Gawler Race Results

Friday 5th of August 2022
R1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.88
1
7
T: Graeme Stirling
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.90

In Run

3221

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Lester Harris
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.88

In Run

2112

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Tony Lagana
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.67

Split

8.91

In Run

1333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
9
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.93

Split

9.20

In Run

6454

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Jason Dolan
$2.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.94

Split

9.19

In Run

4565

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Desmond Hockley
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.94

Split

9.32

In Run

5646

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Vadim Roz
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1 WIN) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.84
1
8
T: Steven Brook
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.91

In Run

1221

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Sharyn Gray
$18.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.00

Split

8.84

In Run

2112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Nicole Price
$1.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.04

Split

8.96

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Penelope Sargent
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.11

Split

9.01

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Michael Wittholz
$19.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.49

Split

9.43

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
7
T: Clint Trengove
$0.00
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (1 WIN) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.99
1
4
T: Cheryl Herman
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Michael Wittholz
$3.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.48

Split

9.20

In Run

6232

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Steven Brook
$3.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.58

Split

9.20

In Run

5323

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.78

Split

9.36

In Run

3654

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Nicole Price
$2.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.79

Split

9.36

In Run

4545

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Tony Lagana
$13.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.45

Split

9.27

In Run

2666

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) (400m)
Place
Masters Final - $1300 - $370 - $185
Splits: 8.74
1
7
T: Donald Turner
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.90

In Run

3321

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$8.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.89

In Run

2212

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Christopher Jaensch
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.17

Split

9.02

In Run

4443

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Lester Harris
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.26

Split

9.02

In Run

6554

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.74

In Run

1135

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.36

Split

9.02

In Run

5666

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1060 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.63
1
4
T: Steven Coates
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.88

In Run

4311

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Desmond Hockley
$11.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.98

Split

8.63

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.08

Split

8.82

In Run

2233

Wgt

36.3kg
4
7
T: Angela Modra
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.91

In Run

5544

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.19

Split

9.05

In Run

8755

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.22

Split

9.06

In Run

7886

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Nicole Price
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.85

In Run

3477

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.34

Split

8.92

In Run

6668

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.75
1
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.81

In Run

2311

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.05

Split

8.75

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Steven Brook
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.12

Split

8.82

In Run

3233

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Nicole Price
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.17

Split

9.12

In Run

7744

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Martin Doyle
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.96

In Run

5565

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.31

Split

8.96

In Run

4456

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Alan Randall
$41.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.31

Split

9.25

In Run

8877

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.49

Split

9.05

In Run

6688

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.92
1
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.92

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Scott Feltus
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.92

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
9
T: Graeme Stirling
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.42

Split

9.30

In Run

5433

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.78

Split

9.27

In Run

3344

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Martin Doyle
$3.60

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.79

Split

9.36

In Run

6565

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Vadim Roz
$5.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.89

Split

9.41

In Run

7656

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Robert Fletcher
$10.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.94

Split

9.37

In Run

8777

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

32.25

Time

25.17

Split

10.11

In Run

4888

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
6
T: Clint Trengove
$0.00
R8 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.28, 15.97
1
7
T: John Williams
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.91

Split

3.29

In Run

22111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Troy Murray
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.95

Split

3.28

In Run

11222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Colin Swain
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.03

Split

3.31

In Run

43333

Wgt

36.3kg
4
2
T: Robin Harnas
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.28

Split

3.38

In Run

74444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Donald Turner
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.31

Split

3.38

In Run

68875

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.37

Split

3.34

In Run

56656

Wgt

35.8kg
7
4
T: Troy Murray
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.51

Split

3.40

In Run

85567

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.60

Split

3.30

In Run

37788

Wgt

36.7kg
R9 THE BUNYIP GRADE 5 ONLY STAKE (531m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 3.15, 16.00
1
6
T: Raymond Murray
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

3.23

In Run

22221

Wgt

35.7kg
2
4
T: Angela Modra
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.71

Split

3.15

In Run

11112

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Darren Camporeale
$3.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.87

Split

3.32

In Run

44333

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Robert Fletcher
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.04

Split

3.39

In Run

55544

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Robert Fletcher
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.43

Split

3.24

In Run

33455

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.63
1
4
T: Steven Brook
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.71

In Run

3221

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Martin Doyle
$2.10

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.81

Split

8.63

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.99

Split

9.06

In Run

5543

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Robert Fletcher
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.77

In Run

2334

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.25

Split

8.92

In Run

4455

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Graham Brown
$14.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.44

Split

9.21

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.3kg
R11 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.73
1
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.73

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.99

Split

9.04

In Run

6322

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.33

Split

9.06

In Run

2443

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.40

Split

8.94

In Run

5234

Wgt

24.8kg
5
7
T: Sharyn Gray
$3.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.41

Split

9.04

In Run

4565

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.46

Split

8.96

In Run

3656

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.71
1
2
T: Vadim Roz
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.71

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Darren Camporeale
$3.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.99

Split

8.85

In Run

1222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.12

Split

9.14

In Run

5443

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Troy Murray
$2.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.23

Split

8.92

In Run

6334

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
T: Nicole Price
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.27

Split

9.14

In Run

3555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.51

Split

9.17

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROYAL ONYX (7) Graeme Stirling 23.43 0.00 8.90 3221 28.9kg Walk Hard Madam Onyx $6.00
2 8 ROGER ROSE (8) Lester Harris 23.51 1.00 8.88 2112 30.9kg Cosmic Chief Rose Rose $4.40
3 1 SUNSHOT (1) Tony Lagana 23.67 3.50 8.91 1333 33.1kg Worm Burner Hayley's Style $5.00
4 9 GALENA GIRL (4) Renata Maruszczyk 23.93 7.00 9.20 6454 27.3kg Fernando Bale Qomie Bale $18.00
5 2 ROSIE'S NO ANGEL (2) Jason Dolan 23.94 7.25 9.19 4565 26.4kg My Redeemer Izza Lektra $2.70
6 5 BUSY MINER (5) Desmond Hockley 23.94 7.25 9.32 5646 30.5kg Fernando Bale Qomie Bale $6.00
SCR 4 YARRAMUNDI TURBO (4) Vadim Roz
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1 WIN) STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SIZZLE AND SHINE (8) Steven Brook 22.98 0.00 8.91 1221 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Nino De Oro $8.50
2 5 DESTINI HALLMARK (5) Sharyn Gray 23.00 0.25 8.84 2112 27.2kg Barcia Bale Precious Destini $18.00
3 1 BLUE BOUQUET (1) Nicole Price 23.04 0.75 8.96 3333 27.2kg Fernando Bale Penny Maker $1.30
4 4 ANY ROAD (4) Penelope Sargent 23.11 1.75 9.01 4444 27.8kg Moreira Emerley Avenue $5.50
5 2 EXTRACTION (2) Michael Wittholz 23.49 7.25 9.43 5555 32.7kg My Redeemer Dashing Dee Dee $19.00
SCR 7 SORT OF SUBLIME (7) Clint Trengove
Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (1 WIN) STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEVENTE (4) Cheryl Herman 23.20 0.00 8.99 1111 29.5kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $7.00
2 1 COLD PURSUIT (1) Michael Wittholz 23.48 4.00 9.20 6232 32.0kg My Redeemer Dashing Dee Dee $3.80
3 7 MISS RUBY (7) Steven Brook 23.58 5.25 9.20 5323 27.8kg Keybow Sapphire Madam $3.70
4 8 COURT JESTER (8) Kevin Bewley 23.78 8.25 9.36 3654 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Prue $19.00
5 5 DRAMATIC DIVA (5) Nicole Price 23.79 8.25 9.36 4545 27.7kg Fernando Bale Penny Maker $2.60
6 2 STORM TYSON (2) Tony Lagana 24.45 17.75 9.27 2666 34.0kg On Fire Precious Tyson $13.00
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) 400m Masters Final $1300 - $370 - $185 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALL SHOW (7) Donald Turner 23.00 0.00 8.90 3321 31.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $2.25
2 1 FILTHY PHANTOM (1) Tony Hinrichsen 23.03 0.50 8.89 2212 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $8.50
3 2 ELOPE TO PARIS (2) Christopher Jaensch 23.17 2.25 9.02 4443 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $3.50
4 8 CHRISTOPHER ROSE (8) Lester Harris 23.26 3.75 9.02 6554 28.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $23.00
5 4 HE'S ALL OURS (4) Lisa Rasmussen 23.28 4.00 8.74 1135 28.5kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $16.00
6 5 LOVE AND RAIN (5) Yvonne Maxwell 23.36 5.25 9.02 5666 26.9kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $4.20
Race 5 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 3/4/5 $1060 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANDY TIME (4) Steven Coates 22.96 0.00 8.88 4311 33.5kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $6.00
2 6 CRAZY DREAM (6) Desmond Hockley 22.98 0.25 8.63 1122 27.7kg Fabregas Just Crazy $11.00
3 1 BURNT GOLD (1) Renata Maruszczyk 23.08 1.75 8.82 2233 36.3kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $41.00
4 7 SUTTON DAISY (7) Angela Modra 23.10 2.00 8.91 5544 27.0kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $4.60
5 5 VICTA MIKEY (5) Tony Rasmussen 23.19 3.25 9.05 8755 30.9kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $5.00
6 8 VICTA BUZZ (8) Lisa Rasmussen 23.22 3.75 9.06 7886 26.6kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $3.20
7 2 SPRING BONNIE (2) Nicole Price 23.24 4.00 8.85 3477 26.8kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $5.00
8 3 MISSILE EDITION (3) Kevin Bewley 23.34 5.25 8.92 6668 27.5kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $34.00
Race 6 XP3020 STAKE 400m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VICTA KURT (2) Lisa Rasmussen 22.99 0.00 8.81 2311 34.2kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $2.40
2 1 COMPTON CASEY (1) Kevin Bewley 23.05 0.75 8.75 1122 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Freelove $4.60
3 8 GIRL ON FIRE (8) Steven Brook 23.12 1.75 8.82 3233 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $41.00
4 4 SPRING MAYFIELD (4) Nicole Price 23.17 2.50 9.12 7744 28.9kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $5.00
5 3 FLORA COLOSSUS (3) Martin Doyle 23.28 4.25 8.96 5565 32.5kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $4.80
6 5 CHICKS LOVE ME (5) Rosa Panagiotou 23.31 4.50 8.96 4456 31.0kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $10.00
7 6 SAINT CANDY (6) Alan Randall 23.31 4.50 9.25 8877 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $41.00
8 7 PLAUSIBLE DREAM (7) Kim Johnstone 23.49 7.00 9.05 6688 30.5kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $26.00
Race 7 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUNDAY SIP (8) Tony Rasmussen 22.91 0.00 8.92 2111 27.1kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $3.10
2 2 VINNIE RUMBLING (2) Scott Feltus 23.33 6.00 8.92 1222 31.7kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $23.00
3 9 EMERLEY STAR (6) Graeme Stirling 23.42 7.25 9.30 5433 25.9kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $41.00
4 5 ESCAPE INN (5) Kevin Bewley 23.78 12.25 9.27 3344 25.6kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $61.00
5 1 MAKANI GIRL (1) Martin Doyle 23.79 12.50 9.36 6565 30.1kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $3.60
6 3 BUSTER GIBLET (3) Vadim Roz 23.89 14.00 9.41 7656 31.5kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $5.00
7 4 ANNA'S SPARK (4) Robert Fletcher 23.94 14.50 9.37 8777 26.0kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $10.00
8 7 LITTLE PURPOSE (7) Lisa Rasmussen 25.17 32.25 10.11 4888 24.0kg Aston Dee Bee Purpose Driven $4.80
SCR 6 MOLLY BLINDERS (6) Clint Trengove
Race 8 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.28, 15.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUTTON EBONY (7) John Williams 30.91 0.00 3.29 22111 26.7kg Fernando Bale Abbie's Girl $5.50
2 3 SKY AND THUNDER (3) Troy Murray 30.95 0.75 3.28 11222 33.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $2.70
3 1 DOZING (1) Colin Swain 31.03 1.75 3.31 43333 36.3kg Aston Dee Bee Forgotten $10.00
4 2 BURNT NOW (2) Robin Harnas 31.28 5.25 3.38 74444 31.1kg Mogambo Azalea Monelli $15.00
5 6 UNDER SIEGE (6) Donald Turner 31.31 5.75 3.38 68875 29.1kg Cosmic Chief Lightcry $31.00
6 5 JALAPENO LAD (5) Tony Rasmussen 31.37 6.50 3.34 56656 35.8kg Cosmic Rumble Sheez Stunning $4.40
7 4 TOP MODEL (4) Troy Murray 31.51 8.50 3.40 85567 28.3kg My Redeemer En Cockatoo $6.00
8 8 BAREFOOT REBEL (8) Tony Hinrichsen 31.60 9.75 3.30 37788 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Tarks Black Rose $21.00
Race 9 THE BUNYIP GRADE 5 ONLY STAKE 531m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 3.15, 16.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HARRY (6) Raymond Murray 30.67 0.00 3.23 22221 35.7kg Zambora Brockie Tantalise $2.50
2 4 SUTTON PRINCE (4) Angela Modra 30.71 0.75 3.15 11112 32.9kg Fernando Bale Abbie's Girl $2.50
3 8 FABULOUS EBONY (8) Darren Camporeale 30.87 2.75 3.32 44333 25.5kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $3.50
4 1 SOLD NO HOUSES (1) Robert Fletcher 31.04 5.25 3.39 55544 30.6kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $21.00
5 2 CLARETOWN TINA (2) Robert Fletcher 31.43 10.75 3.24 33455 26.3kg My Redeemer Claretown Maisy $34.00
Race 10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HARD CASE WATSON (4) Steven Brook 22.81 0.00 8.71 3221 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $4.80
2 2 TESTAROSSA BOY (2) Martin Doyle 22.81 0.05 8.63 1112 33.3kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $2.10
3 1 VICTA DARYL (1) Lisa Rasmussen 22.99 2.50 9.06 5543 33.6kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $5.00
4 5 CLARETOWN MOLLY (5) Robert Fletcher 23.15 4.75 8.77 2334 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $6.50
5 8 LIMBURG BLAZE (8) Kevin Bewley 23.25 6.25 8.92 4455 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $13.00
6 7 FLAMING BUBBLES (7) Graham Brown 23.44 9.00 9.21 6666 30.3kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $14.00
Race 11 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MINE MASTER (2) Desmond Hockley 22.93 0.00 8.73 1111 31.7kg Fernando Bale Qomie Bale $3.60
2 8 PETINA (8) Yvonne Maxwell 22.99 0.75 9.04 6322 26.1kg Spring Gun Temerity $6.50
3 5 CANYA ANGEL (5) Lisa Rasmussen 23.33 5.75 9.06 2443 26.2kg Barcia Bale Good Odds Angel $3.90
4 1 SPRING LINE (1) Tony Rasmussen 23.40 6.50 8.94 5234 24.8kg Spring Bridge Over Here $7.50
5 7 DESTINI SPITFIRE (7) Sharyn Gray 23.41 6.75 9.04 4565 28.8kg Barcia Bale Precious Destini $3.00
6 4 SHE'S FOREVER (4) Kim Johnstone 23.46 7.50 8.96 3656 27.7kg Bernardo Forever Merry $21.00
Race 12 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMERLEY JAGUAR (2) Vadim Roz 22.76 0.00 8.71 2111 27.5kg Walk Hard Madam Onyx $3.20
2 1 OUR WINNIE (1) Darren Camporeale 22.99 3.25 8.85 1222 24.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $3.90
3 7 JEDI JACK (7) Kim Johnstone 23.12 5.25 9.14 5443 31.7kg Barcia Bale Flaunt It $9.50
4 8 ASTON RIVER (8) Troy Murray 23.23 6.50 8.92 6334 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $2.80
5 5 SPRING MONICA (5) Nicole Price 23.27 7.25 9.14 3555 27.3kg My Redeemer Whispering Soul $7.00
6 4 TEMERITY SPIRIT (4) Yvonne Maxwell 23.51 10.50 9.17 4666 26.6kg Spring Gun Temerity $61.00