Geelong Race Results

Friday 4th of September 2015
R1 GO THE BLUE DOG (400m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.47
1
1
T: Blake Shillington
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.47

In Run

M11

Wgt

36.4kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$2.80

Mgn

1.29

Time

22.92

Split

8.52

In Run

M22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Phillip Tanti
$25.90

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.43

Split

8.83

In Run

M44

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Val Awramenko
$3.40

Mgn

10.51

Time

23.50

Split

8.55

In Run

M33

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Maxwell Wintle
$10.30

Mgn

21.56

Time

24.19

Split

8.90

In Run

S55

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Daryl Jones
$14.00

Mgn

23.11

Time

24.29

Split

9.53

In Run

M66

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$13.10
SCR
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$27.20
R2 MAN UP FOR PROSTATE CANCER (400m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.60
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.74

In Run

M22

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Jarleth Maye
$6.40

Mgn

1.02

Time

23.00

Split

8.60

In Run

M11

Wgt

37.2kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$3.30

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.48

Split

8.89

In Run

M64

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Terrence Reid
$7.50

Mgn

12.46

Time

23.72

Split

8.84

In Run

M45

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$9.90

Mgn

14.92

Time

23.88

Split

8.86

In Run

M53

Wgt

30.5kg
6
10
T: Clint Capuano
$19.80

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.88

Split

9.19

In Run

M77

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Frances Matthyssen
$7.10

Mgn

20.86

Time

24.25

Split

9.57

In Run

M88

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Thomas Mitchell
$15.80

Mgn

21.78

Time

24.31

Split

8.75

In Run

Q36

Wgt

33.4kg
R3 SOUTH BARWON CRICKET CLUB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.78, 11.70
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.80

In Run

S211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: David Geall
$5.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.38

Split

6.78

In Run

M122

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Jason Thompson
$3.40

Mgn

1.76

Time

26.38

Split

6.89

In Run

S433

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Joanne Power
$17.70

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.59

Split

6.95

In Run

M655

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$13.90

Mgn

5.22

Time

26.59

Split

6.86

In Run

M344

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.40

Mgn

11.59

Time

27.00

Split

6.92

In Run

M566

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Richard Rutland
$6.20

Mgn

16.14

Time

27.28

Split

7.08

In Run

M878

Wgt

25.5kg
8
6
T: Bradley Mitchem
$15.20

Mgn

17.19

Time

27.35

Split

6.98

In Run

M787

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 AUS PIT (460m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67, 11.50
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.75

In Run

M211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

1.92

Time

26.03

Split

6.67

In Run

M122

Wgt

31.5kg
3
9
T: Thomas Mitchell
$12.60

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.36

Split

6.86

In Run

M765

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.20

Mgn

8.11

Time

26.42

Split

6.78

In Run

M433

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Terrence Reid
$30.20

Mgn

9.43

Time

26.50

Split

6.86

In Run

M644

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.40

Mgn

13.56

Time

26.76

Split

6.75

In Run

M356

Wgt

24.9kg
7
6
T: Michael Said
$4.30

Mgn

13.62

Time

26.77

Split

6.99

In Run

M888

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$15.20

Mgn

15.59

Time

26.89

Split

6.83

In Run

S577

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 ID ACCOUNTING & WEALTH SOLUTIONS (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.65, 11.50
1
8
T: Blake Shillington
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.71

In Run

M342

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$7.60

Mgn

1.32

Time

26.14

Split

6.71

In Run

S411

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$11.50

Mgn

3.05

Time

26.25

Split

6.68

In Run

M223

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$3.20

Mgn

3.41

Time

26.27

Split

6.65

In Run

M134

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.30

Mgn

4.16

Time

26.32

Split

6.81

In Run

S776

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Heather Collins
$2.30

Mgn

7.05

Time

26.50

Split

6.73

In Run

M567

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$23.60

Mgn

12.70

Time

26.86

Split

6.75

In Run

M655

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 COMMUN NA FEINE HOTEL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57, 11.30
1
4
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.57

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Angela Galea
$11.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

26.02

Split

6.90

In Run

S776

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

5.98

Time

26.02

Split

6.73

In Run

M457

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Blake Shillington
$12.00

Mgn

6.81

Time

26.08

Split

6.58

In Run

M222

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$28.10

Mgn

7.33

Time

26.11

Split

6.70

In Run

M333

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$13.20

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.22

Split

6.90

In Run

M664

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$34.60

Mgn

11.38

Time

26.36

Split

6.74

In Run

M545

Wgt

34.5kg
R7 THE LOVE SHACK - KARUMBA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62, 11.40
1
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$19.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.86

In Run

M433

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Barry Stephens
$18.50

Mgn

1.03

Time

26.22

Split

6.62

In Run

Q111

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Vincent Borg
$3.70

Mgn

2.08

Time

26.29

Split

6.78

In Run

M222

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$3.70

Mgn

5.19

Time

26.49

Split

6.86

In Run

M565

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Carmel Schembri
$6.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

26.55

Split

6.98

In Run

M777

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$3.40

Mgn

6.32

Time

26.56

Split

6.97

In Run

M654

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.40

Mgn

7.13

Time

26.61

Split

6.79

In Run

Q346

Wgt

31.0kg
R8 KARDINIA DENTAL (460m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.10
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.49

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Heather Collins
$21.90

Mgn

10.65

Time

26.06

Split

6.80

In Run

M643

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Michael Wallworth
$7.70

Mgn

10.79

Time

26.07

Split

6.75

In Run

M522

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Andrea Chapple
$3.80

Mgn

12.89

Time

26.20

Split

6.73

In Run

M456

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Angela Galea
$24.70

Mgn

13.79

Time

26.26

Split

6.73

In Run

M365

Wgt

34.9kg
6
2
T: Norma Gost
$9.80

Mgn

14.03

Time

26.28

Split

6.89

In Run

S888

Wgt

29.6kg
7
1
T: Norma Gost
$12.60

Mgn

14.21

Time

26.29

Split

6.84

In Run

S777

Wgt

34.2kg
8
3
T: Mark Cauchi
$11.40

Mgn

17.02

Time

26.46

Split

6.66

In Run

M234

Wgt

33.9kg
R9 MALLONZ FINAL SUPPER (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.41
1
7
T: Thomas Mitchell
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.50

In Run

M32

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.00

Mgn

1.98

Time

22.87

Split

8.41

In Run

Q11

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$1.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

22.98

Split

8.75

In Run

M56

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$18.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

22.98

Split

8.49

In Run

Q23

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$35.20

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.06

Split

8.80

In Run

M75

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.80

Mgn

5.27

Time

23.08

Split

8.59

In Run

M44

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Phillip Tanti
$50.90

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.17

Split

8.75

In Run

M67

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$33.90

Mgn

11.94

Time

23.50

Split

8.81

In Run

M88

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.32
1
1
T: Andrea Chapple
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.32

In Run

M11

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Terrence Reid
$9.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.67

Split

8.45

In Run

M22

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Elaine Vigor
$11.50

Mgn

2.37

Time

22.71

Split

8.45

In Run

M34

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Blake Shillington
$7.40

Mgn

2.71

Time

22.73

Split

8.59

In Run

M53

Wgt

37.4kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$13.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

22.89

Split

8.50

In Run

M45

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.80

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.02

Split

8.75

In Run

M66

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.70

Mgn

10.73

Time

23.24

Split

8.80

In Run

M77

Wgt

28.5kg
R11 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: Blake Shillington
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.30

In Run

Q11

Wgt

36.2kg
2
5
T: Heather Collins
$10.10

Mgn

5.46

Time

22.77

Split

8.55

In Run

M33

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.30

Mgn

5.65

Time

22.78

Split

8.41

In Run

M22

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$23.90

Mgn

6.35

Time

22.83

Split

8.58

In Run

S64

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$11.70

Mgn

9.63

Time

23.03

Split

8.56

In Run

M57

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$7.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

23.04

Split

8.63

In Run

M76

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Heather Collins
$7.40

Mgn

12.13

Time

23.19

Split

8.56

In Run

M45

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.60

In Run

M22

Wgt

24.2kg
2
8
T: Hayden Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

0.95

Time

22.85

Split

8.47

In Run

M11

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$13.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.01

Split

8.82

In Run

M33

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$12.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.18

Split

9.05

In Run

M44

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$5.80

Mgn

10.43

Time

23.44

Split

9.12

In Run

M55

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Mark Cauchi
$3.50

Mgn

14.57

Time

23.70

Split

9.24

In Run

M76

Wgt

34.6kg
7
3
T: Thomas Mitchell
$8.70

Mgn

18.90

Time

23.98

Split

9.23

In Run

M67

Wgt

33.0kg
Race 1 GO THE BLUE DOG 400m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SKETCHY MAX (1) Blake Shillington 22.84 0.00 8.47 M11 36.4kg Barcia Bale Cawbourne Haze $4.90
2 4 ASTON DETTORI (4) Robert Britton 22.92 1.29 8.52 M22 31.3kg Magic Sprite ASTON CAVIAR $2.80
3 8 RIOLI'S SHOW (8) Phillip Tanti 23.43 9.44 8.83 M44 32.3kg Bit Chili BROOK'S SHOW $25.90
4 5 APPLE CYDER (5) Val Awramenko 23.50 10.51 8.55 M33 31.4kg Mystic Apple ELITE SCOTCH $3.40
5 7 MISS CASSIDY (7) Maxwell Wintle 24.19 21.56 8.90 S55 27.2kg Barcia Bale Menado $10.30
6 6 MUM SAID NO (6) Daryl Jones 24.29 23.11 9.53 M66 25.5kg Kilty Lad WHIPSTICK GIRL $14.00
SCR 3 SUSPICIOUS SAM (3) Marcus Lloyd
SCR 10 FOREVER VAIN (2) Dennis Trewin
Race 2 MAN UP FOR PROSTATE CANCER 400m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEN LOTTERY (2) Mark Delbridge 22.94 0.00 8.74 M22 31.1kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale $4.20
2 7 CONNEMARA BLACK (7) Jarleth Maye 23.00 1.02 8.60 M11 37.2kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY $6.40
3 6 FAB HARRIET (6) Robert Britton 23.48 8.60 8.89 M64 28.7kg Fabregas Doyen Star $3.30
4 8 LADY LURCHER (8) Terrence Reid 23.72 12.46 8.84 M45 28.0kg Magic Sprite HEGGART $7.50
5 3 RAVEL (3) Shara Quinlan 23.88 14.92 8.86 M53 30.5kg Magic Sprite Proven Ventura $9.90
6 10 PRINCESS JASMINE (4) Clint Capuano 23.88 15.00 9.19 M77 26.3kg Kelsos Fusileer GULA BALE $19.80
7 5 HEINEKEN GIRL (5) Frances Matthyssen 24.25 20.86 9.57 M88 26.6kg Dyna Tron GANGALLA RISE $7.10
8 1 RUN HOME DASH (1) Thomas Mitchell 24.31 21.78 8.75 Q36 33.4kg Magic Sprite Crystal Hand $15.80
Race 3 SOUTH BARWON CRICKET CLUB 460m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.78, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHINY NEW (1) Wayne Vassallo 26.27 0.00 6.80 S211 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Oh So Sweet $4.20
2 5 BIGSHOW JETHRO (5) David Geall 26.38 1.75 6.78 M122 32.6kg Milldean Panther Where's Demonica $5.80
3 7 ASTON EBERT (7) Jason Thompson 26.38 1.76 6.89 S433 28.0kg Magic Sprite Aston Carmelita $3.40
4 4 BEKIM POWER (4) Joanne Power 26.59 5.21 6.95 M655 35.3kg Bekim Bale MISS CLASS $17.70
5 2 BARRIER REEF (2) Dennis Trewin 26.59 5.22 6.86 M344 32.7kg Trewly Special SPIRAL SIREN $13.90
6 8 ASTON TAJ (8) Mark Delbridge 27.00 11.59 6.92 M566 30.0kg Collision Great Gunns $8.40
7 3 MAGIC BUNNY (3) Richard Rutland 27.28 16.14 7.08 M878 25.5kg Mantra Lad BIT MAGIC $6.20
8 6 DESTINI SPARK (6) Bradley Mitchem 27.35 17.19 6.98 M787 29.0kg Brett Lee GREYS DESTINY $15.20
Race 4 AUS PIT 460m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHO TOLD HARRY (8) Robert Britton 25.91 0.00 6.75 M211 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Who Told Helen $2.60
2 5 NEMESIS BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 26.03 1.92 6.67 M122 31.5kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $7.10
3 9 SEA WINDS (2) Thomas Mitchell 26.36 7.16 6.86 M765 27.2kg Velocette ON SHORE $12.60
4 4 LORD REGNAR (4) Mark Delbridge 26.42 8.11 6.78 M433 28.6kg Collision Nebbiolo $12.20
5 7 SUNNY BREAKS (7) Terrence Reid 26.50 9.43 6.86 M644 33.5kg Magic Sprite HEGGART $30.20
6 3 Batty Allen (3) Mark Delbridge 26.76 13.56 6.75 M356 24.9kg Magic Sprite Gail Allen $6.40
7 6 CASANOVA (6) Michael Said 26.77 13.62 6.99 M888 31.6kg Brett Lee Cheap Chloe $4.30
8 1 UNIQUE GHOSTY (1) Geoffrey Mitchell 26.89 15.59 6.83 S577 32.1kg Brett Lee Cheap Chloe $15.20
Race 5 ID ACCOUNTING & WEALTH SOLUTIONS 460m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.65, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VALOSHORE (8) Blake Shillington 26.06 0.00 6.71 M342 31.6kg Velocette ON SHORE $12.30
2 3 OUR CADEL (3) Sheldon Hamilton 26.14 1.32 6.71 S411 32.2kg Cosmic Chief Lara's Rock $7.60
3 1 CRO COP (1) Ebony Deglaitis 26.25 3.05 6.68 M223 31.0kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC $11.50
4 5 Polijuice Potion (5) Lisa Cockerell 26.27 3.41 6.65 M134 28.3kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $3.20
5 7 HEAPS OF BOLONEY (7) Michael Gibbons 26.32 4.16 6.81 S776 32.7kg Premier Boloney Private Universe $10.30
6 6 DUFF BALE (6) Heather Collins 26.50 7.05 6.73 M567 33.1kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE $2.30
7 4 TAXI (4) Glenn Campbell 26.86 12.70 6.75 M655 33.2kg Symmetry C'EST LA VIE $23.60
Race 6 COMMUN NA FEINE HOTEL 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LIAM (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 25.65 0.00 6.57 M111 31.9kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $2.30
2 3 REMOTE CONTROL (3) Angela Galea 26.02 5.86 6.90 S776 33.6kg Lochinvar Marlow OUT OF UNIFORM $11.00
3 1 CHRICHTON BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 26.02 5.98 6.73 M457 31.6kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA $2.20
4 5 FEAR THE BEST (5) Blake Shillington 26.08 6.81 6.58 M222 31.9kg Fear Zafonic GOLDEN GWEN $12.00
5 6 GALAHAD (6) Dennis Trewin 26.11 7.33 6.70 M333 31.8kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $28.10
6 8 Cadence Bale (8) Steven Collins 26.22 9.06 6.90 M664 29.2kg Collide HAFREN BALE $13.20
7 7 FEARSOME MINT (7) Marcus Lloyd 26.36 11.38 6.74 M545 34.5kg Fear Zafonic MISS ELLY MINT $34.60
Race 7 THE LOVE SHACK - KARUMBA 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PEQUENO RAYO (6) Michael Gibbons 26.16 0.00 6.86 M433 30.3kg Talk's Cheap SUNLU'S FLY $19.90
2 5 SILVER ROCKSTAR (5) Barry Stephens 26.22 1.03 6.62 Q111 31.7kg High Earner SILVER SHIRAZ $18.50
3 8 TANGIBLE (8) Vincent Borg 26.29 2.08 6.78 M222 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lamp $3.70
4 1 LADY SILVER (1) Sheldon Hamilton 26.49 5.19 6.86 M565 28.1kg Dyna Tron MISS SHANAE $3.70
5 3 DAMN NUISANCE (3) Carmel Schembri 26.55 6.14 6.98 M777 26.8kg Talk's Cheap PUBLIC NUISANCE $6.80
6 2 LEOPOLD BALE (2) Steven Collins 26.56 6.32 6.97 M654 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale $3.40
7 4 BABS BALE (4) Dennis Trewin 26.61 7.13 6.79 Q346 31.0kg Kelsos Fusileer CORAZON BALE $10.40
Race 8 KARDINIA DENTAL 460m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dalgetty (4) Jason Thompson 25.39 0.00 6.49 M111 31.3kg Stagger Rockin' Along $2.30
2 8 STRAW HAT LUFFY (8) Heather Collins 26.06 10.65 6.80 M643 32.2kg Turanza Bale CARA BALE $21.90
3 6 DARCY'S ENTITY (6) Michael Wallworth 26.07 10.79 6.75 M522 34.7kg Vee Man Vane Girl Aloud $7.70
4 7 IMMORTAL BEAR (7) Andrea Chapple 26.20 12.89 6.73 M456 34.2kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S BEAR $3.80
5 5 COSMIC ANGEL (5) Angela Galea 26.26 13.79 6.73 M365 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble BIT STRESSED $24.70
6 2 Lady Torah (2) Norma Gost 26.28 14.03 6.89 S888 29.6kg Dyna Tron MISS SHANAE $9.80
7 1 YOUNG HENRY (1) Norma Gost 26.29 14.21 6.84 S777 34.2kg Barcia Bale QUICK GEM $12.60
8 3 HIGH MISSION (3) Mark Cauchi 26.46 17.02 6.66 M234 33.9kg Dyna Lachlan HIGH VIS $11.40
Race 9 MALLONZ FINAL SUPPER 400m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIME'S UP TOM (7) Thomas Mitchell 22.75 0.00 8.50 M32 32.9kg Barcia Bale Up And Away $6.50
2 4 AMLIN'S MAGIC (4) Marcus Lloyd 22.87 1.98 8.41 Q11 25.7kg Magic Sprite AMLIN LASS $6.00
3 2 FIREBOMB (2) Lisa Delbridge 22.98 3.70 8.75 M56 31.2kg Cosmic Chief ARSONIST $1.80
4 3 CHIEF TOMMY (3) Sheldon Hamilton 22.98 3.73 8.49 Q23 33.8kg Cosmic Chief JANE'S A DIVA $18.00
5 1 BILLY BIO (1) Sheldon Hamilton 23.06 5.03 8.80 M75 31.6kg Cosmic Chief JANE'S A DIVA $35.20
6 8 TOOLS DOWN (8) Wayne Vassallo 23.08 5.27 8.59 M44 28.5kg Nolen SUM CHANCE $5.80
7 6 BELLA LESTRANGE (6) Phillip Tanti 23.17 6.79 8.75 M67 29.0kg Collision FINLANDIA $50.90
8 5 BLOSSOM NOIR (5) Michael Gibbons 23.50 11.94 8.81 M88 25.5kg Nitro Burst OCEAN SONG $33.90
Race 10 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZOLTINA'S PRIZE (1) Andrea Chapple 22.56 0.00 8.32 M11 35.3kg SIR PRIZE Zoltina Jay $1.90
2 4 SHEOAK BLUE BOY (4) Terrence Reid 22.67 1.75 8.45 M22 33.2kg Elite State SHENANNIGANS $9.90
3 2 KETUT'S KAPUT (2) Elaine Vigor 22.71 2.37 8.45 M34 32.7kg Bekim Bale SPIRAL SIYAN $11.50
4 5 STOP MOOCHIN' (5) Blake Shillington 22.73 2.71 8.59 M53 37.4kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $7.40
5 8 MR. FOX (8) Geoffrey Mitchell 22.89 5.17 8.50 M45 34.4kg Turanza Bale ENJOY INN $13.00
6 7 HETALIA BALE (7) Dennis Trewin 23.02 7.29 8.75 M66 26.5kg Collide JAMISON BALE $9.80
7 6 WEZ GORDY (6) Lisa Delbridge 23.24 10.73 8.80 M77 28.5kg Dyna Tron HER MUM'S GIRL $6.70
Race 11 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPLASH MOUNTAIN (1) Blake Shillington 22.43 0.00 8.30 Q11 36.2kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $1.80
2 5 CHIEF BRIT (5) Heather Collins 22.77 5.46 8.55 M33 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed $10.10
3 6 Opal Bale (6) Dennis Trewin 22.78 5.65 8.41 M22 28.0kg Dyna Lachlan ASHBY BALE $7.30
4 7 OH LELE PETER (7) Glenn Campbell 22.83 6.35 8.58 S64 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble I'M ONLY FOOLIN' $23.90
5 8 AY GOODES (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.03 9.63 8.56 M57 30.3kg Brett Lee Isadoll $11.70
6 4 HEZ GOT NITRO (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 23.04 9.73 8.63 M76 33.2kg Nitro Burst FATIMA BLUSH $7.00
7 3 DYNA MALAISE (3) Heather Collins 23.19 12.13 8.56 M45 27.8kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE $7.40
Race 12 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FIZZY BALE (7) Steven Collins 22.79 0.00 8.60 M22 24.2kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $3.80
2 8 Lady Tron (8) Hayden Taylor 22.85 0.95 8.47 M11 26.5kg Dyna Tron LADY LATINO $5.00
3 6 CRACKERJACK HANO (6) Michael Gibbons 23.01 3.50 8.82 M33 34.0kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $13.80
4 4 SHOW BAG CARTER (4) Glenn Campbell 23.18 6.30 9.05 M44 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble I'M ONLY FOOLIN' $12.70
5 5 BARCIA BEEBEE (5) Keith Lloyd 23.44 10.43 9.12 M55 28.0kg Barcia Bale Hippy Chic $5.80
6 2 VICTORY CRUISE (2) Mark Cauchi 23.70 14.57 9.24 M76 34.6kg Fabregas CRUISY SAL $3.50
7 3 COURSING BALE (3) Thomas Mitchell 23.98 18.90 9.23 M67 33.0kg KYLE JAMES Hannie Bale $8.70