Gawler Race Results

Friday 11th of June 2021
R1 THE BUNYIP (1 WIN) (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.82
1
8
T: Raymond Murray
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.82

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Marcello Calicchio
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.17

Split

9.07

In Run

4322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Debra Stuppos
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.89

In Run

1233

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Clint Trengove
$3.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.48

Split

9.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.48

Split

9.15

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Nicole Price
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.84

Split

9.31

In Run

6666

Wgt

24.0kg
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1 WIN) (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.76
1
1
T: Nathan Goodenough
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.76

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Michael Taylor
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.95

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Paul Fagan
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.29

Split

9.22

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.42

Split

9.37

In Run

4544

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: Colin Swain
$14.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.61

Split

9.34

In Run

5455

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Robyn Mackellar
$13.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.75

Split

9.41

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.80
1
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.80

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.92

In Run

5322

Wgt

25.8kg
3
10
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.26

Split

9.08

In Run

4643

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Tara Rasmussen
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.89

In Run

6234

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: Simon Gesler
$5.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.60

Split

8.89

In Run

1455

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Paul Fagan
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.60

Split

8.96

In Run

3566

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Mixed Maiden/6 - $1230 - $380 - $190
Splits: 9.17, 22.23
1
3
T: Richard Pearce
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.87

Split

9.17

In Run

11111

Wgt

36.3kg
2
5
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$26.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

37.97

Split

9.44

In Run

44322

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Damien Bates
$1.55

Mgn

4.75

Time

38.21

Split

9.57

In Run

55443

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

38.25

Split

9.62

In Run

77654

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: Gino Grgurovic
$8.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

38.35

Split

9.34

In Run

22235

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

38.37

Split

9.58

In Run

66776

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

38.46

Split

9.34

In Run

33567

Wgt

29.9kg
8
6
T: Gino Grgurovic
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

38.69

Split

9.68

In Run

88888

Wgt

24.7kg
R5 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.24, 16.11
1
7
T: Kiah Hurley
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.13

Split

3.24

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Jason Dolan
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.25

Split

3.32

In Run

33222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Gino Grgurovic
$17.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.58

Split

3.30

In Run

22333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Paula Hearnden
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.71

Split

3.36

In Run

45544

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: David Stockdale
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.75

Split

3.44

In Run

64455

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Scott Feltus
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.87

Split

3.41

In Run

56666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Paul Fagan
$11.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.89

Split

3.51

In Run

87777

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Robyn Mackellar
$8.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.13

Split

3.43

In Run

78888

Wgt

39.0kg
R6 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
4 - $975 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.65
1
1
T: Brenton Prouse
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.65

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.23

Split

9.02

In Run

8222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Angela Modra
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.31

Split

9.04

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Raymond Barkla
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.32

Split

9.14

In Run

6444

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Tony Lagana
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.50

Split

9.21

In Run

2665

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Aart Verhoef
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.55

Split

9.18

In Run

5556

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Angela Modra
$10.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.76

Split

9.35

In Run

3777

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.75
1
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.75

In Run

1211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Raymond Barkla
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.04

Split

8.91

In Run

5322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.17

Split

9.05

In Run

8553

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Raymond Murray
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.96

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Judith Hurley
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.75

In Run

2135

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.32

Split

9.10

In Run

4766

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Paul Fagan
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.53

Split

9.10

In Run

7677

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Aart Verhoef
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.61

Split

9.24

In Run

6888

Wgt

23.1kg
R8 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.70
1
8
T: Steven Brook
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.70

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Harrison Trengove
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.99

Split

8.79

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.23

Split

9.02

In Run

7333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Raymond Murray
$1.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.27

Split

9.21

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.48

Split

9.35

In Run

5755

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.59

Split

9.28

In Run

2576

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Paula Hearnden
$21.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.65

Split

9.54

In Run

8837

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
T: Paul Fagan
$16.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.74

Split

9.28

In Run

6668

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.21, 15.97
1
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.09

Split

3.21

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.11

Split

3.25

In Run

32332

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.35

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.19

Split

3.31

In Run

53223

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Donald Turner
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.52

Split

3.26

In Run

44444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Gino Grgurovic
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.73

Split

3.35

In Run

66555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Gino Grgurovic
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.76

Split

3.25

In Run

25666

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 3.18, 15.96
1
1
T: Nicole Price
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

3.21

In Run

21111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Kiah Hurley
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.93

Split

3.32

In Run

54222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.11

Split

3.18

In Run

12333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Kelvin Douglas
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.17

Split

3.29

In Run

46654

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Angela Modra
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.17

Split

3.25

In Run

33445

Wgt

22.5kg
6
4
T: Donald Turner
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.36

Split

3.34

In Run

65566

Wgt

33.3kg
R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.87
1
7
T: Damien Bates
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.91

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Paul Fagan
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.87

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.43

Split

9.12

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.67

Split

9.68

In Run

4664

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Robyn Mackellar
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.75

Split

9.47

In Run

3445

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: June Sharpe
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.87

Split

9.52

In Run

6556

Wgt

28.2kg
R12 ACCELL THERAPY OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.75
1
2
T: Raymond Murray
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.82

Split

8.75

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Michael Wittholz
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.87

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.99

Split

8.87

In Run

2444

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: Judith Hurley
$3.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.20

Split

9.01

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP (1 WIN) 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HEY GRACE (8) Raymond Murray 23.03 0.00 8.82 2111 29.3kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $1.75
2 2 SWINGING FORTS (2) Marcello Calicchio 23.17 2.00 9.07 4322 30.4kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $5.50
3 7 NINKASI (7) Debra Stuppos 23.30 3.75 8.89 1233 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $41.00
4 1 FOR FIVE SECONDS (1) Clint Trengove 23.48 6.25 9.00 3444 25.6kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $3.60
5 5 PHIL THE POWER (5) Wendy Sebastyan 23.48 6.25 9.15 5555 32.5kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $16.00
6 4 LOVELY WISH (4) Nicole Price 23.84 11.50 9.31 6666 24.0kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $16.00
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1 WIN) 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHANTUI'S EMBER (1) Nathan Goodenough 22.82 0.00 8.76 1111 29.6kg Shantui Black Ember $3.20
2 7 BELLA SWEET (7) Michael Taylor 23.12 4.25 8.95 3222 26.0kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $2.90
3 2 BENITOITE (2) Paul Fagan 23.29 6.50 9.22 2333 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $6.00
4 4 SASSY IZZY (4) Kim Johnstone 23.42 8.50 9.37 4544 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $4.80
5 8 BIRDIE BOUND (8) Colin Swain 23.61 11.25 9.34 5455 27.3kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $14.00
6 5 RAGIN' FINESSE (5) Robyn Mackellar 23.75 13.25 9.41 6666 32.2kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $13.00
Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LONG GULLY ROGER (5) Paula Hearnden 23.09 0.00 8.80 2111 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $7.00
2 7 ANOTHER PEACH (7) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.24 2.00 8.92 5322 25.8kg Fernando Bale Mobius $3.00
3 10 INNOCENT (4) Kim Johnstone 23.26 2.25 9.08 4643 30.3kg Jury Velocity Spice $3.30
4 8 SKY PRINCESS (8) Tara Rasmussen 23.36 3.75 8.89 6234 25.8kg Hukanui Keely Allen $7.00
5 1 BRINDLE MARTINI (1) Simon Gesler 23.60 7.25 8.89 1455 31.9kg Barcia Bale Pink Martini $5.50
6 2 BETTY'S DREAM (2) Paul Fagan 23.60 7.25 8.96 3566 25.1kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $11.00
SCR 4 IT'S A MAYBE (4) Rebecca Romyn
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE 643m Mixed Maiden/6 $1230 - $380 - $190 Splits: 9.17, 22.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHOLE WAY (3) Richard Pearce 37.87 0.00 9.17 11111 36.3kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $10.00
2 5 DUNKEL (5) Yvonne Maxwell 37.97 1.50 9.44 44322 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $26.00
3 4 DEPARTURE GATE (4) Damien Bates 38.21 4.75 9.57 55443 30.1kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $1.55
4 8 MAI TAI FOCUS (8) Michael Giniotis 38.25 5.25 9.62 77654 29.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $8.00
5 1 ZERO TIME (1) Gino Grgurovic 38.35 6.75 9.34 22235 25.6kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $8.50
6 2 DARWIN O'CONNOR (2) Robert Isaacson 38.37 7.00 9.58 66776 32.9kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $18.00
7 7 BLAKE'S CROSSING (7) Ben Rawlings 38.46 8.25 9.34 33567 29.9kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $7.00
8 6 COMPTON LUCY (6) Gino Grgurovic 38.69 11.75 9.68 88888 24.7kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $101.00
Race 5 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.24, 16.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MONEY ON BLACK (7) Kiah Hurley 31.13 0.00 3.24 11111 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $9.00
2 8 COLDEN EXPRESS (8) Jason Dolan 31.25 1.75 3.32 33222 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $2.00
3 6 CHLOE BURNER (6) Gino Grgurovic 31.58 6.25 3.30 22333 27.5kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $17.00
4 3 TURBO RAIDER (3) Paula Hearnden 31.71 8.25 3.36 45544 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $9.00
5 2 UNLEASHED FURY (2) David Stockdale 31.75 8.75 3.44 64455 34.0kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $5.50
6 1 AMERICAN MUSTARD (1) Scott Feltus 31.87 10.50 3.41 56666 30.0kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $26.00
7 4 JOB KEEPER (4) Paul Fagan 31.89 10.75 3.51 87777 27.6kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $11.00
8 5 COACH KLEIN (5) Robyn Mackellar 32.13 14.25 3.43 78888 39.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $8.50
Race 6 XP3020 STAKE 400m 4 $975 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUR BOY WOLF (1) Brenton Prouse 22.92 0.00 8.65 1111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $2.00
2 7 GOOD ODDS DIANA (7) Ben Rawlings 23.23 4.25 9.02 8222 27.0kg Collision Good Odds Angel $5.50
3 2 SUTTON DAISY (2) Angela Modra 23.31 5.50 9.04 4333 26.8kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $5.00
4 6 CHEVY CHASER (6) Raymond Barkla 23.32 5.75 9.14 6444 34.1kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $11.00
5 8 OUR KATIE ROSE (8) Tony Lagana 23.50 8.25 9.21 2665 27.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $26.00
6 3 CLEVERMAN (3) Aart Verhoef 23.55 9.00 9.18 5556 29.9kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $10.00
7 4 SUTTON FRANKIE (4) Angela Modra 23.76 12.00 9.35 3777 31.0kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $10.00
Race 7 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FREDDY REIKO (2) Kim Johnstone 22.91 0.00 8.75 1211 32.4kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $17.00
2 1 NO KNOWLEDGE (1) Raymond Barkla 23.04 1.75 8.91 5322 32.6kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $9.00
3 5 SOMETIME CRAZY (5) Renata Maruszczyk 23.17 3.75 9.05 8553 33.4kg Fabregas Just Crazy $34.00
4 3 PASS THE SAUCE (3) Raymond Murray 23.20 4.25 8.96 3444 28.6kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $3.90
5 8 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (8) Judith Hurley 23.28 5.25 8.75 2135 29.6kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $8.00
6 4 CRAZY DIVA (4) Desmond Hockley 23.32 5.75 9.10 4766 27.8kg Fabregas Just Crazy $1.80
7 7 RAPID RESPONSE (7) Paul Fagan 23.53 8.75 9.10 7677 31.0kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $61.00
8 6 MADDIE ME (6) Aart Verhoef 23.61 10.00 9.24 6888 23.1kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $23.00
Race 8 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAKING DOUGH (8) Steven Brook 22.74 0.00 8.70 3111 31.5kg Fabregas Clinga $5.00
2 3 JUST KENNY (3) Harrison Trengove 22.99 3.50 8.79 1222 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $34.00
3 7 EMERLEY DRUMMER (7) Kelvin Douglas 23.23 7.00 9.02 7333 29.4kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $21.00
4 2 SUPER TIE (2) Raymond Murray 23.27 7.50 9.21 4444 31.1kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $1.90
5 5 BURNING GLOW (5) Renata Maruszczyk 23.48 10.50 9.35 5755 27.2kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $16.00
6 1 CRIMES (1) Kim Johnstone 23.59 12.25 9.28 2576 30.5kg Jury Velocity Spice $4.00
7 6 LONG GULLY EVIE (6) Paula Hearnden 23.65 13.00 9.54 8837 27.5kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $21.00
8 4 HOPEY GIRL (4) Paul Fagan 23.74 14.25 9.28 6668 25.0kg Fernando Bale Winthrop Flyer $16.00
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.21, 15.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FAR MORE CRAZY (8) Desmond Hockley 31.09 0.00 3.21 11111 34.2kg Fabregas Just Crazy $11.00
2 1 VONTAE MACK (1) Ben Rawlings 31.11 0.25 3.25 32332 34.3kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $3.80
3 2 COORONG NUGGET (2) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.19 1.50 3.31 53223 30.5kg Blazin' Bomber Spicy Peppa $1.35
4 7 UNDER STUDY (7) Donald Turner 31.52 6.00 3.26 44444 27.3kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $21.00
5 4 DOUBLE VISION (4) Gino Grgurovic 31.73 9.25 3.35 66555 31.6kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $81.00
6 5 MISS BREAKOUT (5) Gino Grgurovic 31.76 9.50 3.25 25666 26.5kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $101.00
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 3.18, 15.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NORTHERN ZONE (1) Nicole Price 30.87 0.00 3.21 21111 32.9kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $5.00
2 2 SELL MORE HOUSES (2) Kiah Hurley 30.93 0.75 3.32 54222 29.9kg Keybow Dana Peach $6.50
3 8 TANGELO FIRE (8) Ben Rawlings 31.11 3.50 3.18 12333 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $3.70
4 5 BAD LIEUTENANT (5) Kelvin Douglas 31.17 4.25 3.29 46654 32.6kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $7.00
5 7 SUTTON SANDY (7) Angela Modra 31.17 4.25 3.25 33445 22.5kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $6.00
6 4 ZIPPING BATES (4) Donald Turner 31.36 7.00 3.34 65566 33.3kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $4.00
Race 11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUNNING GEAR (7) Damien Bates 23.16 0.00 8.91 2211 31.3kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $2.50
2 2 COOL YOUR JETS (2) Paul Fagan 23.35 2.50 8.87 1122 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $4.60
3 1 RIPPLEBROOK SNIP (1) Robert Isaacson 23.43 3.75 9.12 5333 33.1kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $4.20
4 4 NAJA NAJA (4) Ben Rawlings 23.67 7.25 9.68 4664 34.4kg Snakebite Bale Glady's Corner $5.00
5 5 OUR GIRL DAISY (5) Robyn Mackellar 23.75 8.25 9.47 3445 25.5kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $17.00
6 8 ASTON TALLULAH (8) June Sharpe 23.87 10.00 9.52 6556 28.2kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $19.00
Race 12 ACCELL THERAPY OPEN STAKE 400m Open $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AIR MARSHALL (2) Raymond Murray 22.70 0.00 8.75 1111 35.1kg Banjo Boy Aunty Chopper $1.85
2 8 CANYA BANDIDO (8) Ben Rawlings 22.82 1.75 8.75 3222 30.4kg Collision Midnight Moments $11.00
3 1 ALL OUT CRAZY (1) Michael Wittholz 22.85 2.00 8.87 4333 33.9kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $4.80
4 6 BLUE TICK FERN (6) Rebecca Romyn 22.99 4.25 8.87 2444 25.0kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $23.00
5 4 EMERLEY ZERO (4) Judith Hurley 23.20 7.00 9.01 5555 32.7kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $3.90