Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 4th of May 2021
R1 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 8.89
1
2
T: Paul Fagan
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

9.05

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Brenton Prouse
$3.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.68

Split

8.89

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.86

Split

9.29

In Run

5543

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.98

Split

9.33

In Run

6654

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.01

Split

9.14

In Run

3435

Wgt

22.9kg
6
5
T: Trevor Jessup
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.25

Split

9.14

In Run

4366

Wgt

24.1kg
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.81
1
7
T: Trevor Jessup
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.81

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.48

Split

9.28

In Run

5542

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Graeme Stirling
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.58

Split

9.14

In Run

2323

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Ross Panagiotou
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.66

Split

9.21

In Run

4454

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Teagan Bodsworth
$1.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.75

Split

9.13

In Run

3235

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$0.00
R3 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.85
1
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.85

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Gregory Board
$2.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.21

Split

9.06

In Run

5222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Trevor Jessup
$3.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.42

Split

9.04

In Run

2333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Anthony Nobes
$26.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.91

Split

9.48

In Run

6544

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Raymond Barkla
$23.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.22

Split

9.41

In Run

3455

Wgt

24.3kg
6
4
T: Neil Mann
$23.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

24.55

Split

9.90

In Run

4666

Wgt

34.4kg
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.82
1
8
T: John Cunningham
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

9.10

In Run

3321

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Paul Fagan
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.82

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Scott Feltus
$2.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.58

Split

9.10

In Run

6443

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.65

Split

9.26

In Run

4554

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.68

Split

8.96

In Run

2235

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: David Perry
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.73

Split

9.45

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.4kg
R5 GIDDY-UP OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 8.75
1
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Kelvin Douglas
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.98

In Run

4322

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Paul Fagan
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.23

Split

8.84

In Run

2233

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.50

Split

9.03

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$31.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.50

Split

9.31

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
5
T: Teagan Bodsworth
$0.00
R6 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.83
1
6
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.83

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: John Williams
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.45

Split

9.20

In Run

5332

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: June Sharpe
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.54

Split

9.01

In Run

1223

Wgt

24.3kg
4
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.61

Split

9.18

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Karen Wittholz
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.66

Split

9.53

In Run

8755

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.72

Split

9.27

In Run

3566

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Anthony Nobes
$8.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.81

Split

9.36

In Run

6677

Wgt

26.3kg
8
5
T: Lester Harris
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.05

Split

9.58

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.86
1
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Tara Rasmussen
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.27

Split

8.95

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.34

Split

9.14

In Run

5433

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.53

Split

9.12

In Run

4544

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Michael Stewart
$8.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.64

Split

9.35

In Run

8865

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.77

Split

9.28

In Run

7756

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$6.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.00

Split

9.26

In Run

6677

Wgt

33.6kg
8
4
T: Alan Randall
$26.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.20

Split

9.05

In Run

2388

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 3.22, 15.96
1
3
T: Vadim Roz
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

3.24

In Run

21111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.82

Split

3.22

In Run

12222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: Steven Coates
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.41

Split

3.33

In Run

54443

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: Kiah Hurley
$3.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.44

Split

3.39

In Run

76554

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Paul Fagan
$18.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.49

Split

3.28

In Run

33335

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Kiah Hurley
$19.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.58

Split

3.36

In Run

68776

Wgt

35.0kg
7
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$19.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.95

Split

3.32

In Run

46887

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.86
1
7
T: Raymond Barkla
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.42

Split

9.09

In Run

5232

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Paul Fagan
$10.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.45

Split

9.26

In Run

6543

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.46

Split

9.14

In Run

3324

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.58

Split

9.47

In Run

4655

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Tamica Dunn
$1.75

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.67

Split

9.18

In Run

2466

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.80
1
2
T: Paul Fagan
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.80

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Raymond Barkla
$1.65

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.94

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Michael Stewart
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.34

Split

9.01

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.43

Split

9.13

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$0.00
R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.76
1
5
T: Michael Stewart
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.76

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$2.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.88

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Sharyn Gray
$9.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.23

Split

8.99

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$15.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.35

Split

9.29

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: John Cunningham
$41.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.10

Split

9.27

In Run

5655

Wgt

36.6kg
6
2
T: Alan Randall
$31.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

24.38

Split

9.22

In Run

4566

Wgt

25.3kg
Race 1 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ONE STORM (2) Paul Fagan 23.48 0.00 9.05 2221 32.3kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $3.50
2 1 MISS GRAPHITE (1) Brenton Prouse 23.68 2.75 8.89 1112 27.0kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $3.70
3 7 CHANGE OF HEART (7) Tony Rasmussen 23.86 5.25 9.29 5543 32.8kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $10.00
4 8 BREAKING STRIDE (8) Kevin Bewley 23.98 7.00 9.33 6654 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $11.00
5 4 CAWBOURNE BIG AL (4) Tony Rasmussen 24.01 7.50 9.14 3435 22.9kg Collision Cawbourne Ruby $2.60
6 5 SKY MISSILE (5) Trevor Jessup 24.25 11.00 9.14 4366 24.1kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $19.00
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STORMY MISSILE (7) Trevor Jessup 23.36 0.00 8.81 1111 25.2kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $6.00
2 1 LONG GULLY NIKKI (1) Paula Hearnden 23.48 1.75 9.28 5542 27.3kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $4.00
3 4 EMERLEY TOGETHER (4) Graeme Stirling 23.58 3.00 9.14 2323 28.6kg Fernando Bale Emerley Senorita $6.50
4 8 AQUA PERCY (8) Ross Panagiotou 23.66 4.25 9.21 4454 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $17.00
5 2 RHINESTONE ASH (2) Teagan Bodsworth 23.75 5.50 9.13 3235 26.3kg Fernando Bale Little Grey $1.90
SCR 5 LENKO LASS (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race 3 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TURBO RAIDER (5) Paula Hearnden 22.89 0.00 8.85 1111 30.8kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $3.30
2 7 SPRING DRAMA (7) Gregory Board 23.21 4.50 9.06 5222 27.5kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $2.10
3 8 KELLY'S MISSILE (8) Trevor Jessup 23.42 7.50 9.04 2333 30.9kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $3.60
4 2 RAPID FAITH (2) Anthony Nobes 23.91 14.50 9.48 6544 32.5kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $26.00
5 1 MAGIC BURNER (1) Raymond Barkla 24.22 19.00 9.41 3455 24.3kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $23.00
6 4 WAHINI WILLIAMS (4) Neil Mann 24.55 23.75 9.90 4666 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $23.00
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STRATHMILL LASS (8) John Cunningham 23.24 0.00 9.10 3321 31.9kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $9.50
2 4 BETTY'S DREAM (4) Paul Fagan 23.30 0.75 8.82 1112 26.3kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $14.00
3 1 AMERICAN MUSTARD (1) Scott Feltus 23.58 4.75 9.10 6443 29.8kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $2.00
4 7 CAWBOURNE WOLF (7) Tony Rasmussen 23.65 5.75 9.26 4554 33.6kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Abbi $3.50
5 5 VIKING RAIDER (5) Paula Hearnden 23.68 6.25 8.96 2235 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $5.00
6 2 HAYRIDE UMP (2) David Perry 23.73 7.00 9.45 5666 33.4kg Hostile Sweet Savage $31.00
Race 5 GIDDY-UP OPEN STAKE 400m Open $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LONG GULLY BOY (8) Paula Hearnden 22.70 0.00 8.75 1111 34.7kg Lachlan Brown Long Gully Libby $1.33
2 2 EMERLEY DRUMMER (2) Kelvin Douglas 23.10 5.75 8.98 4322 30.6kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $7.50
3 4 HOPEY GIRL (4) Paul Fagan 23.23 7.50 8.84 2233 25.4kg Fernando Bale Winthrop Flyer $8.00
4 1 SUGAR RAY PRINCE (1) Kevin Bewley 23.50 11.50 9.03 3444 32.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $10.00
5 7 RUSTY FURY (7) Tony Hinrichsen 23.50 11.50 9.31 5555 27.6kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $31.00
SCR 5 THISTLE ROCK (5) Teagan Bodsworth
Race 6 XP3020 STAKE 400m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THUNDER ON (6) Wendy Sebastyan 22.91 0.00 8.83 2111 30.4kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $1.50
2 2 REDDY RED (2) John Williams 23.45 7.75 9.20 5332 31.4kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $11.00
3 7 ASTON WHITNEY (7) June Sharpe 23.54 9.00 9.01 1223 24.3kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $21.00
4 1 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (1) Kevin Bewley 23.61 10.00 9.18 4444 32.7kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $19.00
5 8 YELLOW KNIFE (8) Karen Wittholz 23.66 10.50 9.53 8755 31.8kg Fabregas Chandalar $5.50
6 3 EMERLEY CIRCUIT (3) Rosa Panagiotou 23.72 11.50 9.27 3566 27.0kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $41.00
7 4 SWEET ANTARES (4) Anthony Nobes 23.81 12.75 9.36 6677 26.3kg Superior Product Too Seductive $8.00
8 5 MONTY'S MISSION (5) Lester Harris 24.05 16.25 9.58 7888 32.5kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $34.00
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CAWBOURNE CROSS (8) Lisa Rasmussen 23.16 0.00 8.86 1111 27.5kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $2.40
2 1 CAWBOURNE SNOW (1) Tara Rasmussen 23.27 1.50 8.95 3222 27.6kg Cawbourne Frank Cawbourne Pilfer $4.40
3 2 VELOCITY CAPRICE (2) Kim Johnstone 23.34 2.50 9.14 5433 27.1kg Keybow Velocity Storm $4.60
4 3 FILTHY PHANTOM (3) Tony Hinrichsen 23.53 5.25 9.12 4544 30.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $26.00
5 6 SHAHAKA (6) Michael Stewart 23.64 6.75 9.35 8865 33.7kg Flying Penske Rochelle $8.50
6 5 HOTSPUR JOEY (5) Kevin Bewley 23.77 8.75 9.28 7756 34.0kg Goodesy White Heart $51.00
7 7 LONG GULLY TERRY (7) Paula Hearnden 24.00 12.00 9.26 6677 33.6kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary $6.50
8 4 HOT PRINCESS (4) Alan Randall 24.20 14.75 9.05 2388 28.1kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $26.00
Race 8 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 531m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 3.22, 15.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPRING LILAC (3) Vadim Roz 30.69 0.00 3.24 21111 29.5kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $3.60
2 5 NO GOOD DEED (5) Kim Johnstone 30.82 1.75 3.22 12222 25.4kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $2.80
3 4 INCOGNITO (4) Steven Coates 31.41 10.25 3.33 54443 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $10.00
4 6 SELL MORE HOUSES (6) Kiah Hurley 31.44 10.50 3.39 76554 30.0kg Keybow Dana Peach $3.20
5 8 JOB KEEPER (8) Paul Fagan 31.49 11.50 3.28 33335 27.6kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $18.00
6 7 IRON EYES PUNK (7) Kiah Hurley 31.58 12.75 3.36 68776 35.0kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $19.00
7 2 TRUE SURVIVOR (2) Tony Hinrichsen 31.95 18.00 3.32 46887 27.0kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $19.00
SCR 1 JOINT INTEREST (1) Kim Johnstone
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NO KNOWLEDGE (7) Raymond Barkla 22.85 0.00 8.86 1111 33.1kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $8.50
2 4 RIGHT EXIT (4) Kevin Bewley 23.42 8.25 9.09 5232 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $81.00
3 5 RAPID RESPONSE (5) Paul Fagan 23.45 8.50 9.26 6543 31.3kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $10.00
4 8 MAXIMUM JENNY (8) Anthony Nobes 23.46 8.75 9.14 3324 28.8kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $5.00
5 2 VELOCITY COMET (2) Kim Johnstone 23.58 10.25 9.47 4655 26.7kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $5.50
6 1 MR. SPOCK (1) Tamica Dunn 23.67 11.75 9.18 2466 31.3kg Moreira Venetian Mask $1.75
Race 10 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COOL YOUR JETS (2) Paul Fagan 22.96 0.00 8.80 1111 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $3.70
2 4 CHEVY CHASER (4) Raymond Barkla 23.04 1.00 8.94 2222 35.0kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $1.65
3 8 ACKLES (8) Michael Stewart 23.34 5.25 9.01 3333 34.9kg Worm Burner Rochelle $4.80
4 7 STRIKING SUCCESS (7) Kevin Bewley 23.43 6.50 9.13 4444 31.1kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $21.00
SCR 1 LONG GULLY LISA (1) Paula Hearnden
SCR 5 SHE'S HOPE (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race 11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIME STRIKER (5) Michael Stewart 22.84 0.00 8.76 1111 32.7kg Oaks Road Amyjo $1.80
2 1 CRAZY WHISPER (1) Renata Maruszczyk 23.03 2.50 8.88 2222 26.9kg Fabregas Just Crazy $2.40
3 4 MASKED BY DESIGN (4) Sharyn Gray 23.23 5.50 8.99 3333 28.7kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $9.00
4 7 LONG GULLY AXEL (7) Paula Hearnden 23.35 7.25 9.29 6444 31.9kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $15.00
5 8 CARDHU TOO (8) John Cunningham 24.10 18.00 9.27 5655 36.6kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $41.00
6 2 CAT NOIR (2) Alan Randall 24.38 22.00 9.22 4566 25.3kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $31.00