Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 24th of March 2020
R1 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $610 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.91
1
2
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

8.91

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Kevin Murnane
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.58

Split

9.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Karryn Nobes
$1.85

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.67

Split

9.21

In Run

6433

Wgt

38.3kg
4
8
T: Roger Harris
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.93

Split

9.14

In Run

3344

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Kelvin Stott
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.16

Split

9.14

In Run

4555

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$7.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.37

Split

9.40

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $610 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.96
1
1
T: Steve Hoffman
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.96

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Timothy Richards
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.73

Split

9.15

In Run

4222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
10
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$19.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.77

Split

9.35

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$3.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.94

Split

9.42

In Run

5544

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Ross Panagiotou
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.98

Split

9.42

In Run

2665

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Graeme Stirling
$21.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.12

Split

9.40

In Run

6456

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
2
T: Anthony Nobes
$0.00
R3 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $635 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.78
1
2
T: Yvonne King
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.92

In Run

3211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: David Hall
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.78

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.43

Split

9.17

In Run

5533

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.70

Split

9.11

In Run

2344

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Peter Wilton
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.87

Split

9.17

In Run

6455

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Vernon Anderson
$31.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.96

Split

9.18

In Run

4666

Wgt

30.6kg
R4 G-SIX THE BUNYIP STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $720 - $210 - $105
Splits: 3.20, 15.98
1
5
T: Vadim Roz
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.38

Split

3.21

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Robyn Mackellar
$1.95

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.42

Split

3.20

In Run

12222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Neil Mann
$7.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.61

Split

3.30

In Run

43333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Kiah Hurley
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.85

Split

3.37

In Run

64444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Timothy Richards
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.02

Split

3.29

In Run

35555

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Kate Dunn
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.03

Split

3.36

In Run

56666

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $720 - $210 - $105
Splits: 3.24, 16.30
1
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.25

Split

3.27

In Run

32221

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Vadim Roz
$3.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.37

Split

3.41

In Run

63332

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Robyn Mackellar
$2.25

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.44

Split

3.24

In Run

21113

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.89

Split

3.26

In Run

14444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Robyn Mackellar
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.89

Split

3.31

In Run

45555

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Timothy Richards
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.96

Split

3.41

In Run

56666

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$0.00
R6 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.69
1
3
T: Scott Feltus
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.69

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Scott Feltus
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.92

In Run

3422

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Stuart Ellis
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.36

Split

9.09

In Run

7533

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Robert Harris
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.61

Split

9.11

In Run

6744

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Raymond Barkla
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.67

Split

8.90

In Run

5355

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.88

Split

9.09

In Run

8666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.98

Split

9.11

In Run

4887

Wgt

29.9kg
8
1
T: Anthony Milligan
$3.70

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.03

Split

8.83

In Run

2278

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.82
1
8
T: Troy Murray
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.82

In Run

4111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Steven Coates
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.13

Split

8.82

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.9kg
3
4
T: Lester Harris
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.24

Split

9.14

In Run

8333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Scott Feltus
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.30

Split

9.15

In Run

7444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.41

Split

9.08

In Run

1555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
10
T: Brian Styles
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.61

Split

9.15

In Run

3666

Wgt

25.2kg
7
9
T: Robert Harris
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.15

In Run

6777

Wgt

24.7kg
8
7
T: Richard Pearce
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.29

In Run

5888

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jan Haagmans
$0.00
R8 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.86
1
3
T: Troy Murray
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.95

In Run

5221

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Richard Pearce
$51.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.34

Split

8.86

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.93

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.56

Split

9.19

In Run

7844

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Kevin Murnane
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.69

Split

9.00

In Run

3665

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Troy Murray
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.72

Split

9.07

In Run

8556

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Jan Haagmans
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.75

Split

9.00

In Run

4477

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$4.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.79

Split

9.12

In Run

6788

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA (SA BRED) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $670 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.73
1
4
T: Yvonne King
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.73

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Robert Harris
$10.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.48

Split

9.01

In Run

4322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Laurence Cahalan
$17.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.66

Split

9.20

In Run

6643

Wgt

22.9kg
4
2
T: Vadim Roz
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.71

Split

9.05

In Run

3454

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$16.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.74

Split

9.13

In Run

5565

Wgt

33.9kg
6
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.75

Split

8.96

In Run

2236

Wgt

23.5kg
R10 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $635 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.88
1
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.88

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
10
T: Robert Harris
$26.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.44

Split

8.99

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Georgina Hall
$2.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.55

Split

9.23

In Run

5333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Kate Dunn
$2.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.59

Split

9.23

In Run

4444

Wgt

36.8kg
5
7
T: Colin Swain
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.68

Split

9.23

In Run

3555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: David Perry
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.90

Split

9.46

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
5
T: Vadim Roz
$0.00
R11 G-SIX THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $635 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.88
1
9
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.88

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Kevin Murnane
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.31

Split

9.02

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Graeme Stirling
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.45

Split

9.34

In Run

6433

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Georgina Hall
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.64

Split

9.21

In Run

2344

Wgt

24.4kg
5
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.98

Split

9.44

In Run

4555

Wgt

24.6kg
DNF
8
T: Kelvin Stott
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

23.1kg
SCR
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$0.00
R12 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 2/3/4 - $790 - $230 - $115
Splits: 8.70
1
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.70

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.97

Split

8.77

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.32

Split

9.12

In Run

3343

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$6.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.58

Split

9.24

In Run

5434

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: David Perry
$26.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

24.47

Split

9.24

In Run

4555

Wgt

30.9kg
Race 1 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $610 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WOOD VENEER (2) Wendy Sebastyan 23.56 0.00 8.91 1111 30.2kg Woodnear Icy Decision $14.00
2 1 ALLEGRA (1) Kevin Murnane 23.58 0.25 9.12 2222 25.9kg Moreira Someday Lady $6.00
3 7 DONOVAN BALE (7) Karryn Nobes 23.67 1.50 9.21 6433 38.3kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $1.85
4 8 KIBITZER (8) Roger Harris 23.93 5.25 9.14 3344 25.7kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $3.80
5 4 MOMBASA ZAC (4) Kelvin Stott 24.16 8.50 9.14 4555 35.6kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh $21.00
6 5 VELOCITY ANNA (5) Kim Johnstone 24.37 11.50 9.40 5666 27.2kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $7.50
Race 2 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $610 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GUSTNADO (1) Steve Hoffman 23.45 0.00 8.96 1111 30.0kg Dustnado Bella Elle $1.90
2 5 MOLLY'S BURNER (5) Timothy Richards 23.73 4.00 9.15 4222 25.2kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $6.50
3 10 BURNING SPARK (2) Renata Maruszczyk 23.77 4.50 9.35 3333 29.2kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $19.00
4 8 WRIGGLY WORM (8) Renata Maruszczyk 23.94 7.00 9.42 5544 25.6kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $3.80
5 4 BLACK DIESEL (4) Ross Panagiotou 23.98 7.50 9.42 2665 28.6kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $6.00
6 7 EMERLEY BURNER (7) Graeme Stirling 24.12 9.50 9.40 6456 25.2kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $21.00
SCR 2 DINKYDI SHEILA (2) Anthony Nobes
Race 3 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $635 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RED ARAMIS (2) Yvonne King 23.06 0.00 8.92 3211 32.8kg Stagger Jessica Macy $2.15
2 1 BLISTERING BETTY (1) David Hall 23.10 0.75 8.78 1122 27.3kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $3.00
3 4 ABSOLUTE DREAM (4) Kevin Bewley 23.43 5.25 9.17 5533 31.0kg Magic Sprite Dream Chick $5.00
4 5 CLARETOWN LILLY (5) Renata Maruszczyk 23.70 9.25 9.11 2344 29.0kg Dyna Double One Claretown Maisy $12.00
5 7 WRACKMERE (7) Peter Wilton 23.87 11.50 9.17 6455 26.9kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $10.00
6 8 DREAM ILLALANGI (8) Vernon Anderson 23.96 12.75 9.18 4666 30.6kg Elite State Kingsbrae Ugly $31.00
Race 4 G-SIX THE BUNYIP STAKE 531m 6 $720 - $210 - $105 Splits: 3.20, 15.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (5) Vadim Roz 31.38 0.00 3.21 21111 30.0kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $4.40
2 7 BAZZA'S BABE (7) Robyn Mackellar 31.42 0.75 3.20 12222 30.2kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $1.95
3 2 MISAFFECTION (2) Neil Mann 31.61 3.25 3.30 43333 30.7kg Fernando Bale Flying Cheryl $7.50
4 1 KOHEN'S KIST (1) Kiah Hurley 31.85 6.50 3.37 64444 32.3kg Uncle Remus Avatar Kist $21.00
5 4 GOLD BURNER (4) Timothy Richards 32.02 9.25 3.29 35555 26.2kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $7.00
6 8 PEREGRINE FLIGHT (8) Kate Dunn 32.03 9.25 3.36 56666 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $6.50
Race 5 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE 531m 6 $720 - $210 - $105 Splits: 3.24, 16.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LONG GULLY BELLA (2) Paula Hearnden 31.25 0.00 3.27 32221 29.2kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $3.10
2 1 EMERLEY NERA (1) Vadim Roz 31.37 1.75 3.41 63332 29.5kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $3.40
3 8 RAGIN' SOLDIER (8) Robyn Mackellar 31.44 2.50 3.24 21113 27.5kg Moreira Dasha $2.25
4 4 NIGEL LEE (4) Kim Johnstone 31.89 9.25 3.26 14444 30.2kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $41.00
5 7 BLUEBELLE MAGIC (7) Robyn Mackellar 31.89 9.25 3.31 45555 29.4kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $14.00
6 6 ERRINGTON (6) Timothy Richards 31.96 10.00 3.41 56666 31.1kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $18.00
SCR 3 LUMEN NATION (3) Kevin Bewley
Race 6 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OSHKOSH ERNY VEE (3) Scott Feltus 23.06 0.00 8.69 1111 34.2kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $7.00
2 5 NUT ALLERGY (5) Scott Feltus 23.28 3.00 8.92 3422 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars $4.60
3 7 RHYNSTONE TEDDY (7) Stuart Ellis 23.36 4.25 9.09 7533 34.1kg Paw Licking Pearl's Bonnie $3.20
4 8 RICKETT'S POINT (8) Robert Harris 23.61 7.75 9.11 6744 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $12.00
5 2 FOOL PROOF (2) Raymond Barkla 23.67 8.75 8.90 5355 33.0kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby $8.50
6 6 CHADDY WHACKER (6) Kevin Bewley 23.88 11.75 9.09 8666 33.0kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $26.00
7 4 OLARY (4) Rosa Panagiotou 23.98 13.25 9.11 4887 29.9kg Magic Sprite Cover Girl $31.00
8 1 HESA MARLOW (1) Anthony Milligan 24.03 13.75 8.83 2278 32.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Amity Kinship $3.70
Race 7 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WILD MARILYN (8) Troy Murray 22.87 0.00 8.82 4111 28.8kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $1.30
2 3 OUR BRO PEDRO (3) Steven Coates 23.13 3.75 8.82 2222 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Caviar Noir $19.00
3 4 BILLY FIX IT (4) Lester Harris 23.24 5.25 9.14 8333 33.0kg Oaks Road Power Merc $5.00
4 2 ACE ALLEN (2) Scott Feltus 23.30 6.00 9.15 7444 31.7kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $19.00
5 5 ARTISTIC GENIUS (5) Kevin Bewley 23.41 7.75 9.08 1555 31.5kg Magic Sprite Dream Chick $31.00
6 10 GYPSY CRUZ (6) Brian Styles 23.61 10.50 9.15 3666 25.2kg Silver Saul Gypsy Spy $51.00
7 9 ELLEY'S MAGIC (1) Robert Harris 23.64 11.00 9.15 6777 24.7kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $41.00
8 7 MOMBASA MAINE (7) Richard Pearce 23.72 12.25 9.29 5888 30.6kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh $17.00
SCR 1 RESOLUTE LEE (1) Kim Johnstone
SCR 6 SLEEPWALK DANCE (6) Jan Haagmans
Race 8 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EXCITING TIMES (3) Troy Murray 23.31 0.00 8.95 5221 33.3kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $3.40
2 5 ORPHAN'S GIRL (5) Richard Pearce 23.34 0.50 8.86 1112 32.7kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh $51.00
3 1 LONG GULLY TERRY (1) Paula Hearnden 23.35 0.75 8.93 2333 32.7kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary $2.30
4 4 ABIGARRADO (4) Kevin Bewley 23.56 3.50 9.19 7844 34.1kg Moreira Trip To Cairns $41.00
5 6 LLOYD'S SHOUT (6) Kevin Murnane 23.69 5.25 9.00 3665 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo $34.00
6 2 ASTON ANISTON (2) Troy Murray 23.72 5.75 9.07 8556 27.4kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson $11.00
7 7 AMERICAN MOVIE (7) Jan Haagmans 23.75 6.25 9.00 4477 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Pennsylvania Is $12.00
8 8 SIR JULIAN (8) Desmond Hockley 23.79 6.75 9.12 6788 29.5kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $4.20
Race 9 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA (SA BRED) STAKE 400m 6 $670 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLINGA JESS (4) Yvonne King 22.88 0.00 8.73 1111 27.8kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $1.35
2 5 PHANTOM HAWKE (5) Robert Harris 23.48 8.50 9.01 4322 32.0kg Cape Hawke Miss Lily Rose $10.00
3 8 DUCK YOUR HEAD (8) Laurence Cahalan 23.66 11.00 9.20 6643 22.9kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $17.00
4 2 EMERLEY PHANTOM (2) Vadim Roz 23.71 11.75 9.05 3454 27.1kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $26.00
5 7 GENTLE BURNER (7) Desmond Hockley 23.74 12.25 9.13 5565 33.9kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $16.00
6 1 SWEET LEE (1) Kim Johnstone 23.75 12.25 8.96 2236 23.5kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $4.40
Race 10 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $635 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHE'S DINKUM (8) Desmond Hockley 23.35 0.00 8.88 2111 27.5kg Worm Burner Amber Fluid $4.00
2 10 MAGIC CHARIOT (5) Robert Harris 23.44 1.25 8.99 1222 27.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $26.00
3 4 CHRISTOPHER ROSE (4) Georgina Hall 23.55 2.75 9.23 5333 28.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $2.60
4 2 GRONK (2) Kate Dunn 23.59 3.50 9.23 4444 36.8kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $2.90
5 7 IS ALL (7) Colin Swain 23.68 4.75 9.23 3555 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Ash Flash $6.00
6 1 HAYRIDE DAWSON (1) David Perry 23.90 7.75 9.46 6666 28.6kg Glen Gallon Dakota Fancy $34.00
SCR 5 EMERLEY REVELLER (5) Vadim Roz
Race 11 G-SIX THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $635 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 OUTBREAK GIRL (7) Rosa Panagiotou 23.18 0.00 8.88 1111 25.3kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $2.50
2 1 FREE FALLIN' (1) Kevin Murnane 23.31 1.75 9.02 3222 33.3kg Worm Burner Katies Empire $3.50
3 4 PAY LATER (4) Graeme Stirling 23.45 3.75 9.34 6433 28.5kg Magic Sprite Little Milly $7.00
4 5 BURNING VIXEN (5) Georgina Hall 23.64 6.50 9.21 2344 24.4kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $8.00
5 2 VIBRANT LEE (2) Kim Johnstone 23.98 11.50 9.44 4555 24.6kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $10.00
DNF 8 KID ME NEVER (8) Kelvin Stott 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 23.1kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $6.00
SCR 7 BOSSA NOVA JOE (7) Kevin Bewley
Race 12 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 2/3/4 $790 - $230 - $115 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LONG GULLY BOY (1) Paula Hearnden 22.68 0.00 8.70 1111 33.9kg Lachlan Brown Long Gully Libby $1.40
2 2 CRAZY AGAIN (2) Renata Maruszczyk 22.97 4.25 8.77 2222 26.9kg Dyna Tron Just Crazy $5.00
3 8 HOTSPUR JOEY (8) Kevin Bewley 23.32 9.25 9.12 3343 34.2kg Goodesy White Heart $14.00
4 4 LONG GULLY KEITH (4) Paula Hearnden 23.58 12.75 9.24 5434 31.3kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $6.50
5 6 HAYRIDE ROHAN (6) David Perry 24.47 25.50 9.24 4555 30.9kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel $26.00