Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 11th of February 2020
R1 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $500 - $170 - $140
Splits: 8.93
1
1
T: Michael Stewart
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

9.11

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Vadim Roz
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.67

Split

9.12

In Run

3332

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: David Perry
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.96

Split

9.46

In Run

6653

Wgt

24.4kg
4
7
T: Kelvin Stott
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.97

Split

9.21

In Run

4444

Wgt

36.0kg
5
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.98

Split

8.93

In Run

1125

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Graeme Stirling
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.26

Split

9.30

In Run

5566

Wgt

25.4kg
R2 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $500 - $170 - $140
Splits: 8.78
1
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.78

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.50

Split

9.24

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.91

Split

9.45

In Run

5333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Ross Panagiotou
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.05

Split

9.41

In Run

2444

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Vadim Roz
$3.10

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.25

Split

9.59

In Run

3555

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
7
T: Michael Stewart
$0.00
R3 THE BUNYIP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $790 - $230 - $115
Splits: 9.04
1
4
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

9.11

In Run

4211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Richard Pearce
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.52

Split

9.04

In Run

1122

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Karen Wittholz
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.62

Split

9.20

In Run

5533

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Janice Jones
$1.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.88

Split

9.13

In Run

3454

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Brian Styles
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.95

Split

9.11

In Run

2345

Wgt

26.0kg
R4 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $510 - $180 - $150
Splits: 8.84
1
2
T: Brodie Jessup
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.84

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: David Hall
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.70

Split

9.07

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: David Perry
$4.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.33

Split

9.65

In Run

6653

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$7.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.41

Split

9.61

In Run

5544

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Andreas Louca
$71.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.45

Split

9.40

In Run

4435

Wgt

24.8kg
6
8
T: Raymond Barkla
$3.80

Mgn

20.50

Time

24.72

Split

9.33

In Run

3366

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $510 - $180 - $150
Splits: 8.76
1
4
T: Vadim Roz
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.78

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Paul Fagan
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.23

Split

8.76

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Kevin Murnane
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.30

Split

9.02

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.53

Split

9.22

In Run

6654

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.62

Split

9.06

In Run

4465

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Gary Pidgeon
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.62

Split

9.20

In Run

7546

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Paul Fagan
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.78

Split

9.06

In Run

5777

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$0.00
R6 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $520 - $190 - $160
Splits: 8.73
1
6
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.77

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Robert Harris
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.98

In Run

3322

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Robert Harris
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.73

In Run

1233

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Vernon Anderson
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.44

Split

9.20

In Run

6444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.49

Split

9.22

In Run

4565

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Rayelene Kelly
$3.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.58

Split

9.33

In Run

7656

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Kevin Murnane
$5.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.81

Split

9.33

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$0.00
R7 GIDDY-UP (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
2 - $510 - $180 - $150
Splits: 3.30, 16.45
1
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.58

Split

3.31

In Run

23221

Wgt

30.3kg
2
9
T: Steve Hoffman
$5.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

31.58

Split

3.30

In Run

11112

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Michael Stewart
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.69

Split

3.37

In Run

44333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Donald Turner
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.86

Split

3.42

In Run

55544

Wgt

34.9kg
5
1
T: Richard Pearce
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

32.00

Split

3.32

In Run

32455

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Vernon Anderson
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.12

Split

3.55

In Run

76666

Wgt

25.6kg
7
6
T: Gary Pidgeon
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.20

Split

3.48

In Run

67777

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Steve Hoffman
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
2 - $510 - $180 - $150
Splits: 3.31, 16.38
1
1
T: Gino Grgurovic
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.26

Split

3.31

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Harrison Brown
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.47

Split

3.36

In Run

32222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.54

Split

3.33

In Run

23333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Vadim Roz
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.66

Split

3.36

In Run

44444

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Karen Wittholz
$4.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.88

Split

3.39

In Run

57555

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Anthony Fry
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

32.15

Split

3.41

In Run

65666

Wgt

34.7kg
7
4
T: Steven Coates
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.26

Split

3.58

In Run

88877

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.50

Mgn

19.50

Time

32.62

Split

3.43

In Run

76788

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $510 - $180 - $150
Splits: 8.85
1
5
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.85

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Marcello Calicchio
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.27

Split

9.08

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.76

Split

9.08

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$3.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.77

Split

9.24

In Run

5544

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Trevor Sargent
$2.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.86

Split

9.17

In Run

4455

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Desmond Denton
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.95

Split

9.29

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 G-SIX THE BUNYIP (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $510 - $180 - $150
Splits: 8.88
1
4
T: Colin Swain
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

9.06

In Run

5321

Wgt

26.5kg
2
5
T: Brian Styles
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.95

In Run

2112

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Paul Fagan
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.39

Split

9.02

In Run

3433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
9
T: Anthony Fry
$3.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.49

Split

9.09

In Run

4544

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Robert Harris
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.67

Split

8.88

In Run

1255

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Anthony Fry
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.78

Split

9.18

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$0.00
R11 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $520 - $190 - $160
Splits: 9.18
1
1
T: Scott Feltus
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.42

Split

9.18

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Desmond Denton
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Trevor Jessup
$1.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.81

Split

9.39

In Run

5443

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.82

Split

9.32

In Run

4334

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Marcello Calicchio
$15.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.21

Split

9.46

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Raymond Barkla
$4.80

Mgn

21.50

Time

24.93

Split

9.32

In Run

1666

Wgt

38.2kg
R12 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $520 - $190 - $160
Splits: 8.74
1
8
T: Scott Feltus
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.85

In Run

2211

Wgt

25.0kg
2
5
T: Alan Randall
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.33

Split

8.74

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Kevin Murnane
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.47

Split

9.09

In Run

6343

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Brenton Prouse
$9.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.52

Split

9.02

In Run

5434

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Angela Modra
$1.85

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.55

Split

9.04

In Run

3555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
9
T: Brenton Prouse
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.06

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
4
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$0.00
Race 1 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $500 - $170 - $140 Splits: 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PABLO'S PUP (1) Michael Stewart 23.62 0.00 9.11 2211 34.4kg Worm Burner Rochelle $2.40
2 4 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (4) Vadim Roz 23.67 0.75 9.12 3332 29.9kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $4.80
3 8 HAYRIDE SMITH (8) David Perry 23.96 4.75 9.46 6653 24.4kg Glen Gallon Dakota Fancy $6.50
4 7 MOMBASA ZAC (7) Kelvin Stott 23.97 5.00 9.21 4444 36.0kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh $6.50
5 5 CATCH ME FURY (5) Tony Hinrichsen 23.98 5.25 8.93 1125 31.2kg Nitro Burst No Thru Road $14.00
6 2 EMERLEY BURNER (2) Graeme Stirling 24.26 9.25 9.30 5566 25.4kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $4.80
Race 2 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $500 - $170 - $140 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LONG GULLY WILMA (1) Paula Hearnden 23.11 0.00 8.78 1111 29.0kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $1.40
2 2 QUICK BURN (2) Renata Maruszczyk 23.50 5.50 9.24 4222 32.9kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $10.00
3 5 WOOD VENEER (5) Wendy Sebastyan 23.91 11.50 9.45 5333 30.0kg Woodnear Icy Decision $71.00
4 4 BLACK DIESEL (4) Ross Panagiotou 24.05 13.25 9.41 2444 29.2kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $23.00
5 8 EMERLEY PHANTOM (8) Vadim Roz 24.25 16.25 9.59 3555 27.1kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $3.10
SCR 7 ACKLES (7) Michael Stewart
Race 3 THE BUNYIP 400m Grade 5 Final $790 - $230 - $115 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ICENI RIVAL (4) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.44 0.00 9.11 4211 28.7kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $6.50
2 1 MOMBASA MAINE (1) Richard Pearce 23.52 1.00 9.04 1122 30.6kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh $5.50
3 8 MISS EXCUSE (8) Karen Wittholz 23.62 2.50 9.20 5533 26.8kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $5.50
4 6 CROWDZA JUMPIN' (6) Janice Jones 23.88 6.25 9.13 3454 26.3kg Collision Crowdza Captive $1.60
5 2 GYPSY CRUZ (2) Brian Styles 23.95 7.25 9.11 2345 26.0kg Silver Saul Gypsy Spy $23.00
Race 4 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $510 - $180 - $150 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PERCY'S JET (2) Brodie Jessup 23.28 0.00 8.84 1111 31.1kg Oaks Road Coolabah Jet $2.30
2 7 MR. MOUCHOS (7) David Hall 23.70 6.00 9.07 2222 30.9kg Glen Gallon Slipper's Sweet $7.50
3 4 HAYRIDE DAWSON (4) David Perry 24.33 15.00 9.65 6653 28.8kg Glen Gallon Dakota Fancy $4.00
4 1 DEGAS (1) Tony Hinrichsen 24.41 16.25 9.61 5544 28.3kg Fabregas Dee Ivy $7.50
5 5 DAZZLING DAISHA (5) Andreas Louca 24.45 16.75 9.40 4435 24.8kg Glen Gallon Slipper's Sweet $71.00
6 8 NO NOT YET (8) Raymond Barkla 24.72 20.50 9.33 3366 33.2kg Dyna Double One Midnight Tammy $3.80
Race 5 ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $510 - $180 - $150 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EMERLEY REVELLER (4) Vadim Roz 23.12 0.00 8.78 2111 29.4kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $2.30
2 5 BLAZIN' REGGIE (5) Paul Fagan 23.23 1.50 8.76 1222 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $3.80
3 1 VICTA CHARLIE (1) Kevin Murnane 23.30 2.50 9.02 3333 34.6kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria $11.00
4 3 NIGEL LEE (3) Kim Johnstone 23.53 5.75 9.22 6654 31.2kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $7.00
5 8 GENTLE BURNER (8) Desmond Hockley 23.62 7.00 9.06 4465 33.7kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $11.00
6 6 IROQUOIS LADY (6) Gary Pidgeon 23.62 7.00 9.20 7546 28.0kg Bit Chili Aunty Chopper $14.00
7 2 HOPEY GIRL (2) Paul Fagan 23.78 9.25 9.06 5777 25.1kg Fernando Bale Winthrop Flyer $8.00
SCR 7 YORK PRINCE (7) Anthony Nobes
Race 6 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event Non Penalty $520 - $190 - $160 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LIBERAL NUNNIO (6) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 22.97 0.00 8.77 2111 33.2kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $5.00
2 7 RICKETT'S POINT (7) Robert Harris 23.13 2.25 8.98 3322 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $10.00
3 1 PHANTOM HAWKE (1) Robert Harris 23.37 5.75 8.73 1233 31.9kg Cape Hawke Miss Lily Rose $5.00
4 3 DREAM ILLALANGI (3) Vernon Anderson 23.44 6.50 9.20 6444 29.8kg Elite State Kingsbrae Ugly $11.00
5 2 SURVEYOR (2) Kim Johnstone 23.49 7.50 9.22 4565 32.8kg Keybow Velocity Storm $5.50
6 4 MONTANA MCBAIN (4) Rayelene Kelly 23.58 8.75 9.33 7656 28.4kg Dyna Double One Aha Mcbain $3.20
7 8 VICTA POLLY (8) Kevin Murnane 23.81 12.00 9.33 5777 33.0kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria $5.50
SCR 5 FILTHY PHANTOM (5) Tony Hinrichsen
Race 7 GIDDY-UP (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 531m 2 $510 - $180 - $150 Splits: 3.30, 16.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARTISTIC LEE (8) Kim Johnstone 31.58 0.00 3.31 23221 30.3kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $3.60
2 9 HURRICANE ELLE (7) Steve Hoffman 31.58 0.05 3.30 11112 27.0kg Dustnado Bella Elle $5.50
3 3 SHAHAKA (3) Michael Stewart 31.69 1.50 3.37 44333 33.3kg Flying Penske Rochelle $3.30
4 4 DOUBLE ATTITUDE (4) Donald Turner 31.86 4.00 3.42 55544 34.9kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude $4.60
5 1 ORPHAN'S GIRL (1) Richard Pearce 32.00 6.00 3.32 32455 33.0kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh $5.00
6 2 CORNER STORE (2) Vernon Anderson 32.12 7.75 3.55 76666 25.6kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma $41.00
7 6 ROMAN RENEGADE (6) Gary Pidgeon 32.20 8.75 3.48 67777 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $34.00
SCR 5 VANNA ALLEN (5) Kevin Bewley
SCR 7 CLOAK AND DAGGER (7) Steve Hoffman
Race 8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 531m 2 $510 - $180 - $150 Splits: 3.31, 16.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRINGVALE JORJA (1) Gino Grgurovic 31.26 0.00 3.31 11111 25.3kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $4.00
2 2 BURNT TO ASHES (2) Harrison Brown 31.47 3.00 3.36 32222 33.5kg Worm Burner Misty Day $10.00
3 5 ZIA GIULIA (5) Kim Johnstone 31.54 4.00 3.33 23333 28.8kg Banjo Boy Tahlo $5.50
4 7 SOUL ROCKER (7) Vadim Roz 31.66 5.75 3.36 44444 25.3kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $4.60
5 8 LILLEHAMMER (8) Karen Wittholz 31.88 8.75 3.39 57555 33.9kg Fabregas Chandalar $4.80
6 3 BIG BURNER (3) Anthony Fry 32.15 12.75 3.41 65666 34.7kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $10.00
7 4 DESTINI JAGUAR (4) Steven Coates 32.26 14.25 3.58 88877 31.0kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $34.00
8 6 BOSSA NOVA JOE (6) Kevin Bewley 32.62 19.50 3.43 76788 34.0kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $7.50
Race 9 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $510 - $180 - $150 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CLARETOWN LILLY (5) Renata Maruszczyk 23.08 0.00 8.85 1111 29.4kg Dyna Double One Claretown Maisy $7.00
2 4 MR. ONASIS (4) Marcello Calicchio 23.27 2.50 9.08 3222 34.6kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $7.50
3 1 SO FOXY (1) Robert Isaacson 23.76 9.75 9.08 2333 26.6kg Glen Gallon Slipper's Sweet $5.00
4 7 OUTBREAK GIRL (7) Rosa Panagiotou 23.77 9.75 9.24 5544 26.3kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $3.10
5 8 VOULEZ VOUS (8) Trevor Sargent 23.86 11.00 9.17 4455 25.6kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $2.60
6 2 EDIE FINNERAN (2) Desmond Denton 23.95 12.25 9.29 6666 28.2kg Spring Gun Lilly Was Here $31.00
Race 10 G-SIX THE BUNYIP (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $510 - $180 - $150 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 POLLY'S WILMA (4) Colin Swain 23.21 0.00 9.06 5321 26.5kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $4.60
2 5 SASSY SELENA (5) Brian Styles 23.28 1.00 8.95 2112 27.8kg Collision Yiche $7.50
3 2 BLAZIN' BAZZA (2) Paul Fagan 23.39 2.50 9.02 3433 33.3kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $4.20
4 9 DANCE MOVES (8) Anthony Fry 23.49 4.00 9.09 4544 25.4kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $3.80
5 1 MAGIC CHARIOT (1) Robert Harris 23.67 6.50 8.88 1255 27.8kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $4.60
6 7 SHINING JEWEL (7) Anthony Fry 23.78 8.25 9.18 6666 28.1kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $6.50
SCR 8 ARIELLE BALE (8) Anthony Nobes
Race 11 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event Non Penalty $520 - $190 - $160 Splits: 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGIC CONDE (1) Scott Feltus 23.42 0.00 9.18 3111 32.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Kiss $5.00
2 5 WATTO'S REVENGE (5) Desmond Denton 23.72 4.25 9.25 2222 34.6kg Watto Lotto Just For Show $18.00
3 2 DATA QUEEN (2) Trevor Jessup 23.81 5.50 9.39 5443 30.1kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Bugsy $1.90
4 4 SILVER TIMOTHY (4) Tony Hinrichsen 23.82 5.75 9.32 4334 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Thinkalot $6.00
5 7 ASTON EMILIO (7) Marcello Calicchio 24.21 11.25 9.46 6555 31.5kg Collision Aston Amelia $15.00
6 8 BASHFUL CLOUD (8) Raymond Barkla 24.93 21.50 9.32 1666 38.2kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud $4.80
Race 12 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event Non Penalty $520 - $190 - $160 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWISTED MISSILE (8) Scott Feltus 23.00 0.00 8.85 2211 25.0kg Nitro Burst Harper Seven $8.00
2 5 HOT KOUKLA (5) Alan Randall 23.33 4.75 8.74 1122 29.2kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $4.40
3 7 LLOYD'S SHOUT (7) Kevin Murnane 23.47 6.50 9.09 6343 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo $7.50
4 2 CHARLIE'S CHANCE (2) Brenton Prouse 23.52 7.50 9.02 5434 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance $9.50
5 1 DOLLY JO (1) Angela Modra 23.55 7.75 9.04 3555 28.9kg Silver Saul Only Jess $1.85
6 9 IRINKA JOSH (4) Brenton Prouse 23.72 10.25 9.06 4666 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope $15.00
SCR 4 OLARY (4) Rosa Panagiotou