Geelong Race Results

Friday 15th of May 2009
R1 MTD YARDMAN FINAL (347m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.81
1
2
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.88

Split

8.81

In Run

11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Peter Presutto
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.13

Split

9.19

In Run

22

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.43

Split

9.38

In Run

33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.66

Split

9.44

In Run

44

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Melissa Ocic
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.74

Split

9.57

In Run

66

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Craig Davis
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

20.91

Split

9.53

In Run

55

Wgt

37.3kg
7
4
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

20.96

Split

9.60

In Run

77

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Angela Galea
$0.00

Mgn

28.50

Time

21.67

Split

10.23

In Run

88

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 LYNETTE'S FLORIST DRYSDALE (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.94
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.94

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.21

Split

6.96

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.33

Split

7.07

In Run

554

Wgt

37.9kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.40

Split

7.05

In Run

333

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.65

Split

7.08

In Run

667

Wgt

37.0kg
6
7
T: Zenon Brzozek
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.70

Split

7.06

In Run

446

Wgt

24.6kg
7
4
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.77

Split

7.33

In Run

775

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.91
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.91

In Run

132

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.21

Split

6.91

In Run

13

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.43

Split

6.93

In Run

221

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: David Todd
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.61

Split

7.13

In Run

344

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.74

Split

7.15

In Run

455

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.93

Split

7.15

In Run

566

Wgt

36.2kg
R4 GEELONG SECURITY DOORS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 14.75
1
6
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.02

Split

15.03

In Run

4441

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Lucinda Condon
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

35.05

Split

15.10

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.33

Split

15.14

In Run

6664

Wgt

22.7kg
4
3
T: Jessica Forrest
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.47

Split

14.95

In Run

3326

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: B Fish
$0.00

Mgn

7.29

Time

35.47

Split

14.94

In Run

2233

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Raymond Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.49

Split

14.75

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.60

Split

15.27

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.4kg
8
10
T: Margaret Desaubin
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.61

Split

15.18

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.79
1
8
T: Mark Attard
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.79

In Run

111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Nicole Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.95

In Run

444

Wgt

35.5kg
3
6
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.90

In Run

222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.15

Split

6.92

In Run

333

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.22

Split

7.03

In Run

556

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.26

Split

7.07

In Run

665

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.34

Split

7.21

In Run

887

Wgt

32.6kg
8
10
T: Philip Sant
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.81

Split

7.08

In Run

778

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 (BITCHES) (457m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 6.90
1
1
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.90

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.99

Split

6.90

In Run

123

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.00

Split

6.97

In Run

232

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.21

Split

7.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Brian Jones
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.22

Split

7.01

In Run

456

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.29

Split

7.13

In Run

565

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (457m)
Place
Free For All - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.83
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.93

In Run

332

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.83

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Colin Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.38

Split

6.84

In Run

223

Wgt

32.1kg
4
9
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.54

Split

6.95

In Run

444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.66

Split

7.04

In Run

565

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

27.07

Split

6.83

In Run

156

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

27.15

Split

7.09

In Run

677

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 FRONTLINE SECURITY FINAL (GOBIS) (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.77
1
2
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.77

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.98

Split

7.06

In Run

665

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.04

Split

6.92

In Run

444

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.89

In Run

333

Wgt

35.6kg
5
8
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.11

Split

6.88

In Run

222

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.98

In Run

556

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.47

Split

7.09

In Run

777

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.74

Split

7.22

In Run

888

Wgt

34.6kg
R9 COOPER'S COPIERS GEELONG (700m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 7.51
1
1
T: Ronald Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.79

Split

7.71

In Run

3441

Wgt

33.4kg
2
10
T: Joseph Mifsud
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

41.88

Split

7.82

In Run

5664

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Donald Hill
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.02

Split

8.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

42.03

Split

7.67

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Gary Mannion
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.16

Split

7.51

In Run

112

Wgt

37.7kg
6
8
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.18

Split

7.81

In Run

4556

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Luke Grimmond
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

42.59

Split

8.07

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
7
T: Alfred Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.51

In Run

1225

Wgt

25.1kg
R10 95.5FM K-ROCK (347m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 8.81
1
8
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.91

Split

8.81

In Run

11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Michelle Grima
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.20

Split

9.06

In Run

22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.31

Split

9.09

In Run

33

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.41

Split

9.25

In Run

44

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Kathleen Scott
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.55

Split

9.26

In Run

65

Wgt

29.9kg
6
10
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.61

Split

9.26

In Run

56

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.74

Split

9.43

In Run

88

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Donald Hill
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

20.82

Split

9.27

In Run

77

Wgt

27.3kg
R11 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 7.07
1
5
T: John Jarkis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.47

Split

7.07

In Run

121

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.61

Split

7.19

In Run

444

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.70

Split

7.18

In Run

233

Wgt

24.7kg
4
8
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.86

Split

7.24

In Run

565

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.87

Split

7.19

In Run

357

Wgt

26.1kg
6
10
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

6.54

Time

26.88

Split

7.27

In Run

676

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.98

Split

7.30

In Run

788

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.08

Split

7.07

In Run

12

Wgt

27.2kg
R12 TOP CAT VIDEO (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 7.04
1
7
T: Heather Cooke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.50

Split

7.04

In Run

131

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.53

Split

7.04

In Run

12

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Roger Raven
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.76

Split

7.19

In Run

565

Wgt

41.7kg
4
6
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.87

Split

7.17

In Run

224

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.94

Split

7.20

In Run

777

Wgt

37.0kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.97

Split

7.18

In Run

343

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

7.54

Time

26.97

Split

7.18

In Run

456

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: Peter Sieben
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

27.58

Split

7.20

In Run

688

Wgt

35.4kg
Race 1 MTD YARDMAN FINAL 347m Maiden Final $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNO PIES (2) Matthew Clark 19.88 0.00 8.81 11 33.2kg Primo Uno CRICKET CUTIE $0.00
2 6 POTATO (6) Peter Presutto 20.13 4.00 9.19 22 29.7kg Surf Lorian RANONBI $0.00
3 8 VENOM MISS (8) Neville Tait 20.43 8.75 9.38 33 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MADAM HAVOC $0.00
4 7 OXLEY SAPPHIRE (7) Dennis Trewin 20.66 12.50 9.44 44 26.6kg Pure Octane OXLEY AMY $0.00
5 3 SUREFIRE SUZIE (3) Melissa Ocic 20.74 13.75 9.57 66 28.2kg Primo Uno SALAMANDER LASS $0.00
6 1 FULL OF FIRE (1) Craig Davis 20.91 16.50 9.53 55 37.3kg GABLE LAFOURCHE FULL OF PROMISES $0.00
7 4 GALBA BRUCE (4) John Maple 20.96 17.25 9.60 77 33.0kg Surf Lorian MIRACLE TEARS $0.00
8 5 THIRSTY THURSDAY (5) Angela Galea 21.67 28.50 10.23 88 28.5kg Where's Pedro WHITE ON RICE $0.00
Race 2 LYNETTE'S FLORIST DRYSDALE 457m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA AARON (2) Andrea Dailly 26.07 0.00 6.94 111 30.2kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
2 8 IMPRESSIVE ROSE (8) Dennis Trewin 26.21 2.25 6.96 222 26.2kg DIGITAL IMPRESSIVE $0.00
3 5 DYNA REGGIE (5) Graeme Bate 26.33 4.25 7.07 554 37.9kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
4 6 MEPUNGA JAZZ (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.40 5.25 7.05 333 33.3kg Elite State MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
5 1 NOSE LIKE LAURIE (1) Carol Westerlo 26.65 9.25 7.08 667 37.0kg Elite State TOMMIE'S PLACARD $0.00
6 7 SHAKIN' STEVENS (7) Zenon Brzozek 26.70 10.00 7.06 446 24.6kg November Fury SHAKIN' LILL $0.00
7 4 STACK OF TIGERS (4) S Bonaccurso 26.77 11.25 7.33 775 26.3kg Where's Pedro SLEEK PHYSIQUE $0.00
Race 3 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER 457m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUSH KNIGHT (2) Angela Langton 26.10 0.00 6.91 132 33.8kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
2 1 BOYNE WATER (1) Garry Selkrig 26.21 1.75 6.91 13 29.5kg Elite State LADY SINADE $0.00
3 8 SWIFT CONQUEST (8) Robert Britton 26.43 5.25 6.93 221 34.4kg Primo Uno WHICH WIRE $0.00
4 6 PEARLESQUE (6) David Todd 26.61 8.25 7.13 344 33.2kg Hallucinate MARQUISE PEARL $0.00
5 4 VOODOO OAK (4) Kristie Collyer 26.74 10.25 7.15 455 30.5kg Primo Uno TRENDY OAK $0.00
6 3 ROCKY'S MISSION (3) Elaine Johannsen 26.93 13.25 7.15 566 36.2kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
Race 4 GEELONG SECURITY DOORS 600m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 14.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MANTRA STYLE (6) John Galea 35.02 0.00 15.03 4441 27.5kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00
2 2 FAST BOND (2) Lucinda Condon 35.05 0.50 15.10 5555 31.7kg Bond FAT CHOPS POLLY $0.00
3 8 KEEP COOL (8) Paul Anderton 35.33 5.00 15.14 6664 22.7kg Big Daddy Cool MELS EASY $0.00
4 3 MISS STRESS (3) Jessica Forrest 35.47 7.25 14.95 3326 28.8kg Elite State MARINKA BALE $0.00
5 1 ASHWOOD BAY (1) B Fish 35.47 7.29 14.94 2233 31.6kg RUM BANDIT STILLWATER SADIE $0.00
6 5 MISCHA LUCK (5) Raymond Fisher 35.49 7.50 14.75 1112 28.1kg Primo Uno PRANCER $0.00
7 7 BIG RED ASSASSIN (7) Elsie King 35.60 9.25 15.27 8888 30.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SHOWGIRL $0.00
8 10 DYNAMITE GOLD (4) Margaret Desaubin 35.61 9.50 15.18 7777 32.5kg Where's Pedro CAMPLIN'S GOLD $0.00
Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD 457m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FIRST COMMANDER (8) Mark Attard 25.67 0.00 6.79 111 35.1kg Bond RENEE'S SPECIAL $0.00
2 3 JIBBA JABBA (3) Nicole Mcrae 25.92 4.00 6.95 444 35.5kg Black Enforcer HUM DINGA $0.00
3 6 HARMER BROTHERS (6) Simon Lees 25.98 5.00 6.90 222 31.6kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
4 2 VESZPREMI (2) Elaine Johannsen 26.15 7.75 6.92 333 26.9kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
5 1 TAD RUSTY (1) Elaine Johannsen 26.22 8.75 7.03 556 33.6kg Bond KIKIKU $0.00
6 7 KING WITHIN (7) Phillis Brown 26.26 9.50 7.07 665 31.8kg Token Prince CREATE SPACE $0.00
7 5 RIVERDALE ELVIS (5) Matthew Abela 26.34 10.75 7.21 887 32.6kg Typhoon Tide RIVERDALE LIL $0.00
8 10 TRAVEL JAY (4) Philip Sant 26.81 18.25 7.08 778 33.1kg WATERVIEW STAR BLACK CASSA $0.00
Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 (BITCHES) 457m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 6.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANCING LIGHTS (1) Alisdair Armstrong 25.96 0.00 6.90 11 31.5kg FIREFLY BOY SPECIAL INTENT $0.00
2 7 HOT PUZZLE (7) Paul Anderton 25.99 0.50 6.90 123 28.2kg Solve The Puzzle HONKY DEE $0.00
3 5 NAOMI CAMBAZ (5) Jeanette Murphy 26.00 0.75 6.97 232 28.1kg Whisky Assassin BAZWILL $0.00
4 4 KATJA (4) Elaine Johannsen 26.21 4.00 7.00 344 30.7kg Bond KIKIKU $0.00
5 6 TELL EM (6) Brian Jones 26.22 4.25 7.01 456 27.6kg Where's Pedro OGDEN $0.00
6 3 Who Told Helen (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.29 5.25 7.13 565 28.1kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
Race 7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 457m Free For All $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KENDALE BALE (2) Graeme Bate 25.91 0.00 6.93 332 34.3kg MOST AWESOME CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
2 8 YOUNG RAVELLO (8) Jeffrey Britton 26.16 4.00 6.83 11 31.8kg November Fury TRIOS PINARI $0.00
3 4 Pharoah King (4) Colin Brennan 26.38 7.50 6.84 223 32.1kg Big Daddy Cool JUDY'S SURPRISE $0.00
4 9 SMILING TIGER (5) Elsie King 26.54 10.00 6.95 444 32.0kg Nobody's Fool WAVERLY HONCHO $0.00
5 3 DAY OUT (3) Cameron Bahen 26.66 12.00 7.04 565 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ENTRENCHED $0.00
6 6 GALBA CHRIS (6) John Maple 27.07 18.50 6.83 156 33.3kg COUNTRY WILLEE PRIVATE AFFAIR $0.00
7 7 HANIFY'S IMPACT (7) Jason Thompson 27.15 19.75 7.09 677 27.9kg Collision MISS HANIFY $0.00
Race 8 FRONTLINE SECURITY FINAL (GOBIS) 457m Grade 5 Final $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KATIE'S TEARS (2) Paul Anderton 25.64 0.00 6.77 111 30.9kg Over Flo INCA DANCER $0.00
2 3 HALKIN BALE (3) Graeme Bate 25.98 5.50 7.06 665 34.7kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
3 6 DANTE BALE (6) Graeme Bate 26.04 6.50 6.92 444 35.2kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
4 1 NUTS FAWN SUIT (1) Elaine Johannsen 26.08 7.00 6.89 333 35.6kg Pure Octane DADDY'S FELICITY $0.00
5 8 HOLY MOLEY (8) Florence Alister 26.11 7.50 6.88 222 34.4kg Elite State LADY SINADE $0.00
6 4 DOUBLE JUMP (4) Elaine Johannsen 26.27 10.00 6.98 556 31.9kg MACHO GRANDE ORABELL $0.00
7 5 LADY BEWARE (5) Malcolm Hirtzel 26.47 13.25 7.09 777 29.7kg Exceptional CRIMES INTENDED $0.00
8 7 CORDOZAR (7) Elaine Johannsen 26.74 17.50 7.22 888 34.6kg Hallucinate UNO NAN $0.00
Race 9 COOPER'S COPIERS GEELONG 700m Novice Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 7.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHRAPNEL (1) Ronald Johnson 41.79 0.00 7.71 3441 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz FAST LANKAN $0.00
2 10 GREAT GHANDU (2) Joseph Mifsud 41.88 1.50 7.82 5664 34.3kg MODERN ASSASSIN MY SELECTION $0.00
3 4 WAIT ON SADIE (4) Donald Hill 42.02 3.75 8.00 6777 27.0kg ELGRANDO WAITING LIST $0.00
4 5 LENO'S LAD (5) David Geall 42.03 3.84 7.67 2333 31.9kg Surf Lorian NESSIE'S THUNDER $0.00
5 3 TOTAL TOKEN (3) Gary Mannion 42.16 6.00 7.51 112 37.7kg TOKEN CHARLIE MADDI AMANDA $0.00
6 8 UNO KATE (8) Brendan Dewan 42.18 6.25 7.81 4556 29.0kg Primo Uno PAULINE $0.00
7 6 KADINO KID (6) Luke Grimmond 42.59 12.75 8.07 7888 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool LUKEAMY $0.00
DNF 7 REGAL BABOO (7) Alfred Spiteri 0.00 0.00 7.51 1225 25.1kg KINGS CADET ELSIE MARVEN $0.00
Race 10 95.5FM K-ROCK 347m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CLASSIC DIVA (8) Darren Brown 19.91 0.00 8.81 11 29.3kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
2 1 TWO THOU MICKEY (1) Michelle Grima 20.20 4.75 9.06 22 33.6kg EIFFELLA BRIEMMA $0.00
3 5 SOOKY BEANZ (5) Mark Grima 20.31 6.50 9.09 33 29.9kg ROYAL ASSASSIN CIVIL HEADED $0.00
4 2 JANE'S A DIVA (2) Darren Brown 20.41 8.00 9.25 44 28.0kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
5 4 TOODLES (4) Kathleen Scott 20.55 10.25 9.26 65 29.9kg Brett Lee HIBACHI $0.00
6 10 PAKO ROAD (6) Darren Brown 20.61 11.25 9.26 56 31.9kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
7 7 IDENTIFIED (7) John Maple 20.74 13.25 9.43 88 30.7kg Carnage WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
8 3 Sixty Four (3) Donald Hill 20.82 14.50 9.27 77 27.3kg Typhoon Tide KERRY LOUISE $0.00
Race 11 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY 457m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 7.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROLLING RIVER (5) John Jarkis 26.47 0.00 7.07 121 25.9kg GREAT WISH RIVERDALE GIRL $0.00
2 3 DYNA JAYDEN (3) Graeme Bate 26.61 2.25 7.19 444 33.8kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
3 7 GHOST SKY (7) Dennis Trewin 26.70 3.75 7.18 233 24.7kg Surf Lorian BRANDON SKY $0.00
4 8 INVICTUS SHIRAZ (8) Phillis Brown 26.86 6.25 7.24 565 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz INVICTUS COSMIC $0.00
5 6 SWEET KEEPING (6) Wayne Vassallo 26.87 6.50 7.19 357 26.1kg Bond KERRIE JACKSON $0.00
6 10 FAWN KISS (4) Michael Gibbons 26.88 6.54 7.27 676 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz KISS THE LINE $0.00
7 2 COUNTRY SUMMER (2) Cameron Bahen 26.98 8.25 7.30 788 28.1kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED $0.00
8 1 STRESSFREE LADY (1) Florence Alister 27.08 9.75 7.07 12 27.2kg Elite State LADY SINADE $0.00
Race 12 TOP CAT VIDEO 457m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 7.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SINBAD'S ANGEL (7) Heather Cooke 26.50 0.00 7.04 131 25.9kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK $0.00
2 8 DAWN'S SPIRIT (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.53 0.50 7.04 12 26.0kg Premier Fantasy RAVISHING $0.00
3 4 ELBOW'S RINALDI (4) Roger Raven 26.76 4.25 7.19 565 41.7kg LOCHINVAR JET WEAK SPRING $0.00
4 6 ALBY MORRIS (6) P Simone 26.87 6.00 7.17 224 34.0kg Where's Pedro CATHRYN MORRIS $0.00
5 2 BRONTE'S STAR (2) Brett Bravo 26.94 7.00 7.20 777 37.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL $0.00
6 5 TOKEN RHODE (5) Dennis Trewin 26.97 7.50 7.18 343 31.7kg Token Prince SCHNE BOODLES $0.00
7 3 PUSH FOOT (3) Michael Chilcott 26.97 7.54 7.18 456 28.0kg Primo Uno MISS CREANT $0.00
8 1 RIPCURL OSTI (1) Peter Sieben 27.58 17.25 7.20 688 35.4kg Carnage OCKER OSTI $0.00