Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 30th of June 2020
R1 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 8.91
1
8
T: John Cunningham
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.91

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: John Cunningham
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.70

Split

9.12

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Ross Panagiotou
$81.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.42

Split

9.72

In Run

4533

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Gary Pidgeon
$101.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.57

Split

9.65

In Run

5454

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Scott Feltus
$51.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.58

Split

9.12

In Run

6345

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.0kg
R2 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 9.03
1
7
T: Vadim Roz
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.49

Split

9.03

In Run

6111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: John Cunningham
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.78

Split

9.28

In Run

5422

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Sharyn Gray
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.93

Split

9.35

In Run

4543

Wgt

25.4kg
4
5
T: Kelvin Stott
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.96

Split

9.28

In Run

2334

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$4.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.13

Split

9.38

In Run

1665

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.14

Split

9.17

In Run

3256

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.84
1
7
T: Graeme Stirling
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

9.05

In Run

3211

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Anthony Milligan
$2.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.37

Split

9.10

In Run

2322

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Raymond Barkla
$7.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.51

Split

9.17

In Run

6443

Wgt

26.6kg
4
9
T: David Perry
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.56

Split

9.17

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: June Sharpe
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.58

Split

8.84

In Run

1135

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Scott Feltus
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.86

Split

9.23

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
2
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
R4 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 8.69
1
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.73

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.95

Split

8.69

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Michael Wittholz
$3.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.95

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Angela Modra
$18.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.99

In Run

4544

Wgt

34.5kg
5
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.94

In Run

3455

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Angela Modra
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.31

Split

9.08

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.65
1
4
T: Karen Wittholz
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.83

In Run

3221

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Angela Modra
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.82

Split

8.65

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Paul Fagan
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.76

In Run

2333

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.97

In Run

5444

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: Christopher Jaensch
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.35

Split

8.98

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Robert Isaacson
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.93

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.49

Split

9.14

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: Leslie Bates
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.59

Split

9.16

In Run

7788

Wgt

34.3kg
R6 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.68
1
1
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.68

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Aart Verhoef
$1.85

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.96

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.89

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Paul Fagan
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.49

Split

9.07

In Run

8644

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Gary Pidgeon
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.70

Split

8.96

In Run

3455

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.72

Split

9.17

In Run

6866

Wgt

24.6kg
7
3
T: Steven Brook
$8.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.72

Split

9.14

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Vadim Roz
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.83

Split

9.05

In Run

5588

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.75
1
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.89

In Run

3221

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Lester Harris
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.03

Split

8.75

In Run

2112

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Scott Feltus
$3.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.62

Split

9.07

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Leslie Bates
$8.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.89

Split

9.03

In Run

5344

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$12.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.91

Split

9.00

In Run

1555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Marcello Calicchio
$17.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.99

Split

9.43

In Run

8866

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Raymond Barkla
$13.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.10

Split

9.08

In Run

6677

Wgt

29.7kg
8
1
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$34.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.44

Split

9.36

In Run

7788

Wgt

31.0kg
R8 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.73
1
1
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.94

In Run

5321

Wgt

35.9kg
2
5
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$1.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.97

Split

8.89

In Run

6212

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.05

Split

8.73

In Run

1133

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Paul Fagan
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.13

Split

8.91

In Run

2544

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Michael Wittholz
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.91

In Run

3455

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.28

Split

9.08

In Run

4666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Raymond Barkla
$41.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.27

Split

9.40

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
8
T: Scott Feltus
$0.00
R9 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 3.23, 16.47
1
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.02

Split

3.38

In Run

63211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.38

Split

3.27

In Run

24432

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.39

Split

3.32

In Run

51123

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.59

Split

3.29

In Run

32344

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$12.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.93

Split

3.32

In Run

45555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Kelvin Stott
$51.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

32.13

Split

3.23

In Run

16666

Wgt

24.7kg
R10 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.78
1
1
T: Troy Murray
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.92

In Run

4221

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.24

Split

8.78

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Steven Brook
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.96

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Kate Dunn
$15.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.32

Split

9.10

In Run

5444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.70

Split

9.17

In Run

2555

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Fagan
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Scott Feltus
$0.00
R11 G-SIX SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.86
1
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.86

In Run

4111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: John Cunningham
$3.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.19

Split

8.86

In Run

1222

Wgt

35.8kg
3
5
T: Paul Fagan
$41.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.26

Split

9.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.46

Split

9.11

In Run

6554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Gary Pidgeon
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.48

Split

9.04

In Run

2445

Wgt

24.4kg
6
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.66

Split

9.04

In Run

3666

Wgt

26.0kg
R12 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.77
1
7
T: Aart Verhoef
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.77

In Run

2111

Wgt

23.3kg
2
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$6.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.17

Split

8.93

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.98

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.79

In Run

1234

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.38

Split

9.05

In Run

6555

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: Anthony Fry
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.51

Split

9.12

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEDAIG LASS (8) John Cunningham 23.34 0.00 8.91 2111 28.9kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $2.90
2 2 FLAMING BUBBLES (2) John Cunningham 23.70 5.25 9.12 3222 28.2kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $4.60
3 4 BLACK DIESEL (4) Ross Panagiotou 24.42 15.50 9.72 4533 29.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $81.00
4 7 REALLY GARY (7) Gary Pidgeon 24.57 17.50 9.65 5454 30.6kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $101.00
5 5 DUTCH COOKIES (5) Scott Feltus 24.58 17.75 9.12 6345 31.2kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $51.00
DNF 1 LONG GULLY BETTY (1) Paula Hearnden 0.00 0.00 0.00 1 26.0kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $1.65
Race 2 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOCK AND LOAD (7) Vadim Roz 23.49 0.00 9.03 6111 31.6kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $7.00
2 4 STRATHMILL LASS (4) John Cunningham 23.78 4.25 9.28 5422 30.3kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $5.00
3 2 GO FASHION GIRL (2) Sharyn Gray 23.93 6.25 9.35 4543 25.4kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $7.00
4 5 MOMBASA ZAC (5) Kelvin Stott 23.96 6.50 9.28 2334 34.8kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh $51.00
5 8 LYNDAWN'S ROSE (8) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 24.13 9.25 9.38 1665 28.1kg Black Magic Opal Zelemar Rose $4.20
6 1 KICK UP (1) Kevin Bewley 24.14 9.25 9.17 3256 29.1kg Fernando Bale Woodvale Flyer $2.10
Race 3 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EMERLEY BURNER (7) Graeme Stirling 23.28 0.00 9.05 3211 25.2kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $6.00
2 1 HE'S A BURNER (1) Anthony Milligan 23.37 1.25 9.10 2322 28.7kg Worm Burner Amity Kinship $2.50
3 5 ZOE'S IMAGE (5) Raymond Barkla 23.51 3.25 9.17 6443 26.6kg Fernando Bale Split Image $7.50
4 9 HAYRIDE UMP (2) David Perry 23.56 4.00 9.17 5554 31.7kg Hostile Sweet Savage $12.00
5 8 ASTON THYLANE (8) June Sharpe 23.58 4.25 8.84 1135 25.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Odious $3.80
6 4 STARLIGHT MEG (4) Scott Feltus 23.86 8.25 9.23 4666 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Lucy $5.50
SCR 2 SLICK FERNANDO (2) Troy Murray
Race 4 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY OPEN STAKE 400m Open $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LONG GULLY BOY (4) Paula Hearnden 22.71 0.00 8.73 2111 33.4kg Lachlan Brown Long Gully Libby $1.90
2 7 CALAIS PERUZZI (7) Yvonne Maxwell 22.95 3.50 8.69 1222 27.9kg Premier Boloney Peruzzi $12.00
3 8 STIR CRAZY (8) Michael Wittholz 23.03 4.50 8.95 5333 33.2kg Dyna Tron Just Crazy $3.80
4 2 SPIRIT OF POP (2) Angela Modra 23.03 4.50 8.99 4544 34.5kg Collision Yiche $18.00
5 1 LONG GULLY TERRY (1) Paula Hearnden 23.16 6.25 8.94 3455 31.9kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary $4.00
6 5 DOLLY JO (5) Angela Modra 23.31 8.50 9.08 6666 28.6kg Silver Saul Only Jess $21.00
Race 5 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LILLEHAMMER (4) Karen Wittholz 22.76 0.00 8.83 3221 33.4kg Fabregas Chandalar $3.00
2 3 SUTTON FRANKIE (3) Angela Modra 22.82 0.75 8.65 1112 30.8kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.60
3 5 COSMIC JENNA (5) Paul Fagan 23.19 6.00 8.76 2333 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $16.00
4 2 NIGHT GLOW (2) Kevin Bewley 23.32 8.00 8.97 5444 24.6kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $7.00
5 6 TRICKERATION (6) Christopher Jaensch 23.35 8.25 8.98 6555 31.7kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll $26.00
6 7 MISSY TWO TOES (7) Robert Isaacson 23.39 9.00 8.93 4666 26.2kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $5.00
7 8 BLACK SOMBRERO (8) Kevin Bewley 23.49 10.25 9.14 8877 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $26.00
8 1 ABIGARRADO (1) Leslie Bates 23.59 11.75 9.16 7788 34.3kg Moreira Trip To Cairns $51.00
Race 6 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PREMIER PERUZZI (1) Yvonne Maxwell 22.98 0.00 8.68 1111 26.7kg Premier Boloney Peruzzi $7.00
2 4 CLEVERMAN (4) Aart Verhoef 23.10 1.75 8.96 4222 30.0kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $1.85
3 2 CLARETOWN LILLY (2) Renata Maruszczyk 23.40 6.00 8.89 2333 29.3kg Dyna Double One Claretown Maisy $23.00
4 7 MISSING MATE (7) Paul Fagan 23.49 7.25 9.07 8644 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $14.00
5 8 IROQUOIS LADY (8) Gary Pidgeon 23.70 10.25 8.96 3455 27.5kg Bit Chili Aunty Chopper $41.00
6 6 SWEET LEE (6) Kim Johnstone 23.72 10.50 9.17 6866 24.6kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $26.00
7 3 MAKING DOUGH (3) Steven Brook 23.72 10.50 9.14 7777 31.2kg Fabregas Clinga $8.50
8 5 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (5) Vadim Roz 23.83 12.25 9.05 5588 31.1kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $4.00
Race 7 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LIBERAL NUNNIO (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 22.98 0.00 8.89 3221 32.3kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $3.50
2 6 BILLY FIX IT (6) Lester Harris 23.03 0.75 8.75 2112 31.7kg Oaks Road Power Merc $3.70
3 7 NUT ALLERGY (7) Scott Feltus 23.62 9.25 9.07 4433 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars $3.50
4 8 EMERLEY JOSE (8) Leslie Bates 23.89 13.00 9.03 5344 30.2kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita $8.00
5 4 VELOCITY FLAME (4) Kevin Bewley 23.91 13.25 9.00 1555 29.3kg Glen Gallon Velocity Fire $12.00
6 2 SO SI BONNE (2) Marcello Calicchio 23.99 14.25 9.43 8866 26.9kg Kiowa Producer Hot Cash $17.00
7 3 BLACK RUSKY (3) Raymond Barkla 24.10 16.00 9.08 6677 29.7kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn $13.00
8 1 OLARY (1) Rosa Panagiotou 24.44 20.75 9.36 7788 31.0kg Magic Sprite Cover Girl $34.00
Race 8 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 4/5 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VICTA NASH (1) Michael Giniotis 22.94 0.00 8.94 5321 35.9kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria $3.60
2 5 PERUZZI BOLONEY (5) Yvonne Maxwell 22.97 0.50 8.89 6212 31.8kg Premier Boloney Peruzzi $1.90
3 3 GINA SPAGHETTI (3) Kevin Bewley 23.05 1.50 8.73 1133 26.4kg Go Wild Teddy Sheike $6.50
4 4 BLAZIN' BAZZA (4) Paul Fagan 23.13 2.50 8.91 2544 31.3kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $26.00
5 7 MISS EXCUSE (7) Michael Wittholz 23.27 4.75 8.91 3455 26.5kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $6.50
6 2 FILTHY PHANTOM (2) Tony Hinrichsen 23.28 4.75 9.08 4666 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $26.00
7 6 RIP THE BANDAID (6) Raymond Barkla 24.27 19.00 9.40 7777 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Alarm Bells $41.00
SCR 8 CONNOR ALLEN (8) Scott Feltus
Race 9 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 531m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 3.23, 16.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAX DEDUCTION (1) Desmond Hockley 31.02 0.00 3.38 63211 32.7kg Worm Burner Amber Fluid $1.45
2 7 JOFFA'S GALAXY (7) Kelvin Douglas 31.38 5.25 3.27 24432 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $6.50
3 2 BURNING GLOW (2) Desmond Hockley 31.39 5.25 3.32 51123 27.8kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $7.50
4 5 NANGAR COOKIE (5) Yvonne Maxwell 31.59 8.25 3.29 32344 29.1kg Sh Avatar Nangar Doll $7.50
5 4 ZETLAND COUNTY (4) Kevin Bewley 31.93 13.00 3.32 45555 31.3kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $12.00
6 8 KID ME NEVER (8) Kelvin Stott 32.13 15.75 3.23 16666 24.7kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $51.00
Race 10 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUR BOY WOLF (1) Troy Murray 23.21 0.00 8.92 4221 34.6kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $1.50
2 2 DIGGIN' FOR GOLD (2) Desmond Hockley 23.24 0.50 8.78 1112 31.7kg Worm Burner Amber Fluid $6.50
3 7 PINK EIGHT (7) Steven Brook 23.28 1.00 8.96 3333 28.5kg Fabregas Clinga $3.80
4 5 PEREGRINE FLIGHT (5) Kate Dunn 23.32 1.50 9.10 5444 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $15.00
5 8 ELSIE'S CHOICE (8) Kevin Bewley 23.70 7.00 9.17 2555 24.2kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $19.00
SCR 4 BRAEDALE (4) Paul Fagan
SCR 10 HE'S AUGUSTA LAD (4) Scott Feltus
Race 11 G-SIX SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK ROCK (8) Ben Rawlings 23.06 0.00 8.86 4111 31.4kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $1.60
2 4 CARDHU TOO (4) John Cunningham 23.19 1.75 8.86 1222 35.8kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $3.90
3 5 MORE VALUE (5) Paul Fagan 23.26 2.75 9.00 5333 25.7kg Spring Gun Magic Matese $41.00
4 7 QUICK BURN (7) Renata Maruszczyk 23.46 5.75 9.11 6554 32.3kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $23.00
5 1 FIRECRACKER MISS (1) Gary Pidgeon 23.48 6.00 9.04 2445 24.4kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $11.00
6 2 DINKYDI SHEILA (2) Kevin Bewley 23.66 8.50 9.04 3666 26.0kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $6.00
Race 12 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MADDIE ME (7) Aart Verhoef 22.85 0.00 8.77 2111 23.3kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $1.12
2 1 GENTLE BURNER (1) Desmond Hockley 23.17 4.50 8.93 3322 33.4kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $6.50
3 8 RIO GRANDE (8) Michaela Pidgeon 23.34 7.00 8.98 4443 32.7kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $41.00
4 5 SO FOXY (5) Robert Isaacson 23.34 7.00 8.79 1234 25.9kg Glen Gallon Slipper's Sweet $51.00
5 2 BURNING VIXEN (2) Renata Maruszczyk 23.38 7.50 9.05 6555 25.1kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $17.00
6 4 SHINING JEWEL (4) Anthony Fry 23.51 9.25 9.12 5666 27.7kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $13.00