Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 8th of June 2021
R1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 9.05
1
5
T: Nathan Hughes
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.67

Split

9.35

In Run

3321

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Judith Hurley
$7.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.70

Split

9.05

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Raymond Fewings
$2.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.79

Split

9.33

In Run

4233

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Judith Hurley
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.01

Split

9.44

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Anthony Fry
$61.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.02

Split

9.42

In Run

2555

Wgt

26.3kg
6
10
T: Raymond Barkla
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.31

Split

9.58

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
7
T: Judith Hurley
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 9.03
1
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

9.14

In Run

4211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: David Perry
$3.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.72

Split

9.28

In Run

3422

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Kelvin Douglas
$3.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.86

Split

9.10

In Run

1333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Paul Fagan
$4.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.05

Split

9.40

In Run

6654

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$12.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.20

Split

9.36

In Run

5545

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Raymond Barkla
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.23

Split

9.03

In Run

2166

Wgt

24.3kg
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.83
1
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.92

In Run

3211

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Paul Fagan
$8.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.83

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.1kg
3
8
T: Matthew Payne
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.99

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Donald Turner
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.35

Split

9.09

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.41

Split

9.30

In Run

6655

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Judith Hurley
$9.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.75

Split

9.20

In Run

4566

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.74
1
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.74

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.98

Split

8.79

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Matthew Payne
$11.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.88

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Karryn Nobes
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.32

Split

9.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Colin Swain
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.49

Split

9.16

In Run

6655

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Adrien Chevalier
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.56

Split

9.02

In Run

4566

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.74
1
4
T: Nicole Price
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.74

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Paul Fagan
$3.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.83

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.24

Split

8.92

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
3
T: John Williams
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.38

Split

9.04

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: David Hall
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.99

In Run

4445

Wgt

29.2kg
6
10
T: Ross Panagiotou
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.49

Split

9.23

In Run

7866

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.57

Split

9.11

In Run

6687

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Nicole Price
$3.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.60

Split

9.23

In Run

8778

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
6
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$0.00
R6 GIDDY-UP FREE FOR ALL (400m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 8.87
1
7
T: Donald Turner
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.99

In Run

4211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.28

Split

9.10

In Run

6432

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.30

Split

8.87

In Run

1123

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.36

Split

9.10

In Run

5544

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Tyson Bradley
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.96

In Run

2355

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.45

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.70

Split

9.26

In Run

3666

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
4
T: Nicole Price
$0.00
R7 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 3.24, 16.59
1
6
T: Kelvin Douglas
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.69

Split

3.27

In Run

33321

Wgt

24.5kg
2
7
T: Paul Fagan
$18.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

31.70

Split

3.27

In Run

22112

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Michelle Moon
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.98

Split

3.24

In Run

11233

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$2.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

32.17

Split

3.40

In Run

65444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Georgina Hall
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

32.21

Split

3.35

In Run

46555

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: David Perry
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

32.27

Split

3.47

In Run

88666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: John Cunningham
$11.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.71

Split

3.41

In Run

77777

Wgt

34.3kg
8
1
T: David Perry
$6.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

33.12

Split

3.39

In Run

54888

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 THE BUNYIP STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 3.31, 16.87
1
7
T: Donald Turner
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.63

Split

3.43

In Run

86431

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.69

Split

3.38

In Run

62222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.76

Split

3.31

In Run

11113

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Michael Giniotis
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.94

Split

3.35

In Run

47754

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Rayelene Kelly
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

32.00

Split

3.31

In Run

23345

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Brenton Prouse
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

32.16

Split

3.35

In Run

35666

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

32.53

Split

3.39

In Run

78887

Wgt

25.7kg
8
5
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$6.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

32.70

Split

3.37

In Run

54578

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $680 - $195 - $95
Splits: 3.27, 16.56
1
2
T: Nicole Price
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.37

Split

3.42

In Run

53321

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Gregory Board
$1.75

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.47

Split

3.35

In Run

42112

Wgt

24.6kg
3
5
T: Matthew Payne
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.50

Split

3.27

In Run

11233

Wgt

35.3kg
4
7
T: Steven Brook
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.54

Split

3.34

In Run

24444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Kiah Hurley
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.97

Split

3.35

In Run

35555

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Robyn Mackellar
$0.00
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.78
1
1
T: Steven Brook
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.78

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Anthony Milligan
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.49

Split

9.15

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Lester Harris
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.71

Split

9.24

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.77

Split

9.46

In Run

6644

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Paul Fagan
$7.50

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.38

Split

9.38

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Leslie Bates
$31.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

24.47

Split

9.25

In Run

5466

Wgt

30.4kg
R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.74
1
4
T: Vadim Roz
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.74

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Angela Modra
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.04

Split

8.90

In Run

2332

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Matthew Payne
$1.85

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.10

Split

8.92

In Run

4223

Wgt

35.4kg
4
8
T: Matthew Payne
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.22

Split

9.06

In Run

6544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Adrien Chevalier
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.33

Split

9.00

In Run

3455

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Robin Harnas
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.46

Split

9.06

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.3kg
R12 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.88
1
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.88

In Run

3111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Scott Feltus
$3.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.65

Split

9.11

In Run

5432

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: June Sharpe
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.67

Split

8.97

In Run

1233

Wgt

24.4kg
4
10
T: Tyson Bradley
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.72

Split

9.00

In Run

2344

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$18.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.82

Split

9.11

In Run

4555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Brenton Prouse
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.00

Split

9.27

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$0.00
Race 1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 9.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SNAKEBITE DIVA (5) Nathan Hughes 23.67 0.00 9.35 3321 27.3kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $2.00
2 1 EMERLEY KNOCKER (1) Judith Hurley 23.70 0.50 9.05 1112 28.1kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $7.00
3 8 BORN TO RULE (8) Raymond Fewings 23.79 1.75 9.33 4233 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $2.90
4 2 EMERLEY BRUCE (2) Judith Hurley 24.01 4.75 9.44 6444 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $7.00
5 4 BLAZE VICTOREM (4) Anthony Fry 24.02 5.00 9.42 2555 26.3kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $61.00
6 10 WORM MY WAY (7) Raymond Barkla 24.31 9.25 9.58 5666 30.1kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $41.00
SCR 7 EMERLEY APOLLO (7) Judith Hurley
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 400m 6 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GYPSY BY DESIGN (1) Sharyn Gray 23.29 0.00 9.14 4211 34.4kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $5.00
2 4 HAYRIDE ROBOTTOM (4) David Perry 23.72 6.00 9.28 3422 26.6kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $3.30
3 2 FIVE BUCKS DOWN (2) Kelvin Douglas 23.86 8.25 9.10 1333 30.1kg Keybow Winsome Summer $3.70
4 8 STIMULUS PACKAGE (8) Paul Fagan 24.05 10.75 9.40 6654 29.9kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $4.00
5 5 VIKING RAIDER (5) Paula Hearnden 24.20 13.00 9.36 5545 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $12.00
6 7 MAGIC BURNER (7) Raymond Barkla 24.23 13.25 9.03 2166 24.3kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $14.00
Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HIGHLY PRAISED (7) Anthony Nobes 23.20 0.00 8.92 3211 29.8kg Worm Burner Proven May $7.00
2 1 BETTY'S DREAM (1) Paul Fagan 23.22 0.25 8.83 1122 25.1kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $8.00
3 8 ASTON RUBY (8) Matthew Payne 23.34 2.00 8.99 2333 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $4.20
4 2 KNIGHT SHOW (2) Donald Turner 23.35 2.00 9.09 5444 34.7kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $3.00
5 5 ZIPPING COOKIE (5) Rosa Panagiotou 23.41 3.00 9.30 6655 26.3kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $4.20
6 4 EMERLEY POIDA (4) Judith Hurley 23.75 7.75 9.20 4566 29.9kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $9.50
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SEVILLA (1) Ashlee Griffiths 22.92 0.00 8.74 2111 25.6kg Fernando Bale El Marny $1.40
2 7 BLACK BOOTS (7) Ben Rawlings 22.98 0.75 8.79 1222 28.3kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $11.00
3 8 WRECK IT MASTER (8) Matthew Payne 23.20 4.00 8.88 5333 34.1kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $11.00
4 4 TIARA SEBON (4) Karryn Nobes 23.32 5.75 9.00 3444 28.5kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $26.00
5 2 BIG CHANCE MATE (2) Colin Swain 23.49 8.25 9.16 6655 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $7.50
6 5 BLAZIN' CHEVY (5) Adrien Chevalier 23.56 9.25 9.02 4566 26.7kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $9.00
Race 5 XP3020 STAKE 400m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OAKVALE THRILL (4) Nicole Price 22.88 0.00 8.74 2111 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $7.50
2 1 COOL YOUR JETS (1) Paul Fagan 23.15 3.75 8.83 1222 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $3.30
3 2 FIRED UP (2) Desmond Hockley 23.24 5.25 8.92 3333 25.1kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $4.60
4 3 REDDY RED (3) John Williams 23.38 7.00 9.04 5554 31.3kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $34.00
5 5 RANGER ROSE (5) David Hall 23.44 8.00 8.99 4445 29.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $5.50
6 10 BIG PREDICTION (6) Ross Panagiotou 23.49 8.75 9.23 7866 31.5kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $51.00
7 8 VELOCITY CAPRICE (8) Kim Johnstone 23.57 9.75 9.11 6687 26.8kg Keybow Velocity Storm $23.00
8 7 UP TIME GIRL (7) Nicole Price 23.60 10.25 9.23 8778 26.0kg Fernando Bale Hope's Up $3.50
SCR 6 WEBLEC SPICE (6) Yvonne Maxwell
Race 6 GIDDY-UP FREE FOR ALL 400m Free For All Non Penalty $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHEQUE MONEY (7) Donald Turner 23.14 0.00 8.99 4211 33.5kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $9.50
2 3 BURNT GOLD (3) Renata Maruszczyk 23.28 2.00 9.10 6432 35.5kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $10.00
3 1 LONG GULLY WILMA (1) Paula Hearnden 23.30 2.25 8.87 1123 28.6kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $4.80
4 6 ROCKIN' RICHARD (6) Ashlee Griffiths 23.36 3.00 9.10 5544 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $12.00
5 8 BLAZIN' JIM (8) Tyson Bradley 23.60 6.50 8.96 2355 30.7kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $51.00
6 2 TSUNAMI FIRE (2) Ben Rawlings 23.70 8.00 9.26 3666 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $1.45
SCR 4 BLACK HULK (4) Nicole Price
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE 531m 6 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 3.24, 16.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOUL ROCKER (6) Kelvin Douglas 31.69 0.00 3.27 33321 24.5kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $2.80
2 7 MOLLY BLINDERS (7) Paul Fagan 31.70 0.10 3.27 22112 26.5kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $18.00
3 2 LEDAIG LASS (2) Michelle Moon 31.98 4.25 3.24 11233 29.4kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $10.00
4 5 LOVE AND RAIN (5) Yvonne Maxwell 32.17 6.75 3.40 65444 27.4kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $2.80
5 8 WILLOW ROSE (8) Georgina Hall 32.21 7.50 3.35 46555 26.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $19.00
6 4 HAYRIDE UMP (4) David Perry 32.27 8.25 3.47 88666 32.8kg Hostile Sweet Savage $34.00
7 3 MCALPINE (3) John Cunningham 32.71 14.50 3.41 77777 34.3kg Awesome Mclaren BLUE RIDGE LADY $11.00
8 1 HAYRIDE REID (1) David Perry 33.12 20.25 3.39 54888 31.9kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $6.00
Race 8 THE BUNYIP STAKE 531m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 3.31, 16.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 INDEED (7) Donald Turner 31.63 0.00 3.43 86431 28.4kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $3.00
2 1 RUN GIRL RUN (1) Desmond Hockley 31.69 0.75 3.38 62222 25.3kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $4.20
3 2 LONG GULLY CARLY (2) Paula Hearnden 31.76 1.75 3.31 11113 28.0kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $4.40
4 3 MAI TAI FOCUS (3) Michael Giniotis 31.94 4.25 3.35 47754 30.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $15.00
5 8 ZETLAND COUNTY (8) Rayelene Kelly 32.00 5.25 3.31 23345 33.4kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $34.00
6 6 OUR BOY THOMMO (6) Brenton Prouse 32.16 7.50 3.35 35666 32.1kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $7.00
7 4 EMERLEY CIRCUIT (4) Rosa Panagiotou 32.53 12.75 3.39 78887 25.7kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $61.00
8 5 CRAZY WHISPER (5) Renata Maruszczyk 32.70 15.25 3.37 54578 27.0kg Fabregas Just Crazy $6.50
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 3/4/5 $680 - $195 - $95 Splits: 3.27, 16.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWEET ROSE (2) Nicole Price 31.37 0.00 3.42 53321 29.0kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $3.20
2 1 SPRING HALO (1) Gregory Board 31.47 1.50 3.35 42112 24.6kg Fernando Bale Derenger $1.75
3 5 ASTON FRANC (5) Matthew Payne 31.50 1.75 3.27 11233 35.3kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $9.50
4 7 ROGUE PLANET (7) Steven Brook 31.54 2.25 3.34 24444 33.3kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $7.50
5 8 GALENA BALE (8) Kiah Hurley 31.97 8.50 3.35 35555 27.3kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $19.00
SCR 4 HOLY REIGN (4) Robyn Mackellar
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 400m 6 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THEY CALL ME (1) Steven Brook 23.00 0.00 8.78 1111 32.5kg Fabregas Clinga $2.10
2 8 MISS AMITY (8) Anthony Milligan 23.49 7.00 9.15 3222 28.5kg Worm Burner Amity Kinship $11.00
3 7 LORENTZ (7) Lester Harris 23.71 10.00 9.24 2333 33.0kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $5.50
4 2 LONG GULLY NIKKI (2) Paula Hearnden 23.77 11.00 9.46 6644 27.1kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $4.00
5 5 MOROSIS (5) Paul Fagan 24.38 19.75 9.38 4555 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $7.50
6 4 KICK UP (4) Leslie Bates 24.47 21.00 9.25 5466 30.4kg Fernando Bale Woodvale Flyer $31.00
Race 11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK BACCARA (4) Vadim Roz 23.00 0.00 8.74 1111 26.6kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $5.00
2 5 SUTTON ABBIE (5) Angela Modra 23.04 0.75 8.90 2332 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $7.50
3 1 WRECK IT GARROS (1) Matthew Payne 23.10 1.50 8.92 4223 35.4kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $1.85
4 8 ASTON MAXIMUS (8) Matthew Payne 23.22 3.00 9.06 6544 33.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $7.00
5 7 MAZZA'S PRINCESS (7) Adrien Chevalier 23.33 4.75 9.00 3455 25.7kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $10.00
6 2 MRS. MISSILE (2) Robin Harnas 23.46 6.50 9.06 5666 28.3kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $17.00
Race 12 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE 400m Grade 5 $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HELENA RAVENCLAW (5) Kim Johnstone 22.98 0.00 8.88 3111 28.4kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $2.30
2 2 AMERICAN MUSTARD (2) Scott Feltus 23.65 9.50 9.11 5432 30.3kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $3.70
3 4 ASTON WHITNEY (4) June Sharpe 23.67 9.75 8.97 1233 24.4kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $5.00
4 10 MOTOWN KENNY (1) Tyson Bradley 23.72 10.50 9.00 2344 30.9kg Collision Motown Girl $5.50
5 7 NIGEL LEE (7) Kim Johnstone 23.82 12.00 9.11 4555 30.3kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $18.00
6 8 CHANCE PERFECTED (8) Brenton Prouse 24.00 14.50 9.27 6666 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance $41.00
SCR 1 LONG GULLY TERRY (1) Paula Hearnden