Geelong Race Results

Friday 11th of July 2014
R1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F1 (460m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Damian Fleming
$9.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Garry Watts
$25.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$21.00

Mgn

12.19

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

35.8kg
5
1
T: Margery Quick
$14.00

Mgn

13.98

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.0kg
6
10
T: Pamela Tabone
$31.00

Mgn

16.41

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

36.0kg
7
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$14.00

Mgn

17.28

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

31.9kg
8
9
T: Mark Cauchi
$29.00

Mgn

21.38

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

37.4kg
R2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F2 (460m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Paul Mccoll
$18.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Tess Galea
$13.00

Mgn

14.73

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$15.00

Mgn

16.30

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Mark Cauchi
$37.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

155

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
2
T: Mario Briganti
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

868

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

387

Wgt

28.7kg
DNF
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

276

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F3 (460m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Damian Fleming
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Nicholas Kosky
$3.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Garry Watts
$14.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$6.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Robert Mowat
$35.00

Mgn

10.22

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$22.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.9kg
8
8
T: John Carr
$25.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 THE PALMER SPRINT (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

1.41

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Thomas Sharp
$24.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

29.4kg
4
10
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

5.38

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Barry Reid
$24.00

Mgn

6.88

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$20.00

Mgn

7.12

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$31.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.3kg
8
1
T: Jason Sharp
$15.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 THE FSH SPRINT HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: John Maple
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

8333

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$1.00

Mgn

0.15

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

5221

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$29.00

Mgn

3.22

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

3664

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: J Mccoll
$38.00

Mgn

4.92

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

7775

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

4446

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

8.28

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

6557

Wgt

34.5kg
8
6
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$31.00

Mgn

10.71

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

2888

Wgt

35.5kg
R6 GEELONG MAJOR EVENTS GDR (596m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3015 - $860 - $215
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Joseph Briffa
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.15

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$13.00

Mgn

0.68

Time

35.19

Split

0.00

In Run

6222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

35.20

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

35.20

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$16.00

Mgn

2.65

Time

35.32

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

8.68

Time

35.70

Split

0.00

In Run

2666

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 AB GROUP SECURITY HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

0.69

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Pamela Tabone
$5.00

Mgn

0.87

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

5343

Wgt

36.6kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

3434

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Anthony Hyde
$4.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Mathew Wright
$16.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Paul Mccoll
$38.00

Mgn

11.82

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 AUSTIN'S WINES HT3 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $282.5 - $282.5
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Blake Shillington
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

8763

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

7332

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Brian Fothergill
$10.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

2245

Wgt

25.1kg
6
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

10.98

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

6877

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$28.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

3426

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: John Kantzidis
$28.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

4688

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$12.00

Mgn

3.22

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

863

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

7.58

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Bradley Burns
$21.00

Mgn

9.22

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

214

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Marlene Dopper
$17.00

Mgn

12.41

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

148

Wgt

30.9kg
R10 RENDINE CONSTRUCTION (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Michael Fothergill
$4.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$9.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Brian Buchanan
$6.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Maria Barber
$20.00

Mgn

15.58

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$41.00

Mgn

18.06

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: A Mcnamara
$33.00

Mgn

21.09

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 BUXTON REAL ESTATE - GEELONG (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Raymond Brewer
$37.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.00

Mgn

1.39

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Gerard Taylor
$10.00

Mgn

1.42

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Sean Cachia
$29.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Gary Peach
$1.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Pamela Tabone
$8.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

33.2kg
R12 SITA AUSTRALIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$21.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: A Mcnamara
$22.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: John Frewin
$21.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

27.0kg
5
9
T: Bradley Keel
$3.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$14.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Clint Capuano
$51.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$16.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F1 460m Maiden Semi Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SCHEME (3) Brooke Ennis 25.61 0.00 0.00 111 34.8kg Fabregas Ritza Night $1.00
2 5 BUSH REBEL (5) Damian Fleming 26.18 9.01 0.00 533 31.5kg Fabregas Puzzle 'Em Girl $9.00
3 6 PURE HARMONY (6) Garry Watts 26.31 11.09 0.00 244 25.1kg Bekim Bale MEPUNGA HARMONY $25.00
4 2 SIR STANLEY (2) Robert Britton 26.38 12.19 0.00 322 35.8kg Mogambo ZULU ZEPHA $21.00
5 1 PRANCING MAGIC (1) Margery Quick 26.49 13.98 0.00 455 31.0kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno $14.00
6 10 SENOR TAB (4) Pamela Tabone 26.65 16.41 0.00 866 36.0kg El Grand Senor LIVE ON REALITY $31.00
7 8 CREAMY SODA (8) Lisa Cockerell 26.70 17.28 0.00 677 31.9kg Dyna Tron Miss Someone $14.00
8 9 MOONLIGHT CRUISE (7) Mark Cauchi 26.96 21.38 0.00 788 37.4kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES $29.00
Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F2 460m Maiden Semi Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COBALT MIST (8) Lisa Delbridge 25.92 0.00 0.00 411 25.8kg Vapour Whirl UNO THE DRILL $7.00
2 1 SPA EL JAY (1) Paul Mccoll 26.44 8.23 0.00 732 29.7kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN PLACID $18.00
3 3 Little Pookie (3) Tess Galea 26.85 14.73 0.00 523 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed $13.00
4 6 MADY'S INTENTION (6) Brooke Ennis 26.95 16.30 0.00 644 33.4kg Collision SO BUSY $15.00
5 4 HIGH SUCCESS (4) Mark Cauchi 27.41 23.75 0.00 155 28.0kg Dyna Lachlan HIGH VIS $37.00
DNF 2 MIDORI BURST (2) Mario Briganti 0.00 0.00 0.00 868 29.6kg Nitro Burst MIDORI DREAM $31.00
DNF 5 English Lady (5) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 0.00 387 28.7kg Bekim Bale MAGIC LADY $1.00
DNF 7 SHE'S YOURS (7) Wayne Vassallo 0.00 0.00 0.00 276 29.1kg Where's Pedro PROVEN WAVE $4.00
Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F3 460m Maiden Semi Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BUSH CAVIAR (3) Damian Fleming 25.95 0.00 0.00 311 32.7kg Fabregas Puzzle 'Em Girl $3.00
2 1 ALMANI BRUISER (1) Nicholas Kosky 26.09 2.19 0.00 232 31.9kg Bobby Boucheau SUPERCILIOUS $3.00
3 5 MERMAID MILLIE (5) Garry Watts 26.29 5.46 0.00 123 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan COULTA SKY $14.00
4 4 AEROPLANE DARCY (4) Brooke Ennis 26.32 5.96 0.00 644 35.1kg Fabregas Ritza Night $3.00
5 6 PROVEN BOLT (6) Wayne Vassallo 26.44 7.80 0.00 555 29.5kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY $6.00
6 7 MIDORI NITRO (7) Robert Mowat 26.59 10.22 0.00 466 27.1kg Nitro Burst MIDORI DREAM $35.00
7 2 ROCK THE CASBOLT (2) Julie Chilcott 26.67 11.50 0.00 888 34.9kg Vee Man Vane DREAMSCAPE $22.00
8 8 BLACK JAYMAR (8) John Carr 26.69 11.71 0.00 777 31.7kg Bekim Bale STAKE HOLDER $25.00
Race 4 THE PALMER SPRINT 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SWAGZILLA (5) Darren Mcdonald 26.01 0.00 0.00 221 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf $1.00
2 4 HETTIE ALLEN (4) Steven Collins 26.10 1.41 0.00 112 26.0kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN $11.00
3 8 BILLYO (8) Thomas Sharp 26.30 4.66 0.00 433 29.4kg Vapour Whirl SPEEWAH $24.00
4 10 DAZZLE ALLEN (2) Steven Collins 26.35 5.38 0.00 554 25.8kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE $7.00
5 7 LEEANNDA MATE (7) Barry Reid 26.44 6.88 0.00 767 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble MEPUNGA TEQUILA $24.00
6 3 SHIFTY FIFTY (3) Jason Sharp 26.46 7.12 0.00 675 31.8kg Snozz JAYDO'S NEGLECT $20.00
7 6 BLACK CARBIDE (6) Keith Lloyd 26.58 9.03 0.00 888 29.3kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $31.00
8 1 LEKTRA ROSE (1) Jason Sharp 26.62 9.69 0.00 346 27.7kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL $15.00
Race 5 THE FSH SPRINT HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CANDLE WISH (2) John Maple 30.60 0.00 0.00 8333 32.1kg Birthday Boy ONE FOOT WRONG $10.00
2 4 ALLEN MALIK (4) Steven Collins 30.61 0.15 0.00 5221 32.5kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $1.00
3 1 SNAPPER'S MATE (1) Ronald Fisher 30.70 1.47 0.00 1112 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Splendid Return $6.00
4 5 ALLEN CYDAN (5) Mark Delbridge 30.81 3.22 0.00 3664 33.7kg Surf Lorian HAFREN BALE $29.00
5 3 SPA CHEANG (3) J Mccoll 30.91 4.92 0.00 7775 26.9kg Velocette BUBBLE POWER $38.00
6 7 DYNA REVY (7) Jenny Hunt 30.95 5.57 0.00 4446 31.2kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $4.00
7 8 SQUALL BALE (8) Steven Collins 31.13 8.28 0.00 6557 34.5kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA $17.00
8 6 ICE CONTRACTOR (6) Emilio Rinaldi 31.28 10.71 0.00 2888 35.5kg Where's Pedro Greys Lemon Ice $31.00
Race 6 GEELONG MAJOR EVENTS GDR 596m Mixed 4/5 $3015 - $860 - $215 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCK DOMINATION (7) Joseph Briffa 35.15 0.00 0.00 5443 32.6kg Knocka Norris DANCER MONELLI $15.00
2 6 SIGN OF SNOW (6) Angela Langton 35.19 0.68 0.00 6222 33.1kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW $13.00
3 1 LENA ALLEN (1) Mark Delbridge 35.20 0.80 0.00 1111 26.4kg Jarvis Bale GEISHA BALE $6.00
3 4 ZIPPING JOE (4) Darren Mcdonald 35.20 0.80 0.00 3334 29.5kg Bombastic Shiraz OR CATRA $1.00
5 5 REBELATION (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.32 2.65 0.00 4555 34.7kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $16.00
6 2 Gold Affair Two (2) Robert Britton 35.70 8.68 0.00 2666 27.0kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $4.00
Race 7 AB GROUP SECURITY HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA RAPIDASH (4) Jenny Hunt 30.54 0.00 0.00 2221 29.0kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE $6.00
2 3 DYNA YORK (3) Steven Collins 30.58 0.69 0.00 6555 35.6kg Collision HORIZON BALE $12.00
3 2 FEIKUAI MOLLY (2) Pamela Tabone 30.59 0.87 0.00 1112 25.5kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM $5.00
4 1 QUIVER BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 30.67 2.03 0.00 5343 36.6kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $3.00
5 5 ALLEN JENS (5) Mark Delbridge 30.75 3.33 0.00 3434 33.9kg Jarvis Bale GEISHA BALE $6.00
6 8 SOHO RHYTHM (8) Anthony Hyde 30.85 4.90 0.00 4666 27.0kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS $4.00
7 7 Fireball Fury (7) Mathew Wright 31.04 7.93 0.00 7777 27.5kg BO FRAZIER Shooter Badoota $16.00
8 6 KUKLINSKI (6) Paul Mccoll 31.28 11.82 0.00 8888 31.9kg Bit Chili COSMIC DIVA $38.00
Race 8 AUSTIN'S WINES HT3 520m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $282.5 - $282.5 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPERSTAR MAGIC (4) Blake Shillington 30.42 0.00 0.00 1111 32.2kg Knocka Norris SUBJECTIVE MAGIC $4.00
2 2 DYNA NIHILIST (2) Jenny Hunt 30.76 5.50 0.00 8763 34.0kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE $5.00
2 3 PROVEN LOOPER (3) Wayne Vassallo 30.76 5.50 0.00 7332 31.2kg El Galo LITTLE LOOPER $2.00
4 7 WITCH BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.99 9.12 0.00 5554 27.6kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE $10.00
5 1 PEPPER FOZZ (1) Brian Fothergill 31.08 10.57 0.00 2245 25.1kg ANDY PALMER Bella Calabresa $10.00
6 8 Dyna Unique (8) Jenny Hunt 31.11 10.98 0.00 6877 27.8kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $7.00
7 5 ALLEN NEMO (5) Steven Collins 31.18 12.11 0.00 3426 32.1kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $28.00
8 6 ALEXANDER POP (6) John Kantzidis 31.40 15.50 0.00 4688 29.9kg Lonesome Cry MISS GO GETTA $28.00
Race 9 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Ollie Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 25.82 0.00 0.00 421 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $6.00
2 7 HAILSTORM BILLY (7) Angela Langton 26.02 3.22 0.00 863 33.5kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $12.00
3 6 HALLELUJAH HENRY (6) Darren Mcdonald 26.09 4.33 0.00 332 33.3kg Lonesome Cry LILY EVE $2.00
4 8 ALLEN GIZMO (8) Andrea Dailly 26.30 7.58 0.00 556 33.0kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE $17.00
5 2 Dyna Beth (2) Andrea Dailly 26.37 8.79 0.00 675 29.0kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $4.00
6 4 PEDRO'S RUNAWAY (4) Bradley Burns 26.40 9.22 0.00 787 34.6kg Where's Pedro Runaway Promises $21.00
7 5 Elite Faze (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.45 10.00 0.00 214 27.8kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $19.00
8 3 LAVENDER BROWN (3) Marlene Dopper 26.60 12.41 0.00 148 30.9kg El Galo MARTHA SPINCO $17.00
Race 10 RENDINE CONSTRUCTION 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EMPIRE ALLEN (7) Andrea Dailly 22.33 0.00 0.00 22 34.0kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $2.00
2 2 WHO TOLD BLACKIE (2) Michael Fothergill 22.44 1.69 0.00 11 34.8kg El Galo Who Told Helen $4.00
3 3 SPRING SPANIARD (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.73 6.44 0.00 55 34.1kg Collision SPRING CREEK $9.00
4 1 COUP D'ETAT (1) Brian Buchanan 22.77 7.01 0.00 33 32.2kg Mantra Lad Dulcie's Cherry $6.00
5 6 RADINKA BALE (6) Steven Collins 22.92 9.38 0.00 44 29.0kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $9.00
6 4 Benny Bowen (4) Maria Barber 23.31 15.58 0.00 76 28.2kg Fear Zafonic HYPO BELLA $20.00
7 5 WITCH MILLIONS (5) Dennis Trewin 23.47 18.06 0.00 88 26.8kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN $41.00
8 8 PLANET SHAKER (8) A Mcnamara 23.66 21.09 0.00 67 31.4kg El Galo DEMONICA $33.00
Race 11 BUXTON REAL ESTATE - GEELONG 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLAY BIRD (2) Michael Chilcott 26.35 0.00 0.00 122 31.8kg Superman HONEY BIRD $22.00
2 5 Miss Harmony (5) Raymond Brewer 26.43 1.34 0.00 753 26.8kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY $37.00
3 1 RED HOT MILLIONS (1) Dennis Trewin 26.43 1.39 0.00 211 34.5kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN $12.00
4 3 HOT THOMELI (3) Gerard Taylor 26.44 1.42 0.00 565 28.3kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $10.00
5 7 Maximum Lil (7) Andrea Dailly 26.52 2.79 0.00 334 30.5kg Mogambo Lil's Memory $4.00
6 6 COSMIC RUSH (6) Sean Cachia 26.65 4.90 0.00 887 29.5kg Cosmic Chief SHEZ GOT SPARK $29.00
7 8 INVENTOR (8) Gary Peach 26.71 5.71 0.00 446 32.8kg Where's Pedro Inventory $1.00
8 4 MY TAB (4) Pamela Tabone 26.79 7.01 0.00 678 33.2kg Bit Chili LIVE ON REALITY $8.00
Race 12 SITA AUSTRALIA 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KING SURFA (4) Darren Mcdonald 22.53 0.00 0.00 11 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf $1.00
2 5 DEADLY PANTHER (5) Ian Cockerell 22.77 3.87 0.00 32 33.4kg Milldean Panther Maureen Return's $21.00
3 1 EL NIELO (1) A Mcnamara 23.02 7.79 0.00 64 33.8kg El Galo DEMONICA $22.00
4 8 TEQUILA SUN (8) John Frewin 23.06 8.36 0.00 23 27.0kg Dyna Lachlan TEQUILA LASS $21.00
5 9 WE'RE OFF HERE (6) Bradley Keel 23.13 9.50 0.00 45 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Donna Ricca $3.00
6 7 APOCAL BALE (7) Steven Collins 23.16 10.07 0.00 76 29.5kg Cosmic Chief HEADLEY BALE $14.00
7 3 BARB AND DEN (3) Clint Capuano 23.19 10.57 0.00 88 32.1kg Knocka Norris BURRA DREAM $51.00
8 2 NAPALM RED (2) Kerry Houlahan 23.27 11.73 0.00 57 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA $16.00