Geelong Race Results

Friday 22nd of August 2008
R1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 1 (GOBIS) (457m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.83
1
3
T: Daryl Williams
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

7.02

In Run

443

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.13

Split

6.83

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.34

Split

6.92

In Run

222

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.37

Split

7.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Garry Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.59

Split

7.03

In Run

555

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Robert Busch
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.64

Split

7.03

In Run

666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.83

Split

7.08

In Run

777

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
7
T: Old - Judith Risk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.14

In Run

888

Wgt

32.1kg
R2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 2 (GOBIS) (457m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.86
1
4
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.86

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Wayne Wrout
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.18

Split

6.89

In Run

222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Tony Attard
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.41

Split

6.90

In Run

333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Laurence Sturgess
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.45

Split

6.93

In Run

444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Neil Bell
$0.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.45

Split

6.96

In Run

566

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.51

Split

6.96

In Run

655

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.54

Split

7.14

In Run

887

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Lorell Sheppard
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.60

Split

7.04

In Run

778

Wgt

33.3kg
R3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 3 (GOBIS) (457m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.88
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.88

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.18

Split

7.01

In Run

333

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.25

Split

6.93

In Run

222

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.26

Split

7.02

In Run

555

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

26.27

Split

7.01

In Run

444

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Russell Williams
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.69

Split

7.09

In Run

666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.74

Split

7.09

In Run

777

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.94

Split

7.11

In Run

888

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 4 (GOBIS) (457m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.95
1
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

6.95

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Mark Riley
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

26.38

Split

7.11

In Run

444

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.45

Split

7.08

In Run

222

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Michael Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.56

Split

7.12

In Run

665

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.83

Split

7.09

In Run

333

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.83

Split

7.12

In Run

556

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.93

Split

7.32

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.99

Split

7.13

In Run

777

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 TOP CAT VIDEO (457m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 6.77
1
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.77

In Run

11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.86

In Run

232

Wgt

33.9kg
3
9
T: James Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.29

Split

6.87

In Run

343

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.38

Split

7.04

In Run

677

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Elise Longmuir
$0.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

26.39

Split

6.77

In Run

124

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.44

Split

6.93

In Run

455

Wgt

34.0kg
7
1
T: Michael Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.57

Split

6.98

In Run

566

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.63

Split

7.05

In Run

788

Wgt

35.6kg
R6 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ @ STUD FINAL (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.87
1
6
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.87

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.19

Split

7.03

In Run

443

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: L Woodhead
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.27

Split

6.90

In Run

222

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.46

Split

7.03

In Run

334

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

26.46

Split

7.17

In Run

887

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.53

Split

7.04

In Run

555

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Bernard Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.55

Split

7.05

In Run

666

Wgt

36.0kg
8
1
T: Lorell Sheppard
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.15

Split

7.09

In Run

778

Wgt

28.7kg
R7 WHISKY ASSASSIN RECORD 25.12 (457m)
Place
Free For All - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.70
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.70

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.65

Split

6.80

In Run

333

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.79

In Run

222

Wgt

35.3kg
4
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.95

In Run

664

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Marlene Dopper
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.95

Split

6.87

In Run

445

Wgt

35.3kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.06

Split

7.08

In Run

777

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.12

Split

6.89

In Run

556

Wgt

25.5kg
R8 JINDALEE WINES (700m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 7.50
1
1
T: Donald Hazzard
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

40.72

Split

7.57

In Run

2331

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

40.94

Split

7.70

In Run

4523

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

3.51

Time

40.94

Split

7.65

In Run

3454

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: James Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

41.14

Split

7.50

In Run

112

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

41.17

Split

7.50

In Run

1245

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

41.30

Split

7.71

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Troy Scott
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

41.33

Split

7.98

In Run

7877

Wgt

28.3kg
8
10
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

41.98

Split

7.77

In Run

6788

Wgt

25.9kg
R9 www.mtd.com.au (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.84
1
7
T: John Drennan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.84

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Noel Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.19

Split

7.00

In Run

432

Wgt

34.9kg
3
8
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.30

Split

6.98

In Run

223

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.44

Split

7.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.49

Split

7.02

In Run

556

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.50

Split

7.07

In Run

665

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.60

Split

7.15

In Run

777

Wgt

36.7kg
R10 COOPERS COPIERS GEELONG (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 14.57
1
6
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.87

Split

14.57

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.01

Split

15.06

In Run

6554

Wgt

34.3kg
3
10
T: Reginald Marriner
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.27

Split

14.63

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Margaret Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.29

Split

14.95

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.31

Split

15.16

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.32

Split

14.96

In Run

4445

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.46

Split

15.06

In Run

5666

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.93
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

7.02

In Run

333

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: William Majoor
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.33

Split

6.93

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.44

Split

7.04

In Run

444

Wgt

35.6kg
4
5
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.52

Split

6.98

In Run

222

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.90

Split

7.12

In Run

665

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Todd O'Neill
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.04

Split

7.09

In Run

556

Wgt

28.0kg
7
10
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.26

Split

7.15

In Run

777

Wgt

34.5kg
8
9
T: Robert Busch
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

27.34

Split

7.20

In Run

888

Wgt

27.6kg
R12 MARKET @ BECKLEY PARK (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.92
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.92

In Run

111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Steven Waycott
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.94

In Run

222

Wgt

36.6kg
3
8
T: Nicole Marum
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.31

Split

7.07

In Run

644

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.32

Split

7.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.48

Split

7.02

In Run

576

Wgt

33.7kg
6
10
T: Philip Sant
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.59

Split

7.18

In Run

855

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.75

Split

7.01

In Run

487

Wgt

36.7kg
8
6
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.84

Split

7.08

In Run

768

Wgt

32.4kg
Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 1 (GOBIS) 457m Maiden Semi Final $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS WAINUI (3) Daryl Williams 25.98 0.00 7.02 443 29.8kg Return The King SPLENDID ORCHID $0.00
2 6 BOOMA TEDDY (6) Gregory Couldridge 26.13 2.50 6.83 111 35.0kg Go Wild Teddy JACKIE FITZ $0.00
3 5 UNION GIRL (5) Darren Brown 26.34 5.75 6.92 222 27.3kg NO INTENT COSMIC EMMA $0.00
4 2 SOUTHWOOD FIFTY (2) Stephen Elsum 26.37 6.25 7.00 334 33.4kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT $0.00
5 4 BLACKWOOD ROAD (4) Garry Johnson 26.59 9.75 7.03 555 30.8kg Token Prince MAJESTIC MELODY $0.00
6 1 MO SAQUAN (1) Robert Busch 26.64 10.50 7.03 666 31.7kg GREAT WISH RIVERDALE JODIE $0.00
7 8 SILENT NUMBER (8) Stephen Bruce 26.83 13.50 7.08 777 34.2kg Primo Uno SILENT MOVIE $0.00
DNF 7 KANZO MAKAME (7) Old - Judith Risk 0.00 0.00 7.14 888 32.1kg Big Daddy Cool MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 2 (GOBIS) 457m Maiden Semi Final $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ELINHARRY (4) Raymond Drew 26.01 0.00 6.86 111 30.4kg Elite State SUPERFICIAL PIE $0.00
2 2 OBAMA BEAUTY (2) Wayne Wrout 26.18 2.75 6.89 222 27.8kg Exceptional NOT DAD'S CHOICE $0.00
3 6 Major Mission (6) Tony Attard 26.41 6.50 6.90 333 34.4kg Bond RENEE'S SPECIAL $0.00
4 8 HENLIN PARK SARA (8) Laurence Sturgess 26.45 7.00 6.93 444 27.9kg Elite State FAST LANKAN $0.00
5 7 SHADY DIVA (7) Neil Bell 26.45 7.01 6.96 566 29.5kg Typhoon Tide WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
6 5 DASH BOY (5) Alan Marum 26.51 8.00 6.96 655 33.5kg Big Daddy Cool DASHING ADAMS $0.00
7 3 DIPMACK (3) Gary Ennis 26.54 8.50 7.14 887 32.4kg Token Prince LA MORENTA $0.00
8 1 TRUE OR FALSE (1) Lorell Sheppard 26.60 9.50 7.04 778 33.3kg Trewly Special FALSE ALERT $0.00
Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 3 (GOBIS) 457m Maiden Semi Final $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SKY RAY (1) Darren Mcdonald 25.78 0.00 6.88 111 32.4kg Where's Pedro HYLEENA $0.00
2 2 UNION RULES (2) Darren Brown 26.18 6.50 7.01 333 29.4kg NO INTENT COSMIC EMMA $0.00
3 3 RITUALS (3) Stanley Ralph 26.25 7.50 6.93 222 25.6kg Big Daddy Cool CHODA GIRL $0.00
4 4 LEMON COUNTY (4) Stephen Elsum 26.26 7.75 7.02 555 29.1kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
5 7 FREELANDER (7) Gary Ennis 26.27 7.79 7.01 444 33.5kg Where's Pedro NOVA BELLE $0.00
6 5 ELI ROCKET (5) Russell Williams 26.69 14.50 7.09 666 27.3kg ELGRANDO ROWVILLE ROCKET $0.00
7 6 AXEDALE FLYER (6) Brendan Dewan 26.74 15.25 7.09 777 33.4kg Primo Uno PAULINE $0.00
8 8 WHY LITTLELUV (8) Shane Jack 26.94 18.50 7.11 888 27.7kg GABLE LAFOURCHE BEST FLAME $0.00
Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 4 (GOBIS) 457m Maiden Semi Final $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAWN KISS (1) Michael Gibbons 26.38 0.00 6.95 111 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz KISS THE LINE $0.00
2 5 HOLD ON MONARO (5) Mark Riley 26.38 0.09 7.11 444 35.8kg Pure Octane MIDORI DREAM $0.00
3 6 FIRM HANDSHAKE (6) Matthew Marshall 26.45 1.25 7.08 222 32.4kg Go Wild Teddy ELLE DOUGLAS $0.00
4 4 TENACIOUS TED (4) Michael Edwards 26.56 3.00 7.12 665 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool KINGSTON AURA $0.00
5 2 RIVERDALE LESTER (2) Matthew Abela 26.83 7.25 7.09 333 32.3kg Where's Pedro RIVERDALE SADIE $0.00
6 7 BEEN DIPPED (7) Clive Mclennan 26.83 7.26 7.12 556 32.7kg Elite State SAME VIEW $0.00
7 3 BIG GAZ (3) Edward Stanley 26.93 8.75 7.32 888 31.9kg Token Prince HIGHLY POWERED $0.00
8 8 TRICYCLE BELT (8) Brett Bravo 26.99 9.75 7.13 777 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool METAMORPHOSIS $0.00
Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO 457m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 6.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TITAN'S STORM (8) Brenda Kinder 25.96 0.00 6.77 11 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy TWILIGHT ROSE $0.00
2 5 HARLEY (5) Amy Lauterboom 26.14 3.00 6.86 232 33.9kg Elite State SAINTLY JEWEL $0.00
3 9 COOL FELLA (4) James Kirk 26.29 5.25 6.87 343 29.2kg CHIUTA JAMELLA ROSE $0.00
4 2 VOLCOM BALE (2) Peter Hunt 26.38 6.75 7.04 677 30.0kg Placard TERIE BALE $0.00
5 7 LEDARO SPLASH (7) Elise Longmuir 26.39 6.84 6.77 124 27.6kg Typhoon Tide MONEGEETA $0.00
6 6 ELWYN BALE (6) Graeme Bate 26.44 7.75 6.93 455 34.0kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
7 1 YOUNG IREDETTA (1) Michael Hughes 26.57 9.75 6.98 566 27.5kg Collision ANNA BELLE BAYLE $0.00
8 3 RING TOP (3) Craig Treherne 26.63 10.75 7.05 788 35.6kg Brett Lee SKULLRING $0.00
Race 6 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ @ STUD FINAL 457m Grade 5 Final $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SMILING TIGER (6) Elsie King 26.13 0.00 6.87 111 32.3kg Nobody's Fool WAVERLY HONCHO $0.00
2 8 MR. DOUGLAS (8) Kevin Ward 26.19 1.00 7.03 443 32.0kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER BO DOUGLAS $0.00
3 7 JACKSON'S WAY (7) L Woodhead 26.27 2.25 6.90 222 30.3kg MAGNAMIZE AZZI'S WAY $0.00
4 2 SMOOTH LARRY (2) Alan Marum 26.46 5.25 7.03 334 35.2kg TWO UP LARRY SMOOTH PRINCESS $0.00
5 3 Nitro Burst (3) Jason Thompson 26.46 5.26 7.17 887 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz HOTBURST $0.00
6 5 CUZ I CAN (5) Dennis Trewin 26.53 6.50 7.04 555 30.6kg Where's Pedro NULLAWARRE SHINE $0.00
7 4 GLENMOYNE LAD (4) Bernard Ryan 26.55 6.75 7.05 666 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz FAST LANKAN $0.00
8 1 MIDNITE WHISPER (1) Lorell Sheppard 27.15 16.25 7.09 778 28.7kg Solve The Puzzle BEER TAP $0.00
Race 7 WHISKY ASSASSIN RECORD 25.12 457m Free For All $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAIPAN BALE (2) Graeme Bate 25.61 0.00 6.70 111 32.7kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
2 5 Velocette (5) Graeme Bate 25.65 0.75 6.80 333 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY $0.00
3 3 LOCHINUI (3) Jason Thompson 25.67 1.00 6.79 222 35.3kg MOUNTAIN DRY MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
4 6 SONADOR (6) Amy Lauterboom 25.73 2.00 6.95 664 27.4kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
5 8 TOBAYA (8) Marlene Dopper 25.95 5.50 6.87 445 35.3kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
6 4 DAZZLER BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 26.06 7.25 7.08 777 32.4kg Elite State TALLY BALE $0.00
7 7 TYRA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.12 8.25 6.89 556 25.5kg Kobble Creek MAHALA BALE $0.00
Race 8 JINDALEE WINES 700m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 7.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SKY HAZZARD (1) Donald Hazzard 40.72 0.00 7.57 2331 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
2 6 IMA DRIFTER (6) Wayne Vassallo 40.94 3.50 7.70 4523 33.3kg Typhoon Tide KERRY LOUISE $0.00
3 3 Kippy Kya (3) Sheldon Hamilton 40.94 3.51 7.65 3454 31.7kg MOST AWESOME MISS BIG TIME $0.00
4 8 Reckless Brother (8) James Kirk 41.14 6.75 7.50 112 32.0kg Hallucinate RECKLESS ABANDON $0.00
5 2 GUNNADOO MAGIC (2) 41.17 7.25 7.50 1245 27.3kg Token Prince GO SHOOPA $0.00
6 7 OURGIRL RAYLEEN (7) Leslie Slattery 41.30 9.25 7.71 5666 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz OURGIRL GREER $0.00
7 4 GRAND ARIA (4) Troy Scott 41.33 9.75 7.98 7877 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CLISTON CHELSEA $0.00
8 10 SIANNA CLOUD (5) Heather Karamatic 41.98 20.00 7.77 6788 25.9kg Just The Best BRANDON SKY $0.00
Race 9 www.mtd.com.au 457m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SOUTHWOOD DODGE (7) John Drennan 26.16 0.00 6.84 111 35.0kg Elite State FLY MINT $0.00
2 1 WYNDHAM ACTION (1) Noel Ryan 26.19 0.50 7.00 432 34.9kg ZED THREE INFINITE DREAMS $0.00
3 8 NOVEL IDEA (8) K Bravo 26.30 2.25 6.98 223 27.6kg Elite State SHADES AGLOW $0.00
4 4 BUBLE (4) Brenda Kinder 26.44 4.50 7.00 344 33.5kg MOUNTAIN DRY SWEET JOLIE $0.00
5 2 SURPRISE YA DADY (2) Andrew Stewart 26.49 5.25 7.02 556 29.5kg Big Daddy Cool JUDY'S SURPRISE $0.00
6 6 YOUNG TEX (6) Stanley Ralph 26.50 5.50 7.07 665 30.0kg Texas Gold RAINYJANE OSCAR $0.00
7 3 WAECO BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.60 7.00 7.15 777 36.7kg Elite State TALLY BALE $0.00
Race 10 COOPERS COPIERS GEELONG 600m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 14.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 So Faithful (6) David Geall 34.87 0.00 14.57 1111 26.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
2 8 WHICH WABBIT (8) Robert Britton 35.01 2.25 15.06 6554 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
3 10 BINDY STRIKE (4) Reginald Marriner 35.27 6.50 14.63 2222 27.9kg Primo Uno PROVEN PETITE $0.00
4 5 HOTLINE EAGLE (5) Margaret Campbell 35.29 6.75 14.95 3333 30.3kg HOTLINE HERO FLASHY TUSCADERO $0.00
5 2 SOUTHWEST SALLY (2) Robert Britton 35.31 7.00 15.16 7777 28.4kg Surf Lorian DAISY ASSASSIN $0.00
6 3 WINGNET (3) Michael Fearnley 35.32 7.25 14.96 4445 28.0kg Elite State RICODECH $0.00
7 1 TOKEN DOT (1) Heather Karamatic 35.46 9.50 15.06 5666 26.6kg Token Prince TESSA TWO SHOES $0.00
Race 11 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 457m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BETH BALE (7) Graeme Bate 26.24 0.00 7.02 333 26.7kg Lansley Bale MONELLA BALE $0.00
2 8 SPOT ON SARGE (8) William Majoor 26.33 1.50 6.93 111 31.6kg BIG SMIG HELLO KATE $0.00
3 3 OCEAN STORM (3) Gary Ennis 26.44 3.25 7.04 444 35.6kg NO INTENT AWESOME SAINT $0.00
4 5 MAC FLIRTY (5) Joe Borg 26.52 4.50 6.98 222 27.9kg Jim Joes Up OUR MAIDEN $0.00
5 2 KING OF SAUL (2) Brenda Kinder 26.90 10.50 7.12 665 28.1kg Silver Saul AUTUMN HAND $0.00
6 1 MAJESTIC STAR (1) Todd O'Neill 27.04 12.75 7.09 556 28.0kg Token Prince CRAFTY WITCH $0.00
7 10 EAGLE NIKITA (4) Heather Karamatic 27.26 16.25 7.15 777 34.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
8 9 MINT ASSASSIN (6) Robert Busch 27.34 17.50 7.20 888 27.6kg MODERN ASSASSIN MISS TEDDY MINT $0.00
Race 12 MARKET @ BECKLEY PARK 457m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HALKIN BALE (5) Graeme Bate 25.76 0.00 6.92 111 35.1kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
2 3 MOYARRA PRINCE (3) Steven Waycott 25.94 3.00 6.94 222 36.6kg Token Prince MARUNGI DOVE $0.00
3 8 HAYLI JAYDE (8) Nicole Marum 26.31 8.75 7.07 644 28.4kg Exceptional BRILLIANT CHER $0.00
4 4 HIGHRIDING DEVIL (4) Gregory Couldridge 26.32 9.00 7.00 333 32.4kg Lansley Bale MONTESA $0.00
5 1 STAUNCH LAUNCH (1) Andrea Dailly 26.48 11.50 7.02 576 33.7kg Hallucinate BALIS GIRL $0.00
6 10 MAY SURGEON (7) Philip Sant 26.59 13.25 7.18 855 34.0kg WATERVIEW STAR BLACK CASSA $0.00
7 2 BOOMA HERBIE (2) Gregory Couldridge 26.75 15.75 7.01 487 36.7kg Primo Uno BOOMA JAZZ $0.00
8 6 BARNEY (6) Michael Fearnley 26.84 17.25 7.08 768 32.4kg Elite State FOOTY BOB $0.00