Gawler Race Results

Sunday 18th of July 2021
R1 THE BUNYIP (SA BRED) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.94
1
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

9.19

In Run

4331

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.94

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Graeme Stirling
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.41

Split

9.20

In Run

3443

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Leanne Fagan
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.46

Split

8.99

In Run

2214

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.52

Split

9.40

In Run

5655

Wgt

24.9kg
6
5
T: Gavin Harris
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.58

Split

9.41

In Run

6566

Wgt

23.3kg
R2 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES MAIDEN STAKE (531m)
Place
Maiden - $1015 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.29, 16.27
1
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.16

Split

3.33

In Run

32111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Colin Rana
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.34

Split

3.29

In Run

23332

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Daniella Madalinski
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.41

Split

3.29

In Run

11223

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Gavin Harris
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.56

Split

3.49

In Run

55454

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Jack Trengove
$2.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.72

Split

3.51

In Run

66545

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Cherylee Barber
$2.25

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.18

Split

3.35

In Run

44666

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 2021 (531m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 3.22, 16.12
1
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.10

Split

3.28

In Run

42211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$7.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.19

Split

3.25

In Run

23332

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.23

Split

3.22

In Run

11123

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$21.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.26

Split

3.32

In Run

58754

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Desmond Hockley
$15.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.36

Split

3.33

In Run

66645

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Gavin Harris
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.37

Split

3.37

In Run

77876

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Desmond Hockley
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.37

Split

3.27

In Run

34467

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.60

Split

3.37

In Run

85588

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 (N/P) MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $1590 - $450 - $225
Splits: 9.07, 22.28
1
8
T: Oswald Chegia
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.50

Split

9.16

In Run

22111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

37.81

Split

9.45

In Run

44432

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

37.83

Split

9.31

In Run

33223

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Angela Modra
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

38.04

Split

9.07

In Run

11344

Wgt

22.1kg
SCR
1
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Gavin Harris
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.22, 16.46
1
5
T: Gavin Harris
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.15

Split

3.25

In Run

32221

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Darrell Johnstone
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.29

Split

3.33

In Run

63332

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.31

Split

3.24

In Run

21113

Wgt

23.3kg
4
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.34

Split

3.22

In Run

14444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.52

Split

3.49

In Run

87555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.78

Split

3.32

In Run

56666

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.79

Split

3.32

In Run

45877

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$14.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.01

Split

3.38

In Run

78788

Wgt

25.2kg
R6 GAWLER 50TH ANNIVERSARY FEATURE (531m)
Place
Open - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 3.20, 16.02
1
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

3.23

In Run

31111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Timothy Richards
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.10

Split

3.25

In Run

62432

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Gill
$1.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.19

Split

3.34

In Run

84323

Wgt

33.1kg
4
9
T: Timothy Richards
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.21

Split

3.24

In Run

53244

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Paul Bodsworth
$4.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.33

Split

3.20

In Run

15665

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Damien Bates
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.36

Split

3.29

In Run

76556

Wgt

35.3kg
7
5
T: Gino Grgurovic
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.54

Split

3.24

In Run

48777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.55

Split

3.21

In Run

27888

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
4
T: Judith Hurley
$0.00
R7 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.84
1
3
T: Darrell Johnstone
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

9.03

In Run

4311

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Tony Lagana
$34.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.35

Split

8.86

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Paul Fagan
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.38

Split

8.84

In Run

2133

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.25

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.42

Split

9.23

In Run

7644

Wgt

26.0kg
5
9
T: Paul Fagan
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.53

Split

9.12

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.60

Split

9.23

In Run

6766

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Vadim Roz
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.70

Split

9.30

In Run

8887

Wgt

26.3kg
8
5
T: Paul Fagan
$31.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.75

Split

9.09

In Run

1478

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
8
T: Adam Manton
$0.00
R8 2021 (531m)
Place
Veterans Final - $14360 - $3960 - $1980
Splits: 3.24, 16.36
1
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.93

Split

3.28

In Run

45421

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Vadim Roz
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.01

Split

3.25

In Run

22212

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.13

Split

3.26

In Run

36663

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$81.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.14

Split

3.38

In Run

83344

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Barry Stewart
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.22

Split

3.36

In Run

74555

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.31

Split

3.30

In Run

68776

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Paul Rehmann
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.43

Split

3.24

In Run

11137

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.59

Split

3.28

In Run

57888

Wgt

25.9kg
R9 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1230 - $350 - $175
Splits: 3.21, 16.25
1
5
T: Kenneth Gill
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.05

Split

3.25

In Run

22211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Oswald Chegia
$13.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.18

Split

3.21

In Run

11122

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Donald Turner
$2.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.35

Split

3.36

In Run

54443

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Nicole Price
$11.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.37

Split

3.30

In Run

43334

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Gino Grgurovic
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.56

Split

3.27

In Run

35555

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
8
T: Rayelene Kelly
$0.00
R10 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (531m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 3.19, 16.08
1
1
T: Angela Modra
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

3.19

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Paul Fagan
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.06

Split

3.19

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.26

Split

3.25

In Run

44333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Kiah Hurley
$3.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.32

Split

3.27

In Run

53444

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Judith Hurley
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.33

Split

3.24

In Run

35555

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
7
T: Timothy Richards
$0.00
R11 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.68
1
5
T: Vadim Roz
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.68

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.98

In Run

5222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Troy Murray
$2.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.33

Split

9.07

In Run

4433

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.34

Split

9.17

In Run

6544

Wgt

24.4kg
5
2
T: June Sharpe
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.38

Split

8.96

In Run

2345

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Paul Fagan
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.80

Split

9.45

In Run

3666

Wgt

32.7kg
R12 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.74
1
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.74

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
10
T: Tony Rasmussen
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.99

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Paul Fagan
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.51

Split

9.16

In Run

2433

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.59

Split

9.16

In Run

3344

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Scott Feltus
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.68

Split

9.42

In Run

6655

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Sharyn Gray
$23.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.09

Split

9.32

In Run

5566

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
8
T: Adam Manton
$0.00
Race 1 THE BUNYIP (SA BRED) STAKE 400m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BURN THE BOX (4) Tony Rasmussen 23.27 0.00 9.19 4331 32.0kg Worm Burner Buzz Box $3.70
2 1 BEYOND DESIGN (1) Sharyn Gray 23.34 1.00 8.94 1122 29.3kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $11.00
3 8 EMERLEY TOGETHER (8) Graeme Stirling 23.41 2.00 9.20 3443 29.5kg Fernando Bale Emerley Senorita $14.00
4 2 ASTON HACKETT (2) Leanne Fagan 23.46 2.50 8.99 2214 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $3.40
5 7 IRANIAN GIRL (7) Tony Rasmussen 23.52 3.50 9.40 5655 24.9kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $6.50
6 5 ZINFANDEL OOMPA (5) Gavin Harris 23.58 4.25 9.41 6566 23.3kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $3.50
Race 2 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES MAIDEN STAKE 531m Maiden $1015 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.29, 16.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRINGVALE CHER (8) Michael Giniotis 31.16 0.00 3.33 32111 25.5kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $13.00
2 7 BARELY'S GEM (7) Colin Rana 31.34 2.50 3.29 23332 27.9kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $12.00
3 5 WAY OUT (5) Daniella Madalinski 31.41 3.50 3.29 11223 30.8kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $19.00
4 2 SHAN'S JINX (2) Gavin Harris 31.56 5.75 3.49 55454 26.5kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $7.00
5 4 CRIMINAL (4) Jack Trengove 31.72 8.00 3.51 66545 30.6kg Barcia Bale Appointed $2.80
6 1 ZINFANDEL CILLA (1) Cherylee Barber 32.18 14.50 3.35 44666 26.8kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $2.25
Race 3 2021 531m Special Event Non Penalty $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 3.22, 16.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VICTA KURT (2) Lisa Rasmussen 31.10 0.00 3.28 42211 33.6kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $2.90
2 7 VICTA MIKEY (7) Tony Rasmussen 31.19 1.25 3.25 23332 30.6kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $7.50
3 1 VICTA MAGGIE (1) Tony Rasmussen 31.23 1.75 3.22 11123 25.4kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $8.00
4 8 VICTA EMMA (8) Tony Rasmussen 31.26 2.25 3.32 58754 27.1kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $21.00
5 4 FAR MORE CRAZY (4) Desmond Hockley 31.36 3.75 3.33 66645 34.3kg Fabregas Just Crazy $15.00
6 3 ZINFANDEL NIKKI (3) Gavin Harris 31.37 3.75 3.37 77876 26.1kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $3.70
7 6 CRAZY DIVA (6) Desmond Hockley 31.37 3.75 3.27 34467 28.0kg Fabregas Just Crazy $5.00
8 5 FRODO BAGGINS (5) Lisa Rasmussen 31.60 7.00 3.37 85588 26.3kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $26.00
Race 4 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 (N/P) MIXED STAKE 643m Special Event Non Penalty $1590 - $450 - $225 Splits: 9.07, 22.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FANTASTIC SHELL (8) Oswald Chegia 37.50 0.00 9.16 22111 28.2kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $1.85
2 7 COUTURE (7) Ben Rawlings 37.81 4.25 9.45 44432 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $7.50
3 2 WOODEN TIGER (2) Desmond Hockley 37.83 4.75 9.31 33223 30.9kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $8.50
4 5 SUTTON SANDY (5) Angela Modra 38.04 7.75 9.07 11344 22.1kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $3.00
SCR 1 DEFY (1) Troy Murray
SCR 4 SPRINGVALE SHINE (4) Gavin Harris
Race 5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.22, 16.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DASHING WILMA (5) Gavin Harris 31.15 0.00 3.25 32221 27.8kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $5.00
2 3 STRAIGHT BLAZE (3) Darrell Johnstone 31.29 2.00 3.33 63332 32.5kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $21.00
3 1 VELOCITY FAIRY (1) Kim Johnstone 31.31 2.25 3.24 21113 23.3kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $9.50
4 4 VICTA SAIGE (4) Lisa Rasmussen 31.34 2.50 3.22 14444 28.4kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $3.80
5 7 OCCIPITAL EYES (7) Lisa Rasmussen 31.52 5.25 3.49 87555 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $3.00
6 8 CANYA STORM (8) Tony Rasmussen 31.78 9.00 3.32 56666 29.7kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $5.50
7 6 SANDAVE VISION (6) Kathleen Johnstone 31.79 9.25 3.32 45877 26.8kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $51.00
8 2 CAWBOURNE HOPE (2) Tony Rasmussen 32.01 12.25 3.38 78788 25.2kg Collision Cawbourne Ruby $14.00
Race 6 GAWLER 50TH ANNIVERSARY FEATURE 531m Open $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 3.20, 16.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SEE YOU SMILE (1) Ben Rawlings 30.84 0.00 3.23 31111 27.0kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $11.00
2 3 TWO HANDS GEORGE (3) Timothy Richards 31.10 3.75 3.25 62432 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $34.00
3 2 ZIPPING SULTAN (2) Kenneth Gill 31.19 5.00 3.34 84323 33.1kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $1.80
4 9 CRUSH YOUR ENEMY (4) Timothy Richards 31.21 5.25 3.24 53244 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $71.00
5 8 CANYA GO WILD (8) Paul Bodsworth 31.33 7.00 3.20 15665 34.3kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $4.80
6 6 WILD CARD (6) Damien Bates 31.36 7.50 3.29 76556 35.3kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $11.00
7 5 MISTER HARLEWOOD (5) Gino Grgurovic 31.54 10.00 3.24 48777 31.9kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $21.00
8 7 RUSHES (7) Lisa Rasmussen 31.55 10.00 3.21 27888 31.8kg Collision Midnight Moments $5.50
SCR 4 EMERLEY ZERO (4) Judith Hurley
Race 7 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RESOLUTE LEE (3) Darrell Johnstone 23.19 0.00 9.03 4311 31.7kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $41.00
2 4 OUR KATIE ROSE (4) Tony Lagana 23.35 2.25 8.86 3222 27.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $34.00
3 7 HOPEY GIRL (7) Paul Fagan 23.38 2.50 8.84 2133 25.6kg Fernando Bale Winthrop Flyer $26.00
4 2 RILYNN BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 23.42 3.25 9.23 7644 26.0kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $1.25
5 9 MY OH FERNANDO (8) Paul Fagan 23.53 4.75 9.12 5555 28.5kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $41.00
6 6 NANCY LEE (6) Kim Johnstone 23.60 5.75 9.23 6766 26.0kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $11.00
7 1 BLACK BACCARA (1) Vadim Roz 23.70 7.25 9.30 8887 26.3kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $6.50
8 5 BETTY'S DREAM (5) Paul Fagan 23.75 8.00 9.09 1478 25.6kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $31.00
SCR 8 SPIRITUAL VISION (8) Adam Manton
Race 8 2021 531m Veterans Final $14360 - $3960 - $1980 Splits: 3.24, 16.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VICTA HAYDN (3) Tony Rasmussen 30.93 0.00 3.28 45421 32.3kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $12.00
2 1 SPRING LILAC (1) Vadim Roz 31.01 1.00 3.25 22212 29.5kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $7.50
3 6 VICTA GROSSO (6) Tony Rasmussen 31.13 2.75 3.26 36663 33.7kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $5.00
4 4 VICTA DARYL (4) Lisa Rasmussen 31.14 3.00 3.38 83344 33.5kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $81.00
5 2 FANTASTIC VICTOR (2) Barry Stewart 31.22 4.25 3.36 74555 29.9kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $6.50
6 7 VICTA REID (7) Lisa Rasmussen 31.31 5.25 3.30 68776 31.2kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $2.30
7 5 GEMTREE MAXIMUS (5) Paul Rehmann 31.43 7.00 3.24 11137 32.0kg Worm Burner Lochinvar Akira $6.50
8 8 SPRING DRIVEN (8) Lisa Delbridge 31.59 9.25 3.28 57888 25.9kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $13.00
Race 9 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $1230 - $350 - $175 Splits: 3.21, 16.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING BENSON (5) Kenneth Gill 31.05 0.00 3.25 22211 33.7kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $2.70
2 7 JACK'S KNIGHT (7) Oswald Chegia 31.18 1.75 3.21 11122 30.6kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $13.00
3 2 ZIPPING BATES (2) Donald Turner 31.35 4.25 3.36 54443 33.3kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $2.40
4 4 STRESS THE POINT (4) Nicole Price 31.37 4.50 3.30 43334 33.8kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $11.00
5 1 MISS BELLAWOOD (1) Gino Grgurovic 31.56 7.25 3.27 35555 27.4kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $5.00
SCR 8 PETER LEE (8) Rayelene Kelly
Race 10 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 531m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 3.19, 16.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUTTON DAISY (1) Angela Modra 30.96 0.00 3.19 11111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.80
2 4 PYROTECHNIC (4) Paul Fagan 31.06 1.50 3.19 22222 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $4.20
3 8 CRIMES (8) Kim Johnstone 31.26 4.25 3.25 44333 30.6kg Jury Velocity Spice $5.00
4 2 MONEY ON BLACK (2) Kiah Hurley 31.32 5.25 3.27 53444 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $3.40
5 5 EMERLEY PHANTOM (5) Judith Hurley 31.33 5.25 3.24 35555 26.1kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $13.00
SCR 7 CRUSH YOUR ENEMY (7) Timothy Richards
Race 11 XP3020 STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WEBLEC REBEL (5) Vadim Roz 22.94 0.00 8.68 1111 31.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $4.60
2 8 LUCKY JAY (8) Tony Rasmussen 23.15 3.00 8.98 5222 29.0kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $4.20
3 1 RESERVATION (1) Troy Murray 23.33 5.50 9.07 4433 30.8kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sheba $2.40
4 4 HOT DESERT STORM (4) Lisa Rasmussen 23.34 5.75 9.17 6544 24.4kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $8.00
5 2 ASTON TALLULAH (2) June Sharpe 23.38 6.25 8.96 2345 28.0kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $15.00
6 7 COOL YOUR JETS (7) Paul Fagan 23.80 12.25 9.45 3666 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $9.50
Race 12 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CANYA RAZOR (5) Lisa Rasmussen 22.92 0.00 8.74 1111 28.5kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $1.35
2 10 CANYA THUNDER (8) Tony Rasmussen 23.39 6.50 8.99 4222 29.2kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $18.00
3 1 WHAT A KICKER (1) Paul Fagan 23.51 8.25 9.16 2433 28.4kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $9.50
4 4 MALTESE NEWS (4) Tony Rasmussen 23.59 9.50 9.16 3344 31.5kg Collision Vegas Bound $6.00
5 7 AMERICAN MUSTARD (7) Scott Feltus 23.68 10.75 9.42 6655 29.2kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $10.00
6 2 PERFECT DESIGN (2) Sharyn Gray 24.09 16.75 9.32 5566 28.5kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $23.00
SCR 8 SLINGSHOT BAILEY (8) Adam Manton