Gawler Race Results

Friday 14th of February 2020
R1 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1435 - $470 - $235
Splits: 9.32, 22.91
1
2
T: Nicole Price
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.34

Split

9.66

In Run

44411

Wgt

36.2kg
2
5
T: Christopher Jaensch
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

38.72

Split

9.55

In Run

33342

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Scott Feltus
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

38.75

Split

9.32

In Run

12223

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Timothy Richards
$2.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

38.80

Split

9.67

In Run

55554

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Troy Murray
$2.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

39.04

Split

9.32

In Run

21135

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Giniotis
$0.00
R2 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $935 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.91
1
1
T: Brian Styles
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.98

In Run

3221

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Nicole Price
$14.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.34

Split

8.91

In Run

2112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Nicole Price
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.46

Split

9.14

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Troy Murray
$2.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.58

Split

9.21

In Run

5444

Wgt

37.4kg
5
5
T: David Perry
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.86

Split

9.16

In Run

1555

Wgt

24.6kg
6
10
T: Troy Murray
$4.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.95

Split

9.30

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$0.00
R3 G-SIX THE BUNYIP (400m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.84
1
2
T: Raymond Murray
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.84

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.96

In Run

3332

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Angela Modra
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.89

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.48

Split

9.07

In Run

4444

Wgt

38.9kg
5
4
T: Robyn Mackellar
$3.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.63

Split

9.17

In Run

6555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Martin Doyle
$2.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.93

Split

9.12

In Run

5666

Wgt

36.0kg
R4 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.55
1
8
T: Timothy Richards
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.55

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Michael Giniotis
$19.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.04

Split

9.09

In Run

4422

Wgt

37.0kg
3
2
T: Alan Randall
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.78

In Run

2233

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Michael Wittholz
$2.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.32

Split

9.16

In Run

5554

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Karen Wittholz
$9.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.87

In Run

3345

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.39

Split

9.23

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.2kg
R5 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.77
1
7
T: Scott Feltus
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.77

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Raymond Barkla
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.33

Split

9.05

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.40

Split

9.12

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$1.65

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.47

Split

9.35

In Run

5444

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Christopher Lennard
$71.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.93

Split

9.35

In Run

3555

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Robert Harris
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.93

Split

9.72

In Run

7766

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Angela Modra
$8.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.17

Split

9.58

In Run

6677

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 ACCELL THERAPY (SA OWNED) STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.85
1
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.85

In Run

3111

Wgt

39.1kg
2
6
T: Robin Harnas
$19.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.15

Split

9.03

In Run

5322

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Robert Isaacson
$2.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.33

Split

8.96

In Run

2233

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Christopher Lennard
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.48

Split

9.22

In Run

7444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Nicole Price
$7.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.60

Split

9.22

In Run

4555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Daniella Madalinski
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.81

Split

9.38

In Run

8866

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Brian Styles
$26.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.07

Split

9.27

In Run

6777

Wgt

25.0kg
8
5
T: Barbara Cahill
$4.60

Mgn

22.50

Time

24.64

Split

9.10

In Run

1688

Wgt

28.2kg
R7 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.86
1
2
T: Paul Fagan
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.86

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Daniella Madalinski
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.42

Split

9.07

In Run

6432

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Nicole Price
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.47

Split

9.04

In Run

4323

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Scott Feltus
$7.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.65

Split

9.14

In Run

5544

Wgt

24.7kg
5
5
T: Alan Randall
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.78

Split

8.95

In Run

1255

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Kelvin Stott
$23.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.89

Split

9.12

In Run

3666

Wgt

25.1kg
7
6
T: Brian Styles
$21.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.18

Split

9.18

In Run

7777

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
4
T: Robyn Mackellar
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 3.25, 16.58
1
1
T: Michael Stewart
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.51

Split

3.32

In Run

53331

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Ross Panagiotou
$4.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.53

Split

3.26

In Run

21112

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Tamica Dunn
$4.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.53

Split

3.25

In Run

12223

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.64

Split

3.30

In Run

35444

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.70

Split

3.34

In Run

67655

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Anthony Fry
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.84

Split

3.31

In Run

44566

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: Colin Swain
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

32.03

Split

3.42

In Run

76777

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: Colin Swain
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.45

Split

3.47

In Run

88888

Wgt

28.5kg
R9 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (400m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.84
1
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.84

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.65

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.26

Split

8.91

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$6.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.93

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
1
T: Colin Swain
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.35

Split

9.07

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: David Perry
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.81

Split

9.35

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: Kelvin Stott
$0.00
R10 G-SIX THE BUNYIP (400m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.79
1
5
T: Timothy Richards
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.79

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Marcello Calicchio
$18.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.88

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Robert Harris
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.49

Split

8.95

In Run

4333

Wgt

24.8kg
4
7
T: Michael Stewart
$11.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.74

Split

9.28

In Run

5644

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Paul Fagan
$4.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.86

Split

8.98

In Run

2565

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Kevin Murnane
$31.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.98

Split

8.98

In Run

6456

Wgt

33.4kg
R11 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.59
1
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.80

In Run

2211

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Angela Modra
$1.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.59

In Run

1122

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Timothy Richards
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.15

Split

9.01

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Robyn Mackellar
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.27

Split

9.08

In Run

6444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Vadim Roz
$6.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.54

Split

9.43

In Run

4555

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Robert Harris
$34.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.88

Split

9.52

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 G-SIX GIDDY-UP (400m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.82
1
4
T: Robyn Mackellar
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.93

In Run

2221

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Graeme Stirling
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.82

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Colin Swain
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.30

Split

9.03

In Run

3433

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$10.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.40

Split

9.12

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Christopher Jaensch
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.43

Split

9.10

In Run

6665

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: John Williams
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.43

Split

8.98

In Run

4346

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA MIXED STAKE 643m Mixed 4/5 $1435 - $470 - $235 Splits: 9.32, 22.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NO SURRENDER (2) Nicole Price 38.34 0.00 9.66 44411 36.2kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $9.50
2 5 LOSE YOUR BLUES (5) Christopher Jaensch 38.72 5.25 9.55 33342 29.1kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $7.50
3 8 CONNOR ALLEN (8) Scott Feltus 38.75 5.75 9.32 12223 33.0kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $23.00
4 7 UNIQUE EDITION (7) Timothy Richards 38.80 6.50 9.67 55554 30.6kg Collision Cheap Chloe $2.40
5 1 SPRING CUERVO (1) Troy Murray 39.04 10.00 9.32 21135 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Spring Grace $2.00
SCR 4 VICTA BORIS (4) Michael Giniotis
Race 2 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $935 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPY MASTER (1) Brian Styles 23.32 0.00 8.98 3221 32.2kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $6.00
2 8 SWEET SAPPHIRE (8) Nicole Price 23.34 0.25 8.91 2112 27.2kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $14.00
3 2 SWEET ROSE (2) Nicole Price 23.46 2.00 9.14 4333 29.1kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $3.00
4 4 CACKLES (4) Troy Murray 23.58 3.75 9.21 5444 37.4kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $2.50
5 5 HAYRIDE SMITH (5) David Perry 23.86 7.75 9.16 1555 24.6kg Glen Gallon Dakota Fancy $34.00
6 10 OUR BOY WOLF (7) Troy Murray 23.95 9.00 9.30 6666 32.5kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $4.40
SCR 7 LONG GULLY WILMA (7) Paula Hearnden
Race 3 G-SIX THE BUNYIP 400m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RIDGELINE (2) Raymond Murray 23.11 0.00 8.84 1111 35.9kg Worm Burner Misty Day $9.00
2 1 RUSTY FURY (1) Tony Hinrichsen 23.33 3.00 8.96 3332 28.1kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $4.60
3 8 SUTTON DAISY (8) Angela Modra 23.35 3.50 8.89 2223 27.7kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $13.00
4 5 ACE VICTOREM (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.48 5.25 9.07 4444 38.9kg Athos Zoenah's Entity $5.50
5 4 BAZZA'S BABE (4) Robyn Mackellar 23.63 7.50 9.17 6555 29.5kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $3.60
6 7 CHRISTIE'S BRO (7) Martin Doyle 23.93 11.75 9.12 5666 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $2.80
Race 4 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE OPEN STAKE 400m Open $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JERVOIS BRUIT (8) Timothy Richards 22.92 0.00 8.55 1111 35.5kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $3.40
2 7 VICTA NASH (7) Michael Giniotis 23.04 1.75 9.09 4422 37.0kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria $19.00
3 2 HOT PRINCESS (2) Alan Randall 23.26 4.75 8.78 2233 27.1kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $13.00
4 5 STIR CRAZY (5) Michael Wittholz 23.32 5.75 9.16 5554 34.0kg Dyna Tron Just Crazy $2.70
5 1 SPEED CRAZY (1) Karen Wittholz 23.34 6.00 8.87 3345 33.8kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh $9.50
6 4 SPRING SNIPER (4) Michael Giniotis 23.39 6.50 9.23 6666 35.2kg Spring Gun Spring Charlotte $3.20
Race 5 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NUT ALLERGY (7) Scott Feltus 23.18 0.00 8.77 1111 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars $10.00
2 6 FOOL PROOF (6) Raymond Barkla 23.33 2.00 9.05 2222 34.3kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby $11.00
3 8 SELECT MICK (8) Rosa Panagiotou 23.40 3.00 9.12 4333 34.0kg Premier Fantasy Aeroplane Cindy $6.50
4 1 PROPHETESS (1) Bronwyn Welsh 23.47 4.25 9.35 5444 28.8kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta $1.65
5 3 STITCH 'EM BEAR (3) Christopher Lennard 23.93 10.50 9.35 3555 30.1kg Taylors Sky All You Can $71.00
6 4 RICKETT'S POINT (4) Robert Harris 23.93 10.50 9.72 7766 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $7.00
7 2 SUTTON HEIDI (2) Angela Modra 24.17 14.00 9.58 6677 27.0kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy $8.50
Race 6 ACCELL THERAPY (SA OWNED) STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIVE GRAND (1) Robert Isaacson 23.06 0.00 8.85 3111 39.1kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $4.80
2 6 HORROR SHOW (6) Robin Harnas 23.15 1.25 9.03 5322 28.2kg Worm Burner Misty Day $19.00
3 7 MISSY TWO TOES (7) Robert Isaacson 23.33 3.75 8.96 2233 26.9kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $2.20
4 4 SKY DASHER (4) Christopher Lennard 23.48 6.00 9.22 7444 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $26.00
5 3 HOPE'S TRIBUTE (3) Nicole Price 23.60 7.75 9.22 4555 29.5kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $7.50
6 2 HAMMY TIME (2) Daniella Madalinski 23.81 10.50 9.38 8866 32.8kg Fernando Bale Sober $17.00
7 8 KEIRA MAC (8) Brian Styles 24.07 14.25 9.27 6777 25.0kg Silver Saul Gypsy Spy $26.00
8 5 DOUBLE YA BACK (5) Barbara Cahill 24.64 22.50 9.10 1688 28.2kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $4.60
Race 7 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLASSY BLAZE (2) Paul Fagan 23.05 0.00 8.86 2111 28.4kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $1.40
2 7 GOT MY WAY (7) Daniella Madalinski 23.42 5.25 9.07 6432 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Spring Grace $7.00
3 3 SHE'S HOPE (3) Nicole Price 23.47 6.00 9.04 4323 28.7kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $19.00
4 8 TWISTED MISSILE (8) Scott Feltus 23.65 8.50 9.14 5544 24.7kg Nitro Burst Harper Seven $7.50
5 5 HOT KOUKLA (5) Alan Randall 23.78 10.25 8.95 1255 29.0kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $10.00
6 1 BLACKROCK BUSY (1) Kelvin Stott 23.89 12.00 9.12 3666 25.1kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $23.00
7 6 GYPSY CRUZ (6) Brian Styles 24.18 16.25 9.18 7777 25.8kg Silver Saul Gypsy Spy $21.00
SCR 4 MY LIL LOUIE (4) Robyn Mackellar
Race 8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 531m 6 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 3.25, 16.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHAHAKA (1) Michael Stewart 31.51 0.00 3.32 53331 33.4kg Flying Penske Rochelle $3.30
2 3 IN THE CLEAR (3) Ross Panagiotou 31.53 0.25 3.26 21112 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $4.60
3 5 CULLODEN CHIEF (5) Tamica Dunn 31.53 0.25 3.25 12223 34.4kg Flying Penske Rochelle $4.80
4 8 ARTISTIC LEE (8) Kim Johnstone 31.64 1.75 3.30 35444 30.4kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $6.50
5 2 ZIA GIULIA (2) Kim Johnstone 31.70 2.50 3.34 67655 28.8kg Banjo Boy Tahlo $3.90
6 7 BIG BURNER (7) Anthony Fry 31.84 4.75 3.31 44566 35.1kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $26.00
7 6 DELUSIONAL FAB (6) Colin Swain 32.03 7.50 3.42 76777 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $41.00
8 4 KARIJINI JAKIT (4) Colin Swain 32.45 13.25 3.47 88888 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $34.00
Race 9 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS 400m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NIGEL LEE (7) Kim Johnstone 23.08 0.00 8.84 1111 31.1kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $6.50
2 4 LONG GULLY TERRY (4) Paula Hearnden 23.26 2.50 8.91 2222 34.0kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary $1.65
3 8 BURNT GOLD (8) Renata Maruszczyk 23.31 3.25 8.93 3333 35.8kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $6.50
4 1 POLLY'S WILMA (1) Colin Swain 23.35 3.75 9.07 4444 26.4kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $4.00
5 2 HAYRIDE DAWSON (2) David Perry 23.81 10.25 9.35 5555 28.7kg Glen Gallon Dakota Fancy $41.00
SCR 5 KID ME NEVER (5) Kelvin Stott
Race 10 G-SIX THE BUNYIP 400m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALMIGHTY STRIPE (5) Timothy Richards 22.80 0.00 8.79 1111 33.7kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $1.60
2 1 MR. ONASIS (1) Marcello Calicchio 23.31 7.25 8.88 3222 34.3kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $18.00
3 2 ELLEY'S MAGIC (2) Robert Harris 23.49 9.75 8.95 4333 24.8kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $6.50
4 7 ACKLES (7) Michael Stewart 23.74 13.25 9.28 5644 34.3kg Worm Burner Rochelle $11.00
5 4 BLAZIN' REGGIE (4) Paul Fagan 23.86 15.00 8.98 2565 29.8kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $4.00
6 8 FREE FALLIN' (8) Kevin Murnane 23.98 16.75 8.98 6456 33.4kg Worm Burner Katies Empire $31.00
Race 11 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE 400m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SEE YOU SMILE (2) Ben Rawlings 22.70 0.00 8.80 2211 26.4kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $5.50
2 1 SUTTON FRANKIE (1) Angela Modra 22.84 2.00 8.59 1122 30.8kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $1.70
3 8 AIMING (8) Timothy Richards 23.15 6.25 9.01 3333 25.8kg Fernando Bale Hope's Up $19.00
4 7 RAGIN' SOLDIER (7) Robyn Mackellar 23.27 8.25 9.08 6444 27.6kg Moreira Dasha $5.00
5 5 EMERLEY NERA (5) Vadim Roz 23.54 12.00 9.43 4555 29.2kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $6.00
6 4 MAGIC CHARIOT (4) Robert Harris 23.88 16.75 9.52 5666 27.8kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $34.00
Race 12 G-SIX GIDDY-UP 400m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLUEBELLE MAGIC (4) Robyn Mackellar 23.17 0.00 8.93 2221 29.1kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $2.70
2 1 EMERLEY SKIMMER (1) Graeme Stirling 23.28 1.50 8.82 1112 27.0kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $3.30
3 7 IS ALL (7) Colin Swain 23.30 1.75 9.03 3433 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Ash Flash $7.00
4 8 DOUBLE BURN (8) Renata Maruszczyk 23.40 3.25 9.12 5554 31.0kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $10.00
5 5 BAD LIEUTENANT (5) Christopher Jaensch 23.43 3.75 9.10 6665 33.1kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $5.50
6 2 REDDY RED (2) John Williams 23.43 3.75 8.98 4346 32.2kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $9.00