Geelong Race Results

Monday 21st of May 2007
R1 WHERE'S HOOVER @ STUD HT1 (457m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $335 - $100 - $50
Splits: 6.96
1
8
T: Paul Riches
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

7.01

In Run

222

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.22

Split

6.96

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.47

Split

7.32

In Run

433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.83

Split

7.45

In Run

554

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Kevin Cain
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.88

Split

7.16

In Run

345

Wgt

28.4kg
6
9
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.12

Split

7.57

In Run

666

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Anthony Smith
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

27.27

Split

7.59

In Run

777

Wgt

35.6kg
8
6
T: David Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

27.32

Split

7.65

In Run

888

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 WAREHOUSE SALES @ HOPPERS HT2 (457m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $335 - $100 - $50
Splits: 6.98
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.49

Split

6.98

In Run

11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Kevin Wright
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.63

Split

7.10

In Run

633

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Adam Scott
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.74

Split

6.98

In Run

222

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.86

Split

6.98

In Run

144

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Joe Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.88

Split

7.00

In Run

365

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Anthony Lamarca
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.97

Split

7.10

In Run

556

Wgt

25.8kg
7
10
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.30

Split

7.11

In Run

777

Wgt

30.0kg
8
9
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

27.59

Split

7.00

In Run

488

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY HT3 (457m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $335 - $100 - $50
Splits: 6.95
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.97

In Run

211

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Warren Duniam
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.29

Split

7.19

In Run

443

Wgt

35.8kg
3
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.36

Split

6.95

In Run

122

Wgt

37.6kg
4
1
T: Joe Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.40

Split

7.15

In Run

334

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.59

Split

7.22

In Run

566

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Brendon Jones
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.64

Split

7.27

In Run

755

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: David Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.86

Split

7.23

In Run

677

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Colin Walkley
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.92

Split

7.42

In Run

888

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 KING'S CADET @ STUD (347m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $450 - $130 - $65
Splits: 8.98
1
3
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.21

Split

9.20

In Run

33

Wgt

38.6kg
2
7
T: James Forbes
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.22

Split

8.98

In Run

11

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.32

Split

9.07

In Run

22

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Keith Robbins
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.43

Split

9.39

In Run

86

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Mark Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.50

Split

9.25

In Run

55

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Peter Mcarthur
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.55

Split

9.21

In Run

44

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.60

Split

9.39

In Run

77

Wgt

34.8kg
8
5
T: Garry Mannix
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.72

Split

9.26

In Run

68

Wgt

29.4kg
R5 LYNETTE'S FLORIST DRYSDALE (457m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $450 - $130 - $65
Splits: 6.99
1
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.99

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.27

Split

7.23

In Run

553

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: C Gauci
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.39

Split

7.12

In Run

222

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Jason Leonard-scott
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.45

Split

7.15

In Run

344

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.63

Split

7.19

In Run

435

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Keith Robbins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.69

Split

7.39

In Run

877

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.79

Split

7.29

In Run

666

Wgt

37.2kg
8
10
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.07

Split

7.30

In Run

788

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 THE CHOPPING BLOCK (457m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $450 - $130 - $65
Splits: 6.84
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.84

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Rodney Hennessy
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.03

Split

6.89

In Run

222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Warren Duniam
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.16

Split

7.00

In Run

533

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Maria Rudd
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.27

Split

6.94

In Run

444

Wgt

37.0kg
5
7
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.44

Split

7.05

In Run

655

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: T Breen
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.49

Split

7.11

In Run

876

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.52

Split

7.08

In Run

767

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Shaun Coulson
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

27.01

Split

6.93

In Run

388

Wgt

37.4kg
R7 WHISKY ASSASSIN - 25.12 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $450 - $130 - $65
Splits: 6.99
1
6
T: Kevin Turner
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.99

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Warren Duniam
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.39

Split

6.99

In Run

22

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.50

Split

7.13

In Run

444

Wgt

35.6kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.56

Split

7.10

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
5
10
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.73

Split

7.16

In Run

555

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: T Breen
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.91

Split

7.08

In Run

266

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 TRIPLE CROWN LODGE (600m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $450 - $130 - $65
Splits: 14.94
1
6
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.85

Split

14.94

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.07

Split

15.07

In Run

4422

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Bernard Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.44

Split

15.18

In Run

6655

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Maxwell Cowling
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.46

Split

15.32

In Run

7766

Wgt

37.8kg
5
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.51

Split

15.08

In Run

5534

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.59

Split

14.99

In Run

2243

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Patrick Madden
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.74

Split

15.35

In Run

8877

Wgt

35.8kg
8
4
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

35.90

Split

15.00

In Run

3388

Wgt

24.2kg
R9 JOSIE'S TRANSPORT GEELONG (347m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $450 - $130 - $65
Splits: 8.83
1
3
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.85

Split

8.83

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Adam Scott
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.96

Split

8.99

In Run

43

Wgt

35.6kg
3
8
T: Alfred Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.02

Split

8.89

In Run

22

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.08

Split

9.11

In Run

55

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.10

Split

8.92

In Run

34

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.46

Split

9.32

In Run

77

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: T Breen
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.55

Split

9.30

In Run

66

Wgt

25.4kg
8
4
T: Shaun Coulson
$0.00

Mgn

11.29

Time

20.56

Split

9.35

In Run

88

Wgt

34.2kg
R10 GEELONG GREYHOUND PHOTOS (347m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $450 - $130 - $65
Splits: 8.84
1
6
T: Stephen Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.91

Split

8.84

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: David Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.05

Split

9.01

In Run

22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
10
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.14

Split

9.14

In Run

53

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Philip Sant
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.25

Split

9.11

In Run

45

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Derek Coldstream
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.52

Split

9.08

In Run

34

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.58

Split

9.21

In Run

77

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Darrell Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.69

Split

9.27

In Run

86

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Robert Busch
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

21.12

Split

9.20

In Run

68

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 WHERE'S HOOVER @ STUD HT1 457m Maiden Heat $335 - $100 - $50 Splits: 6.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AROLOK MACK (8) Paul Riches 26.13 0.00 7.01 222 35.0kg Hallucinate MY SHOT $0.00
2 3 STAR RAMBLER (3) Robert Britton 26.22 1.50 6.96 111 31.0kg WATERVIEW STAR DANCING RAMBLER $0.00
3 4 VERDASCO (4) Angela Langton 26.47 5.50 7.32 433 31.8kg Token Prince WILD AT HEART $0.00
4 5 LOREN BALE (5) Steven Collins 26.83 11.25 7.45 554 26.0kg SEEGOLD EXCELL SHELTON BALE $0.00
5 2 SIRIKEZ (2) Kevin Cain 26.88 12.00 7.16 345 28.4kg Go Wild Teddy GRAYSON $0.00
6 9 BENARA BOOM (1) Peter Hunt 27.12 15.75 7.57 666 29.0kg BOOMEROO BENARA GAIL $0.00
7 7 ESS OH (7) Anthony Smith 27.27 18.25 7.59 777 35.6kg Typhoon Tide MINOR PARK $0.00
8 6 LAANG'S MOODIE (6) David Leonard 27.32 19.00 7.65 888 31.0kg NO INTENT MEPUNGA IMAGE $0.00
Race 2 WAREHOUSE SALES @ HOPPERS HT2 457m Maiden Heat $335 - $100 - $50 Splits: 6.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 She's Our Jewel (7) Robert Britton 26.49 0.00 6.98 11 28.0kg Addis Boy ANCIENT JEWEL $0.00
2 8 BUSTED BANJO (8) Kevin Wright 26.63 2.25 7.10 633 32.4kg Surf Lorian FAST LANKAN $0.00
3 5 ELITE BELJAY (5) Adam Scott 26.74 4.00 6.98 222 32.8kg Elite State BELJAY VELVET $0.00
4 2 LOCKIE LAD (2) Edward Stanley 26.86 6.00 6.98 144 32.8kg Nobody's Fool MA BARKER $0.00
5 4 SUPER TOY (4) Joe Sultana 26.88 6.25 7.00 365 29.0kg NO INTENT DASHING ROSE $0.00
6 3 CHEEKY GIRL (3) Anthony Lamarca 26.97 7.75 7.10 556 25.8kg Where's Pedro KALI'S GIRL $0.00
7 10 KIMBERLILLY (6) Graeme Bate 27.30 13.00 7.11 777 30.0kg CRUISE CREEK STORM LILLY $0.00
8 9 TYPHOON LIMES (1) Peter Hunt 27.59 17.50 7.00 488 31.4kg Typhoon Tide PRINCESS LIMES $0.00
Race 3 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY HT3 457m Maiden Heat $335 - $100 - $50 Splits: 6.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LINDY HOP (7) Robert Britton 26.00 0.00 6.97 211 28.2kg Elite State MODERN MAGNATE $0.00
2 2 MOUYONG MATT (2) Warren Duniam 26.29 4.75 7.19 443 35.8kg WATERVIEW STAR AMERELA $0.00
3 8 GIVE AWAY (8) Kevin Tirchett 26.36 5.75 6.95 122 37.6kg HOT CHILL IONA PHANTOM $0.00
4 1 DASHING LIFT (1) Joe Sultana 26.40 6.50 7.15 334 34.6kg NO INTENT DASHING ROSE $0.00
5 3 MYSTIK BALE (3) Graeme Bate 26.59 9.50 7.22 566 26.0kg Go Wild Teddy SAHARA BALE $0.00
6 4 WHERE'S BOOF (4) Brendon Jones 26.64 10.25 7.27 755 33.0kg Where's Pedro KALI'S GIRL $0.00
7 5 BARSLIE HARRY (5) David Leonard 26.86 13.75 7.23 677 33.0kg NO INTENT BARSLIE BRAE $0.00
8 6 SUFFOLK PUZZLE (6) Colin Walkley 26.92 14.75 7.42 888 31.4kg Solve The Puzzle BEST PRINCESS $0.00
Race 4 KING'S CADET @ STUD 347m Grade 5 T3 $450 - $130 - $65 Splits: 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANDRETTI BALE (3) Kathleen Johnstone 20.21 0.00 9.20 33 38.6kg STATELY BIRD TRIONA BALE $0.00
2 7 ONE'S ENOUGH (7) James Forbes 20.22 0.25 8.98 11 33.8kg NO INTENT ALL SAINTS $0.00
3 1 BENGAL SPUR (1) John Maple 20.32 1.75 9.07 22 31.0kg NO INTENT ALRAY LEGACY $0.00
4 6 GUMLY GUMNUT (6) Keith Robbins 20.43 3.50 9.39 86 32.2kg RIVERLEE BALE KALUDA GIRL $0.00
5 2 BLACK CARLISLE (2) Mark Roberts 20.50 4.75 9.25 55 31.6kg CARLISLE JACK MISTY SUE $0.00
6 4 BARAKEE BOY (4) Peter Mcarthur 20.55 5.50 9.21 44 33.2kg Elite State GO ROSIE GO $0.00
7 8 ADONIS ABLAZE (8) Bernie Ender 20.60 6.25 9.39 77 34.8kg LIGHT OF FIRE WHO'S ABLAZE $0.00
8 5 BUFFY MARX (5) Garry Mannix 20.72 8.25 9.26 68 29.4kg Exceptional BRILLIANT CHER $0.00
Race 5 LYNETTE'S FLORIST DRYSDALE 457m Grade 5 T3 $450 - $130 - $65 Splits: 6.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TYRONICA BALE (8) Steven Collins 26.16 0.00 6.99 111 26.2kg BITABILITY BALE DYNA JEWEL $0.00
2 4 COULTA LIL (4) Robert Britton 26.27 1.75 7.23 553 28.8kg NOVEMBER GANDHI COULTA MOLLY $0.00
3 7 CHAKA CHIC (7) C Gauci 26.39 3.75 7.12 222 29.6kg Exceptional CONFESSIONS $0.00
4 1 BELJAY SILK (1) Jason Leonard-scott 26.45 4.75 7.15 344 29.6kg Elite State BELJAY VELVET $0.00
5 6 CAMO'S STITCHES (6) Graeme Bate 26.63 7.50 7.19 435 26.4kg MODERN ASSASSIN HONCHO HILDA $0.00
6 2 WILLY BEACH (2) Keith Robbins 26.69 8.50 7.39 877 26.4kg Surf Lorian TWISTED TEARS $0.00
7 5 DARK MISSION (5) Angela Langton 26.79 10.00 7.29 666 37.2kg Brett Lee APRICOT CHIFFON $0.00
8 10 NICKLEBY (3) Kim Johnstone 27.07 14.50 7.30 788 33.6kg Brett Lee ROYAL BACKLASH $0.00
Race 6 THE CHOPPING BLOCK 457m Grade 5 T3 $450 - $130 - $65 Splits: 6.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TASMAN QUEEN (8) Robert Britton 25.88 0.00 6.84 111 28.8kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
2 2 PRINCESS LEIA (2) Rodney Hennessy 26.03 2.50 6.89 222 30.6kg BIG SMIG AMIDALA $0.00
3 1 MOUYONG NICK (1) Warren Duniam 26.16 4.50 7.00 533 35.2kg WATERVIEW STAR AMERELA $0.00
4 3 LIL' MAN (3) Maria Rudd 26.27 6.25 6.94 444 37.0kg Exceptional MYSTIFY ME $0.00
5 7 GUMBALL TEDDY (7) Louie Bicchieri 26.44 9.00 7.05 655 30.6kg Go Wild Teddy DRUMMER BELLE $0.00
6 4 CARTIM BAY (4) T Breen 26.49 9.75 7.11 876 32.2kg Exceptional WRANGLER KIM $0.00
7 5 INTEGRA BALE (5) Steven Collins 26.52 10.25 7.08 767 26.6kg Kobble Creek MAHALA BALE $0.00
8 6 LONGSHOT WALLY (6) Shaun Coulson 27.01 18.00 6.93 388 37.4kg MOST AWESOME FLYING SHUTTLE $0.00
Race 7 WHISKY ASSASSIN - 25.12 457m Grade 5 T3 $450 - $130 - $65 Splits: 6.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOUISE MARIE (6) Kevin Turner 26.25 0.00 6.99 111 28.4kg NO INTENT REYNARD LADY $0.00
2 1 MOUYONG LENNY (1) Warren Duniam 26.39 2.25 6.99 22 34.0kg WATERVIEW STAR AMERELA $0.00
3 7 SWIFT RULE (7) Jarleth Maye 26.50 4.00 7.13 444 35.6kg Elite State CONNEMARA GOLD $0.00
4 2 LUCILLE'S BALL (2) Jeffrey Britton 26.56 5.00 7.10 333 26.8kg STAR BEYOND TIME APRICOT CHIFFON $0.00
5 10 WARRIOR LAD (5) Kim Johnstone 26.73 7.75 7.16 555 34.4kg Token Prince MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
6 3 REAL GENTLEMAN (3) T Breen 26.91 10.50 7.08 266 31.8kg JONES JUNIOR KILLARNEY KATE $0.00
Race 8 TRIPLE CROWN LODGE 600m Grade 5 T3 $450 - $130 - $65 Splits: 14.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LADY SUZIE (6) Sheldon Hamilton 34.85 0.00 14.94 1111 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY SHANAE $0.00
2 3 JAYMACK (3) Peter Lambert 35.07 3.50 15.07 4422 28.8kg LILLI PILLI LAD WORTHY SHIRAZ $0.00
3 7 CAMO'S DOLLARS (7) Bernard Rogers 35.44 9.50 15.18 6655 30.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MISS RED HEAD $0.00
4 8 BOSSY BOOTS (8) Maxwell Cowling 35.46 9.75 15.32 7766 37.8kg BOSS COCKEY JUST KELLY $0.00
5 5 JUST A FRISKY (5) Marcus Lloyd 35.51 10.50 15.08 5534 28.4kg Just The Best FRISKY GAL $0.00
6 1 NICKY'S TESS (1) Edward Stanley 35.59 11.75 14.99 2243 25.4kg HOTLINE HERO SENNI ACE $0.00
7 2 THAT'S WILSON (2) Patrick Madden 35.74 14.25 15.35 8877 35.8kg Solve The Puzzle THAT'S PERFECT $0.00
8 4 HOTLINE JESS (4) 35.90 16.75 15.00 3388 24.2kg HOTLINE HERO SENNI ACE $0.00
Race 9 JOSIE'S TRANSPORT GEELONG 347m Grade 5 T3 $450 - $130 - $65 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REYNARD PRINCESS (3) John Maple 19.85 0.00 8.83 11 27.8kg NO INTENT REYNARD LADY $0.00
2 1 BELJAY PHANTOM (1) Adam Scott 19.96 1.75 8.99 43 35.6kg Nobody's Fool BELJAY DUCHESS $0.00
3 8 REGAL GRANT (8) Alfred Spiteri 20.02 2.75 8.89 22 28.4kg Primo Uno REGAL PRINCESS $0.00
4 2 DIGITAL FORTRESS (2) Paul Hammerstein 20.08 3.75 9.11 55 30.0kg PUZZLE PRIZE MISS ZAIRE $0.00
5 7 LILLI'S ANGEL (7) Amy Wiedmann 20.10 4.00 8.92 34 26.8kg LILLI PILLI LAD AQUIN'S ANGEL $0.00
6 6 ANGIE'S DEN (6) Peter Lambert 20.46 9.75 9.32 77 26.0kg HOT CHILL SHIRAZ SIZZLER $0.00
7 5 CHIKATE (5) T Breen 20.55 11.25 9.30 66 25.4kg CHIUTA KILLARNEY KATE $0.00
8 4 KICKBACK BLACK (4) Shaun Coulson 20.56 11.29 9.35 88 34.2kg Primo Uno BLACK ARMOUR $0.00
Race 10 GEELONG GREYHOUND PHOTOS 347m Grade 5 T3 $450 - $130 - $65 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REGAL MORRIS (6) Stephen Spiteri 19.91 0.00 8.84 11 31.8kg Primo Uno REGAL PRINCESS $0.00
2 2 BARSLIE JESS (2) David Leonard 20.05 2.25 9.01 22 33.0kg NO INTENT BARSLIE BRAE $0.00
3 10 COULTA LIZ (7) Robert Britton 20.14 3.75 9.14 53 27.6kg NOVEMBER GANDHI COULTA MOLLY $0.00
4 4 TRAVEL JAY (4) Philip Sant 20.25 5.50 9.11 45 31.8kg WATERVIEW STAR BLACK CASSA $0.00
5 1 JUSTLY WAYS (1) Derek Coldstream 20.52 9.75 9.08 34 28.2kg Just The Best LEEWAY $0.00
6 8 SPRINGBOK RED (8) Edward Stanley 20.58 10.75 9.21 77 31.2kg SPRINGBOK BALE WINONA BALE $0.00
7 5 MISS MERLOT (5) Darrell Johnstone 20.69 12.50 9.27 86 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
8 3 YODELING JED (3) Robert Busch 21.12 19.25 9.20 68 32.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE TAME THE FLAME $0.00