Geelong Race Results

Friday 21st of October 2016
R1 THE STRINGER COUSINS FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.44
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.67

In Run

M/31

Wgt

38.0kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

3.21

Time

23.03

Split

8.44

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.1kg
3
9
T: Raymond Henness
$4.30

Mgn

3.57

Time

23.06

Split

8.46

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

23.13

Split

8.81

In Run

M/74

Wgt

24.5kg
5
5
T: James Barnes
$34.10

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.19

Split

8.74

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$22.20

Mgn

7.37

Time

23.33

Split

8.79

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Simon Humphries
$3.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.33

Split

8.70

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.1kg
R2 POOR PUNTER'S PRANCE (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67, 11.41
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$13.60

Mgn

1.14

Time

26.15

Split

6.85

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.70

Mgn

1.71

Time

26.19

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.23

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

24.8kg
5
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$18.10

Mgn

5.66

Time

26.47

Split

6.93

In Run

S/555

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT1 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.55, 11.23
1
3
T: Rosalyn Hume
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.20

Mgn

0.17

Time

25.75

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Blake Shillington
$3.80

Mgn

1.43

Time

25.83

Split

6.73

In Run

M/663

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Sam Liuzzi
$18.40

Mgn

2.81

Time

25.93

Split

6.62

In Run

M/355

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$6.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

25.99

Split

6.67

In Run

M/434

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Selwyn Coates
$25.80

Mgn

3.77

Time

26.00

Split

6.76

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.19

Split

6.69

In Run

M/547

Wgt

29.2kg
R4 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT2 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.57, 11.26
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.65

In Run

M/511

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.30

Mgn

6.01

Time

25.84

Split

6.65

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Brett Bravo
$22.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.93

Split

6.57

In Run

M/122

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$17.20

Mgn

8.91

Time

26.05

Split

6.59

In Run

M/334

Wgt

35.2kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.70

Mgn

9.76

Time

26.10

Split

6.69

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$32.80

Mgn

11.51

Time

26.23

Split

6.58

In Run

M/266

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: James Ennis
$7.90

Mgn

12.97

Time

26.33

Split

7.04

In Run

S/777

Wgt

35.1kg
R5 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT3 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.45, 11.11
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

25.47

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$16.80

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.84

Split

6.73

In Run

S/533

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

25.93

Split

6.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Thomas Mitchell
$34.70

Mgn

9.73

Time

26.03

Split

6.74

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$19.20

Mgn

13.01

Time

26.26

Split

6.70

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$7.90

Mgn

16.07

Time

26.48

Split

6.75

In Run

S/777

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT4 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.49, 11.22
1
4
T: Blake Shillington
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.61

In Run

M/331

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.03

Split

6.49

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.50

Mgn

7.97

Time

26.09

Split

6.56

In Run

S/213

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.10

Split

6.72

In Run

S/656

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Murray Warren
$27.40

Mgn

9.01

Time

26.16

Split

6.72

In Run

M/565

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Andrea Bahen
$8.80

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.20

Split

6.70

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.50

Mgn

9.94

Time

26.23

Split

6.73

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT5 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.43, 11.08
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.61

In Run

M/422

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: James Ennis
$7.90

Mgn

1.64

Time

25.58

Split

6.59

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

25.66

Split

6.43

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Michael Vaughan
$57.40

Mgn

6.59

Time

25.92

Split

6.66

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Darren Pattinson
$9.30

Mgn

7.77

Time

26.01

Split

6.70

In Run

S/665

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Jason Thompson
$3.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.01

Split

6.73

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$22.40

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.10

Split

6.59

In Run

M/257

Wgt

33.3kg
8
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$12.10

Mgn

10.91

Time

26.23

Split

6.80

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT6 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.53, 11.21
1
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.53

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$13.70

Mgn

3.54

Time

25.89

Split

6.72

In Run

S/444

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$40.90

Mgn

4.97

Time

25.99

Split

6.53

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Angela Galea
$5.10

Mgn

5.97

Time

26.06

Split

6.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.80

Mgn

8.63

Time

26.25

Split

6.73

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$14.60

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.30

Split

6.74

In Run

M/676

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Raymond Drew
$6.30

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.59

Split

6.83

In Run

M/767

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$13.60

Mgn

17.19

Time

26.85

Split

6.87

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT7 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.61, 11.44
1
5
T: Blake Shillington
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.79

In Run

M/643

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Vicki Wisener
$8.10

Mgn

0.86

Time

26.17

Split

6.86

In Run

M/721

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$35.50

Mgn

1.04

Time

26.18

Split

6.63

In Run

M/234

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$4.70

Mgn

1.56

Time

26.22

Split

6.61

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Philip Smith
$4.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.29

Split

6.72

In Run

M/576

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$28.30

Mgn

4.29

Time

26.41

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/367

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.30

Mgn

5.11

Time

26.47

Split

6.66

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.7kg
8
4
T: Amie Peak
$66.60

Mgn

18.59

Time

27.41

Split

7.17

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.4kg
R10 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT8 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.47, 11.20
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$30.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: Darren Pattinson
$4.70

Mgn

0.19

Time

25.62

Split

6.79

In Run

M/644

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.60

Mgn

0.27

Time

25.63

Split

6.54

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Ashlee Terry
$4.50

Mgn

1.27

Time

25.70

Split

6.69

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$19.90

Mgn

4.91

Time

25.95

Split

6.70

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Blake Shillington
$2.30

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.11

Split

6.68

In Run

S/367

Wgt

36.4kg
7
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$42.70

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.11

Split

6.98

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.0kg
R11 WGC CHAMPIONS CLASSIC (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$5.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

22.76

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Emma Palma
$6.60

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.88

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Jason Sharp
$19.20

Mgn

4.96

Time

22.89

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Elaine Vigor
$29.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.94

Split

8.63

In Run

S/44

Wgt

34.4kg
6
10
T: Hayden Taylor
$50.80

Mgn

8.04

Time

23.10

Split

8.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Val Awramenko
$30.30

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.66

Split

9.05

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.2kg
8
5
T: James Sayle
$10.70

Mgn

16.47

Time

23.69

Split

9.03

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.8kg
R12 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.41
1
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.66

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Blake Shillington
$16.90

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.04

Split

6.76

In Run

M/422

Wgt

35.5kg
3
8
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$3.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.08

Split

6.73

In Run

M/343

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Heather Collins
$39.80

Mgn

4.86

Time

26.19

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/134

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$26.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: James Sayle
$63.30

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.34

Split

6.80

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Heather Collins
$20.20

Mgn

9.41

Time

26.51

Split

7.00

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.7kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

12.16

Time

26.70

Split

6.79

In Run

M/678

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 THE STRINGER COUSINS FINAL 400m Grade 7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PHILO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 22.81 0.00 8.67 M/31 38.0kg Kc And All Amity Bale $9.00
2 7 LEKTRA FLAME (7) Andrea Dailly 23.03 3.21 8.44 M/12 31.1kg Fabregas Lektra Angie $2.80
3 9 MR. VANE (1) Raymond Henness 23.06 3.57 8.46 M/23 32.8kg Vee Man Vane Bridie's Lass $4.30
4 8 PAN YOKO (8) Andrea Dailly 23.13 4.63 8.81 M/74 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale $13.00
5 5 FABREGAS LARA (5) James Barnes 23.19 5.37 8.74 S/65 32.4kg Fabregas Cosmic Aphrodite $34.10
6 4 CRACKERJACK SURF (4) Michael Gibbons 23.33 7.37 8.79 M/57 33.5kg Surf Lorian Lil's Memory $22.20
7 3 WELDUN SON (3) Simon Humphries 23.33 7.46 8.70 M/46 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Lavana $3.00
Race 2 POOR PUNTER'S PRANCE 460m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OSCORP BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.07 0.00 6.67 M/111 33.9kg Turanza Bale Dyna Gala $5.70
2 6 COUNTRY JANE (6) Marcus Lloyd 26.15 1.14 6.85 M/444 27.8kg Elite State Kanuna Miss $13.60
3 7 BLACKPOOL SHAZ (7) Adrian Kenyon 26.19 1.71 6.67 M/222 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Izzy Marlow $2.70
4 2 OSHKOSH JAY (2) Andrea Dailly 26.23 2.25 6.74 M/333 24.8kg Collision Oshkosh Fayola $2.00
5 8 SMURFTASTIC (8) Michael Gibbons 26.47 5.66 6.93 S/555 26.3kg MARMION DEBSTAR MILNE $18.10
Race 3 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT1 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.55, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Aussie Infrared (3) Rosalyn Hume 25.73 0.00 6.55 M/111 35.7kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $5.20
2 2 ULTIMATE MAGIC (2) Anthony Azzopardi 25.75 0.17 6.57 M/222 30.8kg Magic Sprite Daydream $3.20
3 8 Demon Bale (8) Blake Shillington 25.83 1.43 6.73 M/663 33.4kg Bella Infrared Fyna Bale $3.80
4 1 FABSTAR (1) Sam Liuzzi 25.93 2.81 6.62 M/355 34.5kg Glen Gallon Luna Eclipse $18.40
5 4 BLACK MUMBO (4) Anthony Karabitsakos 25.99 3.70 6.67 M/434 34.9kg Stagger My Path Princess $6.90
6 6 SELYNYA PRINCE (6) Selwyn Coates 26.00 3.77 6.76 M/776 31.0kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa $25.80
7 7 WYNBURN TOOZIE (7) Kelvyn Greenough 26.19 6.50 6.69 M/547 29.2kg Where's Pedro Miss Hetti $5.80
Race 4 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT2 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.57, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SLEEK MASTER (7) Jason Thompson 25.42 0.00 6.65 M/511 31.5kg Swift Fancy LAGOON HOLLY $2.80
2 6 WEEKEND BINGE (6) Kelvyn Greenough 25.84 6.01 6.65 M/443 33.0kg El Grand Senor KINGSBRAE DI $2.30
3 4 OUCH (4) Brett Bravo 25.93 7.25 6.57 M/122 33.5kg El Grand Senor Sunset Sky $22.70
4 1 IGOR KARKAROFF (1) Ian Cockerell 26.05 8.91 6.59 M/334 35.2kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $17.20
5 2 DIEGO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 26.10 9.76 6.69 M/655 32.0kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $6.70
6 8 Mumma Josie (8) Jeffrey Britton 26.23 11.51 6.58 M/266 28.0kg Barcia Bale Charming Louise $32.80
7 3 ZIPPING CHUBBZ (3) James Ennis 26.33 12.97 7.04 S/777 35.1kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $7.90
Race 5 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT3 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.45, 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Shima Song (7) Andrea Dailly 25.35 0.00 6.59 M/222 27.7kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni $4.80
2 6 BEAR'S GOLD (6) Keith Hellmuth 25.47 1.66 6.45 M/111 32.1kg Cape Hawke Rustic Reeta $2.00
3 5 BRILLIANT SHOT (5) Anthony Azzopardi 25.84 6.97 6.73 S/533 31.4kg Spring Gun BREEANAN LEE $16.80
4 1 GAUCHO (1) Brooke Ennis 25.93 8.30 6.70 M/344 35.0kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $4.90
5 3 Helma Bale (3) Thomas Mitchell 26.03 9.73 6.74 M/655 28.8kg Bella Infrared Fyna Bale $34.70
6 4 CRACKERJACK CHOC (4) Michael Gibbons 26.26 13.01 6.70 M/466 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $19.20
7 2 CAVALCADE (2) Glenn Rounds 26.48 16.07 6.75 S/777 27.9kg Collision Miss Bel Air $7.90
Race 6 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT4 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.49, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FELTON BALE (4) Blake Shillington 25.53 0.00 6.61 M/331 32.3kg Bella Infrared Fyna Bale $5.10
2 1 SHARED BONUS (1) Jeffrey Britton 26.03 7.10 6.49 M/122 32.7kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $9.30
3 2 ZINZAN BROOKE (2) Brooke Ennis 26.09 7.97 6.56 S/213 33.9kg Knocka Norris All Fired Up $2.50
4 5 ONE FOR ME (5) Jeffrey Britton 26.10 8.20 6.72 S/656 33.2kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $8.90
5 6 SKYES APPRENTICE (6) Murray Warren 26.16 9.01 6.72 M/565 29.6kg Magic Sprite Mach Ten $27.40
6 8 MIDNIGHT RIDE (8) Andrea Bahen 26.20 9.63 6.70 M/444 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Eclipse $8.80
7 3 MINCIN' MACHINE (3) Anthony Azzopardi 26.23 9.94 6.73 S/777 32.8kg Bralyn County Kingsbrae Sam $4.50
Race 7 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT5 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.43, 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MARLEY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.46 0.00 6.61 M/422 29.6kg Turanza Bale Dyna Gala $3.10
2 4 MATT MACHINE (4) James Ennis 25.58 1.64 6.59 M/333 34.9kg Sh Avatar Love To Rock $7.90
3 3 YOUR SHOUT PUNK (3) Wayne Vassallo 25.66 2.80 6.43 M/111 31.6kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $4.60
4 5 EILY WEST (5) Michael Vaughan 25.92 6.59 6.66 M/544 27.7kg Westmead Osprey Eily Mcmahon $57.40
5 1 ABSOLUTE SILENCE (1) Darren Pattinson 26.01 7.77 6.70 S/665 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $9.30
6 6 JACK WALKER (6) Jason Thompson 26.01 7.80 6.73 M/776 31.9kg Magic Sprite ANNIE WALKER $3.80
7 2 HAWKA TRON (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.10 9.11 6.59 M/257 33.3kg Dyna Tron Unforgotten $22.40
8 8 TUXEDO BLACK (8) Glenn Rounds 26.23 10.91 6.80 M/888 34.0kg Brett Lee UNTIL THEN $12.10
Race 8 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT6 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.53, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUDICIAL MAN (4) Brooke Ennis 25.64 0.00 6.53 M/211 31.7kg Knocka Norris All Fired Up $4.40
2 1 Mix Off Harmony (1) Garry Selkrig 25.89 3.54 6.72 S/444 28.5kg Stagger Hippy Chic $13.70
3 2 QUOTATION MARK (2) Angela Langton 25.99 4.97 6.53 M/122 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $40.90
4 3 IT'S ALL TALK (3) Angela Galea 26.06 5.97 6.58 M/333 27.0kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $5.10
5 6 MARBO'S MAGIC (6) Anthony Azzopardi 26.25 8.63 6.73 M/555 30.8kg El Grand Senor Willow Blaze $2.80
6 8 CHEVSTA (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.30 9.40 6.74 M/676 33.0kg Dyna Tron PREMIER ANGEL $14.60
7 5 KILTY EXPRESS (5) Raymond Drew 26.59 13.50 6.83 M/767 33.5kg Kilty Lad Bogie Jewel $6.30
8 7 LUNAR ECLIPSE (7) Cameron Bahen 26.85 17.19 6.87 M/888 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Eclipse $13.60
Race 9 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT7 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.61, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EREN BALE (5) Blake Shillington 26.11 0.00 6.79 M/643 34.3kg Bella Infrared Fyna Bale $9.80
2 8 SUPER SOOK (8) Vicki Wisener 26.17 0.86 6.86 M/721 33.9kg Superman Hayley Boo $8.10
3 7 ALLEN DYNAMO (7) Dennis Trewin 26.18 1.04 6.63 M/234 33.1kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $35.50
4 3 ZIPPING ARNOLD (3) Ian Cockerell 26.22 1.56 6.61 M/112 33.3kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash $4.70
5 2 TO THE GALO'S (2) Philip Smith 26.29 2.50 6.72 M/576 32.7kg El Galo Flossy $4.30
6 6 LIAM (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.41 4.29 6.65 Q/367 33.9kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $28.30
7 1 PADDY'S MAGIC (1) Jason Thompson 26.47 5.11 6.66 M/455 29.7kg Magic Sprite Ima Geisha Girl $2.30
8 4 KRANK PANDA (4) Amie Peak 27.41 18.59 7.17 M/888 33.4kg Magic Sprite UNO SHAZZA $66.60
Race 10 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT8 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.47, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALPHA HERMES (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.61 0.00 6.47 M/111 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $30.60
2 6 Blazin' Bomber (6) Darren Pattinson 25.62 0.19 6.79 M/644 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $4.70
3 1 NITRO SWAGGER (1) Wayne Vassallo 25.63 0.27 6.54 M/222 35.2kg Jagger Swagger Nitro Cee $4.60
4 8 American Monster (8) Ashlee Terry 25.70 1.27 6.69 M/433 31.3kg Knocka Norris Father Of Mine $4.50
5 7 SODA MAN (7) Correy Grenfell 25.95 4.91 6.70 M/555 33.8kg Fabregas PURE ELLE $19.90
6 2 BARTON BALE (2) Blake Shillington 26.11 7.14 6.68 S/367 36.4kg Vee Man Vane Darya Bale $2.30
7 4 STILL THE ONE (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.11 7.23 6.98 M/776 29.0kg Magic Sprite LIVE ON REALITY $42.70
Race 11 WGC CHAMPIONS CLASSIC 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Steel The Best (2) Robert Britton 22.54 0.00 8.33 M/11 27.0kg Magic Sprite Best Percentage $1.60
2 7 LOCHINVAR KORS (7) Adrian Kenyon 22.76 3.20 8.51 M/22 32.6kg Barcia Bale Activity $5.00
3 1 OAKSTAR (1) Emma Palma 22.88 4.89 8.77 M/55 27.7kg Glen Gallon Luna Eclipse $6.60
4 3 JUST SMILE (3) Jason Sharp 22.89 4.96 8.56 M/33 27.0kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $19.20
5 8 NEXT GRANGE (8) Elaine Vigor 22.94 5.70 8.63 S/44 34.4kg Hesa Felon POTATO HEAD $29.40
6 10 Lady Tron (6) Hayden Taylor 23.10 8.04 8.86 M/66 27.1kg Dyna Tron LADY LATINO $50.80
7 4 DIAMOND APPLE (4) Val Awramenko 23.66 16.00 9.05 M/87 26.2kg Mystic Apple ELITE SCOTCH $30.30
8 5 ADMIRAL BAY (5) James Sayle 23.69 16.47 9.03 M/78 32.8kg Dyna Tron DECEPTION BAY $10.70
Race 12 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VISTA KING (2) Garry Selkrig 25.85 0.00 6.66 M/211 35.0kg Spring Gun Go Ginger Go $3.20
2 5 TOP WEIGHT (5) Blake Shillington 26.04 2.71 6.76 M/422 35.5kg Premier Fantasy Up And Away $16.90
3 8 Bella Rico (8) Luckie Karabitsakos 26.08 3.25 6.73 M/343 29.5kg Stagger My Path Princess $3.90
4 6 ALLEN JOURNO (6) Heather Collins 26.19 4.86 6.64 Q/134 32.9kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale $39.80
5 3 BOUNTY (3) Dennis Trewin 26.27 6.00 6.78 M/555 32.0kg Trewly Special GARIS GARIS $26.40
6 7 FROZEN NITRO (7) James Sayle 26.34 6.94 6.80 M/766 28.6kg Nitro Burst LEKTRA ICE $63.30
7 4 DYNA WILLEM (4) Heather Collins 26.51 9.41 7.00 M/887 32.7kg Blue Lorian Hannie Bale $20.20
8 1 ROCKSTAR MAX (1) Andrea Dailly 26.70 12.16 6.79 M/678 34.0kg Barcia Bale Glory Of Love $2.30