Gawler Race Results

Wednesday 13th of October 2021
R1 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (643m)
Place
6 - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 9.36, 22.33
1
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.67

Split

9.40

In Run

31111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Clint Trengove
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

37.88

Split

9.36

In Run

13222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Anthony Nobes
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

38.29

Split

9.54

In Run

44443

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: Edgar Kowalewski
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

38.47

Split

9.37

In Run

22334

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Michael Giniotis
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

38.56

Split

9.55

In Run

55555

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

38.60

Split

9.71

In Run

66666

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00
R2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 9.02
1
4
T: Jack Trengove
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.68

Split

9.20

In Run

4211

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.71

Split

9.35

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Raymond Barkla
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.76

Split

9.41

In Run

2443

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.89

Split

9.02

In Run

1124

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Tamica Dunn
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.29

Split

9.62

In Run

5665

Wgt

25.5kg
6
5
T: Tamica Dunn
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.29

Split

9.60

In Run

6556

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS JUVENILE STAKE (400m)
Place
Juvenile - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.86
1
1
T: Kelvin Douglas
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

9.00

In Run

2321

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Sharyn Gray
$2.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.86

In Run

3112

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Angela Modra
$51.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.40

Split

8.93

In Run

1233

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Tamica Dunn
$2.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.58

Split

9.35

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Robert Isaacson
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.76

Split

9.44

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$9.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.27

Split

9.42

In Run

6666

Wgt

23.6kg
R4 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.87
1
1
T: Darrell Johnstone
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.98

In Run

3221

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$6.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.36

Split

8.87

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$23.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.39

Split

9.13

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Scott Feltus
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.49

Split

9.20

In Run

5544

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.62

Split

9.24

In Run

6655

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.85

Split

9.17

In Run

4466

Wgt

34.7kg
R5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 2/3/4 - $740 - $210 - $105
Splits: 8.64
1
4
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.64

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: David Hall
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.01

Split

8.85

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Michael Stewart
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.02

Split

8.92

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Graeme Stirling
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.85

In Run

3344

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.29

Split

9.08

In Run

7755

Wgt

36.5kg
6
3
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$17.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.44

Split

9.01

In Run

6566

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: Scott Feltus
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.55

Split

8.97

In Run

2677

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.69
1
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.69

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.30

Split

8.99

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.41

Split

9.06

In Run

7333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.56

Split

9.06

In Run

5444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Jack Trengove
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.65

Split

9.22

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.80

Split

9.30

In Run

8766

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.84

Split

9.25

In Run

3677

Wgt

35.7kg
8
1
T: Georgina Hall
$11.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.91

Split

9.51

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.6kg
R7 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.92
1
3
T: Norman Smith
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.92

In Run

2111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
1
T: Karryn Nobes
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.53

Split

9.08

In Run

6222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Darrell Johnstone
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.58

Split

9.24

In Run

7333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.78

Split

9.50

In Run

3844

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.90

Split

9.27

In Run

5455

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.45

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.04

Split

9.36

In Run

1766

Wgt

36.1kg
7
4
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$31.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.57

Split

9.29

In Run

8587

Wgt

28.5kg
8
8
T: Steven Coates
$15.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.58

Split

9.36

In Run

4678

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 GIDDY-UP STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.22, 15.97
1
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

3.22

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Nicole Price
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.49

Split

3.27

In Run

32222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Kiah Hurley
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.69

Split

3.29

In Run

53333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$15.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.80

Split

3.26

In Run

24444

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$15.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.83

Split

3.27

In Run

46555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Donald Gordon
$41.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.88

Split

3.51

In Run

88866

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$81.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

32.20

Split

3.34

In Run

67677

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Nathan Goodenough
$51.00

Mgn

26.50

Time

32.53

Split

3.43

In Run

75788

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $745 - $210 - $105
Splits: 3.21, 15.95
1
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

3.24

In Run

21111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Nicole Price
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.28

Split

3.30

In Run

54432

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Colin Swain
$18.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.30

Split

3.30

In Run

63223

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Angela Modra
$2.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.43

Split

3.21

In Run

12344

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Nathan Goodenough
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.48

Split

3.29

In Run

35555

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.89

Split

3.29

In Run

46666

Wgt

35.0kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 9.01
1
2
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

9.08

In Run

5211

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Raymond Barkla
$3.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.52

Split

9.08

In Run

3322

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.70

Split

9.26

In Run

6633

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: David Perry
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.29

Split

9.20

In Run

4554

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Desmond Denton
$23.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.37

Split

9.01

In Run

1165

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Trevor Jessup
$71.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.57

Split

9.12

In Run

2446

Wgt

32.4kg
R11 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 8.90
1
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

9.04

In Run

2331

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Troy Murray
$2.40

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.31

Split

9.04

In Run

6222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Lester Harris
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.90

In Run

1113

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Michael Stewart
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.39

Split

9.16

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: David Perry
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.88

Split

9.55

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.91

Split

9.48

In Run

3666

Wgt

27.4kg
R12 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.75
1
5
T: Nicole Price
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.75

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.28

Split

9.10

In Run

5422

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.30

Split

8.96

In Run

1233

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Clint Trengove
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.31

Split

9.07

In Run

4344

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Ross Panagiotou
$18.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.47

Split

9.21

In Run

2655

Wgt

27.7kg
6
10
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.70

Split

9.22

In Run

6566

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Anthony Fry
$0.00
Race 1 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 643m 6 $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 9.36, 22.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VICTA HAYDN (3) Tony Rasmussen 37.67 0.00 9.40 31111 33.0kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $1.22
2 1 VICTA JESS (1) Clint Trengove 37.88 3.00 9.36 13222 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $9.50
3 6 SEBON PANTHER (6) Anthony Nobes 38.29 8.75 9.54 44443 30.1kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $7.00
4 4 COLD ESKY (4) Edgar Kowalewski 38.47 11.50 9.37 22334 34.1kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $21.00
5 7 MAI TAI FOCUS (7) Michael Giniotis 38.56 12.75 9.55 55555 30.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $61.00
6 8 SNOWY JINX (8) Michael Giniotis 38.60 13.25 9.71 66666 30.0kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $41.00
SCR 2 DARWIN O'CONNOR (2) Robert Isaacson
Race 2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SWIRL (4) Jack Trengove 23.68 0.00 9.20 4211 28.2kg Aston Kimetto Veetee Express $4.20
2 7 FINNISS STORM (7) Kevin Bewley 23.71 0.50 9.35 3332 31.3kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $5.00
3 1 SWEET SMUDGE (1) Raymond Barkla 23.76 1.00 9.41 2443 31.0kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $2.70
4 2 BELLA PRINCESS (2) Yvonne Maxwell 23.89 3.00 9.02 1124 25.0kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $4.20
5 8 ZIGGY WAHWAH (8) Tamica Dunn 24.29 8.75 9.62 5665 25.5kg Spring Gun Nippa Wahwah $11.00
6 5 DENIS WAHWAH (5) Tamica Dunn 24.29 8.75 9.60 6556 32.0kg Spring Gun Nippa Wahwah $34.00
Race 3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS JUVENILE STAKE 400m Juvenile $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNIGHT SHOW (1) Kelvin Douglas 23.31 0.00 9.00 2321 33.8kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $3.80
2 4 MASKED BY DESIGN (4) Sharyn Gray 23.33 0.25 8.86 3112 29.2kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $2.80
3 2 TERMO BEACH (2) Angela Modra 23.40 1.25 8.93 1233 25.6kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $51.00
4 8 OVER THE BRIDGE (8) Tamica Dunn 23.58 3.75 9.35 4444 31.4kg Spring Bridge Over Here $2.80
5 7 ROS'S SAPPHIRE (7) Robert Isaacson 23.76 6.25 9.44 5555 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Katie The Weapon $16.00
6 5 PAT THE TIGER (5) Tony Rasmussen 24.27 13.75 9.42 6666 23.6kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $9.00
Race 4 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RESOLUTE LEE (1) Darrell Johnstone 23.36 0.00 8.98 3221 32.6kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $2.15
2 7 CAWBOURNE CROSS (7) Lisa Rasmussen 23.36 0.05 8.87 1112 27.3kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $6.50
3 2 SHE'S HOPE (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.39 0.50 9.13 2333 28.7kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $23.00
4 8 ASK ME NOW (8) Scott Feltus 23.49 1.75 9.20 5544 33.2kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $11.00
5 4 ROCKIN' RICHARD (4) Ashlee Griffiths 23.62 3.75 9.24 6655 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $2.60
6 5 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.85 7.00 9.17 4466 34.7kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $81.00
Race 5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 2/3/4 $740 - $210 - $105 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRAZY DIVA (4) Desmond Hockley 22.68 0.00 8.64 1111 29.2kg Fabregas Just Crazy $1.40
2 1 RANGER ROSE (1) David Hall 23.01 4.75 8.85 4222 29.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.50
3 8 TIME STRIKER (8) Michael Stewart 23.02 4.75 8.92 5433 32.4kg Oaks Road Amyjo $5.00
4 6 EMERLEY SKIMMER (6) Graeme Stirling 23.12 6.25 8.85 3344 26.6kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $34.00
5 7 BURNT GOLD (7) Renata Maruszczyk 23.29 8.75 9.08 7755 36.5kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $51.00
6 3 SOMETIME CRAZY (3) Renata Maruszczyk 23.44 10.75 9.01 6566 34.1kg Fabregas Just Crazy $17.00
7 2 BLACK HULK (2) Scott Feltus 23.55 12.25 8.97 2677 33.2kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $81.00
Race 6 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SCOTT RYDER (7) Anthony Nobes 23.12 0.00 8.69 1111 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $2.60
2 4 MALTESE NEWS (4) Tony Rasmussen 23.30 2.50 8.99 2222 32.1kg Collision Vegas Bound $4.40
3 6 OUR NEWS (6) Lisa Rasmussen 23.41 4.25 9.06 7333 29.9kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $5.50
4 5 BELLA'S FLOWER (5) Robert Isaacson 23.56 6.25 9.06 5444 26.9kg Worm Burner Penny Maker $23.00
5 3 PULYA (3) Jack Trengove 23.65 7.50 9.22 6555 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $14.00
6 8 FINNISS EAGLE (8) Kevin Bewley 23.80 9.75 9.30 8766 32.3kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $14.00
7 2 IMPERIAL MASTER (2) Kevin Bewley 23.84 10.25 9.25 3677 35.7kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $7.50
8 1 WILLOW ROSE (1) Georgina Hall 23.91 11.25 9.51 4888 26.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $11.00
Race 7 XP3020 STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHIMMY SHARNA (3) Norman Smith 23.37 0.00 8.92 2111 24.9kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $10.00
2 1 TIARA SEBON (1) Karryn Nobes 23.53 2.25 9.08 6222 29.1kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $41.00
3 7 GORGEOUS GEORGE (7) Darrell Johnstone 23.58 3.00 9.24 7333 34.6kg Worm Burner Blu Light Banjo $4.60
4 5 ESCAPE INN (5) Kevin Bewley 23.78 5.75 9.50 3844 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $34.00
5 6 RAGING CRITTER (6) Kevin Bewley 23.90 7.50 9.27 5455 33.0kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $41.00
6 2 ALCHERINGA BLAZE (2) Bozidar Stamenkovic 24.04 9.50 9.36 1766 36.1kg Blazin' Bomber Spicy Peppa $1.45
7 4 BACARDI BLAZE (4) Kathleen Johnstone 24.57 17.25 9.29 8587 28.5kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $31.00
8 8 ARCHIE VELLA (8) Steven Coates 24.58 17.25 9.36 4678 32.4kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $15.00
Race 8 GIDDY-UP STAKE 531m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.22, 15.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VICTA GROSSO (6) Tony Rasmussen 30.66 0.00 3.22 11111 34.0kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $1.40
2 4 DUSTY COUNTRY (4) Nicole Price 31.49 11.75 3.27 32222 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Country Helen $9.00
3 3 MONEY ON BLACK (3) Kiah Hurley 31.69 14.50 3.29 53333 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $5.00
4 5 INNOCENT (5) Kim Johnstone 31.80 16.25 3.26 24444 30.1kg Jury Velocity Spice $15.00
5 8 SPRINGVALE CHER (8) Michael Giniotis 31.83 16.75 3.27 46555 26.7kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $15.00
6 1 LADY BLUEBELLE (1) Donald Gordon 31.88 17.25 3.51 88866 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $41.00
7 7 LONG GULLY AXEL (7) Paula Hearnden 32.20 22.00 3.34 67677 31.6kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $81.00
8 2 RAZZLE ANN (2) Nathan Goodenough 32.53 26.50 3.43 75788 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Van Ann $51.00
Race 9 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 3/4/5 $745 - $210 - $105 Splits: 3.21, 15.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THREATEN (4) Ben Rawlings 30.96 0.00 3.24 21111 32.2kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $2.20
2 2 STRESS THE POINT (2) Nicole Price 31.28 4.50 3.30 54432 34.1kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $5.00
3 1 SEVEN ENEMIES (1) Colin Swain 31.30 4.75 3.30 63223 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $18.00
4 8 SUTTON DAISY (8) Angela Modra 31.43 6.50 3.21 12344 26.6kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.70
5 5 SHANTUI'S EMBER (5) Nathan Goodenough 31.48 7.50 3.29 35555 29.7kg Shantui Black Ember $18.00
6 7 ANOTHER STORM (7) Tony Rasmussen 31.89 13.25 3.29 46666 35.0kg Zambora Brockie Storm Red $31.00
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 400m 6 $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 9.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING COOKIE (2) Rosa Panagiotou 23.31 0.00 9.08 5211 27.1kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $5.00
2 1 BOOMBOX SHELBY (1) Raymond Barkla 23.52 3.00 9.08 3322 26.7kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $3.40
3 4 LUCKY JAY (4) Tony Rasmussen 23.70 5.50 9.26 6633 29.6kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $1.90
4 7 HAYRIDE ROBOTTOM (7) David Perry 24.29 14.00 9.20 4554 26.4kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $11.00
5 8 SULLIE'S GIRL (8) Desmond Denton 24.37 15.00 9.01 1165 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $23.00
6 5 BUDDY'S ME BOY (5) Trevor Jessup 24.57 18.00 9.12 2446 32.4kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $71.00
Race 11 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 400m Grade 5 $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRIMES (7) Kim Johnstone 23.31 0.00 9.04 2331 30.5kg Jury Velocity Spice $2.60
2 8 IKARUGA BALE (8) Troy Murray 23.31 0.05 9.04 6222 30.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $2.40
3 1 MONTY'S MISSION (1) Lester Harris 23.35 0.75 8.90 1113 32.1kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $11.00
4 5 SHAHAKA (5) Michael Stewart 23.39 1.00 9.16 5444 33.1kg Flying Penske Rochelle $9.00
5 4 HAYRIDE REID (4) David Perry 23.88 8.25 9.55 4555 31.2kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $10.00
6 2 MISSY TWO TOES (2) Robert Isaacson 23.91 8.50 9.48 3666 27.4kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $21.00
Race 12 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PATCHED (5) Nicole Price 22.65 0.00 8.75 3111 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $2.20
2 2 YENDERRA EVIE (2) Ashlee Griffiths 23.28 9.00 9.10 5422 26.6kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $7.00
3 1 MASTERMIND KID (1) Tony Rasmussen 23.30 9.25 8.96 1233 29.2kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $4.00
4 8 FOR FIVE SECONDS (8) Clint Trengove 23.31 9.25 9.07 4344 25.7kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $4.40
5 4 MISS FAB FOCUS (4) Ross Panagiotou 23.47 11.75 9.21 2655 27.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $18.00
6 10 FAUX ALLIE (7) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.70 15.00 9.22 6566 26.9kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $41.00
SCR 7 RHINESTONE ASH (7) Anthony Fry