Geelong Race Results

Friday 26th of September 2008
R1 GO CATS "BACK TO BACK" FINAL (347m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.78
1
3
T: Terry Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.13

Split

8.91

In Run

22

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.22

Split

8.78

In Run

11

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: James Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.33

Split

9.05

In Run

33

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: M Mihailovic
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.41

Split

9.11

In Run

44

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.53

Split

9.21

In Run

66

Wgt

36.2kg
6
6
T: Kevin Paten
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.63

Split

9.24

In Run

77

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Neil Nunn
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.69

Split

9.14

In Run

55

Wgt

30.8kg
8
1
T: Scott Condon
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.83

Split

9.46

In Run

88

Wgt

33.6kg
R2 OTWAY PORK (457m)
Place
Maiden - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 6.98
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.98

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.59

Split

7.12

In Run

333

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Gary Buttigieg
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.89

Split

7.04

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.99

Split

7.17

In Run

455

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.04

Split

7.17

In Run

544

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Neil Bell
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

27.16

Split

7.20

In Run

666

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Barry May
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

27.19

Split

7.23

In Run

777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
10
T: John Hogarty
$0.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

27.70

Split

7.27

In Run

888

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JACK H (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.73
1
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.78

In Run

221

Wgt

29.0kg
2
10
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.66

Split

6.90

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.72

Split

6.90

In Run

444

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.83

Split

6.94

In Run

555

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Kevin Paten
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.88

Split

6.97

In Run

666

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

27.08

Split

6.97

In Run

777

Wgt

35.6kg
7
6
T: Gary Buttigieg
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

27.15

Split

7.12

In Run

888

Wgt

23.9kg
8
1
T: Sam Labozzetta
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

27.18

Split

6.73

In Run

112

Wgt

35.5kg
R4 GEELONG AUSTRALIA FINAL (GOBIS) (457m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.89
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.94

In Run

233

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.30

Split

6.89

In Run

11

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Barry May
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.42

Split

6.89

In Run

122

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Wayne Gummow
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.60

Split

7.00

In Run

344

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Vivianne Giles
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.66

Split

7.06

In Run

566

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Peter Rowan
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.67

Split

7.01

In Run

455

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.71

Split

7.07

In Run

677

Wgt

36.1kg
8
7
T: Wayne Wrout
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.75

Split

7.20

In Run

788

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.68
1
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.68

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.02

Split

6.79

In Run

332

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.05

Split

6.79

In Run

444

Wgt

36.1kg
4
8
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.15

Split

6.85

In Run

557

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.21

Split

6.89

In Run

775

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.22

Split

6.76

In Run

223

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.29

Split

6.87

In Run

666

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Charles Mizzi
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.37

Split

6.98

In Run

888

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 (457m)
Place
Free For All - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.69
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.69

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.84

Split

7.09

In Run

775

Wgt

35.3kg
3
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.89

In Run

447

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.87

Split

6.77

In Run

333

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.90

Split

7.01

In Run

654

Wgt

35.5kg
6
2
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.03

Split

7.01

In Run

566

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: B Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.74

In Run

222

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.06

Split

7.14

In Run

888

Wgt

24.2kg
R7 K-ROCK 95.5 FM GEELONG (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.79
1
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.85

In Run

222

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.07

Split

6.79

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

26.07

Split

6.93

In Run

554

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Marlene Dopper
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.12

Split

6.96

In Run

665

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.90

In Run

443

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Norman Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.38

Split

6.88

In Run

336

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Frank Courts
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.40

Split

7.03

In Run

777

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Philip Sant
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.53

Split

7.06

In Run

888

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 MTD YARDMAN FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 14.33
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.40

Split

14.33

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.54

Split

14.58

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
9
T: Arthur O'Connor
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

34.96

Split

14.65

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.23

Split

14.85

In Run

5544

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

35.48

Split

14.80

In Run

4455

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

35.50

Split

15.10

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
10
T: Frank Langenhoff
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

35.64

Split

15.29

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.6kg
8
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

35.66

Split

15.23

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.67
1
4
T: George Pattichis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.71

Split

8.67

In Run

11

Wgt

35.6kg
2
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.10

Split

8.92

In Run

32

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Gregory Paez
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.29

Split

8.92

In Run

23

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.51

Split

8.97

In Run

44

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

21.25

Split

9.02

In Run

55

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Gary Hale
$0.00

Mgn

33.75

Time

21.83

Split

9.05

In Run

66

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
5
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.49

In Run

77

Wgt

36.8kg
R10 COOPER'S COPIERS GEELONG (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.79
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.42

Split

6.95

In Run

545

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

26.42

Split

7.01

In Run

777

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.43

Split

6.87

In Run

331

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Barry Reid
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.49

Split

6.95

In Run

453

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.51

Split

6.79

In Run

1

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.53

Split

6.96

In Run

664

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.60

Split

6.81

In Run

226

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.70

Split

7.16

In Run

888

Wgt

35.0kg
R11 BECKLEY PART MARKET THIS SATURDAY (347m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 8.67
1
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

8.67

In Run

11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: B Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.98

Split

8.99

In Run

22

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.29

Split

9.24

In Run

34

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.46

Split

9.24

In Run

43

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.57

Split

9.24

In Run

55

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Norman Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

20.72

Split

9.28

In Run

66

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

20.87

Split

9.32

In Run

88

Wgt

35.2kg
8
7
T: Gary Buttigieg
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

20.98

Split

9.31

In Run

77

Wgt

24.4kg
R12 XMAS DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG GRC (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.77
1
1
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

8.77

In Run

11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.18

Split

8.86

In Run

22

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Gregory Paez
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.45

Split

9.18

In Run

33

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.54

Split

9.38

In Run

55

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.57

Split

9.34

In Run

44

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Gregory Paez
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.03

Split

9.42

In Run

66

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
3
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.77

In Run

7

Wgt

28.7kg
Race 1 GO CATS "BACK TO BACK" FINAL 347m Maiden Final $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DAWN'S SPIRIT (3) Terry Thomas 20.13 0.00 8.91 22 26.5kg Premier Fantasy RAVISHING $0.00
2 8 RIVERDALE MOONEY (8) Matthew Abela 20.22 1.50 8.78 11 34.6kg Typhoon Tide RIVERDALE LIL $0.00
3 2 PEE WEE (2) James Kirk 20.33 3.25 9.05 33 27.8kg SAINT BRETT EBERLEE $0.00
4 4 DARK HISTORY (4) M Mihailovic 20.41 4.50 9.11 44 31.2kg Elite State LIVING HISTORY $0.00
5 7 FERGUS BALE (7) Kylie Hunt 20.53 6.50 9.21 66 36.2kg World Class SARINA BALE $0.00
6 6 TINAMBA JADE (6) Kevin Paten 20.63 8.00 9.24 77 28.8kg Primo Uno FOLLOW THE FLAME $0.00
7 5 POCKET TENS (5) Neil Nunn 20.69 9.00 9.14 55 30.8kg Trendy Leigh BEYONCE GOLD $0.00
8 1 JIMMY ELITE (1) Scott Condon 20.83 11.25 9.46 88 33.6kg Elite State RUM AND KEYSY $0.00
Race 2 OTWAY PORK 457m Maiden $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 6.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AMERICAN SLATER (7) Andrea Dailly 26.08 0.00 6.98 111 34.3kg GABLE LAFOURCHE ALLY MCTIGER $0.00
2 3 BENDOLL (3) Brett Bravo 26.59 8.25 7.12 333 35.0kg BENDING AWAY HOT DOLL $0.00
3 1 BELLA TWO GRAND (1) Gary Buttigieg 26.89 13.00 7.04 222 27.2kg ELGRANDO PRANCER $0.00
4 6 SURROUND SOUND (6) Sheldon Hamilton 26.99 14.50 7.17 455 30.1kg Bond MATONG PEARL $0.00
5 5 CLUBBER DOUGLAS (5) Kevin Ward 27.04 15.25 7.17 544 32.6kg Go Wild Teddy ELLE DOUGLAS $0.00
6 2 SHADY DIVA (2) Neil Bell 27.16 17.25 7.20 666 29.2kg Typhoon Tide WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
7 8 RED MANITOU (8) Barry May 27.19 17.75 7.23 777 31.6kg Pure Octane FIESTA MISS $0.00
8 10 WHAT'S THE CRAIC (4) John Hogarty 27.70 25.75 7.27 888 31.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA BEEN COOLER $0.00
Race 3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JACK H 457m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 I GOT MOJO (2) Wayne Vassallo 25.86 0.00 6.78 221 29.0kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
2 10 ARRABEL BALE (7) Steven Collins 26.66 12.75 6.90 333 26.8kg Collision MINKARA BALE $0.00
3 5 POTATO HEAD (5) Peter Grills 26.72 13.75 6.90 444 30.5kg Where's Pedro HAPPY EXPRESS $0.00
4 3 GASTON BALE (3) Graeme Bate 26.83 15.50 6.94 555 35.3kg World Class SARINA BALE $0.00
5 8 DUTY OF CARE (8) Kevin Paten 26.88 16.25 6.97 666 33.4kg Primo Uno FOLLOW THE FLAME $0.00
6 4 HOLD ON MONARO (4) Darren Mcdonald 27.08 19.50 6.97 777 35.6kg Pure Octane MIDORI DREAM $0.00
7 6 LADY KANIVA (6) Gary Buttigieg 27.15 20.50 7.12 888 23.9kg MAGNAMIZE NYE NYE TIME $0.00
8 1 JOMIKA (1) Sam Labozzetta 27.18 21.00 6.73 112 35.5kg Where's Pedro NATURE'S GIRL $0.00
Race 4 GEELONG AUSTRALIA FINAL (GOBIS) 457m Maiden Final $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LANCOME BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.16 0.00 6.94 233 33.2kg LARKING ABOUT VISTA BALE $0.00
2 5 ALIDA BALE (5) Steven Collins 26.30 2.25 6.89 11 28.7kg PACIFIC MILE JONELLE BALE $0.00
3 8 GONE OUTSIDE (8) Barry May 26.42 4.25 6.89 122 26.7kg HOTLINE HERO CHARLOTTA LEGS $0.00
4 1 EXCEPTIONAL BABE (1) Wayne Gummow 26.60 7.00 7.00 344 28.7kg Exceptional LARAPPIN RAIN $0.00
5 2 SISTER KELLI (2) Vivianne Giles 26.66 8.00 7.06 566 29.2kg Exceptional VICTORY SWEET $0.00
6 6 CIVIC SPEED (6) Peter Rowan 26.67 8.25 7.01 455 28.3kg MODERN ASSASSIN CIVIC ROSE $0.00
7 3 WAGON TRAIN (3) Peter Bartlett 26.71 8.75 7.07 677 36.1kg Exceptional VICTORY SWEET $0.00
8 7 OBAMA BEAUTY (7) Wayne Wrout 26.75 9.50 7.20 788 28.0kg Exceptional NOT DAD'S CHOICE $0.00
Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD 457m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALOTTA MOJO (3) Wayne Vassallo 25.57 0.00 6.68 111 27.8kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
2 7 COYOTE SPUR (7) John Maple 26.02 7.25 6.79 332 34.2kg BIG SMIG CHERIE'S LADY $0.00
3 4 FONTANA BALE (4) Graeme Bate 26.05 7.75 6.79 444 36.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey WINFREY BALE $0.00
4 8 SPEEDY SHOW (8) Bruno Panetta 26.15 9.25 6.85 557 29.4kg Primo Uno SPRING SHOW $0.00
5 6 GUCCI LASS (6) Lauren Gorman 26.21 10.25 6.89 775 27.5kg Just The Best BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
6 1 HAYATE (1) Darren Mcdonald 26.22 10.34 6.76 223 31.7kg Brett Lee KOVU $0.00
7 2 LONG POINT (2) Robert Britton 26.29 11.50 6.87 666 30.3kg Hallucinate SCARLETT SPY $0.00
8 5 IZZIBLACK (5) Charles Mizzi 26.37 12.75 6.98 888 33.7kg Primo Uno OLMA GIRL $0.00
Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 457m Free For All $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TASMAN QUEEN (8) Robert Britton 25.61 0.00 6.69 111 29.3kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
2 5 KENDALE BALE (5) Kylie Hunt 25.84 3.75 7.09 775 35.3kg MOST AWESOME CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
3 7 BLIKSEM (7) Ian Cockerell 25.86 4.00 6.89 447 32.7kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
4 1 HELD FOR RANSOM (1) Ronald Dunne 25.87 4.25 6.77 333 35.0kg LARKHILL JO WITCH MAGIC $0.00
5 4 HONKY TONK DADDY (4) Graeme Bate 25.90 4.75 7.01 654 35.5kg NO INTENT HAIL A HARLEY $0.00
6 2 Lankan Flash (2) Lindsay Morshead 26.03 6.75 7.01 566 29.0kg Token Prince CRYSTAL LANKAN $0.00
7 3 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY (3) B Bonaccurso 26.05 7.00 6.74 222 26.7kg Brett Lee FOXMOOR FLYER $0.00
8 6 Roxio Bale (6) Graeme Bate 26.06 7.25 7.14 888 24.2kg Droopys Vieri FRANCESCA BALE $0.00
Race 7 K-ROCK 95.5 FM GEELONG 457m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HURRICANE SPHINX (5) Peter Giles 25.98 0.00 6.85 222 35.0kg Regal Ricky ELECTRIC ELLIE $0.00
2 1 ZAMIRA (1) Lauren Gorman 26.07 1.50 6.79 111 27.2kg Pure Octane MELBA'S MELODY $0.00
3 7 SIROCCO HERO (7) Wayne Vassallo 26.07 1.51 6.93 554 30.1kg Collision SCARLETT SPY $0.00
4 6 TOBAYA (6) Marlene Dopper 26.12 2.25 6.96 665 35.6kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
5 3 TIGER DOUGLAS (3) Kevin Tirchett 26.16 3.00 6.90 443 34.2kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER BO DOUGLAS $0.00
6 8 JUST A HANDSHAKE (8) Norman Wynd 26.38 6.50 6.88 336 30.2kg Just The Best BO DOUGLAS $0.00
7 2 MISS HILTON (2) Frank Courts 26.40 6.75 7.03 777 25.2kg HOTLINE HERO SPUNKY TAYLOR $0.00
8 4 TRAVEL JAY (4) Philip Sant 26.53 8.75 7.06 888 32.5kg WATERVIEW STAR BLACK CASSA $0.00
Race 8 MTD YARDMAN FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 14.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MENTERA BALE (4) Steven Collins 34.40 0.00 14.33 1111 31.0kg Lansley Bale GEORGINA BALE $0.00
2 5 TRIGGER TREGEA (5) Lindsay Morshead 34.54 2.25 14.58 2222 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
3 9 CURRENCY MOLLY (1) Arthur O'Connor 34.96 9.00 14.65 3333 31.1kg CARLISLE JACK BUSH CURRENCY $0.00
4 8 DINKYDI TEX (8) Heather Collins 35.23 13.25 14.85 5544 32.5kg Texas Gold KNOCKABOUT SARAH $0.00
5 7 SADDLER JACK (7) Louie Bicchieri 35.48 17.25 14.80 4455 32.1kg Placard SACRED FOOL $0.00
6 3 TRENDY TEARS (3) Steven Collins 35.50 17.50 15.10 6666 33.6kg TRENT LEE CURRENCY TEARS $0.00
7 10 NEON WISH (6) Frank Langenhoff 35.64 19.75 15.29 8888 34.6kg Where's Pedro MAKING MOVES $0.00
8 2 FELIX STAR (2) Steven Collins 35.66 20.00 15.23 7777 33.1kg Elite State STAR LIGHT $0.00
Race 9 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER 347m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OAK THUNDER (4) George Pattichis 19.71 0.00 8.67 11 35.6kg Primo Uno TRENDY OAK $0.00
2 7 TAKABEE (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 20.10 6.25 8.92 32 30.4kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MOONLIGHT $0.00
3 8 SOUTH WEST (8) Gregory Paez 20.29 9.25 8.92 23 31.2kg NO INTENT LADY MANAGER $0.00
4 6 SILVER BLITZ (6) Keith Lloyd 20.51 12.75 8.97 44 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz RACHAEL ANNE $0.00
5 1 LEFTY ODOULL (1) Keith Lloyd 21.25 24.50 9.02 55 29.8kg Late Late Show HUMENATOR $0.00
6 3 TWILIGHT HUNTER (3) Gary Hale 21.83 33.75 9.05 66 31.0kg Solve The Puzzle TAT MIDGE $0.00
DNF 5 CHAINSAW (5) Raymond Henness 0.00 0.00 9.49 77 36.8kg HOTLINE HERO KRISTASHA $0.00
Race 10 COOPER'S COPIERS GEELONG 457m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BENT LEE (1) Darren Mcdonald 26.42 0.00 6.95 545 31.0kg Brett Lee SPORTIVA $0.00
2 6 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE (6) Lisa Cockerell 26.42 0.09 7.01 777 33.3kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
3 5 AMOS BALE (5) Kylie Hunt 26.43 0.25 6.87 331 33.2kg MODERN ASSASSIN FLORIDA BALE $0.00
4 3 UGO ROXON (3) Barry Reid 26.49 1.25 6.95 453 32.5kg Hallucinate MYSTERY SPICE $0.00
5 2 WRITE TO MIKE (2) Peter Giles 26.51 1.50 6.79 1 33.2kg Pure Octane MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
6 4 JESSIE DOUGLAS (4) Kevin Ward 26.53 1.75 6.96 664 28.9kg Go Wild Teddy ELLE DOUGLAS $0.00
7 7 ARCTIC FOX (7) Peter Giles 26.60 3.00 6.81 226 32.3kg Brett Lee HERRON QUAY $0.00
8 8 RISING FLOWER (8) Ian Vigor 26.70 4.50 7.16 888 35.0kg Primo Uno PRINCESS FLOWER $0.00
Race 11 BECKLEY PART MARKET THIS SATURDAY 347m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REDEYE LOVE (6) Lisa Delbridge 19.87 0.00 8.67 11 32.0kg Hallucinate SHIMAWAI $0.00
2 8 BRESCIANO (8) B Bonaccurso 19.98 1.75 8.99 22 33.9kg NO INTENT KOVU $0.00
3 2 SILVER EPERGNE (2) Simon Lees 20.29 6.75 9.24 34 27.2kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
4 5 RUN JAKE RUN (5) Robert Britton 20.46 9.50 9.24 43 32.9kg ROYAL ASSASSIN DOLL'S ME MUM $0.00
5 1 VINNIE VEGAS (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 20.57 11.25 9.24 55 30.2kg Big Daddy Cool ERISKAY $0.00
6 3 YEA BUT (3) Norman Wynd 20.72 13.50 9.28 66 28.2kg Hallucinate WORD LIFE $0.00
7 4 TOABSTA ROADSTA (4) Mark Delbridge 20.87 16.00 9.32 88 35.2kg ELGRANDO HEATHERDALE LASS $0.00
8 7 JEN EX DINGO (7) Gary Buttigieg 20.98 17.75 9.31 77 24.4kg Token Prince LITTLE WHIZ $0.00
Race 12 XMAS DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG GRC 347m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOTLINE LASS (1) Bernie Ender 20.12 0.00 8.77 11 28.6kg HOTLINE HERO KRISTASHA $0.00
2 7 Dial Triple Zero (7) Bernie Ender 20.18 1.00 8.86 22 28.5kg HOTLINE HERO KRISTASHA $0.00
3 8 VILLER TIGER (8) Gregory Paez 20.45 5.25 9.18 33 32.2kg Cyrus The Virus BEST PRINCESS $0.00
4 2 SASHA JET (2) John Frewin 20.54 6.75 9.38 55 29.9kg LOCHINVAR JET OUR MAGPIE GIRL $0.00
5 5 BOSS SAQUAN (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 20.57 7.25 9.34 44 32.9kg LILLI PILLI LAD RIVERDALE JODIE $0.00
6 6 ON A PROMISE (6) Gregory Paez 21.03 14.50 9.42 66 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz NEVER PROMISE $0.00
DNF 3 KREUZER MURPHY (3) Edwin Caruana 0.00 0.00 8.77 7 28.7kg HOTLINE HERO LIZABILITY $0.00