Gawler Race Results

Wednesday 13th of January 2021
R1 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 9.09
1
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

9.25

In Run

6211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
9
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.99

Split

9.25

In Run

3322

Wgt

25.2kg
3
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$16.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.07

Split

9.09

In Run

2133

Wgt

25.0kg
4
5
T: Scott Feltus
$2.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.25

Split

9.51

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: David Perry
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.62

Split

9.53

In Run

1665

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Anthony Fry
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.62

Split

9.60

In Run

5556

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
8
T: David Perry
$0.00
R2 G-SIX WINNING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 9.06
1
8
T: Troy Murray
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.49

Split

9.06

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.50

In Run

6322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.10

Split

9.48

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Judith Hurley
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.11

Split

9.15

In Run

1244

Wgt

24.1kg
5
2
T: Peter Smith
$4.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.19

Split

9.78

In Run

3655

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Michael Giniotis
$21.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.48

Split

9.57

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.8kg
R3 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 9.05
1
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.70

Split

9.14

In Run

2421

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$13.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.70

Split

9.05

In Run

4112

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Scott Feltus
$2.25

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.76

Split

9.12

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$9.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.18

Split

9.24

In Run

5544

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.40

Split

9.05

In Run

1255

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
4
T: Leon Goodes
$0.00
R4 G-SIX GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.90
1
7
T: Michelle Moon
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

9.02

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.48

Split

9.18

In Run

5332

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Scott Feltus
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.56

Split

8.90

In Run

1123

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Leslie Bates
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.66

Split

9.23

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Lester Harris
$2.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.74

Split

9.29

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Shelley Trengove
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.93

Split

9.32

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 G-SIX THE BUNYIP (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.89
1
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

9.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Anthony Milligan
$3.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.89

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.44

Split

9.17

In Run

4443

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Leon Goodes
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.58

Split

9.10

In Run

3334

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.82

Split

9.36

In Run

5555

Wgt

37.9kg
6
4
T: Steve Hoffman
$4.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.11

Split

9.36

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.4kg
R6 G-SIX GIDDY-UP (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.71
1
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.71

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.92

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.96

In Run

4343

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.96

In Run

2434

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Tony Lagana
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.32

Split

9.08

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
4
T: Karryn Nobes
$0.00
R7 G-SIX XP3020 (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.93
1
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.93

In Run

4111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$2.15

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.29

Split

9.14

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.58

Split

9.16

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Donald Gordon
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.28

In Run

6444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Tony Lagana
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.83

Split

9.56

In Run

1555

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$9.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.11

Split

9.61

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 3.24, 16.22
1
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.45

Split

3.24

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Vadim Roz
$1.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.65

Split

3.36

In Run

45642

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$14.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.65

Split

3.32

In Run

32223

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Kiah Hurley
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.66

Split

3.45

In Run

66534

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.83

Split

3.29

In Run

23465

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.86

Split

3.37

In Run

54356

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.73
1
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.75

In Run

3111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Shelley Trengove
$2.25

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.73

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Shelley Trengove
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.92

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$16.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.38

Split

9.01

In Run

5444

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Darrell Johnstone
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.61

Split

9.01

In Run

6555

Wgt

26.1kg
6
9
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.80

Split

9.03

In Run

4666

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$0.00
R10 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.83
1
1
T: Clint Trengove
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.97

In Run

3221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$12.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.22

Split

8.83

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$2.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.44

Split

9.15

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Ross Panagiotou
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.93

Split

9.41

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Brenton Prouse
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.99

Split

9.39

In Run

2555

Wgt

24.8kg
6
7
T: Robert Harris
$23.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.10

Split

9.44

In Run

6666

Wgt

24.0kg
R11 G-SIX GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.65
1
4
T: Michael Taylor
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.65

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Tina Cattermole
$2.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.81

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Rayelene Kelly
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.95

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Karryn Nobes
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.18

In Run

5444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Steve Hoffman
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.95

Split

9.14

In Run

4555

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Michael Wittholz
$0.00
R12 G-SIX THE BUNYIP (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.80
1
4
T: Anthony Nobes
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.96

In Run

3331

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Nicole Price
$2.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.20

Split

8.87

In Run

2212

Wgt

36.0kg
3
2
T: Robert Harris
$15.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.26

Split

8.80

In Run

1123

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Scott Feltus
$8.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.48

Split

9.10

In Run

6444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.74

Split

9.20

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.02

Split

9.36

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANGER DAN (2) Kevin Bewley 23.91 0.00 9.25 6211 31.4kg Worm Burner Lady Bale $5.00
2 9 BREAKING STRIDE (8) Kevin Bewley 23.99 1.00 9.25 3322 25.2kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $3.00
3 7 MOLLY HOLLY (7) Kevin Bewley 24.07 2.25 9.09 2133 25.0kg Worm Burner Lady Bale $16.00
4 5 ROSIE'S ANGEL (5) Scott Feltus 24.25 4.75 9.51 4444 26.4kg Collision Buckette $2.80
5 4 HAYRIDE HEWETT (4) David Perry 24.62 10.00 9.53 1665 26.1kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $7.00
6 1 FARAH VICTOREM (1) Anthony Fry 24.62 10.00 9.60 5556 26.6kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $10.00
SCR 8 HAYRIDE ROBOTTOM (8) David Perry
Race 2 G-SIX WINNING FORMULA 400m Maiden Final $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 9.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLINKY BLINK (8) Troy Murray 23.49 0.00 9.06 2111 30.4kg Barcia Bale Split Image $2.25
2 5 LONG GULLY AXEL (5) Paula Hearnden 23.72 3.25 9.50 6322 33.0kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $3.80
3 7 MOMENTARY (7) Ashlee Griffiths 24.10 8.75 9.48 4433 31.3kg Barcia Bale Nangar Miss $6.50
4 1 EMERLEY DARE (1) Judith Hurley 24.11 8.75 9.15 1244 24.1kg Fernando Bale Emerley Senorita $23.00
5 2 I'M PARAMOUNT (2) Peter Smith 24.19 10.00 9.78 3655 29.8kg Fernando Bale Irisize $4.00
6 4 EGO BOOST (4) Michael Giniotis 24.48 14.00 9.57 5566 27.8kg El Grand Senor Starboost $21.00
Race 3 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 9.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.70 0.00 9.14 2421 34.5kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $2.40
2 7 BURNT FURY (7) Tony Hinrichsen 23.70 0.05 9.05 4112 30.7kg Worm Burner Petite Belle $13.00
3 1 LADY HAZEL (1) Scott Feltus 23.76 0.75 9.12 3333 28.0kg Fernando Bale Irisize $2.25
4 8 GYPSY BY DESIGN (8) Sharyn Gray 24.18 6.75 9.24 5544 34.6kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $9.00
5 2 OH NO MADDIE (2) Robert Isaacson 24.40 10.00 9.05 1255 26.6kg Oaks Road Cris Tyson $8.50
SCR 4 DEGAS (4) Leon Goodes
Race 4 G-SIX GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEDAIG LASS (7) Michelle Moon 23.34 0.00 9.02 2211 28.8kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $12.00
2 2 MARIA'S GEM (2) Robert Isaacson 23.48 2.00 9.18 5332 27.3kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $6.50
3 1 STARLIGHT MEG (1) Scott Feltus 23.56 3.00 8.90 1123 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Lucy $3.10
4 4 KICK UP (4) Leslie Bates 23.66 4.50 9.23 3444 29.8kg Fernando Bale Woodvale Flyer $26.00
5 8 MARRIED TWICE (8) Lester Harris 23.74 5.75 9.29 4555 27.4kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $2.30
6 5 NIGHT CRAWLER (5) Shelley Trengove 23.93 8.25 9.32 6666 28.5kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $6.00
Race 5 G-SIX THE BUNYIP (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CALLANISH SPRITE (5) Kevin Bewley 23.24 0.00 9.00 2221 26.4kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $7.00
2 1 MISS AMITY (1) Anthony Milligan 23.37 1.75 8.89 1112 28.2kg Worm Burner Amity Kinship $3.40
3 2 LEGENDARY LAO (2) Tony Hinrichsen 23.44 2.75 9.17 4443 33.2kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $6.00
4 8 STIFF UPPER LIP (8) Leon Goodes 23.58 4.75 9.10 3334 26.5kg Fabregas Dee Ivy $6.50
5 7 DONOVAN BALE (7) Kevin Bewley 23.82 8.25 9.36 5555 37.9kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $4.00
6 4 HURRICANE ELLE (4) Steve Hoffman 24.11 12.25 9.36 6666 26.4kg Dustnado Bella Elle $4.80
Race 6 G-SIX GIDDY-UP (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISSING QUEEN (8) Kevin Bewley 23.13 0.00 8.71 1111 28.0kg Crash J's Robin $3.20
2 1 EMERLEY CIRCUIT (1) Rosa Panagiotou 23.17 0.75 8.92 3222 27.1kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $3.90
3 2 BURNING GLOW (2) Desmond Hockley 23.26 1.75 8.96 4343 28.4kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $5.50
4 5 FILTHY PHANTOM (5) Tony Hinrichsen 23.26 1.75 8.96 2434 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $4.80
5 7 LOVE FIRST (7) Tony Lagana 23.32 2.50 9.08 5555 33.3kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $4.40
SCR 4 FREE SEBON (4) Karryn Nobes
Race 7 G-SIX XP3020 (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LONG GULLY TERRY (8) Paula Hearnden 23.06 0.00 8.93 4111 33.7kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary $3.20
2 1 ARTISTIC LEE (1) Kathleen Johnstone 23.29 3.25 9.14 3222 29.7kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $2.15
3 2 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (2) Kevin Bewley 23.58 7.50 9.16 2333 32.5kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $6.00
4 7 MISSY MEGHAN (7) Donald Gordon 23.72 9.25 9.28 6444 26.8kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem $26.00
5 4 TYSON'S CHOICE (4) Tony Lagana 23.83 11.00 9.56 1555 31.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $9.00
6 5 BOTTLED FURY (5) Tony Hinrichsen 24.11 15.00 9.61 5666 28.2kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $9.00
Race 8 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 531m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 3.24, 16.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RIGHT EXIT (5) Kevin Bewley 31.45 0.00 3.24 11111 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $15.00
2 8 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (8) Vadim Roz 31.65 2.75 3.36 45642 27.3kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $1.70
3 2 CORDOZA (2) Kevin Bewley 31.65 2.75 3.32 32223 31.4kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $14.00
4 1 MR. MILFORD (1) Kiah Hurley 31.66 3.00 3.45 66534 31.3kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $4.60
5 7 JUST KENNY (7) Tony Hinrichsen 31.83 5.25 3.29 23465 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $16.00
6 4 STRIKING SUCCESS (4) Kevin Bewley 31.86 5.75 3.37 54356 30.1kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $5.00
Race 9 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COCO'S DREAMIN' (2) Kevin Bewley 23.12 0.00 8.75 3111 30.2kg Fabregas Pen Me In $2.00
2 1 STITCH 'EM RINGO (1) Shelley Trengove 23.19 1.00 8.73 1222 30.2kg Moreira Venetian Mask $2.25
3 4 FLYING CHOPPER (4) Shelley Trengove 23.34 3.00 8.92 2333 28.0kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $11.00
4 8 BURNING VIXEN (8) Renata Maruszczyk 23.38 3.75 9.01 5444 25.2kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $16.00
5 7 VIBRANT LEE (7) Darrell Johnstone 23.61 7.00 9.01 6555 26.1kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $26.00
6 9 ELSIE'S CHOICE (5) Kevin Bewley 23.80 9.75 9.03 4666 25.1kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $19.00
SCR 5 CLASS ACTION (5) Anthony Nobes
Race 10 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STITCH 'EM DOC (1) Clint Trengove 23.19 0.00 8.97 3221 33.5kg Moreira Venetian Mask $1.75
2 8 CLARETOWN LILLY (8) Renata Maruszczyk 23.22 0.50 8.83 1112 30.1kg Dyna Double One Claretown Maisy $12.00
3 2 CUDDLES LEE (2) Kathleen Johnstone 23.44 3.50 9.15 4333 28.7kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $2.60
4 4 IN THE CLEAR (4) Ross Panagiotou 23.93 10.50 9.41 5444 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $19.00
5 5 BIG BUZZ (5) Brenton Prouse 23.99 11.50 9.39 2555 24.8kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn $26.00
6 7 ELLEY'S MAGIC (7) Robert Harris 24.10 13.00 9.44 6666 24.0kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $23.00
Race 11 G-SIX GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOUNDIN' BABY (4) Michael Taylor 23.08 0.00 8.65 1111 29.1kg Worm Burner Glady's Corner $2.40
2 1 TAYAH'S EXPRESS (1) Tina Cattermole 23.36 4.00 8.81 2222 25.3kg Fernando Bale Irisize $2.70
3 2 ZETLAND COUNTY (2) Rayelene Kelly 23.39 4.25 8.95 3333 33.0kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $6.00
4 8 TIARA SEBON (8) Karryn Nobes 23.64 8.00 9.18 5444 28.6kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $6.00
5 7 GUSTNADO (7) Steve Hoffman 23.95 12.25 9.14 4555 29.6kg Dustnado Bella Elle $23.00
SCR 5 TRUMP'S BLUFF (5) Anthony Nobes
SCR 10 HAPPY HARVEY (5) Michael Wittholz
Race 12 G-SIX THE BUNYIP (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEBON PANTHER (4) Anthony Nobes 23.16 0.00 8.96 3331 30.7kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $2.20
2 1 LEKTRA MIDNIGHT (1) Nicole Price 23.20 0.75 8.87 2212 36.0kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $2.30
3 2 MAGIC CHARIOT (2) Robert Harris 23.26 1.50 8.80 1123 28.6kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $15.00
4 5 BEERS WITH GEOFF (5) Scott Feltus 23.48 4.50 9.10 6444 27.9kg Cool Effort Giddy's Star $8.50
5 7 BACARDI BLAZE (7) Kathleen Johnstone 23.74 8.25 9.20 4555 26.2kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $16.00
6 8 ORPHAN'S GIRL (8) Kevin Bewley 24.02 12.25 9.36 5666 30.8kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh $34.00