Gawler Race Results

Friday 16th of April 2021
R1 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 8.86
1
4
T: Robyn Mackellar
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

9.05

In Run

3211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Donald Turner
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.55

Split

9.28

In Run

5542

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Robin Harnas
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.69

Split

9.11

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Troy Murray
$3.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.88

Split

8.86

In Run

1124

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Desmond Denton
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.09

Split

9.23

In Run

2455

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Scott Feltus
$26.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.27

Split

9.33

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.0kg
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.72
1
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.72

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.31

Split

9.11

In Run

2332

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Troy Murray
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.35

Split

9.05

In Run

3223

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$8.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.49

Split

9.32

In Run

6444

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.70

Split

9.42

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Lester Harris
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.03

Split

9.42

In Run

5666

Wgt

25.5kg
R3 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.84
1
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.84

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Desmond Hockley
$3.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.26

Split

9.03

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.39

Split

9.10

In Run

5433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Matthew Payne
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.52

Split

9.24

In Run

6544

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.53

Split

9.03

In Run

4355

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Brian Styles
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.88

Split

9.30

In Run

3666

Wgt

33.2kg
R4 THE BUNYIP OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.79
1
5
T: Michael Wittholz
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.79

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.04

Split

8.93

In Run

3422

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.98

In Run

5533

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Teagan Bodsworth
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.31

Split

9.07

In Run

6644

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Steven Brook
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.86

In Run

4355

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.47

Split

8.79

In Run

1246

Wgt

27.2kg
R5 XP3020 (SA OWNED) STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.85
1
4
T: Gregory Board
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.85

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Matthew Payne
$2.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.20

Split

9.01

In Run

7322

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.94

In Run

2233

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: John Williams
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.41

Split

9.31

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Robert Isaacson
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.51

Split

9.52

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Robert Isaacson
$41.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.83

Split

9.55

In Run

8666

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Steven Brook
$11.00

Mgn

60.25

Time

27.10

Split

9.76

In Run

3777

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
3
T: Aart Verhoef
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

23.3kg
R6 ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS) (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.23, 16.27
1
2
T: Donald Gordon
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.10

Split

3.30

In Run

43321

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Gregory Board
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.16

Split

3.35

In Run

55552

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Artemio Ieraci
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.25

Split

3.23

In Run

11113

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Angela Modra
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.34

Split

3.26

In Run

22234

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Vadim Roz
$2.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.36

Split

3.38

In Run

64455

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Lester Harris
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.75

Split

3.40

In Run

86666

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: June Sharpe
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.88

Split

3.39

In Run

78777

Wgt

24.2kg
8
10
T: Colin Swain
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.11

Split

3.27

In Run

37888

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
4
T: Richard Pearce
$0.00
R7 GIDDY-UP (1-4 WINS) (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.21, 15.93
1
8
T: Nicole Price
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

3.21

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.32

Split

3.28

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Donald Turner
$4.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.32

Split

3.36

In Run

43333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Darren Camporeale
$13.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.65

Split

3.36

In Run

54544

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Clint Trengove
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.69

Split

3.38

In Run

68775

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Angela Modra
$61.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.78

Split

3.45

In Run

77456

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$71.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.80

Split

3.32

In Run

35667

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$61.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

32.22

Split

3.48

In Run

86888

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 3.19, 16.24
1
1
T: Robyn Mackellar
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.18

Split

3.30

In Run

63221

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Donald Turner
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.20

Split

3.24

In Run

21112

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Adam Manton
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.24

Split

3.19

In Run

12333

Wgt

24.9kg
4
4
T: Kelvin Douglas
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.28

Split

3.33

In Run

76554

Wgt

35.1kg
5
8
T: Nicole Price
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.40

Split

3.27

In Run

54445

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Matthew Payne
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.40

Split

3.35

In Run

85666

Wgt

35.1kg
7
5
T: Brian Styles
$16.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.69

Split

3.25

In Run

37777

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Angela Modra
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.88

Split

3.25

In Run

48888

Wgt

27.1kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.71
1
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.71

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$12.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.14

Split

9.20

In Run

6432

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$9.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.17

Split

9.29

In Run

3543

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.21

Split

9.11

In Run

5224

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Matthew Payne
$3.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.45

Split

9.36

In Run

4665

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.49

Split

9.13

In Run

2356

Wgt

27.5kg
R10 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.84
1
1
T: Kiah Hurley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.84

In Run

1211

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Shelley Trengove
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.86

In Run

2122

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.98

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.24

Split

9.23

In Run

6554

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Matthew Payne
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.32

Split

9.14

In Run

4445

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Robin Harnas
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.34

Split

9.19

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.5kg
R11 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.71
1
5
T: Troy Murray
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.78

In Run

4211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Aart Verhoef
$4.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.04

Split

8.83

In Run

3322

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Colin Swain
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.99

In Run

5543

Wgt

35.3kg
4
1
T: Lester Harris
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.71

In Run

1134

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.24

Split

9.06

In Run

6655

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Clint Trengove
$2.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.85

In Run

2466

Wgt

23.8kg
Race 1 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RAGIN' FINESSE (4) Robyn Mackellar 23.20 0.00 9.05 3211 31.5kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $1.90
2 5 KNIGHT SHOW (5) Donald Turner 23.55 5.00 9.28 5542 34.8kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $5.00
3 7 SCHOONER MATATA (7) Robin Harnas 23.69 7.00 9.11 4333 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer West On Jorji $11.00
4 2 BIG PAPA COUTS (2) Troy Murray 23.88 9.75 8.86 1124 32.1kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $3.30
5 1 SULLIE'S GIRL (1) Desmond Denton 24.09 12.75 9.23 2455 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $51.00
6 8 BUMRAH (8) Scott Feltus 24.27 15.25 9.33 6666 34.0kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $26.00
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MASKED BY DESIGN (1) Sharyn Gray 23.10 0.00 8.72 1111 28.7kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $2.30
2 5 TURBO RAIDER (5) Paula Hearnden 23.31 3.00 9.11 2332 30.9kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $3.30
3 8 SIMBA (8) Troy Murray 23.35 3.50 9.05 3223 35.6kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $4.40
4 4 AMORPHOUS FIRE (4) Ben Rawlings 23.49 5.50 9.32 6444 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $8.50
5 7 FIVE BUCKS DOWN (7) Kelvin Douglas 23.70 8.50 9.42 4555 31.8kg Keybow Winsome Summer $19.00
6 2 ZINFANDEL BELLE (2) Lester Harris 24.03 13.25 9.42 5666 25.5kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $16.00
Race 3 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LONG GULLY JIMMY (2) Paula Hearnden 23.24 0.00 8.84 1111 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $2.40
2 4 RUN GIRL RUN (4) Desmond Hockley 23.26 0.25 9.03 2222 25.2kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $3.10
3 5 SOMETIME CRAZY (5) Renata Maruszczyk 23.39 2.00 9.10 5433 33.3kg Fabregas Just Crazy $11.00
4 8 ASTON RUBY (8) Matthew Payne 23.52 4.00 9.24 6544 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $6.50
5 1 LEWICKI (1) Kim Johnstone 23.53 4.25 9.03 4355 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $5.00
6 7 BROTHER MAC (7) Brian Styles 23.88 9.25 9.30 3666 33.2kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $71.00
Race 4 THE BUNYIP OPEN STAKE 400m Open $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALL OUT CRAZY (5) Michael Wittholz 22.75 0.00 8.79 2111 34.1kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $2.00
2 4 LONG GULLY BOY (4) Paula Hearnden 23.04 4.25 8.93 3422 34.5kg Lachlan Brown Long Gully Libby $3.10
3 7 LONG GULLY EVIE (7) Paula Hearnden 23.15 5.75 8.98 5533 28.0kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $12.00
4 8 THISTLE ROCK (8) Teagan Bodsworth 23.31 8.00 9.07 6644 32.7kg Nolen Destini Doll $14.00
5 1 MAKING DOUGH (1) Steven Brook 23.46 10.00 8.86 4355 32.0kg Fabregas Clinga $7.00
6 2 CUTIE LEE (2) Kim Johnstone 23.47 10.25 8.79 1246 27.2kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $15.00
Race 5 XP3020 (SA OWNED) STAKE 400m Grade 5 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING BURNER (4) Gregory Board 22.87 0.00 8.85 1111 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $2.60
2 2 ASTON ABILITY (2) Matthew Payne 23.20 4.75 9.01 7322 29.1kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $2.70
3 1 VELOCITY CAPRICE (1) Kim Johnstone 23.33 6.50 8.94 2233 27.2kg Keybow Velocity Storm $10.00
4 6 REDDY RED (6) John Williams 23.41 7.75 9.31 6444 31.5kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $71.00
5 7 JAMIE LANNISTER (7) Robert Isaacson 23.51 9.25 9.52 5555 29.6kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $8.00
6 8 MISSY TWO TOES (8) Robert Isaacson 23.83 13.75 9.55 8666 26.1kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $41.00
7 5 GODDESS OF LOVE (5) Steven Brook 27.10 60.25 9.76 3777 27.7kg Fabregas Clinga $11.00
DNF 3 MADDIE ME (3) Aart Verhoef 0.00 0.00 0.00 4 23.3kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $10.00
Race 6 ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS) 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.23, 16.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLAZE MAKER (2) Donald Gordon 31.10 0.00 3.30 43321 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $4.80
2 5 SPRING LILAC (5) Gregory Board 31.16 0.75 3.35 55552 29.4kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $6.50
3 7 AUSTRALASIAN ART (7) Artemio Ieraci 31.25 2.00 3.23 11113 33.2kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $4.20
4 8 SUTTON ABBIE (8) Angela Modra 31.34 3.50 3.26 22234 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $10.00
5 6 WEBLEC REBEL (6) Vadim Roz 31.36 3.75 3.38 64455 30.9kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $2.30
6 3 MAREENA (3) Lester Harris 31.75 9.25 3.40 86666 27.0kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $51.00
7 1 QUEEN MEARES (1) June Sharpe 31.88 11.00 3.39 78777 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $26.00
8 10 HANAICHI EMPIRE (4) Colin Swain 32.11 14.25 3.27 37888 29.8kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $41.00
SCR 4 WAY TOO MUCH (4) Richard Pearce
Race 7 GIDDY-UP (1-4 WINS) 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.21, 15.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STRESS THE POINT (8) Nicole Price 30.72 0.00 3.21 11111 33.9kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $1.90
2 2 LONG GULLY COREY (2) Paula Hearnden 31.32 8.50 3.28 22222 33.0kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $3.50
3 1 STELLA WARNING (1) Donald Turner 31.32 8.50 3.36 43333 27.4kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $4.80
4 3 PARALLEL (3) Darren Camporeale 31.65 13.25 3.36 54544 28.1kg Bewildering Dark Casio $13.00
5 6 BORN A RUNNER (6) Clint Trengove 31.69 13.75 3.38 68775 26.3kg Collision Duna Runa $23.00
6 4 SUTTON HARRY (4) Angela Modra 31.78 15.00 3.45 77456 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $61.00
7 7 JOINT INTEREST (7) Kim Johnstone 31.80 15.50 3.32 35667 26.0kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $71.00
8 5 COMPTON SUZY (5) Wendy Sebastyan 32.22 21.25 3.48 86888 27.4kg Peter Rocket Stylish Moment $61.00
Race 8 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 3.19, 16.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOLY REIGN (1) Robyn Mackellar 31.18 0.00 3.30 63221 28.1kg Collision Royal Runner $2.60
2 2 CHEQUE MONEY (2) Donald Turner 31.20 0.25 3.24 21112 33.0kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $4.40
3 7 INVINCIBILITY (7) Adam Manton 31.24 0.75 3.19 12333 24.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $10.00
4 4 BAD LIEUTENANT (4) Kelvin Douglas 31.28 1.50 3.33 76554 35.1kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $6.00
5 8 NORTHERN ZONE (8) Nicole Price 31.40 3.00 3.27 54445 33.0kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $9.00
6 3 ASTON FRANC (3) Matthew Payne 31.40 3.00 3.35 85666 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $13.00
7 5 SPY MASTER (5) Brian Styles 31.69 7.25 3.25 37777 31.8kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $16.00
8 6 SUTTON DAISY (6) Angela Modra 31.88 10.00 3.25 48888 27.1kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $14.00
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ISLA GRACIE (8) Michael Giniotis 22.94 0.00 8.71 1111 26.6kg Vanderworp Weedle Monelli $4.00
2 7 SHUFFLE THE DECK (7) Kim Johnstone 23.14 2.75 9.20 6432 34.7kg Kc And All Reshuffle $12.00
3 2 FAWN MISTAKE (2) Ben Rawlings 23.17 3.25 9.29 3543 32.5kg Barcia Bale Princess Roman $9.50
4 4 SHE'S AMIGO (4) Wendy Sebastyan 23.21 3.75 9.11 5224 25.9kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $3.00
5 1 ASTON ACHILLES (1) Matthew Payne 23.45 7.25 9.36 4665 30.8kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $3.20
6 5 LONG GULLY LISA (5) Paula Hearnden 23.49 7.75 9.13 2356 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $8.50
Race 10 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SELL MORE HOUSES (1) Kiah Hurley 22.87 0.00 8.84 1211 29.6kg Keybow Dana Peach $5.00
2 8 SLINGSHOT YANG (8) Shelley Trengove 23.02 2.00 8.86 2122 33.1kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $4.40
3 4 REIKO BOLT (4) Kim Johnstone 23.12 3.50 8.98 3333 32.1kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $3.20
4 2 NAJA NAJA (2) Ben Rawlings 23.24 5.25 9.23 6554 33.8kg Snakebite Bale Glady's Corner $3.30
5 7 ASTON DOTTY (7) Matthew Payne 23.32 6.25 9.14 4445 25.9kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $13.00
6 5 MRS. MISSILE (5) Robin Harnas 23.34 6.50 9.19 5666 27.5kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $13.00
Race 11 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BEATIFIC (5) Troy Murray 22.65 0.00 8.78 4211 32.7kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $3.90
2 2 CLEVERMAN (2) Aart Verhoef 23.04 5.50 8.83 3322 30.1kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $4.40
3 4 RIVERSIDE DASH (4) Colin Swain 23.21 8.00 8.99 5543 35.3kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Moss $10.00
4 1 BLAZIN' REGGIE (1) Lester Harris 23.22 8.25 8.71 1134 29.5kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $17.00
5 7 LONG GULLY TERRY (7) Paula Hearnden 23.24 8.25 9.06 6655 33.4kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary $19.00
6 8 IT'S SMUDGY (8) Clint Trengove 23.35 10.00 8.85 2466 23.8kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $2.00