Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 20th of July 2021
R1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.77
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

9.02

In Run

3211

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Scott Feltus
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.55

Split

9.05

In Run

2332

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Judith Hurley
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.76

Split

8.77

In Run

1123

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Elizabeth Harley
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.80

Split

9.16

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Jayde Hurley
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.81

Split

9.35

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.3kg
6
10
T: Anthony Fry
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.84

Split

9.35

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
2
T: Angela Modra
$0.00
R2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS JUVENILE STAKE (400m)
Place
Juvenile - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.79
1
1
T: Donald Turner
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

9.39

In Run

5421

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Judith Hurley
$19.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.79

In Run

3112

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Scott Feltus
$3.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.72

Split

9.26

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.78

Split

9.19

In Run

1244

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Shayne Kerr
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.80

Split

9.58

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$34.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.34

Split

9.60

In Run

2666

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1 WIN) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.85
1
1
T: Gregory Board
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.85

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
8
T: Gregory Board
$2.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.13

Split

8.87

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Barbara Cahill
$31.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.58

Split

9.31

In Run

3433

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Nicole Price
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.66

Split

9.41

In Run

6544

Wgt

25.9kg
5
9
T: Gary Pidgeon
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.93

Split

9.25

In Run

2355

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Raymond Fewings
$5.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.95

Split

9.53

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
2
T: Colin Swain
$0.00
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.88
1
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

9.09

In Run

5311

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Paul Fagan
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.88

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.49

Split

9.20

In Run

6543

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Ross Panagiotou
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.50

Split

8.92

In Run

4134

Wgt

29.4kg
5
9
T: June Sharpe
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.58

Split

9.06

In Run

1455

Wgt

23.9kg
6
4
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$51.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.76

Split

9.41

In Run

3666

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
7
T: Angela Modra
$0.00
R5 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $740 - $210 - $105
Splits: 8.71
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.71

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Nicole Price
$2.15

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.99

Split

9.04

In Run

4222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.24

Split

9.04

In Run

6433

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Christopher Jaensch
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.36

Split

9.20

In Run

7644

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.40

Split

9.08

In Run

3555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.50

Split

9.01

In Run

2366

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.56

Split

9.41

In Run

8777

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Marcello Calicchio
$71.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.78

Split

9.43

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.26, 16.32
1
1
T: Paul Fagan
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.33

Split

3.28

In Run

21111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.56

Split

3.26

In Run

12222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Donald Gordon
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.62

Split

3.48

In Run

55333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Paula Hearnden
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.63

Split

3.50

In Run

66444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Teagan Bodsworth
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.99

Split

3.30

In Run

33555

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: David Perry
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.03

Split

3.33

In Run

44666

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$0.00
R7 XP3020 STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.19, 16.33
1
3
T: Nicole Price
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.22

Split

3.19

In Run

12211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.50

Split

3.19

In Run

21122

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Paula Hearnden
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.63

Split

3.24

In Run

33333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.66

Split

3.34

In Run

54444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.75

Split

3.32

In Run

46555

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Clayton Bodsworth
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.83

Split

3.38

In Run

75666

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Rayelene Kelly
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

32.06

Split

3.36

In Run

67777

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $745 - $210 - $105
Splits: 3.14, 15.83
1
7
T: Elizabeth Harley
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.89

Split

3.14

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Robyn Mackellar
$21.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.98

Split

3.26

In Run

32222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
9
T: Jayde Hurley
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.31

Split

3.26

In Run

23333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Gregory Board
$1.75

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.31

Split

3.28

In Run

44444

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: John Williams
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.50

Split

3.33

In Run

75555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Jayde Hurley
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.62

Split

3.31

In Run

66666

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.81

Split

3.29

In Run

57777

Wgt

30.8kg
8
3
T: John Cunningham
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.85

Split

3.38

In Run

88888

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
8
T: Laurence Cahalan
$0.00
R9 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.78
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.78

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Paul Fagan
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.24

Split

9.08

In Run

6322

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.32

Split

9.27

In Run

5653

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$3.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.38

Split

9.08

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Donald Gordon
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.39

Split

9.01

In Run

2565

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Brenton Prouse
$3.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.45

Split

8.99

In Run

3236

Wgt

27.7kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.72
1
8
T: Clint Trengove
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.72

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$13.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.40

Split

9.19

In Run

4332

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: John Cunningham
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.44

Split

9.05

In Run

1223

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Colin Swain
$2.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.46

Split

9.30

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Karryn Nobes
$5.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.65

Split

9.39

In Run

6655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Harrison Trengove
$18.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.85

Split

9.33

In Run

5566

Wgt

26.9kg
R11 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.66
1
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.78

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Colin Simes
$2.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.87

Split

8.66

In Run

1122

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Brenton Prouse
$7.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.02

Split

8.96

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.23

Split

9.06

In Run

6544

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Gary Pidgeon
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.99

In Run

4455

Wgt

24.7kg
6
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.70

Split

9.29

In Run

5666

Wgt

24.8kg
R12 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.86
1
1
T: Aart Verhoef
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

23.2kg
2
8
T: Judith Hurley
$3.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.91

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$71.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.33

Split

9.04

In Run

5433

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.34

Split

9.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$8.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.49

Split

9.26

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$18.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.63

Split

9.18

In Run

4566

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VELOCITY FAWCETT (1) Kim Johnstone 23.44 0.00 9.02 3211 25.5kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $3.00
2 5 JORJA CAN BURN (5) Scott Feltus 23.55 1.50 9.05 2332 28.6kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $6.00
3 7 EMERLEY AUSSIE (7) Judith Hurley 23.76 4.50 8.77 1123 25.4kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $5.00
4 8 HE'S MY DREAM (8) Elizabeth Harley 23.80 5.25 9.16 5444 34.6kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $3.60
5 4 INVICTUS TESS (4) Jayde Hurley 23.81 5.25 9.35 6555 28.3kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $6.50
6 10 BLAZE VICTOREM (2) Anthony Fry 23.84 5.75 9.35 4666 26.8kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $34.00
SCR 2 ANOTHER RUBY (2) Angela Modra
Race 2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS JUVENILE STAKE 400m Juvenile $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DWARSHUIS (1) Donald Turner 23.30 0.00 9.39 5421 33.7kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $4.20
2 7 EMERLEY POIDA (7) Judith Hurley 23.39 1.25 8.79 3112 30.2kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $19.00
3 5 LAND OF PROMISE (5) Scott Feltus 23.72 6.00 9.26 4333 27.6kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $3.90
4 4 LONG GULLY ROGER (4) Paula Hearnden 23.78 6.75 9.19 1244 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $2.20
5 8 MIGHTY REDEEMER (8) Shayne Kerr 23.80 7.00 9.58 6555 27.2kg My Redeemer Maple Syrup $7.00
6 2 VIKING RAIDER (2) Paula Hearnden 24.34 14.75 9.60 2666 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $34.00
Race 3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1 WIN) STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING HARBOUR (1) Gregory Board 22.95 0.00 8.85 1111 36.1kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $2.80
2 8 SPRING AMMO (8) Gregory Board 23.13 2.50 8.87 4222 34.1kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $2.30
3 7 MISS TILLY BLUE (7) Barbara Cahill 23.58 9.00 9.31 3433 27.3kg Keybow Miss Forty $31.00
4 5 DUSTY COUNTRY (5) Nicole Price 23.66 10.00 9.41 6544 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Country Helen $7.00
5 9 STELLAR LAD (2) Gary Pidgeon 23.93 14.00 9.25 2355 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $81.00
6 4 BORN TO RULE (4) Raymond Fewings 23.95 14.25 9.53 5666 27.2kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $5.00
SCR 2 BIRDIE BOUND (2) Colin Swain
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOMETIME CRAZY (1) Renata Maruszczyk 23.16 0.00 9.09 5311 33.7kg Fabregas Just Crazy $1.85
2 5 MY OH FERNANDO (5) Paul Fagan 23.35 2.50 8.88 2222 28.4kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $5.50
3 8 BELLA BLITZ (8) Kevin Bewley 23.49 4.75 9.20 6543 26.8kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $10.00
4 2 BLACK JACK TEA (2) Ross Panagiotou 23.50 4.75 8.92 4134 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $4.00
5 9 ASTON WHITNEY (7) June Sharpe 23.58 6.00 9.06 1455 23.9kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $14.00
6 4 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (4) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.76 8.50 9.41 3666 34.0kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $51.00
SCR 7 SUTTON ABBIE (7) Angela Modra
Race 5 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) MIXED STAKE 400m Masters $740 - $210 - $105 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VELOCITY DORY (1) Kim Johnstone 22.87 0.00 8.71 1111 28.9kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $2.30
2 8 OAKVALE THRILL (8) Nicole Price 22.99 1.75 9.04 4222 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $2.15
3 7 LIBERAL NUNNIO (7) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.24 5.25 9.04 6433 33.1kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $51.00
4 6 CAWBOURNE SOPHIE (6) Christopher Jaensch 23.36 7.00 9.20 7644 26.9kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $12.00
5 5 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (5) Kevin Bewley 23.40 7.50 9.08 3555 32.5kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $101.00
6 2 FILTHY PHANTOM (2) Tony Hinrichsen 23.50 9.00 9.01 2366 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $41.00
7 4 VELOCITY CAPRICE (4) Kim Johnstone 23.56 9.75 9.41 8777 26.9kg Keybow Velocity Storm $7.00
8 3 MR. ONASIS (3) Marcello Calicchio 23.78 13.00 9.43 5888 33.6kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $71.00
Race 6 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 531m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.26, 16.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOLLY BLINDERS (1) Paul Fagan 31.33 0.00 3.28 21111 27.5kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $2.10
2 4 TURBO RAIDER (4) Paula Hearnden 31.56 3.25 3.26 12222 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $2.10
3 2 LADY BLUEBELLE (2) Donald Gordon 31.62 4.25 3.48 55333 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $14.00
4 6 LONG GULLY NIKKI (6) Paula Hearnden 31.63 4.25 3.50 66444 27.3kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $18.00
5 3 RHINESTONE ASH (3) Teagan Bodsworth 31.99 9.25 3.30 33555 26.2kg Fernando Bale Little Grey $7.00
6 7 HAYRIDE UMP (7) David Perry 32.03 10.00 3.33 44666 31.5kg Hostile Sweet Savage $21.00
SCR 8 BLAKE'S CROSSING (8) Ben Rawlings
Race 7 XP3020 STAKE 531m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.19, 16.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHARLIE BROTHER (3) Nicole Price 31.22 0.00 3.19 12211 33.2kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $1.95
2 8 CRAZY DREAM (8) Desmond Hockley 31.50 4.00 3.19 21122 26.7kg Fabregas Just Crazy $7.00
3 6 LONG GULLY CARLY (6) Paula Hearnden 31.63 5.75 3.24 33333 28.4kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $8.50
4 1 REIKO BEAR (1) Kim Johnstone 31.66 6.25 3.34 54444 34.3kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $2.70
5 4 ILLUSTRATION (4) Kevin Bewley 31.75 7.50 3.32 46555 26.4kg Moreira Receptive $81.00
6 2 BOOMBOX SHELBY (2) Clayton Bodsworth 31.83 8.75 3.38 75666 27.6kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $41.00
7 7 ZETLAND COUNTY (7) Rayelene Kelly 32.06 12.00 3.36 67777 33.3kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $101.00
Race 8 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 3/4/5 $745 - $210 - $105 Splits: 3.14, 15.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MARLEE JAYE (7) Elizabeth Harley 30.89 0.00 3.14 11111 31.5kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $3.40
2 5 HOLY REIGN (5) Robyn Mackellar 30.98 1.25 3.26 32222 28.0kg Collision Royal Runner $21.00
3 9 ZIPPING SLADE (8) Jayde Hurley 31.31 6.00 3.26 23333 33.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $21.00
4 4 SPRING BURNER (4) Gregory Board 31.31 6.00 3.28 44444 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $1.75
5 6 REDDY RED (6) John Williams 31.50 8.75 3.33 75555 31.2kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $101.00
6 1 GALENA BALE (1) Jayde Hurley 31.62 10.25 3.31 66666 26.4kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $26.00
7 2 TSUNAMI FIRE (2) Ben Rawlings 31.81 13.25 3.29 57777 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $5.00
8 3 STRATHMILL LASS (3) John Cunningham 31.85 13.75 3.38 88888 31.9kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $101.00
SCR 8 TOORA ZIGGY (8) Laurence Cahalan
Race 9 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK BOOTS (1) Kim Johnstone 23.06 0.00 8.78 1111 28.4kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $2.80
2 5 JOB KEEPER (5) Paul Fagan 23.24 2.50 9.08 6322 28.3kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $13.00
3 8 LONG GULLY AXEL (8) Paula Hearnden 23.32 3.75 9.27 5653 31.7kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $8.00
4 7 JUNIOR (7) Anthony Nobes 23.38 4.50 9.08 4444 30.0kg Didda Joe Star Desire $3.30
5 4 BAD BEHAVIOUR (4) Donald Gordon 23.39 4.75 9.01 2565 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $31.00
6 2 MISS GRAPHITE (2) Brenton Prouse 23.45 5.50 8.99 3236 27.7kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $3.80
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FOR FIVE SECONDS (8) Clint Trengove 22.89 0.00 8.72 2111 25.7kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $2.20
2 7 RAGING CRITTER (7) Kevin Bewley 23.40 7.25 9.19 4332 32.0kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $13.00
3 5 FLAMING BUBBLES (5) John Cunningham 23.44 7.75 9.05 1223 30.1kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $51.00
4 1 BIG CHANCE MATE (1) Colin Swain 23.46 8.25 9.30 3444 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $2.80
5 4 CROWN SEBON (4) Karryn Nobes 23.65 10.75 9.39 6655 33.5kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $5.00
6 2 EGO BOOST (2) Harrison Trengove 23.85 13.75 9.33 5566 26.9kg El Grand Senor Starboost $18.00
Race 11 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SNAKEBITE ME (5) Ben Rawlings 22.70 0.00 8.78 2211 31.6kg Snakebite Bale Kung Fu Mary $2.15
2 4 DAKOTA DART (4) Colin Simes 22.87 2.25 8.66 1122 30.4kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $2.30
3 8 OUR BOY THOMMO (8) Brenton Prouse 23.02 4.50 8.96 3333 31.3kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $7.50
4 2 SHUFFLE THE DECK (2) Kim Johnstone 23.23 7.50 9.06 6544 34.8kg Kc And All Reshuffle $8.50
5 1 FIRECRACKER MISS (1) Gary Pidgeon 23.42 10.25 8.99 4455 24.7kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $81.00
6 7 ELSIE'S CHOICE (7) Kevin Bewley 23.70 14.25 9.29 5666 24.8kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $101.00
Race 12 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MADDIE ME (1) Aart Verhoef 23.29 0.00 8.86 1111 23.2kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.50
2 8 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (8) Judith Hurley 23.31 0.25 8.91 2222 30.5kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $3.20
3 2 SHE'S HOPE (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.33 0.75 9.04 5433 28.6kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $71.00
4 4 ROCKIN' RICHARD (4) Ashlee Griffiths 23.34 0.75 9.00 3344 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $3.80
5 7 REIKO BOLT (7) Kim Johnstone 23.49 2.75 9.26 6655 32.0kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $8.50
6 5 FAUX ALLIE (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.63 4.75 9.18 4566 26.3kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $18.00