Gawler Race Results

Sunday 6th of June 2021
R1 THE BUNYIP STAKE (643m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3035 - $940 - $470
Splits: 9.17, 22.23
1
7
T: Gino Grgurovic
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.62

Split

9.23

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Troy Murray
$2.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

37.73

Split

9.41

In Run

43322

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Steven Brook
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

37.89

Split

9.51

In Run

55543

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Angela Modra
$3.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

37.95

Split

9.17

In Run

12234

Wgt

22.3kg
5
8
T: Gino Grgurovic
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

38.01

Split

9.34

In Run

34455

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
4
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE (531m)
Place
Maiden - $1580 - $450 - $225
Splits: 3.34, 16.57
1
4
T: Shelley Trengove
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.36

Split

3.43

In Run

43111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
7
T: Gavin Harris
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.46

Split

3.34

In Run

25422

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Colin Rana
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.29

Split

3.34

In Run

31233

Wgt

28.5kg
DNF
1
T: Darren Camporeale
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

145

Wgt

25.7kg
DNF
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
8
T: Gavin Harris
$0.00
R3 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 3.20, 16.00
1
1
T: John Gale
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

3.24

In Run

21111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.44

Split

3.41

In Run

55432

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Shelley Trengove
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.46

Split

3.33

In Run

44543

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.50

Split

3.20

In Run

12224

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.62

Split

3.32

In Run

33355

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
5
T: Vadim Roz
$0.00
R4 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $2510 - $715 - $360
Splits: 3.18, 16.16
1
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.81

Split

3.27

In Run

44321

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Paul Bodsworth
$3.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.88

Split

3.18

In Run

11112

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.18

Split

3.21

In Run

32233

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Lauren Harris
$14.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.48

Split

3.31

In Run

55554

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Kelvin Douglas
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.49

Split

3.34

In Run

67775

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Donald Turner
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.52

Split

3.38

In Run

76666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.55

Split

3.21

In Run

23447

Wgt

33.8kg
R5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $2510 - $715 - $360
Splits: 3.23, 15.85
1
5
T: Kenneth Gill
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

3.29

In Run

21111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Lauren Harris
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.97

Split

3.30

In Run

33222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Donald Turner
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.00

Split

3.33

In Run

54433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Cameron Butcher
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.26

Split

3.34

In Run

65554

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.28

Split

3.23

In Run

12345

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Ben Rawlings
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.29

Split

3.38

In Run

77776

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Kiah Hurley
$18.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.32

Split

3.40

In Run

86667

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.74

Split

3.30

In Run

48888

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 ACCELL THERAPY (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $2510 - $715 - $360
Splits: 3.24, 16.31
1
6
T: Kenneth Gill
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.18

Split

3.26

In Run

32211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Cameron Butcher
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.36

Split

3.43

In Run

86422

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Rayelene Kelly
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.58

Split

3.29

In Run

44343

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.59

Split

3.24

In Run

21134

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.64

Split

3.34

In Run

77555

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.70

Split

3.33

In Run

55666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Clint Trengove
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.79

Split

3.33

In Run

68777

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.60

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.97

Split

3.24

In Run

13888

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 2021 (531m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 3.19, 16.06
1
8
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

3.26

In Run

32111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.94

Split

3.24

In Run

23222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.21

Split

3.39

In Run

84433

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$13.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.53

Split

3.27

In Run

58874

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.57

Split

3.19

In Run

11345

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Petar Jovanovic
$2.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.57

Split

3.38

In Run

77666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Vadim Roz
$23.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.59

Split

3.32

In Run

65557

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$12.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.70

Split

3.27

In Run

46788

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 2021 (531m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 3.18, 16.11
1
1
T: Cameron Butcher
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.89

Split

3.26

In Run

33211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Cherylee Barber
$23.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.09

Split

3.41

In Run

75432

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Gavin Harris
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.18

Split

3.28

In Run

46563

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.22

Split

3.45

In Run

87754

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.32

Split

3.30

In Run

68885

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.35

Split

3.18

In Run

11126

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.51

Split

3.21

In Run

22347

Wgt

25.9kg
8
2
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.60

Split

3.30

In Run

54678

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 XP3020 STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 3.21, 16.06
1
5
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.07

Split

3.28

In Run

21111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.45

Split

3.32

In Run

36332

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Donald Turner
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.48

Split

3.37

In Run

63223

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.53

Split

3.35

In Run

55444

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: Daniella Madalinski
$3.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.77

Split

3.21

In Run

12555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Shayne Kerr
$8.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.91

Split

3.33

In Run

44666

Wgt

28.1kg
R10 GIDDY-UP STAKE (643m)
Place
6 - $3035 - $940 - $470
Splits: 9.30, 22.28
1
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.78

Split

9.30

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Damien Bates
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

37.83

Split

9.39

In Run

22222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Gavin Harris
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

37.95

Split

9.49

In Run

33333

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Clint Trengove
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

38.34

Split

9.47

In Run

44444

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Donald Gordon
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

38.74

Split

9.77

In Run

66665

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Darren Camporeale
$21.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

38.98

Split

9.56

In Run

55556

Wgt

25.7kg
R11 THE BUNYIP STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 3.11, 15.86
1
5
T: Lauren Harris
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.01

Split

3.11

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$15.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.18

Split

3.23

In Run

22222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Colin Simes
$14.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.21

Split

3.25

In Run

44333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Troy Murray
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.45

Split

3.24

In Run

33444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$4.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.52

Split

3.31

In Run

65655

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Paul Bodsworth
$2.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.54

Split

3.27

In Run

56566

Wgt

33.5kg
R12 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 3.17, 16.24
1
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

3.25

In Run

33111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Clint Trengove
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.40

Split

3.30

In Run

56652

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Colin Simes
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.40

Split

3.17

In Run

11223

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.51

Split

3.27

In Run

44434

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.57

Split

3.51

In Run

65545

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Troy Murray
$1.45

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.61

Split

3.22

In Run

22366

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP STAKE 643m Grade 5 $3035 - $940 - $470 Splits: 9.17, 22.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISTER HARLEWOOD (7) Gino Grgurovic 37.62 0.00 9.23 21111 31.2kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $3.20
2 3 DEFY (3) Troy Murray 37.73 1.50 9.41 43322 32.4kg Keybow Velocity Storm $2.50
3 2 POWER STONE (2) Steven Brook 37.89 3.75 9.51 55543 32.2kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $10.00
4 1 SUTTON SANDY (1) Angela Modra 37.95 4.75 9.17 12234 22.3kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $3.80
5 8 MISS TAKIRI (8) Gino Grgurovic 38.01 5.50 9.34 34455 26.9kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $13.00
SCR 4 LIKE A LIBRARIAN (4) Troy Murray
SCR 6 FAWN MISTAKE (6) Ben Rawlings
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE 531m Maiden $1580 - $450 - $225 Splits: 3.34, 16.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 POCKET BOY (4) Shelley Trengove 31.36 0.00 3.43 43111 35.4kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $4.20
2 7 SPRINGVALE CHER (7) Gavin Harris 31.46 1.50 3.34 25422 25.4kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $7.50
3 5 BARELY'S GEM (5) Colin Rana 32.29 13.25 3.34 31233 28.5kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $101.00
DNF 1 SHOW ME HEAVEN (1) Darren Camporeale 0.00 0.00 0.00 145 25.7kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $16.00
DNF 2 WESTERN COUNTRY (2) Ben Rawlings 0.00 0.00 0.00 523 30.8kg Fernando Bale Shared Equity $1.45
SCR 8 DASHING JINX (8) Gavin Harris
Race 3 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE 531m 6 $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 3.20, 16.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STARS ALIGNED (1) John Gale 30.98 0.00 3.24 21111 27.4kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $1.95
2 4 HALFETI ROSE (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.44 6.50 3.41 55432 27.6kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $10.00
3 2 HOWLING HOSS (2) Shelley Trengove 31.46 6.75 3.33 44543 31.7kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $6.50
4 8 VELOCITY COMET (8) Kim Johnstone 31.50 7.50 3.20 12224 26.3kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $23.00
5 7 EXHILARATING (7) Ben Rawlings 31.62 9.25 3.32 33355 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Utopia $2.90
SCR 5 WEBLEC REBEL (5) Vadim Roz
Race 4 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS 531m Mixed 4/5 Heat $2510 - $715 - $360 Splits: 3.18, 16.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUSHES (1) Lisa Rasmussen 30.81 0.00 3.27 44321 31.6kg Collision Midnight Moments $2.00
2 7 CANYA GO WILD (7) Paul Bodsworth 30.88 1.00 3.18 11112 34.5kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $3.60
3 8 THREATEN (8) Ben Rawlings 31.18 5.25 3.21 32233 32.7kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $6.00
4 6 SUDDEN FORCE (6) Lauren Harris 31.48 9.50 3.31 55554 30.9kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $14.00
5 2 BAD LIEUTENANT (2) Kelvin Douglas 31.49 9.75 3.34 67775 32.6kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $14.00
6 4 ZIPPING BATES (4) Donald Turner 31.52 10.00 3.38 76666 33.5kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $12.00
7 3 ANOTHER STORM (3) Tony Rasmussen 31.55 10.50 3.21 23447 33.8kg Zambora Brockie Storm Red $34.00
Race 5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE 531m Mixed 4/5 Heat $2510 - $715 - $360 Splits: 3.23, 15.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING SULTAN (5) Kenneth Gill 30.84 0.00 3.29 21111 33.5kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $1.45
2 1 RHYME NOR REASON (1) Lauren Harris 30.97 1.75 3.30 33222 31.3kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $5.00
3 6 ALL SHOW (6) Donald Turner 31.00 2.25 3.33 54433 31.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $8.50
4 7 YARINDALE (7) Cameron Butcher 31.26 6.00 3.34 65554 30.8kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $34.00
5 8 TANGELO FIRE (8) Ben Rawlings 31.28 6.25 3.23 12345 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $11.00
6 3 MAHOGANY ROW (3) Ben Rawlings 31.29 6.25 3.38 77776 32.8kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $51.00
7 2 SELL MORE HOUSES (2) Kiah Hurley 31.32 6.75 3.40 86667 29.9kg Keybow Dana Peach $18.00
8 4 BOORALITE (4) Lisa Rasmussen 31.74 12.75 3.30 48888 28.1kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $34.00
Race 6 ACCELL THERAPY 531m Mixed 4/5 Heat $2510 - $715 - $360 Splits: 3.24, 16.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING BENSON (6) Kenneth Gill 31.18 0.00 3.26 32211 33.6kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $5.00
2 3 COORONG LUCY (3) Cameron Butcher 31.36 2.50 3.43 86422 26.5kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $3.40
3 4 PETER LEE (4) Rayelene Kelly 31.58 5.75 3.29 44343 30.6kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $101.00
4 2 HALI'S GIRL (2) Tony Rasmussen 31.59 5.75 3.24 21134 27.7kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $9.00
5 7 LILY PAD (7) Lisa Rasmussen 31.64 6.50 3.34 77555 26.0kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $6.00
6 5 MEGA DOSSA (5) Ben Rawlings 31.70 7.50 3.33 55666 30.7kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $34.00
7 8 JOE'S GOLD (8) Clint Trengove 31.79 8.75 3.33 68777 34.0kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $81.00
8 1 SPOFFORTH (1) Ben Rawlings 31.97 11.25 3.24 13888 33.9kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $2.60
Race 7 2021 531m S/E Semi Final $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 3.19, 16.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FIRE STRIKE (8) Bozidar Stamenkovic 30.77 0.00 3.26 32111 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $4.80
2 6 VICTA GROSSO (6) Tony Rasmussen 30.94 2.25 3.24 23222 33.8kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $2.70
3 2 VICTA DARYL (2) Lisa Rasmussen 31.21 6.25 3.39 84433 33.4kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $31.00
4 3 VICTA SAIGE (3) Lisa Rasmussen 31.53 10.75 3.27 58874 28.2kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $13.00
5 5 VICTA MAGGIE (5) Tony Rasmussen 31.57 11.50 3.19 11345 25.1kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $81.00
6 7 BOOMBOX HAMMER (7) Petar Jovanovic 31.57 11.50 3.38 77666 33.5kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $2.60
7 4 HOT ROCKS (4) Vadim Roz 31.59 11.75 3.32 65557 32.0kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $23.00
8 1 BURN THE BOX (1) Tony Rasmussen 31.70 13.25 3.27 46788 30.5kg Worm Burner Buzz Box $12.00
Race 8 2021 531m S/E Semi Final $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 3.18, 16.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JACK'S WELL (1) Cameron Butcher 30.89 0.00 3.26 33211 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $1.22
2 6 BEDROCK FRED (6) Cherylee Barber 31.09 2.75 3.41 75432 27.1kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $23.00
3 4 DASHING WILMA (4) Gavin Harris 31.18 4.25 3.28 46563 27.4kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $31.00
4 7 VICTA HAYDN (7) Tony Rasmussen 31.22 4.75 3.45 87754 32.1kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $12.00
5 3 VICTA REID (3) Lisa Rasmussen 31.32 6.00 3.30 68885 31.5kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $6.00
6 5 VICTA MIKEY (5) Tony Rasmussen 31.35 6.50 3.18 11126 30.3kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $34.00
7 8 VICTA BUZZ (8) Lisa Rasmussen 31.51 8.75 3.21 22347 25.9kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $81.00
8 2 SOMETIME CRAZY (2) Renata Maruszczyk 31.60 10.00 3.30 54678 33.1kg Fabregas Just Crazy $101.00
Race 9 XP3020 STAKE 531m 6 $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 3.21, 16.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIME WISE (5) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.07 0.00 3.28 21111 28.2kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $3.70
2 7 VICTA EMMA (7) Tony Rasmussen 31.45 5.25 3.32 36332 26.9kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $4.60
3 8 DWARSHUIS (8) Donald Turner 31.48 5.75 3.37 63223 33.6kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $26.00
4 2 REIKO BEAR (2) Kim Johnstone 31.53 6.50 3.35 55444 34.1kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $5.00
5 4 RIGHT WAY (4) Daniella Madalinski 31.77 10.00 3.21 12555 33.0kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $3.10
6 1 MIGHTY REDEEMER (1) Shayne Kerr 31.91 12.00 3.33 44666 28.1kg My Redeemer Maple Syrup $8.50
Race 10 GIDDY-UP STAKE 643m 6 $3035 - $940 - $470 Splits: 9.30, 22.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BARBADOS EXPRESS (1) Ben Rawlings 37.78 0.00 9.30 11111 27.7kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $1.70
2 8 DEPARTURE GATE (8) Damien Bates 37.83 0.75 9.39 22222 29.8kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $3.40
3 4 SPRINGVALE SHINE (4) Gavin Harris 37.95 2.25 9.49 33333 25.8kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $6.50
4 7 BORN A RUNNER (7) Clint Trengove 38.34 8.00 9.47 44444 26.5kg Collision Duna Runa $34.00
5 2 BLAZE MAKER (2) Donald Gordon 38.74 13.75 9.77 66665 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $23.00
6 5 PARALLEL (5) Darren Camporeale 38.98 17.25 9.56 55556 25.7kg Bewildering Dark Casio $21.00
Race 11 THE BUNYIP STAKE 531m 6 $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 3.11, 15.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLINGA ROAD (5) Lauren Harris 31.01 0.00 3.11 11111 28.9kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $3.30
2 4 FOOTROT FERNANDO (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.18 2.25 3.23 22222 30.5kg Fernando Bale Mobius $15.00
3 7 DAKOTA HUMMER (7) Colin Simes 31.21 2.75 3.25 44333 34.7kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $14.00
4 1 RESERVATION (1) Troy Murray 31.45 6.25 3.24 33444 29.8kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sheba $7.00
5 2 SEE YOU SMILE (2) Ben Rawlings 31.52 7.25 3.31 65655 27.0kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $4.60
6 8 CHARLIE BROTHER (8) Paul Bodsworth 31.54 7.50 3.27 56566 33.5kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $2.70
Race 12 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE 531m 6 $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 3.17, 16.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VONTAE MACK (2) Ben Rawlings 30.84 0.00 3.25 33111 34.4kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $11.00
2 8 VICTA JESS (8) Clint Trengove 31.40 8.00 3.30 56652 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $12.00
3 4 DAKOTA ROXY (4) Colin Simes 31.40 8.00 3.17 11223 25.9kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $5.50
4 5 SIMPLE MAN (5) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.51 9.50 3.27 44434 29.9kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $26.00
5 1 FAR MORE CRAZY (1) Desmond Hockley 31.57 10.25 3.51 65545 34.0kg Fabregas Just Crazy $10.00
6 7 AGENT HAMISH (7) Troy Murray 31.61 11.00 3.22 22366 32.3kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $1.45