Geelong Race Results

Friday 7th of August 2015
R1 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (400m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.43
1
8
T: Heather Collins
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.60

In Run

M21

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Scott Manning
$13.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

23.01

Split

8.81

In Run

M43

Wgt

33.7kg
3
9
T: K Karamatic
$13.80

Mgn

1.21

Time

23.08

Split

8.93

In Run

S65

Wgt

38.1kg
4
1
T: Cole Brett
$5.50

Mgn

3.16

Time

23.20

Split

8.43

In Run

M12

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$46.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.31

Split

8.79

In Run

S34

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Heather Collins
$5.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.58

Split

9.06

In Run

M76

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$39.70

Mgn

12.95

Time

23.82

Split

9.08

In Run

M87

Wgt

23.1kg
8
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$9.00

Mgn

19.57

Time

24.24

Split

8.92

In Run

M58

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F1 (GOBIS) (460m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63, 11.40
1
6
T: Karen Pitt
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.69

In Run

M221

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Jackson Bell
$5.40

Mgn

1.63

Time

26.03

Split

6.95

In Run

S743

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.10

Mgn

3.87

Time

26.18

Split

6.76

In Run

M334

Wgt

36.4kg
4
1
T: Ronald McCullagh
$6.50

Mgn

6.68

Time

26.35

Split

6.63

In Run

M112

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Richard Boehm
$40.10

Mgn

7.54

Time

26.41

Split

6.82

In Run

Q466

Wgt

28.0kg
6
9
T: Jason Sharp
$18.30

Mgn

8.11

Time

26.44

Split

6.90

In Run

M655

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Thomas Mitchell
$27.50

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.49

Split

6.83

In Run

Q577

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: William McMahon
$27.10

Mgn

13.59

Time

26.79

Split

7.01

In Run

S888

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F2 (GOBIS) (460m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.69, 11.40
1
1
T: Geoffrey Collins
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.69

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$3.10

Mgn

1.86

Time

25.85

Split

6.81

In Run

M322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Darren Pattinson
$14.70

Mgn

10.62

Time

26.40

Split

6.80

In Run

M233

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Ronald McCullagh
$10.40

Mgn

11.73

Time

26.47

Split

6.89

In Run

M444

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: William McMahon
$50.00

Mgn

11.97

Time

26.48

Split

7.01

In Run

S655

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Jason Sharp
$28.20

Mgn

15.94

Time

26.73

Split

7.00

In Run

M566

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Ronald McCullagh
$17.10

Mgn

19.00

Time

26.93

Split

7.03

In Run

M777

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$29.80

Mgn

25.35

Time

27.33

Split

7.06

In Run

M888

Wgt

31.5kg
R4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F3 (GOBIS) (460m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66, 11.40
1
6
T: Rosalyn Hume
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.72

In Run

M211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
9
T: William McMahon
$40.60

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.30

Split

6.66

In Run

Q122

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Ronald McCullagh
$6.10

Mgn

12.29

Time

26.62

Split

6.80

In Run

M644

Wgt

37.4kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$18.40

Mgn

15.87

Time

26.85

Split

6.76

In Run

M433

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$34.60

Mgn

18.75

Time

27.03

Split

6.91

In Run

S755

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Terry Braden
$15.30

Mgn

19.27

Time

27.06

Split

6.94

In Run

S876

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Michael Pirani
$14.60

Mgn

20.37

Time

27.13

Split

6.73

In Run

M387

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

26.38

Time

27.51

Split

6.79

In Run

M568

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT1 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.30
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.56

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Andrea Chapple
$12.70

Mgn

3.06

Time

25.87

Split

6.59

In Run

Q233

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Michael Wallworth
$25.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

25.94

Split

6.59

In Run

M322

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$14.90

Mgn

4.98

Time

26.00

Split

6.69

In Run

M554

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$4.20

Mgn

7.02

Time

26.12

Split

6.60

In Run

Q446

Wgt

36.0kg
6
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$7.50

Mgn

8.41

Time

26.21

Split

6.73

In Run

M665

Wgt

31.0kg
R6 NARDI PRODUCE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.30, 17.00
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.30

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: James Karamatic
$5.90

Mgn

1.06

Time

29.84

Split

5.49

In Run

M2222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$3.00

Mgn

3.48

Time

29.99

Split

5.73

In Run

S6333

Wgt

35.3kg
4
1
T: Donna Beasley
$19.50

Mgn

15.10

Time

30.72

Split

5.62

In Run

M5444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$17.00

Mgn

16.97

Time

30.84

Split

5.62

In Run

S3555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.80

Mgn

21.33

Time

31.11

Split

5.62

In Run

M4666

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT2 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.10
1
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.55

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.20

Mgn

3.38

Time

25.63

Split

6.69

In Run

M332

Wgt

35.2kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$7.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.76

In Run

M643

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$29.30

Mgn

6.63

Time

25.83

Split

6.57

In Run

M224

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$13.30

Mgn

7.38

Time

25.88

Split

6.69

In Run

M455

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Xiao Cheng
$45.40

Mgn

11.62

Time

26.15

Split

6.69

In Run

M577

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Thomas Mitchell
$64.30

Mgn

11.79

Time

26.16

Split

6.81

In Run

M766

Wgt

34.7kg
R8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.30
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.66

In Run

M222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Allan Britton
$7.60

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.99

Split

6.61

In Run

M111

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.20

Mgn

5.41

Time

26.18

Split

6.69

In Run

M333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.30

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.29

Split

6.80

In Run

M444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: William Read
$24.20

Mgn

7.78

Time

26.33

Split

6.88

In Run

M555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.35

Split

6.96

In Run

M666

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

9.81

Time

26.46

Split

6.96

In Run

M888

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$49.20

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.47

Split

6.96

In Run

M777

Wgt

35.8kg
R9 PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.44
1
6
T: Steven Collins
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.44

In Run

M11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Heather Collins
$6.70

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.93

Split

8.64

In Run

M53

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Clint Capuano
$1.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.08

Split

8.60

In Run

M22

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Heather Collins
$11.30

Mgn

12.35

Time

23.38

Split

8.61

In Run

Q44

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$22.40

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.40

Split

8.75

In Run

M86

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$14.60

Mgn

13.17

Time

23.43

Split

8.67

In Run

S65

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Robert Colpoys
$34.90

Mgn

21.60

Time

23.96

Split

8.60

In Run

Q37

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$22.50

Mgn

24.00

Time

24.11

Split

8.72

In Run

M78

Wgt

30.5kg
R10 XTREME TECHNOLOGY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.56, 11.30
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.65

In Run

M222

Wgt

32.8kg
2
10
T: Clint Capuano
$22.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

25.93

Split

6.56

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Heather Collins
$4.30

Mgn

5.02

Time

26.21

Split

6.66

In Run

M333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: William McMahon
$19.10

Mgn

6.11

Time

26.28

Split

6.69

In Run

M544

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

9.08

Time

26.47

Split

6.69

In Run

M465

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

10.11

Time

26.54

Split

6.81

In Run

S876

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$20.10

Mgn

11.86

Time

26.65

Split

6.76

In Run

M757

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$44.20

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.76

Split

6.76

In Run

M688

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.20
1
7
T: David Geall
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.20

In Run

M11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Clint Capuano
$19.10

Mgn

1.21

Time

22.43

Split

8.39

In Run

S22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Blake Shillington
$10.30

Mgn

4.54

Time

22.64

Split

8.45

In Run

M43

Wgt

36.8kg
4
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$11.50

Mgn

8.11

Time

22.87

Split

8.46

In Run

S54

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: William McMahon
$30.50

Mgn

8.56

Time

22.90

Split

8.39

In Run

M35

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Darren Pattinson
$4.40

Mgn

9.19

Time

22.94

Split

8.59

In Run

M76

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.08

Split

8.59

In Run

M67

Wgt

26.1kg
8
3
T: Melissa Karamatic
$27.90

Mgn

19.08

Time

23.56

Split

8.60

In Run

M88

Wgt

32.1kg
R12 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.28
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.28

In Run

Q11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$8.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.69

Split

8.44

In Run

M33

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Julie Riley
$7.00

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.74

Split

8.41

In Run

M22

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$24.50

Mgn

6.52

Time

22.84

Split

8.56

In Run

M55

Wgt

24.0kg
5
5
T: David Geall
$5.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

22.97

Split

8.53

In Run

M44

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Trevor Whitford
$16.10

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.00

Split

8.61

In Run

M66

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$19.80

Mgn

9.62

Time

23.04

Split

8.61

In Run

M77

Wgt

31.0kg
8
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$38.00

Mgn

13.89

Time

23.31

Split

8.74

In Run

M88

Wgt

34.8kg
Race 1 LYNETTE'S FLORIST 400m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EPSTEIN BALE (8) Heather Collins 23.01 0.00 8.60 M21 31.9kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE $2.00
2 2 WHY NOT BARREL (2) Scott Manning 23.01 0.14 8.81 M43 33.7kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $13.00
3 9 HERCULES MORSE (6) K Karamatic 23.08 1.21 8.93 S65 38.1kg El Grand Senor HEATHER'S TAYLAH $13.80
4 1 AMORE NIETTA (1) Cole Brett 23.20 3.16 8.43 M12 31.9kg Fabregas PENGUIN TORI $5.50
5 3 MYALLA FIVE (3) Kevin Tirchett 23.31 4.90 8.79 S34 28.4kg Swift Fancy Notorious Nat $46.60
6 4 FARRAH BALE (4) Heather Collins 23.58 9.10 9.06 M76 26.1kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $5.10
7 5 MISS GIBLET (5) Ivan Ognjenovic 23.82 12.95 9.08 M87 23.1kg Nitro Burst BLUELIVIA $39.70
8 7 JACK SNAPPER (7) Ronald Fisher 24.24 19.57 8.92 M58 30.2kg Dyna Tron Splendid Return $9.00
Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F1 (GOBIS) 460m Maiden Semi Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STURRIDGE (6) Karen Pitt 25.93 0.00 6.69 M221 35.4kg Nolen Obama's Girl $2.70
2 5 SO SACK ME (5) Jackson Bell 26.03 1.63 6.95 S743 33.6kg Magic Sprite So Much Joy $5.40
3 2 DREAM TICKET (2) Angela Langton 26.18 3.87 6.76 M334 36.4kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $3.10
4 1 TAIL PIPE (1) Ronald McCullagh 26.35 6.68 6.63 M112 33.2kg Barcia Bale Motorette $6.50
5 8 AVATAR SANDEE (8) Richard Boehm 26.41 7.54 6.82 Q466 28.0kg Fabregas MARKY WARKY $40.10
6 9 LEKTRA OSCAR (3) Jason Sharp 26.44 8.11 6.90 M655 33.0kg Bekim Bale MISS GABBY $18.30
7 7 SEA WINDS (7) Thomas Mitchell 26.49 8.90 6.83 Q577 27.6kg Velocette ON SHORE $27.50
8 4 DR. DYNOMITE (4) William McMahon 26.79 13.59 7.01 S888 29.7kg Dyna Lachlan DR. NIBBLES $27.10
Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F2 (GOBIS) 460m Maiden Semi Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.69, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Cutting Edge (1) Geoffrey Collins 25.73 0.00 6.69 M111 31.5kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $1.80
2 2 CHANNING (2) Jason Thompson 25.85 1.86 6.81 M322 33.1kg Razldazl Jayfkay El Brooklyn $3.10
3 8 Four Secrets (8) Darren Pattinson 26.40 10.62 6.80 M233 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Donna Ricca $14.70
4 5 DIXIE ANNE (5) Ronald McCullagh 26.47 11.73 6.89 M444 29.9kg Barcia Bale Motorette $10.40
5 3 DR. TROJAN (3) William McMahon 26.48 11.97 7.01 S655 31.7kg Dyna Tron DR. JOY $50.00
6 4 LEKTRA ALLAN (4) Jason Sharp 26.73 15.94 7.00 M566 33.2kg Bekim Bale MISS GABBY $28.20
7 7 GIRDER FORK (7) Ronald McCullagh 26.93 19.00 7.03 M777 34.3kg Barcia Bale Motorette $17.10
8 6 TIME TAKER (6) Keith Lloyd 27.33 25.35 7.06 M888 31.5kg Razldazl George Glenda Bale $29.80
Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F3 (GOBIS) 460m Maiden Semi Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HALT (6) Rosalyn Hume 25.85 0.00 6.72 M211 34.9kg Barcia Bale Every Sound $3.60
2 9 DR. NELLY (2) William McMahon 26.30 7.16 6.66 Q122 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan HEATER'S SMOTHER $40.60
3 8 FLYING MERKEL (8) Ronald McCullagh 26.62 12.29 6.80 M644 37.4kg Barcia Bale Motorette $6.10
4 7 DR. DUEZ (7) William McMahon 26.85 15.87 6.76 M433 31.6kg Dyna Tron DR. JOY $18.40
5 4 PEGGY DOOLEY (4) Angela Langton 27.03 18.75 6.91 S755 27.0kg Barcia Bale Benalla Doll $34.60
6 5 MOVE THAT ENERGY (5) Terry Braden 27.06 19.27 6.94 S876 31.1kg El Grand Senor BOSS READY MADE $15.30
7 1 GIGGLEPOT (1) Michael Pirani 27.13 20.37 6.73 M387 27.0kg Dyna Lachlan BLUE NUN $14.60
8 3 ALPHA HERMES (3) Jeffrey Britton 27.51 26.38 6.79 M568 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $2.00
Race 5 HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT1 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHARED BONUS (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.68 0.00 6.56 M111 32.2kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $1.60
2 6 IMMORTAL BEAR (6) Andrea Chapple 25.87 3.06 6.59 Q233 34.4kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S BEAR $12.70
3 1 DARCY'S ENTITY (1) Michael Wallworth 25.94 4.11 6.59 M322 34.7kg Vee Man Vane Girl Aloud $25.60
4 4 QUIZMASTER (4) Angela Langton 26.00 4.98 6.69 M554 32.6kg Knocka Norris Uptown Diva $14.90
5 8 CAUSTIC BALE (8) Steven Collins 26.12 7.02 6.60 Q446 36.0kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale $4.20
6 7 SCHOONER DOLL (7) Keith Lloyd 26.21 8.41 6.73 M665 31.0kg Brett Lee Isadoll $7.50
Race 6 NARDI PRODUCE 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.30, 17.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TWIST OF THUNDER (2) Angela Langton 29.77 0.00 5.30 Q1111 30.8kg Magic Sprite Cristalle $2.50
2 3 BLISTERING BOB (3) James Karamatic 29.84 1.06 5.49 M2222 33.9kg El Grand Senor JULES ASNER $5.90
3 7 MEPUNGA LEDGER (7) Joy Mcdowall 29.99 3.48 5.73 S6333 35.3kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $3.00
4 1 Pen Shaw (1) Donna Beasley 30.72 15.10 5.62 M5444 28.0kg Where's Pedro STAR DIVA $19.50
5 5 BLACK MACOY (5) Michael Gibbons 30.84 16.97 5.62 S3555 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble REAL MACOY $17.00
6 8 DYNA LEMMY (8) Dennis Trewin 31.11 21.33 5.62 M4666 32.7kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $5.80
Race 7 HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT2 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AZZA AZZA AZZA (8) Wayne Vassallo 25.42 0.00 6.55 M111 32.8kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO $1.70
2 1 REPAYMENTS (1) Brooke Ennis 25.63 3.38 6.69 M332 35.2kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $3.20
3 3 ULTIMA BALE (3) Steven Collins 25.73 5.00 6.76 M643 33.1kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $7.60
4 6 ALPHA ZEUS (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.83 6.63 6.57 M224 29.2kg Collision Queen Of Cyprus $29.30
5 4 SONIC DASH (4) Angela Langton 25.88 7.38 6.69 M455 33.0kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE $13.30
6 7 FEIKUAI MOLLY (7) Xiao Cheng 26.15 11.62 6.69 M577 26.0kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM $45.40
7 2 THUNDER HAWK (2) Thomas Mitchell 26.16 11.79 6.81 M766 34.7kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY $64.30
Race 8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BENZO BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.84 0.00 6.66 M222 33.4kg Collide HAFREN BALE $16.10
2 8 DRIFT LINER (8) Allan Britton 25.99 2.33 6.61 M111 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY $7.60
3 1 Helga Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 26.18 5.41 6.69 M333 25.6kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $8.20
4 2 RED CADILLAC (2) Angela Langton 26.29 7.17 6.80 M444 34.6kg Barcia Bale Benalla Doll $2.30
5 6 BUSTA VOE (6) William Read 26.33 7.78 6.88 M555 32.5kg Kinloch Brae SUNDAE $24.20
6 5 ARISTOTLE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 26.35 8.10 6.96 M666 34.0kg Collide HAFREN BALE $6.00
7 3 Folio Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 26.46 9.81 6.96 M888 27.7kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $4.70
8 4 DESTINI LOBO (4) Emilio Rinaldi 26.47 10.06 6.96 M777 35.8kg Brett Lee GREYS DESTINY $49.20
Race 9 PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD 400m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ELECTRO BALE (6) Steven Collins 22.60 0.00 8.44 M11 31.2kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $6.20
2 7 DUFF BALE (7) Heather Collins 22.93 5.30 8.64 M53 32.8kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE $6.70
3 1 COSMIC MEDUSA (1) Clint Capuano 23.08 7.60 8.60 M22 30.2kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $1.70
4 3 HALLIBEL BALE (3) Heather Collins 23.38 12.35 8.61 Q44 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Darya Bale $11.30
5 4 HEAPS OF BOLONEY (4) Michael Gibbons 23.40 12.75 8.75 M86 32.6kg Premier Boloney Private Universe $22.40
6 8 ANDREJ'S (8) Yvonne Andrews 23.43 13.17 8.67 S65 30.8kg Collide Muza's Girl $14.60
7 2 COSMIC COAD (2) Robert Colpoys 23.96 21.60 8.60 Q37 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble SUGAR SHIRAZ $34.90
8 5 MECHA BALE (5) Dennis Trewin 24.11 24.00 8.72 M78 30.5kg Radley Bale FENNEL BALE $22.50
Race 10 XTREME TECHNOLOGY 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.56, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK DRIFTWOOD (8) Jason Thompson 25.90 0.00 6.65 M222 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Hail Queenie $2.00
2 10 SILENT FLETCH (3) Clint Capuano 25.93 0.57 6.56 M111 32.5kg SILENT GUARDIAN WHERE'S ALWYN $22.00
3 1 CHIEF BRIT (1) Heather Collins 26.21 5.02 6.66 M333 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed $4.30
4 5 PENDLES POWER (5) William McMahon 26.28 6.11 6.69 M544 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan HEATER'S SMOTHER $19.10
5 4 SAINT BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 26.47 9.08 6.69 M465 31.0kg Turanza Bale BLACHURA BALE $10.30
6 2 EATON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 26.54 10.11 6.81 S876 35.2kg Turanza Bale HAFREN BALE $5.30
7 6 Betty Baker (6) Keith Hellmuth 26.65 11.86 6.76 M757 29.3kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot $20.10
8 7 PEQUENO RAYO (7) Michael Gibbons 26.76 13.75 6.76 M688 29.7kg Talk's Cheap SUNLU'S FLY $44.20
Race 11 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ONE STEP BEYOND (7) David Geall 22.36 0.00 8.20 M11 33.4kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica $3.00
2 8 MUMBLES MURRAY (8) Clint Capuano 22.43 1.21 8.39 S22 31.7kg Spring Gun Jumpin' Canary $19.10
3 2 STOP MOOCHIN' (2) Blake Shillington 22.64 4.54 8.45 M43 36.8kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $10.30
4 6 FINE DINER (6) Keith Hellmuth 22.87 8.11 8.46 S54 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan MYSTICAL SOUL $11.50
5 5 Dr. Dawn (5) William McMahon 22.90 8.56 8.39 M35 27.8kg Barcia Bale Dr. Dotti $30.50
6 4 BECKENBAUER (4) Darren Pattinson 22.94 9.19 8.59 M76 30.8kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD $4.40
7 1 Maisy Mac (1) Andrea Dailly 23.08 11.40 8.59 M67 26.1kg Nitro Burst Flying Liddy $3.20
8 3 WE ARE GEELONG (3) Melissa Karamatic 23.56 19.08 8.60 M88 32.1kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA $27.90
Race 12 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Strongbeth (3) Andrea Dailly 22.43 0.00 8.28 Q11 26.5kg Nitro Burst Flying Liddy $1.80
2 2 Dina Bale (2) Steven Collins 22.69 4.10 8.44 M33 30.1kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale $8.80
3 7 JAZZ APPLE (7) Julie Riley 22.74 4.89 8.41 M22 29.3kg Mystic Apple ELITE SCOTCH $7.00
4 8 FIZZY BALE (8) Steven Collins 22.84 6.52 8.56 M55 24.0kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $24.50
5 5 HUGH MADE WHO (5) David Geall 22.97 8.60 8.53 M44 33.7kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica $5.40
6 4 BUCKLE UP NIKKI (4) Trevor Whitford 23.00 8.97 8.61 M66 30.1kg PATH TO POWER Everlong Bale $16.10
7 6 KAUFMAN BALE (6) Steven Collins 23.04 9.62 8.61 M77 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale $19.80
8 1 WHITE MACOY (1) Michael Gibbons 23.31 13.89 8.74 M88 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble REAL MACOY $38.00