Gawler Race Results

Sunday 21st of February 2021
R1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 8.82
1
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.93

In Run

3221

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Paul Bodsworth
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.82

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Shelley Trengove
$3.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.59

Split

9.01

In Run

2443

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$3.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.60

Split

9.12

In Run

5554

Wgt

36.5kg
5
9
T: Adrien Chevalier
$17.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.63

Split

9.01

In Run

6335

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Natalie Crook
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.93

Split

9.22

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$0.00
R2 THE BUNYIP (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.79
1
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.79

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.93

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.24

Split

8.98

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Shelley Trengove
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.47

Split

9.19

In Run

5644

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Angela Modra
$7.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.57

Split

9.14

In Run

4465

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Scott Feltus
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.61

Split

9.21

In Run

6556

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS JUVENILE STAKE (400m)
Place
Juvenile - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.72
1
8
T: Michael Taylor
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.72

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.02

Split

8.95

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.09

Split

9.00

In Run

6443

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Desmond Hockley
$2.25

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.97

In Run

4334

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Clint Trengove
$3.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.33

Split

8.97

In Run

5555

Wgt

24.2kg
6
10
T: Michael Giniotis
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.55

Split

9.04

In Run

2666

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$0.00
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.82
1
4
T: Paul Bodsworth
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.82

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Adrien Chevalier
$2.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.04

Split

9.08

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Clint Trengove
$8.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.41

Split

9.47

In Run

4543

Wgt

35.1kg
4
2
T: David Perry
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.50

Split

9.33

In Run

5434

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Paul Fagan
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.76

Split

9.12

In Run

2355

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Michael Giniotis
$11.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

24.13

Split

9.49

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.71
1
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.71

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Ross Panagiotou
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.17

Split

9.03

In Run

4432

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Alan Randall
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.19

Split

8.96

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Paul Bodsworth
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.23

Split

9.04

In Run

5544

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Derek Anderson
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.97

In Run

3355

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Steven Brook
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.50

Split

9.08

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Paul Fagan
$9.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.55

Split

9.10

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
2
T: Natalie Crook
$0.00
R6 XP3020 MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $975 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.68
1
8
T: Raymond Murray
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.68

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Paul Fagan
$34.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.90

Split

8.68

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Natalie Crook
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.95

Split

8.86

In Run

5333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Rayelene Kelly
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.29

Split

9.21

In Run

3644

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Steven Brook
$17.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.51

Split

9.14

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$17.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.87

Split

9.05

In Run

4466

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
7
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$0.00
R7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.20, 16.79
1
2
T: Judith Hurley
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.23

Split

3.40

In Run

44441

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Paul Fagan
$4.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.25

Split

3.20

In Run

11112

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Neil Mann
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.29

Split

3.30

In Run

22223

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: Steven Brook
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.33

Split

3.31

In Run

33334

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.46

Split

3.47

In Run

66655

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$3.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.69

Split

3.43

In Run

55566

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Troy Murray
$17.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.22

Split

3.60

In Run

77777

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
4
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1-3 WINS) (531m)
Place
6 - $1055 - $300 - $150
Splits: 3.24, 16.57
1
7
T: Shelley Trengove
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.17

Split

3.31

In Run

34311

Wgt

32.2kg
2
9
T: Trevor Sargent
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.49

Split

3.33

In Run

42232

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Lester Harris
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.55

Split

3.24

In Run

11123

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.71

Split

3.37

In Run

76644

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Simon Gesler
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.83

Split

3.34

In Run

55555

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Rayelene Kelly
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.03

Split

3.31

In Run

27766

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: John Williams
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

32.06

Split

3.39

In Run

83377

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Neil Mann
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.16

Split

3.35

In Run

68888

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
2
T: Kiah Hurley
$0.00
R9 THE BUNYIP STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.24, 16.17
1
1
T: Natalie Crook
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

3.36

In Run

52111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Clint Trengove
$3.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.15

Split

3.24

In Run

11222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Jane Mcnicholl
$2.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.24

Split

3.24

In Run

24333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Troy Murray
$7.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.42

Split

3.24

In Run

35444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Tyson Bradley
$12.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.60

Split

3.25

In Run

43555

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$0.00
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (531m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1055 - $300 - $150
Splits: 3.14, 15.99
1
2
T: Robyn Mackellar
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

3.14

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Raymond Murray
$4.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.81

Split

3.29

In Run

42222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Jane Mcnicholl
$1.28

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.12

Split

3.28

In Run

33333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Paul Fagan
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.23

Split

3.25

In Run

24554

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Derek Anderson
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.38

Split

3.40

In Run

55445

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: John Gale
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.46

Split

3.43

In Run

66666

Wgt

30.9kg
R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.79
1
1
T: Michael Giniotis
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.79

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$2.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.24

Split

9.05

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: John Cunningham
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.42

Split

9.16

In Run

3343

Wgt

31.8kg
4
9
T: Desmond Hockley
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.44

Split

9.21

In Run

4434

Wgt

24.6kg
5
5
T: Paul Fagan
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.66

Split

9.33

In Run

5655

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Troy Murray
$18.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.75

Split

9.35

In Run

6566

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
4
T: Natalie Crook
$0.00
R12 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.85
1
2
T: David Hall
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.85

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: John Cunningham
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.22

Split

8.96

In Run

2322

Wgt

37.0kg
3
8
T: Shelley Trengove
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.27

Split

8.97

In Run

3233

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Troy Murray
$3.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.36

Split

9.10

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
T: Alan Randall
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.37

Split

9.18

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Adrien Chevalier
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.45

Split

9.25

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.9kg
Race 1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TURBO RAIDER (2) Paula Hearnden 23.07 0.00 8.93 3221 31.3kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $13.00
2 4 RHINESTONE ASH (4) Paul Bodsworth 23.22 2.00 8.82 1112 25.5kg Fernando Bale Little Grey $3.10
3 7 DANIEL SUN (7) Shelley Trengove 23.59 7.50 9.01 2443 31.0kg Paw Licking Ima Misha Doll $3.90
4 1 AGRONOMOUS (1) Ashlee Griffiths 23.60 7.50 9.12 5554 36.5kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $3.20
5 9 SLASH FOCUS (5) Adrien Chevalier 23.63 8.00 9.01 6335 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Milldean Focus $17.00
6 8 OUR FLYING MADDY (8) Natalie Crook 23.93 12.25 9.22 4666 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $5.50
SCR 5 SEBON DOMINATION (5) Anthony Nobes
Race 2 THE BUNYIP 400m Maiden Final $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LONG GULLY CARLY (2) Paula Hearnden 22.97 0.00 8.79 1111 28.2kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $4.60
2 4 BELLA'S NIGHT (4) Ashlee Griffiths 23.17 2.75 8.93 2222 27.2kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $2.10
3 1 ZIPPING COOKIE (1) Rosa Panagiotou 23.24 3.75 8.98 3333 25.9kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $3.80
4 7 HOWLING HOSS (7) Shelley Trengove 23.47 7.00 9.19 5644 31.2kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $13.00
5 5 SUTTON HARRY (5) Angela Modra 23.57 8.50 9.14 4465 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $7.50
6 8 JORJA CAN BURN (8) Scott Feltus 23.61 9.25 9.21 6556 27.9kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $41.00
Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS JUVENILE STAKE 400m Juvenile $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOUNDIN' BABY (8) Michael Taylor 22.99 0.00 8.72 1111 28.6kg Worm Burner Glady's Corner $7.50
2 2 LONG GULLY COREY (2) Paula Hearnden 23.02 0.50 8.95 3222 32.7kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $6.00
3 7 FAR MORE CRAZY (7) Desmond Hockley 23.09 1.50 9.00 6443 34.4kg Fabregas Just Crazy $7.50
4 5 CRAZY DIVA (5) Desmond Hockley 23.13 2.00 8.97 4334 27.5kg Fabregas Just Crazy $2.25
5 1 IT'S SMUDGY (1) Clint Trengove 23.33 4.75 8.97 5555 24.2kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $3.30
6 10 SPIRITUAL VISION (4) Michael Giniotis 23.55 8.00 9.04 2666 26.4kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $26.00
SCR 4 MEET JOE BLACK (4) Ashlee Griffiths
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHARLIE BROTHER (4) Paul Bodsworth 22.78 0.00 8.82 1111 33.2kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $2.30
2 1 LITTLE GENIUS (1) Adrien Chevalier 23.04 3.75 9.08 3222 32.2kg Fernando Bale Claretown Cindy $2.40
3 7 BIG FELLOW (7) Clint Trengove 23.41 9.00 9.47 4543 35.1kg Fabregas Sheza Quick Whiz $8.00
4 2 HAYRIDE REID (2) David Perry 23.50 10.25 9.33 5434 32.4kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $12.00
5 8 BETTY'S DREAM (8) Paul Fagan 23.76 14.00 9.12 2355 26.4kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $23.00
6 5 MOROSIS (5) Michael Giniotis 24.13 19.25 9.49 6666 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $11.00
Race 5 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THUNDER KICK (8) Ashlee Griffiths 22.92 0.00 8.71 1111 29.2kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $3.50
2 1 BIG PREDICTION (1) Ross Panagiotou 23.17 3.50 9.03 4432 32.0kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $5.50
3 3 SAINT SANDY (3) Alan Randall 23.19 3.75 8.96 2223 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $9.50
4 4 THISTLE ROCK (4) Paul Bodsworth 23.23 4.25 9.04 5544 32.1kg Nolen Destini Doll $3.20
5 6 HOPE'S TRIBUTE (6) Derek Anderson 23.36 6.25 8.97 3355 29.0kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $13.00
6 5 MAKING DOUGH (5) Steven Brook 23.50 8.25 9.08 7666 31.3kg Fabregas Clinga $5.50
7 7 MY OH FERNANDO (7) Paul Fagan 23.55 9.00 9.10 6777 30.8kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $9.50
SCR 2 TSUNAMI FIRE (2) Natalie Crook
Race 6 XP3020 MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 3/4/5 $975 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AIR MARSHALL (8) Raymond Murray 22.58 0.00 8.68 2111 35.0kg Banjo Boy Aunty Chopper $1.30
2 4 HOPEY GIRL (4) Paul Fagan 22.90 4.50 8.68 1222 26.1kg Fernando Bale Winthrop Flyer $34.00
3 1 CANYA BANDIDO (1) Natalie Crook 22.95 5.25 8.86 5333 30.2kg Collision Midnight Moments $4.00
4 6 PETER LEE (6) Rayelene Kelly 23.29 10.00 9.21 3644 30.0kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $31.00
5 3 JUST MADGE (3) Steven Brook 23.51 13.25 9.14 6555 28.5kg Fabregas Clinga $17.00
6 2 BANGOR SOPHIA (2) Ashlee Griffiths 23.87 18.25 9.05 4466 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $17.00
SCR 7 PRECOAT (7) Yvonne Maxwell
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.20, 16.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMERLEY PHANTOM (2) Judith Hurley 31.23 0.00 3.40 44441 26.8kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $4.20
2 8 PYROTECHNIC (8) Paul Fagan 31.25 0.25 3.20 11112 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $4.60
3 7 BILMAN'S STUNNER (7) Neil Mann 31.29 0.75 3.30 22223 29.5kg Dyna Double One Strauss $19.00
4 1 ROGUE PLANET (1) Steven Brook 31.33 1.50 3.31 33334 33.2kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $3.30
5 3 SAFE DROP (3) Ashlee Griffiths 31.46 3.25 3.47 66655 31.4kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $14.00
6 6 BANGOR LIZZY (6) Ashlee Griffiths 31.69 6.50 3.43 55566 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $3.70
7 5 FULL FLIGHT (5) Troy Murray 32.22 14.00 3.60 77777 33.2kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $17.00
SCR 4 LOVE AND RAIN (4) Yvonne Maxwell
Race 8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1-3 WINS) 531m 6 $1055 - $300 - $150 Splits: 3.24, 16.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOLD ON (7) Shelley Trengove 31.17 0.00 3.31 34311 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $3.50
2 9 SALT AND PEPPER (2) Trevor Sargent 31.49 4.50 3.33 42232 27.7kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $5.50
3 1 MARRIED TWICE (1) Lester Harris 31.55 5.25 3.24 11123 27.3kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $6.50
4 6 MAI TAI FOCUS (6) Michael Giniotis 31.71 7.75 3.37 76644 29.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $3.80
5 3 I'M PARAMOUNT (3) Simon Gesler 31.83 9.25 3.34 55555 29.6kg Fernando Bale Irisize $8.00
6 5 ZETLAND COUNTY (5) Rayelene Kelly 32.03 12.25 3.31 27766 33.5kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $11.00
7 4 REDDY RED (4) John Williams 32.06 12.75 3.39 83377 31.7kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $41.00
8 8 MISAFFECTION (8) Neil Mann 32.16 14.00 3.35 68888 31.9kg Fernando Bale Flying Cheryl $11.00
SCR 2 IRON EYES PUNK (2) Kiah Hurley
Race 9 THE BUNYIP STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.24, 16.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BARBADOS EXPRESS (1) Natalie Crook 30.72 0.00 3.36 52111 28.1kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $3.50
2 2 ROCK IT FABIO (2) Clint Trengove 31.15 6.00 3.24 11222 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $3.90
3 4 FUNAMBULIST (4) Jane Mcnicholl 31.24 7.50 3.24 24333 25.6kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $2.40
4 7 BEATIFIC (7) Troy Murray 31.42 10.00 3.24 35444 34.6kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $7.50
5 8 BALLANTRAE (8) Tyson Bradley 31.60 12.50 3.25 43555 30.6kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $12.00
SCR 5 IMPERIAL MASTER (5) Ashlee Griffiths
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 531m Grade 5 $1055 - $300 - $150 Splits: 3.14, 15.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAGIN' REIGN (2) Robyn Mackellar 30.79 0.00 3.14 11111 28.1kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $8.00
2 5 BOLD MIRAGE (5) Raymond Murray 30.81 0.25 3.29 42222 32.5kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $4.60
3 7 FLY FOR TRIX (7) Jane Mcnicholl 31.12 4.75 3.28 33333 29.7kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $1.28
4 8 COSMIC KATIE (8) Paul Fagan 31.23 6.25 3.25 24554 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $81.00
5 1 FABS YOU GO (1) Derek Anderson 31.38 8.25 3.40 55445 32.4kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $31.00
6 4 OAKVALE ASTRO (4) John Gale 31.46 9.50 3.43 66666 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $101.00
Race 11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNCLE RAY (1) Michael Giniotis 22.98 0.00 8.79 1111 30.3kg Vanderworp Weedle Monelli $1.85
2 2 SHE'S AMIGO (2) Wendy Sebastyan 23.24 3.75 9.05 2222 25.3kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $2.60
3 8 STRATHMILL LASS (8) John Cunningham 23.42 6.25 9.16 3343 31.8kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $26.00
4 9 RUN GIRL RUN (4) Desmond Hockley 23.44 6.50 9.21 4434 24.6kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $8.00
5 5 ANTIQUE ALI (5) Paul Fagan 23.66 9.75 9.33 5655 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $23.00
6 7 LEAVING (7) Troy Murray 23.75 11.00 9.35 6566 32.6kg Barcia Bale Veetee Swift $18.00
SCR 4 TANGELO FIRE (4) Natalie Crook
Race 12 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLISTERING BETTY (2) David Hall 23.11 0.00 8.85 1111 28.1kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $6.50
2 1 CARDHU TOO (1) John Cunningham 23.22 1.50 8.96 2322 37.0kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $3.80
3 8 STITCH 'EM RINGO (8) Shelley Trengove 23.27 2.25 8.97 3233 30.3kg Moreira Venetian Mask $4.00
4 4 SONGS AN STORIES (4) Troy Murray 23.36 3.50 9.10 4444 35.3kg Kinloch Brae Pennsylvania Is $3.40
5 5 SAINT CANDY (5) Alan Randall 23.37 3.75 9.18 5555 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $7.00
6 7 ZIPPING CHROME (7) Adrien Chevalier 23.45 4.75 9.25 6666 34.9kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $10.00