Geelong Race Results

Thursday 11th of August 2011
R1 95.5 K-ROCK FINAL (GOBIS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.42
1
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.55

In Run

22

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.16

Split

8.42

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.27

Split

8.58

In Run

43

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.45

Split

8.88

In Run

87

Wgt

35.6kg
5
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.50

Split

8.72

In Run

66

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Travis Monaghan
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.58

Split

8.82

In Run

78

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Donna Furey
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.60

Split

8.66

In Run

54

Wgt

25.9kg
8
4
T: Marlene Dopper
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.60

Split

8.58

In Run

35

Wgt

34.5kg
R2 COOPER'S COPIERS HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.29
1
1
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.29

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.96

Split

8.46

In Run

32

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.01

Split

8.56

In Run

64

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.61

In Run

76

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.08

Split

8.45

In Run

23

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Susan Corrigan
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.65

In Run

88

Wgt

28.7kg
7
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.26

Split

8.54

In Run

57

Wgt

23.2kg
8
4
T: G Long
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.49

In Run

45

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.28
1
6
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.28

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.82

Split

8.55

In Run

32

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.08

Split

8.53

In Run

24

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.16

Split

8.82

In Run

55

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.56

In Run

43

Wgt

25.0kg
6
2
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.88

In Run

76

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.54

Split

8.85

In Run

67

Wgt

28.9kg
8
1
T: Peter Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.91

In Run

88

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 TAB SPORTSBET HT3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.33
1
6
T: Nathan Rooney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.33

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
4
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.69

In Run

74

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Peter Colthup
$0.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.26

Split

8.58

In Run

22

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.58

In Run

33

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.62

Split

8.63

In Run

46

Wgt

31.5kg
6
10
T: Paul Maffei
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.69

Split

8.84

In Run

85

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.77

Split

8.65

In Run

57

Wgt

25.6kg
8
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.91

Split

8.66

In Run

68

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Peter Lee
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Kevin Podmore
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Graeme Jolly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: John Barlow
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

35.1kg
7
1
T: Irena Sergienko
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 BECKLEY PARK MARKET (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.35

In Run

11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.74

Split

8.46

In Run

22

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.81

Split

8.67

In Run

74

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.59

In Run

46

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.90

Split

8.51

In Run

33

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.99

Split

8.60

In Run

55

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.71

In Run

87

Wgt

36.9kg
8
5
T: Kevin Podmore
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.73

Split

8.63

In Run

68

Wgt

34.5kg
R7 GEELONG GREYHOUND PHOTO'S (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
4
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

37.1kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

39.2kg
5
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

36.3kg
7
5
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

35.2kg
8
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $88
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

34.7kg
3
9
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

36.7kg
6
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

34.4kg
8
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

33.9kg
R9 www.tab.com.au HT4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.34
1
2
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.34

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.78

Split

8.53

In Run

32

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: G Long
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.91

Split

8.61

In Run

44

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.48

In Run

23

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.38

Split

8.97

In Run

75

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.80

In Run

66

Wgt

24.2kg
7
1
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.63

Split

9.00

In Run

88

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.78

In Run

57

Wgt

28.7kg
R10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT5 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.20
1
1
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.20

In Run

11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.87

Split

8.34

In Run

22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
6
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.90

Split

8.52

In Run

55

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.93

Split

8.44

In Run

44

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.42

In Run

33

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.18

Split

8.52

In Run

66

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: James Fowler
$0.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

23.19

Split

8.61

In Run

87

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.53

In Run

78

Wgt

29.2kg
R11 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES HT6 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.38
1
2
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.38

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.07

Split

8.66

In Run

63

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.13

Split

8.62

In Run

54

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Shane Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.51

In Run

22

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.84

In Run

86

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: John Kruisselbrink
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.74

In Run

75

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.46

Split

8.55

In Run

37

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Arron Rocke
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

23.92

Split

8.60

In Run

48

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 95.5 K-ROCK FINAL (GOBIS) 400m Maiden Final $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TAKE SHELTER (3) Dennis Trewin 23.05 0.00 8.55 22 32.9kg Bit Chili TYPHOON MARINA $0.00
2 2 DAISY FLAME (2) Dennis Trewin 23.16 1.75 8.42 11 25.6kg Paddy's Flame LITTLE JORDYN $0.00
3 8 EL BULLI (8) Robert Britton 23.27 3.50 8.58 43 31.0kg El Galo THAI AGAIN $0.00
4 6 FOREVER HOT (6) Dennis Trewin 23.45 6.50 8.88 87 35.6kg Paddy's Flame ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
5 7 FORRESTER (7) Michael Gibbons 23.50 7.25 8.72 66 33.6kg Elite State MARLY MARLY $0.00
6 1 Darley Whistler (1) Travis Monaghan 23.58 8.50 8.82 78 29.3kg Slater MINNIE MINOR $0.00
7 5 DAISY DOP (5) Donna Furey 23.60 8.75 8.66 54 25.9kg Head Bound VIRUS SWATTER $0.00
8 4 HORACE SLUGHORN (4) Marlene Dopper 23.60 8.75 8.58 35 34.5kg Black Enforcer MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
Race 2 COOPER'S COPIERS HT1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Amado (1) James Karamatic 22.79 0.00 8.29 11 27.1kg El Galo ENTICED LASS $0.00
2 2 JESSINA (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.96 2.75 8.46 32 27.9kg Where's Pedro IN FLEW ENZA $0.00
3 3 WHY NOT NAN (3) Scott Manning 23.01 3.50 8.56 64 27.5kg Surgeon WHY NOT MOLLY $0.00
4 8 BELTIS BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 23.04 4.00 8.61 76 30.5kg Give Me Five JASMINE BALE $0.00
5 5 HURRYING BYE (5) Chris Stanton 23.08 4.75 8.45 23 27.3kg Collision TOKEN EXCUSE $0.00
6 7 ANNIE ANTEATER (7) Susan Corrigan 23.23 7.00 8.65 88 28.7kg Pure Octane SICEM REX $0.00
7 6 QUEEN NAYIS (6) Michael Gibbons 23.26 7.50 8.54 57 23.2kg Premier Fantasy CHLOE SIYAN $0.00
8 4 TAKE THYME (4) G Long 23.27 7.75 8.49 45 27.4kg Brett Lee THYME TRAVEL $0.00
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SONIC CHICK (6) 22.68 0.00 8.28 11 27.5kg Where's Pedro MISS OTAZEL $0.00
2 8 ANNMALA MAGIC (8) Michael Gibbons 22.82 2.25 8.55 32 28.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey DYNAMIC FOOL $0.00
3 5 BRONTE'S BEST (5) K Bravo 23.08 6.50 8.53 24 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
4 4 White Grease (4) Colin Dalton 23.16 7.75 8.82 55 29.2kg EIFFELLA TIANI STORM $0.00
5 3 WATER AND WINE (3) Ken Bailey 23.24 9.00 8.56 43 25.0kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
6 2 MEGAN DELIGHT (2) Phillip Clark 23.32 10.25 8.88 76 27.0kg Pure Octane RINGER'S DELIGHT $0.00
7 7 VENUS GRANGE (7) Ian Vigor 23.54 13.75 8.85 67 28.9kg NO INTENT HEY MATAZZ $0.00
8 1 GOLD PLEDGE (1) Peter Stefanos 23.59 14.50 8.91 88 27.6kg Superman ONE PLEDGE $0.00
Race 4 TAB SPORTSBET HT3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUCH IS LIFE (6) Nathan Rooney 22.88 0.00 8.33 11 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz ROXANNE PASSION $0.00
2 4 Lonely Delight (4) Phillip Clark 23.25 6.00 8.69 74 30.4kg Where's Pedro RINGER'S DELIGHT $0.00
3 8 TOPSY LOUISE (8) Peter Colthup 23.26 6.09 8.58 22 32.0kg DIGITAL BRANDEEN QUEEN $0.00
4 1 MISS ALOUETTE (1) Kevin Ward 23.28 6.50 8.58 33 28.6kg Elite State LADY ALOUETTE $0.00
5 3 BLACK CHEETAH (3) Scott Stefanos 23.62 11.75 8.63 46 31.5kg Black Enforcer CHEETAH FURY $0.00
6 10 EL SHOCKA GRONDO (5) Paul Maffei 23.69 13.00 8.84 85 28.7kg ELGRANDO MISS LOONY TUNE $0.00
7 7 SANDY BUBBA (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.77 14.25 8.65 57 25.6kg Over Flo SLIM SANDY $0.00
8 2 LEKTRA LOU (2) Marcus Lloyd 23.91 16.50 8.66 68 27.7kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
Race 5 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM 460m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUMPIN' NIC NAT (4) Ken Bailey 25.90 0.00 0.00 111 35.6kg Regal Brett MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
2 3 TWIST AND SHOUT (3) Peter Lee 25.94 0.75 0.00 222 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SMELL THE ROSES $0.00
3 6 OCEAN DEEP (6) Kevin Podmore 26.12 3.50 0.00 433 35.7kg Where's Pedro DEEP WATER $0.00
4 7 PLATINUM RYDER (7) Graeme Jolly 26.38 7.75 0.00 554 32.3kg DIFFUSER MANCUNIAN SUE $0.00
5 5 MISTER CHARLIE (5) Judith Worsfold 26.45 8.75 0.00 345 31.1kg BO FRAZIER OXLEY APACHE $0.00
6 8 LONGLEY (8) John Barlow 26.53 10.00 0.00 887 35.1kg Texas Gold LADY NERO $0.00
7 1 BESTEARS (1) Irena Sergienko 26.64 11.75 0.00 776 31.3kg Pure Octane RUSSIAN PASSION $0.00
8 2 ATLANTIC SKY (2) Chris Stanton 26.68 12.50 0.00 668 30.7kg PACIFIC SKY SQUAT $0.00
Race 6 BECKLEY PARK MARKET 400m Mixed 3/4 $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MID LEVELS (2) Peter Giles 22.70 0.00 8.35 11 29.8kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
2 1 FLINT BALE (1) Graeme Bate 22.74 0.75 8.46 22 34.3kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
3 7 TRUE HOUSE (7) Keith Lloyd 22.81 1.75 8.67 74 35.0kg Run's House TRUE BREW $0.00
4 4 ARSONIST (4) Heather Collins 22.88 3.00 8.59 46 28.5kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
5 3 SCHWARTZ GIRL (3) Shane Jack 22.90 3.25 8.51 33 27.8kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
6 6 RIVERDALE JIMMY (6) Matthew Abela 22.99 4.75 8.60 55 32.6kg Typhoon Tide RIVERDALE LIL $0.00
7 8 COONEY'S MEDAL (8) Robert Britton 23.14 7.00 8.71 87 36.9kg Pure Octane PHIONA $0.00
8 5 HE'S CREATIVE (5) Kevin Podmore 23.73 16.50 8.63 68 34.5kg Brett Lee SHE'S CREATIVE $0.00
Race 7 GEELONG GREYHOUND PHOTO'S 460m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Dons Miss (2) Noel Carthew 26.07 0.00 0.00 111 25.1kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN $0.00
2 4 SARSAPARILLA (4) Heather Collins 26.11 0.75 0.00 222 37.1kg Where's Pedro QUICK VIEW $0.00
3 1 AVROM BALE (1) Graeme Bate 26.25 3.00 0.00 333 32.3kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
4 3 BAURNA MICK (3) Robert Britton 26.36 4.75 0.00 444 39.2kg BAURNAHULLA HERO RECORD KEEPER $0.00
5 8 GRANT BALE (8) Graeme Bate 26.54 7.50 0.00 555 33.0kg Go Wild Teddy TALIA BALE $0.00
6 7 POLAR GRANGE (7) Ian Vigor 27.14 17.00 0.00 777 36.3kg ELGRANDO NORTHERN BELLA $0.00
7 5 FIRE POTION (5) Chris Stanton 27.17 17.50 0.00 666 35.2kg Paddy's Flame RANONBI $0.00
8 6 CRUISING PAT (6) Kevin Tirchett 27.28 19.25 0.00 888 33.7kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
Race 8 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $88 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEASPRAY SURFER (4) Ken Bailey 26.27 0.00 0.00 221 31.7kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
2 2 LE PIPPY (2) Jess Fothergill 26.31 0.75 0.00 333 26.7kg Big Daddy Cool PRIZE POSSESSION $0.00
3 1 BUNJI (1) Trevor Allen 26.49 3.50 0.00 112 34.7kg Pure Octane BRANDEEN GLORY $0.00
3 9 ISLAND TREASURE (7) Peter Martinovic 26.49 3.50 0.00 445 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz PAMELA LEE $0.00
5 8 DIORO (8) Tracey Deglaitis 26.53 4.25 0.00 554 36.7kg WHERE'S HOOVER LAVITA $0.00
6 5 ZIPPY GALORE (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.60 5.25 0.00 687 28.9kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
7 6 BARRABAS (6) Scott Stefanos 26.69 6.75 0.00 866 34.4kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $0.00
8 3 ZIEBELL (3) Yvonne Andrews 26.86 9.50 0.00 778 33.9kg ASTRID'S PRINCE ARCTIC RAPID $0.00
Race 9 www.tab.com.au HT4 400m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Puzzle 'Em Girl (2) Glen Burton 22.74 0.00 8.34 11 26.8kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
2 7 Khumbu (7) Robert Britton 22.78 0.75 8.53 32 27.8kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
3 6 UPON A THYME (6) G Long 22.91 2.75 8.61 44 26.7kg Premier Fantasy DREAM THYME $0.00
4 8 OAKMONT KIMMI (8) Michael Gibbons 22.99 4.00 8.48 23 26.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey DYNAMIC FOOL $0.00
5 3 NORTHERN TROUBLE (3) Florence Alister 23.38 10.25 8.97 75 27.6kg Primo Uno NORTHERN SHADOW $0.00
6 5 YOU BEE (5) Ashley Mcdowall 23.59 13.50 8.80 66 24.2kg Vapour Whirl CHIKATE $0.00
7 1 Dons Daughter (1) Noel Carthew 23.63 14.25 9.00 88 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS BRADMAN $0.00
8 4 ARALU BALE (4) Steven Collins 23.68 15.00 8.78 57 28.7kg Give Me Five JASMINE BALE $0.00
Race 10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT5 400m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARNIE'S GIRL (1) D Curtain 22.70 0.00 8.20 11 26.1kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
2 2 LIVE ON REALITY (2) Pamela Tabone 22.87 2.75 8.34 22 25.9kg Elite State CAPE REALITY $0.00
3 6 LILY WHERE'S MUM (6) James Karamatic 22.90 3.25 8.52 55 26.1kg El Galo ENTICED LASS $0.00
4 8 Minnie Power (8) Louise Allen 22.93 3.75 8.44 44 27.9kg Black Enforcer CUZ'S JOY $0.00
5 3 SCANT REGARD (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.01 5.00 8.42 33 27.3kg Droopys Marco SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
6 4 MEPUNGA SWIFT (4) Joy Mcdowall 23.18 7.75 8.52 66 28.0kg Where's Pedro MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
7 5 COMANCHE MOON (5) James Fowler 23.19 7.84 8.61 87 28.2kg LEE MAJORS MOONSTAR $0.00
8 7 JESSIE DOUGLAS (7) Kevin Ward 23.33 10.00 8.53 78 29.2kg Go Wild Teddy ELLE DOUGLAS $0.00
Race 11 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES HT6 400m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SELECT NAN (2) Ken Bailey 22.60 0.00 8.38 11 26.3kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
2 6 NO MORE BIZZ (6) Florence Alister 23.07 7.50 8.66 63 26.6kg Where's Pedro MAKING MOVES $0.00
3 8 DOC'S DISCIPLE (8) Jess Fothergill 23.13 8.50 8.62 54 26.7kg Surf Lorian SHANLYN LASS $0.00
4 1 COOL POSSESSION (1) Shane Brennan 23.16 9.00 8.51 22 26.3kg Big Daddy Cool PRIZE POSSESSION $0.00
5 4 SOOKIE (4) K Bravo 23.19 9.50 8.84 86 25.3kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
6 3 MAITRISE (3) John Kruisselbrink 23.27 10.75 8.74 75 29.1kg Traction Control AWESOME OMEN $0.00
7 5 Entice Me Juliet (5) James Karamatic 23.46 13.75 8.55 37 27.5kg El Galo ENTICED LASS $0.00
8 7 LYNIE MAC (7) Arron Rocke 23.92 21.00 8.60 48 27.5kg Elite State SPENCE'S GIRL $0.00