Gawler Race Results

Sunday 4th of April 2021
R1 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 8.84
1
4
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.84

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Scott Feltus
$2.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.39

Split

9.07

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Colin Swain
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.66

Split

9.26

In Run

6533

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Scott Feltus
$6.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.02

Split

9.17

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Donald Turner
$3.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.12

Split

9.17

In Run

4665

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: David Perry
$9.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.27

Split

9.12

In Run

3356

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.76
1
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.76

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Shelley Trengove
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.01

Split

8.87

In Run

5222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.97

In Run

2433

Wgt

25.3kg
4
5
T: Gregory Board
$3.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.20

Split

9.30

In Run

6654

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Adrien Chevalier
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.87

In Run

3345

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Sharyn Gray
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.54

Split

9.23

In Run

4566

Wgt

35.6kg
R3 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.74
1
1
T: Vadim Roz
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.74

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.61

Split

9.21

In Run

4352

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.62

Split

8.99

In Run

2223

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Adrien Chevalier
$4.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.64

Split

9.28

In Run

5434

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: John Williams
$17.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.65

Split

9.41

In Run

3645

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Tony Lagana
$16.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.70

Split

9.41

In Run

6566

Wgt

30.7kg
R4 2021 EASTAR (531m)
Place
Veterans Final - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 3.20, 15.85
1
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

3.20

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Natalie Crook
$4.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.78

Split

3.37

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Nicole Price
$51.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.79

Split

3.28

In Run

0

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Donald Turner
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.83

Split

3.27

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Troy Murray
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.89

Split

3.26

In Run

0

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Nicole Price
$34.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.09

Split

3.27

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Natalie Crook
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.12

Split

3.26

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
DNF
8
T: Richard Pearce
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.3kg
R5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.24, 16.10
1
5
T: Raymond Murray
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.05

Split

3.24

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Vadim Roz
$3.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.40

Split

3.33

In Run

32222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Lachlan Mill
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.41

Split

3.36

In Run

55433

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Natalie Crook
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.50

Split

3.33

In Run

44554

Wgt

35.2kg
5
8
T: Natalie Crook
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.57

Split

3.39

In Run

66665

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Troy Murray
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.62

Split

3.30

In Run

23346

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
1
T: Neil Mann
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$0.00
R6 2021 (531m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1055 - $300 - $150
Splits: 3.19, 15.95
1
2
T: Richard Pearce
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.99

Split

3.19

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Daniella Madalinski
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.14

Split

3.26

In Run

22332

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$16.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.25

Split

3.30

In Run

33223

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$2.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.33

Split

3.33

In Run

45444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.43

Split

3.34

In Run

57655

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Paul Rehmann
$31.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.87

Split

3.37

In Run

64566

Wgt

35.9kg
7
4
T: Troy Murray
$31.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

32.40

Split

3.37

In Run

76777

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 2021 (531m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1055 - $300 - $150
Splits: 3.21, 16.17
1
8
T: Daniella Madalinski
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.22

Split

3.21

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Clint Trengove
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.30

Split

3.31

In Run

34422

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Paul Rehmann
$1.55

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.46

Split

3.26

In Run

22233

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Donald Turner
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.46

Split

3.37

In Run

76664

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.53

Split

3.35

In Run

53345

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Desmond Hockley
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.60

Split

3.37

In Run

67556

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: Richard Pearce
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.72

Split

3.33

In Run

45777

Wgt

35.6kg
R8 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 3.20, 15.87
1
7
T: Raymond Murray
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.88

Split

3.22

In Run

21111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Clint Trengove
$14.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.08

Split

3.26

In Run

45442

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Nicole Price
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.10

Split

3.29

In Run

53333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Gregory Board
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.14

Split

3.20

In Run

12224

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Tony Lagana
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.37

Split

3.24

In Run

34555

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Natalie Crook
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.38

Split

3.34

In Run

66666

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Daniella Madalinski
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.52

Split

3.41

In Run

77777

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.87
1
9
T: Raymond Murray
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.92

In Run

5111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Steven Brook
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.03

Split

8.87

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Adam Manton
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.12

Split

9.06

In Run

6533

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: Nicole Price
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.99

In Run

4344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$4.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.98

In Run

1455

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Brian Styles
$3.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.70

Split

9.15

In Run

2666

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
5
T: Ross Panagiotou
$0.00
R10 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.94
1
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.94

In Run

4111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.20

Split

8.99

In Run

5222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Alan Mcculloch
$2.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.34

Split

9.15

In Run

6533

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Shelley Trengove
$6.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.22

In Run

2664

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: June Sharpe
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.68

Split

8.94

In Run

3355

Wgt

24.4kg
6
1
T: Jayde Hurley
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.75

Split

9.06

In Run

1446

Wgt

30.4kg
R11 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.72
1
2
T: Paul Bodsworth
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.72

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Judith Hurley
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.74

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.04

Split

8.95

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Adrien Chevalier
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.22

Split

9.09

In Run

2444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Raymond Murray
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.40

Split

9.28

In Run

6655

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$19.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.64

Split

9.19

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.6kg
R12 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.70
1
5
T: Steven Brook
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.70

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.97

Split

8.81

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Colin Swain
$3.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.96

In Run

4533

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Nicole Price
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.20

Split

8.95

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Adam Manton
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.93

In Run

3355

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Tony Lagana
$16.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.47

Split

9.07

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.7kg
Race 1 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRAZY WHISPER (4) Renata Maruszczyk 23.13 0.00 8.84 1111 26.9kg Fabregas Just Crazy $5.50
2 1 LAND OF PROMISE (1) Scott Feltus 23.39 3.75 9.07 2222 27.6kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $2.30
3 7 VAGABOND AL (7) Colin Swain 23.66 7.50 9.26 6533 31.5kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $15.00
4 8 BUMRAH (8) Scott Feltus 24.02 12.75 9.17 5444 34.8kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $6.50
5 2 SLAM DUNKER (2) Donald Turner 24.12 14.00 9.17 4665 26.1kg Dyna Lachlan Crimson Sally $3.90
6 5 HAYRIDE ROBOTTOM (5) David Perry 24.27 16.25 9.12 3356 27.7kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $9.00
Race 2 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KAKARIKI (4) Tony Rasmussen 22.96 0.00 8.76 1111 27.4kg Hukanui Keely Allen $5.00
2 8 HOWLING HOSS (8) Shelley Trengove 23.01 0.75 8.87 5222 30.8kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $5.00
3 1 RUN GIRL RUN (1) Desmond Hockley 23.04 1.00 8.97 2433 25.3kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $2.50
4 5 SPRING LILAC (5) Gregory Board 23.20 3.50 9.30 6654 29.0kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $3.30
5 7 MAZZA'S PRINCESS (7) Adrien Chevalier 23.38 6.00 8.87 3345 26.1kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $10.00
6 2 GYPSY BY DESIGN (2) Sharyn Gray 23.54 8.25 9.23 4566 35.6kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $34.00
Race 3 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK BACCARA (1) Vadim Roz 22.98 0.00 8.74 1111 26.5kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $3.80
2 7 REIKO LIVE WIRE (7) Kim Johnstone 23.61 9.00 9.21 4352 28.0kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $3.40
3 8 CASH OR CHEQUE (8) Tony Rasmussen 23.62 9.25 8.99 2223 29.0kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $3.60
4 5 ZIPPING OPAL (5) Adrien Chevalier 23.64 9.25 9.28 5434 28.5kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $4.20
5 2 REDDY RED (2) John Williams 23.65 9.50 9.41 3645 31.5kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $17.00
6 4 FLOSSY HILL (4) Tony Lagana 23.70 10.25 9.41 6566 30.7kg Moreira Canya Sassy $16.00
Race 4 2021 EASTAR 531m Veterans Final $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 3.20, 15.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LILY PAD (1) Lisa Rasmussen 30.77 0.00 3.20 0 26.4kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $3.60
2 7 BARBADOS EXPRESS (7) Natalie Crook 30.78 0.10 3.37 0 28.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $4.00
3 5 STRESS THE POINT (5) Nicole Price 30.79 0.25 3.28 0 33.6kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $51.00
4 6 ALL SHOW (6) Donald Turner 30.83 0.75 3.27 0 32.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $8.00
5 3 VELOCITY BOTTINO (3) Troy Murray 30.89 1.75 3.26 0 28.9kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $5.00
6 2 BURNING NITRO (2) Nicole Price 31.09 4.50 3.27 0 25.8kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $34.00
7 4 THREATEN (4) Natalie Crook 31.12 5.00 3.26 0 32.9kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $5.00
DNF 8 NED'S CHANCE (8) Richard Pearce 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 36.3kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $4.80
Race 5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.24, 16.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPRINGVALE ARGE (5) Raymond Murray 31.05 0.00 3.24 11111 33.7kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $2.50
2 2 WEBLEC REBEL (2) Vadim Roz 31.40 5.00 3.33 32222 31.1kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $3.80
3 6 ZIPPING WHOOPI (6) Lachlan Mill 31.41 5.25 3.36 55433 26.9kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $3.00
4 4 VONTAE MACK (4) Natalie Crook 31.50 6.25 3.33 44554 35.2kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $8.50
5 8 CRISIS POINT (8) Natalie Crook 31.57 7.50 3.39 66665 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $23.00
6 7 SIMBA (7) Troy Murray 31.62 8.25 3.30 23346 35.8kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $34.00
SCR 1 FORESAKEN (1) Neil Mann
SCR 3 ZIPPING COOKIE (3) Rosa Panagiotou
Race 6 2021 531m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1055 - $300 - $150 Splits: 3.19, 15.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WAY TOO MUCH (2) Richard Pearce 30.99 0.00 3.19 11111 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer West On Jorji $3.30
2 1 RIGHT WAY (1) Daniella Madalinski 31.14 2.00 3.26 22332 33.4kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $10.00
3 8 FRODO BAGGINS (8) Lisa Rasmussen 31.25 3.75 3.30 33223 26.6kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $16.00
4 7 CRAZY DIVA (7) Desmond Hockley 31.33 4.75 3.33 45444 27.8kg Fabregas Just Crazy $2.80
5 6 NO GOOD DEED (6) Kim Johnstone 31.43 6.25 3.34 57655 25.3kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $3.20
6 3 GEMTREE APOLLO (3) Paul Rehmann 31.87 12.50 3.37 64566 35.9kg Worm Burner Lochinvar Akira $31.00
7 4 CHICKS LOVE ME (4) Troy Murray 32.40 20.25 3.37 76777 30.3kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $31.00
Race 7 2021 531m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1055 - $300 - $150 Splits: 3.21, 16.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISSING GRACE (8) Daniella Madalinski 31.22 0.00 3.21 11111 31.1kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $23.00
2 1 CONCEDE (1) Clint Trengove 31.30 1.00 3.31 34422 34.8kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $5.00
3 2 GEMTREE MAXIMUS (2) Paul Rehmann 31.46 3.50 3.26 22233 32.0kg Worm Burner Lochinvar Akira $1.55
4 4 UNDER STUDY (4) Donald Turner 31.46 3.50 3.37 76664 27.7kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $15.00
5 7 BURN THE BOX (7) Tony Rasmussen 31.53 4.25 3.35 53345 30.1kg Worm Burner Buzz Box $10.00
6 6 FAR MORE CRAZY (6) Desmond Hockley 31.60 5.25 3.37 67556 34.3kg Fabregas Just Crazy $7.00
7 3 WHOLE WAY (3) Richard Pearce 31.72 7.00 3.33 45777 35.6kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $51.00
Race 8 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 3/4/5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 3.20, 15.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AIR MARSHALL (7) Raymond Murray 30.88 0.00 3.22 21111 35.2kg Banjo Boy Aunty Chopper $1.33
2 1 JOE'S GOLD (1) Clint Trengove 31.08 2.75 3.26 45442 32.9kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $14.00
3 4 LETHAL IMAGE (4) Nicole Price 31.10 3.00 3.29 53333 26.2kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $21.00
4 3 SPRING BURNER (3) Gregory Board 31.14 3.75 3.20 12224 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $6.00
5 6 LOVE FIRST (6) Tony Lagana 31.37 7.00 3.24 34555 31.9kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $41.00
6 8 MEGA DOSSA (8) Natalie Crook 31.38 7.00 3.34 66666 31.3kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $7.00
7 2 GOT MY WAY (2) Daniella Madalinski 31.52 9.25 3.41 77777 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Spring Grace $101.00
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ASTON SHADOW (5) Raymond Murray 22.99 0.00 8.92 5111 34.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $5.00
2 4 GODDESS OF LOVE (4) Steven Brook 23.03 0.75 8.87 3222 27.6kg Fabregas Clinga $5.00
3 7 INVINCIBILITY (7) Adam Manton 23.12 1.75 9.06 6533 25.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $4.20
4 8 BLACK HULK (8) Nicole Price 23.36 5.25 8.99 4344 31.8kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $15.00
5 2 SWEET ANTARES (2) Ashlee Griffiths 23.65 9.25 8.98 1455 26.2kg Superior Product Too Seductive $4.20
6 1 PAW ME ONE (1) Brian Styles 23.70 10.00 9.15 2666 35.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $3.80
SCR 5 BIG PREDICTION (5) Ross Panagiotou
Race 10 XP3020 STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HUKANUI LADY (5) Lisa Rasmussen 23.08 0.00 8.94 4111 28.7kg Hukanui Keely Allen $3.70
2 7 REIKO BOLT (7) Kim Johnstone 23.20 1.75 8.99 5222 32.4kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $5.00
3 4 NOCKATUNGA (4) Alan Mcculloch 23.34 3.75 9.15 6533 32.1kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $2.80
4 2 STITCH 'EM RINGO (2) Shelley Trengove 23.64 8.00 9.22 2664 30.1kg Moreira Venetian Mask $6.50
5 8 ASTON WHITNEY (8) June Sharpe 23.68 8.50 8.94 3355 24.4kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $13.00
6 1 BAZZA'S BABE (1) Jayde Hurley 23.75 9.50 9.06 1446 30.4kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $7.00
Race 11 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 3/4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CANYA GO WILD (2) Paul Bodsworth 22.60 0.00 8.72 1111 34.3kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $1.70
2 8 EMERLEY ZERO (8) Judith Hurley 22.82 3.00 8.74 3222 33.2kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $2.40
3 5 ROCKIN' RICHARD (5) Ashlee Griffiths 23.04 6.25 8.95 4333 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $23.00
4 7 CHIEF'S SIDEKICK (7) Adrien Chevalier 23.22 8.75 9.09 2444 33.0kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $26.00
5 1 SPRINGVALE ISSY (1) Raymond Murray 23.40 11.50 9.28 6655 28.0kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $13.00
6 4 HE'S ALL OURS (4) Lisa Rasmussen 23.64 14.75 9.19 5566 27.6kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $19.00
Race 12 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAKING DOUGH (5) Steven Brook 22.95 0.00 8.70 1111 31.9kg Fabregas Clinga $10.00
2 7 HOT SAMBUCA (7) Tony Rasmussen 22.97 0.25 8.81 2222 35.0kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $2.70
3 1 RIVERSIDE DASH (1) Colin Swain 23.12 2.25 8.96 4533 35.2kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Moss $3.40
4 2 NORTHERN ZONE (2) Nicole Price 23.20 3.50 8.95 5444 33.1kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $4.00
5 8 WESTGATE GIRL (8) Adam Manton 23.35 5.75 8.93 3355 26.4kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $7.50
6 4 BRADLEY TYSON (4) Tony Lagana 23.47 7.50 9.07 6666 34.7kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $16.00