Gawler Race Results

Friday 30th of April 2021
R1 THE BUNYIP (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 9.03
1
4
T: Sharyn Gray
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

9.03

In Run

4111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Rolland Parry
$2.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.71

Split

9.17

In Run

5342

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.71

Split

9.12

In Run

1423

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Scott Feltus
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.10

In Run

3234

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.91

Split

9.31

In Run

6555

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Steven Coates
$11.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.24

Split

9.63

In Run

2666

Wgt

29.3kg
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 8.82
1
4
T: Nicole Price
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.82

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Steven Coates
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.46

Split

8.96

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Colin Swain
$3.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.52

Split

9.19

In Run

5333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.78

Split

9.26

In Run

4544

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Graeme Stirling
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.03

Split

9.33

In Run

6665

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Brenton Prouse
$4.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.12

Split

9.17

In Run

2456

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.92
1
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.94

In Run

3211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$9.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.34

Split

8.92

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Donald Turner
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.52

Split

9.03

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
5
T: Graeme Stirling
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.58

Split

9.24

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.79

Split

9.39

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Elizabeth Harley
$13.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.15

Split

9.46

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (QUEENS) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.72
1
1
T: Angela Modra
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.72

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Matthew Payne
$3.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.07

Split

8.89

In Run

3422

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Karen Wittholz
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.95

In Run

5333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.31

Split

8.86

In Run

2244

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$1.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.39

Split

9.05

In Run

6655

Wgt

24.0kg
6
7
T: Aart Verhoef
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.45

Split

9.05

In Run

4566

Wgt

22.9kg
R5 ACCELL THERAPY OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.70
1
1
T: Natalie Crook
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.70

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Paula Hearnden
$7.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.69

Split

8.74

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: David Hall
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.93

Split

8.95

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.98

Split

8.95

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Michael Wittholz
$1.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.12

Split

9.23

In Run

6655

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.24

Split

9.09

In Run

5566

Wgt

35.9kg
SCR
7
T: Yvonne King
$0.00
R6 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.81
1
4
T: Aart Verhoef
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

9.11

In Run

4321

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Judith Hurley
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.20

Split

8.81

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Robert Isaacson
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.38

Split

9.34

In Run

7743

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Matthew Payne
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.14

In Run

5434

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Natalie Crook
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.71

Split

9.32

In Run

8865

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Yvonne King
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.74

Split

9.13

In Run

3576

Wgt

28.3kg
7
1
T: Anthony Milligan
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.77

Split

9.06

In Run

2257

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: Michael Stewart
$7.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.84

Split

9.37

In Run

6688

Wgt

34.6kg
R7 GIDDY-UP STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.21, 16.07
1
2
T: Artemio Ieraci
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.01

Split

3.21

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Nathan Goodenough
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.19

Split

3.24

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Natalie Crook
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.26

Split

3.28

In Run

33333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Desmond Hockley
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.41

Split

3.33

In Run

55544

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Raymond Fewings
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.48

Split

3.32

In Run

47755

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$19.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.69

Split

3.39

In Run

76676

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.89

Split

3.35

In Run

64467

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
7
T: Debra Stuppos
$0.00
R8 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 3.25, 16.15
1
6
T: Donald Turner
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

3.27

In Run

22111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Natalie Crook
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.25

Split

3.25

In Run

11222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Matthew Payne
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.37

Split

3.28

In Run

33333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Lester Harris
$9.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.55

Split

3.33

In Run

64444

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Colin Swain
$23.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.63

Split

3.30

In Run

45555

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: Nicole Price
$4.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.70

Split

3.33

In Run

56666

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
4
T: Georgina Hall
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.72
1
4
T: Graeme Stirling
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.72

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Anthony Nobes
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.99

Split

8.93

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.07

Split

9.04

In Run

3443

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Debra Stuppos
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.09

Split

9.04

In Run

4334

Wgt

38.0kg
5
5
T: Matthew Payne
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.39

Split

9.25

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$3.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.51

Split

9.25

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.1kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.84
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.84

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: David Hall
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.98

Split

9.05

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Karryn Nobes
$4.20

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.81

Split

9.51

In Run

6633

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Graham Brown
$21.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.93

Split

9.45

In Run

5544

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Tony Lagana
$23.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.95

Split

9.26

In Run

3355

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
5
T: Yvonne King
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.75
1
5
T: Raymond Fewings
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.75

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Donald Turner
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.19

Split

9.01

In Run

4432

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Judith Hurley
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.93

In Run

5223

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Yvonne King
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.27

Split

9.10

In Run

6644

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$61.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.72

Split

9.05

In Run

3555

Wgt

24.4kg
6
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$51.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.73

Split

8.89

In Run

1366

Wgt

26.3kg
R12 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.76
1
1
T: Natalie Crook
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.76

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Tamica Dunn
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.80

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.27

Split

8.97

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.35

Split

9.13

In Run

6644

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Judith Hurley
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.35

Split

9.13

In Run

4565

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Yvonne King
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.36

Split

9.09

In Run

5456

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP 400m Maiden Heat $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ORIENTAL DESIGN (4) Sharyn Gray 23.41 0.00 9.03 4111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $26.00
2 8 VINNIE RUMBLING (8) Rolland Parry 23.71 4.25 9.17 5342 31.2kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $2.30
3 7 LONG GULLY GRACE (7) Paula Hearnden 23.71 4.25 9.12 1423 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $2.50
4 2 JORJA CAN BURN (2) Scott Feltus 23.72 4.25 9.10 3234 28.6kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $5.50
5 5 BREAKING STRIDE (5) Kevin Bewley 23.91 7.00 9.31 6555 25.7kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $41.00
6 1 ETHEL'S RUN (1) Steven Coates 24.24 11.75 9.63 2666 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $11.00
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 400m Maiden Heat $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOVELY WISH (4) Nicole Price 23.29 0.00 8.82 1111 25.5kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $2.40
2 7 MY BRIGHT JEWEL (7) Steven Coates 23.46 2.25 8.96 3222 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $8.00
3 1 VAGABOND AL (1) Colin Swain 23.52 3.25 9.19 5333 31.0kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $3.60
4 8 PURE BY DESIGN (8) Sharyn Gray 23.78 7.00 9.26 4544 27.3kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $8.00
5 5 EMERLEY SEKHMET (5) Graeme Stirling 24.03 10.50 9.33 6665 27.1kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $34.00
6 2 MISS GRAPHITE (2) Brenton Prouse 24.12 11.75 9.17 2456 26.9kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $4.80
Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TURBO RAIDER (2) Paula Hearnden 23.02 0.00 8.94 3211 30.8kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $2.10
2 1 BEYOND DESIGN (1) Sharyn Gray 23.34 4.50 8.92 1122 29.0kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $9.50
3 4 KNIGHT SHOW (4) Donald Turner 23.52 7.00 9.03 2333 34.7kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $3.00
4 5 EMERLEY TOGETHER (5) Graeme Stirling 23.58 8.00 9.24 4444 28.6kg Fernando Bale Emerley Senorita $11.00
5 7 FIVE BUCKS DOWN (7) Kelvin Douglas 23.79 11.00 9.39 5555 30.8kg Keybow Winsome Summer $11.00
6 8 AUSTRALASIAN SKY (8) Elizabeth Harley 24.15 16.25 9.46 6666 28.6kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $13.00
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (QUEENS) 400m Grade 5 Final $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUTTON DAISY (1) Angela Modra 22.83 0.00 8.72 1111 27.1kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $11.00
2 5 ASTON ABILITY (5) Matthew Payne 23.07 3.50 8.89 3422 29.1kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $3.40
3 4 VONN (4) Karen Wittholz 23.19 5.25 8.95 5333 28.3kg Fabregas Chandalar $6.50
4 2 VELOCITY CAPRICE (2) Kim Johnstone 23.31 6.75 8.86 2244 27.2kg Keybow Velocity Storm $23.00
5 8 BLUE TICK FERN (8) Ashlee Griffiths 23.39 8.00 9.05 6655 24.0kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $1.90
6 7 MADDIE ME (7) Aart Verhoef 23.45 8.75 9.05 4566 22.9kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $12.00
Race 5 ACCELL THERAPY OPEN STAKE 400m Open $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CANYA BANDIDO (1) Natalie Crook 22.69 0.00 8.70 2111 30.2kg Collision Midnight Moments $3.30
2 6 LONG GULLY BOY (6) Paula Hearnden 22.69 0.05 8.74 1222 34.6kg Lachlan Brown Long Gully Libby $7.50
3 2 RANGER ROSE (2) David Hall 22.93 3.50 8.95 3333 29.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $10.00
4 8 LONG GULLY EVIE (8) Paula Hearnden 22.98 4.25 8.95 4444 27.7kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $21.00
5 3 ALL OUT CRAZY (3) Michael Wittholz 23.12 6.00 9.23 6655 34.0kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $1.70
6 4 BURNT GOLD (4) Renata Maruszczyk 23.24 7.75 9.09 5566 35.9kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $41.00
SCR 7 ALLINGA JESS (7) Yvonne King
Race 6 XP3020 STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLEVERMAN (4) Aart Verhoef 23.15 0.00 9.11 4321 29.7kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $3.90
2 8 EMERLEY APEP (8) Judith Hurley 23.20 0.75 8.81 1112 31.5kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $12.00
3 6 JAMIE LANNISTER (6) Robert Isaacson 23.38 3.25 9.34 7743 29.7kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $5.50
4 5 WRECK IT MASTER (5) Matthew Payne 23.64 7.00 9.14 5434 34.5kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $7.50
5 3 BLACK BOOTS (3) Natalie Crook 23.71 8.00 9.32 8865 28.5kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $6.00
6 7 ALLINGA LILY (7) Yvonne King 23.74 8.25 9.13 3576 28.3kg El Grand Senor Hope We Win $4.00
7 1 MISS AMITY (1) Anthony Milligan 23.77 8.75 9.06 2257 28.3kg Worm Burner Amity Kinship $81.00
8 2 ACKLES (2) Michael Stewart 23.84 9.75 9.37 6688 34.6kg Worm Burner Rochelle $7.50
Race 7 GIDDY-UP STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.21, 16.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AUSTRALASIAN ART (2) Artemio Ieraci 31.01 0.00 3.21 11111 32.5kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $3.90
2 1 SHANTUI'S EMBER (1) Nathan Goodenough 31.19 2.50 3.24 22222 28.6kg Shantui Black Ember $4.80
3 5 AMORPHOUS FIRE (5) Natalie Crook 31.26 3.50 3.28 33333 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $34.00
4 6 RUN GIRL RUN (6) Desmond Hockley 31.41 5.75 3.33 55544 25.3kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $12.00
5 8 SALLYNOGGIN (8) Raymond Fewings 31.48 6.50 3.32 47755 26.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $2.00
6 3 JOINT INTEREST (3) Kim Johnstone 31.69 9.75 3.39 76676 26.0kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $19.00
7 4 SOMETIME CRAZY (4) Renata Maruszczyk 31.89 12.50 3.35 64467 33.7kg Fabregas Just Crazy $10.00
SCR 7 DUNKEL (7) Debra Stuppos
Race 8 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 3/4/5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 3.25, 16.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALL SHOW (6) Donald Turner 30.84 0.00 3.27 22111 31.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $2.00
2 3 TANGELO FIRE (3) Natalie Crook 31.25 5.75 3.25 11222 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $4.00
3 8 ASTON FRANC (8) Matthew Payne 31.37 7.50 3.28 33333 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $18.00
4 1 WOOD WORM (1) Lester Harris 31.55 10.00 3.33 64444 30.9kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $9.00
5 5 RIVERSIDE DASH (5) Colin Swain 31.63 11.25 3.30 45555 35.4kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Moss $23.00
6 2 SWEET ROSE (2) Nicole Price 31.70 12.25 3.33 56666 28.9kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $4.40
SCR 4 CHRISTOPHER ROSE (4) Georgina Hall
SCR 7 VELOCITY BOTTINO (7) Troy Murray
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EMERLEY SKIMMER (4) Graeme Stirling 22.86 0.00 8.72 1111 26.6kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $21.00
2 2 MAXIMUM JENNY (2) Anthony Nobes 22.99 1.75 8.93 2222 28.9kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $4.20
3 7 SHUFFLE THE DECK (7) Kim Johnstone 23.07 3.00 9.04 3443 34.7kg Kc And All Reshuffle $3.00
4 8 PEPPERJACK (8) Debra Stuppos 23.09 3.25 9.04 4334 38.0kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $5.50
5 5 ASTON ACHILLES (5) Matthew Payne 23.39 7.50 9.25 5555 30.6kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $6.50
6 1 TRUE SURVIVOR (1) Tony Hinrichsen 23.51 9.25 9.25 6666 27.1kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $3.50
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NO GOOD DEED (1) Kim Johnstone 22.82 0.00 8.84 1111 25.4kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $2.00
2 2 JOSEF MOSES ROSE (2) David Hall 22.98 2.25 9.05 2222 34.8kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $4.40
3 8 BLUESTAR PANTHER (8) Karryn Nobes 23.81 14.00 9.51 6633 26.7kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $4.20
4 7 MINUTIAE (7) Graham Brown 23.93 15.75 9.45 5544 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $21.00
5 4 FLOSSY HILL (4) Tony Lagana 23.95 16.25 9.26 3355 30.7kg Moreira Canya Sassy $23.00
DNF 5 ALLINGA FROST (5) Yvonne King 0.00 0.00 0.00 44 32.3kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $8.50
Race 11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRAGGY ISLAND (5) Raymond Fewings 22.70 0.00 8.75 2111 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $1.30
2 7 CHEQUE MONEY (7) Donald Turner 23.19 7.00 9.01 4432 32.8kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $5.00
3 8 EMERLEY FABBRO (8) Judith Hurley 23.20 7.00 8.93 5223 33.0kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $15.00
4 1 ALLINGA MAL (1) Yvonne King 23.27 8.25 9.10 6644 34.3kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $8.00
5 2 NIGHT GLOW (2) Kevin Bewley 23.72 14.50 9.05 3555 24.4kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $61.00
6 4 MISSY TWO TOES (4) Robert Isaacson 23.73 14.50 8.89 1366 26.3kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $51.00
Race 12 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SNAKEBITE ME (1) Natalie Crook 22.82 0.00 8.76 1111 32.2kg Snakebite Bale Kung Fu Mary $1.85
2 8 MR. SPOCK (8) Tamica Dunn 23.12 4.25 8.80 2222 31.1kg Moreira Venetian Mask $4.20
3 2 REIKO LIVE WIRE (2) Kim Johnstone 23.27 6.25 8.97 3333 28.0kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $4.20
4 7 SOUL ROCKER (7) Kelvin Douglas 23.35 7.50 9.13 6644 25.5kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $61.00
5 4 EMERLEY PHANTOM (4) Judith Hurley 23.35 7.50 9.13 4565 26.4kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $13.00
6 5 ALLINGA CHLOE (5) Yvonne King 23.36 7.75 9.09 5456 28.0kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $10.00