Gawler Race Results

Wednesday 18th of November 2020
R1 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 8.78
1
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.99

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.18

Split

8.78

In Run

1112

Wgt

24.2kg
3
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.52

Split

9.20

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Shelley Trengove
$2.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.77

Split

9.50

In Run

6444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Judith Hurley
$6.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.98

Split

9.48

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: David Perry
$13.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.29

Split

9.60

In Run

5666

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 8.98
1
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

9.38

In Run

5531

Wgt

32.2kg
2
9
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.72

Split

9.12

In Run

3312

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Paul Fagan
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.77

Split

8.98

In Run

1223

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Elizabeth Harley
$2.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.02

Split

9.00

In Run

2144

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Michael Giniotis
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.13

Split

9.21

In Run

4455

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Desmond Hockley
$2.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.32

Split

9.68

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
2
T: Vadim Roz
$0.00
R3 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.81
1
4
T: Nicole Price
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.81

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Vadim Roz
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.06

Split

9.16

In Run

4322

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.15

Split

9.30

In Run

5533

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Sharyn Gray
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.24

Split

9.21

In Run

3444

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.36

Split

9.12

In Run

2255

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.46

Split

9.54

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.86
1
8
T: Angela Modra
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.86

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Judith Hurley
$2.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.88

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.30

Split

9.00

In Run

6433

Wgt

35.8kg
4
5
T: Tony Lagana
$17.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.34

Split

9.07

In Run

5654

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Donald Gordon
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.97

In Run

3545

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Barbara Cahill
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.90

In Run

1366

Wgt

29.7kg
R5 G-SIX XP3020 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.75
1
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.75

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Tony Lagana
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.97

Split

8.79

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Derek Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.08

Split

8.98

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Nicole Price
$7.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.36

Split

9.17

In Run

6554

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$7.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.37

Split

9.10

In Run

5445

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$41.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.43

Split

9.17

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 G-SIX GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $680 - $195 - $95
Splits: 3.25, 16.03
1
7
T: Nicole Price
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.91

Split

3.25

In Run

21111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Michael Wittholz
$1.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.08

Split

3.32

In Run

52222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.12

Split

3.29

In Run

34443

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Tony Lagana
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.15

Split

3.25

In Run

13334

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Angela Modra
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.23

Split

3.30

In Run

45555

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: John Cunningham
$41.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.30

Split

3.39

In Run

66666

Wgt

30.4kg
R7 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA (531m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 3.28, 16.42
1
2
T: Colin Swain
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.16

Split

3.29

In Run

22111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: David Perry
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.49

Split

3.29

In Run

31222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
10
T: John Williams
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.02

Split

3.30

In Run

44443

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Neil Mann
$11.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.08

Split

3.28

In Run

13334

Wgt

36.9kg
5
7
T: Ross Panagiotou
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.09

Split

3.46

In Run

55555

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Giniotis
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Donald Turner
$0.00
R8 G-SIX THE BUNYIP (531m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 3.34, 16.08
1
5
T: Donald Turner
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.81

Split

3.34

In Run

21111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: Judith Hurley
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.85

Split

3.36

In Run

33222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Neil Mann
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.08

Split

3.34

In Run

12333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
10
T: John Cunningham
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.43

Split

3.42

In Run

44444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Lester Harris
$16.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.50

Split

3.45

In Run

55555

Wgt

27.1kg
6
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.68

Split

3.52

In Run

66666

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
4
T: Kate Dunn
$0.00
R9 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.65
1
2
T: Clint Trengove
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.65

In Run

1111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
8
T: Angela Modra
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.79

Split

8.79

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Nicole Price
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.97

Split

8.86

In Run

2333

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: John Cunningham
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.04

Split

8.97

In Run

5544

Wgt

35.6kg
5
1
T: Colin Swain
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.84

In Run

4455

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$71.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.48

Split

9.18

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.86
1
7
T: Vadim Roz
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

9.09

In Run

5521

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Nicole Price
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.86

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.4kg
3
10
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$1.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.27

Split

8.98

In Run

3343

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.38

Split

8.88

In Run

2234

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Anthony Milligan
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.43

Split

9.04

In Run

4455

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.69

Split

9.16

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
5
T: Narvette Treloar
$0.00
Race 1 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TYSON HERRERA (8) Kim Johnstone 23.14 0.00 8.99 2221 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $5.00
2 7 MAJESTIC DIVA (7) Ashlee Griffiths 23.18 0.75 8.78 1112 24.2kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $4.80
3 2 REV UP ROCCO (2) Tony Hinrichsen 23.52 5.25 9.20 3333 31.5kg Moreira Canya Sassy $5.00
4 1 NIGHT CRAWLER (1) Shelley Trengove 23.77 9.00 9.50 6444 28.0kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $2.60
5 4 EMERLEY TOGETHER (4) Judith Hurley 23.98 12.00 9.48 4555 27.7kg Fernando Bale Emerley Senorita $6.50
6 5 HAYRIDE ROBOTTOM (5) David Perry 24.29 16.25 9.60 5666 26.4kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $13.00
Race 2 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DEXTER YOU DEVIL (8) Ashlee Griffiths 23.69 0.00 9.38 5531 32.2kg Kinda Cruel Red My Gal Sal $4.40
2 9 DANGER DAN (2) Kevin Bewley 23.72 0.50 9.12 3312 32.1kg Worm Burner Lady Bale $34.00
3 5 LIMITLESS VODKA (5) Paul Fagan 23.77 1.00 8.98 1223 26.5kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $9.00
4 7 ARTISTIC GIRL (7) Elizabeth Harley 24.02 4.75 9.00 2144 31.2kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $2.80
5 1 EASY RHYTHM (1) Michael Giniotis 24.13 6.25 9.21 4455 31.3kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $11.00
6 4 CRAZY DREAM (4) Desmond Hockley 24.32 9.00 9.68 6666 27.7kg Fabregas Just Crazy $2.60
SCR 2 PERPETUATE (2) Vadim Roz
Race 3 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK HULK (4) Nicole Price 22.97 0.00 8.81 1111 32.0kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $6.50
2 7 HOT ROCKS (7) Vadim Roz 23.06 1.25 9.16 4322 32.4kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $7.00
3 1 FAR MORE CRAZY (1) Desmond Hockley 23.15 2.50 9.30 5533 33.7kg Fabregas Just Crazy $2.00
4 2 GO FASHION GIRL (2) Sharyn Gray 23.24 3.75 9.21 3444 26.5kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $12.00
5 5 LENKO LASS (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.36 5.50 9.12 2255 27.9kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $17.00
6 8 BELLA BLITZ (8) Kevin Bewley 23.46 7.00 9.54 6666 26.6kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $4.00
Race 4 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY 400m Grade 5 Heat $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPIRIT OF POP (8) Angela Modra 22.86 0.00 8.86 2111 34.5kg Collision Yiche $1.75
2 7 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (7) Judith Hurley 23.27 5.75 8.88 4222 30.9kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $2.70
3 1 MAHI INDIAN (1) Ashlee Griffiths 23.30 6.25 9.00 6433 35.8kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $26.00
4 5 TYSON'S CHOICE (5) Tony Lagana 23.34 6.75 9.07 5654 32.2kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $17.00
5 2 SLEEPWALK DANCE (2) Donald Gordon 23.35 7.00 8.97 3545 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Pennsylvania Is $7.50
6 4 DOUBLE YA BACK (4) Barbara Cahill 23.65 11.25 8.90 1366 29.7kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $41.00
Race 5 G-SIX XP3020 400m Grade 5 Heat $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCKIN' RICHARD (8) Ashlee Griffiths 22.67 0.00 8.75 2111 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $1.95
2 2 OUR KATIE ROSE (2) Tony Lagana 22.97 4.25 8.79 1222 26.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $5.00
3 7 DEMOLISHER (7) Derek Anderson 23.08 5.75 8.98 3333 34.3kg Banjo Boy Tahlo $5.00
4 4 BURNING NITRO (4) Nicole Price 23.36 9.75 9.17 6554 25.7kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $7.50
5 1 RUSTY FURY (1) Tony Hinrichsen 23.37 10.00 9.10 5445 28.6kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $7.50
6 5 MISSY TWO TOES (5) Robert Isaacson 23.43 10.75 9.17 4666 26.3kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $41.00
Race 6 G-SIX GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $680 - $195 - $95 Splits: 3.25, 16.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SWEET ROSE (7) Nicole Price 30.91 0.00 3.25 21111 28.9kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $4.00
2 5 ALL OUT CRAZY (5) Michael Wittholz 31.08 2.25 3.32 52222 33.6kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $1.50
3 1 RIPPIN' MANU (1) Kim Johnstone 31.12 3.00 3.29 34443 31.7kg Fabregas Rippin Rose $15.00
4 4 LOVE FIRST (4) Tony Lagana 31.15 3.50 3.25 13334 33.3kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $19.00
5 8 SUTTON DAISY (8) Angela Modra 31.23 4.50 3.30 45555 27.1kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $7.00
6 2 STRATHMILL LASS (2) John Cunningham 31.30 5.50 3.39 66666 30.4kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $41.00
Race 7 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA 531m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 3.28, 16.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DRACARYS (2) Colin Swain 31.16 0.00 3.29 22111 34.3kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $1.12
2 1 HAYRIDE REID (1) David Perry 31.49 4.75 3.29 31222 32.7kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $12.00
3 10 REDDY RED (4) John Williams 32.02 12.25 3.30 44443 31.5kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $11.00
4 8 BILMAN'S FRANK (8) Neil Mann 32.08 13.25 3.28 13334 36.9kg Dyna Double One Strauss $11.00
5 7 BLACK DIESEL (7) Ross Panagiotou 32.09 13.25 3.46 55555 29.6kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $81.00
SCR 4 STELLA WARNING (4) Michael Giniotis
SCR 5 UNDER STUDY (5) Donald Turner
Race 8 G-SIX THE BUNYIP 531m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 3.34, 16.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CONCEDE (5) Donald Turner 30.81 0.00 3.34 21111 35.4kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $1.80
2 8 EMERLEY PHANTOM (8) Judith Hurley 30.85 0.75 3.36 33222 26.6kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $2.90
3 7 MISAFFECTION (7) Neil Mann 31.08 3.75 3.34 12333 31.3kg Fernando Bale Flying Cheryl $8.50
4 10 MCALPINE (4) John Cunningham 31.43 8.75 3.42 44444 33.6kg Awesome Mclaren BLUE RIDGE LADY $26.00
5 2 MAREENA (2) Lester Harris 31.50 9.75 3.45 55555 27.1kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $16.00
6 1 DESTINI ARROW (1) Tony Hinrichsen 31.68 12.25 3.52 66666 31.7kg Nolen Destini Doll $13.00
SCR 4 PEREGRINE FLIGHT (4) Kate Dunn
Race 9 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT'S SMUDGY (2) Clint Trengove 22.73 0.00 8.65 1111 23.9kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $1.50
2 8 SUTTON ABBIE (8) Angela Modra 22.79 0.75 8.79 3222 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $5.00
3 5 LEKTRA MIDNIGHT (5) Nicole Price 22.97 3.50 8.86 2333 35.5kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $14.00
4 4 CARDHU TOO (4) John Cunningham 23.04 4.25 8.97 5544 35.6kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $26.00
5 1 OSMONDS WISH (1) Colin Swain 23.25 7.50 8.84 4455 30.9kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $4.60
6 7 DINKYDI SHEILA (7) Kevin Bewley 23.48 10.50 9.18 6666 27.0kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $71.00
Race 10 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MOTOR CITY FURY (7) Vadim Roz 23.18 0.00 9.09 5521 35.0kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $3.10
2 1 HOPE'S TRIBUTE (1) Nicole Price 23.25 1.00 8.86 1112 28.4kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $3.10
3 10 FOR THE THRILL (5) Ashlee Griffiths 23.27 1.25 8.98 3343 32.4kg Superior Panama Zoe The Pest $1.80
4 2 MARSHALL FLYER (2) Kevin Bewley 23.38 2.75 8.88 2234 26.0kg Moreira Sweet Julia $11.00
5 8 MISS AMITY (8) Anthony Milligan 23.43 3.50 9.04 4455 27.7kg Worm Burner Amity Kinship $10.00
6 4 CLARETOWN LILLY (4) Renata Maruszczyk 23.69 7.25 9.16 6666 30.0kg Dyna Double One Claretown Maisy $34.00
SCR 5 DULKANINNA (5) Narvette Treloar