Dubbo Race Results

Saturday 2nd of January 2010
R1 WELCOME TO DUBBO STAKES (313m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $400 - $70 - $30
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Clifford Rusten
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Herbert Simpson
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Warren Marriott
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Bryan Maxwell
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Bradley O'Neil
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
R2 HAPPY NEW YEAR STAKES (400m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $400 - $70 - $30
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Bradley O'Neil
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
2
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Herbert Simpson
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Warren Marriott
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: Marlene Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
6
3
T: Ronald Steel
$0.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Brian Bush
$0.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
8
6
T: Brian Bush
$0.00

Mgn

11.86

Time

24.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
R3 CELEBRATION STAKES (516m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $400 - $70 - $30
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Rodney Kennedy
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
3
3
T: Marlene Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
T: Bradley O'Neil
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
5
8
$0.00

Mgn

16.36

Time

31.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Charles Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

17.61

Time

31.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Warren Marriott
$0.00

Mgn

20.61

Time

32.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
R4 CHAMPAGNE STAKES (516m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $70 - $30
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
$0.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Bradley O'Neil
$0.00

Mgn

9.86

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Lawrence Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

23.36

Time

31.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 NEW YEARS RESOLUTIONS STAKES (400m)
Place
4 - $400 - $70 - $30
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Graeme Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
2
5
T: Thomas Astbury
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
1
T: Warren Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
$0.00

Mgn

9.86

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
$0.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
R6 AULD LANG SYNE STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $70 - $30
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Herbert Simpson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Mitchell Cale
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Anthony Salmon
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: L Miller
$0.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Colin Miller
$0.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Rex Cook
$0.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
8
1
T: Leighton Winter
$0.00

Mgn

17.30

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 GRNSW DUBBO COUNTRY CHALL FNL (516m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $700 - $300
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Leighton Winter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Tracy Barnes
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Simon Ma
$0.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: John Brain
$0.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Peter Carr
$0.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
7
6
T: Dennis Barnes
$0.00

Mgn

9.86

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
8
1
T: Simon Ma
$0.00

Mgn

11.86

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 NEW YEAR FIREWORKS STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $400 - $70 - $30
Splits: 0.00
1
2
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Mitchell Cale
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Thomas Astbury
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
R9 2010 YEAR OF THE RABBIT STAKES (313m)
Place
Mixed - $400 - $70 - $30
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: L Miller
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
4
T: Ronald Steel
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Clifford Rusten
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: David Power
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 GET OUT STAKES (313m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $70 - $30
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Chris Vasilis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Brian Bush
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: P Dutton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Margrette Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Ronald Steel
$0.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO DUBBO STAKES 313m Novice Grade 5 $400 - $70 - $30 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DROOPY'S SPARK (4) Clifford Rusten 18.24 0.00 0.00 30.9kg Droopys Marco MARIBYRNONG GIRL $0.00
2 5 MONTGOMERY BURNS (5) Herbert Simpson 18.52 4.50 0.00 28.4kg MOST AWESOME FANTASTIC RUBY $0.00
3 1 MISS PENNY CARGO (1) 18.75 8.25 0.00 27.2kg BANK MANAGER MISS ROSEADENE $0.00
4 6 TRUST MUNRO (6) 18.88 10.25 0.00 31.1kg Hallucinate JUST LIKE ALICE $0.00
5 2 MONSTER DAMAGE (2) Warren Marriott 19.01 12.25 0.00 32.5kg MONSTERS INC MOTHER NATURE $0.00
6 7 DROOPY'S HEART (7) Bryan Maxwell 19.07 13.25 0.00 25.5kg Droopys Marco MARIBYRNONG GIRL $0.00
7 8 BRISCONI (8) 19.20 15.25 0.00 26.6kg Droopys Maldini WISTERIA BALE $0.00
8 3 JOSH'S GIRL (3) Bradley O'Neil 19.61 21.75 0.00 24.4kg BANK MANAGER MAIN TEST $0.00
Race 2 HAPPY NEW YEAR STAKES 400m Novice Grade 5 $400 - $70 - $30 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LONG BANK (4) Bradley O'Neil 23.92 0.00 0.00 23.8kg BANK MANAGER MAIN TEST $0.00
2 1 DEPOSIT CARGO (1) 23.95 0.50 0.00 26.9kg BANK MANAGER MISS ROSEADENE $0.00
3 8 HONEYBEE STRONG (8) Herbert Simpson 24.14 3.50 0.00 26.1kg MOST AWESOME FANTASTIC RUBY $0.00
4 2 ADORABLE MONSTER (2) Warren Marriott 24.43 8.25 0.00 25.6kg MONSTERS INC MOTHER NATURE $0.00
5 5 PIXIE ANN (5) Marlene Harrison 24.48 9.00 0.00 23.8kg BANK MANAGER VICKI LORRAINE $0.00
6 3 MISS GUN CARGO (3) Ronald Steel 24.49 9.11 0.00 28.8kg Bond GET YA GUN $0.00
7 7 TANIA'S MYSTERY (7) Brian Bush 24.62 11.11 0.00 25.8kg Reggemite FULL OF ROSES $0.00
8 6 FULL TANK (6) Brian Bush 24.66 11.86 0.00 23.4kg Reggemite FULL OF ROSES $0.00
Race 3 CELEBRATION STAKES 516m Novice Grade 5 $400 - $70 - $30 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HAYLEY'S SHIRAZ (2) Graham Pickering 30.76 0.00 0.00 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HAYLEY'S TRINITY $0.00
2 4 NYAD SELECT (4) Rodney Kennedy 30.90 2.25 0.00 24.2kg BUSH LEGEND YES LUCY $0.00
3 3 BRONZED STATE (3) Marlene Harrison 31.02 4.25 0.00 25.0kg Elite State GOODWIN LEE $0.00
4 7 CATCH ME (7) Bradley O'Neil 31.78 16.25 0.00 24.0kg BANK MANAGER MAIN TEST $0.00
5 8 MUDGEE SHIRAZ (8) 31.79 16.36 0.00 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS DICE $0.00
6 6 LIGHTFINGA BLUE (6) Charles Hughes 31.87 17.61 0.00 28.6kg Collision DREAMON LEXY $0.00
7 1 BLUE MONSTER (1) Warren Marriott 32.05 20.61 0.00 30.5kg MONSTERS INC MOTHER NATURE $0.00
Race 4 CHAMPAGNE STAKES 516m Grade 5 $400 - $70 - $30 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IRINKA REG (4) Raymond Smith 30.47 0.00 0.00 33.8kg BUCK'S DOUBLE IRINKA ROS $0.00
2 7 MUSCLE'S MONARO (7) 30.76 4.75 0.00 30.7kg Droopys Maldini M'LADY'S FOOL $0.00
3 8 Armatree Elle (8) 31.00 8.50 0.00 25.8kg Surf Lorian ELLE SIYAN $0.00
4 2 BLACKRAIN BONNIE (2) 31.01 8.61 0.00 28.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey MARIBYRNONG GIRL $0.00
5 5 IRINKA CLIFF (5) Bradley O'Neil 31.09 9.86 0.00 34.0kg Elite State IRINKA NATALIE $0.00
6 1 VINRO'S WISH (1) Lawrence Leonard 31.94 23.36 0.00 27.6kg Over Flo FOUNDATION WISH $0.00
Race 5 NEW YEARS RESOLUTIONS STAKES 400m 4 $400 - $70 - $30 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNO NYAD (2) Graeme Smith 23.26 0.00 0.00 35.6kg Elite State TOMMIE'S PLACARD $0.00
2 5 JILLY TADMORE (5) Thomas Astbury 23.44 3.00 0.00 26.0kg TADMORE GUNSHOT JILLABONG $0.00
3 8 MISS CINDY (8) 23.74 7.75 0.00 24.9kg HOTLINE HERO PHOTO MAGIC $0.00
4 1 HEZA LARRAKIN (1) Warren Jarvis 23.87 9.75 0.00 32.6kg ARIZONA RAIDER LARRAKINS GIRL $0.00
5 4 PREMIER DOOLEY (4) 23.88 9.86 0.00 32.8kg Premier Fantasy PRIZE PRINCESS $0.00
6 7 RUNNING CARGO (7) 24.02 12.11 0.00 35.2kg Bond GET YA GUN $0.00
Race 6 AULD LANG SYNE STAKES 400m Grade 5 $400 - $70 - $30 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHERWOOD BLACK (3) Herbert Simpson 23.64 0.00 0.00 29.8kg MOST AWESOME FANTASTIC RUBY $0.00
2 6 MURRAY'S CHOICE (6) Mitchell Cale 23.67 0.50 0.00 32.8kg Bond INCOMING DREAMS $0.00
3 5 TOTAL DEPOSIT (5) Anthony Salmon 23.87 3.75 0.00 27.8kg Collision PERFECT ALLIE $0.00
4 4 EMPORIO (4) L Miller 23.88 3.80 0.00 31.2kg Surf Lorian ON THIS FOLD $0.00
5 8 ARAPAHO MISS (8) Colin Miller 23.97 5.30 0.00 26.6kg Whisky Assassin ABBIE'S TRINITY $0.00
6 2 NOVEMBER ROCK (2) 24.06 6.80 0.00 31.8kg November Fury PLACALEENA $0.00
7 7 TIRRANNA BLUE (7) Rex Cook 24.25 9.80 0.00 25.6kg Go Wild Teddy BI COLOUR $0.00
8 1 TOTAL HUSTLER (1) Leighton Winter 24.73 17.30 0.00 31.8kg Collision TOTAL FANCY $0.00
Race 7 GRNSW DUBBO COUNTRY CHALL FNL 516m Special Event $5000 - $700 - $300 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Total Class (5) Leighton Winter 30.25 0.00 0.00 30.4kg Bond TOTAL DOLL $0.00
2 4 FANCY SHELLY (4) Tracy Barnes 30.59 5.50 0.00 27.8kg Big Daddy Cool FANCY TRACE $0.00
3 8 TADMORE BUCKSHOT (8) Simon Ma 30.60 5.55 0.00 30.0kg TADMORE GUNSHOT JILLABONG $0.00
4 2 STRONG DROP (2) John Brain 30.64 6.30 0.00 28.8kg Whisky Assassin LANSDOWNE FLYER $0.00
5 7 NIFTY KEEPING (7) Charmaine Roberts 30.77 8.30 0.00 34.5kg History Lesson ONLY KEEPING $0.00
6 3 LORD JIM (3) Peter Carr 30.86 9.80 0.00 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DRY ART $0.00
7 6 Smooth Fancy (6) Dennis Barnes 30.87 9.86 0.00 31.7kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
8 1 TADMORE LYNDEE (1) Simon Ma 30.99 11.86 0.00 27.6kg GABLE LAFOURCHE LYNDELEE $0.00
Race 8 NEW YEAR FIREWORKS STAKES 400m Mixed 2/3 $400 - $70 - $30 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DADDY'S ECHO (2) 23.49 0.00 0.00 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool ARUBA ASSASSIN $0.00
2 1 HEAVY HAULAGE (1) Mitchell Cale 23.58 1.50 0.00 34.4kg Bond INCOMING DREAMS $0.00
3 5 BETSEY BARETTA (5) Thomas Astbury 23.96 7.50 0.00 27.1kg Go Wild Teddy BARETTA BETTY $0.00
4 4 Miss Taro (4) 24.13 10.25 0.00 28.8kg Bond MISS CARGO $0.00
5 7 WINONA GOLD (7) Graham Pickering 24.19 11.25 0.00 33.6kg Collision HAYLEY'S TRINITY $0.00
6 8 FOOL'S RUN (8) 24.45 15.25 0.00 28.2kg Collision M'LADY'S FOOL $0.00
Race 9 2010 YEAR OF THE RABBIT STAKES 313m Mixed $400 - $70 - $30 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Lights And Music (2) L Miller 18.38 0.00 0.00 25.7kg Surf Lorian ON THIS FOLD $0.00
2 4 Gypsy Rose Cargo (4) Ronald Steel 18.44 1.00 0.00 28.3kg Bond MISS CARGO $0.00
3 7 AWESOME MATE (7) Clifford Rusten 18.56 3.00 0.00 29.8kg MOST AWESOME KERINGLE DONNA $0.00
4 5 KOUPARITSAS (5) David Power 18.75 6.00 0.00 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSY ALICE $0.00
5 1 DADDY'S DIVA (1) 19.23 13.50 0.00 27.6kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS PARK $0.00
Race 10 GET OUT STAKES 313m Grade 5 $400 - $70 - $30 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILL GORGEOUS (1) Chris Vasilis 18.69 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Over Flo WE THERE YET $0.00
2 3 BROTHER BOY GRAY (3) Brian Bush 18.76 1.25 0.00 30.8kg Reggemite FULL OF ROSES $0.00
3 7 EXQUISETTE MIMI (7) P Dutton 18.89 3.25 0.00 31.8kg Exceptional BLUESETTE $0.00
4 8 PENELOPE PITSTOP (8) 18.98 4.75 0.00 27.8kg Bond HYPONUI $0.00
5 2 SEPTEMBER MOON (2) Margrette Edwards 18.99 4.80 0.00 26.9kg Hallucinate MOON HAVOC $0.00
6 4 Lady Cargo (4) Ronald Steel 19.30 9.80 0.00 26.9kg Bond MISS CARGO $0.00