Gawler Race Results

Sunday 2nd of May 2021
R1 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 8.77
1
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.77

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
4
T: Gregory Board
$3.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.84

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.15

Split

9.05

In Run

5433

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Troy Murray
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.32

Split

8.98

In Run

4344

Wgt

24.5kg
5
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$16.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.67

Split

9.16

In Run

3555

Wgt

22.7kg
SCR
2
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
R2 THE BUNYIP JUVENILE STAKE (400m)
Place
Juvenile - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.82
1
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.82

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.03

Split

9.07

In Run

5322

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Gregory Board
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.32

Split

8.91

In Run

3233

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.49

Split

9.07

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Gavin Harris
$3.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.55

Split

9.21

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.4kg
6
9
T: Paula Hearnden
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.42

In Run

2666

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Richard Pearce
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.68
1
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.68

In Run

2111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
1
T: June Sharpe
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.51

Split

9.14

In Run

5222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$16.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.54

Split

9.15

In Run

1333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$14.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.71

Split

9.22

In Run

3544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Rayelene Kelly
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.71

Split

9.22

In Run

4455

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.81

Split

9.47

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.4kg
R4 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.75
1
4
T: Jason Dolan
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.93

In Run

3211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$12.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.18

Split

8.75

In Run

1122

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.34

Split

9.10

In Run

5443

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.47

Split

9.24

In Run

6554

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.94

In Run

2335

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$101.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.65

Split

9.19

In Run

4666

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.63
1
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.63

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Colin Simes
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.82

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Steven Brook
$21.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.91

Split

8.86

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.16

Split

9.02

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.42

Split

9.30

In Run

6655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Derek Anderson
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.49

Split

9.03

In Run

5566

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 XP3020 (0-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (643m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $1230 - $380 - $190
Splits: 9.25, 22.29
1
4
T: Robyn Mackellar
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.87

Split

9.25

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

38.30

Split

9.51

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

38.62

Split

10.03

In Run

66543

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Natalie Crook
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

38.69

Split

9.77

In Run

53334

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Michael Giniotis
$11.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

38.70

Split

9.73

In Run

45655

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Clint Trengove
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

38.73

Split

9.71

In Run

34466

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Trevor Sargent
$21.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

39.04

Split

10.12

In Run

77777

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 3.16, 15.94
1
7
T: Gregory Board
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.88

Split

3.16

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Nicole Price
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.00

Split

3.23

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Natalie Crook
$19.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.08

Split

3.26

In Run

33333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Robyn Mackellar
$18.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.21

Split

3.29

In Run

55544

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Nicole Price
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.41

Split

3.27

In Run

46665

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$3.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.47

Split

3.30

In Run

67776

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Raymond Murray
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.49

Split

3.31

In Run

74457

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: Kenneth Gill
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.52

Split

3.36

In Run

88888

Wgt

29.8kg
R8 2021 (531m)
Place
Veterans Final - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 3.15, 15.86
1
8
T: Paul Rehmann
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.80

Split

3.20

In Run

32111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Desmond Hockley
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.95

Split

3.15

In Run

11222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.06

Split

3.27

In Run

44433

Wgt

31.0kg
4
9
T: Tony Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.18

Split

3.28

In Run

65554

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.22

Split

3.30

In Run

76665

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Cameron Butcher
$2.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.50

Split

3.28

In Run

57776

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.51

Split

3.19

In Run

23347

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Paula Hearnden
$101.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

32.13

Split

3.33

In Run

88888

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
6
T: Clint Trengove
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.24, 16.03
1
1
T: Gavin Harris
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.15

Split

3.24

In Run

11111

Wgt

22.9kg
2
8
T: Adam Manton
$2.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.36

Split

3.30

In Run

43222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Angela Modra
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.46

Split

3.27

In Run

24433

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Robyn Mackellar
$3.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.78

Split

3.28

In Run

32344

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Richard Pearce
$0.00
R10 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.16, 15.91
1
8
T: Raymond Murray
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.80

Split

3.16

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Colin Simes
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.05

Split

3.24

In Run

22222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.09

Split

3.27

In Run

33333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Donald Turner
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.23

Split

3.32

In Run

44444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.42

Split

3.36

In Run

56655

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Vadim Roz
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.49

Split

3.41

In Run

65566

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.84
1
1
T: Steven Brook
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.84

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.98

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Ross Panagiotou
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.35

Split

9.16

In Run

5433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Derek Anderson
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.66

Split

9.14

In Run

3344

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Nicole Price
$15.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.67

Split

9.23

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Donald Turner
$6.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.83

Split

9.30

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.4kg
R12 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $975 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.76
1
2
T: Raymond Murray
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.76

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Kenneth Gill
$1.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.87

Split

8.97

In Run

6322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.22

Split

8.78

In Run

1233

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Rayelene Kelly
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.35

Split

9.23

In Run

4554

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.39

Split

9.11

In Run

3445

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Kiah Hurley
$10.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.54

Split

9.25

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.7kg
Race 1 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VICTA MAGGIE (1) Tony Rasmussen 22.98 0.00 8.77 1111 24.9kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $1.65
2 4 SPRING CROSSING (4) Gregory Board 23.10 1.75 8.84 2222 32.4kg Spring Bridge Over Here $3.40
3 7 WAY OUT (7) Tony Rasmussen 23.15 2.25 9.05 5433 31.0kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $5.00
4 8 LANA ROADS (8) Troy Murray 23.32 4.75 8.98 4344 24.5kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $31.00
5 5 PAT THE TIGER (5) Tony Rasmussen 23.67 9.75 9.16 3555 22.7kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $16.00
SCR 2 BIG PAPA COUTS (2) Troy Murray
Race 2 THE BUNYIP JUVENILE STAKE 400m Juvenile $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VICTA BUZZ (2) Lisa Rasmussen 22.93 0.00 8.82 1111 25.9kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $2.70
2 1 VICTA MIKEY (1) Tony Rasmussen 23.03 1.50 9.07 5322 30.2kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $2.80
3 7 SPRING SPIRIT (7) Gregory Board 23.32 5.50 8.91 3233 32.4kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $7.00
4 8 LONG GULLY JIMMY (8) Paula Hearnden 23.49 8.00 9.07 6444 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $26.00
5 5 ZINFANDEL NIKKI (5) Gavin Harris 23.55 8.75 9.21 4555 26.4kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $3.80
6 9 LONG GULLY LISA (4) Paula Hearnden 23.64 10.00 9.42 2666 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $41.00
SCR 4 WAY TOO MUCH (4) Richard Pearce
Race 3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAL MODEL (8) Tony Rasmussen 22.82 0.00 8.68 2111 23.6kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $1.25
2 1 ASTON TALLULAH (1) June Sharpe 23.51 9.75 9.14 5222 27.6kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $5.50
3 7 DIAMOND CARAT (7) Kelvin Douglas 23.54 10.25 9.15 1333 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $16.00
4 4 LONG GULLY DINO (4) Paula Hearnden 23.71 12.75 9.22 3544 32.2kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $14.00
5 5 ZETLAND COUNTY (5) Rayelene Kelly 23.71 12.75 9.22 4455 33.3kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $41.00
6 2 STEAMPUNK TIGER (2) Kevin Bewley 23.81 14.00 9.47 6666 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $41.00
Race 4 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COLDEN EXPRESS (4) Jason Dolan 23.09 0.00 8.93 3211 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $1.90
2 2 LONG GULLY ROGER (2) Paula Hearnden 23.18 1.25 8.75 1122 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $12.00
3 1 FRODO BAGGINS (1) Lisa Rasmussen 23.34 3.50 9.10 5443 26.4kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $3.10
4 8 BURN THE BOX (8) Tony Rasmussen 23.47 5.25 9.24 6554 30.4kg Worm Burner Buzz Box $5.00
5 7 CASH OR CHEQUE (7) Tony Rasmussen 23.51 6.00 8.94 2335 29.0kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $23.00
6 5 MARSHALL FLYER (5) Kevin Bewley 23.65 8.00 9.19 4666 25.8kg Moreira Sweet Julia $101.00
Race 5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 3/4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SLICK RIOT (2) Lisa Rasmussen 22.71 0.00 8.63 1111 30.9kg Brett Lee Ready To Riot $1.75
2 4 DAKOTA HUMMER (4) Colin Simes 22.78 1.00 8.82 2222 34.6kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $2.70
3 5 MAKING DOUGH (5) Steven Brook 22.91 2.75 8.86 3333 31.8kg Fabregas Clinga $21.00
4 8 LONG GULLY WILMA (8) Paula Hearnden 23.16 6.25 9.02 4444 28.4kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $10.00
5 7 SOL'S BUDDY (7) Tony Rasmussen 23.42 10.00 9.30 6655 33.5kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $18.00
6 1 DEMOLISHER (1) Derek Anderson 23.49 11.00 9.03 5566 34.8kg Banjo Boy Tahlo $26.00
Race 6 XP3020 (0-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 643m Special Event Non Penalty $1230 - $380 - $190 Splits: 9.25, 22.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STAY FOCUSED (4) Robyn Mackellar 37.87 0.00 9.25 11111 29.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $3.90
2 8 VICTA EMMA (8) Tony Rasmussen 38.30 6.00 9.51 22222 26.7kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $3.80
3 6 VICTA SAIGE (6) Lisa Rasmussen 38.62 10.50 10.03 66543 28.2kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $2.40
4 7 BLAKE'S CROSSING (7) Natalie Crook 38.69 11.75 9.77 53334 29.6kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $10.00
5 2 MAI TAI FOCUS (2) Michael Giniotis 38.70 11.75 9.73 45655 29.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $11.00
6 1 BORN A RUNNER (1) Clint Trengove 38.73 12.25 9.71 34466 25.7kg Collision Duna Runa $26.00
7 3 SALT AND PEPPER (3) Trevor Sargent 39.04 16.75 10.12 77777 28.1kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $21.00
Race 7 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 3.16, 15.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING BURNER (7) Gregory Board 30.88 0.00 3.16 11111 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $3.90
2 2 LETHAL IMAGE (2) Nicole Price 31.00 1.75 3.23 22222 26.1kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $9.50
3 6 FAWN MISTAKE (6) Natalie Crook 31.08 2.75 3.26 33333 32.7kg Barcia Bale Princess Roman $19.00
4 5 HOLY REIGN (5) Robyn Mackellar 31.21 4.75 3.29 55544 27.6kg Collision Royal Runner $18.00
5 4 STRESS THE POINT (4) Nicole Price 31.41 7.50 3.27 46665 33.5kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $5.00
6 1 WOODEN TIGER (1) Desmond Hockley 31.47 8.25 3.30 67776 31.5kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $3.20
7 8 SPRINGVALE ISSY (8) Raymond Murray 31.49 8.75 3.31 74457 28.5kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $7.00
8 3 RUGGED AND READY (3) Kenneth Gill 31.52 9.25 3.36 88888 29.8kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $11.00
Race 8 2021 531m Veterans Final $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 3.15, 15.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GEMTREE MAXIMUS (8) Paul Rehmann 30.80 0.00 3.20 32111 32.1kg Worm Burner Lochinvar Akira $4.60
2 5 CRAZY DIVA (5) Desmond Hockley 30.95 2.00 3.15 11222 27.9kg Fabregas Just Crazy $14.00
3 1 VICTA REID (1) Lisa Rasmussen 31.06 3.75 3.27 44433 31.0kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $4.20
4 9 VICTA HAYDN (6) Tony Rasmussen 31.18 5.25 3.28 65554 31.4kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $11.00
5 2 VICTA GROSSO (2) Tony Rasmussen 31.22 6.00 3.30 76665 33.6kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $5.50
6 4 JACK'S WELL (4) Cameron Butcher 31.50 10.00 3.28 57776 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $2.60
7 7 CRAZY DREAM (7) Desmond Hockley 31.51 10.00 3.19 23347 26.3kg Fabregas Just Crazy $61.00
8 3 LONG GULLY CARLY (3) Paula Hearnden 32.13 19.00 3.33 88888 28.2kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $101.00
SCR 6 CONCEDE (6) Clint Trengove
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.24, 16.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZINFANDEL OOMPA (1) Gavin Harris 31.15 0.00 3.24 11111 22.9kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $2.50
2 8 TOBY WEST (8) Adam Manton 31.36 3.00 3.30 43222 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer West On Jorji $2.60
3 5 SUTTON ABBIE (5) Angela Modra 31.46 4.25 3.27 24433 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $11.00
4 2 RAGIN' FINESSE (2) Robyn Mackellar 31.78 9.00 3.28 32344 31.1kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $3.80
SCR 4 VICTA HAYDN (4) Tony Rasmussen
SCR 7 WHOLE WAY (7) Richard Pearce
Race 10 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.16, 15.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SILVER STONE (8) Raymond Murray 30.80 0.00 3.16 11111 32.5kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $2.50
2 4 DAKOTA ROXY (4) Colin Simes 31.05 3.50 3.24 22222 25.9kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $3.20
3 5 SEBON PANTHER (5) Anthony Nobes 31.09 4.25 3.27 33333 30.1kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $4.80
4 2 UNDER STUDY (2) Donald Turner 31.23 6.00 3.32 44444 27.6kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $8.50
5 1 LOVE AND RAIN (1) Yvonne Maxwell 31.42 8.75 3.36 56655 26.7kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $18.00
6 7 HOT ROCKS (7) Vadim Roz 31.49 9.75 3.41 65566 32.1kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $14.00
Race 11 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHOTS FIRED (1) Steven Brook 23.00 0.00 8.84 1111 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $1.75
2 4 BELLA BLITZ (4) Kevin Bewley 23.19 2.50 8.98 2222 26.9kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $7.50
3 2 BIG PREDICTION (2) Ross Panagiotou 23.35 5.00 9.16 5433 33.3kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $5.50
4 8 HOPE'S TRIBUTE (8) Derek Anderson 23.66 9.25 9.14 3344 29.3kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $15.00
5 7 BLACK HULK (7) Nicole Price 23.67 9.50 9.23 4555 31.8kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $15.00
6 5 STELLA WARNING (5) Donald Turner 23.83 11.75 9.30 6666 27.4kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $6.00
Race 12 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 4/5 $975 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON SHADOW (2) Raymond Murray 22.75 0.00 8.76 2111 34.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $3.50
2 8 ZIPPING SULTAN (8) Kenneth Gill 22.87 1.75 8.97 6322 33.3kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $1.40
3 1 HE'S ALL OURS (1) Lisa Rasmussen 23.22 6.50 8.78 1233 27.4kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $31.00
4 5 PETER LEE (5) Rayelene Kelly 23.35 8.50 9.23 4554 30.3kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $41.00
5 7 FLYING CLARICE (7) Tony Rasmussen 23.39 9.25 9.11 3445 27.6kg Sh Avatar Vidi Vici $19.00
6 4 SARCASMIC (4) Kiah Hurley 23.54 11.25 9.25 5666 30.7kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $10.00