Gawler Race Results

Friday 22nd of May 2020
R1 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 9.06
1
4
T: Petar Jovanovic
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

9.06

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Troy Murray
$3.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.50

Split

9.18

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Graham Smith
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.57

Split

9.31

In Run

6333

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Christopher Jaensch
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.85

Split

9.31

In Run

5444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Vadim Roz
$13.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.26

Split

9.46

In Run

3655

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Neil Mann
$7.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

24.84

Split

9.31

In Run

1566

Wgt

29.7kg
R2 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 9.24
1
1
T: Adam Manton
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

9.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Vadim Roz
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.37

Split

9.63

In Run

3332

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Neil Mann
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.41

Split

9.56

In Run

2223

Wgt

35.6kg
4
10
T: Donald Turner
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.45

Split

9.73

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Graham Smith
$13.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.75

Split

9.89

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$15.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.85

Split

9.99

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
8
T: Paul Fagan
$0.00
R3 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.88
1
4
T: Nicole Price
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

9.06

In Run

3221

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Paul Fagan
$2.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.88

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: Raymond Burgess
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.48

Split

9.21

In Run

4433

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: David Hall
$101.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.69

Split

9.07

In Run

2344

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.75

Split

9.28

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Kym Burnett
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.95

Split

9.35

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.1kg
R4 ACCELL THERAPY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.79
1
6
T: Vadim Roz
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.79

In Run

6111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Vadim Roz
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.35

Split

9.05

In Run

8432

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.43

Split

9.12

In Run

7853

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.47

Split

8.90

In Run

1224

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Michael Stewart
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.48

Split

9.09

In Run

3665

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Nicole Price
$3.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.50

Split

8.97

In Run

5346

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Raymond Barkla
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.70

Split

9.09

In Run

4787

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Allen Miegel
$5.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.94

Split

9.00

In Run

2578

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.66
1
2
T: Raymond Burgess
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.66

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Ross Panagiotou
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.52

Split

9.56

In Run

7532

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Nicole Price
$9.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.57

Split

9.42

In Run

6223

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$4.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.42

In Run

3344

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Tyson Bradley
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.83

Split

9.68

In Run

5875

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Jan Haagmans
$6.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.87

Split

9.54

In Run

2656

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.92

Split

9.58

In Run

8767

Wgt

30.9kg
8
1
T: Alan Randall
$8.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.03

Split

9.47

In Run

4488

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Mixed - $1230 - $380 - $190
Splits: 9.12, 22.16
1
1
T: Troy Murray
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.14

Split

9.12

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Michael Giniotis
$9.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

38.17

Split

9.29

In Run

22222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Gino Grgurovic
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

38.21

Split

9.41

In Run

34443

Wgt

25.8kg
4
6
T: Colin Swain
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

38.29

Split

9.45

In Run

43334

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

38.36

Split

9.70

In Run

66655

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

38.56

Split

9.59

In Run

55566

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Donald Turner
$0.00
R7 THE BUNYIP STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.21, 16.27
1
8
T: Troy Murray
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.36

Split

3.21

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: June Sharpe
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.61

Split

3.30

In Run

43322

Wgt

24.6kg
3
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$2.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.96

Split

3.28

In Run

22233

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.01

Split

3.39

In Run

76554

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Nicole Price
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.04

Split

3.32

In Run

54445

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Colin Swain
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.09

Split

3.43

In Run

85666

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.21

Split

3.32

In Run

67777

Wgt

24.7kg
8
6
T: Paul Fagan
$17.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.38

Split

3.30

In Run

38888

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 3.18, 16.20
1
4
T: Nicole Price
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.18

Split

3.28

In Run

22111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Raymond Murray
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.37

Split

3.30

In Run

33322

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Daniella Madalinski
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.37

Split

3.34

In Run

55433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Angela Modra
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.49

Split

3.18

In Run

11244

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Angela Modra
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.75

Split

3.38

In Run

66665

Wgt

35.0kg
6
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.96

Split

3.32

In Run

44556

Wgt

27.9kg
7
10
T: Raymond Barkla
$61.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

32.06

Split

3.41

In Run

87777

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Paul Fagan
$41.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

32.13

Split

3.40

In Run

78888

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
R9 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (531m)
Place
6 - $1055 - $300 - $150
Splits: 3.18, 16.06
1
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.23

Split

3.21

In Run

31111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Timothy Richards
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.59

Split

3.19

In Run

23332

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Timothy Richards
$15.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.62

Split

3.18

In Run

12223

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.67

Split

3.27

In Run

56444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.74

Split

3.34

In Run

88555

Wgt

34.1kg
6
1
T: Angela Modra
$6.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.93

Split

3.29

In Run

65766

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.98

Split

3.22

In Run

44677

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.00

Split

3.29

In Run

77888

Wgt

26.2kg
R10 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.85
1
1
T: Kelvin Stott
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.85

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.92

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$16.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.37

Split

8.99

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Angela Modra
$1.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.54

Split

9.04

In Run

4454

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Steven Brook
$3.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.59

Split

9.10

In Run

5545

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Fagan
$0.00
R11 G-SIX SECURE RACING LOGISTICS MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $975 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.87
1
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.87

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Michael Giniotis
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.19

Split

9.19

In Run

6422

Wgt

36.6kg
3
8
T: Tyson Bradley
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.49

Split

9.01

In Run

5234

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Graham Smith
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.78

Split

9.03

In Run

1343

Wgt

23.5kg
5
1
T: Karen Wittholz
$2.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.80

Split

9.71

In Run

4555

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Alan Randall
$26.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

24.61

Split

9.85

In Run

2666

Wgt

28.9kg
R12 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.72
1
5
T: Timothy Richards
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.90

In Run

4321

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Graham Smith
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.72

In Run

2112

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Paul Fagan
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.31

Split

8.76

In Run

1233

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.43

Split

8.93

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Troy Murray
$2.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.44

Split

9.07

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Alan Randall
$71.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.70

Split

9.19

In Run

5666

Wgt

37.0kg
Race 1 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 9.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOOMBOX THELMA (4) Petar Jovanovic 23.27 0.00 9.06 2111 27.9kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $2.90
2 7 FLYING TORNADO (7) Troy Murray 23.50 3.25 9.18 4222 33.7kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $3.10
3 1 WOODSIDE ZULU (1) Graham Smith 23.57 4.25 9.31 6333 29.6kg Moreira Venetian Mask $4.40
4 8 BELLA'S WAY (8) Christopher Jaensch 23.85 8.25 9.31 5444 27.5kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $9.00
5 2 BRADLEY STRAPPS (2) Vadim Roz 24.26 14.00 9.46 3655 27.0kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $13.00
6 5 BILMAN'S MELODY (5) Neil Mann 24.84 22.25 9.31 1566 29.7kg Dyna Double One Strauss $7.00
Race 2 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 9.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLLY GUMDROPS (1) Adam Manton 22.91 0.00 9.24 1111 26.7kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $1.65
2 5 EMERLEY RHYME (5) Vadim Roz 23.37 6.50 9.63 3332 30.9kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $11.00
3 4 BILMAN'S FRANK (4) Neil Mann 23.41 7.00 9.56 2223 35.6kg Dyna Double One Strauss $4.60
4 10 UNDER STUDY (8) Donald Turner 23.45 7.75 9.73 4444 27.3kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $6.50
5 7 WOODSIDE FORREST (7) Graham Smith 23.75 12.00 9.89 5555 31.9kg Moreira Venetian Mask $13.00
6 2 CAWBOURNE HORSE (2) Lisa Rasmussen 23.85 13.25 9.99 6666 32.8kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $15.00
SCR 8 ASTON LOMOND (8) Paul Fagan
Race 3 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SWEET SAPPHIRE (4) Nicole Price 23.30 0.00 9.06 3221 26.9kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $4.20
2 1 COSMIC JENNA (1) Paul Fagan 23.32 0.25 8.88 1112 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $2.30
3 8 BANGOR LIZZY (8) Raymond Burgess 23.48 2.50 9.21 4433 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $2.50
4 2 MR. MOUCHOS (2) David Hall 23.69 5.50 9.07 2344 31.0kg Glen Gallon Slipper's Sweet $101.00
5 5 DOUBLE BURN (5) Renata Maruszczyk 23.75 6.25 9.28 5555 29.8kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $11.00
6 7 WILLOWEE (7) Kym Burnett 23.95 9.25 9.35 6666 34.1kg Spring Gun Diamond Cluster $18.00
Race 4 ACCELL THERAPY 400m Grade 5 Final $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SLIPPERY JACK (6) Vadim Roz 23.05 0.00 8.79 6111 30.8kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $2.60
2 8 EMERLEY JUDGE (8) Vadim Roz 23.35 4.25 9.05 8432 27.5kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $3.90
3 5 FILTHY PHANTOM (5) Tony Hinrichsen 23.43 5.25 9.12 7853 30.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $61.00
4 1 VELOCITY FLAME (1) Kevin Bewley 23.47 6.00 8.90 1224 29.3kg Glen Gallon Velocity Fire $21.00
5 4 LOGGIE BRIDGE (4) Michael Stewart 23.48 6.00 9.09 3665 33.0kg Ej's Douglas Eustace Diamond $31.00
6 7 HOPE'S TRIBUTE (7) Nicole Price 23.50 6.25 8.97 5346 28.9kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $3.80
7 3 BLACK RUSKY (3) Raymond Barkla 23.70 9.25 9.09 4787 30.0kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn $31.00
8 2 BABY BROOKE (2) Allen Miegel 23.94 12.75 9.00 2578 26.9kg Barcia Bale Danyo's Nia $5.50
Race 5 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BANGOR SOPHIA (2) Raymond Burgess 22.86 0.00 8.66 1111 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $2.40
2 5 TANJIL ACE (5) Ross Panagiotou 23.52 9.25 9.56 7532 33.6kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $6.50
3 3 SHE'S HOPE (3) Nicole Price 23.57 10.00 9.42 6223 28.0kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $9.00
4 8 SIR JULIAN (8) Desmond Hockley 23.72 12.25 9.42 3344 29.4kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $4.40
5 6 MOTOWN KENNY (6) Tyson Bradley 23.83 13.75 9.68 5875 31.0kg Collision Motown Girl $51.00
6 4 AMERICAN MOVIE (4) Jan Haagmans 23.87 14.25 9.54 2656 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Pennsylvania Is $6.50
7 7 JUST KENNY (7) Tony Hinrichsen 23.92 15.00 9.58 8767 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $41.00
8 1 ISHMY LADY (1) Alan Randall 24.03 16.75 9.47 4488 28.4kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $8.50
Race 6 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 643m Mixed $1230 - $380 - $190 Splits: 9.12, 22.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPER BLU (1) Troy Murray 38.14 0.00 9.12 11111 30.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $2.70
2 3 VICTA BORIS (3) Michael Giniotis 38.17 0.50 9.29 22222 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $9.50
3 8 MISS BREAKOUT (8) Gino Grgurovic 38.21 1.00 9.41 34443 25.8kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $3.40
4 6 DRACARYS (6) Colin Swain 38.29 2.00 9.45 43334 34.5kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $4.00
5 4 ZIA GIULIA (4) Kim Johnstone 38.36 3.00 9.70 66655 28.4kg Banjo Boy Tahlo $14.00
6 5 LONG GULLY BELLA (5) Paula Hearnden 38.56 6.00 9.59 55566 29.1kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $8.00
SCR 2 SONGS AN STORIES (2) Troy Murray
SCR 7 SNEAKY OPTION (7) Donald Turner
Race 7 THE BUNYIP STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.21, 16.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VOSSY (8) Troy Murray 31.36 0.00 3.21 11111 27.0kg Dyna Double One Miss Freelove $6.00
2 2 ASTON OPAL (2) June Sharpe 31.61 3.50 3.30 43322 24.6kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $41.00
3 5 RELEASE THE FURY (5) Tony Hinrichsen 31.96 8.50 3.28 22233 34.3kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $2.80
4 3 HOT SPARTAN (3) Tony Rasmussen 32.01 9.25 3.39 76554 31.1kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $5.00
5 4 OAKVALE THRILL (4) Nicole Price 32.04 9.75 3.32 54445 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $6.00
6 1 MIDNIGHT CRASH (1) Colin Swain 32.09 10.25 3.43 85666 34.1kg Crash J's Robin $34.00
7 7 HOT DESERT STORM (7) Tony Rasmussen 32.21 12.25 3.32 67777 24.7kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $4.60
8 6 PREDECESSOR (6) Paul Fagan 32.38 14.50 3.30 38888 29.4kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $17.00
Race 8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 3/4/5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 3.18, 16.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEKTRA THEORY (4) Nicole Price 31.18 0.00 3.28 22111 35.8kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $16.00
2 7 STEVIE DEE (7) Raymond Murray 31.37 2.50 3.30 33322 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge $4.20
3 6 HAMMY TIME (6) Daniella Madalinski 31.37 2.50 3.34 55433 31.8kg Fernando Bale Sober $4.00
4 8 DIAMOND LEE (8) Angela Modra 31.49 4.25 3.18 11244 27.7kg Sh Avatar Lizzy Birdsworth $3.20
5 3 SPIRIT OF POP (3) Angela Modra 31.75 8.25 3.38 66665 35.0kg Collision Yiche $6.50
6 1 SUNSET NAVANA (1) Kevin Bewley 31.96 11.00 3.32 44556 27.9kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz $6.00
7 10 ABBEY'S BANJO (2) Raymond Barkla 32.06 12.50 3.41 87777 30.4kg Knocka Norris Banjo Star $61.00
8 5 HUNKAPAPA (5) Paul Fagan 32.13 13.50 3.40 78888 33.3kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $41.00
SCR 2 PATRICK FRANCIS (2) Tony Rasmussen
Race 9 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS 531m 6 $1055 - $300 - $150 Splits: 3.18, 16.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOT SOPHIE (4) Tony Rasmussen 31.23 0.00 3.21 31111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $2.15
2 8 GOLD BURNER (8) Timothy Richards 31.59 5.25 3.19 23332 26.8kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $26.00
3 2 MEEK AND MILD (2) Timothy Richards 31.62 5.50 3.18 12223 26.7kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $15.00
4 7 BURNING GLOW (7) Desmond Hockley 31.67 6.25 3.27 56444 27.5kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $23.00
5 5 HOT SAMBUCA (5) Tony Rasmussen 31.74 7.25 3.34 88555 34.1kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $3.30
6 1 SUTTON DAISY (1) Angela Modra 31.93 10.00 3.29 65766 27.5kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $6.50
7 6 DESTINI CATALINA (6) Tony Hinrichsen 31.98 10.50 3.22 44677 28.4kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $10.00
8 3 CALLANISH SPRITE (3) Kevin Bewley 32.00 11.00 3.29 77888 26.2kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $21.00
Race 10 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KID ME NEVER (1) Kelvin Stott 23.26 0.00 8.85 1111 25.0kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $8.50
2 2 GENTLE BURNER (2) Desmond Hockley 23.33 1.00 8.92 2222 33.3kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $6.00
3 4 BURNT GOLD (4) Renata Maruszczyk 23.37 1.50 8.99 3333 35.2kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $16.00
4 7 SUTTON FRANKIE (7) Angela Modra 23.54 4.00 9.04 4454 31.2kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $1.80
5 8 MAKING DOUGH (8) Steven Brook 23.59 4.75 9.10 5545 31.0kg Fabregas Clinga $3.40
SCR 5 WARRIOR JAKE (5) Paul Fagan
Race 11 G-SIX SECURE RACING LOGISTICS MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 4/5 $975 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LONG GULLY TERRY (7) Paula Hearnden 23.08 0.00 8.87 3111 32.3kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary $2.50
2 4 VICTA NASH (4) Michael Giniotis 23.19 1.50 9.19 6422 36.6kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria $4.40
3 8 BLAZIN' JIM (8) Tyson Bradley 23.49 5.75 9.01 5234 30.6kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $9.00
4 2 DALLAS FERNANDO (2) Graham Smith 23.78 10.00 9.03 1343 23.5kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $10.00
5 1 LILLEHAMMER (1) Karen Wittholz 23.80 10.25 9.71 4555 33.4kg Fabregas Chandalar $2.90
6 5 HOT KOUKLA (5) Alan Randall 24.61 21.75 9.85 2666 28.9kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $26.00
Race 12 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JERVOIS BOY (5) Timothy Richards 23.19 0.00 8.90 4321 32.5kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $3.10
2 1 WOODSIDE DUKE (1) Graham Smith 23.25 0.75 8.72 2112 30.1kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $4.40
3 2 BLAZIN' REGGIE (2) Paul Fagan 23.31 1.75 8.76 1233 29.5kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $4.20
4 8 BOTTLED FURY (8) Tony Hinrichsen 23.43 3.50 8.93 3444 28.6kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $14.00
5 7 GALACTIC DESTINY (7) Troy Murray 23.44 3.50 9.07 6555 28.5kg Paddy Whacker Galactic Rumball $2.90
6 4 HOT GALLON (4) Alan Randall 23.70 7.25 9.19 5666 37.0kg Glen Gallon Surfing Blonde $71.00