Gawler Race Results

Sunday 10th of January 2021
R1 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 8.77
1
4
T: Michael Giniotis
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.77

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Paul Fagan
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.93

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.1kg
3
5
T: Paul Fagan
$7.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.43

Split

9.14

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Graham Smith
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.71

Split

9.47

In Run

5544

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Natalie Crook
$2.15

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.86

Split

9.24

In Run

4455

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
R2 G-SIX GREYHOUNDS AS PETS JUVENILE STAKE (400m)
Place
Juvenile - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.80
1
1
T: Anthony Nobes
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.92

In Run

1221

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Vadim Roz
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.19

Split

9.17

In Run

6432

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.26

Split

8.80

In Run

2113

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Michael Giniotis
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.71

Split

9.10

In Run

3344

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Troy Murray
$17.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.78

Split

9.31

In Run

5665

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Alan Randall
$11.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.87

Split

9.22

In Run

4556

Wgt

27.8kg
R3 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.80
1
8
T: Debra Stuppos
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.96

In Run

3211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Alan Randall
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.31

Split

8.80

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.48

Split

9.01

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.55

Split

9.01

In Run

2444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.61

Split

9.22

In Run

6565

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Tony Lagana
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.66

Split

9.24

In Run

5656

Wgt

31.9kg
R4 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.73
1
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.73

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.24

Split

8.96

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.8kg
3
10
T: Michael Wittholz
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.30

Split

8.75

In Run

1223

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Paul Fagan
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.46

Split

9.01

In Run

4444

Wgt

24.5kg
5
7
T: Sharyn Gray
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.55

Split

9.13

In Run

6665

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.55

Split

9.12

In Run

5556

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
5
T: Karryn Nobes
$0.00
R5 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY (400m)
Place
6 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.67
1
4
T: Robin Harnas
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.67

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Raymond Murray
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.90

In Run

5222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Raymond Murray
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.20

Split

8.90

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Desmond Hockley
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.28

Split

9.11

In Run

2644

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.97

In Run

4455

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Ross Panagiotou
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.44

Split

9.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 G-SIX XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.76
1
5
T: Steven Brook
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.76

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Troy Murray
$2.15

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.83

In Run

5332

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Michael Stewart
$23.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.93

Split

8.76

In Run

3223

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Tony Lagana
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.00

Split

8.87

In Run

1444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Paul Fagan
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.88

In Run

4555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$71.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.14

Split

9.01

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.1kg
R7 G-SIX GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $975 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.66
1
5
T: Adrien Chevalier
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.66

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Kiah Hurley
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.89

Split

8.78

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Tony Lagana
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.11

Split

8.91

In Run

5443

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Steven Brook
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.17

Split

8.85

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Troy Murray
$2.15

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.18

Split

8.96

In Run

6655

Wgt

37.9kg
6
8
T: Paul Fagan
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.44

Split

8.92

In Run

4566

Wgt

25.1kg
R8 G-SIX THE BUNYIP OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.57
1
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.57

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.00

Split

8.75

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.96

In Run

5533

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Michael Wittholz
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.15

Split

8.96

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Natalie Crook
$15.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.22

Split

9.13

In Run

3655

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Graham Smith
$3.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.36

Split

8.92

In Run

6366

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 3.24, 16.07
1
4
T: Richard Pearce
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

3.28

In Run

32211

Wgt

35.4kg
2
2
T: Natalie Crook
$1.65

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.89

Split

3.24

In Run

21122

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Michael Stewart
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.13

Split

3.32

In Run

53333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Adrien Chevalier
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.27

Split

3.31

In Run

44444

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Christopher Jaensch
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.54

Split

3.24

In Run

15555

Wgt

34.1kg
R10 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.85
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.85

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Colin Simes
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.06

Split

9.01

In Run

4322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Adrien Chevalier
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.32

Split

9.20

In Run

5533

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.46

Split

9.03

In Run

3454

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Michael Stewart
$3.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.48

Split

8.89

In Run

2245

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.50

Split

9.31

In Run

6666

Wgt

37.9kg
R11 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.86
1
4
T: Donald Turner
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Vadim Roz
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.12

Split

9.11

In Run

4422

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Paul Fagan
$4.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.29

Split

9.09

In Run

6533

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.54

Split

8.93

In Run

2244

Wgt

29.8kg
5
9
T: Anthony Fry
$61.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.57

Split

9.07

In Run

5355

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Alan Randall
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.60

Split

9.12

In Run

3666

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
7
T: Brock Wilson
$0.00
Race 1 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UNCLE RAY (4) Michael Giniotis 23.15 0.00 8.77 1111 29.9kg Vanderworp Weedle Monelli $2.70
2 1 BETTY'S FRIEND (1) Paul Fagan 23.39 3.50 8.93 2222 24.1kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $12.00
3 5 JOB KEEPER (5) Paul Fagan 23.43 4.00 9.14 3333 26.1kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $7.50
4 7 WOODSIDE FORREST (7) Graham Smith 23.71 8.00 9.47 5544 31.3kg Moreira Venetian Mask $8.00
5 8 BLACK BOOTS (8) Natalie Crook 23.86 10.00 9.24 4455 29.1kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $2.15
SCR 2 BLINKY BLINK (2) Troy Murray
Race 2 G-SIX GREYHOUNDS AS PETS JUVENILE STAKE 400m Juvenile $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SEBON PANTHER (1) Anthony Nobes 23.08 0.00 8.92 1221 30.2kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $3.80
2 7 HOT ROCKS (7) Vadim Roz 23.19 1.50 9.17 6432 31.8kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $1.80
3 2 COCO'S DREAMIN' (2) Kevin Bewley 23.26 2.50 8.80 2113 30.3kg Fabregas Pen Me In $19.00
4 4 ISLA GRACIE (4) Michael Giniotis 23.71 9.00 9.10 3344 26.4kg Vanderworp Weedle Monelli $5.50
5 8 IDEAS (8) Troy Murray 23.78 10.00 9.31 5665 30.6kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sheba $17.00
6 5 SAINT CANDY (5) Alan Randall 23.87 11.25 9.22 4556 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $11.00
Race 3 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DIGGIN' FOR GOLD (8) Debra Stuppos 23.19 0.00 8.96 3211 32.4kg Worm Burner Amber Fluid $3.60
2 4 SAINT SANDY (4) Alan Randall 23.31 1.75 8.80 1122 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $4.80
3 2 LENKO LASS (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.48 4.25 9.01 4333 28.5kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $15.00
4 5 GRIT BLASTER (5) Kevin Bewley 23.55 5.25 9.01 2444 31.4kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $7.00
5 1 BANJO RILEY (1) Kim Johnstone 23.61 6.00 9.22 6565 30.9kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $2.90
6 7 FLOSSY HILL (7) Tony Lagana 23.66 6.50 9.24 5656 31.9kg Moreira Canya Sassy $6.00
Race 4 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAR MORE CRAZY (1) Desmond Hockley 22.78 0.00 8.73 2111 33.4kg Fabregas Just Crazy $1.75
2 4 RAGING CRITTER (4) Kevin Bewley 23.24 6.50 8.96 3332 31.8kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $6.00
3 10 HAPPY HARVEY (5) Michael Wittholz 23.30 7.50 8.75 1223 35.2kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $6.50
4 2 BETTY'S DREAM (2) Paul Fagan 23.46 9.75 9.01 4444 24.5kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $15.00
5 7 GO SNAZZY GIRL (7) Sharyn Gray 23.55 11.00 9.13 6665 27.6kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $23.00
6 8 MAJA MACKEREL (8) Anthony Nobes 23.55 11.00 9.12 5556 29.7kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $5.00
SCR 5 TIARA SEBON (5) Karryn Nobes
Race 5 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY 400m 6 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EBBY CRUISER (4) Robin Harnas 22.86 0.00 8.67 1111 27.1kg Cutting Edge Mary's Pick $10.00
2 1 SILVER STONE (1) Raymond Murray 22.94 1.00 8.90 5222 33.1kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $2.40
3 8 ROCKSTAR HARLEY (8) Raymond Murray 23.20 4.75 8.90 3333 28.9kg Aphorism Love Affair $4.40
4 5 CRAZY DREAM (5) Desmond Hockley 23.28 6.00 9.11 2644 26.8kg Fabregas Just Crazy $12.00
5 2 ROSIE RED (2) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.36 7.00 8.97 4455 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $3.00
6 7 BIG PREDICTION (7) Ross Panagiotou 23.44 8.25 9.00 6566 33.3kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $26.00
Race 6 G-SIX XP3020 STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LAWRIE ROAD (5) Steven Brook 22.84 0.00 8.76 2111 28.6kg Fabregas Clinga $2.50
2 1 SPRING POLDARK (1) Troy Murray 22.92 1.00 8.83 5332 34.7kg Fabregas Spring Grace $2.15
3 2 ACKLES (2) Michael Stewart 22.93 1.25 8.76 3223 34.2kg Worm Burner Rochelle $23.00
4 4 OUR KATIE ROSE (4) Tony Lagana 23.00 2.25 8.87 1444 27.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $7.50
5 8 PYROTECHNIC (8) Paul Fagan 23.10 3.75 8.88 4555 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $7.00
6 7 EMERLEY CIRCUIT (7) Rosa Panagiotou 23.14 4.25 9.01 6666 27.1kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $71.00
Race 7 G-SIX GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 4/5 $975 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHIEF'S SIDEKICK (5) Adrien Chevalier 22.72 0.00 8.66 1111 32.7kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $4.00
2 1 LILY'S LAD (1) Kiah Hurley 22.89 2.25 8.78 2222 33.9kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $3.50
3 4 BRADLEY TYSON (4) Tony Lagana 23.11 5.50 8.91 5443 35.5kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $21.00
4 7 MAKING DOUGH (7) Steven Brook 23.17 6.25 8.85 3334 31.4kg Fabregas Clinga $12.00
5 2 PRIVATE (2) Troy Murray 23.18 6.50 8.96 6655 37.9kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $2.15
6 8 HOPEY GIRL (8) Paul Fagan 23.44 10.25 8.92 4566 25.1kg Fernando Bale Winthrop Flyer $14.00
Race 8 G-SIX THE BUNYIP OPEN STAKE 400m Open $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LONG GULLY BARNY (1) Paula Hearnden 22.62 0.00 8.57 2111 32.3kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $2.25
2 2 CUTIE LEE (2) Kim Johnstone 23.00 5.25 8.75 1222 27.0kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $26.00
3 7 LONG GULLY BOY (7) Paula Hearnden 23.04 6.00 8.96 5533 34.5kg Lachlan Brown Long Gully Libby $10.00
4 8 ALL OUT CRAZY (8) Michael Wittholz 23.15 7.50 8.96 4444 33.8kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $3.50
5 4 RECKLESSNESS (4) Natalie Crook 23.22 8.50 9.13 3655 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping April $15.00
6 5 WOODSIDE JESTER (5) Graham Smith 23.36 10.50 8.92 6366 29.1kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $3.90
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 3.24, 16.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NED'S CHANCE (4) Richard Pearce 30.61 0.00 3.28 32211 35.4kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $3.30
2 2 THREATEN (2) Natalie Crook 30.89 4.00 3.24 21122 33.0kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $1.65
3 8 SHAHAKA (8) Michael Stewart 31.13 7.50 3.32 53333 34.1kg Flying Penske Rochelle $34.00
4 1 VICTA NORMAN (1) Adrien Chevalier 31.27 9.25 3.31 44444 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $5.50
5 6 RAMPAGE LUKE (6) Christopher Jaensch 31.54 13.25 3.24 15555 34.1kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $18.00
Race 10 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VELOCITY CAPRICE (1) Kim Johnstone 23.01 0.00 8.85 1111 26.6kg Keybow Velocity Storm $3.70
2 4 DAKOTA HUMMER (4) Colin Simes 23.06 0.75 9.01 4322 33.8kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $3.10
3 7 BLAZING STRINGS (7) Adrien Chevalier 23.32 4.25 9.20 5533 25.9kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $10.00
4 5 GIPPSLAND GIRL (5) Anthony Nobes 23.46 6.25 9.03 3454 25.6kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $5.50
5 2 BLASTING BILLY (2) Michael Stewart 23.48 6.50 8.89 2245 34.1kg Worm Burner Rochelle $3.50
6 8 DONOVAN BALE (8) Kevin Bewley 23.50 7.00 9.31 6666 37.9kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $19.00
Race 11 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHEQUE MONEY (4) Donald Turner 22.84 0.00 8.86 1111 32.3kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $1.65
2 5 MOTOR CITY FURY (5) Vadim Roz 23.12 4.00 9.11 4422 34.8kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $4.60
3 8 RAPID RESPONSE (8) Paul Fagan 23.29 6.25 9.09 6533 30.9kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $4.20
4 2 SPOT THE WITCH (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.54 10.00 8.93 2244 29.8kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $34.00
5 9 SPOT THE GHOST (7) Anthony Fry 23.57 10.25 9.07 5355 33.4kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $61.00
6 1 HOT PRINCESS (1) Alan Randall 23.60 10.75 9.12 3666 27.3kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $10.00
SCR 7 RUPHERT KEEPING (7) Brock Wilson