Geelong Race Results

Friday 24th of August 2012
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE HT1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.36
1
5
T: Timothy Butt
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.36

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.49

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Nathan Rooney
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.32

Split

5.63

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
6
T: Scott Manning
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.60

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
8
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.61

In Run

4555

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 TAB SPORTSBET HT2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.39
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.56

In Run

4332

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.53

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.58

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.39

In Run

1113

Wgt

24.7kg
5
3
T: Darren Stevenson
$6.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.36

Split

5.63

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Robert Walsh
$14.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.55

In Run

3555

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Tammy Collins
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

25.9kg
3
6
T: Timothy Butt
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Simone Fisher
$12.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

35.6kg
5
5
T: Garry Watts
$3.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

34.7kg
7
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$22.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

30.5kg
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (0-5 WINS) GOBIS (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 18.62
1
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.72

Split

18.65

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

39.84

Split

18.62

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Simone Fisher
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

39.86

Split

18.90

In Run

4443

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$25.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

40.05

Split

18.75

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

40.28

Split

19.28

In Run

5555

Wgt

37.1kg
6
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

40.46

Split

19.53

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Darren Stevenson
$19.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

40.61

Split

19.34

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$36.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

41.07

Split

19.66

In Run

8888

Wgt

24.5kg
R5 CHILWELL SUPERCOACH LEAGUE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.34
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.34

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.58

In Run

4432

Wgt

34.9kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.83

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$6.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.36

In Run

2244

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Clint Capuano
$17.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.50

In Run

3323

Wgt

34.7kg
R6 BUXTON REAL ESTATE WINTER CUP FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Final - $10000 - $2850 - $1425
Splits: 5.39
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.39

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$15.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.49

In Run

5332

Wgt

37.2kg
3
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.39

In Run

1223

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: James Ennis
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.44

In Run

3444

Wgt

36.2kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.50

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: James Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.49

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.49

In Run

6667

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$35.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.56

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 www.hotdogs.com.au (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.64
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.65

In Run

21

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Garry Watts
$15.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.98

Split

8.64

In Run

12

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.77

In Run

33

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Jarleth Maye
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.88

In Run

44

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Michael Wallworth
$24.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.96

In Run

66

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Bianca Whitford
$22.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.45

Split

8.91

In Run

55

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Alan Marum
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.64

Split

9.09

In Run

77

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 www.beckleycentre.com.au (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Bradley Grant
$24.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Terrence Reid
$34.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 PAUL KELLY DESIGN TO PRINT (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Darren Fisher
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Simone Fisher
$15.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Garry Watts
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Paul Carmichael
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Bernard Duffy
$29.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

32.0kg
7
9
T: Amanda Honan
$20.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

35.9kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 XTREME TECHNOLOGY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.41
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.41

In Run

11

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Giorgio Alvaro
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.91

Split

8.58

In Run

22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

22.92

Split

8.79

In Run

53

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.80

In Run

65

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Tammy Collins
$11.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.73

In Run

34

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$24.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.49

Split

8.93

In Run

87

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Wayne Kirk
$36.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.79

In Run

48

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Philip Smith
$10.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.65

Split

8.90

In Run

76

Wgt

29.3kg
R11 TAB SPORTSBET (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.52
1
4
T: Heather Collins
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.52

In Run

11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: John Anderson
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.88

Split

8.58

In Run

22

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Ross Brook
$10.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

22.89

Split

8.61

In Run

33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.71

In Run

44

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Timothy Vanorsouw
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.23

Split

8.82

In Run

55

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Clint Capuano
$4.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.24

Split

8.85

In Run

66

Wgt

35.4kg
7
6
T: Amanda Honan
$8.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.47

Split

8.91

In Run

77

Wgt

34.8kg
R12 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.60
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.62

In Run

22

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.96

Split

8.60

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: David Geall
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.76

In Run

33

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Simone Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.91

In Run

64

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Donna Beasley
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.53

Split

8.86

In Run

55

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.65

Split

8.85

In Run

46

Wgt

29.5kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE HT1 520m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TASHY ALLEN (5) Timothy Butt 30.88 0.00 5.36 1111 27.0kg Where's Pedro MIRELLA BALE $5.00
2 3 RUM RUN (3) Robert Britton 31.00 2.00 5.49 2222 27.2kg Vapour Whirl IRISH PORTRAIT $2.00
3 1 MACHINE GUNNER (1) Nathan Rooney 31.32 7.00 5.63 5333 33.8kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN $5.00
DNF 6 WHY NOT KIM (6) Scott Manning 0.00 0.00 5.60 3444 29.2kg Mantra Lad WHY NOT GAIL $17.00
DNF 8 GISBORNE MAGIC (8) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 5.61 4555 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC $3.00
Race 2 TAB SPORTSBET HT2 520m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Born Ali (7) Robert Britton 30.66 0.00 5.56 4332 25.7kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $2.00
2 1 URANA GOODUN (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.69 0.50 5.53 2221 32.5kg Bit Chili DIAMOND THOR $3.00
3 8 WELCHES POINT (8) Robert Britton 30.83 2.75 5.58 5444 30.6kg STAN'S BOY FLYER ONECO DASANI $4.00
4 5 OPRAH ALLEN (5) Steven Collins 31.06 6.50 5.39 1113 24.7kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $9.00
5 3 TOTOSKI (3) Darren Stevenson 31.36 11.25 5.63 6666 32.3kg Vapour Whirl TEENY TINY $6.00
6 6 PAPA FACTOR (6) Robert Walsh 31.38 11.50 5.55 3555 31.4kg Shanlyn Prince THAT'S BLOSSUM $14.00
Race 3 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEN CARRION (2) Andrea Dailly 26.17 0.00 0.00 111 34.1kg Give Me Five VIRGINIA ALLEN $2.00
2 7 ICEBOX (7) Tammy Collins 26.46 4.75 0.00 355 25.9kg Superman CACHECI $9.00
3 6 ALESSI BALE (6) Timothy Butt 26.56 6.25 0.00 767 29.2kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $8.00
4 8 LEKTRA JOE (8) Simone Fisher 26.56 6.26 0.00 444 35.6kg Mogambo UNO NAN $12.00
5 5 Our Lisa (5) Garry Watts 26.57 6.50 0.00 688 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL JAQUI $3.00
6 3 NORTH STORM (3) Dennis Trewin 26.59 6.75 0.00 533 34.7kg BO FRAZIER MISS JIM $11.00
7 1 Into The Mist (1) Samantha Grenfell 26.64 7.50 0.00 222 29.9kg Return The King STAR DIVA $18.00
8 4 ALLEN GORDY (4) Steven Collins 26.65 7.75 0.00 876 30.5kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE $22.00
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES (0-5 WINS) GOBIS 680m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 18.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STARFIRE MAGIC (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 39.72 0.00 18.65 2211 32.2kg Collision STARFIRE LEE $2.00
2 1 DUDE RANCHER (1) Emilio Rinaldi 39.84 2.00 18.62 1122 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $4.00
3 5 TEDDY TOOL (5) Simone Fisher 39.86 2.25 18.90 4443 31.3kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE $5.00
4 8 OTHER AXLE (8) Andrea Gurry 40.05 5.25 18.75 3334 32.0kg Vapour Whirl SQUAT $25.00
5 6 KUUSOU RUMBA (6) Jeffrey Britton 40.28 9.00 19.28 5555 37.1kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $10.00
6 4 FULLY SLICK (4) Samantha Grenfell 40.46 11.75 19.53 7777 30.5kg SUAVE FELLA WILD CHANT $7.00
7 7 WHIRL MACHINE (7) Darren Stevenson 40.61 14.25 19.34 6666 32.0kg Vapour Whirl EXTRA BURST $19.00
8 3 RINKHALE (3) Matthew Marshall 41.07 21.50 19.66 8888 24.5kg Big Daddy Cool EL BRIANNON $36.00
Race 5 CHILWELL SUPERCOACH LEAGUE 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAKE THE SNAKE (1) Robert Britton 30.13 0.00 5.34 1111 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $1.00
2 8 OUT OF INK (8) Robert Britton 30.41 4.50 5.58 4432 34.9kg Flying Penske MESMERIZING $6.00
3 4 Chilly Babe (4) Robert Britton 30.80 10.75 5.83 5555 29.8kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI $3.00
4 2 VELOCITY KEDAR (2) Gary Thorneycroft 30.83 11.25 5.36 2244 27.8kg Black Enforcer RIVALLI $6.00
5 3 WANALTA STORM (3) Clint Capuano 31.01 14.00 5.50 3323 34.7kg Premier Fantasy WANALTA QUEEN $17.00
Race 6 BUXTON REAL ESTATE WINTER CUP FINAL 520m S/E Final $10000 - $2850 - $1425 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Mepunga Geordie (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.90 0.00 5.39 2111 34.3kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $2.00
2 5 DYNA FIG (5) Graeme Bate 30.10 3.25 5.49 5332 37.2kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $15.00
3 3 LEKTRA FLY (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.26 5.75 5.39 1223 32.5kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $8.00
4 7 STRONG INTENTION (7) James Ennis 30.40 8.00 5.44 3444 36.2kg Brett Lee SO BUSY $14.00
5 4 LEKTRA JAY (4) Andrea Dailly 30.45 8.75 5.50 7776 31.9kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $7.00
6 2 ONE LAST DANCE (2) James Ennis 30.56 10.50 5.49 4555 32.5kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN $4.00
7 8 DYNA MORRIS (8) Andrea Dailly 30.60 11.25 5.49 6667 33.9kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $13.00
8 6 CHIEF BAMBURY (6) Jordan Cooper 30.65 12.00 5.56 8888 33.4kg Black Enforcer WE OWE HEAPS $35.00
Race 7 www.hotdogs.com.au 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALLEN EMMETT (7) Steven Collins 22.84 0.00 8.65 21 33.8kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE $1.00
2 6 HAMEL (6) Garry Watts 22.98 2.25 8.64 12 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $15.00
3 4 THIRD LETTER ARE (4) Dennis Trewin 23.06 3.50 8.77 33 31.5kg PATH TO POWER MILLEFLEUR $13.00
4 5 CONNEMARA SUZY (5) Jarleth Maye 23.12 4.50 8.88 44 32.4kg Black Enforcer ELITE GOLD $5.00
5 2 SMOKIN' GONZALES (2) Michael Wallworth 23.26 6.75 8.96 66 28.9kg Collide DOUBLE EL $24.00
6 3 LITTLE MASTER (3) Bianca Whitford 23.45 9.75 8.91 55 32.6kg Where's Pedro IN FLEW ENZA $22.00
7 1 FITZY (1) Alan Marum 23.64 12.75 9.09 77 34.0kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER $5.00
Race 8 www.beckleycentre.com.au 460m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Barcia Bale (1) Graeme Bate 25.60 0.00 0.00 111 34.9kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $1.00
2 2 Five Paws (2) Emilio Rinaldi 26.15 8.75 0.00 222 30.0kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $17.00
3 8 ENTRY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 26.19 9.50 0.00 333 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy ZALI BALE $17.00
4 7 OUR PALE ALE (7) Bradley Grant 26.21 9.75 0.00 444 32.4kg BO FRAZIER Prancing Uno $24.00
5 4 General Destini (4) Emilio Rinaldi 26.37 12.25 0.00 565 35.2kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $6.00
6 3 DOUBLE DECOY (3) Terrence Reid 26.84 19.75 0.00 656 32.9kg Hallucinate CHARM FOREVER $34.00
Race 9 PAUL KELLY DESIGN TO PRINT 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURCOV CAVIAR (1) Darren Fisher 26.12 0.00 0.00 111 26.6kg Cool Effort BURCOV KELLY $2.00
2 2 COAL TO DIAMONDS (2) Simone Fisher 26.35 3.75 0.00 733 34.6kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN $15.00
3 5 COULTA DAISY (5) Garry Watts 26.48 5.75 0.00 222 28.3kg Where's Pedro COULTA GOLD $6.00
4 3 DOOGIE HOWSER (3) Paul Carmichael 26.73 9.75 0.00 554 33.8kg Bit Chili IN MUM'S SHADOW $6.00
5 7 TRIFFITT BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.76 10.25 0.00 346 31.1kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $3.00
6 6 LA PORSCHE (6) Bernard Duffy 26.81 11.00 0.00 465 32.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MISS AMY WOOLES $29.00
7 9 JERICHO JACK (8) Amanda Honan 26.97 13.50 0.00 677 35.9kg Shanlyn Prince NO END $20.00
8 4 LAKSHMI'S GIRL (4) Andrea Dailly 27.15 16.50 0.00 888 26.3kg College Causeway GLAMOROUS JADE $16.00
Race 10 XTREME TECHNOLOGY 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARIZONA DOZER (7) Graeme Bate 22.68 0.00 8.41 11 34.9kg Bit Chili INDIANA LEE $3.00
2 8 WHERE'S LUKE (8) Giorgio Alvaro 22.91 3.75 8.58 22 33.0kg Where's Pedro JAIL BURST $4.00
3 2 FOLEY BALE (2) Steven Collins 22.92 3.84 8.79 53 33.3kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $6.00
4 6 DEZIE FIELDS (6) 23.19 8.25 8.80 65 31.0kg El Galo Misty Fields $4.00
5 1 SISCO SHADOW (1) Tammy Collins 23.32 10.25 8.73 34 31.7kg METICULOUS SISCO YEP $11.00
6 5 SANCTIFIED (5) Samantha Grenfell 23.49 13.00 8.93 87 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz GEORGIA BROWN $24.00
7 3 DILSTON REGAL (3) Wayne Kirk 23.59 14.50 8.79 48 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool DILSTON JEWELL $36.00
8 4 SLIPAWAY BILLY (4) Philip Smith 23.65 15.50 8.90 76 29.3kg El Galo SLIPAWAY LIL $10.00
Race 11 TAB SPORTSBET 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SAMMY WALTON (4) Heather Collins 22.81 0.00 8.52 11 31.0kg El Galo LITTLE LOOPER $2.00
2 3 ELGIN LANE (3) John Anderson 22.88 1.25 8.58 22 28.5kg Made To Size PURE SOUND $10.00
3 8 RUBY BE MINE (8) Ross Brook 22.89 1.34 8.61 33 27.9kg Premier Fantasy REALLY HUMMING $10.00
4 5 HOT COMMAND (5) Dennis Trewin 23.03 3.50 8.71 44 35.0kg Paddy's Flame ALWAYS CHLOE $5.00
5 1 FENNEC (1) Timothy Vanorsouw 23.23 6.75 8.82 55 27.8kg Fenceline MY LITTLE JOYCE $10.00
6 2 FLUMBO (2) Clint Capuano 23.24 6.84 8.85 66 35.4kg Premier Fantasy PHLOX $4.00
7 6 DEMONSTROUS (6) Amanda Honan 23.47 10.50 8.91 77 34.8kg El Galo DEMONICA $8.00
Race 12 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLUER BALE (4) Steven Collins 22.87 0.00 8.62 22 26.9kg Turanza Bale FIONA BALE $5.00
2 2 HEY YOU MUG (2) Sheldon Hamilton 22.96 1.50 8.60 11 32.6kg Surf Lorian JANE'S A DIVA $2.00
3 7 OPRAH'S ANGEL (7) David Geall 23.20 5.25 8.76 33 26.1kg Collision WINFREY LASS $5.00
4 6 BRILLIANT BURCOV (6) Simone Fisher 23.42 8.75 8.91 64 25.4kg Cool Effort BURCOV KELLY $7.00
5 1 BELLA LORIAN (1) Donna Beasley 23.53 10.50 8.86 55 25.5kg Surf Lorian AMY'S TEDDY $17.00
6 8 ULRICK BALE (8) Steven Collins 23.65 12.50 8.85 46 29.5kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE $5.00