Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 28th of July 2020
R1 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 8.90
1
1
T: John Cunningham
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.99

In Run

2321

Wgt

29.7kg
2
9
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.47

Split

9.08

In Run

6432

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Robert Isaacson
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.53

Split

8.90

In Run

3113

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.80

Split

8.92

In Run

1244

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Gary Pidgeon
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.83

Split

9.09

In Run

4555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Robert Isaacson
$3.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.86

Split

9.11

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$0.00
R2 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 8.96
1
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.57

Split

8.96

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Robert Isaacson
$2.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.69

Split

9.22

In Run

5422

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Ross Panagiotou
$31.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.96

Split

9.38

In Run

4643

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Vadim Roz
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.97

Split

9.12

In Run

2234

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Scott Feltus
$4.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.07

Split

9.19

In Run

3355

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.24

Split

9.28

In Run

6566

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 9.06
1
2
T: John Williams
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

9.15

In Run

5211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$4.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.36

Split

9.06

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.55

Split

9.31

In Run

3533

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.71

Split

9.27

In Run

6454

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Artemio Ieraci
$3.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.81

Split

9.15

In Run

4345

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.94

Split

9.32

In Run

2666

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.80
1
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.80

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: John Cunningham
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.31

Split

8.85

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Steven Coates
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.92

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Christopher Jaensch
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.44

Split

9.15

In Run

5444

Wgt

24.5kg
5
1
T: Vernon Anderson
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.67

Split

9.15

In Run

6665

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.76

Split

9.10

In Run

3556

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 GIDDY-UP (SA OWNED) STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $600 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.74
1
3
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.74

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Lester Harris
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.88

In Run

3332

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Jayde Hurley
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.81

In Run

1223

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.38

Split

8.97

In Run

5444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.41

Split

9.09

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Paula Hearnden
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.76

Split

9.20

In Run

8776

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Robert Harris
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.78

Split

9.09

In Run

4667

Wgt

24.1kg
8
2
T: Leslie Bates
$61.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.85

Split

9.16

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.72
1
2
T: Leslie Bates
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.72

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Scott Feltus
$16.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.31

Split

8.93

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Stuart Ellis
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.36

Split

9.14

In Run

6643

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Scott Feltus
$2.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.53

Split

9.05

In Run

3454

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Steven Coates
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.57

Split

9.00

In Run

4335

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Brenton Prouse
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.05

Split

9.39

In Run

7886

Wgt

31.0kg
7
1
T: David Perry
$6.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.28

Split

9.05

In Run

5667

Wgt

33.9kg
8
8
T: Robert Harris
$34.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.29

Split

9.32

In Run

8778

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.70
1
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.70

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.36

Split

9.05

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Christopher Jaensch
$3.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.59

Split

9.07

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.77

Split

9.21

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Donald Turner
$7.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.90

Split

9.24

In Run

3555

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.94

Split

9.42

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
1
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Angela Modra
$0.00
R8 THE BUNYIP STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 3.28, 16.49
1
2
T: Brian Styles
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.45

Split

3.39

In Run

43321

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.51

Split

3.32

In Run

22112

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.71

Split

3.28

In Run

11233

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Donald Turner
$23.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.73

Split

3.40

In Run

34444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Kelvin Douglas
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.83

Split

3.55

In Run

86555

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Kelvin Douglas
$2.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.91

Split

3.42

In Run

67666

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Shelley Trengove
$9.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

32.27

Split

3.40

In Run

55777

Wgt

28.2kg
8
10
T: Scott Feltus
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

32.34

Split

3.52

In Run

78888

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$0.00
R9 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.83
1
2
T: Artemio Ieraci
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.83

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: John Cunningham
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.31

Split

9.01

In Run

6222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.51

Split

9.27

In Run

5443

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.60

Split

9.09

In Run

2334

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Vadim Roz
$3.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.77

Split

9.37

In Run

3655

Wgt

22.6kg
6
1
T: Andreas Louca
$2.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.90

Split

9.27

In Run

4566

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.76
1
2
T: Colin Swain
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.76

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Michael Giniotis
$2.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.31

Split

9.04

In Run

4332

Wgt

25.7kg
3
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.97

In Run

6223

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.64

Split

9.29

In Run

2444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$11.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.04

Split

9.64

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
9
T: Kevin Bewley
$23.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.36

Split

9.76

In Run

3666

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$0.00
R11 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.77
1
2
T: Harrison Trengove
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.96

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$1.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.06

Split

8.77

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Anthony Fry
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.34

Split

9.02

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: David Perry
$31.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.61

Split

9.12

In Run

6444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Kelvin Stott
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.80

Split

9.16

In Run

4555

Wgt

24.6kg
6
8
T: Gary Pidgeon
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.86

Split

9.31

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.0kg
R12 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.77
1
2
T: Rayelene Kelly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.77

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Gary Pidgeon
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.96

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
5
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.52

Split

9.12

In Run

3443

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.53

Split

9.00

In Run

5334

Wgt

24.3kg
5
4
T: Desmond Hockley
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.58

Split

9.26

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$3.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.84

Split

9.33

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STRATHMILL LASS (1) John Cunningham 23.43 0.00 8.99 2321 29.7kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $2.20
2 9 SELECT LEGEND (5) Ashlee Griffiths 23.47 0.75 9.08 6432 31.5kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $13.00
3 7 PRINCE HECTOR (7) Robert Isaacson 23.53 1.50 8.90 3113 30.6kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $3.80
4 4 DANGER DAN (4) Kevin Bewley 23.80 5.25 8.92 1244 31.7kg Worm Burner Lady Bale $8.50
5 2 REALLY GARY (2) Gary Pidgeon 23.83 5.75 9.09 4555 30.7kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $34.00
6 8 MARIA'S GEM (8) Robert Isaacson 23.86 6.00 9.11 5666 27.7kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $3.60
SCR 5 LONG GULLY DINO (5) Paula Hearnden
Race 2 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KICK UP (1) Kevin Bewley 23.57 0.00 8.96 1111 29.8kg Fernando Bale Woodvale Flyer $3.20
2 8 JAMIE LANNISTER (8) Robert Isaacson 23.69 1.75 9.22 5422 29.7kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $2.90
3 2 BLACK DIESEL (2) Ross Panagiotou 23.96 5.50 9.38 4643 29.6kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $31.00
4 4 OVER LOADED (4) Vadim Roz 23.97 5.75 9.12 2234 29.8kg Over Limit Dewana Savanna $4.40
5 7 GOLDEN DELTA (7) Scott Feltus 24.07 7.00 9.19 3355 26.5kg Dyna Double One Wilma Bale $4.80
6 5 FABULOUS FREDDIE (5) Kevin Bewley 24.24 9.50 9.28 6566 30.2kg Allen Deed Gazer Bale $10.00
Race 3 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 9.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REDDY RED (2) John Williams 23.33 0.00 9.15 5211 32.0kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $6.50
2 1 GO SNAZZY GIRL (1) Sharyn Gray 23.36 0.50 9.06 1122 26.4kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $4.60
3 5 PUMA COUNTRY (5) Robert Isaacson 23.55 3.00 9.31 3533 31.4kg Skywalker Puma Long Gully Court $4.20
4 7 GRIT BLASTER (7) Kevin Bewley 23.71 5.25 9.27 6454 31.1kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $3.70
5 8 TIMMY'S CHARM (8) Artemio Ieraci 23.81 6.75 9.15 4345 30.5kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $3.40
6 4 LENKO LASS (4) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.94 8.75 9.32 2666 28.5kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $17.00
Race 4 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TARRA ROCKET (7) Ashlee Griffiths 23.05 0.00 8.80 2111 26.5kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $1.75
2 2 LEDAIG LASS (2) John Cunningham 23.31 3.75 8.85 1222 29.0kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $4.40
3 4 BILMAN'S FRANK (4) Steven Coates 23.42 5.25 8.92 4333 34.8kg Dyna Double One Strauss $5.50
4 5 CAWBOURNE ROXY (5) Christopher Jaensch 23.44 5.50 9.15 5444 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $19.00
5 1 MAGIC OZZIE (1) Vernon Anderson 23.67 8.75 9.15 6665 30.6kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $6.50
6 8 ELSIE'S CHOICE (8) Kevin Bewley 23.76 10.00 9.10 3556 24.8kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $41.00
Race 5 GIDDY-UP (SA OWNED) STAKE 400m Grade 5 $600 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PREMIER PERUZZI (3) Yvonne Maxwell 23.01 0.00 8.74 2111 26.6kg Premier Boloney Peruzzi $2.10
2 1 BILLY FIX IT (1) Lester Harris 23.16 2.00 8.88 3332 32.2kg Oaks Road Power Merc $3.40
3 7 HUEY LEE (7) Jayde Hurley 23.25 3.50 8.81 1223 33.1kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $23.00
4 8 ROCKIN' RICHARD (8) Ashlee Griffiths 23.38 5.25 8.97 5444 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $6.00
5 5 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.41 5.75 9.09 7555 34.1kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $34.00
6 6 LONG GULLY BELLA (6) Paula Hearnden 23.76 10.50 9.20 8776 29.0kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $5.00
7 4 ELLEY'S MAGIC (4) Robert Harris 23.78 11.00 9.09 4667 24.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $61.00
8 2 ABIGARRADO (2) Leslie Bates 23.85 12.00 9.16 6888 33.2kg Moreira Trip To Cairns $61.00
Race 6 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMERLEY JOSE (2) Leslie Bates 23.11 0.00 8.72 1111 29.9kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita $3.00
2 4 OSHKOSH ERNY VEE (4) Scott Feltus 23.31 2.75 8.93 2222 33.4kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $16.00
3 3 RHYNSTONE TEDDY (3) Stuart Ellis 23.36 3.50 9.14 6643 33.8kg Paw Licking Pearl's Bonnie $5.50
4 6 NUT ALLERGY (6) Scott Feltus 23.53 6.00 9.05 3454 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars $2.80
5 7 OUR BRO PEDRO (7) Steven Coates 23.57 6.50 9.00 4335 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Caviar Noir $15.00
6 5 CHARLIE'S CHANCE (5) Brenton Prouse 24.05 13.25 9.39 7886 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance $71.00
7 1 TYSON'S A REBEL (1) David Perry 24.28 16.75 9.05 5667 33.9kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel $6.00
8 8 RICKETT'S POINT (8) Robert Harris 24.29 16.75 9.32 8778 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $34.00
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 4/5 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LIBERAL NUNNIO (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 22.70 0.00 8.70 1111 32.9kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $2.70
2 3 LONG GULLY TERRY (3) Paula Hearnden 23.36 9.25 9.05 4222 31.3kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary $3.50
3 2 GATEWAY BLISS (2) Christopher Jaensch 23.59 12.75 9.07 2333 28.3kg Barcia Bale Sugar Lips $3.00
4 4 ROXY'S DAISY (4) Kevin Bewley 23.77 15.25 9.21 6444 31.3kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Roxy $26.00
5 7 RIPPLE RYDER (7) Donald Turner 23.90 17.25 9.24 3555 31.9kg Jarvis Bale Graceful Miss $7.00
6 6 BLACK SOMBRERO (6) Kevin Bewley 23.94 17.75 9.42 5666 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $41.00
SCR 1 BILLIE BURNER (1) Rebecca Mcauley-fry
SCR 8 SPIRIT OF POP (8) Angela Modra
Race 8 THE BUNYIP STAKE 531m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 3.28, 16.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAW ME ONE (2) Brian Styles 31.45 0.00 3.39 43321 35.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $3.40
2 8 BURNING GLOW (8) Desmond Hockley 31.51 0.75 3.32 22112 27.9kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $8.00
3 1 VELOCITY CAPRICE (1) Kim Johnstone 31.71 3.75 3.28 11233 26.4kg Keybow Velocity Storm $6.00
4 6 MIDNIGHT CRASH (6) Donald Turner 31.73 4.00 3.40 34444 34.0kg Crash J's Robin $23.00
5 5 AMARA LUCY (5) Kelvin Douglas 31.83 5.25 3.55 86555 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva $14.00
6 3 JOFFA'S GALAXY (3) Kelvin Douglas 31.91 6.50 3.42 67666 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $2.50
7 7 STITCH 'EM PANDA (7) Shelley Trengove 32.27 11.75 3.40 55777 28.2kg Taylors Sky All You Can $9.50
8 10 STARLIGHT MEG (4) Scott Feltus 32.34 12.75 3.52 78888 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Lucy $51.00
SCR 4 OUR MANNY (4) Ashlee Griffiths
Race 9 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HAPPY HARVEY (2) Artemio Ieraci 23.15 0.00 8.83 1111 35.9kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $15.00
2 7 MCALPINE (7) John Cunningham 23.31 2.25 9.01 6222 34.2kg Awesome Mclaren BLUE RIDGE LADY $3.60
3 4 QUICK BURN (4) Renata Maruszczyk 23.51 5.25 9.27 5443 32.3kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $23.00
4 8 DINKYDI SHEILA (8) Kevin Bewley 23.60 6.25 9.09 2334 25.9kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $9.50
5 5 NEW VARIETY (5) Vadim Roz 23.77 8.75 9.37 3655 22.6kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $3.10
6 1 HOPE'S GIRL (1) Andreas Louca 23.90 10.50 9.27 4566 25.8kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $2.50
Race 10 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GRACEFUL GAZELLE (2) Colin Swain 23.03 0.00 8.76 1111 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $2.50
2 5 STELLA WARNING (5) Michael Giniotis 23.31 4.00 9.04 4332 25.7kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $2.00
3 7 CRISIS TIME (7) Kevin Bewley 23.36 4.75 8.97 6223 31.5kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $9.00
4 1 RIO GRANDE (1) Michaela Pidgeon 23.64 8.75 9.29 2444 32.8kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $11.00
5 8 THOMAS SHELBY (8) Anthony Nobes 24.04 14.25 9.64 5555 32.2kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $11.00
6 9 ABSOLUTE DREAM (4) Kevin Bewley 24.36 19.00 9.76 3666 30.4kg Magic Sprite Dream Chick $23.00
SCR 4 TANIA BALE (4) Ashlee Griffiths
Race 11 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOE'S GOLD (2) Harrison Trengove 23.05 0.00 8.96 2221 32.9kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $5.50
2 1 NANGAR COOKIE (1) Yvonne Maxwell 23.06 0.10 8.77 1112 29.4kg Sh Avatar Nangar Doll $1.20
3 5 SHINING JEWEL (5) Anthony Fry 23.34 4.25 9.02 3333 27.8kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $11.00
4 4 HAYRIDE MCVEIGH (4) David Perry 23.61 8.00 9.12 6444 26.4kg Glen Gallon Dakota Fancy $31.00
5 7 KID ME NEVER (7) Kelvin Stott 23.80 10.50 9.16 4555 24.6kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $26.00
6 8 DEGAS (8) Gary Pidgeon 23.86 11.50 9.31 5666 27.0kg Fabregas Dee Ivy $51.00
Race 12 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PETER LEE (2) Rayelene Kelly 22.97 0.00 8.77 1111 30.8kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $2.00
2 7 STIFF UPPER LIP (7) Gary Pidgeon 23.37 5.75 8.96 2222 25.7kg Fabregas Dee Ivy $16.00
3 5 CLARETOWN LILLY (5) Renata Maruszczyk 23.52 7.75 9.12 3443 29.8kg Dyna Double One Claretown Maisy $11.00
4 8 SWEET LEE (8) Kim Johnstone 23.53 8.00 9.00 5334 24.3kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $10.00
5 4 GENTLE BURNER (4) Desmond Hockley 23.58 8.75 9.26 6555 33.3kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $5.50
6 1 BELLA PERUZZI (1) Yvonne Maxwell 23.84 12.25 9.33 4666 26.6kg Premier Boloney Peruzzi $3.50