Gawler Race Results

Saturday 1st of May 2021
R1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 9.13
1
5
T: Donald Turner
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.92

Split

9.39

In Run

5211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Scott Feltus
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.02

Split

9.43

In Run

6322

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Trevor Jessup
$3.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.44

Split

9.13

In Run

1133

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Dillon Robinson
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.45

Split

9.59

In Run

4544

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Anthony Fry
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.49

Split

9.80

In Run

2655

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Trevor Jessup
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.86

Split

9.43

In Run

3466

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 8.82
1
4
T: Simon Gesler
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.93

In Run

2231

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Donald Turner
$2.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.38

Split

8.98

In Run

3322

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Lester Harris
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.82

In Run

1113

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.86

Split

9.42

In Run

6665

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
T: Anthony Nobes
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.88

Split

9.42

In Run

5554

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.94

Split

9.31

In Run

4446

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 THE BUNYIP (N/P) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.87
1
9
T: John Williams
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

9.01

In Run

3321

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.94

In Run

1212

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: John Cunningham
$3.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.39

Split

9.15

In Run

6443

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.57

Split

9.19

In Run

4654

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.59

Split

8.87

In Run

2135

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Tyson Bradley
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.88

Split

9.10

In Run

5566

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
5
T: Allen Miegel
$0.00
R4 GIDDY-UP (N/P) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.85
1
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.85

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.27

Split

8.92

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.99

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Vadim Roz
$3.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.48

Split

9.15

In Run

5444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Tyson Bradley
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.58

Split

9.06

In Run

3555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Clint Trengove
$5.00

Mgn

146.25

Time

33.40

Split

10.81

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.95
1
1
T: Graham Brown
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.97

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Graeme Stirling
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.95

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$4.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.75

Split

9.32

In Run

6653

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Karryn Nobes
$4.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.76

Split

9.21

In Run

3544

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Sharyn Gray
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.89

Split

9.51

In Run

8765

Wgt

34.7kg
6
7
T: Michael Giniotis
$7.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.89

Split

9.13

In Run

4336

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.97

Split

9.55

In Run

5877

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Donald Turner
$6.50

Mgn

52.75

Time

26.95

Split

9.11

In Run

7488

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.90
1
10
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

9.02

In Run

4311

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Brian Styles
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.54

Split

8.94

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Adam Burda
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.60

Split

9.34

In Run

7743

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.62

Split

8.90

In Run

1134

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.82

Split

9.25

In Run

6655

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Marcello Calicchio
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.88

Split

9.32

In Run

8876

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Leslie Bates
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.98

Split

9.22

In Run

5467

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Gary Pidgeon
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.12

Split

9.25

In Run

3588

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
2
T: John Cunningham
$0.00
R7 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.91
1
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.91

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Graeme Stirling
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.51

Split

9.07

In Run

6222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Ashley Furner
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.71

Split

9.09

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.77

Split

9.21

In Run

7544

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: David Perry
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.93

Split

9.16

In Run

4455

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Charles Adcock
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.96

Split

9.28

In Run

8776

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Scott Feltus
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.02

Split

9.35

In Run

5887

Wgt

28.0kg
8
6
T: Scott Feltus
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.04

Split

9.21

In Run

3668

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 3.29, 16.21
1
5
T: Angela Modra
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.53

Split

3.39

In Run

51111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Robert Isaacson
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.86

Split

3.36

In Run

26442

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.96

Split

3.45

In Run

85333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Karryn Nobes
$3.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

32.09

Split

3.36

In Run

44664

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Lester Harris
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

32.12

Split

3.29

In Run

12225

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: David Stockdale
$5.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

32.20

Split

3.41

In Run

77556

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Shelley Trengove
$8.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.52

Split

3.41

In Run

63777

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Scott Feltus
$61.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

32.71

Split

3.36

In Run

38888

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 3.28, 16.09
1
7
T: Nicole Price
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.11

Split

3.28

In Run

21111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Vadim Roz
$2.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.77

Split

3.40

In Run

66322

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.89

Split

3.38

In Run

54443

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$12.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.04

Split

3.28

In Run

12234

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: David Perry
$8.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

32.06

Split

3.31

In Run

35555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Shelley Trengove
$9.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

32.19

Split

3.35

In Run

43666

Wgt

30.7kg
R10 THE BUNYIP (N/P) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.75
1
1
T: Adam Manton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.25

Split

9.14

In Run

6532

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Anthony Fry
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.30

Split

9.05

In Run

3323

Wgt

24.6kg
4
8
T: Kelvin Douglas
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.40

Split

9.10

In Run

2444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Michael Wittholz
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.67

Split

9.05

In Run

4255

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.70

Split

9.21

In Run

5666

Wgt

25.2kg
Race 1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 9.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DWARSHUIS (5) Donald Turner 23.92 0.00 9.39 5211 33.5kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $2.00
2 4 BUMRAH (4) Scott Feltus 24.02 1.50 9.43 6322 34.4kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $7.00
3 8 BUDDY'S ME BOY (8) Trevor Jessup 24.44 7.50 9.13 1133 31.1kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $3.20
4 7 BEND THE KNEE (7) Dillon Robinson 24.45 7.50 9.59 4544 32.3kg Spring Gun Dundee Tango $11.00
5 1 BLAZE VICTOREM (1) Anthony Fry 24.49 8.25 9.80 2655 26.1kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $13.00
6 2 KATIE'S ME GIRL (2) Trevor Jessup 24.86 13.25 9.43 3466 26.8kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $16.00
Race 2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRINDLE MARTINI (4) Simon Gesler 23.29 0.00 8.93 2231 31.2kg Barcia Bale Pink Martini $2.40
2 8 SLAM DUNKER (8) Donald Turner 23.38 1.25 8.98 3322 26.0kg Dyna Lachlan Crimson Sally $2.80
3 1 LOOSE LEAF CHAI (1) Lester Harris 23.42 1.75 8.82 1113 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $5.00
4 5 POCKETS PONTOON (5) Kevin Bewley 23.86 8.25 9.42 6665 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $16.00
5 2 BEAUTIFUL BOUNTY (2) Anthony Nobes 23.88 8.25 9.42 5554 27.9kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $10.00
6 7 RAGIN' NERO (7) Kevin Bewley 23.94 9.25 9.31 4446 27.4kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $19.00
Race 3 THE BUNYIP (N/P) 400m Restricted Win Heat $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 REDDY RED (5) John Williams 23.19 0.00 9.01 3321 31.3kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $5.00
2 1 CORDOZA (1) Kevin Bewley 23.29 1.50 8.94 1212 31.6kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $4.40
3 4 MCALPINE (4) John Cunningham 23.39 2.75 9.15 6443 34.6kg Awesome Mclaren BLUE RIDGE LADY $3.50
4 7 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (7) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.57 5.25 9.19 4654 33.9kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $8.50
5 8 BACARDI BLAZE (8) Kathleen Johnstone 23.59 5.75 8.87 2135 27.9kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $5.00
6 2 BLAZIN' JIM (2) Tyson Bradley 23.88 9.75 9.10 5566 30.5kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $6.00
SCR 5 BABY BROOKE (5) Allen Miegel
Race 4 GIDDY-UP (N/P) 400m Restricted Win Heat $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BREAKFAST CREEK (1) Kevin Bewley 23.16 0.00 8.85 1111 31.9kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $2.40
2 5 GRIT BLASTER (5) Kevin Bewley 23.27 1.50 8.92 2222 31.6kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $12.00
3 2 NIGEL LEE (2) Kim Johnstone 23.45 4.25 8.99 4333 30.7kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $8.50
4 4 EMERLEY JUDGE (4) Vadim Roz 23.48 4.50 9.15 5444 28.4kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $3.20
5 7 MOTOWN KENNY (7) Tyson Bradley 23.58 6.00 9.06 3555 30.3kg Collision Motown Girl $18.00
6 8 STITCH 'EM DOC (8) Clint Trengove 33.40 146.25 10.81 6666 31.8kg Moreira Venetian Mask $5.00
Race 5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MATERIAL GIRL (1) Graham Brown 23.26 0.00 8.97 2211 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $3.50
2 2 EMERLEY BURNER (2) Graeme Stirling 23.68 6.00 8.95 1122 25.4kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $11.00
3 8 HIGHLY PRAISED (8) Anthony Nobes 23.75 7.00 9.32 6653 29.0kg Worm Burner Proven May $4.80
4 3 TIARA SEBON (3) Karryn Nobes 23.76 7.00 9.21 3544 28.2kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $4.80
5 6 GYPSY BY DESIGN (6) Sharyn Gray 23.89 9.00 9.51 8765 34.7kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $21.00
6 7 EGO BOOST (7) Michael Giniotis 23.89 9.00 9.13 4336 28.6kg El Grand Senor Starboost $7.50
7 4 MARIA'S GEM (4) Robert Isaacson 23.97 10.00 9.55 5877 27.6kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $11.00
8 5 VERMICULITE (5) Donald Turner 26.95 52.75 9.11 7488 32.3kg Dyna Lachlan Crimson Sally $6.50
Race 6 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 RIO GRANDE (2) Michaela Pidgeon 23.44 0.00 9.02 4311 33.2kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $4.00
2 7 BROTHER MAC (7) Brian Styles 23.54 1.50 8.94 2222 32.8kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $5.50
3 4 MAGIC HAT (4) Adam Burda 23.60 2.25 9.34 7743 26.3kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe $5.50
4 1 FAUX ALLIE (1) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.62 2.50 8.90 1134 26.9kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $4.00
5 3 GO FORWARD GEMMA (3) Kevin Bewley 23.82 5.25 9.25 6655 25.1kg Fabregas Pen Me In $6.00
6 6 MR. ONASIS (6) Marcello Calicchio 23.88 6.25 9.32 8876 33.5kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $18.00
7 8 POWER BANK (8) Leslie Bates 23.98 7.75 9.22 5467 27.1kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $12.00
8 5 STELLAR LAD (5) Gary Pidgeon 24.12 9.75 9.25 3588 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $15.00
SCR 2 FLAMING BUBBLES (2) John Cunningham
Race 7 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELSIE'S CHOICE (1) Kevin Bewley 23.44 0.00 8.91 1111 25.6kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $4.80
2 5 EMERLEY WILL (5) Graeme Stirling 23.51 1.00 9.07 6222 28.2kg Fernando Bale Emerley Senorita $4.60
3 3 NINJA WHINGER (3) Ashley Furner 23.71 3.75 9.09 2333 31.5kg Spring Gun Dundee Tango $4.00
4 8 ISTRID BALE (8) Sharyn Gray 23.77 4.75 9.21 7544 27.8kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $4.00
5 2 HAYRIDE ROBOTTOM (2) David Perry 23.93 7.00 9.16 4455 26.5kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $7.00
6 4 BOOMBOX CHEEKY (4) Charles Adcock 23.96 7.50 9.28 8776 25.5kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $31.00
7 7 STARLIGHT MEG (7) Scott Feltus 24.02 8.25 9.35 5887 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Lucy $23.00
8 6 ROSIE'S ANGEL (6) Scott Feltus 24.04 8.50 9.21 3668 26.4kg Collision Buckette $12.00
Race 8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 531m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 3.29, 16.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUTTON HARRY (5) Angela Modra 31.53 0.00 3.39 51111 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $9.00
2 6 DARWIN O'CONNOR (6) Robert Isaacson 31.86 4.75 3.36 26442 32.1kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $11.00
3 3 REIKO BEAR (3) Kim Johnstone 31.96 6.00 3.45 85333 34.5kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $3.60
4 7 CROWN SEBON (7) Karryn Nobes 32.09 8.00 3.36 44664 32.0kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $3.90
5 1 LORENTZ (1) Lester Harris 32.12 8.25 3.29 12225 32.9kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $5.50
6 8 UNLEASHED FURY (8) David Stockdale 32.20 9.50 3.41 77556 33.9kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $5.50
7 2 LUKE'S JAKIT (2) Shelley Trengove 32.52 14.00 3.41 63777 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $8.00
8 4 LADY HAZEL (4) Scott Feltus 32.71 16.75 3.36 38888 28.3kg Fernando Bale Irisize $61.00
Race 9 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 531m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 3.28, 16.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NORTHERN ZONE (7) Nicole Price 31.11 0.00 3.28 21111 33.1kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $3.60
2 2 JUST A GIGGLE (2) Vadim Roz 31.77 9.25 3.40 66322 30.5kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $2.30
3 1 CUDGEE'S JAYNE (1) Kevin Bewley 31.89 11.00 3.38 54443 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $5.50
4 5 ZEN PRINCE (5) Kevin Bewley 32.04 13.25 3.28 12234 34.4kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $12.00
5 4 HAYRIDE REID (4) David Perry 32.06 13.50 3.31 35555 31.7kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $8.00
6 8 STITCH 'EM RINGO (8) Shelley Trengove 32.19 15.50 3.35 43666 30.7kg Moreira Venetian Mask $9.50
Race 10 THE BUNYIP (N/P) 400m Restricted Win Heat $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WESTGATE GIRL (1) Adam Manton 22.98 0.00 8.75 1111 25.9kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $2.30
2 7 FREDDY REIKO (7) Kim Johnstone 23.25 3.75 9.14 6532 32.4kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $4.40
3 4 DANCE MOVES (4) Anthony Fry 23.30 4.50 9.05 3323 24.6kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $7.00
4 8 LEKTRA STYLE (8) Kelvin Douglas 23.40 6.00 9.10 2444 28.4kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $8.00
5 2 TELFER (2) Michael Wittholz 23.67 9.75 9.05 4255 32.8kg Fabregas Chandalar $5.00
6 5 BURNING VIXEN (5) Renata Maruszczyk 23.70 10.25 9.21 5666 25.2kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $19.00