Geelong Race Results

Friday 12th of October 2012
R1 tab.com.au FINAL (GOBIS) (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.41
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.41

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
10
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$16.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.51

In Run

4222

Wgt

36.0kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.59

In Run

5343

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.47

In Run

2434

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.70

In Run

7655

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.06

Split

5.61

In Run

6766

Wgt

24.8kg
7
7
T: Adrian Caramia
$32.00

Mgn

32.50

Time

31.83

Split

5.50

In Run

3577

Wgt

34.7kg
8
6
T: Carmel Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

32.75

Time

31.85

Split

5.75

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG (460m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: John Delaroche
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

36.6kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Margaret Gray
$20.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Margaret Gray
$31.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Damian Fleming
$15.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.36

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

23.3kg
R3 BUXTON REAL ESTATE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

36.2kg
2
2
T: Ronald Harty
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: John Carr
$24.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Timothy Butt
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Terrence Reid
$22.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

34.4kg
6
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

458

Wgt

31.0kg
R4 AUSTIN'S WINES (GOBIS) (680m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 18.46
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.36

Split

18.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Leanne Polato
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

39.47

Split

18.63

In Run

3342

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

39.70

Split

18.54

In Run

2223

Wgt

37.8kg
4
3
T: Wendy Duve
$45.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

39.91

Split

18.64

In Run

4434

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

40.13

Split

19.06

In Run

6775

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Douglas Wheeler
$50.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

40.27

Split

19.02

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Shane Jack
$39.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

40.33

Split

19.19

In Run

7657

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Barry Shepheard
$8.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

40.46

Split

19.33

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 THE JO SHOW (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: David Geall
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: David Geall
$22.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$24.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$22.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: John Maple
$33.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

247

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 SITA AUSTRALIA FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.38
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.38

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

29.93

Split

5.46

In Run

3221

Wgt

36.3kg
3
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.53

In Run

5754

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$25.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.56

In Run

6643

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.46

In Run

2465

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.58

In Run

7577

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Owen Fraser
$37.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.47

In Run

4336

Wgt

35.3kg
R7 XTREME TECHNOLOGY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.40
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Geoffrey Green
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.72

In Run

6553

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.72

In Run

5644

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Owen Fraser
$31.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.66

Split

5.49

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.6kg
5
4
T: John Maple
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.45

In Run

2335

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Mark Schlegel
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.74

In Run

7776

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$15.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.65

In Run

4467

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 www.hotdogs.com.au (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.43
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.44

In Run

2211

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Garry Barnsley
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.44

In Run

3122

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Graeme Jose
$22.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.49

In Run

5443

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Robert Busch
$14.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.43

In Run

1334

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.47

In Run

4666

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$6.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.52

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Barry Shepheard
$41.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.57

Split

5.63

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.1kg
DNF
3
T: Robert Britton
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.58

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.9kg
R9 tab.com.au (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.32
1
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.38

In Run

21

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: John Maple
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.69

Split

8.40

In Run

33

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: James Karamatic
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.32

In Run

12

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Darren Fisher
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.77

Split

8.55

In Run

64

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.82

Split

8.54

In Run

56

Wgt

36.2kg
6
8
T: John Maple
$24.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.48

In Run

45

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Darren Fisher
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.00

Split

8.58

In Run

77

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.39
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.40

In Run

21

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Le Sueur
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.39

In Run

12

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Lui Forte
$2.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.76

In Run

64

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: R Lyfield
$9.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.83

In Run

77

Wgt

35.6kg
5
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$29.00

Mgn

13.01

Time

23.25

Split

8.70

In Run

43

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: T Breen
$32.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.92

In Run

88

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Justin Perkins
$13.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.40

Split

8.76

In Run

56

Wgt

32.9kg
8
3
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$26.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.62

Split

8.65

In Run

35

Wgt

31.8kg
R11 TOWN & COUNTRY MEATS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.32
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.32

In Run

11

Wgt

24.7kg
2
4
T: Alfred Spiteri
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.96

Split

8.52

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Natalie Perkins
$24.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.08

Split

8.53

In Run

33

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.75

In Run

54

Wgt

25.7kg
5
9
T: Tammy Collins
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.38

Split

8.77

In Run

66

Wgt

38.4kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.51

Split

8.63

In Run

45

Wgt

27.2kg
7
2
T: Timothy Vanorsouw
$10.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.66

Split

8.77

In Run

77

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: Peter Cullie
$6.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.84

Split

8.78

In Run

88

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 BECKLEY PARK SATURDAY MARKET (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.41
1
7
T: John Delaroche
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.41

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.47

In Run

22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.94

Split

8.73

In Run

64

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$3.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.97

Split

8.69

In Run

53

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$28.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.09

Split

8.68

In Run

45

Wgt

24.3kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.20

Split

8.60

In Run

36

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.25

Split

8.87

In Run

77

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.28

Split

8.99

In Run

88

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 tab.com.au FINAL (GOBIS) 520m Maiden Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EASTON BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.79 0.00 5.41 1111 30.9kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $2.00
2 10 OUR FIREMAN (2) Sheldon Hamilton 30.10 5.00 5.51 4222 36.0kg PATH TO POWER MISS SHANAE $16.00
3 8 NADIA ALLEN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.70 14.50 5.59 5343 29.2kg Turanza Bale BALINA BALE $30.00
4 3 OAKLEY ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.79 16.00 5.47 2434 32.4kg Turanza Bale BALINA BALE $18.00
5 5 LEKTRA CRUISER (5) Andrea Dailly 30.82 16.50 5.70 7655 30.4kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $24.00
6 4 Fadila Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 31.06 20.25 5.61 6766 24.8kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $2.00
7 7 SAINT MALO (7) Adrian Caramia 31.83 32.50 5.50 3577 34.7kg El Galo After Party $32.00
8 6 MISS SPICE (6) Carmel Azzopardi 31.85 32.75 5.75 8888 28.4kg Vapour Whirl KEALBA GOLD $7.00
Race 2 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG 460m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ELUSIVE SAGE (5) John Delaroche 26.37 0.00 0.00 221 31.1kg Hallucinate SADIE SAGE $5.00
2 8 CAWBOURNE CLOONY (8) Robert Britton 26.55 3.00 0.00 112 36.6kg Where's Pedro CAWBOURNE KYLIE $3.00
3 2 YASIN BALE (2) Steven Collins 26.63 4.25 0.00 333 24.6kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE $4.00
4 4 THERE'S BOBBY (4) Margaret Gray 26.85 7.75 0.00 654 30.1kg Velocette THERE GOES $20.00
5 1 SIR ALFRED (1) Margaret Gray 26.93 9.00 0.00 788 27.5kg Nitro Burst EVICTED $31.00
6 7 TAIT BALE (7) Steven Collins 26.95 9.25 0.00 866 33.6kg Collision AMELIA BALE $4.00
7 3 BUSH BO (3) Damian Fleming 27.22 13.50 0.00 445 32.2kg BO FRAZIER HAPPY NEW YEAR $15.00
8 6 RHONDA ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 27.36 15.75 0.00 577 23.3kg METICULOUS BORA BALE $12.00
Race 3 BUXTON REAL ESTATE 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BATMAN (6) Leslie Kenyon 26.02 0.00 0.00 321 36.2kg Premier Fantasy FLASHY FOOL $4.00
2 2 Black Vegas (2) Ronald Harty 26.20 3.00 0.00 112 27.7kg PATH TO POWER SMELL THE ROSES $9.00
3 5 HEAVENLY PATH (5) John Carr 26.25 3.75 0.00 233 32.2kg PATH TO POWER MISTY RIVER $24.00
4 1 ALESSI BALE (1) Timothy Butt 26.30 4.50 0.00 544 29.3kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $10.00
5 7 WUFANI (7) Terrence Reid 26.31 4.75 0.00 665 34.4kg Velocette BLUE SKY HAZARD $22.00
6 10 GO WILD STRESS (3) Andrea Dailly 26.38 5.75 0.00 886 31.2kg Go Wild Jack NEVER STRESSED $24.00
7 8 BUTTERWORTH BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 26.52 8.00 0.00 777 31.1kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $6.00
8 4 Weetbix Kid (4) Jason Thompson 26.61 9.50 0.00 458 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX $2.00
Race 4 AUSTIN'S WINES (GOBIS) 680m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 18.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHARK BITE (6) Robert Britton 39.36 0.00 18.46 1111 32.1kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI $2.00
2 2 Chic Shiraz (2) Leanne Polato 39.47 1.75 18.63 3342 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PRECIOUS PIE $6.00
3 1 BILLY BURST (1) Wayne Vassallo 39.70 5.50 18.54 2223 37.8kg Surf Lorian JAIL BURST $13.00
4 3 EFFONE (3) Wendy Duve 39.91 8.75 18.64 4434 34.5kg Pure Octane SLEEVELESS $45.00
5 4 MACCABOY (4) Leslie Kenyon 40.13 12.25 19.06 6775 34.0kg Return The King BUNNER'S LASS $2.00
6 5 WHITE SUGAR (5) Douglas Wheeler 40.27 14.50 19.02 5566 27.0kg El Galo OUR LITTLE RUSH $50.00
7 7 MRS. FREEZE (7) Shane Jack 40.33 15.50 19.19 7657 28.6kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $39.00
8 8 SUPER PICK (8) Barry Shepheard 40.46 17.50 19.33 8888 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool RUBY'S PICK $8.00
Race 5 THE JO SHOW 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Leeroy Rocker (8) Graeme Bate 25.94 0.00 0.00 111 34.3kg Premier Fantasy LE ROYALE $1.00
2 1 JOE BLOW (1) David Geall 26.27 5.25 0.00 332 33.0kg Slater ROSEY RITA $5.00
3 4 LEKTRA EXPRESS (4) Andrea Dailly 26.34 6.50 0.00 654 33.0kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $10.00
4 2 RELEASE THE HEAT (2) David Geall 26.38 7.00 0.00 565 34.6kg Slater ROSEY RITA $22.00
5 7 MILLARD (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.44 8.00 0.00 423 32.7kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET $24.00
6 3 STORM A LITE (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.58 10.25 0.00 776 31.5kg El Galo SPOT ROCKS $22.00
7 6 SUPER TRAIN (6) John Maple 26.85 14.50 0.00 247 29.8kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $33.00
Race 6 SITA AUSTRALIA FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NAPTHINE BALE (2) Graeme Bate 29.93 0.00 5.38 1112 31.0kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE $1.00
2 7 FIZZLE BALE (7) Graeme Bate 29.93 0.04 5.46 3221 36.3kg Collision LEXY BALE $5.00
3 5 STARFIRE MAGIC (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.54 9.75 5.53 5754 32.4kg Collision STARFIRE LEE $11.00
4 8 URANA GOODUN (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.62 11.00 5.56 6643 33.1kg Bit Chili DIAMOND THOR $25.00
5 6 Chilly Babe (6) Robert Britton 30.85 14.75 5.46 2465 29.4kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI $8.00
6 3 LEKTRA GREY (3) Andrea Dailly 30.92 15.75 5.58 7577 31.6kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $11.00
7 1 VIOLET RAY (1) Owen Fraser 31.04 17.75 5.47 4336 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz VIOLET CRUMBLE $37.00
Race 7 XTREME TECHNOLOGY 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUM RUN (1) Robert Britton 30.43 0.00 5.40 1111 27.8kg Vapour Whirl IRISH PORTRAIT $1.00
2 5 Bomber Jack (5) Geoffrey Green 30.54 1.75 5.72 6553 30.8kg BO FRAZIER EDIE COLLISION $10.00
3 7 YOUNG GUNNER (7) Robert Britton 30.66 3.75 5.72 5644 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC $4.00
4 3 JOMER BLUE (3) Owen Fraser 30.66 3.76 5.49 3222 35.6kg PATH TO POWER DRAMA LASS $31.00
5 4 SOL'S PHANTOM (4) John Maple 30.76 5.25 5.45 2335 31.8kg SISCO CRUISE MAGIC ORCHID $10.00
6 6 FINAL CHAPTER (6) Mark Schlegel 30.79 5.75 5.74 7776 29.3kg El Galo FIDGIT $9.00
7 8 REGAL STATE (8) Daniel Bicchieri 31.13 11.25 5.65 4467 32.3kg Regal Thyme BULLICOURT STATE $15.00
Race 8 www.hotdogs.com.au 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Langi Bale (8) Graeme Bate 30.03 0.00 5.44 2211 26.6kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $2.00
2 1 BARNEY'S BUDDY (1) Garry Barnsley 30.26 3.75 5.44 3122 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz PRECIOUS PIE $7.00
3 4 GUNG HO RUMBLE (4) Graeme Jose 30.40 6.00 5.49 5443 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE CHARM $22.00
4 5 Zimmer (5) Robert Busch 30.88 13.50 5.43 1334 30.0kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $14.00
5 7 PURE INSTINCT (7) Wayne Vassallo 30.89 13.75 5.47 4666 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX $2.00
6 2 KENT BALE (2) Graeme Bate 31.24 19.25 5.52 6777 33.0kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $6.00
7 6 TOMMY'S CALL (6) Barry Shepheard 31.57 24.50 5.63 8888 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $41.00
DNF 3 OUT OF INK (3) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 5.58 7555 34.9kg Flying Penske MESMERIZING $19.00
Race 9 tab.com.au 400m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Destiny Shaker (7) Emilio Rinaldi 22.49 0.00 8.38 21 29.4kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $12.00
2 3 SUPER PAYMENT (3) John Maple 22.69 3.25 8.40 33 31.0kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $14.00
3 2 Amado (2) James Karamatic 22.74 4.00 8.32 12 26.8kg El Galo ENTICED LASS $12.00
4 1 RUWI'S REVENGE (1) Darren Fisher 22.77 4.50 8.55 64 31.2kg PACIFIC MILE BLACK FANTASY $4.00
5 4 ARIZONA DOZER (4) Graeme Bate 22.82 5.25 8.54 56 36.2kg Bit Chili INDIANA LEE $1.00
6 8 CRASH CART KEV (8) John Maple 22.93 7.00 8.48 45 29.9kg Return The King SPACIES GIRL $24.00
7 6 BIG MERC (6) Darren Fisher 23.00 8.25 8.58 77 31.8kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN $18.00
Race 10 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALLEN CARRION (6) Andrea Dailly 22.43 0.00 8.40 21 34.1kg Give Me Five VIRGINIA ALLEN $3.00
2 7 QUINTELLA (7) Robert Le Sueur 22.74 5.00 8.39 12 33.6kg Knocka Norris CHARMING MISS $7.00
3 8 Crystal Cash (8) Lui Forte 22.99 9.00 8.76 64 25.9kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $2.00
4 4 STAR JACK (4) R Lyfield 23.24 13.00 8.83 77 35.6kg Bit Chili KATH'S A STAR $9.00
5 1 PURE MOTAHOME (1) Samantha Grenfell 23.25 13.01 8.70 43 31.4kg Pure Octane SURLENE $29.00
6 5 CRYSTAL ELLIE (5) T Breen 23.32 14.25 8.92 88 26.1kg Big Daddy Cool CRYSTAL CHIMES $32.00
7 2 ELI ELI OH (2) Justin Perkins 23.40 15.50 8.76 56 32.9kg ZED THREE SILENT PAUSE $13.00
8 3 SIMON'S EXPRESS (3) Tony Salpigtidis 23.62 19.00 8.65 35 31.8kg METICULOUS WINSOME MINNIE $26.00
Race 11 TOWN & COUNTRY MEATS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WYONA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 22.74 0.00 8.32 11 24.7kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE $4.00
2 4 REGAL DIAMONDS (4) Alfred Spiteri 22.96 3.50 8.52 22 27.2kg Run's House PICCOLA UNO $14.00
3 7 LITTLE TSONGA (7) Natalie Perkins 23.08 5.50 8.53 33 35.1kg Paddy's Flame CRANITA $24.00
4 6 OPRAH ALLEN (6) Steven Collins 23.13 6.25 8.75 54 25.7kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $4.00
5 9 GOLD MILLIONS (1) Tammy Collins 23.38 10.25 8.77 66 38.4kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD $5.00
6 3 BOTHA BALE (3) Steven Collins 23.51 12.25 8.63 45 27.2kg Turanza Bale FIONA BALE $5.00
7 2 FENNEC (2) Timothy Vanorsouw 23.66 14.75 8.77 77 28.5kg Fenceline MY LITTLE JOYCE $10.00
8 5 WOODGREEN PETER (5) Peter Cullie 23.84 17.50 8.78 88 27.8kg Surf Lorian JUNIPER LEE $6.00
Race 12 BECKLEY PARK SATURDAY MARKET 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BENNY DUSCH (7) John Delaroche 22.61 0.00 8.41 11 27.6kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN BIZARRE $3.00
2 4 MEL ALLEN (4) Mark Delbridge 22.73 2.00 8.47 22 26.9kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $15.00
3 5 MAD RUSSIAN (5) Mark Delbridge 22.94 5.25 8.73 64 32.4kg BO FRAZIER HARRY'S ABBY $12.00
4 1 Batwoman (1) Leslie Kenyon 22.97 5.75 8.69 53 30.4kg Premier Fantasy FLASHY FOOL $3.00
5 8 SIMMDOT (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 23.09 7.75 8.68 45 24.3kg Paddy's Flame CHRISSY OTIS $28.00
6 6 TERRY BALE (6) Steven Collins 23.20 9.50 8.60 36 30.9kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE $6.00
7 2 FLY WALCOTT (2) Marcus Lloyd 23.25 10.25 8.87 77 32.4kg Slater PRINCESS KEEPING $8.00
8 3 ISA JEAN (3) Robert Britton 23.28 10.75 8.99 88 27.7kg Mogambo JUMPING BLACK $8.00