Geelong Race Results

Friday 19th of September 2014
R1 MILLERS MUZZLES HT1 (VIC BRED) (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$16.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

37.2kg
4
6
T: James Shaw
$12.00

Mgn

10.77

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$18.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$11.00

Mgn

13.65

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Angela Langton
$12.00

Mgn

15.84

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Geraldine Debono
$23.00

Mgn

17.71

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 NARDI PRODUCE HT2 (VIC BRED) (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Gary Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Paul Anderton
$2.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Damian Fleming
$35.00

Mgn

12.92

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Gary Hansen
$8.00

Mgn

13.44

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.00

Mgn

13.52

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.0kg
7
1
T: Paul Abela
$24.00

Mgn

14.42

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: James Forbes
$23.00

Mgn

16.09

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

22.8kg
R3 SITA AUSTRALIA HT3 (VIC BRED) (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$14.00

Mgn

4.68

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Damian Fleming
$3.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

35.4kg
4
1
T: Nicole Cachia
$20.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Raymond Mahony
$18.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

35.5kg
6
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: William Read
$37.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Vanessa Watson
$61.00

Mgn

14.09

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.0kg
R4 KROCK HT4 (VIC BRED) (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Geraldine Debono
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Anthony Cook
$7.00

Mgn

1.58

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Raymond Mahony
$18.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Kerrie Smyth
$1.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

134

Wgt

33.8kg
5
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

9.22

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Robert Conway
$25.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

23.7kg
7
2
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

13.66

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

26.2kg
8
3
T: John Carr
$5.00

Mgn

14.36

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

31.0kg
R5 AUSTINS WINES HT1 (VIC BRED) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Paul Anderton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: John Maple
$10.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Max Zammit
$28.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$17.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

6664

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Kerrie Smyth
$8.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Wendy Hansen
$31.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

2446

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Jess Grima
$30.00

Mgn

11.65

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

38.2kg
R6 ANDREW KATOS LIBERAL MP FOR SOUTH BARWON (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: T O'Donovan
$4.00

Mgn

0.68

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: James Sheahan
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$9.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: John Frewin
$21.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Wendy Hansen
$34.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
T: Allan Meyer
$5.00

Mgn

8.15

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Steven Collins
$32.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.15

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: James Fowler
$44.00

Mgn

2.66

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Gary Hansen
$4.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Glenn Dainton
$2.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Monique Hynes
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Heather Collins
$26.00

Mgn

11.82

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
8
T: Kerry Houlahan
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 BULLA DAIRY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Stephen Mckenna
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

6.85

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Terrence Reid
$53.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Julie Riley
$20.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$22.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

13.68

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: John Maple
$46.00

Mgn

13.76

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 P & R FOOD SERVICES HT2 (VIC BRED) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Gary Hansen
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

5111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: William Donlon
$20.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

6322

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$2.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

3443

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: David Geall
$3.00

Mgn

10.47

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

2555

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Bradley Mitchem
$11.00

Mgn

11.52

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

1234

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: John Carr
$24.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$8.00

Mgn

13.93

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

4777

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 AB GROUP SECURITY HT3 (VIC BRED) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: P Ryder
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Bradley Mitchem
$18.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

6222

Wgt

35.9kg
3
9
T: Alf Sgroi
$30.00

Mgn

4.82

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

8443

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Troy Deglaitis
$26.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

7876

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Donna Beasley
$11.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

4765

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

9.58

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

5657

Wgt

36.8kg
8
6
T: William Donlon
$16.00

Mgn

17.11

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

1588

Wgt

27.5kg
R11 BUXTON REAL ESTATE - GEELONG (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

841

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$35.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

132

Wgt

36.3kg
3
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$30.00

Mgn

3.15

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

364

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

3.85

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

573

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

685

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$10.00

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

426

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Damian Fleming
$5.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

217

Wgt

34.7kg
DNF
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

758

Wgt

33.9kg
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Wendy Duve
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

36.0kg
2
6
T: Heather Collins
$7.00

Mgn

0.46

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

2.44

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Ian Bindley
$4.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Jason Leonard-scott
$38.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$14.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

25.5kg
7
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$28.00

Mgn

13.31

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

31.4kg
8
9
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$17.00

Mgn

15.77

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

23.7kg
Race 1 MILLERS MUZZLES HT1 (VIC BRED) 460m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PROVEN TRAX (3) Jason Thompson 26.07 0.00 0.00 111 29.5kg Dyna Tron PROVEN QUE TEE $1.00
2 7 SAINT FAB (7) Robert Britton 26.34 4.17 0.00 533 30.6kg Fabregas THECLA BALE $16.00
3 8 STOP MOOCHIN' (8) Jenny Hunt 26.39 5.04 0.00 422 37.2kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $4.00
4 6 HARLEM SHAKE (6) James Shaw 26.75 10.77 0.00 775 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $12.00
5 2 RIVER ROMANCE (2) Dennis Trewin 26.81 11.73 0.00 244 27.1kg Mantra Lad REVEL IN $18.00
6 5 HALLELUJAH LUCY (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.93 13.65 0.00 886 25.8kg Lonesome Cry LILY EVE $11.00
7 1 BLACK VELCRO (1) Angela Langton 27.07 15.84 0.00 357 32.7kg CASH EXPRESS DIAMOND DECK $12.00
8 4 MALADY AUBREY (4) Geraldine Debono 27.19 17.71 0.00 668 26.2kg High Earner PROVEN SIENNA $23.00
Race 2 NARDI PRODUCE HT2 (VIC BRED) 460m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CUDGEE GEORGE (4) Gary Hunt 25.99 0.00 0.00 221 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble CUDGEE'S MADISON $6.00
2 3 MAG SPRING (3) Jenny Hunt 26.60 9.77 0.00 112 30.5kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $5.00
3 6 Mendes (6) Paul Anderton 26.76 12.30 0.00 777 28.1kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $2.00
4 5 BUSH MATEY (5) Damian Fleming 26.80 12.92 0.00 333 31.4kg Fabregas Puzzle 'Em Girl $35.00
5 8 CRYSTAL CAMEO (8) Gary Hansen 26.83 13.44 0.00 444 26.5kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ $8.00
6 2 CHIVALRY (2) Dennis Trewin 26.84 13.52 0.00 666 31.0kg Heston Bale So Faithful $6.00
7 1 TREADSTONE CAIN (1) Paul Abela 26.90 14.42 0.00 555 32.0kg Bekim Bale LEPRECHAUN DAISY $24.00
8 7 Walk Away (7) James Forbes 27.00 16.09 0.00 888 22.8kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $23.00
Race 3 SITA AUSTRALIA HT3 (VIC BRED) 460m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LIVING WATERS (6) Jenny Hunt 25.96 0.00 0.00 232 34.7kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $8.00
2 4 ANGEL OF MUSIC (4) Angela Langton 26.26 4.68 0.00 111 28.7kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC $14.00
3 8 BUSH COURAGE (8) Damian Fleming 26.28 5.07 0.00 423 35.4kg Fabregas Puzzle 'Em Girl $3.00
4 1 JOKOWI (1) Nicole Cachia 26.44 7.50 0.00 566 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $20.00
5 7 TEAR AWAY DAMO (7) Raymond Mahony 26.51 8.66 0.00 855 35.5kg Bekim Bale Minni Mooksta $18.00
6 3 BERZERK (3) Jason Thompson 26.54 9.11 0.00 344 32.3kg Makeshift(Eire) NEXT TOP MODEL $1.00
7 2 BLONDE LILLY (2) William Read 26.64 10.76 0.00 788 31.0kg Return The King SAILAWAY MISSY $37.00
8 5 ENTICED STATE (5) Vanessa Watson 26.85 14.09 0.00 677 26.0kg Elite State ENTICED LASS $61.00
Race 4 KROCK HT4 (VIC BRED) 460m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PLEA FOR BEER (8) Geraldine Debono 26.53 0.00 0.00 211 27.5kg PATH TO POWER ABOVE THE SKY $26.00
2 5 SAINT GRACIE (5) Anthony Cook 26.63 1.58 0.00 322 25.4kg Collision THECLA BALE $7.00
3 7 TEAR AWAY KUDA (7) Raymond Mahony 26.82 4.61 0.00 743 33.2kg Bekim Bale Minni Mooksta $18.00
4 1 ASTON JOSH (1) Kerrie Smyth 26.95 6.61 0.00 134 33.8kg ASTON GALILEE Aston Ainslie $1.00
5 9 LEKTRA CYCLONE (6) Andrea Dailly 27.11 9.22 0.00 577 26.9kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL $14.00
6 4 BUBBLE GIRL (4) Robert Conway 27.22 11.01 0.00 865 23.7kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Maud $25.00
7 2 BLACK TAFFETA (2) Angela Langton 27.39 13.66 0.00 688 26.2kg CASH EXPRESS DIAMOND DECK $10.00
8 3 BLACK JAYMAR (3) John Carr 27.43 14.36 0.00 456 31.0kg Bekim Bale STAKE HOLDER $5.00
Race 5 AUSTINS WINES HT1 (VIC BRED) 520m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KEEP CALM (3) Paul Anderton 30.03 0.00 0.00 1111 31.6kg El Grand Senor KEEP COOL $1.00
2 1 CANDLE WISH (1) John Maple 30.15 1.77 0.00 4222 33.1kg Birthday Boy ONE FOOT WRONG $10.00
3 8 OUR ARANDT (8) Max Zammit 30.33 4.69 0.00 3333 29.1kg Velocette EXFORD FURY $28.00
4 4 LAURIE'S CHANCE (4) Robert Britton 30.47 6.90 0.00 6664 32.7kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR $17.00
5 7 CUSTOM CLASSIC (7) Kerrie Smyth 30.60 8.90 0.00 7777 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan Our Charmola $8.00
6 5 AGILITY (5) Mark Delbridge 30.60 8.96 0.00 5555 32.6kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR $18.00
7 2 SON OF SASSI (2) Wendy Hansen 30.71 10.75 0.00 2446 32.5kg Velocette BECKY JAY $31.00
8 6 INCENDIARY (6) Jess Grima 30.77 11.65 0.00 8888 38.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ARSONIST $30.00
Race 6 ANDREW KATOS LIBERAL MP FOR SOUTH BARWON 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Gemstar (1) Andrea Dailly 22.70 0.00 0.00 53 26.3kg Mogambo BATO'S BULLET $4.00
2 5 CHOCO ROCCO (5) T O'Donovan 22.75 0.68 0.00 35 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Leprechaun Chloe $4.00
3 8 Missile Flash (8) Andrea Dailly 22.82 1.80 0.00 64 28.8kg Where's Pedro Nimbastic $3.00
4 3 MISTER MINT (3) James Sheahan 22.95 4.00 0.00 46 33.8kg Fear Zafonic MISS ELLY MINT $19.00
5 4 Sooty Lee (4) Terrence Churchill 22.99 4.60 0.00 77 26.2kg Surf Lorian Electric Lee $9.00
6 6 ELITE WATCH (6) John Frewin 23.03 5.22 0.00 11 27.7kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $21.00
7 7 CARAMEL MIX (7) Wendy Hansen 23.07 5.90 0.00 22 28.6kg Collision HEARTS WAR $34.00
8 2 MICK'S LADY (2) Allan Meyer 23.22 8.15 0.00 88 27.8kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass $5.00
Race 7 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DELI ALLEN (3) Steven Collins 22.66 0.00 0.00 32 26.5kg Collide JAMISON BALE $32.00
2 7 Jessie Small (7) Andrea Dailly 22.67 0.15 0.00 11 27.1kg Collision Oxley Falcon $4.00
3 6 KAKIHARA (6) James Fowler 22.83 2.66 0.00 53 34.7kg El Grand Senor SO SEDUCTIVE $44.00
4 2 CALL ME HANK (2) Gary Hansen 23.05 6.17 0.00 64 35.2kg Vee Man Vane BULLICOURT STATE $4.00
5 1 IMMORTAL POWER (1) Glenn Dainton 23.25 9.38 0.00 26 31.5kg Go Wild Teddy Benden Snap $2.00
6 5 Spirit Of Faith (5) Monique Hynes 23.27 9.75 0.00 45 27.7kg El Grand Senor TEST OF FAITH $7.00
7 4 TWENTYFOUR CARAT (4) Heather Collins 23.40 11.82 0.00 87 30.7kg Dee Winter Diamond Cluster $26.00
DNF 8 NAPALM RED (8) Kerry Houlahan 0.00 0.00 0.00 78 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA $12.00
Race 8 BULLA DAIRY 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAKE CHARGE (1) Stephen Mckenna 25.63 0.00 0.00 111 33.6kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $1.00
2 7 EMPIRE ALLEN (7) Andrea Dailly 25.79 2.57 0.00 322 33.8kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $7.00
3 6 Dyna Villa (6) Jenny Hunt 26.06 6.85 0.00 543 33.2kg Collision Roxio Bale $4.00
4 2 WHITE WALKER (2) Terrence Reid 26.15 8.26 0.00 455 34.1kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART $53.00
5 8 IMA APPLE (8) Julie Riley 26.17 8.57 0.00 234 28.6kg Mogambo ELITE SCOTCH $20.00
6 4 SANTA'S SPECIAL (4) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.40 12.25 0.00 777 27.3kg Trewly Special SANTA BABY $22.00
7 3 ALLEN ERYK (3) Andrea Dailly 26.49 13.68 0.00 666 32.1kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $9.00
8 5 MR. JACHARY (5) John Maple 26.49 13.76 0.00 888 31.4kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $46.00
Race 9 P & R FOOD SERVICES HT2 (VIC BRED) 520m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYNN O'MALLEY (2) Gary Hansen 30.26 0.00 0.00 5111 33.4kg Velocette BECKY JAY $10.00
2 5 Sally Gardens (5) William Donlon 30.41 2.26 0.00 6322 28.5kg College Causeway INNIE GOLD $20.00
3 7 CHAPPY (7) Tracey Deglaitis 30.79 8.41 0.00 3443 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan LAVITA $2.00
4 1 MANBO MAN (1) David Geall 30.92 10.47 0.00 2555 33.8kg Mantra Lad So Faithful $3.00
5 3 ICE FLICKA (3) Bradley Mitchem 30.99 11.52 0.00 1234 27.8kg Where's Pedro Greys Lemon Ice $11.00
6 6 BILLY BRAE (6) John Carr 31.08 12.90 0.00 7666 32.8kg Kinloch Brae MISS CARUSO $24.00
7 8 TINA TWO (8) Malcolm Davis 31.14 13.93 0.00 4777 26.5kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite $8.00
Race 10 AB GROUP SECURITY HT3 (VIC BRED) 520m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VOLKSJAGER BLUE (1) P Ryder 30.14 0.00 0.00 2111 32.6kg Bekim Bale EYE THE TIGER $3.00
2 2 LEMON PATCHWORK (2) Bradley Mitchem 30.25 1.66 0.00 6222 35.9kg Where's Pedro Greys Lemon Ice $18.00
3 9 UNDER TAKER (4) Alf Sgroi 30.44 4.82 0.00 8443 30.5kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $30.00
4 5 DESTINY'S LIST (5) Troy Deglaitis 30.53 6.19 0.00 3334 26.2kg Dyna Lachlan LAVITA $26.00
5 7 GROOVE GIRL (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.58 6.93 0.00 7876 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan CACHECI $2.00
6 8 HARD MERCHANDISE (8) Donna Beasley 30.66 8.17 0.00 4765 33.6kg Collision BLACK VELVETEEN $11.00
7 3 FEARLESS JOHN (3) Jenny Hunt 30.74 9.58 0.00 5657 36.8kg Fear Zafonic GOLDEN GWEN $6.00
8 6 KILCOLEGAN CROSS (6) William Donlon 31.22 17.11 0.00 1588 27.5kg College Causeway INNIE GOLD $16.00
Race 11 BUXTON REAL ESTATE - GEELONG 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALMOST HUMAN (4) Geoffrey Howell 26.46 0.00 0.00 841 32.9kg Fear Zafonic STEALTHY SAL $20.00
2 7 ICE COSSACK (7) Emilio Rinaldi 26.62 2.53 0.00 132 36.3kg Where's Pedro Greys Lemon Ice $35.00
3 5 MOLLY'S SILVER (5) Lisa Delbridge 26.66 3.15 0.00 364 26.9kg Vapour Whirl MOLLY'S GOLD $30.00
4 2 High Class (2) Jason Thompson 26.71 3.85 0.00 573 26.0kg High Earner No Recall $2.00
5 1 Jayney Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 26.85 6.17 0.00 685 27.1kg Jarvis Bale KUMAR BALE $3.00
6 8 IRISH ASTERIA (8) Ronald Dunne 26.87 6.39 0.00 426 26.2kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED $10.00
7 3 BUSH CAVIAR (3) Damian Fleming 27.24 12.30 0.00 217 34.7kg Fabregas Puzzle 'Em Girl $5.00
DNF 6 DIXON BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 0.00 758 33.9kg Collision JESSE BALE $10.00
Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VEETEE DYNAMITE (7) Wendy Duve 22.80 0.00 0.00 11 36.0kg El Grand Senor Whinging Wrench $3.00
2 6 TAKE UP JACK (6) Heather Collins 22.83 0.46 0.00 22 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan HELLYEAH BESS $7.00
3 2 Destiny Bale (2) Steven Collins 22.95 2.44 0.00 54 29.1kg Bekim Bale KAZAR BALE $3.00
4 3 DOLLAR CHIPS (3) Ian Bindley 22.97 2.77 0.00 43 31.5kg Bekim Bale Minnie Power $4.00
5 8 SOUTHWOOD JUMA (8) Jason Leonard-scott 23.24 7.04 0.00 35 27.3kg Paddy's Flame LADY JUMA $38.00
6 5 GRAND SLAM DIVA (5) Marcus Lloyd 23.34 8.52 0.00 66 25.5kg Dyna Tron CHICKIE BABE $14.00
7 4 SHACHAR MAGIC (4) Michael Gibbons 23.64 13.31 0.00 87 31.4kg Spring Gun JAYLO MAGIC $28.00
8 9 NAUGHTY AND NICE (1) Kenneth Mitchell 23.79 15.77 0.00 78 23.7kg General Magoo VIVIE GOGOLAC $17.00