Geelong Race Results

Friday 18th of October 2013
R1 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.42
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.42

In Run

11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.67

Split

8.53

In Run

22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Laura Mitchell
$12.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

22.69

Split

8.67

In Run

53

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$17.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.79

In Run

65

Wgt

24.9kg
5
6
T: Val Awramenko
$9.00

Mgn

17.06

Time

23.65

Split

8.67

In Run

44

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: R Proctor
$20.00

Mgn

21.71

Time

23.95

Split

8.64

In Run

36

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: D Geyer
$9.00

Mgn

24.36

Time

24.11

Split

8.98

In Run

87

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Adrian Caramia
$5.00

Mgn

26.26

Time

24.23

Split

8.95

In Run

78

Wgt

33.3kg
R2 BECKLEY PARK COMMITTEE OF MANAGEMENT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.29
1
8
T: A Mcnamara
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.29

In Run

11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$10.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

22.86

Split

8.51

In Run

22

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Jarleth Maye
$17.00

Mgn

3.03

Time

22.91

Split

8.63

In Run

33

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Darren Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

3.68

Time

22.95

Split

8.73

In Run

64

Wgt

37.5kg
5
6
T: Heather Collins
$3.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.17

Split

8.69

In Run

45

Wgt

25.6kg
6
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

23.24

Split

8.81

In Run

77

Wgt

26.1kg
7
1
T: Jason Sharp
$3.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.26

Split

8.70

In Run

56

Wgt

29.8kg
8
4
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$14.00

Mgn

10.44

Time

23.37

Split

8.96

In Run

88

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 SITA AUSTRALIA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.60
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.69

In Run

221

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.84

In Run

753

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Val Awramenko
$22.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

26.23

Split

6.60

In Run

112

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.30

Split

6.74

In Run

334

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Val Awramenko
$38.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.45

Split

6.74

In Run

466

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Angelo Rendina
$3.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

26.52

Split

6.79

In Run

647

Wgt

34.3kg
7
8
T: Delaine Vigor
$23.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

26.53

Split

6.88

In Run

875

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$22.00

Mgn

10.85

Time

26.61

Split

6.76

In Run

588

Wgt

34.8kg
R4 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM HT1 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.41
1
2
T: John Maple
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.41

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: David Hirst
$5.00

Mgn

2.55

Time

30.18

Split

5.47

In Run

2232

Wgt

34.9kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.28

Split

5.54

In Run

4443

Wgt

35.1kg
4
3
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$37.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.32

Split

5.63

In Run

6555

Wgt

35.3kg
5
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

6.15

Time

30.40

Split

5.47

In Run

3324

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Darren Burkett
$31.00

Mgn

11.93

Time

30.77

Split

5.79

In Run

7777

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$19.00

Mgn

12.33

Time

30.79

Split

5.63

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.0kg
R5 GORDON MCKAY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55
1
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.61

In Run

332

Wgt

36.2kg
2
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.83

Split

6.55

In Run

211

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$23.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.09

Split

6.66

In Run

753

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Jason Sharp
$41.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

26.10

Split

6.72

In Run

874

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Norma Gost
$6.00

Mgn

9.31

Time

26.26

Split

6.62

In Run

445

Wgt

34.9kg
6
1
T: A Mcnamara
$32.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

26.26

Split

6.66

In Run

686

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Jason Thompson
$11.00

Mgn

10.22

Time

26.32

Split

6.55

In Run

127

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: James Dunstan
$22.00

Mgn

12.31

Time

26.45

Split

6.62

In Run

568

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES S/GOBIS FNL (520m)
Place
S/E Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 5.43
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.43

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: T O'Donovan
$4.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

30.37

Split

5.51

In Run

7222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Alison Chisholm
$15.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

30.38

Split

5.49

In Run

4443

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Ken Bailey
$11.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

30.55

Split

5.56

In Run

8755

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$24.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.65

Split

5.46

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

30.78

Split

5.50

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
9
T: Neil Bell
$29.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

31.02

Split

5.50

In Run

6577

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
5
T: Peter Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.43

In Run

1888

Wgt

34.2kg
R7 P & R FOOD SERVICE GDR FINAL (596m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3295 - $945 - $470
Splits: 9.42
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.56

Split

9.42

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

34.79

Split

9.70

In Run

4432

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Mario Briganti
$7.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

34.88

Split

9.64

In Run

3343

Wgt

29.9kg
4
5
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

35.21

Split

9.76

In Run

5777

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$19.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

35.25

Split

9.54

In Run

2224

Wgt

28.6kg
6
9
T: Joe Borg
$23.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

35.30

Split

9.77

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Gary Edwards
$28.00

Mgn

12.20

Time

35.33

Split

9.96

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: John Maple
$52.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.33

Split

9.83

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 2013 SITA AUSTRALIA GEL GOLD CUP FINAL (460m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $43750 - $12550 - $6250
Splits: 6.33
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

6.33

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

25.23

Split

6.49

In Run

333

Wgt

37.4kg
3
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.39

Split

6.48

In Run

222

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$8.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

25.43

Split

6.69

In Run

755

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$52.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

25.63

Split

6.63

In Run

444

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$23.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

25.88

Split

6.68

In Run

666

Wgt

36.3kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$29.00

Mgn

16.28

Time

26.13

Split

6.67

In Run

577

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
3
T: Troy Iwanyk
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.82

In Run

888

Wgt

34.8kg
R9 BUXTON REAL ESTATE HT2 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.40
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.46

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Amanda Honan
$18.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

30.36

Split

5.52

In Run

3322

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Phillip Thomson
$3.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.70

Split

5.40

In Run

1233

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$8.00

Mgn

9.95

Time

30.89

Split

5.73

In Run

6665

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Daniel Tallentyre
$30.00

Mgn

11.17

Time

30.97

Split

5.68

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

31.00

Split

5.71

In Run

5556

Wgt

31.1kg
R10 KROCK (BEST 8) (400m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.26
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

8.26

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Darren Brown
$4.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

22.50

Split

8.35

In Run

33

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Darren Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

22.52

Split

8.35

In Run

22

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$22.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

22.75

Split

8.48

In Run

44

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.01

Split

8.63

In Run

55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$16.00

Mgn

16.58

Time

23.14

Split

8.64

In Run

66

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$65.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.64

In Run

77

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$51.00

Mgn

22.93

Time

23.54

Split

8.72

In Run

88

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG (400m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.23
1
5
T: Marlene Dopper
$30.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.29

In Run

22

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Heather Collins
$3.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

22.46

Split

8.23

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Darren Murray
$4.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

22.79

Split

8.37

In Run

33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Ken Bailey
$4.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

22.84

Split

8.41

In Run

45

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

22.88

Split

8.51

In Run

54

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$20.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.03

Split

8.54

In Run

66

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: Nathan Rooney
$32.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

23.11

Split

8.62

In Run

77

Wgt

35.0kg
8
7
T: Darren Brown
$3.00

Mgn

11.57

Time

23.18

Split

8.67

In Run

88

Wgt

25.9kg
R12 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.21
1
1
T: Darren Brown
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.21

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Heather Collins
$3.00

Mgn

1.15

Time

22.45

Split

8.57

In Run

53

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Sam Liuzzi
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.59

Split

8.35

In Run

22

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Angelo Rendina
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.86

Split

8.57

In Run

45

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Jason Sharp
$25.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

22.95

Split

8.49

In Run

34

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

16.15

Time

23.39

Split

8.70

In Run

67

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Jason Sharp
$25.00

Mgn

18.61

Time

23.55

Split

8.76

In Run

86

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Alan Clayton
$34.00

Mgn

19.84

Time

23.62

Split

8.73

In Run

78

Wgt

33.6kg
Race 1 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SYMMETRY LAD (7) Robert Britton 22.58 0.00 8.42 11 28.5kg Symmetry FLYING JAZZ $3.00
2 8 PETA BALE (8) Steven Collins 22.67 1.50 8.53 22 27.6kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA $3.00
3 2 MITCH SPARRABUSH (2) Laura Mitchell 22.69 1.69 8.67 53 33.1kg SPITFIRE JET HAPPY NEW YEAR $12.00
4 3 SENORITA CHERRY (3) Dennis Trewin 23.40 13.00 8.79 65 24.9kg El Grand Senor Chiquita Cherry $17.00
5 6 BAREFOOT DAYS (6) Val Awramenko 23.65 17.06 8.67 44 33.6kg Where's Pedro NEVER MISS $9.00
6 5 WINSLOW WARRIOR (5) R Proctor 23.95 21.71 8.64 36 34.0kg Mogambo DANTALIA $20.00
7 4 DEE BEE GOLD (4) D Geyer 24.11 24.36 8.98 87 33.2kg Where's Pedro MORE STRESS $9.00
8 1 CORTEX (1) Adrian Caramia 24.23 26.26 8.95 78 33.3kg Collision GLAMORIZE $5.00
Race 2 BECKLEY PARK COMMITTEE OF MANAGEMENT 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PLANET SHAKER (8) A Mcnamara 22.72 0.00 8.29 11 31.1kg El Galo DEMONICA $11.00
2 3 Batwoman (3) Kathryne Tabb 22.86 2.34 8.51 22 29.9kg Premier Fantasy FLASHY FOOL $10.00
3 2 CONNEMARA FLAME (2) Jarleth Maye 22.91 3.03 8.63 33 32.8kg Paddy's Flame ELITE GOLD $17.00
4 5 KALAMAZOO (5) Darren Fisher 22.95 3.68 8.73 64 37.5kg Premier Fantasy TOKEN WHIZ $6.00
5 6 Notso Funny (6) Heather Collins 23.17 7.20 8.69 45 25.6kg Where's Pedro Fancy Jaffa $3.00
6 9 BETTER GET GOING (7) Mark Delbridge 23.24 8.23 8.81 77 26.1kg Surgeon MISS REEBA $18.00
7 1 BALLY ABBIE (1) Jason Sharp 23.26 8.60 8.70 56 29.8kg Collision MOONLIGHT MILE $3.00
8 4 GRAPE PICKER (4) Alisdair Armstrong 23.37 10.44 8.96 88 31.1kg Mantra Lad SELL SOME BLUE $14.00
Race 3 SITA AUSTRALIA 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA PERSEUS (4) Mark Delbridge 25.93 0.00 6.69 221 31.7kg Lonesome Cry SERENE BALE $3.00
2 6 JACKO BALE (6) Graeme Bate 26.06 2.00 6.84 753 33.4kg Jarvis Bale JASMINE BALE $5.00
3 3 MAYBE VEGAS (3) Val Awramenko 26.23 4.69 6.60 112 28.5kg Mogambo ELITE SCOTCH $22.00
4 7 LENA ALLEN (7) Mark Delbridge 26.30 5.80 6.74 334 26.0kg Jarvis Bale GEISHA BALE $3.00
5 5 HURRICANE YELLA (5) Val Awramenko 26.45 8.25 6.74 466 28.8kg Mogambo ELITE SCOTCH $38.00
6 2 THUNDER WON (2) Angelo Rendina 26.52 9.38 6.79 647 34.3kg High Earner Sisco Power $3.00
7 8 LINKIN GRANGE (8) Delaine Vigor 26.53 9.52 6.88 875 32.4kg PATH TO POWER KEITAL FLASH $23.00
8 1 SMASH IT (1) Ashlee Griffiths 26.61 10.85 6.76 588 34.8kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S EMBER $22.00
Race 4 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM HT1 520m Restricted Win $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPREADING RUMORS (2) John Maple 30.02 0.00 5.41 1111 32.3kg El Galo Who Told Helen $2.00
2 4 GET AROUND HIM (4) David Hirst 30.18 2.55 5.47 2232 34.9kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL $5.00
3 6 SOLAR STORM (6) Mark Delbridge 30.28 4.26 5.54 4443 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble DANCE SIYAN $6.00
4 3 PASSING COMMENT (3) Alisdair Armstrong 30.32 4.80 5.63 6555 35.3kg Talk's Cheap Katie Racoon $37.00
5 7 SET THE SCENE (7) Angela Langton 30.40 6.15 5.47 3324 31.0kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD $3.00
6 1 MARKET BIRD (1) Darren Burkett 30.77 11.93 5.79 7777 25.8kg Carnage CAMILLA BALE $31.00
7 8 ZORKO (8) Sheldon Hamilton 30.79 12.33 5.63 5666 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble LITTLE TERROR $19.00
Race 5 GORDON MCKAY 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Jagger Swagger (6) Wayne Vassallo 25.67 0.00 6.61 332 36.2kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing $1.00
2 4 SNAPPER'S MATE (4) Ronald Fisher 25.83 2.50 6.55 211 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Splendid Return $13.00
3 3 ALLEN MONKEY (3) Steven Collins 26.09 6.60 6.66 753 33.5kg BUTTSIE BALE LEXY BALE $23.00
4 7 NEAR HISTORY (7) Jason Sharp 26.10 6.76 6.72 874 32.4kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic $41.00
5 2 JIMI KRAKCORN (2) Norma Gost 26.26 9.31 6.62 445 34.9kg Surf Lorian JANE'S A DIVA $6.00
6 1 EL NIELO (1) A Mcnamara 26.26 9.41 6.66 686 34.2kg El Galo DEMONICA $32.00
7 5 PROVEN TRENDY (5) Jason Thompson 26.32 10.22 6.55 127 32.9kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY $11.00
8 8 GRANVILLE'S CALL (8) James Dunstan 26.45 12.31 6.62 568 33.9kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $22.00
Race 6 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES S/GOBIS FNL 520m S/E Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Keep On Rolling (6) Graeme Bate 30.25 0.00 5.43 2111 28.8kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE $2.00
2 1 TWEAK (1) T O'Donovan 30.37 1.96 5.51 7222 31.5kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $4.00
3 4 FEARLESS BERT (4) Alison Chisholm 30.38 2.19 5.49 4443 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble After Party $15.00
4 8 SELECT JOSS (8) Ken Bailey 30.55 4.77 5.56 8755 30.2kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $11.00
5 7 FREMONT STREET (7) Scott Stefanos 30.65 6.36 5.46 3334 31.0kg Vee Man Vane KATY O'REILLY $24.00
6 3 NEW TIBUR (3) Robert Britton 30.78 8.52 5.50 5666 32.3kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS $4.00
7 9 DR. LEEZA (2) Neil Bell 31.02 12.23 5.50 6577 26.8kg ASTON GALILEE Dr. Courtney $29.00
DNF 5 JOHN AND JAYJAY (5) Peter Hunt 0.00 0.00 5.43 1888 34.2kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $17.00
Race 7 P & R FOOD SERVICE GDR FINAL 596m Restricted Win Final $3295 - $945 - $470 Splits: 9.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPERSONIC HAWK (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.56 0.00 9.42 1111 33.0kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $7.00
2 8 TYRONIMO (8) Wayne Vassallo 34.79 3.60 9.70 4432 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain $3.00
3 2 FANCIFUL MOMENTS (2) Mario Briganti 34.88 5.03 9.64 3343 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE DUCHESS $7.00
4 5 Hala Belle (5) Joe Borg 35.21 10.33 9.76 5777 28.8kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $2.00
5 1 Zimmer (1) Kenneth Mitchell 35.25 10.96 9.54 2224 28.6kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $19.00
6 9 Boo Icy You (4) Joe Borg 35.30 11.80 9.77 6555 28.8kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $23.00
7 3 Bella's Girl (3) Gary Edwards 35.33 12.20 9.96 8888 27.4kg Talk's Cheap PORCELAIN DOLL $28.00
8 6 CANDLE WISH (6) John Maple 35.33 12.25 9.83 7666 31.3kg Birthday Boy ONE FOOT WRONG $52.00
Race 8 2013 SITA AUSTRALIA GEL GOLD CUP FINAL 460m S/E Group 2 $43750 - $12550 - $6250 Splits: 6.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Black Magic Opal (4) Jason Thompson 25.10 0.00 6.33 111 31.7kg Magic Sprite AWESOME OPAL $1.00
2 2 Farmor Las Vegas (2) Robert Britton 25.23 2.11 6.49 333 37.4kg Knocka Norris FARMOR CEE YOU $7.00
3 8 Paw Licking (8) Kelvyn Greenough 25.39 4.50 6.48 222 31.1kg Elite State KINGSBRAE DI $4.00
4 7 Xylia Allen (7) Graeme Bate 25.43 5.28 6.69 755 31.2kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE $8.00
5 6 Five Paws (6) Emilio Rinaldi 25.63 8.41 6.63 444 29.3kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $52.00
6 1 Frosty Jay Jay (1) Kelvyn Greenough 25.88 12.36 6.68 666 36.3kg Knocka Norris SLICK HANNAH $23.00
7 5 IMRY BALE (5) Graeme Bate 26.13 16.28 6.67 577 33.7kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $29.00
DNF 3 Crump (3) Troy Iwanyk 0.00 0.00 6.82 888 34.8kg Superman Mon Cherie $11.00
Race 9 BUXTON REAL ESTATE HT2 520m Restricted Win $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Midnight Rumour (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.26 0.00 5.46 2111 28.8kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE $1.00
2 2 Not Onya Nelly (2) Amanda Honan 30.36 1.47 5.52 3322 26.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $18.00
3 7 MR. JACHARY (7) Phillip Thomson 30.70 6.96 5.40 1233 32.4kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $3.00
4 3 ALVIN STREET (3) Keith Lloyd 30.89 9.95 5.73 6665 29.4kg Vapour Whirl KITE STREET $8.00
5 4 BIT DASHING (4) Daniel Tallentyre 30.97 11.17 5.68 4444 27.0kg Bit Chili TRIBECA ANGEL $30.00
6 8 MAR MILLION'S (8) Dennis Trewin 31.00 11.73 5.71 5556 31.1kg TREW MILLIONS SPIRAL SIREN $12.00
Race 10 KROCK (BEST 8) 400m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Innocent Til (2) Jason Thompson 22.10 0.00 8.26 11 32.6kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY $2.00
2 5 Magic Diva (5) Darren Brown 22.50 6.44 8.35 33 29.2kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL $4.00
3 1 DIMPLE WAY (1) Darren Fisher 22.52 6.68 8.35 22 33.5kg Big Daddy Cool SMOKIN' ACES $6.00
4 3 Miss Trew Star (3) Dennis Trewin 22.75 10.41 8.48 44 26.8kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $22.00
5 4 Destiny Shaker (4) Emilio Rinaldi 23.01 14.50 8.63 55 30.0kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $5.00
6 6 DODGY DEALER (6) Jason Sharp 23.14 16.58 8.64 66 32.4kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic $16.00
7 7 MISS ROOKIE (7) Dennis Trewin 23.29 19.00 8.64 77 29.6kg Where's Pedro UNIQUE DAISY $65.00
8 8 WAVERLEY PRINCE (8) Kenneth Mitchell 23.54 22.93 8.72 88 32.1kg Where's Pedro GOLORINDA $51.00
Race 11 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG 400m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LAVENDER BROWN (5) Marlene Dopper 22.46 0.00 8.29 22 29.2kg El Galo MARTHA SPINCO $30.00
2 1 BOUNCING WILD (1) Heather Collins 22.46 0.01 8.23 11 31.5kg Dyna Lachlan CACHECI $3.00
3 6 Jury's Diamonte (6) Darren Murray 22.79 5.31 8.37 33 27.0kg Paddy's Flame NAOMI CAMBAZ $4.00
4 2 SELECT MACKA (2) Ken Bailey 22.84 6.03 8.41 45 31.1kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA $4.00
5 4 QUIGLEY BALE (4) Steven Collins 22.88 6.77 8.51 54 32.7kg High Earner BELBIN BALE $17.00
6 3 CHOCOLATE FROG (3) Nathan Rooney 23.03 9.11 8.54 66 34.8kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA $20.00
7 8 TURPENTINE (8) Nathan Rooney 23.11 10.33 8.62 77 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SKYE SURFER $32.00
8 7 ANATHEMA (7) Darren Brown 23.18 11.57 8.67 88 25.9kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing $3.00
Race 12 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Elite Diva (1) Darren Brown 22.37 0.00 8.21 11 28.8kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL $2.00
2 8 SO CONFUSED (8) Heather Collins 22.45 1.15 8.57 53 30.8kg Collision QUEEN BURST $3.00
3 5 WHERE'S HEATHER (5) Sam Liuzzi 22.59 3.50 8.35 22 29.5kg Where's Pedro MORE STRESS $8.00
4 3 Thunder Rail (3) Angelo Rendina 22.86 7.75 8.57 45 28.4kg High Earner Sisco Power $8.00
5 4 SHRIKE (4) Jason Sharp 22.95 9.11 8.49 34 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DECEPTION BAY $25.00
6 2 ALLEN EMMETT (2) Steven Collins 23.39 16.15 8.70 67 34.0kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE $9.00
7 6 RAZOR HAWK (6) Jason Sharp 23.55 18.61 8.76 86 32.8kg PATH TO POWER SUPERIOR INC $25.00
8 7 DEMONSTROUS (7) Alan Clayton 23.62 19.84 8.73 78 33.6kg El Galo DEMONICA $34.00