Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 15th of September 2020
R1 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 8.93
1
7
T: June Sharpe
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.80

Split

8.93

In Run

3111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
4
T: Elizabeth Harley
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.91

Split

9.18

In Run

4232

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Trevor Sargent
$3.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.91

Split

9.04

In Run

1323

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: John Cunningham
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.96

Split

9.26

In Run

2444

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Gary Pidgeon
$17.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.31

Split

9.40

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Gary Pidgeon
$31.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.43

Split

9.56

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.1kg
R2 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 9.02
1
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.57

Split

9.20

In Run

6211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Sharyn Gray
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.75

Split

9.35

In Run

5522

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: David Perry
$3.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.76

Split

9.20

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.96

Split

9.02

In Run

1144

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Karryn Nobes
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.07

Split

9.25

In Run

3455

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Paul Fagan
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.10

Split

9.42

In Run

4666

Wgt

24.3kg
R3 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.91
1
5
T: Kelvin Stott
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.91

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.42

Split

9.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
9
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.54

Split

9.26

In Run

5333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Paul Fagan
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.66

Split

9.37

In Run

6444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.90

Split

9.51

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Neil Mann
$9.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.51

Split

9.51

In Run

3666

Wgt

36.5kg
SCR
2
T: John Cunningham
$0.00
R4 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.77
1
2
T: Tina Cattermole
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.95

In Run

2221

Wgt

24.0kg
2
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.51

Split

8.77

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.55

Split

9.16

In Run

4443

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.62

Split

9.02

In Run

3334

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Anthony Nobes
$2.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.71

Split

9.26

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Steve Hoffman
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.98

Split

9.24

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.72
1
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.72

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Paul Fagan
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.90

In Run

3322

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Scott Feltus
$4.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.41

Split

8.86

In Run

2233

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Tony Lagana
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.42

Split

8.95

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Vadim Roz
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.57

Split

9.05

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.70

Split

9.19

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 G-SIX XP3020 (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.80
1
2
T: Trevor Sargent
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.80

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: David Hall
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.34

Split

9.10

In Run

3332

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$9.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.94

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Clint Trengove
$3.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.45

Split

9.26

In Run

5554

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.55

Split

9.24

In Run

4445

Wgt

36.0kg
6
4
T: Anthony Fry
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.93

Split

9.41

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 G-SIX GIDDY-UP (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
2 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 3.27, 16.75
1
7
T: Steven Brook
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.23

Split

3.49

In Run

65411

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: David Perry
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.67

Split

3.33

In Run

22122

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Steve Hoffman
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.82

Split

3.37

In Run

34543

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: Rayelene Kelly
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.84

Split

3.27

In Run

11234

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Kate Dunn
$7.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.86

Split

3.38

In Run

43355

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.87

Split

3.40

In Run

56666

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 3.23, 16.34
1
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.43

Split

3.23

In Run

12221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Vadim Roz
$3.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.66

Split

3.28

In Run

33332

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Steve Hoffman
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.72

Split

3.25

In Run

21113

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Edward Burrett
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.78

Split

3.43

In Run

66444

Wgt

35.5kg
5
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

32.10

Split

3.35

In Run

55665

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: Robert Fletcher
$71.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.21

Split

3.31

In Run

44556

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 G-SIX THE BUNYIP (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 9.00
1
5
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

9.00

In Run

5111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.73

Split

9.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.89

Split

9.11

In Run

4533

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$3.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.97

Split

9.28

In Run

6664

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.98

Split

9.04

In Run

1455

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.99

Split

9.02

In Run

3346

Wgt

24.6kg
R10 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.89
1
7
T: Vadim Roz
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.91

In Run

3211

Wgt

23.5kg
2
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.27

Split

9.05

In Run

2332

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: John Cunningham
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.32

Split

8.89

In Run

1123

Wgt

36.9kg
4
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.55

Split

9.24

In Run

4454

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Steven Brook
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.56

Split

9.28

In Run

5545

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.81

Split

9.36

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.8kg
R11 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.84
1
1
T: Ross Panagiotou
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.42

Split

9.03

In Run

3321

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.84

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.07

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.72

Split

8.96

In Run

2244

Wgt

24.8kg
5
2
T: Paul Fagan
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.24

In Run

6665

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: David Hall
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.78

Split

9.14

In Run

5556

Wgt

30.7kg
R12 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.85
1
7
T: Clint Trengove
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

9.08

In Run

5221

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$1.75

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.44

Split

8.85

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Gary Pidgeon
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.70

Split

9.17

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$9.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.86

Split

9.24

In Run

6444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Artemio Ieraci
$3.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.89

Split

9.25

In Run

3555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Trevor Sargent
$23.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.24

Split

9.24

In Run

2666

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON WHITNEY (7) June Sharpe 23.80 0.00 8.93 3111 23.6kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $3.50
2 4 AUSTRALASIAN SKY (4) Elizabeth Harley 23.91 1.50 9.18 4232 28.4kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $2.90
3 2 POWER BANK (2) Trevor Sargent 23.91 1.50 9.04 1323 27.6kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $3.60
4 1 FLAMING BUBBLES (1) John Cunningham 23.96 2.25 9.26 2444 29.2kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $4.60
5 8 STELLAR LAD (8) Gary Pidgeon 24.31 7.25 9.40 5555 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $17.00
6 5 REALLY GARY (5) Gary Pidgeon 24.43 9.00 9.56 6666 31.1kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $31.00
Race 2 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SELECT LEGEND (8) Ashlee Griffiths 23.57 0.00 9.20 6211 32.9kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $2.30
2 7 GO SISTER GO (7) Sharyn Gray 23.75 2.50 9.35 5522 26.3kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $4.00
3 1 HAYRIDE REID (1) David Perry 23.76 2.50 9.20 2333 31.7kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $3.80
4 2 LYNDAWN'S ROSE (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.96 5.50 9.02 1144 28.0kg Black Magic Opal Zelemar Rose $10.00
5 4 TIARA SEBON (4) Karryn Nobes 24.07 7.00 9.25 3455 28.5kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $10.00
6 5 BETTY'S FRIEND (5) Paul Fagan 24.10 7.50 9.42 4666 24.3kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $11.00
Race 3 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KID ME NEVER (5) Kelvin Stott 23.32 0.00 8.91 1111 24.3kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $15.00
2 1 JAMIE LANNISTER (1) Robert Isaacson 23.42 1.50 9.10 2222 29.7kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $5.00
3 9 GIFTED ONE (2) Desmond Hockley 23.54 3.00 9.26 5333 26.3kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $1.60
4 4 HURRICANE EVY (4) Paul Fagan 23.66 4.75 9.37 6444 27.2kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $12.00
5 7 RIO GRANDE (7) Michaela Pidgeon 23.90 8.25 9.51 4555 32.8kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $9.00
6 8 BILMAN'S FRANK (8) Neil Mann 24.51 17.00 9.51 3666 36.5kg Dyna Double One Strauss $9.00
SCR 2 MCALPINE (2) John Cunningham
Race 4 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS TARKEAH (2) Tina Cattermole 23.48 0.00 8.95 2221 24.0kg Fernando Bale Walkaway Bonnie $6.50
2 5 ROPED IN (5) Tony Hinrichsen 23.51 0.50 8.77 1112 25.0kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $6.00
3 8 GO WILD SOUVLAKI (8) Anthony Nobes 23.55 1.00 9.16 4443 31.2kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $3.00
4 4 MARIA'S GEM (4) Robert Isaacson 23.62 2.00 9.02 3334 27.8kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $11.00
5 1 THOMAS SHELBY (1) Anthony Nobes 23.71 3.25 9.26 6555 32.9kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $2.40
6 7 HURRICANE STORM (7) Steve Hoffman 23.98 7.00 9.24 5666 28.5kg Dustnado Bella Elle $19.00
Race 5 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISSY TWO TOES (1) Robert Isaacson 23.21 0.00 8.72 1111 26.7kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $2.40
2 8 MEL BUZZ (8) Paul Fagan 23.25 0.75 8.90 3322 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $8.50
3 2 NUT ALLERGY (2) Scott Feltus 23.41 2.75 8.86 2233 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars $4.20
4 4 BRADLEY TYSON (4) Tony Lagana 23.42 3.00 8.95 4444 35.4kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $6.00
5 7 LEFEVRE LILL (7) Vadim Roz 23.57 5.25 9.05 5555 29.1kg Worm Burner Establish $51.00
6 5 BOTTLED FURY (5) Tony Hinrichsen 23.70 7.00 9.19 6666 27.8kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $4.00
Race 6 G-SIX XP3020 (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZOOMETRICAL (2) Trevor Sargent 23.29 0.00 8.80 1111 32.8kg Sure As Call Of Ktulu $2.80
2 8 BLISTERING BETTY (8) David Hall 23.34 0.75 9.10 3332 27.7kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $4.80
3 5 WINSOME BAILEY (5) Tony Hinrichsen 23.37 1.00 8.94 2223 31.7kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $9.50
4 1 RAYLENE BALE (1) Clint Trengove 23.45 2.25 9.26 5554 26.1kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $3.10
5 7 MAHI INDIAN (7) Ashlee Griffiths 23.55 3.75 9.24 4445 36.0kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $10.00
6 4 DUECE VICTOREM (4) Anthony Fry 23.93 9.25 9.41 6666 33.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Kayla's Penny $9.00
Race 7 G-SIX GIDDY-UP (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 531m 2 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 3.27, 16.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROGUE PLANET (7) Steven Brook 31.23 0.00 3.49 65411 33.4kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $2.30
2 2 HAYRIDE UMP (2) David Perry 31.67 6.25 3.33 22122 33.3kg Hostile Sweet Savage $5.50
3 5 GUSTNADO (5) Steve Hoffman 31.82 8.25 3.37 34543 29.5kg Dustnado Bella Elle $9.00
4 1 ZETLAND COUNTY (1) Rayelene Kelly 31.84 8.75 3.27 11234 31.8kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $5.00
5 4 PEREGRINE FLIGHT (4) Kate Dunn 31.86 9.00 3.38 43355 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $7.50
6 8 PRECONCEIVED (8) Ashlee Griffiths 31.87 9.25 3.40 56666 33.3kg High Earner Midnight Ripple $6.00
Race 8 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 531m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 3.23, 16.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MACS ROAD (2) Ashlee Griffiths 31.43 0.00 3.23 12221 32.1kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $2.80
2 8 COLLECTING (8) Vadim Roz 31.66 3.25 3.28 33332 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $3.20
3 1 HURRICANE ELLE (1) Steve Hoffman 31.72 4.25 3.25 21113 26.7kg Dustnado Bella Elle $4.60
4 7 SKY WESLEY (7) Edward Burrett 31.78 5.00 3.43 66444 35.5kg Skywalker Puma Champer Bale $6.00
5 4 STRIKING SUCCESS (4) Kevin Bewley 32.10 9.50 3.35 55665 30.8kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $7.50
6 5 SPRING SHIRL (5) Robert Fletcher 32.21 11.00 3.31 44556 28.3kg Spring Gun Fantastic Emma $71.00
Race 9 G-SIX THE BUNYIP (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CLARETOWN LILLY (5) Renata Maruszczyk 23.40 0.00 9.00 5111 30.4kg Dyna Double One Claretown Maisy $5.00
2 4 SO FOXY (4) Robert Isaacson 23.73 4.75 9.00 2222 26.0kg Glen Gallon Slipper's Sweet $15.00
3 2 ABSOLUTE DREAM (2) Kevin Bewley 23.89 7.00 9.11 4533 31.1kg Magic Sprite Dream Chick $8.50
4 8 LEGENDARY LAO (8) Tony Hinrichsen 23.97 8.25 9.28 6664 33.1kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $3.30
5 1 OUTBREAK GIRL (1) Rosa Panagiotou 23.98 8.25 9.04 1455 26.9kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $5.00
6 7 SWEET LEE (7) Kim Johnstone 23.99 8.25 9.02 3346 24.6kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $3.10
Race 10 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NEW VARIETY (7) Vadim Roz 23.12 0.00 8.91 3211 23.5kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $3.10
2 1 SELECT SOME (1) Ashlee Griffiths 23.27 2.00 9.05 2332 26.7kg Knocka Norris Lonesome Jett $2.50
3 4 CARDHU TOO (4) John Cunningham 23.32 2.75 8.89 1123 36.9kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $4.00
4 2 GRIT BLASTER (2) Kevin Bewley 23.55 6.00 9.24 4454 31.1kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $6.00
5 8 LOVING YOU (8) Steven Brook 23.56 6.25 9.28 5545 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $31.00
6 5 DOUBLE BURN (5) Renata Maruszczyk 23.81 9.75 9.36 6666 30.8kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $26.00
Race 11 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IN THE CLEAR (1) Ross Panagiotou 23.42 0.00 9.03 3321 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $1.95
2 5 DESTINI NINJA (5) Tony Hinrichsen 23.55 1.75 8.84 1112 33.9kg Nolen Destini Doll $5.50
3 8 QUICK BURN (8) Renata Maruszczyk 23.64 3.00 9.07 4433 32.3kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $8.50
4 7 ELSIE'S CHOICE (7) Kevin Bewley 23.72 4.25 8.96 2244 24.8kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $8.00
5 2 MORE VALUE (2) Paul Fagan 23.72 4.25 9.24 6665 25.4kg Spring Gun Magic Matese $13.00
6 4 MR. MOUCHOS (4) David Hall 23.78 5.25 9.14 5556 30.7kg Glen Gallon Slipper's Sweet $5.50
Race 12 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STITCH 'EM DOC (7) Clint Trengove 23.33 0.00 9.08 5221 33.2kg Moreira Venetian Mask $6.00
2 1 PRINCE HECTOR (1) Robert Isaacson 23.44 1.50 8.85 1112 30.6kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $1.75
3 5 DEGAS (5) Gary Pidgeon 23.70 5.25 9.17 4333 27.0kg Fabregas Dee Ivy $23.00
4 8 KICK UP (8) Kevin Bewley 23.86 7.50 9.24 6444 30.3kg Fernando Bale Woodvale Flyer $9.50
5 4 TIMMY'S CHARM (4) Artemio Ieraci 23.89 8.00 9.25 3555 30.0kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $3.50
6 2 VOULEZ VOUS (2) Trevor Sargent 24.24 13.00 9.24 2666 27.1kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $23.00