Gawler Race Results

Wednesday 7th of April 2021
R1 WINNING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.97
1
1
T: Lester Harris
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.97

In Run

4111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Shelley Trengove
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.41

Split

9.17

In Run

6322

Wgt

35.7kg
3
8
T: Simon Gesler
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.68

Split

9.03

In Run

1233

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.80

Split

9.17

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$14.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.10

Split

9.17

In Run

2555

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Gary Pidgeon
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.20

Split

9.24

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.3kg
R2 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.73
1
4
T: David Hall
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.73

In Run

6321

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Graham Brown
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.37

Split

8.89

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Anthony Nobes
$9.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.38

Split

8.94

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Shelley Trengove
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.43

Split

9.01

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Natalie Crook
$3.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.61

Split

9.12

In Run

3555

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Nicole Price
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.73

Split

9.33

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.83
1
1
T: Debra Stuppos
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.83

In Run

1111

Wgt

38.3kg
2
10
T: Paul Bodsworth
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.97

In Run

5332

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Narvette Treloar
$3.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.37

Split

9.09

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Elizabeth Harley
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.66

Split

9.23

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Graham Brown
$9.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.83

Split

9.37

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
7
T: David Perry
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$0.00
R4 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.75
1
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Graham Brown
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.35

Split

8.96

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Lester Harris
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.41

Split

9.17

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.9kg
4
10
T: Ross Panagiotou
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.57

Split

9.28

In Run

3344

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: John Cunningham
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.31

In Run

6655

Wgt

37.0kg
6
7
T: Yvonne King
$2.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.84

Split

9.38

In Run

5566

Wgt

23.5kg
SCR
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00
R5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.63
1
2
T: Yvonne King
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.63

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.98

Split

8.84

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Natalie Crook
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.14

Split

9.03

In Run

5433

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Robert Harris
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.42

Split

9.05

In Run

3344

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.50

Split

9.16

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Clint Trengove
$7.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.83

Split

9.35

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.87
1
5
T: Michael Stewart
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

9.03

In Run

5321

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.87

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Shelley Trengove
$1.95

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.23

Split

9.01

In Run

2233

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Kelvin Douglas
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.55

Split

9.38

In Run

7754

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.56

Split

9.24

In Run

6545

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Raymond Barkla
$19.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.74

Split

9.06

In Run

4466

Wgt

37.4kg
7
3
T: Leslie Bates
$18.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.19

Split

9.20

In Run

3677

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
4
T: Colin Swain
$0.00
R7 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.77
1
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.98

In Run

4321

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Kelvin Douglas
$14.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.17

Split

9.26

In Run

8742

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.77

In Run

1113

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Ross Panagiotou
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.29

Split

9.30

In Run

2234

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Nicole Price
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.50

Split

9.21

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Adrien Chevalier
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.01

In Run

7676

Wgt

30.9kg
7
1
T: Robert Harris
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.67

Split

9.00

In Run

3467

Wgt

24.9kg
8
4
T: Yvonne King
$2.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.71

Split

9.26

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.75
1
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.75

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Nicole Price
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.18

Split

9.10

In Run

3322

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Nicole Price
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.28

Split

9.24

In Run

6443

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Adrien Chevalier
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.96

In Run

1234

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Angela Modra
$3.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.58

Split

9.38

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: David Hall
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.60

Split

9.45

In Run

7666

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Yvonne King
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.45

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.1kg
8
6
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.99

Split

9.59

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.0kg
R9 THE BUNYIP STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 3.25, 16.12
1
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.20

Split

3.25

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Angela Modra
$1.65

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.34

Split

3.26

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Tamica Dunn
$8.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.59

Split

3.29

In Run

33333

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Raymond Barkla
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.07

Split

3.29

In Run

44444

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
4
T: Artemio Ieraci
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.86
1
2
T: Anthony Nobes
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.91

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$51.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.86

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Natalie Crook
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.47

Split

9.07

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Vadim Roz
$2.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.64

Split

9.14

In Run

3344

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Leon Goodes
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.78

Split

9.14

In Run

4665

Wgt

28.9kg
6
1
T: Leslie Bates
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.86

Split

9.07

In Run

6556

Wgt

29.8kg
R11 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.75
1
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Yvonne King
$2.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.82

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Michael Stewart
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.89

In Run

2333

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.98

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.48

Split

8.82

In Run

4555

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
8
T: Adrien Chevalier
$0.00
Race 1 WINNING FORMULA 400m Maiden Final $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE WILL (1) Lester Harris 23.33 0.00 8.97 4111 31.8kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $3.20
2 5 POCKET BOY (5) Shelley Trengove 23.41 1.00 9.17 6322 35.7kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $3.40
3 8 BRINDLE MARTINI (8) Simon Gesler 23.68 5.00 9.03 1233 31.1kg Barcia Bale Pink Martini $5.50
4 4 VIKING RAIDER (4) Paula Hearnden 23.80 6.50 9.17 3444 31.4kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $3.60
5 2 FAUX ALLIE (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 24.10 11.00 9.17 2555 26.2kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $14.00
6 7 GAZZA (7) Gary Pidgeon 24.20 12.25 9.24 5666 32.3kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $19.00
Race 2 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JOSEF MOSES ROSE (4) David Hall 23.18 0.00 8.73 6321 34.4kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $2.50
2 7 MINUTIAE (7) Graham Brown 23.37 2.50 8.89 1112 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $5.00
3 2 HIGHLY PRAISED (2) Anthony Nobes 23.38 2.75 8.94 2233 29.1kg Worm Burner Proven May $9.00
4 8 LUKE'S JAKIT (8) Shelley Trengove 23.43 3.50 9.01 5444 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $10.00
5 5 AMORPHOUS FIRE (5) Natalie Crook 23.61 6.00 9.12 3555 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $3.20
6 1 BAD BEHAVIOUR (1) Nicole Price 23.73 7.75 9.33 4666 28.5kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $18.00
Race 3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PEPPERJACK (1) Debra Stuppos 23.09 0.00 8.83 1111 38.3kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $1.75
2 10 ONE FRIEND (8) Paul Bodsworth 23.36 3.75 8.97 5332 35.0kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $9.00
3 4 BEACH WORM (4) Narvette Treloar 23.37 4.00 9.09 2223 32.3kg Worm Burner Fabralo $3.40
4 2 AUSTRALASIAN SKY (2) Elizabeth Harley 23.66 8.25 9.23 3444 29.1kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $21.00
5 5 MATERIAL GIRL (5) Graham Brown 23.83 10.50 9.37 4555 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $9.50
SCR 7 HAYRIDE HEWETT (7) David Perry
SCR 8 SEBON DOMINATION (8) Anthony Nobes
Race 4 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ISLA GRACIE (8) Michael Giniotis 23.06 0.00 8.75 1111 26.8kg Vanderworp Weedle Monelli $1.90
2 5 MOROSIS (5) Graham Brown 23.35 4.25 8.96 2222 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $8.00
3 4 LORENTZ (4) Lester Harris 23.41 5.00 9.17 4433 32.9kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $11.00
4 10 AQUA PERCY (1) Ross Panagiotou 23.57 7.25 9.28 3344 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $34.00
5 2 CARDHU TOO (2) John Cunningham 23.72 9.25 9.31 6655 37.0kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $16.00
6 7 ALLINGA GRIN (7) Yvonne King 23.84 11.00 9.38 5566 23.5kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $2.90
SCR 1 SWEET WATERLOO (1) Kim Johnstone
Race 5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLINGA OLLIE (2) Yvonne King 22.65 0.00 8.63 1111 31.0kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $1.35
2 5 SHUFFLE THE DECK (5) Kim Johnstone 22.98 4.75 8.84 2222 35.2kg Kc And All Reshuffle $19.00
3 4 NAJA NAJA (4) Natalie Crook 23.14 7.00 9.03 5433 34.1kg Snakebite Bale Glady's Corner $4.60
4 8 MAGIC CHARIOT (8) Robert Harris 23.42 11.00 9.05 3344 28.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $34.00
5 7 CALLANISH SPRITE (7) Kevin Bewley 23.50 12.25 9.16 4555 26.7kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $81.00
6 1 STITCH 'EM DOC (1) Clint Trengove 23.83 16.75 9.35 6666 32.7kg Moreira Venetian Mask $7.00
Race 6 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHAHAKA (5) Michael Stewart 23.07 0.00 9.03 5321 33.2kg Flying Penske Rochelle $3.60
2 2 FILTHY PHANTOM (2) Tony Hinrichsen 23.22 2.00 8.87 1112 31.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $10.00
3 7 HELLO I'M JADE (7) Shelley Trengove 23.23 2.25 9.01 2233 25.6kg Magic Sprite Typhoon Monelli $1.95
4 1 ACKA JET (1) Kelvin Douglas 23.55 6.75 9.38 7754 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva $6.50
5 6 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (6) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.56 7.00 9.24 6545 33.8kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $41.00
6 8 RIP THE BANDAID (8) Raymond Barkla 23.74 9.50 9.06 4466 37.4kg My Bro Fabio Alarm Bells $19.00
7 3 EMERLEY JOSE (3) Leslie Bates 24.19 16.00 9.20 3677 30.9kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita $18.00
SCR 4 MISS NEVER MIND (4) Colin Swain
Race 7 XP3020 STAKE 400m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LONG GULLY EVIE (2) Paula Hearnden 23.01 0.00 8.98 4321 28.5kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $3.00
2 8 JOFFA'S GALAXY (8) Kelvin Douglas 23.17 2.25 9.26 8742 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $14.00
3 5 BREAKFAST CREEK (5) Kevin Bewley 23.22 3.00 8.77 1113 32.3kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $19.00
4 6 BLACK JACK TEA (6) Ross Panagiotou 23.29 4.00 9.30 2234 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $5.50
5 7 BLACK HULK (7) Nicole Price 23.50 7.00 9.21 5555 31.9kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $21.00
6 3 KINGSBRAE CLARKY (3) Adrien Chevalier 23.64 9.00 9.01 7676 30.9kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $23.00
7 1 ELLEY'S MAGIC (1) Robert Harris 23.67 9.25 9.00 3467 24.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $23.00
8 4 ALLINGA JESS (4) Yvonne King 23.71 10.00 9.26 6888 28.4kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $2.30
Race 8 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 3/4/5 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LONG GULLY WILMA (4) Paula Hearnden 23.07 0.00 8.75 2111 29.3kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $8.50
2 8 UP TIME GIRL (8) Nicole Price 23.18 1.50 9.10 3322 25.9kg Fernando Bale Hope's Up $5.00
3 1 NORTHERN ZONE (1) Nicole Price 23.28 3.00 9.24 6443 33.3kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $6.50
4 2 CHIEF'S SIDEKICK (2) Adrien Chevalier 23.29 3.00 8.96 1234 33.0kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $6.50
5 3 SUTTON FRANKIE (3) Angela Modra 23.58 7.25 9.38 4555 31.0kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $3.40
6 7 RANGER ROSE (7) David Hall 23.60 7.50 9.45 7666 29.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $5.50
7 5 ALLINGA MAL (5) Yvonne King 23.72 9.25 9.45 8777 34.1kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $17.00
8 6 RUSTY FURY (6) Tony Hinrichsen 23.99 13.25 9.59 5888 28.0kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $51.00
Race 9 THE BUNYIP STAKE 531m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 3.25, 16.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURNING GLOW (1) Renata Maruszczyk 31.20 0.00 3.25 11111 28.0kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $2.80
2 8 SUTTON ABBIE (8) Angela Modra 31.34 2.00 3.26 22222 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $1.65
3 6 SPRING BROOKE (6) Tamica Dunn 31.59 5.50 3.29 33333 25.8kg Collision Tina Lee $8.50
4 2 MULLA MULLA GIRL (2) Raymond Barkla 32.07 12.25 3.29 44444 27.2kg Barcia Bale Thanks Tubby $34.00
SCR 4 MACEY'S STAR (4) Artemio Ieraci
Race 10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DIDELIS (2) Anthony Nobes 23.23 0.00 8.91 2211 30.4kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $2.30
2 5 ELSIE'S CHOICE (5) Kevin Bewley 23.30 1.00 8.86 1122 25.6kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $51.00
3 8 FAWN MISTAKE (8) Natalie Crook 23.47 3.50 9.07 5433 32.5kg Barcia Bale Princess Roman $4.40
4 4 BLACK BACCARA (4) Vadim Roz 23.64 5.75 9.14 3344 26.5kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $2.10
5 7 DEGAS (7) Leon Goodes 23.78 7.75 9.14 4665 28.9kg Fabregas Dee Ivy $81.00
6 1 KICK UP (1) Leslie Bates 23.86 9.00 9.07 6556 29.8kg Fernando Bale Woodvale Flyer $26.00
Race 11 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HELENA RAVENCLAW (4) Kim Johnstone 22.81 0.00 8.75 1111 28.8kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $2.60
2 7 ALLINGA CHLOE (7) Yvonne King 23.02 3.00 8.82 3222 28.1kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $2.30
3 2 PABLO'S PUP (2) Michael Stewart 23.35 7.75 8.89 2333 35.2kg Worm Burner Rochelle $7.00
4 5 CORDOZA (5) Kevin Bewley 23.45 9.25 8.98 5444 32.2kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $41.00
5 1 BURNING VIXEN (1) Renata Maruszczyk 23.48 9.50 8.82 4555 25.0kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $5.00
SCR 8 MAZZA'S PRINCESS (8) Adrien Chevalier