Geelong Race Results

Friday 28th of October 2016
R1 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 6 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.28
1
4
T: Katrina Jordan
$20.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.28

In Run

M11

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Adam Richardson
$5.10

Mgn

3.59

Time

22.94

Split

8.65

In Run

M63

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$9.30

Mgn

4.47

Time

23.00

Split

8.61

In Run

M55

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

23.02

Split

8.54

In Run

M32

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Clint Capuano
$21.40

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.19

Split

8.49

In Run

M24

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$22.20

Mgn

7.64

Time

23.22

Split

8.74

In Run

M77

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Andrew Xerri
$2.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

23.27

Split

8.96

In Run

S88

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
T: Thomas Sharp
$7.70

Mgn

9.53

Time

23.36

Split

8.60

In Run

M46

Wgt

24.2kg
R2 PET PANELS HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 6 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.19
1
8
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.19

In Run

M11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$11.70

Mgn

2.81

Time

22.62

Split

8.33

In Run

M22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

7.51

Time

22.95

Split

8.80

In Run

S54

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Kevin Chivell
$7.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.08

Split

8.73

In Run

M45

Wgt

28.0kg
5
9
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$29.60

Mgn

10.21

Time

23.13

Split

8.91

In Run

M73

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Evan Barsby
$21.00

Mgn

13.30

Time

23.35

Split

8.89

In Run

M67

Wgt

33.7kg
7
1
T: Richard Rutland
$20.40

Mgn

17.33

Time

23.63

Split

8.68

In Run

Q36

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Justin Jacobs
$31.70

Mgn

17.33

Time

23.63

Split

9.07

In Run

M88

Wgt

31.5kg
R3 P & R FOOD SERVICES (460m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66, 11.55
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.70

In Run

Q211

Wgt

24.8kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.50

Mgn

3.36

Time

26.38

Split

6.78

In Run

M354

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

26.40

Split

6.84

In Run

M633

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.43

Split

6.81

In Run

M522

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.30

Mgn

4.86

Time

26.49

Split

6.93

In Run

M875

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

5.86

Time

26.56

Split

6.88

In Run

M767

Wgt

24.1kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.71

Split

6.66

In Run

M146

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: Jason Sharp
$29.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.77

Split

6.79

In Run

M488

Wgt

29.6kg
R4 G J BRADDING HEATING & COOLING (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63, 11.41
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.63

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$2.80

Mgn

1.37

Time

26.13

Split

6.91

In Run

M744

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

4.09

Time

26.32

Split

6.79

In Run

M333

Wgt

24.6kg
4
2
T: Ashley Welsh
$47.00

Mgn

5.89

Time

26.45

Split

6.68

In Run

M222

Wgt

25.0kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.50

Mgn

8.43

Time

26.63

Split

6.89

In Run

M667

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Craig Davis
$40.50

Mgn

9.04

Time

26.67

Split

6.88

In Run

M555

Wgt

27.4kg
7
9
T: Gary Hunt
$20.10

Mgn

11.09

Time

26.81

Split

6.92

In Run

S888

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$49.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

26.85

Split

6.84

In Run

M476

Wgt

28.3kg
R5 SPORTS CLUB CHALLENGE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.19
1
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.52

In Run

Q111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

25.82

Split

6.89

In Run

M643

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

4.71

Time

26.00

Split

6.91

In Run

M755

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.60

Mgn

5.54

Time

26.06

Split

6.66

In Run

Q222

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Soner Ugursay
$66.10

Mgn

6.31

Time

26.11

Split

6.68

In Run

M334

Wgt

25.8kg
6
2
T: Angela Langton
$10.10

Mgn

7.86

Time

26.22

Split

6.75

In Run

M466

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$24.80

Mgn

11.23

Time

26.46

Split

6.96

In Run

M877

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Brett Bravo
$6.90

Mgn

13.21

Time

26.60

Split

6.75

In Run

M588

Wgt

37.1kg
R6 WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING DERBY (460m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 6.41, 11.06
1
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.41

In Run

Q111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Raymond Drew
$8.70

Mgn

0.31

Time

25.67

Split

6.62

In Run

M222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Blake Shillington
$60.90

Mgn

2.91

Time

25.85

Split

6.83

In Run

M733

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$7.60

Mgn

8.41

Time

26.24

Split

6.67

In Run

M344

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: James Ennis
$7.30

Mgn

12.53

Time

26.52

Split

6.83

In Run

S855

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$31.60

Mgn

15.51

Time

26.73

Split

6.70

In Run

M566

Wgt

31.6kg
DNF
1
T: Darren Burkett
$36.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.70

In Run

M688

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.69

In Run

M477

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 TTS ELECTRICS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61, 11.25
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.76

In Run

M333

Wgt

35.4kg
2
2
T: Mark Cauchi
$37.20

Mgn

1.17

Time

26.16

Split

6.62

In Run

M222

Wgt

35.5kg
3
8
T: Emma Palma
$11.20

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.27

Split

6.89

In Run

M854

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.43

Split

6.87

In Run

M766

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Thomas Mitchell
$38.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.53

Split

6.86

In Run

M677

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.55

Split

6.61

In Run

M111

Wgt

33.4kg
7
1
T: Clint Capuano
$25.70

Mgn

7.56

Time

26.61

Split

6.81

In Run

M588

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.67

Split

6.77

In Run

M445

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 GEELONG GOLD CUP FINAL (460m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $47000 - $13350 - $6650
Splits: 6.47, 11.08
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.52

In Run

M222

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.90

Mgn

0.11

Time

25.40

Split

6.47

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

25.67

Split

6.63

In Run

S454

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

25.73

Split

6.59

In Run

M333

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Blake Shillington
$11.80

Mgn

6.30

Time

25.83

Split

6.74

In Run

M876

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Rosalyn Hume
$13.20

Mgn

7.21

Time

25.90

Split

6.67

In Run

M645

Wgt

35.7kg
7
8
T: Blake Shillington
$17.10

Mgn

7.54

Time

25.92

Split

6.63

In Run

M567

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.80

Mgn

11.23

Time

26.18

Split

6.72

In Run

M788

Wgt

34.4kg
R9 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Phillip Thomson
$25.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.40

In Run

M11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$35.00

Mgn

0.64

Time

22.91

Split

8.53

In Run

M52

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Heather Collins
$7.90

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.09

Split

8.45

In Run

M23

Wgt

29.1kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

4.56

Time

23.18

Split

8.52

In Run

S44

Wgt

32.8kg
5
9
T: Jason Sharp
$25.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.19

Split

8.64

In Run

M85

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Gary Peach
$11.20

Mgn

4.86

Time

23.20

Split

8.49

In Run

M36

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.90

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.40

Split

8.58

In Run

S67

Wgt

32.3kg
8
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.50

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.44

Split

8.59

In Run

M78

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 BUXTON REAL ESTATE OAKS (460m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 6.49, 11.31
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.54

In Run

M212

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.60

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.93

Split

6.75

In Run

S743

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Thomas Mitchell
$13.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

26.03

Split

6.65

In Run

M521

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.50

Mgn

3.41

Time

26.07

Split

6.63

In Run

M454

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Brayden Klemke
$21.40

Mgn

5.41

Time

26.21

Split

6.72

In Run

M666

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$16.30

Mgn

6.83

Time

26.31

Split

6.49

In Run

M135

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$13.40

Mgn

8.27

Time

26.41

Split

6.61

In Run

M377

Wgt

26.3kg
8
6
T: Blake Shillington
$6.80

Mgn

12.26

Time

26.69

Split

6.79

In Run

M888

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.21
1
2
T: Deb Carr
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.21

In Run

M11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$2.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

22.79

Split

8.50

In Run

S43

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$13.80

Mgn

2.31

Time

22.91

Split

8.46

In Run

M22

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.30

Mgn

2.54

Time

22.93

Split

8.46

In Run

M34

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$15.10

Mgn

3.47

Time

22.99

Split

8.72

In Run

S85

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Gary Peach
$23.40

Mgn

3.86

Time

23.02

Split

8.60

In Run

M56

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Gary Hunt
$15.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.12

Split

8.69

In Run

M77

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$12.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.28

Split

8.64

In Run

M68

Wgt

30.3kg
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.36
1
4
T: Blake Shillington
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.47

In Run

M22

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.70

Mgn

0.51

Time

22.85

Split

8.36

In Run

M11

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Clint Capuano
$4.00

Mgn

3.16

Time

23.03

Split

8.62

In Run

M33

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$9.50

Mgn

3.71

Time

23.07

Split

8.70

In Run

M54

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$7.40

Mgn

4.66

Time

23.14

Split

8.75

In Run

M76

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$27.70

Mgn

5.76

Time

23.21

Split

8.73

In Run

M65

Wgt

25.8kg
7
6
T: Adam Richardson
$12.40

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.36

Split

8.69

In Run

M47

Wgt

32.9kg
8
3
T: Heather Collins
$9.20

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.52

Split

8.84

In Run

M88

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET HT1 400m Grade 6 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ICE BUSTER (4) Katrina Jordan 22.69 0.00 8.28 M11 35.3kg El Grand Senor Lemon Ice $20.90
2 2 MR PERFECT (2) Adam Richardson 22.94 3.59 8.65 M63 34.3kg Swift Fancy Vientiane $5.10
3 7 LEKTRA PECK (7) Matthew Marshall 23.00 4.47 8.61 M55 28.3kg Fabregas Supreme Vision $9.30
4 3 ZOLTAN BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 23.02 4.70 8.54 M32 34.3kg Barcia Bale Really Gonnarock $8.40
5 5 VIOLET ALLEN (5) Clint Capuano 23.19 7.20 8.49 M24 30.2kg Turanza Bale PINDARI BALE $21.40
6 6 SPRING ALIS (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.22 7.64 8.74 M77 27.5kg Barcia Bale ALIS BALE $22.20
7 8 PICTISH MARK (8) Andrew Xerri 23.27 8.31 8.96 S88 31.1kg Nolen MOJO MINE $2.00
8 1 TAI CHI MINI (1) Thomas Sharp 23.36 9.53 8.60 M46 24.2kg Nolen Vicky Blue $7.70
Race 2 PET PANELS HT2 400m Grade 6 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BURN LIKE FIRE (8) Ashlee Terry 22.42 0.00 8.19 M11 28.2kg El Grand Senor Father Of Mine $1.80
2 6 KATE'S BOY (6) Keith Lloyd 22.62 2.81 8.33 M22 32.9kg El Grand Senor KATE'S HOUSE $11.70
3 5 LEKTRA FLAME (5) Andrea Dailly 22.95 7.51 8.80 S54 30.7kg Fabregas Lektra Angie $4.00
4 4 KRYSTALS THE ONE (4) Kevin Chivell 23.08 9.50 8.73 M45 28.0kg Magic Sprite Black Affair $7.60
5 9 SHIFTY LILLY (7) Sheldon Hamilton 23.13 10.21 8.91 M73 28.2kg Cosmic Chief JANE'S A DIVA $29.60
6 3 COSMIC KILBY (3) Evan Barsby 23.35 13.30 8.89 M67 33.7kg Cosmic Chief Kilby Wish $21.00
7 1 SMASHING EVIE (1) Richard Rutland 23.63 17.33 8.68 Q36 27.4kg Collision Out With Evie $20.40
7 2 CALVIN CANDIE (2) Justin Jacobs 23.63 17.33 9.07 M88 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Shiloh Princess $31.70
Race 3 P & R FOOD SERVICES 460m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OSHKOSH JAY (8) Andrea Dailly 26.15 0.00 6.70 Q211 24.8kg Collision Oshkosh Fayola $3.00
2 2 GOLDENPAW GLORY (2) Jeffrey Britton 26.38 3.36 6.78 M354 33.8kg Barcia Bale Golden Lemon $14.50
3 5 SHIMA GOLD (5) Andrea Dailly 26.40 3.70 6.84 M633 32.7kg Barcia Bale Shimaguni $24.00
4 7 FAY COURAGE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.43 4.00 6.81 M522 32.3kg Collision Oshkosh Fayola $8.10
5 3 QUEEN QUICK (3) Andrea Dailly 26.49 4.86 6.93 M875 28.3kg Barcia Bale Queen Bluebird $13.30
6 6 OLFINA ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 26.56 5.86 6.88 M767 24.1kg Turanza Bale Roxio Bale $6.20
7 1 JARBASS BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 26.71 8.00 6.66 M146 33.7kg ADIOS ALONSO Bala Bale $2.90
8 4 CRUMP'S LEGEND (4) Jason Sharp 26.77 9.00 6.79 M488 29.6kg Crump Inside Trader $29.00
Race 4 G J BRADDING HEATING & COOLING 460m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNCLE PANDORA (1) Andrea Dailly 26.04 0.00 6.63 M111 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale $3.80
2 7 HOGWARTS EXPRESS (7) Ian Cockerell 26.13 1.37 6.91 M744 35.4kg Barcia Bale FINLANDIA $2.80
3 8 PAN YOKO (8) Andrea Dailly 26.32 4.09 6.79 M333 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale $6.20
4 2 YAALA (2) Ashley Welsh 26.45 5.89 6.68 M222 25.0kg Bekim Bale Beau One $47.00
5 3 ALPHA TRITON (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.63 8.43 6.89 M667 31.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus $3.50
6 5 Buckle Up Mauve (5) Craig Davis 26.67 9.04 6.88 M555 27.4kg Magic Sprite Everlong Bale $40.50
7 9 CUDGEE'S MYLA (6) Gary Hunt 26.81 11.09 6.92 S888 29.3kg Mepunga Geordie CUDGEE'S MADISON $20.10
8 4 COUNTRY FLASH (4) Marcus Lloyd 26.85 11.61 6.84 M476 28.3kg Elite State Kanuna Miss $49.00
Race 5 SPORTS CLUB CHALLENGE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EXPECTO PATRONUM (6) Ian Cockerell 25.67 0.00 6.52 Q111 34.0kg Barcia Bale FINLANDIA $11.90
2 5 ALPHA LUCKY (5) Jeffrey Britton 25.82 2.14 6.89 M643 30.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus $11.00
3 4 Snakebite Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 26.00 4.71 6.91 M755 29.8kg David Bale Crystin Bale $3.10
4 8 Steel The Best (8) Robert Britton 26.06 5.54 6.66 Q222 26.9kg Magic Sprite Best Percentage $2.60
5 7 SISCO GILLIE (7) Soner Ugursay 26.11 6.31 6.68 M334 25.8kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power $66.10
6 2 DREAM OF FAME (2) Angela Langton 26.22 7.86 6.75 M466 35.0kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $10.10
7 1 JAYCO BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 26.46 11.23 6.96 M877 31.6kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA $24.80
8 3 ZAMPERINI (3) Brett Bravo 26.60 13.21 6.75 M588 37.1kg Mogambo Pearl Napoleon $6.90
Race 6 WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING DERBY 460m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 6.41, 11.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BEAR'S GOLD (7) Keith Hellmuth 25.65 0.00 6.41 Q111 32.2kg Cape Hawke Rustic Reeta $2.60
2 8 KILTY EXPRESS (8) Raymond Drew 25.67 0.31 6.62 M222 33.5kg Kilty Lad Bogie Jewel $8.70
3 5 ALLEN GABLE (5) Blake Shillington 25.85 2.91 6.83 M733 32.5kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale $60.90
4 6 ZIPPING ARNOLD (6) Ian Cockerell 26.24 8.41 6.67 M344 33.2kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash $7.60
5 3 MATT MACHINE (3) James Ennis 26.52 12.53 6.83 S855 34.9kg Sh Avatar Love To Rock $7.30
6 4 QUOTATION MARK (4) Angela Langton 26.73 15.51 6.70 M566 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $31.60
DNF 1 ARE YOU (1) Darren Burkett 0.00 0.00 6.70 M688 31.4kg Barcia Bale Mighty Elite $36.60
DNF 2 WEEKEND BINGE (2) Kelvyn Greenough 0.00 0.00 6.69 M477 33.0kg El Grand Senor KINGSBRAE DI $2.90
Race 7 TTS ELECTRICS 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCKSTAR TROY (6) Andrea Dailly 26.08 0.00 6.76 M333 35.4kg Barcia Bale Glory Of Love $3.40
2 2 CRUISY'S LUCK (2) Mark Cauchi 26.16 1.17 6.62 M222 35.5kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES $37.20
3 8 OAKSTAR (8) Emma Palma 26.27 2.71 6.89 M854 27.8kg Glen Gallon Luna Eclipse $11.20
4 5 MAKO (5) Andrea Dailly 26.43 5.01 6.87 M766 33.5kg Barcia Bale Glory Of Love $4.50
5 4 ALLEN JABEZ (4) Thomas Mitchell 26.53 6.50 6.86 M677 32.5kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale $38.00
6 3 NITROLOGY (3) Jason Thompson 26.55 6.71 6.61 M111 33.4kg Jagger Swagger Nitro Cee $2.40
7 1 EPPY BALE (1) Clint Capuano 26.61 7.56 6.81 M588 27.5kg ADIOS ALONSO Adelle Bale $25.70
8 7 OSCORP BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.67 8.40 6.77 M445 33.7kg Turanza Bale Dyna Gala $16.00
Race 8 GEELONG GOLD CUP FINAL 460m S/E Group 2 $47000 - $13350 - $6650 Splits: 6.47, 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Shima Song (4) Andrea Dailly 25.39 0.00 6.52 M222 27.5kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni $5.90
2 6 JUDICIAL MAN (6) Brooke Ennis 25.40 0.11 6.47 M111 31.5kg Knocka Norris All Fired Up $5.90
3 5 SLEEK MASTER (5) Jason Thompson 25.67 3.93 6.63 S454 31.6kg Swift Fancy LAGOON HOLLY $5.00
4 1 MARLEY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.73 4.80 6.59 M333 29.2kg Turanza Bale Dyna Gala $2.90
5 7 FELTON BALE (7) Blake Shillington 25.83 6.30 6.74 M876 32.2kg Bella Infrared Fyna Bale $11.80
6 3 Aussie Infrared (3) Rosalyn Hume 25.90 7.21 6.67 M645 35.7kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $13.20
7 8 EREN BALE (8) Blake Shillington 25.92 7.54 6.63 M567 34.1kg Bella Infrared Fyna Bale $17.10
8 2 ALPHA HERMES (2) Jeffrey Britton 26.18 11.23 6.72 M788 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $12.80
Race 9 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LONNIE LAD (4) Phillip Thomson 22.86 0.00 8.40 M11 32.8kg Dyna Tron Don's Fantasy $25.90
2 7 DYNA KRYPTO (7) Andrea Dailly 22.91 0.64 8.53 M52 34.6kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $35.00
3 3 Iyliss Bale (3) Heather Collins 23.09 3.33 8.45 M23 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Darya Bale $7.90
4 5 SHARED BONUS (5) Jeffrey Britton 23.18 4.56 8.52 S44 32.8kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $2.30
5 9 JUST SMILE (6) Jason Sharp 23.19 4.75 8.64 M85 26.9kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $25.50
6 2 STEFANOVIC (2) Gary Peach 23.20 4.86 8.49 M36 33.4kg Premier Fantasy Entice Me Juliet $11.20
7 8 CRACKERJACK MAX (8) Samantha Grenfell 23.40 7.63 8.58 S67 32.3kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $6.90
8 1 STELIO KONTOS (1) Robert Camilleri 23.44 8.26 8.59 M78 33.1kg Fancy Dean Torrington Miss $3.50
Race 10 BUXTON REAL ESTATE OAKS 460m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 6.49, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Mumma Josie (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.83 0.00 6.54 M212 28.3kg Barcia Bale Charming Louise $4.70
2 3 Mix Off Harmony (3) Garry Selkrig 25.93 1.34 6.75 S743 28.6kg Stagger Hippy Chic $3.60
3 8 HAE ALLEN (8) Thomas Mitchell 26.03 2.76 6.65 M521 25.6kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale $13.00
4 4 Wynburn Toozie (4) Kelvyn Greenough 26.07 3.41 6.63 M454 29.1kg Where's Pedro Miss Hetti $3.50
5 2 FOREVER MERRY (2) Brayden Klemke 26.21 5.41 6.72 M666 28.5kg Collision Katie Merry $21.40
6 5 Moltisanti (5) Matthew Marshall 26.31 6.83 6.49 M135 25.5kg Magic Sprite Golden Goal $16.30
7 1 SUPER SMARTY (1) Keith Lloyd 26.41 8.27 6.61 M377 26.3kg Superman Sheeza Smarty $13.40
8 6 Fimple Allen (6) Blake Shillington 26.69 12.26 6.79 M888 27.6kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale $6.80
Race 11 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ICONIC ROCK (2) Deb Carr 22.75 0.00 8.21 M11 34.2kg Lochinvar Marlow RED SHOES $4.00
2 8 ZIPPING VITO (8) Ian Cockerell 22.79 0.61 8.50 S43 34.7kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash $2.00
3 1 TWO TIME (1) Jason Sharp 22.91 2.31 8.46 M22 28.8kg Elite State LEKTRA SNAP $13.80
4 5 Gawker Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 22.93 2.54 8.46 M34 28.0kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $8.30
5 6 ZABIMARU BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 22.99 3.47 8.72 S85 32.2kg Dyna Tron SHEREEN BALE $15.10
6 4 CRUISEN BILLY (4) Gary Peach 23.02 3.86 8.60 M56 33.4kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES $23.40
7 7 CUDGEE DESTROYER (7) Gary Hunt 23.12 5.30 8.69 M77 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble CUDGEE'S MADISON $15.30
8 3 TIGGERLONG SWAGE (3) Correy Grenfell 23.28 7.60 8.64 M68 30.3kg Cosmic Chief TIGGERLONG HEIDI $12.40
Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SKETCHY JACK (4) Blake Shillington 22.81 0.00 8.47 M22 32.2kg Barcia Bale Rema's Topaz $3.90
2 2 GIRDER FORK (2) Samantha Grenfell 22.85 0.51 8.36 M11 34.4kg Barcia Bale Motorette $4.70
3 1 ROSIE ALLEN (1) Clint Capuano 23.03 3.16 8.62 M33 28.2kg Turanza Bale PINDARI BALE $4.00
4 5 ALLEN PINCER (5) Correy Grenfell 23.07 3.71 8.70 M54 33.3kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale $9.50
5 7 ZIPPING SALLY (7) Ian Cockerell 23.14 4.66 8.75 M76 28.9kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash $7.40
6 8 Hot Genetics (8) Malcolm Davis 23.21 5.76 8.73 M65 25.8kg Bit Chili Cool Genetics $27.70
7 6 ZIPPING ETHAN (6) Adam Richardson 23.36 7.80 8.69 M47 32.9kg Dyna Tron Sirocco Lass $12.40
8 3 ALLEN JOURNO (3) Heather Collins 23.52 10.19 8.84 M88 32.8kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale $9.20