Forbury Park Race Results

Monday 11th of January 2021
R1 OGRC MAIDEN SPRINT (310m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Richard P Breen
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

24.4kg
2
2
T: Robin Wales
$4.50

Mgn

0.80

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

25.5kg
3
9
T: Christopher L Healey
$26.50

Mgn

1.60

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$12.70

Mgn

2.90

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Robin Wales
$6.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$8.10

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
4
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
R2 OTAGO EARLY QUADDIE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Richard P Breen
$1.70

Mgn

5.10

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.20

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.50

Mgn

16.60

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Sandra Keen
$14.30

Mgn

16.90

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.4kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.70

Mgn

17.90

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.7kg
R3 SOUTH OF WAITAKI C1 SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $821 - $343 - $208
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Richard P Breen
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: Roy S Hamilton
$3.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: Brett I Conner
$2.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: John F Allen
$14.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Sandra Keen
$20.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: John F Allen
$25.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Richard P Breen
$5.10

Mgn

6.40

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.1kg
8
3
T: John F Allen
$34.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.8kg
R4 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: J & D Fahey
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.00

Split

0.00

In Run

65331

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

33.13

Split

0.00

In Run

31112

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Riley L Evans
$27.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

33.19

Split

0.00

In Run

42223

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Riley L Evans
$3.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

33.33

Split

0.00

In Run

13444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$26.80

Mgn

8.80

Time

33.55

Split

0.00

In Run

26555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Robin Wales
$13.20

Mgn

9.80

Time

33.62

Split

0.00

In Run

88876

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$13.10

Mgn

11.10

Time

33.70

Split

0.00

In Run

77767

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.30

Mgn

12.60

Time

33.79

Split

0.00

In Run

54688

Wgt

33.6kg
R5 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Robin Wales
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

1.60

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Brett I Conner
$2.70

Mgn

3.40

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

30.9kg
R6 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Robin Wales
$4.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

24.2kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

9.10

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.60

Mgn

9.90

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Riley L Evans
$15.60

Mgn

10.10

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.30

Mgn

11.10

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 OTAGO LATE QUADDIE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.1kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.60

Mgn

2.20

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.60

Mgn

9.60

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$20.10

Mgn

13.60

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.10

Mgn

14.90

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 OTAGO NEW YEAR SPRINT HEATS (310m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.40

Mgn

0.30

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.60

Mgn

1.60

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Riley L Evans
$17.30

Mgn

2.90

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$41.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

34.9kg
7
7
T: Robin Wales
$19.10

Mgn

6.40

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.80

Mgn

7.40

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 OTAGO NEW YEAR SPRINT HEATS (310m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Robin Wales
$2.90

Mgn

1.80

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$13.40

Mgn

6.40

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Riley L Evans
$35.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

137

Wgt

34.0kg
8
6
T: Robin Wales
$12.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.9kg
R10 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

36.2kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

37.7kg
7
8
T: John R Guthrie
$19.20

Mgn

8.90

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R11 COLIN KEEN MEMORIAL (GROUP 2) HEATS (545m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.45

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

32.82

Split

0.00

In Run

44222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
10
T: Garry A Cleeve
$13.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

32.91

Split

0.00

In Run

55543

Wgt

33.7kg
4
9
T: Robin Wales
$17.90

Mgn

8.60

Time

32.99

Split

0.00

In Run

22434

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Riley L Evans
$18.00

Mgn

12.10

Time

33.21

Split

0.00

In Run

33355

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: J & D Fahey
$4.40

Mgn

12.90

Time

33.26

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.00

Mgn

18.90

Time

33.64

Split

0.00

In Run

78877

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: J & D Fahey
$6.20

Mgn

20.40

Time

33.74

Split

0.00

In Run

87788

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
SCR
8
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
R12 COLIN KEEN MEMORIAL (GROUP 2) HEATS (545m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: J & D Fahey
$22.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.71

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
9
T: Garry A Cleeve
$26.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

32.87

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: J & D Fahey
$6.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

32.95

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: J & D Fahey
$2.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

33.23

Split

0.00

In Run

44554

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$16.60

Mgn

8.60

Time

33.25

Split

0.00

In Run

65445

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.30

Mgn

9.90

Time

33.33

Split

0.00

In Run

87776

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.30

Mgn

9.90

Time

33.33

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: John F Allen
$12.80

Mgn

52.90

Time

36.04

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R13 PETER SINTON PLUMBING SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R14 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Riley L Evans
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Joshua M Lane
$8.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$24.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.50

Mgn

9.10

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

9.90

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

35.3kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.70

Mgn

10.20

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.5kg
R15 RACING AGAIN SUNDAY 24TH JANUARY (310m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

36.7kg
2
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Brett I Conner
$7.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Daniel A Roberts
$3.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

535

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Robin Wales
$12.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Riley L Evans
$13.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

25.1kg
8
5
T: Brett I Conner
$18.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

33.9kg
Race 1 OGRC MAIDEN SPRINT 310m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CUPID'S DAY (1) Richard P Breen 19.01 0.00 0.00 221 24.4kg Southern Lights Definer $2.90
2 2 KAY'S LAST (2) Robin Wales 19.06 0.80 0.00 112 25.5kg Spring Gun Token Kay $4.50
3 9 THREE GOLD STARS (4) Christopher L Healey 19.11 1.60 0.00 533 26.0kg Dream Collector Blushing Belle $26.50
4 8 OTHELLO ADOBE (8) Daniel A Roberts 19.19 2.90 0.00 654 32.4kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $12.70
5 6 SILKY SKYLAR (6) John T Mcinerney 19.34 5.20 0.00 445 28.7kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $5.70
6 7 MISS JANET (7) John T Mcinerney 19.56 8.70 0.00 366 28.0kg Mister Twister Magic Janet Lass $15.70
7 5 OPAWA GRAVEL (5) Robin Wales 19.58 9.00 0.00 777 25.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $6.70
8 3 ADOBE BETTY (3) Daniel A Roberts 19.80 12.50 0.00 888 27.0kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $8.10
SCR 4 ADOBE JUNIOR (4) Daniel A Roberts
Race 2 OTAGO EARLY QUADDIE SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SOZIN'S AZURE (4) John T Mcinerney 18.44 0.00 0.00 211 31.9kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $7.50
2 5 MITCHAM HAMISH (5) John T Mcinerney 18.62 2.80 0.00 332 29.4kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $14.60
3 2 MISS JUNE (2) John T Mcinerney 18.68 3.80 0.00 123 29.0kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $5.40
4 1 MR. KUMAR (1) Richard P Breen 18.76 5.10 0.00 444 31.4kg Southern Lights Definer $1.70
5 3 HOMEBUSH MIST (3) John T Mcinerney 18.95 8.10 0.00 555 27.4kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $34.20
6 7 DONALBAIN (7) John T Mcinerney 19.49 16.60 0.00 666 33.5kg Mister Twister Magic Janet Lass $34.50
7 8 DREAM STONE JADE (8) Sandra Keen 19.50 16.90 0.00 877 26.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $14.30
8 6 WHITMAN (6) John T Mcinerney 19.57 17.90 0.00 788 34.7kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $10.70
Race 3 SOUTH OF WAITAKI C1 SPRINT 310m Class 1 $821 - $343 - $208 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FOXY ROSE (5) Richard P Breen 18.83 0.00 0.00 221 25.1kg Southern Lights Definer $8.00
2 2 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (2) Roy S Hamilton 18.91 1.30 0.00 112 25.4kg Southern Lights Definer $3.00
3 8 MR. FESTUS (8) Brett I Conner 18.97 2.30 0.00 443 29.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $2.80
4 4 KIPJO (4) John F Allen 19.03 3.10 0.00 334 30.3kg Fabregas Helena Allen $14.30
5 7 PRETTY KEEN (7) Sandra Keen 19.06 3.60 0.00 655 25.2kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $20.00
6 6 VIGNON (6) John F Allen 19.17 5.40 0.00 566 28.2kg Fabregas Helena Allen $25.70
7 1 YOUNG ROMEO (1) Richard P Breen 19.23 6.40 0.00 777 29.1kg Southern Lights Definer $5.10
8 3 TIDES END (3) John F Allen 19.26 6.90 0.00 888 30.8kg Fabregas Helena Allen $34.90
Race 4 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES 545m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HUMBLING (4) J & D Fahey 33.00 0.00 0.00 65331 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $2.00
2 8 KNOW ACCOUNT (8) Garry A Cleeve 33.13 2.00 0.00 31112 33.3kg Know Class Know Jinx $7.20
3 2 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (2) Riley L Evans 33.19 3.00 0.00 42223 30.9kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $27.10
4 1 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (1) Riley L Evans 33.33 5.30 0.00 13444 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $3.20
5 7 DYNA XARVEL (7) Anthony C Roberts 33.55 8.80 0.00 26555 32.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $26.80
6 3 OPAWA LYN (3) Robin Wales 33.62 9.80 0.00 88876 27.9kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $13.20
7 6 RUN RUN ROVER (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 33.70 11.10 0.00 77767 30.9kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $13.10
8 5 HOMEBUSH CARTER (5) John T Mcinerney 33.79 12.60 0.00 54688 33.6kg Banjo Boy Homebush Flame $33.30
Race 5 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIG TINY (4) John T Mcinerney 19.14 0.00 0.00 321 29.3kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $11.60
2 5 OPAWA NIP (5) Robin Wales 19.23 1.50 0.00 642 33.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $3.30
3 2 HOMEBUSH SUGAR (2) John T Mcinerney 19.24 1.60 0.00 113 28.7kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $5.80
4 8 TOBY'S CHOICE (8) Brett I Conner 19.35 3.40 0.00 234 33.3kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $2.70
5 1 HOMEBUSH JEWEL (1) John T Mcinerney 19.50 5.70 0.00 465 29.0kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $13.80
6 3 MITCHAM ILA (3) John T Mcinerney 19.52 6.00 0.00 556 26.0kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $25.00
7 7 TAKE A HINT (7) John T Mcinerney 19.60 7.30 0.00 887 32.3kg Dream Collector Joyville $10.30
8 6 HOMEBUSH COOL (6) John T Mcinerney 19.65 8.10 0.00 778 30.9kg Sozin's Comet Miss Universe $16.60
Race 6 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH JORDIE (1) John T Mcinerney 18.72 0.00 0.00 111 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $8.00
2 3 GO GUNNA (3) Robin Wales 18.75 0.50 0.00 322 35.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $4.90
3 8 BASHFUL BUFFY (8) John T Mcinerney 18.96 3.80 0.00 753 29.1kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $8.00
4 6 MAFFRA DAISY (6) John T Mcinerney 19.26 8.60 0.00 234 24.2kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $7.20
5 2 CITIZEN AGUERO (2) John T Mcinerney 19.29 9.10 0.00 565 32.4kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $3.20
6 4 HOMEBUSH DREAM (4) John T Mcinerney 19.34 9.90 0.00 676 26.3kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $7.60
7 7 YANIRA BALE (7) Riley L Evans 19.36 10.10 0.00 447 27.8kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $15.60
8 5 HOMEBUSH KIAN (5) John T Mcinerney 19.42 11.10 0.00 888 32.3kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $10.30
Race 7 OTAGO LATE QUADDIE SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MADE THE CUT (7) Daniel J Lane 18.67 0.00 0.00 111 24.1kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $1.30
2 1 FATHER LEO (1) John T Mcinerney 18.80 2.00 0.00 332 34.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $12.50
3 3 HOMEBUSH FANTA (3) John T Mcinerney 18.81 2.20 0.00 223 28.4kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $10.60
4 2 AMURI JOSIE (2) John T Mcinerney 18.89 3.50 0.00 444 27.9kg Fabregas Burn Early $18.10
5 4 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (4) John T Mcinerney 19.10 6.80 0.00 555 32.1kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $27.20
6 5 JUST STAGGER (5) John T Mcinerney 19.27 9.60 0.00 666 31.6kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $24.60
7 6 ADOBE GIRL (6) Daniel A Roberts 19.53 13.60 0.00 787 30.7kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $20.10
8 8 CHICAGO HEAD (8) John T Mcinerney 19.61 14.90 0.00 878 29.4kg Head Bound Chicago Black $14.10
Race 8 OTAGO NEW YEAR SPRINT HEATS 310m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OAKMOUNT (1) Daniel J Lane 18.69 0.00 0.00 111 24.4kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $2.10
2 3 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (3) John T Mcinerney 18.71 0.30 0.00 222 33.8kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $11.40
3 2 EVER RESTED (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.79 1.60 0.00 433 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $3.60
4 6 KNOW BABY (6) Garry A Cleeve 18.85 2.60 0.00 764 28.0kg Dream Collector Know Style $7.00
5 4 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (4) Riley L Evans 18.87 2.90 0.00 555 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $17.30
6 8 FRIZZLED (8) Daniel A Roberts 18.90 3.40 0.00 346 34.9kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen $41.50
7 7 OUR ANNA (7) Robin Wales 19.09 6.40 0.00 677 27.6kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $19.10
8 5 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (5) John T Mcinerney 19.16 7.40 0.00 888 33.1kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $12.80
Race 9 OTAGO NEW YEAR SPRINT HEATS 310m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SONJA (5) Daniel J Lane 18.44 0.00 0.00 211 26.2kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $14.00
2 7 OPAWA BAILEY (7) Robin Wales 18.55 1.80 0.00 422 31.2kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $2.90
3 8 ROMEO (8) John T Mcinerney 18.67 3.60 0.00 543 32.8kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $3.00
4 1 WILDEBEEST (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.79 5.60 0.00 354 32.1kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $5.10
5 3 KNOW DEBT (3) Garry A Cleeve 18.84 6.40 0.00 675 26.9kg Dream Collector Know Style $13.40
6 4 GOLDSTAR FLORA (4) Riley L Evans 18.89 7.20 0.00 766 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $35.70
7 2 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (2) John T Mcinerney 18.91 7.50 0.00 137 34.0kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $14.50
8 6 OPAWA PHIL (6) Robin Wales 18.93 7.80 0.00 888 34.9kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $12.90
Race 10 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SAM AND SI (6) John T Mcinerney 18.68 0.00 0.00 411 32.7kg Fabregas Burn Early $2.90
2 4 HOMEBUSH GEORGE (4) John T Mcinerney 18.82 2.30 0.00 232 36.2kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $8.30
3 3 MITCHAM QUEEN (3) John T Mcinerney 18.92 3.80 0.00 123 27.2kg Eminent Reality New Thang $4.80
4 7 PRINCE ROHIT (7) John T Mcinerney 18.98 4.80 0.00 344 33.5kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $6.10
5 1 BLAZING BANJO (1) John T Mcinerney 19.13 7.10 0.00 555 35.0kg Banjo Boy Joyville $5.00
6 5 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (5) John T Mcinerney 19.16 7.60 0.00 666 37.7kg Surgeon Enflame $10.10
7 8 C'MON BENNY BOY (8) John R Guthrie 19.24 8.90 0.00 777 33.6kg Gordon Bale Roqette $19.20
SCR 2 HOMEBUSH SONJA (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 11 COLIN KEEN MEMORIAL (GROUP 2) HEATS 545m Class 5 heats $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PEARLS ARE US (2) Garry A Cleeve 32.45 0.00 0.00 11111 27.5kg Dyna Double One Pearl Za Zinger $4.20
2 4 OSTER BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 32.82 5.80 0.00 44222 34.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $7.70
3 10 KNOW DENYING (3) Garry A Cleeve 32.91 7.30 0.00 55543 33.7kg Yella Mustard Know Which $13.20
4 9 OPAWA HILARY (8) Robin Wales 32.99 8.60 0.00 22434 27.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Michelle $17.90
5 7 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (7) Riley L Evans 33.21 12.10 0.00 33355 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $18.00
6 6 HOLY GRAIL (6) J & D Fahey 33.26 12.90 0.00 66666 30.4kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $4.40
7 1 LONGSHANKS (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 33.64 18.90 0.00 78877 29.6kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $4.00
8 5 OPAWA TODDY (5) J & D Fahey 33.74 20.40 0.00 87788 32.5kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $6.20
SCR 3 ZIPPING SHELDON (3) Anthony C Roberts
SCR 8 OPAWA SLICK (8) J & D Fahey
Race 12 COLIN KEEN MEMORIAL (GROUP 2) HEATS 545m Class 5 heats $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAWA NAT (8) J & D Fahey 32.71 0.00 0.00 11111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $22.40
2 9 KNOW STATE (5) Garry A Cleeve 32.87 2.50 0.00 32222 28.2kg Yella Mustard Know Which $26.10
3 3 OPAWA DEAL (3) J & D Fahey 32.95 3.80 0.00 23333 29.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $6.10
4 1 RIPSTORM (1) J & D Fahey 33.23 8.30 0.00 44554 30.8kg Fernando Bale Walkaway Bonnie $2.70
5 6 START THE SHOW (6) Daniel J Lane 33.25 8.60 0.00 65445 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $16.60
6 2 KNOW THREAT (2) Garry A Cleeve 33.33 9.90 0.00 87776 32.5kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $7.30
6 4 LEONARD BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 33.33 9.90 0.00 56666 31.5kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $3.30
8 7 PEPPER CHIMES (7) John F Allen 36.04 52.90 0.00 78888 32.7kg Fabregas Helena Allen $12.80
SCR 5 QUINCY BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts
Race 13 PETER SINTON PLUMBING SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH HERO (1) John T Mcinerney 18.72 0.00 0.00 111 28.6kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $4.10
2 4 PRINCELY CASH (4) John T Mcinerney 18.91 3.00 0.00 222 32.5kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $7.80
3 5 CRUSHINGTON (5) John T Mcinerney 19.02 4.80 0.00 433 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $6.10
4 7 PONTIAC PAT (7) John T Mcinerney 19.04 5.00 0.00 544 32.9kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $4.30
5 8 DOUBLE QUEENIE (8) John T Mcinerney 19.16 7.00 0.00 355 31.6kg Dyna Double One Chicago Black $10.20
6 6 ADOBE NINJA (6) Daniel A Roberts 19.27 8.80 0.00 666 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $3.00
SCR 2 LADY SOBERS (2) John T Mcinerney
SCR 3 OPAWA STUBBORN (3) John T Mcinerney
Race 14 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT 310m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR MAJOR (1) Riley L Evans 18.58 0.00 0.00 111 29.3kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $3.70
2 2 ST. ANDREWS (2) Joshua M Lane 18.61 0.50 0.00 322 28.2kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $8.10
3 8 MITCHAM ROB (8) John T Mcinerney 18.80 3.50 0.00 233 32.3kg Eminent Reality New Thang $5.70
4 7 CLAWS IN LEO (7) Daniel A Roberts 18.88 4.80 0.00 444 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $24.10
5 3 AMURI BATMAN (3) John T Mcinerney 19.13 8.80 0.00 555 32.1kg Fabregas Burn Early $8.50
6 4 HOMEBUSH LIAM (4) John T Mcinerney 19.15 9.10 0.00 676 29.6kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $4.50
7 6 MITCHAM SAM (6) John T Mcinerney 19.20 9.90 0.00 767 35.3kg Eminent Reality New Thang $5.90
8 5 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (5) John T Mcinerney 19.22 10.20 0.00 888 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $13.70
Race 15 RACING AGAIN SUNDAY 24TH JANUARY 310m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (8) John T Mcinerney 18.68 0.00 0.00 111 36.7kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $6.50
2 2 HENDRIX BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 18.82 2.30 0.00 642 25.1kg David Bale Elfen Bale $4.00
3 7 HOMEBUSH STASSER (7) John T Mcinerney 18.88 3.10 0.00 423 34.5kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $6.60
4 6 TEE AN' CEE (6) Brett I Conner 18.97 4.60 0.00 764 30.3kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $7.70
5 4 KING TOLIMAN (4) Daniel A Roberts 19.05 5.90 0.00 535 32.0kg Fabregas Sosan $3.30
6 3 OUR COOK (3) Robin Wales 19.10 6.70 0.00 876 27.4kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $12.20
7 1 GOLDSTAR ARIA (1) Riley L Evans 19.15 7.50 0.00 357 25.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $13.80
8 5 TREV'S ROCKET (5) Brett I Conner 19.34 10.50 0.00 288 33.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $18.80