Gawler Race Results

Friday 31st of July 2020
R1 THE BUNYIP (0-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (643m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $1230 - $380 - $190
Splits: 9.37, 22.38
1
1
T: Vadim Roz
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.72

Split

9.37

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

37.83

Split

9.43

In Run

22222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
6
T: Anthony Fry
$13.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

38.56

Split

9.44

In Run

33333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Georgina Hall
$4.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

38.64

Split

9.51

In Run

45554

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Steven Brook
$21.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

38.73

Split

9.52

In Run

54445

Wgt

27.3kg
R2 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 8.94
1
4
T: Colin Swain
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

9.10

In Run

3311

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Scott Feltus
$19.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.68

Split

9.20

In Run

4522

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Sharyn Gray
$3.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.81

Split

8.94

In Run

1133

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Gino Grgurovic
$21.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.02

Split

8.94

In Run

6244

Wgt

31.2kg
5
9
T: Kevin Bewley
$17.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.14

Split

9.38

In Run

5655

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Leanne Fagan
$2.15

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.26

Split

9.06

In Run

2466

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$0.00
R3 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.75
1
1
T: Vernon Anderson
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.94

In Run

4311

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Steven Brook
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.84

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$1.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.75

In Run

1133

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$6.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.07

In Run

3664

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Paul Fagan
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.75

Split

8.98

In Run

6455

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$9.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.75

Split

9.00

In Run

5546

Wgt

31.1kg
R4 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE FREE FOR ALL (400m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.63
1
8
T: Paul Bodsworth
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.63

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.87

Split

8.79

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Vadim Roz
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.14

Split

9.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Michael Wittholz
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.22

Split

9.12

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Nicole Price
$71.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.30

Split

9.12

In Run

3555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Tyson Bradley
$81.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.76

Split

9.17

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.69
1
2
T: Scott Feltus
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.69

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.98

Split

8.85

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: Leanne Fagan
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.21

Split

8.99

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Leslie Bates
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.99

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Tyson Bradley
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.54

Split

9.18

In Run

5665

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Anthony Milligan
$2.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.09

In Run

6556

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Raymond Barkla
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.69

Split

9.20

In Run

8777

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: Vernon Anderson
$71.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.84

Split

9.22

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.9kg
R6 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.62
1
6
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.62

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Karen Wittholz
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.19

Split

9.06

In Run

6232

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Alan Randall
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.78

In Run

3323

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Angela Modra
$3.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.25

Split

9.06

In Run

5444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$61.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.43

Split

9.08

In Run

8555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Kelvin Stott
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.60

Split

9.04

In Run

4666

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: Paul Fagan
$7.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.73

Split

9.06

In Run

2887

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Adam Manton
$9.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.76

Split

9.18

In Run

7778

Wgt

26.4kg
R7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.25, 16.25
1
2
T: Nicole Price
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.04

Split

3.35

In Run

64221

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Kiah Hurley
$2.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.13

Split

3.25

In Run

11112

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Richard Pearce
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.38

Split

3.25

In Run

22333

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Harrison Trengove
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.63

Split

3.38

In Run

76554

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Nicole Price
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.75

Split

3.34

In Run

55665

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: David Hall
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.86

Split

3.32

In Run

33446

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$81.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.92

Split

3.41

In Run

87777

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
10
T: Harrison Trengove
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

36.9kg
SCR
4
T: Shelley Trengove
$0.00
R8 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 3.18, 16.15
1
8
T: Gino Grgurovic
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.00

Split

3.18

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Artemio Ieraci
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.19

Split

3.31

In Run

54222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Georgina Hall
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.43

Split

3.39

In Run

85543

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Tony Lagana
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.48

Split

3.25

In Run

42334

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Troy Murray
$1.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.51

Split

3.33

In Run

63455

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Adam Manton
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.60

Split

3.21

In Run

37666

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Nicole Price
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.69

Split

3.38

In Run

78877

Wgt

36.3kg
8
5
T: Paul Fagan
$34.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.88

Split

3.21

In Run

26788

Wgt

26.6kg
R9 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.83
1
8
T: Paul Fagan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.83

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
5
T: Kate Dunn
$4.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.55

Split

9.32

In Run

6532

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.61

Split

9.01

In Run

1243

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Raymond Barkla
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.63

Split

9.08

In Run

4324

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Gino Grgurovic
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.70

Split

9.08

In Run

3455

Wgt

30.3kg
6
10
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.81

Split

9.32

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
4
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$0.00
R10 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.85
1
7
T: Troy Murray
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.85

In Run

3111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.27

Split

9.13

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Gino Grgurovic
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.38

Split

9.20

In Run

6333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Harrison Trengove
$9.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.39

Split

9.20

In Run

1444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.51

Split

9.29

In Run

2555

Wgt

35.5kg
6
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$18.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.61

Split

9.32

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.7kg
R11 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.90
1
5
T: Troy Murray
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.90

In Run

4111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.12

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.29

Split

9.20

In Run

6542

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.30

Split

9.01

In Run

2323

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Kelvin Stott
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.92

In Run

1234

Wgt

24.8kg
5
2
T: Alan Randall
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.47

Split

9.09

In Run

3455

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Raymond Barkla
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.54

Split

9.15

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.3kg
R12 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.60
1
4
T: Vadim Roz
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.60

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Troy Murray
$2.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.79

Split

8.72

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.7kg
3
8
T: Raymond Murray
$2.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.81

Split

8.90

In Run

6333

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Anthony Fry
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.30

Split

9.11

In Run

2444

Wgt

25.1kg
5
5
T: Leslie Bates
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.53

Split

9.21

In Run

5655

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Paul Fagan
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.59

Split

9.25

In Run

4566

Wgt

25.7kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP (0-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 643m Special Event Non Penalty $1230 - $380 - $190 Splits: 9.37, 22.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMERLEY NERA (1) Vadim Roz 37.72 0.00 9.37 11111 28.1kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $2.40
2 8 JOINT INTEREST (8) Kim Johnstone 37.83 1.50 9.43 22222 25.7kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $2.30
3 6 BIG BURNER (6) Anthony Fry 38.56 12.00 9.44 33333 34.3kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $13.00
4 4 WILLOW ROSE (4) Georgina Hall 38.64 13.25 9.51 45554 26.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.80
5 2 LOVING YOU (2) Steven Brook 38.73 14.25 9.52 54445 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $21.00
Race 2 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEENLEIGH BLUE (4) Colin Swain 23.54 0.00 9.10 3311 29.0kg Collision Cawbourne Bright $3.10
2 7 GOLDEN DELTA (7) Scott Feltus 23.68 2.00 9.20 4522 26.2kg Dyna Double One Wilma Bale $19.00
3 2 YOU MAGIC GIRL (2) Sharyn Gray 23.81 3.75 8.94 1133 25.9kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $3.90
4 5 ANDY'S HANDY (5) Gino Grgurovic 24.02 6.75 8.94 6244 31.2kg Dyna Steal Gia $21.00
5 9 DANGER DAN (8) Kevin Bewley 24.14 8.50 9.38 5655 31.6kg Worm Burner Lady Bale $17.00
6 1 GIVE ME RUBY'S (1) Leanne Fagan 24.26 10.25 9.06 2466 29.0kg Hostile Sweet Savage $2.15
SCR 8 KICK UP (8) Kevin Bewley
Race 3 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGIC OZZIE (1) Vernon Anderson 23.01 0.00 8.94 4311 30.4kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $21.00
2 4 PINK EIGHT (4) Steven Brook 23.36 5.00 8.84 2222 28.5kg Fabregas Clinga $10.00
3 2 TARRA ROCKET (2) Ashlee Griffiths 23.39 5.25 8.75 1133 27.1kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $1.60
4 5 LONG GULLY DINO (5) Paula Hearnden 23.64 9.00 9.07 3664 29.0kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $6.50
5 7 WARRIOR JAKE (7) Paul Fagan 23.75 10.50 8.98 6455 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $5.50
6 8 GRIT BLASTER (8) Kevin Bewley 23.75 10.50 9.00 5546 31.1kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $9.50
Race 4 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE FREE FOR ALL 400m Free For All Non Penalty $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK KRUGER (8) Paul Bodsworth 22.55 0.00 8.63 1111 35.0kg Banjo Boy Tahlo $1.35
2 7 LONG GULLY BOY (7) Paula Hearnden 22.87 4.50 8.79 2222 33.3kg Lachlan Brown Long Gully Libby $5.50
3 1 EMERLEY HUMMER (1) Vadim Roz 23.14 8.25 9.00 4333 29.8kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $4.20
4 4 STIR CRAZY (4) Michael Wittholz 23.22 9.50 9.12 5444 33.1kg Dyna Tron Just Crazy $41.00
5 2 SHE'S HOPE (2) Nicole Price 23.30 10.50 9.12 3555 28.8kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $71.00
6 5 BLAZIN' JIM (5) Tyson Bradley 23.76 17.25 9.17 6666 29.8kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $81.00
Race 5 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NUT ALLERGY (2) Scott Feltus 22.94 0.00 8.69 1111 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars $3.80
2 1 SELECT MICK (1) Rosa Panagiotou 22.98 0.75 8.85 2222 34.2kg Premier Fantasy Aeroplane Cindy $11.00
3 6 ASTON RICARDO (6) Leanne Fagan 23.21 3.75 8.99 3333 31.9kg Bella Infrared Cairnlea Layla $6.50
4 4 EMERLEY JOSE (4) Leslie Bates 23.45 7.25 8.99 4444 29.7kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita $5.00
5 3 MOTOWN KENNY (3) Tyson Bradley 23.54 8.50 9.18 5665 30.6kg Collision Motown Girl $21.00
6 8 HESA MARLOW (8) Anthony Milligan 23.64 10.00 9.09 6556 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Amity Kinship $2.40
7 5 ABBEY'S BANJO (5) Raymond Barkla 23.69 10.50 9.20 8777 30.2kg Knocka Norris Banjo Star $26.00
8 7 DREAM ILLALANGI (7) Vernon Anderson 23.84 12.75 9.22 7888 29.9kg Elite State Kingsbrae Ugly $71.00
Race 6 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LONG GULLY WILMA (6) Paula Hearnden 22.80 0.00 8.62 1111 27.7kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $1.95
2 4 LILLEHAMMER (4) Karen Wittholz 23.19 5.50 9.06 6232 33.9kg Fabregas Chandalar $8.00
3 8 HOT KOUKLA (8) Alan Randall 23.23 6.00 8.78 3323 29.0kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $41.00
4 2 SUTTON DAISY (2) Angela Modra 23.25 6.25 9.06 5444 27.6kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $3.60
5 7 JUST KENNY (7) Tony Hinrichsen 23.43 9.00 9.08 8555 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $61.00
6 5 BLACKROCK BUSY (5) Kelvin Stott 23.60 11.50 9.04 4666 25.5kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $81.00
7 1 BLAZIN' REGGIE (1) Paul Fagan 23.73 13.25 9.06 2887 29.6kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $7.50
8 3 WESTGATE GIRL (3) Adam Manton 23.76 13.75 9.18 7778 26.4kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $9.00
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.25, 16.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWEET ROSE (2) Nicole Price 31.04 0.00 3.35 64221 29.0kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $1.50
2 1 LILY'S LAD (1) Kiah Hurley 31.13 1.25 3.25 11112 34.0kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $2.80
3 5 MOMBASA BEN (5) Richard Pearce 31.38 4.75 3.25 22333 35.5kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh $34.00
4 7 JOE'S GOLD (7) Harrison Trengove 31.63 8.25 3.38 76554 32.9kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $41.00
5 6 SWEET SAPPHIRE (6) Nicole Price 31.75 10.00 3.34 55665 26.9kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $16.00
6 8 RANGER ROSE (8) David Hall 31.86 11.75 3.32 33446 28.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $19.00
7 3 VELOCITY ANNA (3) Kim Johnstone 31.92 12.50 3.41 87777 27.8kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $81.00
DNF 10 DOUBLE ATTITUDE (4) Harrison Trengove 0.00 0.00 0.00 4 36.9kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude $51.00
SCR 4 STITCH 'EM PANDA (4) Shelley Trengove
Race 8 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 3/4/5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 3.18, 16.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS TAKIRI (8) Gino Grgurovic 31.00 0.00 3.18 11111 27.4kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $23.00
2 4 LENNY THE JET (4) Artemio Ieraci 31.19 2.50 3.31 54222 30.2kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel $23.00
3 2 CHRISTOPHER ROSE (2) Georgina Hall 31.43 6.00 3.39 85543 28.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $17.00
4 3 LOVE FIRST (3) Tony Lagana 31.48 6.75 3.25 42334 31.8kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $41.00
5 1 GOLDEN NIGHT (1) Troy Murray 31.51 7.25 3.33 63455 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $1.40
6 6 GOLLY GUMDROPS (6) Adam Manton 31.60 8.50 3.21 37666 25.5kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $5.00
7 7 LEKTRA THEORY (7) Nicole Price 31.69 9.75 3.38 78877 36.3kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $11.00
8 5 COSMIC KATIE (5) Paul Fagan 31.88 12.50 3.21 26788 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $34.00
Race 9 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COSMIC JENNA (8) Paul Fagan 23.27 0.00 8.83 2111 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $1.80
2 5 PEREGRINE FLIGHT (5) Kate Dunn 23.55 4.00 9.32 6532 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $4.20
3 2 DINKYDI SHEILA (2) Kevin Bewley 23.61 4.75 9.01 1243 26.1kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $6.00
4 1 ZOE'S IMAGE (1) Raymond Barkla 23.63 5.25 9.08 4324 27.9kg Fernando Bale Split Image $8.00
5 7 MISTER KINGSWOOD (7) Gino Grgurovic 23.70 6.00 9.08 3455 30.3kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $14.00
6 10 DOUBLE BURN (4) Renata Maruszczyk 23.81 7.75 9.32 5666 29.9kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $18.00
SCR 4 BILLIE BURNER (4) Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race 10 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VELOCITY BOTTINO (7) Troy Murray 22.83 0.00 8.85 3111 28.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $1.65
2 8 ROCKIN' RICHARD (8) Ashlee Griffiths 23.27 6.25 9.13 4222 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $4.40
3 4 ASTON TALKS (4) Gino Grgurovic 23.38 7.75 9.20 6333 30.7kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale $26.00
4 1 BOBBIE BUBLE (1) Harrison Trengove 23.39 8.00 9.20 1444 27.3kg Barcia Bale Getty Bale $9.50
5 2 BURNT GOLD (2) Renata Maruszczyk 23.51 9.75 9.29 2555 35.5kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $5.50
6 5 BREAKFAST CREEK (5) Kevin Bewley 23.61 11.00 9.32 5666 31.7kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $18.00
Race 11 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EMMY GRAY (5) Troy Murray 22.97 0.00 8.90 4111 28.4kg Dyna Double One Irish Keepsake $7.50
2 7 MADDISON KAYE (7) Desmond Hockley 23.29 4.50 9.20 6542 29.3kg Worm Burner Amber Fluid $1.12
3 1 FILTHY PHANTOM (1) Tony Hinrichsen 23.30 4.75 9.01 2323 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $26.00
4 4 KID ME NEVER (4) Kelvin Stott 23.42 6.25 8.92 1234 24.8kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $51.00
5 2 HOT PRINCESS (2) Alan Randall 23.47 7.00 9.09 3455 27.0kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $9.50
6 8 BLACK RUSKY (8) Raymond Barkla 23.54 8.25 9.15 5666 30.3kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn $34.00
Race 12 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (4) Vadim Roz 22.78 0.00 8.60 1111 30.3kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $5.50
2 7 PRIVATE (7) Troy Murray 22.79 0.10 8.72 3222 35.7kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $2.20
3 8 SPRINGVALE ISSY (8) Raymond Murray 22.81 0.50 8.90 6333 25.8kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $2.80
4 2 DANCE MOVES (2) Anthony Fry 23.30 7.50 9.11 2444 25.1kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $5.50
5 5 ABIGARRADO (5) Leslie Bates 23.53 10.50 9.21 5655 33.0kg Moreira Trip To Cairns $81.00
6 1 HOPEY GIRL (1) Paul Fagan 23.59 11.50 9.25 4566 25.7kg Fernando Bale Winthrop Flyer $23.00