Dubbo Race Results

Saturday 9th of January 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Nevyl Hand
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Tania Trappett
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

24.2kg
3
8
T: Nevyl Hand
$6.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

22.8kg
4
5
T: Carl Moss
$17.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

35.5kg
5
4
T: John Mathias
$3.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
1
T: John Eather
$0.00
R2 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 0-3 WINS (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Amanda Ginn
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Matthew Duncan
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.3kg
DNF
7
T: Samantha Ashman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN (318m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Shannon Bermingham
$18.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Richard Hawker
$9.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Pamela Braddon
$2.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

28.3kg
5
9
T: Len Haaring
$14.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Merle Clarke
$42.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

24.9kg
7
3
T: Merle Clarke
$7.30

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

24.8kg
DNF
5
T: Tania Trappett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
2
T: Len Haaring
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MAIDEN (318m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$1.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

62

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Amanda Ginn
$5.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Merle Clarke
$90.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Len Haaring
$43.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Merle Clarke
$65.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

84

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Tania Trappett
$10.60

Mgn

17.00

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

18

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Shannon Bermingham
$54.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 FLAMING FURY GREYHOUND OF THE YEAR (318m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Samantha Ashman
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$7.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Len Haaring
$53.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Paul Braddon
$2.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Vicki Pickering
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Tania Trappett
$76.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

36.4kg
7
1
T: Merle Clarke
$4.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.7kg
8
9
T: Merle Clarke
$33.90

Mgn

26.50

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: Nevyl Hand
$0.00
R6 CHARMAINE ROBERTS TRAINER OF THE YEAR (318m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Paul Braddon
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Paul Britt
$14.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

37.6kg
3
5
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$16.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$4.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Charmaine Roberts
$5.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Paul Braddon
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Paul Braddon
$5.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
4
T: Andrew Mathias
$0.00
R7 CUSTOM STICKERS CREATIONS ON FACEBOOK (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Errol Hughes
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Amanda Ginn
$28.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$4.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Samantha Ashman
$5.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Richard Hawker
$5.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Laurence Duncan
$9.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Merle Clarke
$98.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

28.8kg
8
8
T: Jannette Steel
$25.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

30.0kg
R8 BLUES MEATS DUBBO (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Errol Hughes
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

51

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Laurence Duncan
$2.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: John Portelli
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Richard Hawker
$52.20

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

23.6kg
5
8
T: Errol Hughes
$15.70

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Graham Pickering
$16.20

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

17

Wgt

35.7kg
7
7
T: John Mathias
$10.20

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$7.50

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.2kg
R9 LADBROKES CASH IN (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: Tania Trappett
$23.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

34.7kg
2
6
T: Samantha Ashman
$39.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

82

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Vicki Pickering
$10.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Craig Tuntler
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Merle Clarke
$30.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

15

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Merle Clarke
$12.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

35.2kg
7
1
T: Leighton Winter
$11.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

27.3kg
8
2
T: Paul Braddon
$3.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
8
T: Tania Trappett
$0.00
R10 DUBBO BATTLERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Tania Trappett
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Len Haaring
$18.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.5kg
3
5
T: Carl Moss
$7.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Len Haaring
$19.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Tania Trappett
$8.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Vicki Pickering
$3.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Tania Trappett
$5.10

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Len Haaring
$25.60

Mgn

19.50

Time

24.84

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

31.5kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NICK'S GIRL (2) Nevyl Hand 23.03 0.00 0.00 11 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $1.70
2 7 SPRING HILL GIRL (7) Tania Trappett 23.51 6.75 0.00 45 24.2kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $13.00
3 8 CAWBOURNE BARK (8) Nevyl Hand 23.77 10.50 0.00 54 22.8kg Collision Cawbourne Ruby $6.50
4 5 WAY IT IS (5) Carl Moss 23.83 11.50 0.00 32 35.5kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $17.70
5 4 ACTIVE NUGGET (4) John Mathias 23.88 12.25 0.00 23 31.7kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $3.20
SCR 1 PETUNIA DURSLEY (1) John Eather
Race 2 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 0-3 WINS 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BONNIE BLONDE (1) Amanda Ginn 30.14 0.00 0.00 21 27.1kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $2.50
2 2 OUR BRO HAZZA (2) Matthew Duncan 30.50 5.25 0.00 12 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Mulberry Lane $2.00
3 8 CARLA RUM (8) Pamela Braddon 30.66 7.50 0.00 33 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $5.00
DNF 7 NERVES OF ZEAL (7) Samantha Ashman 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $0.00
SCR 4 IVANA KEEPING (4) Charmaine Roberts
SCR 5 SWIFT DYLAN (5) Graham Pickering
Race 3 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN 318m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FUSION CADET (8) Wesley Mcdonald 18.75 0.00 0.00 41 32.2kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $2.50
2 4 LE CHOMP (4) Shannon Bermingham 18.88 1.75 0.00 23 28.2kg Sisco Rage Emio Bale $18.50
3 7 CRYSTAL MAIDEN (7) Richard Hawker 18.90 2.00 0.00 4 26.9kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $9.80
4 6 ZOLA MAGIC (6) Pamela Braddon 19.19 6.25 0.00 55 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $2.70
5 9 ARROGANT SUZY (2) Len Haaring 19.21 6.50 0.00 66 25.6kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $14.60
6 1 GONE AMISS (1) Merle Clarke 19.44 9.75 0.00 77 24.9kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $42.40
7 3 TINY SPARKS (3) Merle Clarke 19.66 13.00 0.00 1 24.8kg Magic Sprite Black Traminer $7.30
DNF 5 MIDNIGHT DIVA (5) Tania Trappett 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 25.9kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $0.00
SCR 2 ARROGANT ANDY (2) Len Haaring
Race 4 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MAIDEN 318m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FUSION SPY (2) Kylie Mcdonald 18.39 0.00 0.00 41 33.5kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $6.40
2 8 LIGHTNING BLAZER (8) Pamela Braddon 18.62 3.25 0.00 62 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $1.40
3 7 IRINKA SUSAN (7) Amanda Ginn 18.90 7.25 0.00 75 27.1kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $5.80
4 5 CHARMING CHILLI (5) Merle Clarke 19.27 12.50 0.00 56 29.4kg Spring Gun Chilli Sierra $90.20
5 4 ARROGANT SPIKE (4) Len Haaring 19.31 13.25 0.00 23 33.4kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $43.40
6 3 AWAY SON (3) Merle Clarke 19.31 13.25 0.00 84 31.1kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $65.60
7 1 MRS BROWN (1) Tania Trappett 19.58 17.00 0.00 18 26.5kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $10.60
8 6 DARWIN LIGHTS (6) Shannon Bermingham 19.67 18.25 0.00 37 32.5kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $54.00
Race 5 FLAMING FURY GREYHOUND OF THE YEAR 318m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIDNIGHT DIESEL (6) Samantha Ashman 18.52 0.00 0.00 31 28.9kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $6.30
2 7 BROOKLYN FUSION (7) Wesley Mcdonald 18.84 4.50 0.00 44 27.7kg Brad Hill Billy Gold Fusion $7.30
3 4 ARROGANT DORA (4) Len Haaring 19.00 6.75 0.00 13 28.9kg Fabregas Most Arrogant $53.90
4 8 WILLOW SECRET (8) Paul Braddon 19.14 8.75 0.00 22 25.7kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $2.00
5 3 SWIFT JILL (3) Vicki Pickering 19.14 8.75 0.00 87 25.7kg Collision Uncensored $8.50
6 5 IRINKA TIM (5) Tania Trappett 19.15 9.00 0.00 55 36.4kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Rose $76.80
7 1 BLAZIN' TEARS (1) Merle Clarke 19.34 11.75 0.00 66 30.7kg Blazin' Bomber Majestic Land $4.90
8 9 MYALLIE (2) Merle Clarke 20.38 26.50 0.00 78 30.6kg Fabregas Opal Sannette $33.90
SCR 2 CAWBOURNE RINGO (2) Nevyl Hand
Race 6 CHARMAINE ROBERTS TRAINER OF THE YEAR 318m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RICH HISTORY (2) Paul Braddon 18.28 0.00 0.00 34 29.7kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $4.00
2 6 HUSKY HOOFS (6) Paul Britt 18.45 2.25 0.00 75 37.6kg Spring Gun Pawsative $14.70
3 5 FERNANDO FUSION (5) Wesley Mcdonald 18.52 3.50 0.00 53 30.0kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $16.10
4 1 FUSION CRUMBLE (1) Kylie Mcdonald 18.60 4.50 0.00 21 26.2kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $4.20
5 8 SIENNA KEEPING (8) Charmaine Roberts 18.67 5.50 0.00 12 30.2kg Black Magic Opal Milly Keeping $5.20
6 7 JANDERRA'S DIVA (7) Paul Braddon 18.83 7.75 0.00 66 29.0kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $5.50
7 3 ARRIE A BLAZE (3) Paul Braddon 19.15 12.25 0.00 47 32.0kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $5.20
SCR 4 DOUBLE FEATURE (4) Andrew Mathias
Race 7 CUSTOM STICKERS CREATIONS ON FACEBOOK 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEEKA'S ANGEL (2) Errol Hughes 18.79 0.00 0.00 11 26.3kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $2.50
2 3 EXTREME THRILL (3) Amanda Ginn 18.83 0.75 0.00 23 31.6kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $28.00
3 6 FUSION CRACKER (6) Wesley Mcdonald 18.86 1.00 0.00 42 32.1kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $4.10
4 4 WINLOCK BLUEY (4) Samantha Ashman 18.88 1.25 0.00 36 32.4kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $5.40
5 1 RUMMY TUM TUM (1) Richard Hawker 18.93 2.00 0.00 64 31.0kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $5.90
6 7 HAY SAM (7) Laurence Duncan 19.02 3.25 0.00 75 26.3kg Hay Fergus Air Collision $9.50
7 5 FROM THE BRONX (5) Merle Clarke 19.09 4.25 0.00 87 28.8kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $98.80
8 8 KIMBERLEY CARGO (8) Jannette Steel 19.72 13.25 0.00 58 30.0kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $25.90
Race 8 BLUES MEATS DUBBO 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HAMMER FOOT (6) Errol Hughes 22.93 0.00 0.00 51 28.9kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $4.70
2 1 ANDY'S TRINITY (1) Laurence Duncan 22.99 0.75 0.00 34 34.2kg Hay Fergus Air Collision $2.10
3 5 KARINYA SOCKS (5) John Portelli 23.58 9.25 0.00 43 27.9kg Brad Hill Billy Karinya Connie $8.50
4 3 LITTLE MUNCHIE (3) Richard Hawker 23.92 14.00 0.00 78 23.6kg Awesome Project Kaliska $52.20
5 8 BLACKFOOT ANGEL (8) Errol Hughes 23.93 14.25 0.00 86 28.8kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $15.70
6 4 SWIFT CHESTER (4) Graham Pickering 24.03 15.75 0.00 17 35.7kg Fabregas Nangar Doll $16.20
7 7 ACTIVE ZEUS (7) John Mathias 24.08 16.25 0.00 65 30.1kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $10.20
8 2 MIN JAM SAYA (2) Amanda Ginn 24.25 18.75 0.00 22 25.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Fruita Dorada $7.50
Race 9 LADBROKES CASH IN 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 VOLCANO FUSION (8) Tania Trappett 18.95 0.00 0.00 41 34.7kg Dyna Tron Benji's Friend $23.40
2 6 YANDERRA RIP (6) Samantha Ashman 19.01 0.75 0.00 82 30.3kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $39.40
3 7 WESTERN HERO (7) Vicki Pickering 19.05 1.50 0.00 24 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $10.80
4 5 SLINGSHOT DARIUS (5) Craig Tuntler 19.21 3.75 0.00 53 27.6kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $2.00
5 4 TOUCH OF FEVER (4) Merle Clarke 19.45 7.00 0.00 15 26.4kg Buck Fever Mighty Stunner $30.10
6 3 BEN'S LAD (3) Merle Clarke 19.52 8.25 0.00 78 35.2kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $12.30
7 1 REMAS BRONZE (1) Leighton Winter 19.57 8.75 0.00 37 27.3kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $11.20
8 2 UNLOCK THE FURY (2) Paul Braddon 19.66 10.00 0.00 66 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $3.10
SCR 8 SENIOR SANCHEZ (8) Tania Trappett
Race 10 DUBBO BATTLERS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG CHIEF (1) Tania Trappett 23.47 0.00 0.00 11 33.9kg Lucky Chap Asa Carrera $3.50
2 7 DIAMOND ENLIM (7) Len Haaring 23.74 3.75 0.00 22 25.5kg Fernando Bale Isabel Enlim $18.50
3 5 TELEGRAPH ROAD (5) Carl Moss 24.00 7.50 0.00 74 30.6kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $7.80
4 6 ARROGANT BOBBY (6) Len Haaring 24.09 8.75 0.00 85 31.7kg Fernando Bale Isabel Enlim $19.20
5 4 DEVIL DEN (4) Tania Trappett 24.12 9.25 0.00 46 29.1kg Barcia Bale Blow The Doh $8.10
6 3 SWIFT ROMI (3) Vicki Pickering 24.34 12.25 0.00 33 30.5kg Barcia Bale Fancy Arjo $3.30
7 2 TIBETAN (2) Tania Trappett 24.48 14.25 0.00 67 30.4kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $5.10
8 8 ARROGANT DUSTY (8) Len Haaring 24.84 19.50 0.00 58 31.5kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $25.60