Geelong Race Results

Friday 31st of August 2012
R1 TAB SPORTSBET FINAL (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.41
1
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.58

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Timothy Butt
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.41

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.55

In Run

2443

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.62

In Run

6765

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Nathan Rooney
$17.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.31

Split

5.74

In Run

8554

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$28.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.37

Split

5.60

In Run

4336

Wgt

25.0kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.66

Split

5.61

In Run

5677

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Scott Manning
$37.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.75

Split

5.73

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 A & B MUSIC (460m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Joseph Cutugno
$7.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: A Cutugno
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

25.7kg
4
6
T: Shaun Coulson
$29.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Brett Hare
$6.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.06

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$17.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Cooper Hayes
$17.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

29.8kg
R3 RODERICK INSURANCE BROKERS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Mario Briganti
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

37.6kg
2
1
T: Peter Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Shaun Coulson
$35.00

Mgn

4.59

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: David Kirk
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$44.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: T O'Donovan
$32.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: Paul Anderton
$13.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

33.1kg
R4 EYEWEAR ON PAKO (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.33

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.50

In Run

33

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.72

In Run

75

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Vivianne Giles
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.08

Split

8.79

In Run

86

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Paul Matthews
$33.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.65

In Run

54

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: Michele Matthews
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.16

Split

8.35

In Run

22

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Brett Hare
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.71

In Run

68

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: S Bonaccurso
$3.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.52

In Run

47

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT1 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.30
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.30

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.55

In Run

4643

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.57

In Run

5422

Wgt

37.3kg
4
8
T: David Geall
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.47

In Run

3334

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Gerard Taylor
$27.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.65

In Run

7865

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.65

In Run

8756

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Allan Britton
$43.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.58

In Run

6588

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
T: Warren Duniam
$43.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.46

In Run

2277

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 GO DISTANCE RACING - 2K BONUS (680m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2805 - $800 - $400
Splits: 18.39
1
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.39

Split

18.77

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

39.50

Split

18.39

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Leanne Polato
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

39.61

Split

18.96

In Run

4443

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Tony Vass
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

39.79

Split

18.83

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Wayne Kirk
$2.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

39.94

Split

19.13

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$28.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

40.17

Split

18.99

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

40.31

Split

19.10

In Run

6667

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT2 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.42
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.42

In Run

2331

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.49

In Run

5762

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.55

In Run

7443

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.42

In Run

1125

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.51

In Run

6577

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Tammy Collins
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.46

In Run

4656

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.45

In Run

3214

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: Geoffrey Green
$22.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.68

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 POWELL PAINTING AND DECORATING (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Troy Iwanyk
$24.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Heather Collins
$22.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

34.4kg
8
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$33.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 CHAPMAN WELSH FINANCIAL SERVICES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.25
1
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.39

In Run

32

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$8.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.59

Split

8.25

In Run

11

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Joy Mcdowall
$29.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.66

Split

8.50

In Run

54

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.79

Split

8.36

In Run

23

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Peter Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.87

Split

8.61

In Run

66

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: James Karamatic
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.93

Split

8.71

In Run

88

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Soner Ugursay
$26.00

Mgn

5.51

Time

22.93

Split

8.63

In Run

77

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.49

In Run

45

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 PLANWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: David Todd
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: James Karamatic
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Timothy Butt
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$14.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.6kg
5
10
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$4.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

26.7kg
7
2
T: Peter Lambert
$20.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Travis Monaghan
$17.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

34.0kg
R11 BLUECREST INSURANCES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: James Karamatic
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Lorraine Harrowfield
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: R Lyfield
$2.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

36.3kg
4
6
T: Melissa Karamatic
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Scott Manning
$8.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: James Fowler
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: David Todd
$24.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.7kg
8
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.0kg
R12 BUXTON REAL ESTATE HIGHTON (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.60
1
5
T: Scott Manning
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.76

In Run

23

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Ross Brook
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.29

Split

8.77

In Run

32

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.88

In Run

44

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.96

In Run

55

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: David Traynor
$25.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.62

Split

8.60

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: S Bonaccurso
$6.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.63

Split

9.14

In Run

76

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Bradley Burns
$2.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.95

Split

9.04

In Run

67

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
8
T: David Geall
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.60

In Run

8

Wgt

26.1kg
Race 1 TAB SPORTSBET FINAL 520m Maiden Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 URANA GOODUN (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.67 0.00 5.58 3222 33.1kg Bit Chili DIAMOND THOR $6.00
2 1 TASHY ALLEN (1) Timothy Butt 30.74 1.25 5.41 1111 27.0kg Where's Pedro MIRELLA BALE $3.00
3 8 WELCHES POINT (8) Robert Britton 31.04 6.00 5.55 2443 30.5kg STAN'S BOY FLYER ONECO DASANI $12.00
4 7 Born Ali (7) Robert Britton 31.23 9.00 5.62 6765 26.0kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $2.00
5 2 MACHINE GUNNER (2) Nathan Rooney 31.31 10.25 5.74 8554 34.1kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN $17.00
6 3 OPRAH ALLEN (3) Steven Collins 31.37 11.25 5.60 4336 25.0kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $28.00
7 5 RUM RUN (5) Robert Britton 31.66 15.75 5.61 5677 27.5kg Vapour Whirl IRISH PORTRAIT $6.00
8 6 WHY NOT KIM (6) Scott Manning 31.75 17.25 5.73 7888 29.1kg Mantra Lad WHY NOT GAIL $37.00
Race 2 A & B MUSIC 460m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ISA JEAN (7) Robert Britton 26.50 0.00 0.00 111 28.3kg Mogambo JUMPING BLACK $2.00
2 5 NOT ALL TALK (5) Joseph Cutugno 26.51 0.25 0.00 322 30.9kg Talk's Cheap NAVARRE EXPRESS $7.00
3 1 SHE'S GOT TORQUE (1) A Cutugno 26.59 1.50 0.00 244 25.7kg Talk's Cheap NAVARRE EXPRESS $4.00
4 6 CONSOLS (6) Shaun Coulson 26.59 1.51 0.00 533 32.3kg Surgeon GO NAE GO $29.00
5 4 KOUTA REG (4) Brett Hare 27.06 9.00 0.00 675 27.8kg Talk's Cheap DANNI GEE $6.00
6 2 TOP SHERRIFF (2) Matthew Marshall 27.14 10.25 0.00 767 31.5kg Big Daddy Cool EL BRIANNON $17.00
7 3 RUBIK BLUSH (3) Cooper Hayes 27.20 11.25 0.00 456 29.8kg REMO RUBIK FATIMA BLUSH $17.00
Race 3 RODERICK INSURANCE BROKERS 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HARRY THE GREAT (7) Mario Briganti 25.89 0.00 0.00 431 37.6kg Where's Pedro QUEEN LAURYN $1.00
2 1 TREMLETT (1) Peter Hunt 26.17 4.50 0.00 223 34.6kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $3.00
3 2 AMAROO SHARPA (2) Shaun Coulson 26.17 4.59 0.00 112 34.9kg ELGRANDO AMAROO GYPSY $35.00
4 3 Sheeza Smarty (3) David Kirk 26.33 7.00 0.00 554 29.9kg Paddy's Flame ICE DANCER $6.00
5 6 EMOTION PRINCESS (6) Jason Sharp 26.45 9.00 0.00 877 26.8kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $44.00
6 8 ALLEN GORDY (8) Steven Collins 26.47 9.25 0.00 766 30.9kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE $19.00
7 5 CROKE PARK (5) T O'Donovan 26.48 9.50 0.00 345 32.5kg Premier Fantasy CABRA MIDGET $32.00
8 4 ROYAL STEALTH (4) Paul Anderton 26.70 13.00 0.00 688 33.1kg Droopy's Puzzle ROYALTIES $13.00
Race 4 EYEWEAR ON PAKO 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NAOMI ROSE (8) Ronald Dunne 22.61 0.00 8.33 11 26.8kg Paddy's Flame NAOMI CAMBAZ $7.00
2 4 BANCE BALE (4) Steven Collins 22.79 3.00 8.50 33 27.3kg Where's Pedro FIONA BALE $6.00
3 3 FOLEY BALE (3) Steven Collins 23.05 7.00 8.72 75 33.4kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $5.00
4 2 CHARLIE CHARLIE (2) Vivianne Giles 23.08 7.50 8.79 86 33.6kg MANDAGERY MAN KIMBA'S HOPE $13.00
5 6 MADE TO SILENCE (6) Paul Matthews 23.11 8.00 8.65 54 30.8kg Made To Size SUNA SILENCE $33.00
6 5 VIKING TWO (5) Michele Matthews 23.16 8.75 8.35 22 31.5kg Elite State ANOUSKA $9.00
7 1 HOLY RIOLI (1) Brett Hare 23.35 11.75 8.71 68 34.3kg Slater MINNIE MINOR $5.00
8 7 HADES METEOR (7) S Bonaccurso 23.47 13.75 8.52 47 27.1kg Hades Rocket JEMMA'S IMAGE $3.00
Race 5 HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT1 520m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Leeroy Rocker (1) Graeme Bate 30.31 0.00 5.30 1111 34.6kg Premier Fantasy LE ROYALE $1.00
2 5 Coolan Miss (5) Robert Redenbach 30.42 1.75 5.55 4643 29.1kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $4.00
3 3 DYNA FIG (3) Graeme Bate 30.49 3.00 5.57 5422 37.3kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $7.00
4 8 Where's Demonica (8) David Geall 30.67 5.75 5.47 3334 30.2kg Where's Pedro DEMONICA $9.00
5 6 Thomeli Diamond (6) Gerard Taylor 30.68 6.00 5.65 7865 28.0kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $27.00
6 7 MEPUNGA MELACHI (7) Joy Mcdowall 30.82 8.25 5.65 8756 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $16.00
7 4 FOOT TAPPER (4) Allan Britton 30.97 10.50 5.58 6588 33.7kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $43.00
8 2 Simonova (2) Warren Duniam 31.00 11.00 5.46 2277 27.6kg Bond SPENCE'S GIRL $43.00
Race 6 GO DISTANCE RACING - 2K BONUS 680m Mixed 4/5 $2805 - $800 - $400 Splits: 18.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FULLY SLICK (3) Samantha Grenfell 39.39 0.00 18.77 2222 30.7kg SUAVE FELLA WILD CHANT $9.00
2 1 DUDE RANCHER (1) Emilio Rinaldi 39.50 1.75 18.39 1111 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $4.00
3 4 Chic Shiraz (4) Leanne Polato 39.61 3.50 18.96 4443 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PRECIOUS PIE $10.00
4 2 RONALD (2) Tony Vass 39.79 6.50 18.83 3334 32.2kg Vapour Whirl RICH CHICK $17.00
5 7 RAPID TIDE (7) Wayne Kirk 39.94 8.75 19.13 7776 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HIGH TIDE HONEY $2.00
6 5 OTHER AXLE (5) Jason Sharp 40.17 12.50 18.99 5555 32.4kg Vapour Whirl SQUAT $28.00
7 8 STARFIRE MAGIC (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 40.31 14.75 19.10 6667 32.9kg Collision STARFIRE LEE $3.00
Race 7 HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT2 520m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LAROCCO (1) Graeme Bate 30.35 0.00 5.42 2331 35.3kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $4.00
2 4 IMRY BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.58 3.75 5.49 5762 32.9kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $2.00
3 5 Gordon Bale (5) Graeme Bate 30.69 5.50 5.55 7443 30.5kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE $5.00
4 3 Fantasy Diamond (3) Joy Mcdowall 30.74 6.25 5.42 1125 27.4kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $16.00
5 7 Budgie Lass (7) Robert Redenbach 30.75 6.50 5.51 6577 28.6kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $9.00
6 2 ICEBOX (2) Tammy Collins 30.82 7.50 5.46 4656 25.9kg Superman CACHECI $26.00
7 6 EXPLOSIVE DROP (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.86 8.25 5.45 3214 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA $11.00
8 8 Bomber Jack (8) Geoffrey Green 30.96 9.75 5.68 8888 30.7kg BO FRAZIER EDIE COLLISION $22.00
Race 8 POWELL PAINTING AND DECORATING 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SCHNIKEY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.89 0.00 0.00 111 29.9kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $3.00
2 6 Ima Geisha Girl (6) Jason Thompson 26.14 4.00 0.00 334 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $1.00
3 3 MY PREMIER (3) Troy Iwanyk 26.18 4.75 0.00 443 30.3kg Premier Fantasy ABBADALE AFFAIR $24.00
4 7 ALLEN EMMETT (7) Steven Collins 26.26 6.00 0.00 222 34.3kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE $14.00
5 4 INSPECTOR LYNLEY (4) Dennis Trewin 26.26 6.01 0.00 765 32.9kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $12.00
6 5 KEEP ME COVERED (5) Heather Collins 26.34 7.25 0.00 656 33.1kg Spiral Nikita MISS CARLISLE $22.00
7 1 DOMINCO BALE (1) Steven Collins 26.34 7.29 0.00 577 34.4kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $17.00
8 2 ARCHERFIELD (2) Stanley Ralph 26.53 10.25 0.00 888 30.5kg El Galo XANADU DANCER $33.00
Race 9 CHAPMAN WELSH FINANCIAL SERVICES 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Destiny Shaker (3) Emilio Rinaldi 22.59 0.00 8.39 32 29.5kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $19.00
2 5 ARIZONA DOZER (5) Graeme Bate 22.59 0.09 8.25 11 35.2kg Bit Chili INDIANA LEE $8.00
3 4 MEPUNGA PREMIER (4) Joy Mcdowall 22.66 1.25 8.50 54 34.1kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $29.00
4 6 Miss Trew Star (6) Dennis Trewin 22.79 3.25 8.36 23 27.9kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $5.00
5 1 WONGAWILLI BILLY (1) Peter Hunt 22.87 4.50 8.61 66 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool WONGAWILLICATH $2.00
6 2 Amado (2) James Karamatic 22.93 5.50 8.71 88 27.2kg El Galo ENTICED LASS $6.00
7 8 SISCO RETURN (8) Soner Ugursay 22.93 5.51 8.63 77 32.7kg Shanlyn Prince Sisco Power $26.00
8 7 FANCY DIAMOND (7) Wayne Vassallo 23.03 7.00 8.49 45 27.8kg Go Wild Teddy ANN'S REGRET $4.00
Race 10 PLANWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FELIX FELICIS (1) David Todd 26.26 0.00 0.00 111 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz FINLANDIA $5.00
2 5 TRIGG POINT (5) James Karamatic 26.29 0.50 0.00 344 32.3kg Where's Pedro SWIFT TESSA $5.00
3 3 ALESSI BALE (3) Timothy Butt 26.38 2.00 0.00 432 29.5kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $3.00
4 7 Motivator Missy (7) Emilio Rinaldi 26.40 2.25 0.00 766 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $14.00
5 10 PLENTY STEEL (4) Tony Salpigtidis 26.44 3.00 0.00 655 29.7kg METICULOUS WINSOME MINNIE $11.00
6 6 MEPUNGA STACY (6) Joy Mcdowall 26.46 3.25 0.00 887 26.7kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $4.00
7 2 BEAR ENFORCER (2) Peter Lambert 26.51 4.00 0.00 223 30.8kg Black Enforcer WHERE'S BEAR $20.00
8 8 THANKS BAZ (8) Travis Monaghan 26.51 4.01 0.00 578 34.0kg Solve The Puzzle COMPLIANT $17.00
Race 11 BLUECREST INSURANCES 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OUR SITUATION (8) James Karamatic 26.17 0.00 0.00 111 31.0kg Where's Pedro SWIFT TESSA $31.00
2 3 FLASH FIZZ (3) Lorraine Harrowfield 26.42 4.00 0.00 555 33.1kg Vapour Whirl Lankan Flash $5.00
3 7 STAR JACK (7) R Lyfield 26.48 5.00 0.00 232 36.3kg Bit Chili KATH'S A STAR $2.00
4 6 WHERE'S TESSA (6) Melissa Karamatic 26.65 7.75 0.00 323 27.9kg Where's Pedro SWIFT TESSA $8.00
5 1 WHY NOT RYAN (1) Scott Manning 26.83 10.50 0.00 444 35.4kg Shanlyn Prince WHY NOT MOLLY $8.00
6 2 SKIP LA HAR (2) James Fowler 26.86 11.00 0.00 777 33.7kg Regal Thyme MISS ACAPULCO $12.00
7 4 HELGA HUFFLEPUFF (4) David Todd 27.00 13.25 0.00 666 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz FINLANDIA $24.00
8 5 URANA GALORE (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 27.03 13.75 0.00 888 33.0kg Bit Chili DIAMOND THOR $4.00
Race 12 BUXTON REAL ESTATE HIGHTON 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WHY NOT BUDDSY (5) Scott Manning 23.25 0.00 8.76 23 33.8kg Shanlyn Prince WHY NOT MOLLY $14.00
2 4 RUBY BE MINE (4) Ross Brook 23.29 0.75 8.77 32 28.0kg Premier Fantasy REALLY HUMMING $14.00
3 6 HEY YOU MUG (6) Sheldon Hamilton 23.42 2.75 8.88 44 33.0kg Surf Lorian JANE'S A DIVA $7.00
4 3 KENT BALE (3) Graeme Bate 23.48 3.75 8.96 55 33.5kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $3.00
5 7 WHO'S HOOK (7) David Traynor 23.62 6.00 8.60 11 30.8kg Collision SHIRL THE GIRL $25.00
6 2 LORNA NELSON (2) S Bonaccurso 23.63 6.09 9.14 76 27.0kg PATH TO POWER PROVEN BABE $6.00
7 1 STAR OF ORION (1) Bradley Burns 23.95 11.25 9.04 67 33.8kg Premier Fantasy SKY ALARM $2.00
DNF 8 OPRAH'S ANGEL (8) David Geall 0.00 0.00 8.60 8 26.1kg Collision WINFREY LASS $16.00