Forbury Park Race Results

Friday 30th of April 2021
R1 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Brett I Conner
$5.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Richard P Breen
$3.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Robin Wales
$4.30

Mgn

5.20

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

24.6kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

226

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$42.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

34.2kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.40

Mgn

9.10

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.3kg
R2 OTAGO EARLY QUADDIE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.60

Mgn

5.30

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.60

Mgn

10.10

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Robin Wales
$9.00

Mgn

10.40

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Brett I Conner
$8.90

Mgn

15.70

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$44.90

Mgn

37.00

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.51

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

32.86

Split

0.00

In Run

85442

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$31.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

32.94

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$11.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

33.02

Split

0.00

In Run

76654

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Barry R Healey
$52.40

Mgn

8.90

Time

33.07

Split

0.00

In Run

32225

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$6.80

Mgn

10.20

Time

33.15

Split

0.00

In Run

67766

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

33.17

Split

0.00

In Run

44577

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.80

Mgn

33.50

Time

34.62

Split

0.00

In Run

28888

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (310m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Robin Wales
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Robin Wales
$3.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Richard P Breen
$7.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Richard P Breen
$9.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: John F Allen
$11.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: John F Allen
$36.10

Mgn

8.90

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.10

Mgn

10.20

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

227

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 EQUINOX BAR & RESTAURANT SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.1kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.10

Mgn

7.30

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

38.4kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.4kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.60

Mgn

10.40

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

32.5kg
R6 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES (545m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.43

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.50

Mgn

1.80

Time

32.54

Split

0.00

In Run

33222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$13.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

32.70

Split

0.00

In Run

12333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

32.78

Split

0.00

In Run

64444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

32.88

Split

0.00

In Run

46555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$6.40

Mgn

9.90

Time

33.05

Split

0.00

In Run

55666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$40.00

Mgn

10.40

Time

33.09

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Robin Wales
$26.90

Mgn

12.90

Time

33.24

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R7 SOUTH OF WAITAKI C1 SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Richard P Breen
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: John F Allen
$6.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Christopher L Healey
$35.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Brett I Conner
$25.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

24.9kg
5
6
T: Brett I Conner
$46.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: David J Macmillan
$3.80

Mgn

11.10

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Brett I Conner
$14.20

Mgn

13.40

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: Barry R Healey
$17.90

Mgn

13.70

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

26.5kg
R8 PETER SINTON PLUMBING SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Richard P Breen
$7.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

24.2kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$1.90

Mgn

8.10

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.8kg
7
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

9.60

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$67.10

Mgn

13.60

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R9 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

0.30

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: John R Guthrie
$34.00

Mgn

0.40

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Richard P Breen
$2.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

22.9kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

f

Wgt

29.7kg
R10 MARK THOMPSON MEMORIAL DUNEDIN CUP FINAL (545m)
Place
Class5 final - $3431 - $1434 - $869
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.01

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: John F Allen
$10.30

Mgn

2.80

Time

32.19

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

32.34

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

32.53

Split

0.00

In Run

87554

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$10.50

Mgn

9.10

Time

32.58

Split

0.00

In Run

68775

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$23.70

Mgn

9.90

Time

32.63

Split

0.00

In Run

74446

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.10

Mgn

10.70

Time

32.68

Split

0.00

In Run

56667

Wgt

35.1kg
8
9
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$19.90

Mgn

13.00

Time

32.83

Split

0.00

In Run

45888

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
R11 ST CLAIR DASH (310m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Robin Wales
$16.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Robin Wales
$8.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

23.9kg
6
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

34.3kg
7
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

8.20

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R12 PRESIDENT'S SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Richard P Breen
$5.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: Brett I Conner
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.50

Mgn

11.80

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$11.40

Mgn

12.60

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.40

Mgn

14.90

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.50

Mgn

17.20

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.7kg
8
8
T: Brett I Conner
$8.30

Mgn

46.50

Time

21.55

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

34.6kg
R13 RACING AGAIN THURSDAY 27TH MAY (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Belinda J Middlewood
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Robin Wales
$15.90

Mgn

9.90

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.90

Mgn

13.90

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.1kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.00

Mgn

16.20

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CITIZEN AGUERO (7) John T Mcinerney 18.83 0.00 0.00 111 33.1kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $4.70
2 5 STIR FRY (5) Brett I Conner 19.01 2.80 0.00 432 29.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $5.10
3 1 SIR CLIVE (1) Richard P Breen 19.06 3.60 0.00 343 29.2kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $3.30
4 6 HOMEBUSH FURY (6) John T Mcinerney 19.14 4.90 0.00 764 27.1kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $9.70
5 2 OPAWA GRAVEL (2) Robin Wales 19.16 5.20 0.00 655 24.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $4.30
6 3 MITCHAM OCEAN (3) John T Mcinerney 19.24 6.50 0.00 226 28.7kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $11.50
7 8 IMPRESSIVE CHASE (8) John T Mcinerney 19.32 7.80 0.00 577 34.2kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $42.80
8 4 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (4) John T Mcinerney 19.40 9.10 0.00 888 27.3kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Zippy $25.40
Race 2 OTAGO EARLY QUADDIE SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMURI LIV (2) John T Mcinerney 18.40 0.00 0.00 111 26.8kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $1.90
2 7 DONALBAIN (7) John T Mcinerney 18.73 5.30 0.00 222 32.9kg Mister Twister Magic Janet Lass $20.60
3 1 DOUBLE QUEENIE (1) John T Mcinerney 18.86 7.30 0.00 333 30.9kg Dyna Double One Chicago Black $15.30
4 3 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (3) John T Mcinerney 18.95 8.80 0.00 754 32.6kg Dream Collector Joyville $19.50
5 4 MITCHAM DAWN (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 19.04 10.10 0.00 445 26.6kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $3.60
6 6 MR. MARCEL (6) Robin Wales 19.06 10.40 0.00 666 32.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $9.00
7 5 DANNY HA HA (5) Brett I Conner 19.39 15.70 0.00 577 31.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $8.90
8 8 HOMEBUSH ROXY (8) John T Mcinerney 20.73 37.00 0.00 888 27.7kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $44.90
Race 3 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES 545m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK STOCKINGS (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 32.51 0.00 0.00 11111 24.9kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $2.40
2 6 KNOW DENYING (6) Garry A Cleeve 32.86 5.50 0.00 85442 33.8kg Yella Mustard Know Which $5.40
3 8 MAYHEM MADE (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 32.94 6.80 0.00 53333 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $31.60
4 5 CLAWS IN LEO (5) Daniel A Roberts 33.02 8.10 0.00 76654 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $11.30
5 3 SPEEDY LUCY (3) Barry R Healey 33.07 8.90 0.00 32225 26.2kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $52.40
6 1 ADOBE NINJA (1) Daniel A Roberts 33.15 10.20 0.00 67766 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $6.80
7 7 KNOW EGO (7) Garry A Cleeve 33.17 10.50 0.00 44577 27.2kg Know Class Know Jinx $3.80
8 2 MITCHAM MANERING (2) John T Mcinerney 34.62 33.50 0.00 28888 31.7kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $23.80
Race 4 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 310m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAWA JAWS (8) Robin Wales 18.50 0.00 0.00 111 30.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $2.50
2 4 OUR DAZZEL (4) Robin Wales 18.82 5.00 0.00 332 31.2kg Spring Gun Opawa Gem $3.70
3 5 REGAL VALIANT (5) Richard P Breen 18.93 6.80 0.00 653 30.3kg Southern Lights Definer $7.20
4 3 YOUNG ROMEO (3) Richard P Breen 18.98 7.60 0.00 444 28.7kg Southern Lights Definer $9.40
5 1 TIDAL TAPESTRY (1) John F Allen 19.01 8.10 0.00 775 26.3kg Fabregas Helena Allen $11.10
6 6 SILOUETTE JET (6) John F Allen 19.06 8.90 0.00 566 30.8kg Fabregas Helena Allen $36.10
7 7 SOZIN'S EMPIRE (7) John T Mcinerney 19.14 10.20 0.00 227 29.1kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $13.10
DNF 2 OPAWA STUBBORN (2) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $10.30
Race 5 EQUINOX BAR & RESTAURANT SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AMURI SMOKE (5) John T Mcinerney 18.57 0.00 0.00 111 32.4kg Fabregas Burn Early $15.90
2 8 SPICE SPICE BABY (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.78 3.30 0.00 222 25.1kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $2.90
3 1 HOMEBUSH MACHO (1) John T Mcinerney 18.86 4.60 0.00 543 31.5kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $4.80
4 3 KNOW HINDER (3) Garry A Cleeve 18.89 5.00 0.00 654 27.2kg Yella Mustard Know Style $4.60
5 4 MARAKESH MAX (4) John T Mcinerney 18.90 5.30 0.00 435 30.0kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $12.10
6 2 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (2) John T Mcinerney 19.03 7.30 0.00 766 38.4kg Surgeon Enflame $10.10
7 7 HOMEBUSH DREAM (7) John T Mcinerney 19.14 9.10 0.00 877 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $22.00
8 6 PUNCH ON JESSIE (6) John T Mcinerney 19.23 10.40 0.00 388 32.5kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $7.60
Race 6 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES 545m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KNOW GRIZZLES (2) Garry A Cleeve 32.43 0.00 0.00 21111 30.8kg Know Class Know Jinx $3.40
2 4 FOND OF YOU (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 32.54 1.80 0.00 33222 25.3kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.50
3 5 NIGHTHAWK FRENZY (5) Matthew G Roberts 32.70 4.30 0.00 12333 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $13.80
4 1 KNOW ACCOUNT (1) Garry A Cleeve 32.78 5.60 0.00 64444 32.5kg Know Class Know Jinx $5.00
5 6 UPSTART CROW (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 32.88 7.10 0.00 46555 32.0kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $8.00
6 3 ZIPPING MARLIN (3) Daniel A Roberts 33.05 9.90 0.00 55666 32.4kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $6.40
7 9 MISS CAIRO (7) John T Mcinerney 33.09 10.40 0.00 77777 28.6kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $40.00
8 8 OPAWA MASON (8) Robin Wales 33.24 12.90 0.00 88888 28.4kg Fabregas Token Kay $26.90
SCR 7 FIREBALL FUDGE (7) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 7 SOUTH OF WAITAKI C1 SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SCARDINY (1) Richard P Breen 18.60 0.00 0.00 111 32.6kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $1.70
2 8 VIGNON (8) John F Allen 18.79 3.00 0.00 332 26.9kg Fabregas Helena Allen $6.70
3 4 BRUT MAGIC (4) Christopher L Healey 18.93 5.30 0.00 223 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $35.10
4 2 COURSE YOU WOULD (2) Brett I Conner 19.03 6.80 0.00 444 24.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $25.80
5 6 YES BRO (6) Brett I Conner 19.15 8.80 0.00 655 27.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $46.70
6 3 MIKIL (3) David J Macmillan 19.30 11.10 0.00 766 27.5kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $3.80
7 5 MATERIAL MEG (5) Brett I Conner 19.44 13.40 0.00 877 25.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $14.20
8 7 MY GIRL SOFIA (7) Barry R Healey 19.46 13.70 0.00 588 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $17.90
Race 8 PETER SINTON PLUMBING SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRYSTAL CINDI (8) John T Mcinerney 18.54 0.00 0.00 111 26.3kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $12.20
2 1 HOMEBUSH JORDIE (1) John T Mcinerney 18.65 1.80 0.00 222 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $11.80
3 2 ROSE THORN (2) Richard P Breen 18.84 4.80 0.00 343 24.2kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $7.80
4 6 MITCHAM QUEEN (6) John T Mcinerney 18.97 6.80 0.00 654 27.4kg Eminent Reality New Thang $11.20
5 7 HOMEBUSH RIEKO (7) John T Mcinerney 19.00 7.30 0.00 435 32.4kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $21.40
6 5 KNOW RATIO (5) Garry A Cleeve 19.05 8.10 0.00 766 26.8kg Yella Mustard Know Style $1.90
7 10 HOMEBUSH BOMBER (3) John T Mcinerney 19.14 9.60 0.00 577 32.7kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $4.30
8 4 HOMEBUSH COMET (4) John T Mcinerney 19.40 13.60 0.00 888 31.2kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $67.10
SCR 3 HOMEBUSH HERO (3) John T Mcinerney
Race 9 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KHATIA (6) John T Mcinerney 18.99 0.00 0.00 211 30.0kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $26.80
2 8 HOMEBUSH JEWEL (8) John T Mcinerney 19.01 0.30 0.00 332 29.0kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $4.30
3 7 C'MON BENNY BOY (7) John R Guthrie 19.02 0.40 0.00 123 33.1kg Gordon Bale Roqette $34.00
4 1 CUPID'S DAY (1) Richard P Breen 19.14 2.40 0.00 444 22.9kg Southern Lights Definer $2.70
5 4 MITCHAM HAMISH (4) John T Mcinerney 19.16 2.70 0.00 655 29.6kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $9.00
6 3 HOMEBUSH FAIRY (3) John T Mcinerney 19.24 4.00 0.00 566 26.5kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $32.10
7 2 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (2) John T Mcinerney 19.97 15.50 0.00 777 27.9kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $5.00
DNF 5 CRYSTAL CANDY (5) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 f 29.7kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $5.20
Race 10 MARK THOMPSON MEMORIAL DUNEDIN CUP FINAL 545m Class5 final $3431 - $1434 - $869 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OZZIE (5) Daniel J Lane 32.01 0.00 0.00 11111 32.4kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $3.60
2 1 VOLCANIC WHISPER (1) John F Allen 32.19 2.80 0.00 22222 27.6kg Fabregas Helena Allen $10.30
3 2 OSTER BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 32.34 5.30 0.00 33333 33.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $16.40
4 8 KNOW KEEPER (8) Garry A Cleeve 32.53 8.30 0.00 87554 32.1kg Know Class Know Jinx $2.20
5 7 RIPSLINGER ROXY (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 32.58 9.10 0.00 68775 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $10.50
6 6 MARVAHA BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 32.63 9.90 0.00 74446 33.9kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $23.70
7 4 UTHOR BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 32.68 10.70 0.00 56667 35.1kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $8.10
8 9 LONGSHANKS (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 32.83 13.00 0.00 45888 30.7kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $19.90
SCR 3 PEARLS ARE US (3) Garry A Cleeve
Race 11 ST CLAIR DASH 310m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KING TOLIMAN (1) Daniel A Roberts 18.44 0.00 0.00 111 31.4kg Fabregas Sosan $3.80
2 4 OPAWA PHIL (4) Robin Wales 18.52 1.30 0.00 422 33.8kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $16.60
3 2 OPAWA COOPER (2) Robin Wales 18.71 4.30 0.00 333 30.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $8.60
4 5 GARY (5) Daniel J Lane 18.82 6.10 0.00 564 32.6kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $5.00
5 6 OAKMOUNT (6) Daniel J Lane 18.84 6.40 0.00 645 23.9kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $4.60
6 9 MITCHAM USAIN (3) John T Mcinerney 18.94 7.90 0.00 256 34.3kg Eminent Reality New Thang $7.90
7 10 ROMEO (8) John T Mcinerney 18.96 8.20 0.00 887 33.2kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $6.30
8 7 SAM AND SI (7) John T Mcinerney 18.96 8.30 0.00 778 32.5kg Fabregas Burn Early $19.10
SCR 3 MAFFRA DAISY (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 MITCHAM ROB (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 12 PRESIDENT'S SPRINT 310m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOMEBUSH FANTA (5) John T Mcinerney 18.62 0.00 0.00 211 28.7kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $3.40
2 2 FOXY ROSE (2) Richard P Breen 18.65 0.50 0.00 122 25.0kg Southern Lights Definer $5.70
3 4 MR. FESTUS (4) Brett I Conner 18.87 4.00 0.00 333 30.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $10.00
4 6 MITCHAM RYDER (6) John T Mcinerney 19.36 11.80 0.00 544 33.9kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $14.50
5 7 TIGGERLONG DEMON (7) Daniel A Roberts 19.41 12.60 0.00 855 34.8kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $11.40
6 3 SOUFFLE SUE (3) John T Mcinerney 19.56 14.90 0.00 666 29.4kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $14.40
7 1 THUNDER HALLOWS (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 19.70 17.20 0.00 777 32.7kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.50
8 8 TREV'S ROCKET (8) Brett I Conner 21.55 46.50 0.00 488 34.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $8.30
Race 13 RACING AGAIN THURSDAY 27TH MAY 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AUTO SPEED (4) Belinda J Middlewood 18.84 0.00 0.00 211 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $5.30
2 2 IMPRESSIVE AMY (2) John T Mcinerney 18.92 1.30 0.00 432 27.9kg Spring Gun Tina $6.50
3 1 HOMEBUSH MILLIE (1) John T Mcinerney 19.00 2.60 0.00 123 27.7kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $5.10
4 3 AMURI EARLY (3) John T Mcinerney 19.16 5.10 0.00 544 32.9kg Fabregas Burn Early $12.60
5 8 QUEENA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 19.22 6.10 0.00 355 27.6kg David Bale Ivy Bale $2.50
6 5 OPAWA DANI (5) Robin Wales 19.46 9.90 0.00 666 30.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Peekay $15.90
7 6 MISS JANET (6) John T Mcinerney 19.72 13.90 0.00 877 27.1kg Mister Twister Magic Janet Lass $30.90
8 7 COSMIC MARTY (7) John T Mcinerney 19.86 16.20 0.00 788 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $12.00