Dubbo Race Results

Thursday 13th of February 2020
R1 COLIN HEWITT REAL ESTATE MAIDEN (318m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Paul Braddon
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Len Haaring
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

25.5kg
3
5
T: Merle Clarke
$51.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: John Portelli
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Len Haaring
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Grant Miller
$5.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Bradley O'Neil
$23.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

26.9kg
8
6
T: Brian Bush
$101.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

22.4kg
R2 DUBBO RSL CLUB MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Derek Kerr
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Richard Board
$2.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Thomas Miller
$27.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Derek Kerr
$5.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Robert Littlefield
$75.20

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Peter Parker
$53.90

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

15

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Bradley O'Neil
$14.50

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

38

Wgt

31.9kg
8
1
T: Grant Miller
$8.20

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

36.6kg
R3 LADBROKES LIVE STREAMING 0-2 WINS STAKES (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Charmaine Roberts
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Amanda Ginn
$11.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

253

Wgt

24.6kg
3
2
T: Robert Littlefield
$56.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: Joanne Kerr
$8.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Graham Pickering
$19.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Brad Prest
$11.30

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

536

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Robert Littlefield
$27.20

Mgn

65.25

Time

34.09

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John Chapman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Glen Prestwidge
$5.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Steven Cummins
$21.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Bradley O'Neil
$25.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Graham Pickering
$31.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Nevyl Hand
$3.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Jeanette Foley
$3.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

27

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
3
T: Paul Braddon
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Amanda Ginn
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Pamela Braddon
$2.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Merle Clarke
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Robert Hatton
$19.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Robert Harrison
$25.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Paul Wasson
$20.60

Mgn

19.25

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Tania Trappett
$27.90

Mgn

22.50

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

35.2kg
DNF
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 NJK CONSTRUCTION STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: John Chapman
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John Chapman
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Edward Pomfrett
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Paul Braddon
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Edward Pomfrett
$0.00
R7 HOGS BREATH DUBBO STAKES (516m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Paul Braddon
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Paul Britt
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Paul Braddon
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Peter Carr
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John Chapman
$0.00
R8 SIGNVISION DUBBO 1-5 WINS STAKES (318m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Len Haaring
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Tania Trappett
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jannette Steel
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Carl Moss
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Daniel Foley
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Harrison
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES CASH OUT 1-5 WINS STAKES (318m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Paul Braddon
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Graeme Smith
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Samantha Ashman
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Len Haaring
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Tania Trappett
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ronald Steel
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER 1-5 WINS STAKES (318m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Len Haaring
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John Chapman
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Alan Provest
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Paul Braddon
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Carl Moss
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES DUBBO BATTLERS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Robert Harrison
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Alan Provest
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Dawn Lee
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Marlene Harrison
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter Carr
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
Race 1 COLIN HEWITT REAL ESTATE MAIDEN 318m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HARPER'S FURY (4) Paul Braddon 18.39 0.00 0.00 42 30.7kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $1.45
2 8 ARROGANT LILLIE (8) Len Haaring 18.49 1.50 0.00 13 25.5kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $10.00
3 5 MISS JOSIE (5) Merle Clarke 18.64 3.50 0.00 31 27.9kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $51.00
4 7 KARINYA SOCKS (7) John Portelli 18.84 6.25 0.00 75 27.1kg Brad Hill Billy Karinya Connie $8.50
5 2 ARROGANT DUSTY (2) Len Haaring 18.98 8.25 0.00 24 30.7kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $19.00
6 1 EXECUTE (1) Grant Miller 19.18 11.25 0.00 67 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Moonshine Lani $5.00
7 3 EARLY RISER (3) Bradley O'Neil 19.30 13.00 0.00 86 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Rising Flood $23.00
8 6 HOW'S IT BLAZING (6) Brian Bush 19.34 13.50 0.00 58 22.4kg Blazin' Bomber Majestic Land $101.00
Race 2 DUBBO RSL CLUB MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JACOBITE MAGIC (7) Derek Kerr 23.05 0.00 0.00 41 29.9kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $2.60
2 4 SLEEPY CAN DO (4) Richard Board 23.28 3.25 0.00 22 31.4kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $2.70
3 8 MCVICKER (8) Thomas Miller 23.50 6.25 0.00 64 31.8kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $27.80
4 3 STRIKE TWO (3) Derek Kerr 23.84 11.25 0.00 56 33.4kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $5.80
5 6 TIRAMISU FOR YOU (6) Robert Littlefield 24.16 15.75 0.00 87 25.5kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $75.20
6 2 SUNSHINE BRIGHT (2) Peter Parker 24.21 16.50 0.00 15 29.6kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $53.90
7 5 JACK PROMISE (5) Bradley O'Neil 24.21 16.50 0.00 38 31.9kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $14.50
8 1 CENTRAL DRIVE (1) Grant Miller 24.24 17.00 0.00 73 36.6kg Magic Sprite Brooklyn Drive $8.20
Race 3 LADBROKES LIVE STREAMING 0-2 WINS STAKES 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOPE KEEPING (3) Charmaine Roberts 29.52 0.00 0.00 111 29.6kg Black Magic Opal Milly Keeping $1.20
2 4 WINLOCK SIENNA (4) Amanda Ginn 30.03 7.25 0.00 253 24.6kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $11.50
3 2 TANGERINE QUEEN (2) Robert Littlefield 30.38 12.25 0.00 665 25.4kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $56.40
4 6 JACOBITE DOUBLE (6) Joanne Kerr 30.40 12.50 0.00 322 28.4kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $8.80
5 1 SWIFT ROMI (1) Graham Pickering 30.44 13.25 0.00 744 31.0kg Barcia Bale Fancy Arjo $19.30
6 8 MYSTIC DELIGHT (8) Brad Prest 30.52 14.25 0.00 536 27.4kg Magic Sprite Kept Under Wraps $11.30
7 7 SWEET MARIE (7) Robert Littlefield 34.09 65.25 0.00 477 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $27.20
Race 4 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TILTED TOWERS (8) John Chapman 18.52 0.00 0.00 74 28.7kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $4.00
2 2 KITBOOLOU CORZA (2) Glen Prestwidge 18.74 3.00 0.00 32 28.2kg Fabregas Go Jessie's Girl $5.10
3 7 ZIPPING CHELSE (7) Steven Cummins 18.79 3.75 0.00 11 26.5kg El Grand Senor Zipping Jewel $21.80
4 6 MYRNIONG ROCKET (6) Bradley O'Neil 18.94 6.00 0.00 43 32.2kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip $25.80
5 1 EMERLEY MEE TOO (1) Graham Pickering 19.09 8.25 0.00 66 30.4kg Nolen Emerley Charmer $31.30
6 4 SWIZZLE STICKA (4) Nevyl Hand 19.19 9.50 0.00 55 34.2kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $3.90
7 5 GOLDIE TARO (5) Jeanette Foley 19.55 14.50 0.00 27 31.1kg Dyna Double One Lil Miss Sparkle $3.50
DNF 3 CANDY WILLOW (3) Paul Braddon 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 29.9kg Fabregas Willow Blaze $13.90
Race 5 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GALLIANO GIRL (5) Amanda Ginn 23.12 0.00 0.00 21 24.7kg Banjo Boy Eastern Culture $3.70
2 1 SENOR FURY (1) Pamela Braddon 23.66 7.75 0.00 33 32.5kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $2.00
3 3 BLAZIN' TEARS (3) Merle Clarke 23.73 8.75 0.00 74 27.6kg Blazin' Bomber Majestic Land $5.50
4 4 CORDUROY (4) Robert Hatton 23.73 8.75 0.00 12 26.1kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $19.60
5 8 SIMON RALPH (8) Robert Harrison 23.94 11.75 0.00 87 30.5kg Made To Size Lethal And Ready $25.60
6 7 TRAVELLIN' MAGOO (7) Paul Wasson 24.47 19.25 0.00 56 30.4kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $20.60
7 6 IRONDALE ROMEO (6) Tania Trappett 24.71 22.50 0.00 45 35.2kg Fabregas Irondale Bravo $27.90
DNF 2 NANGAR FEVER (2) Amanda Ginn 0.00 0.00 0.00 68 30.6kg Buck Fever Fancy Nangar $15.60
Race 6 NJK CONSTRUCTION STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 SAVOY BROWN (1) John Chapman
SCR 2 FONTEZZA (2) John Chapman
SCR 3 MISTER PURPLE (3) Edward Pomfrett
SCR 4 FLAMING FURY (4) Paul Braddon
SCR 5 RONNIE KEEPING (5) Charmaine Roberts
SCR 6 BEAKY BLUE (6) Paul Wasson
SCR 7 SWIFT MITCH (7) Graham Pickering
SCR 8 PITCH (8) Edward Pomfrett
Race 7 HOGS BREATH DUBBO STAKES 516m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 SHE'S A GEM (1) Paul Braddon
SCR 2 NIGHT THINGS (2) Paul Britt
SCR 3 BLAZING AZZI (3) Paul Braddon
SCR 4 BREA CASEY (4) Peter Carr
SCR 6 SWIFT CHESTER (6) Graham Pickering
SCR 7 LOBO VELOZ (7) Charmaine Roberts
SCR 8 DETROIT COBRA (8) John Chapman
Race 8 SIGNVISION DUBBO 1-5 WINS STAKES 318m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 ARROGANT KATIE (1) Len Haaring
SCR 2 AWAY MISS (2) Merle Clarke
SCR 3 IRINKA TIM (3) Tania Trappett
SCR 4 KIMBERLEY CARGO (4) Jannette Steel
SCR 5 MY MATE TACK (5) Carl Moss
SCR 6 WILLY TARO (6) Daniel Foley
SCR 7 HARRY WHO (7) Robert Harrison
SCR 8 EXTREME THRILL (8) Amanda Ginn
Race 9 LADBROKES CASH OUT 1-5 WINS STAKES 318m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 ALF MULWEE (1) Peter Parker
SCR 2 WILLOW SECRET (2) Paul Braddon
SCR 3 EAGER DOLL (3) Graeme Smith
SCR 4 TOUCH OF FEVER (4) Merle Clarke
SCR 5 WINLOCK O'CLOCK (5) Samantha Ashman
SCR 6 DIAMOND ENLIM (6) Len Haaring
SCR 7 IRONDALE LACHLAN (7) Tania Trappett
SCR 8 SCAR CARGO (8) Ronald Steel
Race 10 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER 1-5 WINS STAKES 318m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 ARROGANT BOBBY (1) Len Haaring
SCR 2 MERCATOR CLOSER (2) John Chapman
SCR 3 BLACK EYE JACK (3) Alan Provest
SCR 4 SWIFT JILL (4) Graham Pickering
SCR 6 ARRIE A BLAZE (6) Paul Braddon
SCR 7 YARRADOOL (7) Merle Clarke
SCR 8 EL CHEAPO (8) Carl Moss
Race 11 LADBROKES DUBBO BATTLERS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 KAITLYN GRACE (1) Robert Harrison
SCR 2 GIMME STRENGTH (2) Alan Provest
SCR 3 SPEEDY MARINA (3) Dawn Lee
SCR 4 DURAMA MACHINE (4) Amanda Ginn
SCR 5 PRESIDENT DON (5) Marlene Harrison
SCR 6 GABBY KEEPING (6) Charmaine Roberts
SCR 7 STAR CASEY (7) Peter Carr
SCR 8 MORNING TIDE (8) Amanda Ginn