Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 13th of October 2020
R1 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 9.15
1
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.76

Split

9.29

In Run

5111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Ross Panagiotou
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.10

Split

9.34

In Run

3522

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Desmond Denton
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.40

Split

9.22

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Gary Pidgeon
$4.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.53

Split

9.36

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: David Perry
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.54

Split

9.15

In Run

1255

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Gary Pidgeon
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.60

Split

9.45

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.3kg
R2 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 8.87
1
10
T: Elizabeth Harley
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.87

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Trevor Sargent
$9.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.67

Split

9.01

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Paul Fagan
$4.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.71

Split

9.12

In Run

3333

Wgt

23.5kg
4
4
T: Vadim Roz
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.90

Split

9.33

In Run

6554

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.98

Split

9.22

In Run

4445

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Leanne Fagan
$21.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.26

Split

9.34

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
1
T: Harrison Trengove
$0.00
R3 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.99
1
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

9.11

In Run

2311

Wgt

35.5kg
2
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.60

Split

9.04

In Run

3232

Wgt

24.5kg
3
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.60

Split

8.99

In Run

1123

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.88

Split

9.27

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Leslie Bates
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.94

Split

9.41

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Alan Randall
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.98

Split

9.45

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.94
1
7
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.99

In Run

3221

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Darrell Johnstone
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.49

Split

8.94

In Run

5112

Wgt

25.9kg
3
10
T: Michael Giniotis
$1.85

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.53

Split

9.08

In Run

2433

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Scott Feltus
$3.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.62

Split

9.13

In Run

6344

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: David Hall
$23.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.82

Split

9.17

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: John Cunningham
$5.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.49

Split

9.41

In Run

1666

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Neil Mann
$0.00
R5 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.88
1
8
T: Adam Burda
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.92

In Run

2211

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Kenneth Gill
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.40

Split

9.07

In Run

5522

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$3.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.45

Split

9.00

In Run

4343

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.54

Split

8.88

In Run

1134

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$18.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.61

Split

9.07

In Run

3455

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Paul Fagan
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.69

Split

9.30

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.2kg
R6 G-SIX XP3020 (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.82
1
9
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.93

In Run

2221

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Paul Fagan
$3.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.37

Split

8.82

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Trevor Sargent
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.46

Split

9.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
10
T: Michael Wittholz
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.50

Split

9.12

In Run

6544

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Paul Fagan
$4.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.54

Split

9.03

In Run

4455

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Donald Turner
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.72

Split

9.12

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: Tyson Bradley
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Judith Hurley
$0.00
R7 G-SIX GIDDY-UP (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
2 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 3.22, 16.33
1
7
T: Anthony Milligan
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.43

Split

3.22

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.52

Split

3.25

In Run

22222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: John Cunningham
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.62

Split

3.37

In Run

44433

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: Georgina Hall
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.68

Split

3.37

In Run

55544

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Steve Hoffman
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.72

Split

3.37

In Run

66655

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: Anthony Fry
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.99

Split

3.34

In Run

33366

Wgt

35.8kg
R8 G-SIX THE BUNYIP (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 3.19, 16.29
1
1
T: Colin Swain
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.27

Split

3.33

In Run

32111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.40

Split

3.19

In Run

11222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.48

Split

3.34

In Run

46443

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Kelvin Douglas
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.51

Split

3.39

In Run

54334

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.84

Split

3.41

In Run

63555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Steve Hoffman
$8.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

32.01

Split

3.30

In Run

25666

Wgt

26.7kg
R9 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 9.03
1
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

9.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$23.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.58

Split

9.10

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$3.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.81

Split

9.12

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Marcello Calicchio
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.91

Split

9.21

In Run

6544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Christopher Jaensch
$1.85

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.09

Split

9.21

In Run

5455

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Brenton Prouse
$13.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.14

Split

9.24

In Run

3666

Wgt

32.1kg
R10 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.90
1
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.90

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Rayelene Kelly
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.43

Split

9.16

In Run

5432

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.97

In Run

4223

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.54

Split

9.36

In Run

3554

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Paul Fagan
$23.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.57

Split

9.15

In Run

2345

Wgt

24.9kg
6
1
T: Marcello Calicchio
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.63

Split

9.39

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.3kg
R11 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.79
1
7
T: June Sharpe
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.79

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$11.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.28

Split

8.97

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.54

Split

9.07

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
9
T: Sharyn Gray
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.60

Split

9.23

In Run

5454

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.74

Split

9.11

In Run

3545

Wgt

24.8kg
6
1
T: Anthony Nobes
$3.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.92

Split

9.46

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
8
T: Gary Pidgeon
$0.00
R12 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.89
1
7
T: Scott Feltus
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.89

In Run

4111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.65

Split

9.12

In Run

3332

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Artemio Ieraci
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.66

Split

8.93

In Run

1223

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.77

Split

9.14

In Run

6444

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Trevor Sargent
$11.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.62

Split

9.42

In Run

2555

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Desmond Denton
$31.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.73

Split

9.59

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 9.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OH NO MADDIE (4) Robert Isaacson 23.76 0.00 9.29 5111 26.7kg Oaks Road Cris Tyson $2.60
2 1 BLACK DIESEL (1) Ross Panagiotou 24.10 4.75 9.34 3522 29.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $6.00
3 8 SULLIE'S GIRL (8) Desmond Denton 24.40 9.25 9.22 2333 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $6.50
4 2 STELLAR LAD (2) Gary Pidgeon 24.53 11.00 9.36 4444 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $4.40
5 7 HAYRIDE HEWETT (7) David Perry 24.54 11.00 9.15 1255 25.9kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $4.00
6 5 REALLY GARY (5) Gary Pidgeon 24.60 12.00 9.45 6666 31.3kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $26.00
Race 2 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 AUSTRALASIAN SKY (1) Elizabeth Harley 23.25 0.00 8.87 1111 28.5kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $2.90
2 7 POWER BANK (7) Trevor Sargent 23.67 6.00 9.01 2222 27.2kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $9.50
3 8 BETTY'S FRIEND (8) Paul Fagan 23.71 6.50 9.12 3333 23.5kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $4.20
4 4 PERPETUATE (4) Vadim Roz 23.90 9.25 9.33 6554 25.8kg Barcia Bale Speculate $5.00
5 5 EASY RHYTHM (5) Michael Giniotis 23.98 10.25 9.22 4445 30.4kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $3.70
6 2 HE'S DYNAMITE (2) Leanne Fagan 24.26 14.25 9.34 5666 28.7kg Fernando Bale Winthrop Flyer $21.00
SCR 1 OVER LOADED (1) Harrison Trengove
Race 3 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAHI INDIAN (5) Ashlee Griffiths 23.45 0.00 9.11 2311 35.5kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $4.00
2 8 SWEET LEE (8) Kim Johnstone 23.60 2.00 9.04 3232 24.5kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $5.00
3 1 JUST KENNY (1) Tony Hinrichsen 23.60 2.00 8.99 1123 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $2.00
4 2 OUTBREAK GIRL (2) Rosa Panagiotou 23.88 6.00 9.27 4444 26.3kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $15.00
5 4 ABIGARRADO (4) Leslie Bates 23.94 7.00 9.41 5555 33.6kg Moreira Trip To Cairns $8.00
6 7 ISHMY LADY (7) Alan Randall 23.98 7.50 9.45 6666 28.3kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $12.00
Race 4 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BURNING VIXEN (7) Renata Maruszczyk 23.43 0.00 8.99 3221 25.5kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $12.00
2 8 BACARDI BLAZE (8) Darrell Johnstone 23.49 0.75 8.94 5112 25.9kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $12.00
3 10 SPIRITUAL VISION (2) Michael Giniotis 23.53 1.50 9.08 2433 25.6kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $1.85
4 1 BURNING ELLA (1) Scott Feltus 23.62 2.50 9.13 6344 27.7kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $3.70
5 4 MR. MOUCHOS (4) David Hall 23.82 5.50 9.17 4555 31.3kg Glen Gallon Slipper's Sweet $23.00
6 5 LEDAIG LASS (5) John Cunningham 24.49 15.00 9.41 1666 29.1kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $5.50
SCR 2 BILMAN'S FRANK (2) Neil Mann
Race 5 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGIC HAT (8) Adam Burda 23.13 0.00 8.92 2211 26.4kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe $13.00
2 5 SIDE ROAD (5) Kenneth Gill 23.40 3.75 9.07 5522 33.2kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $2.90
3 2 ALLEGRA BLISS (2) Wendy Sebastyan 23.45 4.50 9.00 4343 26.0kg Banjo Boy Brazen Fool $3.80
4 1 GRIT BLASTER (1) Kevin Bewley 23.54 5.75 8.88 1134 30.8kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $3.00
5 7 RIO GRANDE (7) Michaela Pidgeon 23.61 6.75 9.07 3455 32.6kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $18.00
6 4 HURRICANE EVY (4) Paul Fagan 23.69 8.00 9.30 6666 26.2kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $7.00
Race 6 G-SIX XP3020 (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 EMERLEY CIRCUIT (2) Rosa Panagiotou 23.19 0.00 8.93 2221 26.8kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $7.00
2 4 BLAZIN' REGGIE (4) Paul Fagan 23.37 2.50 8.82 1112 29.5kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $3.90
3 8 ZOOMETRICAL (8) Trevor Sargent 23.46 3.75 9.00 3333 32.8kg Sure As Call Of Ktulu $5.00
4 10 MISS EXCUSE (7) Michael Wittholz 23.50 4.25 9.12 6544 27.0kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $4.40
5 5 MEL BUZZ (5) Paul Fagan 23.54 5.00 9.03 4455 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $4.40
6 1 RIPPLE RYDER (1) Donald Turner 23.72 7.50 9.12 5666 30.6kg Jarvis Bale Graceful Miss $6.50
SCR 2 KING JEREMY (2) Tyson Bradley
SCR 7 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (7) Judith Hurley
Race 7 G-SIX GIDDY-UP (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 531m 2 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 3.22, 16.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HE'S A BURNER (7) Anthony Milligan 31.43 0.00 3.22 11111 31.7kg Worm Burner Amity Kinship $5.50
2 8 SWEET WATERLOO (8) Kim Johnstone 31.52 1.25 3.25 22222 27.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $2.50
3 5 STRATHMILL LASS (5) John Cunningham 31.62 2.50 3.37 44433 30.1kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $8.00
4 4 WILLOW ROSE (4) Georgina Hall 31.68 3.50 3.37 55544 26.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.60
5 2 GUSTNADO (2) Steve Hoffman 31.72 4.25 3.37 66655 29.2kg Dustnado Bella Elle $11.00
6 1 BIG BURNER (1) Anthony Fry 31.99 8.00 3.34 33366 35.8kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $5.00
Race 8 G-SIX THE BUNYIP (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 531m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 3.19, 16.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CURIOUSER (1) Colin Swain 31.27 0.00 3.33 32111 26.7kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $1.75
2 7 ANGIE LING (7) Kevin Bewley 31.40 1.75 3.19 11222 28.5kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $7.00
3 8 CALLANISH SPRITE (8) Kevin Bewley 31.48 3.00 3.34 46443 26.8kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $34.00
4 5 JOFFA'S GALAXY (5) Kelvin Douglas 31.51 3.50 3.39 54334 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $9.50
5 2 BURNING GLOW (2) Desmond Hockley 31.84 8.25 3.41 63555 28.7kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $4.60
6 4 HURRICANE ELLE (4) Steve Hoffman 32.01 10.50 3.30 25666 26.7kg Dustnado Bella Elle $8.00
Race 9 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ABSOLUTE DREAM (1) Kevin Bewley 23.47 0.00 9.03 1111 31.2kg Magic Sprite Dream Chick $4.60
2 8 ROTOR BLADE (8) Michaela Pidgeon 23.58 1.50 9.10 4222 34.4kg Bit Chili Aunty Chopper $23.00
3 2 CLARETOWN LILLY (2) Renata Maruszczyk 23.81 4.75 9.12 2333 29.8kg Dyna Double One Claretown Maisy $3.40
4 7 ASTON EMILIO (7) Marcello Calicchio 23.91 6.25 9.21 6544 32.0kg Collision Aston Amelia $31.00
5 4 GATEWAY BLISS (4) Christopher Jaensch 24.09 8.75 9.21 5455 29.5kg Barcia Bale Sugar Lips $1.85
6 5 IRINKA JOSH (5) Brenton Prouse 24.14 9.50 9.24 3666 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope $13.00
Race 10 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PRINCE HECTOR (5) Robert Isaacson 23.41 0.00 8.90 1111 30.9kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $4.40
2 8 ZETLAND COUNTY (8) Rayelene Kelly 23.43 0.25 9.16 5432 32.1kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $5.00
3 7 LENKO LASS (7) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.47 0.75 8.97 4223 28.4kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $9.50
4 2 CHOMPERS (2) Ben Rawlings 23.54 1.75 9.36 3554 32.1kg Snakebite Bale Sally Brown $2.50
5 4 MORE VALUE (4) Paul Fagan 23.57 2.25 9.15 2345 24.9kg Spring Gun Magic Matese $23.00
6 1 MR. ONASIS (1) Marcello Calicchio 23.63 3.00 9.39 6666 34.3kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $4.00
Race 11 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON WHITNEY (7) June Sharpe 23.27 0.00 8.79 1111 24.3kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.50
2 2 ELSIE'S CHOICE (2) Kevin Bewley 23.28 0.10 8.97 2222 25.2kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $11.00
3 5 MARIA'S GEM (5) Robert Isaacson 23.54 3.75 9.07 4333 27.8kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $9.50
4 9 GYPSY BY DESIGN (8) Sharyn Gray 23.60 4.75 9.23 5454 35.0kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $8.00
5 4 ROPED IN (4) Tony Hinrichsen 23.74 6.50 9.11 3545 24.8kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $6.00
6 1 THOMAS SHELBY (1) Anthony Nobes 23.92 9.25 9.46 6666 33.0kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $3.10
SCR 8 DEGAS (8) Gary Pidgeon
Race 12 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STARLIGHT MEG (7) Scott Feltus 23.52 0.00 8.89 4111 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Lucy $7.00
2 2 DINKYDI SHEILA (2) Kevin Bewley 23.65 1.75 9.12 3332 27.1kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $2.60
3 5 TIMMY'S CHARM (5) Artemio Ieraci 23.66 2.00 8.93 1223 31.0kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $2.40
4 8 VIBRANT LEE (8) Kathleen Johnstone 23.77 3.50 9.14 6444 25.9kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $7.00
5 4 ZOOLOGY (4) Trevor Sargent 24.62 15.75 9.42 2555 26.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $11.00
6 1 EDIE FINNERAN (1) Desmond Denton 24.73 17.25 9.59 5666 27.8kg Spring Gun Lilly Was Here $31.00