Geelong Race Results

Friday 8th of February 2008
R1 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (347m)
Place
Maiden - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 8.70
1
5
T: Maria Rudd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

8.70

In Run

11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

19.87

Split

8.78

In Run

22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: R Lyfield
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.27

Split

8.90

In Run

33

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Paul Bourke
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.32

Split

9.02

In Run

44

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.48

Split

9.11

In Run

55

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.64

Split

9.16

In Run

66

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Peter Mullen
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

20.72

Split

9.41

In Run

77

Wgt

30.6kg
8
10
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

20.95

Split

9.53

In Run

88

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.74
1
3
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.73

Split

8.74

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.10

Split

8.99

In Run

22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.17

Split

9.00

In Run

43

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.26

Split

9.08

In Run

54

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.37

Split

9.00

In Run

35

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.40

Split

9.11

In Run

66

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Susan Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.53

Split

9.21

In Run

77

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.62

Split

9.34

In Run

88

Wgt

37.4kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) (457m)
Place
Maiden Final - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.81
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

6.81

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.48

Split

7.03

In Run

722

Wgt

37.1kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

26.49

Split

6.93

In Run

543

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.62

Split

7.03

In Run

676

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.65

Split

6.84

In Run

455

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.69

Split

6.81

In Run

34

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.02

Split

6.83

In Run

388

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.11

Split

6.82

In Run

267

Wgt

33.2kg
R4 BLIZZARD (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.82
1
4
T: Vicki Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.82

In Run

111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.12

Split

6.88

In Run

332

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: John Green
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.34

Split

6.87

In Run

223

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.49

Split

7.07

In Run

444

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Barry May
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.51

Split

7.15

In Run

765

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Michael Waters
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

27.14

Split

7.10

In Run

676

Wgt

34.5kg
DNF
8
T: Gregory Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.09

In Run

557

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 KENNARD'S HIRE BELMONT (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.78
1
1
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.78

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.08

Split

6.91

In Run

553

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.24

Split

6.86

In Run

342

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.27

Split

7.00

In Run

776

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

26.28

Split

6.83

In Run

224

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.40

Split

6.87

In Run

437

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Michael Waters
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.48

Split

6.92

In Run

665

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.71

Split

7.06

In Run

888

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 STIHL NO.1 WORLDWIDE (NO CITY WINS) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 14.56
1
2
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.80

Split

14.56

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

34.87

Split

14.73

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.91

Split

15.00

In Run

6433

Wgt

33.7kg
4
10
T: Kevin Cain
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.49

Split

14.56

In Run

344

Wgt

25.0kg
5
3
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.54

Split

14.88

In Run

4555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

35.80

Split

14.86

In Run

3666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Anthony Sacco
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

35.85

Split

15.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
9
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

36.04

Split

15.05

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.1kg
R7 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25.12 (457m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64
1
3
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

6.64

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.95

Split

6.99

In Run

322

Wgt

36.5kg
3
1
T: Richard Rowland
$0.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

25.96

Split

6.92

In Run

233

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.09

Split

7.07

In Run

454

Wgt

35.3kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.17

Split

7.07

In Run

545

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.20

Split

7.10

In Run

766

Wgt

39.1kg
7
5
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.45

Split

7.07

In Run

677

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 JINDALEE WINES (457m)
Place
Free For All - $1180 - $340 - $170
Splits: 6.72
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.72

In Run

111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.90

Split

6.85

In Run

332

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

25.90

Split

6.87

In Run

555

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.72

In Run

223

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Vicki Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.86

In Run

444

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.24

Split

6.96

In Run

666

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Barry Moloney
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.98

In Run

788

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.46

Split

7.01

In Run

877

Wgt

34.9kg
R9 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (347m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.69
1
1
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.92

Split

8.83

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.93

Split

8.69

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.99

Split

8.93

In Run

33

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Glenn Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.17

Split

9.02

In Run

44

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: George Kreskas
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.21

Split

9.18

In Run

65

Wgt

37.4kg
6
6
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.39

Split

9.37

In Run

87

Wgt

35.3kg
7
7
T: Kenneth Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.40

Split

9.12

In Run

56

Wgt

33.8kg
8
4
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.61

Split

9.24

In Run

78

Wgt

25.3kg
R10 CAFE ON TRACK (NO CITY WINS) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 14.63
1
2
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.01

Split

14.68

In Run

2221

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.23

Split

15.73

In Run

6444

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Terry Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.48

Split

14.99

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Sheila Donlon
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.49

Split

14.63

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.54

Split

15.59

In Run

4588

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.62

Split

15.69

In Run

5655

Wgt

35.0kg
7
8
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.68

Split

15.78

In Run

8876

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

35.98

Split

15.78

In Run

7767

Wgt

33.1kg
R11 COOPERS COPIERS GEELONG (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $68
Splits: 8.76
1
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.96

Split

8.76

In Run

11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.10

Split

9.14

In Run

22

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: Gavin Hall
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.35

Split

9.31

In Run

75

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Gary Brett
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.35

Split

9.15

In Run

33

Wgt

25.1kg
5
8
T: Elise Longmuir
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.41

Split

9.16

In Run

44

Wgt

24.3kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

20.81

Split

9.27

In Run

68

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

21.01

Split

9.20

In Run

56

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Brent Kline
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

21.03

Split

9.33

In Run

87

Wgt

33.0kg
R12 JOSIE'S TRANSPORT (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.81
1
1
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.81

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.20

Split

6.94

In Run

222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.37

Split

6.94

In Run

333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Bernard Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.70

Split

7.10

In Run

674

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: Gregory Mills
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.83

Split

7.19

In Run

885

Wgt

37.6kg
6
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.94

Split

7.05

In Run

557

Wgt

36.2kg
7
9
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

27.05

Split

6.98

In Run

446

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

27.31

Split

7.14

In Run

768

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 347m Maiden $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SYNCHRONIZING (5) Maria Rudd 19.87 0.00 8.70 11 27.7kg Big Daddy Cool JUDY'S SURPRISE $0.00
2 2 QUITE DASHING (2) Delaine Vigor 19.87 0.09 8.78 22 29.2kg Where's Pedro PROVEN SERENE $0.00
3 4 BIG COOL KELLY (4) R Lyfield 20.27 6.50 8.90 33 26.3kg Big Daddy Cool CYCLONE KELLY $0.00
4 7 PACIFIC SPICE (7) Paul Bourke 20.32 7.25 9.02 44 25.6kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
5 6 PALLA GIRL (6) Sebastiano Gibilisco 20.48 9.75 9.11 55 31.6kg Primo Uno NICOLE BLAND $0.00
6 8 JESSIE MCCOOL (8) Colin Dalton 20.64 12.25 9.16 66 30.7kg COOL PERFORMANCE ARRESTING JESSIE $0.00
7 3 MULLY'S MATE (3) Peter Mullen 20.72 13.50 9.41 77 30.6kg November Fury DUSKY BLUE $0.00
8 10 WIND ASSASSIN (1) Michael Mcguire 20.95 17.25 9.53 88 28.7kg AWESOME ASSASSIN WINGED BEAR $0.00
Race 2 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER 347m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BATTISTON BALE (3) Peter Hunt 19.73 0.00 8.74 11 29.0kg Collision DENISE BALE $0.00
2 1 CHIPPY BOY (1) Mark Delbridge 20.10 6.00 8.99 22 31.3kg NO INTENT LUCKY PITSTOP $0.00
3 2 SPEEDY MCNEEDY (2) Elsie King 20.17 7.00 9.00 43 29.1kg GRIMBY PETE LOVELESS LADY $0.00
4 8 SAIGON SIAN (8) Mark Delbridge 20.26 8.50 9.08 54 27.0kg Typhoon Tide PIN OAKES $0.00
5 4 BAD BOY BILLY (4) David Burnett 20.37 10.25 9.00 35 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool LITTLE MAGNA $0.00
6 7 INSULATOR (7) John Weir-smith 20.40 10.75 9.11 66 29.3kg Whisky Assassin THUNDER DANCE $0.00
7 6 TICKLE ME TILLY (6) Susan Dalton 20.53 12.75 9.21 77 31.6kg MAGNAMIZE ARRESTING $0.00
8 5 UNO POWER (5) Peter Crawley 20.62 14.25 9.34 88 37.4kg Primo Uno CANNON'S GEM $0.00
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) 457m Maiden Final $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WESTAR HOUDINI (2) Robert Britton 26.36 0.00 6.81 111 33.0kg Hallucinate WESTAR WONDER $0.00
2 5 LOCO BALE (5) Graeme Bate 26.48 2.00 7.03 722 37.1kg Hallucinate KATELLA BALE $0.00
3 4 COULTA SKY (4) Robert Britton 26.49 2.09 6.93 543 29.0kg MOST AWESOME COULTA BANDIT $0.00
4 6 Who Told Helen (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.62 4.25 7.03 676 28.2kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
5 1 CAR RASH (1) Robert Britton 26.65 4.75 6.84 455 31.3kg Collision MEGABROOKE SUE $0.00
6 3 ABE'S ODYSSEY (3) Cameron Bahen 26.69 5.25 6.81 34 34.4kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED $0.00
7 7 GARDAM WABBIT (7) D Curtain 27.02 10.50 6.83 388 31.6kg WATERVIEW STAR AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
8 8 FLOOD HERO (8) Andrea Dailly 27.11 12.00 6.82 267 33.2kg SUN HERO FLASHING FLOODS $0.00
Race 4 BLIZZARD 457m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRABOH BONNIE (4) Vicki Mcdonald 26.01 0.00 6.82 111 23.6kg Big Daddy Cool FOREVER DIAMOND $0.00
2 5 BEWARE (5) Graeme Bate 26.12 1.75 6.88 332 31.2kg Lansley Bale EDEN VALLEY $0.00
3 7 GOLDEN PROMISE (7) John Green 26.34 5.25 6.87 223 35.6kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
4 1 INU BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 26.49 7.75 7.07 444 30.0kg WW APPLE JAX ASHTON BALE $0.00
5 3 POOR MAN'S HORSE (3) Barry May 26.51 8.00 7.15 765 29.6kg Primo Uno PRANCER $0.00
6 2 BOSS GUY (2) Michael Waters 27.14 18.00 7.10 676 34.5kg GRIMBY PETE DHARMAKAYA $0.00
DNF 8 NELSON COUNTY (8) Gregory Clark 0.00 0.00 7.09 557 33.5kg Token Prince GENE VALE $0.00
Race 5 KENNARD'S HIRE BELMONT 457m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GROSSMAN (1) John Weir-smith 26.01 0.00 6.78 111 33.8kg Typhoon Tide DALCASH MAGIC $0.00
2 5 CAINER BALE (5) Graeme Bate 26.08 1.25 6.91 553 35.0kg History Lesson SUELLEN BALE $0.00
3 4 HARMER BROTHERS (4) Simon Lees 26.24 3.75 6.86 342 30.5kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
4 6 KRITEL BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.27 4.25 7.00 776 26.6kg Hallucinate SHAMIRA BALE $0.00
5 3 RUMBLE IMPACT (3) Darren Mcdonald 26.28 4.29 6.83 224 32.4kg Collision RUMBLE CIARRAI $0.00
6 8 ERWIN (8) Alfred Barbara 26.40 6.25 6.87 437 31.2kg KINGS CADET SECRET WHISPERS $0.00
7 7 SCOFF (7) Michael Waters 26.48 7.50 6.92 665 34.1kg Where's Pedro MAKING MOVES $0.00
8 2 MAGIC SUZIE (2) Mandy Dapiran 26.71 11.25 7.06 888 27.6kg NO INTENT SYLVAN PRINCESS $0.00
Race 6 STIHL NO.1 WORLDWIDE (NO CITY WINS) 600m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 14.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 So Faithful (2) David Geall 34.80 0.00 14.56 1111 27.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
2 1 OFF SPRINGER (1) Leonard Jones 34.87 1.25 14.73 2222 27.8kg Flying Penske SKULLRING $0.00
3 8 FRANKLIN DARKY (8) Dominic Crisafi 34.91 1.75 15.00 6433 33.7kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
4 10 WENDY'S CINDY (7) Kevin Cain 35.49 11.00 14.56 344 25.0kg Elite State TINA'S LAW $0.00
5 3 FINELY POISED (3) Bernie Ender 35.54 11.75 14.88 4555 28.6kg GABLE LAFOURCHE HAUGHTON LASS $0.00
6 4 JOE DOUGLAS (4) Kevin Ward 35.80 16.00 14.86 3666 30.5kg Just The Best BO DOUGLAS $0.00
7 5 HORNSEY'S HOUND (5) Anthony Sacco 35.85 16.75 15.00 5777 31.1kg Collision BELLA KOLA $0.00
8 9 LEVARG FURY (6) Peter Crawley 36.04 19.75 15.05 7888 33.1kg November Fury TOMORROW'S CHAMP $0.00
Race 7 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25.12 457m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COUNT LANI (3) John Galea 25.56 0.00 6.64 111 32.7kg Hallucinate FLYING SHUTTLE $0.00
2 2 JONESY BALE (2) Graeme Bate 25.95 6.25 6.99 322 36.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey SARINA BALE $0.00
3 1 IMA DRIFTER (1) Richard Rowland 25.96 6.34 6.92 233 34.5kg Typhoon Tide KERRY LOUISE $0.00
4 7 CHASER'S WAR (7) James Ennis 26.09 8.50 7.07 454 35.3kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
5 6 JERICHO BALE (6) Graeme Bate 26.17 9.75 7.07 545 34.2kg BITABILITY BALE GEORGINA BALE $0.00
6 8 TREY BALE (8) Graeme Bate 26.20 10.25 7.10 766 39.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey SARINA BALE $0.00
7 5 RUNNING WAR KING (5) Leonard Jones 26.45 14.25 7.07 677 32.9kg SPIRAL NIKITA SKULLRING $0.00
Race 8 JINDALEE WINES 457m Free For All $1180 - $340 - $170 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BAZTHRILL (7) Darren Mcdonald 25.79 0.00 6.72 111 37.0kg Elite State BAZWILL $0.00
2 6 HONKY TONK DADDY (6) Graeme Bate 25.90 1.75 6.85 332 34.6kg NO INTENT HAIL A HARLEY $0.00
3 2 Go Wild Jack (2) Kevin Ward 25.90 1.76 6.87 555 35.2kg Go Wild Teddy FARLOE'S ROSE $0.00
4 1 MICK'S INTENT (1) Peter Crawley 25.97 3.00 6.72 223 34.6kg NO INTENT NO THOUGHTS $0.00
5 8 GEORGY HIRD (8) Vicki Mcdonald 26.04 4.00 6.86 444 31.2kg NO INTENT TAY HAY DYLMOR $0.00
6 5 PURE RUSH (5) Jeffrey Britton 26.24 7.25 6.96 666 34.0kg November Fury SILENT MANNERS $0.00
7 3 MOJO GLORY (3) Barry Moloney 26.29 8.00 6.98 788 27.6kg JACK JUNIOR MINT MOJO $0.00
8 4 KOBBLE FLEX (4) Graeme Bate 26.46 10.75 7.01 877 34.9kg Kobble Creek TURISMO BALE $0.00
Race 9 LYNETTE'S FLORIST 347m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARK SECRET (1) David Crawford 19.92 0.00 8.83 22 33.1kg November Fury BRIAN'S TIGER $0.00
2 3 JUNIOR SCOOTER (3) Jeanette Murphy 19.93 0.25 8.69 11 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool ROSE GARDEN $0.00
3 8 COORONG SPUR (8) John Maple 19.99 1.25 8.93 33 32.9kg BIG SMIG CHERIE'S LADY $0.00
4 2 FAITH TIM (2) Glenn Bahen 20.17 4.00 9.02 44 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz NEVER PROMISE $0.00
5 5 LANDING ZONE (5) George Kreskas 20.21 4.75 9.18 65 37.4kg CRY HAVOC HAPPY LANDING $0.00
6 6 JABBA BALE (6) Peter Hunt 20.39 7.50 9.37 87 35.3kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
7 7 BOMBER ROO (7) Kenneth Patterson 20.40 7.75 9.12 56 33.8kg BIG SMIG AMIDALA $0.00
8 4 QUICK IMAGE (4) John Barbara 20.61 11.00 9.24 78 25.3kg Hallucinate STATELY IMAGE $0.00
Race 10 CAFE ON TRACK (NO CITY WINS) 600m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 14.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GLEN ABBEY CECIL (2) John Galea 35.01 0.00 14.68 2221 31.4kg Hallucinate SCARLETT SPY $0.00
2 7 PRINCE NOIR (7) Wayne Vassallo 35.23 3.50 15.73 6444 34.0kg Primo Uno MALAGRO PRINCESS $0.00
3 1 TYCOON JAKE (1) Terry Thomas 35.48 7.50 14.99 3333 32.1kg Brett Lee VI'S MAGIC $0.00
4 3 BOWSTREET BLUES (3) Sheila Donlon 35.49 7.75 14.63 1112 32.2kg CRY HAVOC SHEILA'S MEMORY $0.00
5 4 TEXICALI STAR (4) Peter Dapiran 35.54 8.50 15.59 4588 32.7kg Flying Penske INDIGO CREEK $0.00
6 5 CHICKEN BONY (5) Lisa Delbridge 35.62 9.75 15.69 5655 35.0kg Trendy Leigh STRICKLAND JILL $0.00
7 8 DASHING SHIRAZ (8) Robert Cook 35.68 10.75 15.78 8876 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz LEAPING WATERS $0.00
8 6 VICENTE (6) Robert Britton 35.98 15.50 15.78 7767 33.1kg Token Prince JENNAS PRIDE $0.00
Race 11 COOPERS COPIERS GEELONG 347m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $68 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUBBLY FELLA (2) Kevin Tirchett 19.96 0.00 8.76 11 28.4kg Exceptional SELTZER $0.00
2 4 TALBOT TALE (4) Andrea Dailly 20.10 2.25 9.14 22 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BIGBAD KATHERINE $0.00
3 1 IN SLIPS (1) Gavin Hall 20.35 6.25 9.31 75 31.1kg HOTLINE HERO MISS HALL $0.00
3 6 KEILANA (6) Gary Brett 20.35 6.25 9.15 33 25.1kg WATERVIEW STAR SALAMANDER LASS $0.00
5 8 NIPPY LEE (8) Elise Longmuir 20.41 7.25 9.16 44 24.3kg SAINT BRETT BIT NIPPY $0.00
6 5 MINT ASSASSIN (5) Mark Delbridge 20.81 13.50 9.27 68 26.9kg MODERN ASSASSIN MISS TEDDY MINT $0.00
7 3 SILVER SAMURAI (3) Leslie Kenyon 21.01 16.75 9.20 56 28.4kg Hallucinate WORD LIFE $0.00
8 7 AV GAS (7) Brent Kline 21.03 17.00 9.33 87 33.0kg Kobble Creek RAP WORLD $0.00
Race 12 JOSIE'S TRANSPORT 457m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MICKEY PHOON (1) Edwin Caruana 25.98 0.00 6.81 111 30.4kg Typhoon Tide RAPID CALLAH $0.00
2 5 TIMBERLAKE (5) Cameron Bahen 26.20 3.50 6.94 222 34.5kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED $0.00
3 8 HAYATE (8) Darren Mcdonald 26.37 6.25 6.94 333 32.5kg Brett Lee KOVU $0.00
4 3 GLENMOYNE LAD (3) Bernard Ryan 26.70 11.50 7.10 674 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz FAST LANKAN $0.00
5 6 NOBODY'S AIM (6) Gregory Mills 26.83 13.50 7.19 885 37.6kg Nobody's Fool MIA SAL $0.00
6 2 TOKEN POP (2) Ian Cockerell 26.94 15.25 7.05 557 36.2kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
7 9 SIDE JACKA (4) Elizabeth Lloyd 27.05 17.00 6.98 446 29.8kg Surf Lorian SIDE HACKER $0.00
8 7 SPLINTER BALE (7) Peter Hunt 27.31 21.25 7.14 768 28.5kg Hallucinate KATELLA BALE $0.00