Gawler Race Results

Friday 16th of October 2020
R1 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 8.81
1
2
T: Vadim Roz
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.81

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Sharyn Gray
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.47

Split

9.06

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: David Perry
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.59

Split

9.16

In Run

6333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Neil Mann
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.61

Split

9.32

In Run

5644

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Vadim Roz
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.67

Split

9.16

In Run

4455

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Vadim Roz
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.90

Split

9.14

In Run

3566

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 G-SIX THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.91
1
2
T: Adam Manton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.91

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.46

Split

9.02

In Run

5322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Robin Harnas
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.93

In Run

1233

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.64

Split

9.14

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Nicole Price
$1.75

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.78

Split

9.33

In Run

6665

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.82

Split

9.19

In Run

4556

Wgt

35.1kg
R3 2020 GAWLER SPRINT CLASSIC (400m)
Place
Open - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.92
1
2
T: Gregory Board
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.92

In Run

5111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.39

Split

9.08

In Run

1432

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$2.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.58

Split

9.22

In Run

2643

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.59

Split

8.92

In Run

3224

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Elizabeth Harley
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.68

Split

9.08

In Run

4355

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Angela Modra
$26.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.73

Split

9.13

In Run

6566

Wgt

30.6kg
R4 2020 GAWLER SPRINT CLASSIC (400m)
Place
Open - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.91
1
1
T: Paul Bodsworth
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.91

In Run

4111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Steven Brook
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.39

Split

9.03

In Run

3322

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.51

Split

9.21

In Run

2553

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.56

Split

8.98

In Run

1244

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Tony Lagana
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.61

Split

9.21

In Run

6665

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.79

Split

9.10

In Run

5436

Wgt

32.0kg
R5 2020 GAWLER SPRINT CLASSIC (400m)
Place
Open - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.58
1
1
T: Judith Hurley
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.58

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Gregory Board
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.92

Split

8.69

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Michael Wittholz
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.04

Split

8.76

In Run

3533

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Derek Anderson
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.95

In Run

4454

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$4.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.26

Split

8.72

In Run

5345

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Cameron Butcher
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.98

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.81
1
2
T: Michael Giniotis
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.97

In Run

4211

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Tony Lagana
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.36

Split

9.02

In Run

6422

Wgt

35.4kg
3
4
T: Timothy Richards
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.57

Split

8.93

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
9
T: Tyson Bradley
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.61

Split

8.81

In Run

1144

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.69

Split

9.14

In Run

5655

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$7.00

Mgn

35.00

Time

25.58

Split

9.00

In Run

3566

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
1
T: Timothy Richards
$0.00
R7 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA (QUEENS) STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.24, 16.24
1
7
T: Troy Murray
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.52

Split

3.32

In Run

32221

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Neil Mann
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.64

Split

3.35

In Run

43332

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Nicole Price
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.72

Split

3.24

In Run

11113

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

32.05

Split

3.32

In Run

25544

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Paul Bodsworth
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

32.11

Split

3.46

In Run

64455

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

32.28

Split

3.43

In Run

56666

Wgt

27.0kg
R8 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 3.28, 16.51
1
2
T: Timothy Richards
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.43

Split

3.28

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Nicole Price
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.56

Split

3.36

In Run

34222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Gregory Board
$2.15

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.67

Split

3.41

In Run

56543

Wgt

36.7kg
4
5
T: Troy Murray
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.80

Split

3.42

In Run

65454

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.81

Split

3.37

In Run

43335

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: Angela Modra
$4.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

32.38

Split

3.29

In Run

22666

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 G-SIX XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 9.17
1
8
T: Nicole Price
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

9.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.35

Split

9.28

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Scott Feltus
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.57

Split

9.38

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.58

Split

9.45

In Run

5454

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Gill
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.61

Split

9.43

In Run

4545

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Donald Turner
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.67

Split

9.45

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.95
1
4
T: Desmond Hockley
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.95

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.41

Split

9.18

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.52

Split

9.04

In Run

2233

Wgt

38.3kg
4
5
T: Nicole Price
$17.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.57

Split

9.14

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Gregory Board
$2.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.61

Split

9.25

In Run

5555

Wgt

36.9kg
6
8
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.67

Split

9.28

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.0kg
R11 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.80
1
7
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.82

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Adam Manton
$18.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.91

In Run

3422

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Nicole Price
$3.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.32

Split

8.85

In Run

4233

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$3.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.42

Split

8.98

In Run

5644

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.53

Split

9.06

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.96

Split

8.80

In Run

1366

Wgt

27.5kg
R12 G-SIX THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.86
1
2
T: Troy Murray
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.86

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Daniella Madalinski
$26.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.28

Split

9.12

In Run

6322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.40

Split

8.86

In Run

1233

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Tony Lagana
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.65

Split

9.19

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Graeme Stirling
$9.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.88

Split

9.30

In Run

5655

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$15.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.97

Split

9.19

In Run

4566

Wgt

29.5kg
Race 1 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCK IT BARCIA (2) Vadim Roz 23.12 0.00 8.81 1111 29.7kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $1.70
2 5 YOU MAGIC GIRL (5) Sharyn Gray 23.47 5.00 9.06 2222 26.9kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $10.00
3 1 HAYRIDE REID (1) David Perry 23.59 6.50 9.16 6333 31.8kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $5.00
4 4 IKE THE VIKING (4) Neil Mann 23.61 7.00 9.32 5644 30.4kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $16.00
5 7 HOT ROCKS (7) Vadim Roz 23.67 7.75 9.16 4455 32.4kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $15.00
6 8 STOCK OPTION (8) Vadim Roz 23.90 11.00 9.14 3566 25.6kg Barcia Bale Speculate $5.00
Race 2 G-SIX THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INVINCIBILITY (2) Adam Manton 23.13 0.00 8.91 2111 25.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $3.00
2 4 BOSSA NOVA JOE (4) Kevin Bewley 23.46 4.75 9.02 5322 33.5kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $26.00
3 5 EBBY CRUISER (5) Robin Harnas 23.60 6.50 8.93 1233 28.3kg Cutting Edge Mary's Pick $6.00
4 1 ARTISTIC LEE (1) Kathleen Johnstone 23.64 7.25 9.14 3444 29.6kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $23.00
5 8 BURNING NITRO (8) Nicole Price 23.78 9.25 9.33 6665 26.1kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $1.75
6 7 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (7) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.82 9.75 9.19 4556 35.1kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $23.00
Race 3 2020 GAWLER SPRINT CLASSIC 400m Open $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRING HALO (2) Gregory Board 22.97 0.00 8.92 5111 25.3kg Fernando Bale Derenger $2.30
2 4 LONG GULLY BOY (4) Paula Hearnden 23.39 6.00 9.08 1432 34.4kg Lachlan Brown Long Gully Libby $5.50
3 8 MY LITTLE FELIX (8) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.58 8.75 9.22 2643 29.4kg Fabregas My Little Star $2.90
4 1 PREMIER PERUZZI (1) Yvonne Maxwell 23.59 8.75 8.92 3224 27.0kg Premier Boloney Peruzzi $23.00
5 5 MARLEE JAYE (5) Elizabeth Harley 23.68 10.00 9.08 4355 31.8kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $5.50
6 7 SUTTON FRANKIE (7) Angela Modra 23.73 10.75 9.13 6566 30.6kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $26.00
Race 4 2020 GAWLER SPRINT CLASSIC 400m Open $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK KRUGER (1) Paul Bodsworth 22.93 0.00 8.91 4111 35.0kg Banjo Boy Tahlo $1.40
2 7 MAKING DOUGH (7) Steven Brook 23.39 6.50 9.03 3322 31.6kg Fabregas Clinga $10.00
3 8 VICTA CALEB (8) Michael Giniotis 23.51 8.25 9.21 2553 33.1kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria $15.00
4 5 GOOD ODDS DIANA (5) Ben Rawlings 23.56 9.00 8.98 1244 26.0kg Collision Good Odds Angel $5.00
5 4 LOVE FIRST (4) Tony Lagana 23.61 9.75 9.21 6665 32.8kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $41.00
6 2 PERUZZI BOLONEY (2) Yvonne Maxwell 23.79 12.25 9.10 5436 32.0kg Premier Boloney Peruzzi $10.00
Race 5 2020 GAWLER SPRINT CLASSIC 400m Open $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMERLEY ZERO (1) Judith Hurley 22.75 0.00 8.58 1111 32.2kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $2.20
2 4 SPRING SCOUT (4) Gregory Board 22.92 2.25 8.69 2222 33.8kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $4.80
3 7 ALL OUT CRAZY (7) Michael Wittholz 23.04 4.25 8.76 3533 34.0kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $7.50
4 5 DEMOLISHER (5) Derek Anderson 23.17 6.00 8.95 4454 33.4kg Banjo Boy Tahlo $8.50
5 2 MY LITTLE VIPER (2) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.26 7.25 8.72 5345 32.2kg Fabregas My Little Star $4.20
6 8 ESTABLISHED (8) Cameron Butcher 23.46 10.00 8.98 6666 26.0kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $19.00
Race 6 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VICTA NASH (2) Michael Giniotis 23.12 0.00 8.97 4211 35.9kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria $2.25
2 7 BRADLEY TYSON (7) Tony Lagana 23.36 3.50 9.02 6422 35.4kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $5.00
3 4 BLUE BLAZE (4) Timothy Richards 23.57 6.25 8.93 2333 33.5kg Banjo Boy Unquestionably $71.00
4 9 BLAZIN' JIM (1) Tyson Bradley 23.61 7.00 8.81 1144 30.7kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $6.00
5 8 FILTHY PHANTOM (8) Tony Hinrichsen 23.69 8.25 9.14 5655 31.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $4.40
6 5 SELECT MICK (5) Rosa Panagiotou 25.58 35.00 9.00 3566 34.1kg Premier Fantasy Aeroplane Cindy $7.00
SCR 1 SKETCHY GUN (1) Timothy Richards
Race 7 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA (QUEENS) STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.24, 16.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZAMBORA LULU (7) Troy Murray 31.52 0.00 3.32 32221 25.6kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $2.60
2 2 BILMAN'S STUNNER (2) Neil Mann 31.64 1.75 3.35 43332 28.9kg Dyna Double One Strauss $12.00
3 1 OAKVALE THRILL (1) Nicole Price 31.72 2.75 3.24 11113 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $3.00
4 5 SKY DASHER (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 32.05 7.50 3.32 25544 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $23.00
5 8 STELLAR JEWEL (8) Paul Bodsworth 32.11 8.25 3.46 64455 27.4kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $5.00
6 4 SWEET WATERLOO (4) Kim Johnstone 32.28 10.75 3.43 56666 27.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $5.50
Race 8 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 3/4/5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 3.28, 16.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JERVOIS BOY (2) Timothy Richards 31.43 0.00 3.28 11111 32.9kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $15.00
2 8 SWEET ROSE (8) Nicole Price 31.56 1.75 3.36 34222 29.3kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $5.50
3 7 SPRING COBRA (7) Gregory Board 31.67 3.50 3.41 56543 36.7kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $2.15
4 5 UNTOLD (5) Troy Murray 31.80 5.25 3.42 65454 33.6kg Zambora Brockie Velocity Shirl $7.00
5 4 VELOCITY DORY (4) Kim Johnstone 31.81 5.25 3.37 43335 29.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $9.50
6 1 SUTTON DAISY (1) Angela Modra 32.38 13.50 3.29 22666 27.3kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $4.00
Race 9 G-SIX XP3020 STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 9.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK HULK (8) Nicole Price 23.33 0.00 9.17 1111 32.1kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $23.00
2 1 VIDIGUEIRA (1) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.35 0.25 9.28 3222 33.0kg Fabregas My Little Star $1.40
3 5 BURNING ELLA (5) Scott Feltus 23.57 3.50 9.38 2333 27.9kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $34.00
4 7 BANJO RILEY (7) Kim Johnstone 23.58 3.50 9.45 5454 30.9kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $5.50
5 2 SIDE ROAD (2) Kenneth Gill 23.61 4.00 9.43 4545 33.6kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $10.00
6 4 UNDER STUDY (4) Donald Turner 23.67 4.75 9.45 6666 26.5kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $9.50
Race 10 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GIFTED ONE (4) Desmond Hockley 23.25 0.00 8.95 1111 26.5kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $8.00
2 1 SPOFFORTH (1) Ben Rawlings 23.41 2.25 9.18 3322 32.1kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $2.00
3 2 DONOVAN BALE (2) Kevin Bewley 23.52 3.75 9.04 2233 38.3kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $8.00
4 5 BAD BEHAVIOUR (5) Nicole Price 23.57 4.50 9.14 4444 28.2kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $17.00
5 7 SPRING VADER (7) Gregory Board 23.61 5.25 9.25 5555 36.9kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $2.90
6 8 BILLIE BURNER (8) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.67 6.00 9.28 6666 28.0kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $21.00
Race 11 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THUNDER ON (7) Wendy Sebastyan 23.14 0.00 8.82 2111 30.5kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $4.40
2 8 WESTGATE GIRL (8) Adam Manton 23.27 1.75 8.91 3422 26.5kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $18.00
3 2 UP TIME GIRL (2) Nicole Price 23.32 2.50 8.85 4233 26.2kg Fernando Bale Hope's Up $3.10
4 1 LIBERAL NUNNIO (1) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.42 4.00 8.98 5644 33.3kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $3.80
5 5 BALBOA FURY (5) Tony Hinrichsen 23.53 5.50 9.06 6555 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Lethal Fury $21.00
6 4 CUTIE LEE (4) Kim Johnstone 23.96 11.75 8.80 1366 27.5kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $3.60
Race 12 G-SIX THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VELOCITY BOTTINO (2) Troy Murray 23.11 0.00 8.86 2111 28.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $1.22
2 8 GOT MY WAY (8) Daniella Madalinski 23.28 2.25 9.12 6322 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Spring Grace $26.00
3 1 MISSY TWO TOES (1) Robert Isaacson 23.40 4.25 8.86 1233 26.6kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $13.00
4 7 TYSON'S CHOICE (7) Tony Lagana 23.65 7.75 9.19 3444 31.8kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $11.00
5 4 EMERLEY STAR (4) Graeme Stirling 23.88 11.00 9.30 5655 27.1kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $9.50
6 5 NANGAR COOKIE (5) Yvonne Maxwell 23.97 12.25 9.19 4566 29.5kg Sh Avatar Nangar Doll $15.00