Forbury Park Race Results

Tuesday 11th of February 2020
R1 FORBURY PARK FIRST 4 SPRINT (310m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.50

Mgn

2.23

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

114

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Robin Wales
$7.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.10

Mgn

10.70

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.7kg
8
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
R2 OGRC EARLY QUADDIE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$39.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$17.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Barry R Healey
$2.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Brett I Conner
$5.10

Mgn

8.20

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

8.70

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$23.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

28.6kg
R3 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.82

Split

0.00

In Run

87621

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Heather G Cairns
$23.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

33.04

Split

0.00

In Run

32112

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

33.14

Split

0.00

In Run

11233

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$2.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

33.22

Split

0.00

In Run

65454

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

33.24

Split

0.00

In Run

23345

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: John F Allen
$3.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

33.25

Split

0.00

In Run

78886

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

33.27

Split

0.00

In Run

56577

Wgt

36.0kg
8
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

33.29

Split

0.00

In Run

44768

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.10

Mgn

1.70

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

25.0kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Heather G Cairns
$12.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.80

Mgn

10.80

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 PRESIDENT'S SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Phillip J Hammond
$24.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.70

Mgn

10.60

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Barry R Healey
$2.40

Mgn

11.60

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 NZ RACING SERIES GRADUATION (C2-C3) HEATS (545m)
Place
NZ Bred - class 2-3 Heat - penalty free - $1716 - $716 - $435
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.70

Split

0.00

In Run

33221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

32.73

Split

0.00

In Run

11112

Wgt

35.6kg
3
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$20.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

32.89

Split

0.00

In Run

54443

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$44.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

32.94

Split

0.00

In Run

22334

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Robin Wales
$15.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

32.99

Split

0.00

In Run

45565

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Robert T Pringle
$36.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

33.04

Split

0.00

In Run

86656

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

33.12

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: J & D Fahey
$5.40

Mgn

10.70

Time

33.37

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

26.4kg
R7 NZ RACING SERIES GRADUATION (C2-C3) HEATS (545m)
Place
NZ Bred - class 2-3 Heat - penalty free - $1716 - $716 - $435
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: J & D Fahey
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.53

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.70

Mgn

4.80

Time

32.83

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$15.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

32.84

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$27.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

33.05

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: J & D Fahey
$3.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

33.19

Split

0.00

In Run

86555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Heather G Cairns
$20.10

Mgn

14.30

Time

33.43

Split

0.00

In Run

65666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.40

Mgn

16.80

Time

33.59

Split

0.00

In Run

28887

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$59.80

Mgn

17.60

Time

33.64

Split

0.00

In Run

77778

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 NZ RACING SERIES GRADUATION (C2-C3) HEATS (545m)
Place
NZ Bred - class 2-3 Heat - penalty free - $1716 - $716 - $435
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Robin Wales
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.73

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.50

Mgn

2.80

Time

32.91

Split

0.00

In Run

88752

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

32.96

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: J & D Fahey
$4.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

32.98

Split

0.00

In Run

33334

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

9.20

Time

33.31

Split

0.00

In Run

54445

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

33.36

Split

0.00

In Run

45566

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$51.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

33.45

Split

0.00

In Run

77677

Wgt

31.3kg
8
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$15.60

Mgn

11.60

Time

33.46

Split

0.00

In Run

66888

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.70

Mgn

0.30

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: John R Guthrie
$57.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$7.40

Mgn

11.70

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.9kg
R10 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

33.1kg
2
9
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

36.8kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$15.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

247

Wgt

31.2kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

9.10

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

23.1kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R11 GREEN ISLAND BARBER SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

38.4kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
9
T: Robin Wales
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Sandra Keen
$0.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

24.5kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.3kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

11.60

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R12 OTAGO QUADDIE STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.88

Split

0.00

In Run

22211

Wgt

27.9kg
2
9
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

33.21

Split

0.00

In Run

66662

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

33.22

Split

0.00

In Run

11123

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

33.23

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Heather G Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

33.25

Split

0.00

In Run

33335

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

33.30

Split

0.00

In Run

55556

Wgt

34.3kg
7
10
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

33.44

Split

0.00

In Run

87877

Wgt

35.4kg
8
6
T: Robert T Pringle
$0.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

33.52

Split

0.00

In Run

78788

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John F Allen
$0.00
R13 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Robin Wales
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

23.9kg
3
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.8kg
5
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

156

Wgt

35.2kg
7
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R14 ST KILDA DASH (310m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Brett I Conner
$0.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

124

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Sandra Keen
$0.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Heather G Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.3kg
R15 RACING AGAIN TUESDAY 25TH FEBRUARY (310m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

4.10

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Heather G Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

11.70

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 FORBURY PARK FIRST 4 SPRINT 310m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AUTO SPEED (4) Raymond H Adcock 18.85 0.00 0.00 321 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $3.90
2 8 HOMEBUSH GAMBLER (8) John T Mcinerney 18.94 1.50 0.00 442 33.1kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $7.20
3 1 MITCHAM GOLDIE (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.99 2.23 0.00 233 28.8kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $3.50
4 2 MITCHAM MAGIC (2) John T Mcinerney 19.05 3.10 0.00 114 29.1kg Eminent Reality New Thang $5.00
5 7 MITCHAM USAIN (7) John T Mcinerney 19.22 5.90 0.00 655 30.9kg Eminent Reality New Thang $15.50
6 3 GO BLUE (3) Robin Wales 19.28 6.90 0.00 566 32.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Shackley $7.20
7 6 IMPRESSIVE GIFT (6) John T Mcinerney 19.52 10.70 0.00 777 29.7kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $22.10
8 9 HOMEBUSH POPPY (5) John T Mcinerney 19.73 14.00 0.00 888 26.8kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $13.80
SCR 5 ZADEE BALE (5) Daniel A Roberts
Race 2 OGRC EARLY QUADDIE SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PUNCH ON SCOOBY (3) John T Mcinerney 18.69 0.00 0.00 111 29.8kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $5.60
2 8 TAKE A HINT (8) John T Mcinerney 18.77 1.30 0.00 222 27.4kg Dream Collector Joyville $39.40
3 1 HOMEBUSH ZACK (1) John T Mcinerney 18.96 4.30 0.00 533 32.5kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $7.10
4 5 GOLDSTAR SMITHIE (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.04 5.60 0.00 654 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $17.30
5 2 DUSTY'S INK (2) Barry R Healey 19.12 6.90 0.00 745 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Andrea Doria $2.90
6 7 MISS NINA (7) Brett I Conner 19.21 8.20 0.00 866 31.7kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $5.10
7 4 CRUSHINGTON (4) John T Mcinerney 19.24 8.70 0.00 377 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $4.80
8 6 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.32 10.00 0.00 488 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $23.10
Race 3 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES 545m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH SURGEON (3) John T Mcinerney 32.82 0.00 0.00 87621 35.1kg Surgeon Enflame $30.80
2 8 LAKOTA MICCO (8) Heather G Cairns 33.04 3.50 0.00 32112 33.0kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $23.90
3 5 BIG TINY (5) John T Mcinerney 33.14 5.00 0.00 11233 35.1kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $16.90
4 4 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.22 6.30 0.00 65454 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $2.40
5 2 PUNCH ON WOODY (2) John T Mcinerney 33.24 6.60 0.00 23345 35.8kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $19.10
6 6 SILOUETTE JET (6) John F Allen 33.25 6.90 0.00 78886 30.1kg Fabregas Helena Allen $3.00
7 7 GOLDSTAR ASHTON (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.27 7.20 0.00 56577 36.0kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $12.50
8 1 SHERMO BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 33.29 7.50 0.00 44768 34.0kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $5.60
Race 4 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ST. ANDREWS (7) Daniel J Lane 18.75 0.00 0.00 211 28.0kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $3.80
2 8 GOLDSTAR FLORA (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.84 1.50 0.00 332 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $10.80
3 1 HOMEBUSH MANDY (1) John T Mcinerney 18.86 1.70 0.00 123 25.0kg Outa Credit Homebush Mayhem $7.10
4 2 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (2) John T Mcinerney 19.01 4.20 0.00 444 32.1kg Dream Collector Joyville $9.30
5 3 LAKOTA SCOUT (3) Heather G Cairns 19.05 4.70 0.00 555 35.2kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $12.10
6 6 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.10 5.50 0.00 666 31.8kg Know Class Know Love Affair $11.00
7 5 HOMEBUSH STASSER (5) John T Mcinerney 19.29 8.50 0.00 777 33.3kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $3.00
8 4 MITCHAM BOULT (4) John T Mcinerney 19.43 10.80 0.00 888 33.0kg Eminent Reality New Thang $11.80
Race 5 PRESIDENT'S SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH BOMBER (1) John T Mcinerney 18.49 0.00 0.00 111 32.3kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $7.90
2 3 BALDRICK (3) John T Mcinerney 18.77 4.50 0.00 332 31.5kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $7.90
3 8 SMOKEY DODGER (8) Phillip J Hammond 18.87 6.00 0.00 223 30.2kg Dream Collector Blushing Belle $24.30
4 7 NIPPA ENOUGH (7) John T Mcinerney 18.89 6.30 0.00 544 33.2kg Outa Credit Nippa Mary $5.90
5 2 GOLDSTAR GALAXIE (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.04 8.80 0.00 675 30.8kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie $9.00
6 4 HOMEBUSH MAYCEE (4) John T Mcinerney 19.08 9.30 0.00 856 29.1kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $9.00
7 6 MACEY BAXTER (6) John T Mcinerney 19.16 10.60 0.00 467 29.6kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter $10.70
8 5 MY GIRL SOFIA (5) Barry R Healey 19.22 11.60 0.00 788 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $2.40
Race 6 NZ RACING SERIES GRADUATION (C2-C3) HEATS 545m NZ Bred - class 2-3 Heat - penalty free $1716 - $716 - $435 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MR. BLACKJACK (3) J & D Fahey 32.70 0.00 0.00 33221 32.7kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $4.20
2 1 JOE BONANZA (1) John T Mcinerney 32.73 0.50 0.00 11112 35.6kg Yella Mustard Tina $5.70
3 4 GOLDSTAR SPOOK (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 32.89 3.00 0.00 54443 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $20.50
4 2 PUNCH ON BUZZ (2) John T Mcinerney 32.94 3.80 0.00 22334 32.0kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $44.50
5 8 EDDIE HEMI (8) Robin Wales 32.99 4.60 0.00 45565 32.4kg Fabregas Opawa Stella $15.20
6 7 REPLICA RANGO (7) Robert T Pringle 33.04 5.40 0.00 86656 33.3kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom $36.20
7 6 LONGSHANKS (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 33.12 6.70 0.00 67777 31.0kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $2.30
8 5 PRETTY BUSY (5) J & D Fahey 33.37 10.70 0.00 78888 26.4kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $5.40
Race 7 NZ RACING SERIES GRADUATION (C2-C3) HEATS 545m NZ Bred - class 2-3 Heat - penalty free $1716 - $716 - $435 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VIKING MAFIA (2) J & D Fahey 32.53 0.00 0.00 11111 31.5kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $7.20
2 4 OZZIE (4) Daniel J Lane 32.83 4.80 0.00 42222 33.5kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $1.70
3 5 KNOW CONCLUSION (5) Garry A Cleeve 32.84 4.90 0.00 33333 32.8kg Know Class Know Which $15.80
4 8 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.05 8.20 0.00 54444 32.5kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $27.40
5 7 PUNTER'S A HERO (7) J & D Fahey 33.19 10.50 0.00 86555 33.1kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $3.50
6 3 LAKOTA KOHANA (3) Heather G Cairns 33.43 14.30 0.00 65666 31.6kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $20.10
7 1 BLACK DAN (1) John T Mcinerney 33.59 16.80 0.00 28887 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $34.40
8 6 HOMEBUSH SAYER (6) John T Mcinerney 33.64 17.60 0.00 77778 33.6kg Surgeon Enflame $59.80
Race 8 NZ RACING SERIES GRADUATION (C2-C3) HEATS 545m NZ Bred - class 2-3 Heat - penalty free $1716 - $716 - $435 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PUNTER'S BOLT (5) Robin Wales 32.73 0.00 0.00 11111 28.3kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $5.60
2 7 CLASSY WITCH (7) Garry A Cleeve 32.91 2.80 0.00 88752 27.8kg Know Class Know Which $3.50
3 6 TUCKER (6) Daniel J Lane 32.96 3.60 0.00 22223 32.0kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $5.20
4 3 OPAWA SLICK (3) J & D Fahey 32.98 3.90 0.00 33334 30.5kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $4.00
5 1 CHUNK (1) John T Mcinerney 33.31 9.20 0.00 54445 32.0kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $5.60
6 4 KHATIA (4) John T Mcinerney 33.36 10.00 0.00 45566 29.0kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $33.50
7 2 SOZIN'S ASSASSIN (2) John T Mcinerney 33.45 11.50 0.00 77677 31.3kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $51.10
8 8 KIA TERE (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.46 11.60 0.00 66888 32.7kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $15.60
Race 9 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YI FENG (8) John T Mcinerney 18.83 0.00 0.00 331 32.4kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $6.80
2 4 HOMEBUSH REHAINA (4) John T Mcinerney 18.85 0.30 0.00 112 32.4kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $3.70
3 1 MITCHAM SAM (1) John T Mcinerney 18.99 2.60 0.00 223 34.2kg Eminent Reality New Thang $4.20
4 7 YANIRA BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 19.18 5.60 0.00 444 27.1kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $4.20
5 2 KOPUTAI (2) John R Guthrie 19.28 7.10 0.00 555 28.9kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $57.10
6 3 HOMEBUSH BEDE (3) John T Mcinerney 19.42 9.40 0.00 676 34.5kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $8.70
7 6 SOZIN'S MELODY (6) John T Mcinerney 19.49 10.40 0.00 767 28.0kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $30.40
8 5 GOLDSTAR SHILOAH (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.57 11.70 0.00 888 25.9kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $7.40
Race 10 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT'S A JOKE (2) John T Mcinerney 18.80 0.00 0.00 421 33.1kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $7.70
2 9 CASH A ROO (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.99 3.00 0.00 112 27.8kg Keybow Perry Winkle $9.90
3 8 BLAZING BANJO (8) John T Mcinerney 19.07 4.30 0.00 733 36.8kg Banjo Boy Joyville $15.60
4 6 PUNCH ON JESSIE (6) John T Mcinerney 19.08 4.50 0.00 354 32.4kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $4.10
5 4 KNOW APPROVAL (4) Garry A Cleeve 19.15 5.50 0.00 865 33.1kg Know Class Know Which $15.50
6 7 REGAL JOCK (7) John T Mcinerney 19.17 5.80 0.00 676 32.3kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $10.90
7 5 HOMEBUSH REED (5) John T Mcinerney 19.23 6.80 0.00 247 31.2kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $11.10
8 3 MAFFRA DAISY (3) John T Mcinerney 19.37 9.10 0.00 588 23.1kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $2.40
SCR 1 MITCHAM READO (1) John T Mcinerney
Race 11 GREEN ISLAND BARBER SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REIGN OF FIRE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.71 0.00 0.00 111 38.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $0.00
2 5 COOL BEANS (5) John T Mcinerney 18.72 0.20 0.00 222 30.7kg Outa Credit Homebush Mayhem $0.00
3 9 LUCKY SCAR (2) Robin Wales 18.99 4.50 0.00 763 32.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $0.00
4 8 MITCHAM PRU (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 19.03 5.00 0.00 554 30.6kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $0.00
5 1 ELITE BLUEBLOOD (1) John T Mcinerney 19.08 5.80 0.00 335 26.8kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $0.00
6 3 PRETTY KEEN (3) Sandra Keen 19.17 7.30 0.00 646 24.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $0.00
7 7 MITCHAM TRUDY (7) John T Mcinerney 19.36 10.30 0.00 877 28.3kg Banjo Boy Spider Girl $0.00
8 4 CHICAGO HEAD (4) John T Mcinerney 19.44 11.60 0.00 488 28.3kg Head Bound Chicago Black $0.00
SCR 2 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 12 OTAGO QUADDIE STAKES 545m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OPALA BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 32.88 0.00 0.00 22211 27.9kg David Bale Ivy Bale $0.00
2 9 KNOW TALENT (1) Garry A Cleeve 33.21 5.30 0.00 66662 26.3kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $0.00
3 5 PRINCE ROHIT (5) John T Mcinerney 33.22 5.40 0.00 11123 32.6kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $0.00
4 4 MITCHAM MANERING (4) John T Mcinerney 33.23 5.50 0.00 44444 32.7kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $0.00
5 7 LAKOTA WICHAPI (7) Heather G Cairns 33.25 5.80 0.00 33335 26.4kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $0.00
6 3 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (3) John T Mcinerney 33.30 6.60 0.00 55556 34.3kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $0.00
7 10 GOLDSTAR SCOOBY (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.44 8.90 0.00 87877 35.4kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $0.00
8 6 REPLICA CASINO (6) Robert T Pringle 33.52 10.20 0.00 78788 27.4kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom $0.00
SCR 1 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans
SCR 8 VOLCANIC WHISPER (8) John F Allen
Race 13 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT 310m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO GUNNA (1) Robin Wales 18.65 0.00 0.00 211 34.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $0.00
2 2 OAKMOUNT (2) Daniel J Lane 18.71 1.00 0.00 422 23.9kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $0.00
3 7 KNOW MAJORITY (7) Garry A Cleeve 18.86 3.30 0.00 633 26.9kg Dream Collector Know Style $0.00
4 3 DYNA ELLIOT (3) Anthony C Roberts 18.86 3.40 0.00 744 31.8kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen $0.00
5 10 SOZIN'S AZURE (6) John T Mcinerney 19.01 5.70 0.00 565 32.2kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $0.00
6 4 HOMEBUSH GEORGE (4) John T Mcinerney 19.06 6.50 0.00 156 35.2kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $0.00
7 8 GOLDSTAR DODGE (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.12 7.50 0.00 277 31.8kg Magic Sprite Goldstar Bella $0.00
SCR 5 GOLDSTAR WILLA (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans
SCR 6 NO KISSY MISSY (6) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 14 ST KILDA DASH 310m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HANKENSTEIN (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.42 0.00 0.00 211 32.9kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $0.00
2 4 ULYSSA BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 18.60 2.80 0.00 442 26.4kg David Bale Jayney Bale $0.00
3 2 TEE AN' CEE (2) Brett I Conner 18.63 3.30 0.00 553 30.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $0.00
4 3 FRIZZLED (3) Matthew G Roberts 18.77 5.60 0.00 124 34.3kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen $0.00
5 8 CHASING FAME (8) Sandra Keen 18.79 5.90 0.00 665 28.0kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $0.00
6 1 SOUFFLE SUE (1) John T Mcinerney 18.81 6.20 0.00 336 28.6kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $0.00
7 7 EYREWELL TURBO (7) Heather G Cairns 18.87 7.20 0.00 877 33.6kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $0.00
8 6 NIKKO BAXTER (6) John T Mcinerney 18.96 8.50 0.00 788 34.3kg Dream Collector Nina Baxter $0.00
Race 15 RACING AGAIN TUESDAY 25TH FEBRUARY 310m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (6) John T Mcinerney 18.30 0.00 0.00 111 35.8kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $0.00
2 1 KING TOLIMAN (1) Anthony C Roberts 18.54 3.80 0.00 222 32.2kg Fabregas Sosan $0.00
3 2 COUNTRY GENT (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.56 4.10 0.00 333 29.0kg Bekim Bale Calinda Girl $0.00
4 8 GOLDSTAR MAJOR (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.72 6.60 0.00 544 30.9kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $0.00
5 3 STARR BLUEBLOOD (3) John T Mcinerney 18.83 8.40 0.00 665 33.7kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $0.00
6 7 DISOBEDIENCE (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.86 8.90 0.00 456 27.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Celestrial Magic $0.00
7 5 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (5) John T Mcinerney 18.99 10.90 0.00 777 33.5kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $0.00
8 4 EYREWELL BENTLEY (4) Heather G Cairns 19.04 11.70 0.00 888 32.0kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $0.00